You are on page 1of 654

SEBP7672

June 2015

Parts
Manual
420F2 Center Pivot Backhoe Loader
LB S 1 -Up (Ma c hin e )
CRS1-Up (Engine)

Powered B y 3054C E ngine


SAFETY.CAT.COM
P roduc t and Deal er Informati on
Note: For product identification plate locations, see the section “Product Identification Information” in the
Operation and Maintenance Manual.

Deliv ery Date:

P roduc t Information
Model:

Product Identification Number:

Engine Serial Number:

Transmission Serial Number:

Generator Serial Number:

Attachment Serial Numbers:

Attachment Information:

Customer Equipment Number:

Dealer Equipment Number:

Deal er Information
Name: Branch:

Address:

Dealer Contact Phone Number Hours

Sales:

Parts:

Service:
ME MORA NDA

MEMORANDA SEBP7672
TA BLE OF CONTENTS
NA ME PA GE NAME P AGE

GENERAL INFORMATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A5 FAN AR-SUCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44


FAN GP-SUCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45
REPAIR ALTERNATIVES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A8 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN COOLER . . . . . . . . . . 47
RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP . . . . . . . . . 51
S UPP L E ME NTA L COOLA NT
A D D I T I V E S . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A9 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . 52
AIR CLEANER GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52
MA INTE NA NCE P A RTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A3 7 COVER GP-INLET MANIFOLD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55
EXTENSION GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56
INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A40 MUFFLER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
MA CHINE A RRAN GE ME NT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
BACKHOE AR-EXTENDABLE STICK . . . . . . . . . . . 1 FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
BACKHOE AR-STANDARD STICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
CHASSIS AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 LINES GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
COLD WEATHER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
COMMON AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 MOUNTING GP-GOVERNOR
DISTRIBUTION AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65
DRIVE AR-BACKHOE LOADER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
LOADER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM
OPTION AR-BACKHOE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70
OPTION AR-REGIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 TANK GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71

ENGINE ARRANGEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING


ENGINE AR-COMPLETE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 S Y S T E M . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
ENGINE AR-PRIMARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 BATTERY & WIRING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9 BATTERY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
CONTROL GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
BASIC ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11 ELECTRICAL AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11 ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 GLOW PLUG GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
CRANKSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 HARNESS AS-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
CYLINDER BLOCK GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 HARNESS AS-CONSOLE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
CYLINDER HEAD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 HARNESS AS-CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
DRIVE GP-FAN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21 HARNESS AS-ENGINE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87
FLYWHEEL GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22 HARNESS AS-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23 HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR
HOUSING GP-FRONT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 COND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88
LIFTING GP-ENGINE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & XMSN . . . . . . . . . . . . 27 HARNESS AS-PLATFORM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
PAN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28 HARNESS AS-RADIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91
PISTON & ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 HARNESS AS-REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91
PLUG GP-ENGINE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32 HARNESS AS-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
ROCKER ARM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34 HARNESS AS-WIRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93
VALVE MECHANISM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
LAMP GP-FLOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96
LUBRICATION SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL & FILLER . . . . . . . . . . . . 36 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK). . . . . . . . . . . 37 LIGHTING GP-REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38 LIGHTING GP-WARNING BEACON . . . . . . . . . . 103
MOUNTING GP-LIGHTING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105
COOLING SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39 MOUNTING GP-SENSOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 108
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39 PANEL GP-FUSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109
COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG RADIO GP-COMMUNICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110
OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . 112
COOLING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41 SWITCH GP-ALL WHEEL DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116
SEBP7672 TABLE OF CONTENTS A1
TABLE OF CONTE NTS
NAME PAGE NA ME PA GE

SWITCH GP-LIMIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117 S TE E RING S Y S TE M. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 241


SWITCH GP-PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118 AXLE GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 241
SWITCH GP-ROCKER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119 LINES GP-STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 243
WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121 PUMP GP-METERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 247
WIRING GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122 STEERING COLUMN GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 248
WIRING GP-COMMUNICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
WIRING GP-CONSOLE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129 FRAME AND BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250
WIRING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130 BOX GP-STORAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250
WIRING GP-KICKOUT & COUNTERWEIGHT GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 252
POSITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132 FENDER GP-FRONT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256
WIRING GP-LIGHTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135 FENDER GP-REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 258
WIRING GP-PLATFORM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137 FLOORPLATE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 260
WIRING GP-REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138 FRAME GP-LOADER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 261
WIRING GP-RIDE CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 139 FRAME GP-SWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263
WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION GRILL GP-RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 265
CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140 GUARD GP-CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 267
GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268
P OWE R TRA IN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 HOOD & GUARD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269
CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY . . . . . . . . . . . 144 HOOD GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271
CASE GP-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 146 LINER GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION . . . . . . . . . . 275
CLUTCH GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158
CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYDRAULIC SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 276
HYD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . 276
DRIVE GP-FLEXIBLE COUPLING . . . . . . . . . . . . 163 ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE
FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165 CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279
FLANGE GP-WHEEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168 CONTROL AR-RIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 281
LINES GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . 169 CYLINDER & LINES GP-THUMB. . . . . . . . . . . . . 282
LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171 CYLINDER GP-BACKHOE BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . 284
MOUNTING GP-AXLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172 CYLINDER GP-BOOM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 286
MOUNTING GP-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173 CYLINDER GP-EXTENDABLE
POWER TRAIN AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174 STICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 288
PUMP GP-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 176 CYLINDER GP-LIFT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 289
RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179 CYLINDER GP-MULTIPURPOSE
SHAFT GP-COUNTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 180 BUKT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 293
SHAFT GP-DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 182 CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 294
SHAFT GP-IDLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189 CYLINDER GP-STICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 298
SHAFT GP-INPUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 191 CYLINDER GP-SWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 300
SHAFT GP-OUTPUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 195 CYLINDER GP-THUMB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 304
SHIFT GP-GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200 CYLINDER GP-TILT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 305
TIRE & RIM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201 DRIVE & MTG GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 307
TORQUE CONVERTER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 202 FILTER & MTG GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 308
TRANSMISSION & MOUNTING GP . . . . . . . . . . 204 FILTER GP-OIL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 309
TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE . . . . . . . . . 206 HYDRAULIC AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 311
TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT . . . . . . . . . 207 KICKOUT & POSITIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 312
TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE . . . . . . . . . 209 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . 315
VALVE GP-RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 213 LINES GP-BACKHOE AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . 322
VALVE GP-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 214 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 323
VALVE GP-TIRE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220 LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 325
WHEEL & TIRE AR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 221 LINES GP-EXTENDABLE STICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . 329
WHEEL & TIRE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223 LINES GP-LIFT & TILT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . 330
YOKE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 234 LINES GP-MULTIPURPOSE
BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 333
B RA K ING S Y S TE M . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235 LINES GP-PILOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 335
CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . 235 LINES GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346
CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . 237 LINES GP-RETURN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 350
LEVER GP-HAND CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 240 LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 352
LINES GP-STABILIZER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 354

A2 TABLE OF CONTENTS SEBP7672


TA BLE OF CONTENTS
NA ME PA GE NAME P AGE

LINES GP-STICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 356 THUMB GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 461


LINES GP-SWING CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 358 TOOTH GP-UNI . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 463
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 360
MANIFOLD GP-RIDE CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . 362 OP E RA TOR S TA TION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 464
MOUNTING GP-CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 363 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING
MOUNTING GP-LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 364 GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 464
PLUG GP-CONTROL MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . 365 CAB AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 465
PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 366 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 465
PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 367 CAB GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 466
PUMP GP-PISTON. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 368 CANOPY AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 470
SHAFT GP-PUMP DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 370 CANOPY AR-OPEN ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 470
TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 371 CANOPY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 471
VALVE & MTG GP-AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 373 CANOPY GP-OPEN ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 472
VALVE & MTG GP-BANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 374 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . . . 475
VALVE & MTG GP-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 381 CONDENSER & MTG GP-
VALVE AR-BANK 2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382 REFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 477
VALVE AR-BANK 3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 385 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 478
VALVE GP-BANK 2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386 CONSOLE GP-REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 481
VALVE GP-BANK 3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 387 CONTROL AR-STABILIZER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 482
VALVE GP-BANK 5 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 388 CONTROL GP-HANDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 483
VALVE GP-CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 389 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC HAND . . . . . . . . . . . 486
VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 402 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL . . . . . . . . . . 490
VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 404 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 492
VALVE GP-SOLENOID & PRESS CONTROL GP-STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 496
REDC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 405 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 498
COVER GP-CAB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 500
IMP L E ME NTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40 7 DOOR GP-CAB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 502
ARM GP-LIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 407 DUCT GP-CAB AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 506
BOOM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 411 FLOOR MAT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 508
BRACE GP-LIFT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 413 HEATER & AIR CONDITIONER AR . . . . . . . . . . 509
GUARD GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 414 HEATER & AIR CONDITIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . 510
LINKAGE GP-BACKHOE BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . 415 INSTALLATION GP-RADIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 512
LOCK GP-TRANSPORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 417 KIT-SEAT FRAME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 514
PAD & MTG GP-STABILIZER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 421 KIT-SEAT SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 516
PAD GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423 LATCH GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 518
STABILIZER GP-BACKHOE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425 LATCH GP-CAB DOOR & WINDOW . . . . . . . . . 520
STICK AS-HOE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 427 LEVER GP-GOVERNOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 522
STICK GP-EXTENDABLE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 428 LINER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 523
STICK GP-HOE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430 LINES GP-HEATER & AIR COND . . . . . . . . . . . 525
MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 527
WORK TOOLS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 431 MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 529
BUCKET AS-GENERAL PURPOSE. . . . . . . . . . . 431 MOUNTING GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 532
BUCKET AS-HOE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 434 MOUNTING GP-RADIO. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 535
BUCKET GP-GENERAL PURPOSE . . . . . . . . . . 438 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 536
BUCKET GP-HOE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 441 ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 537
BUCKET GP-MULTIPURPOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 445 ROOF GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 538
BULLDOZER AS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 447 SEAT BELT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 539
CLAM AS-MULTIPURPOSE SEAT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 540
BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 449 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 544
COUPLER AR-QUICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 450 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 549
COUPLER GP-QUICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 451 SWIVEL GP-SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 555
EDGE GP-CUTTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 453 TRIM GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 557
FORK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 455 VISOR GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 559
LOCK GP-QUICK COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 456 WINDOW GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 560
MOUNTING GP-BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 457 WINDOW GP-DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 562
THUMB AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 458 WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . 566

SEBP7672 TABLE OF CONTENTS A3


TABLE OF CONTE NTS
NAME PAGE NA ME PA GE

S E RV ICE E QUIP ME NT A ND
SUPPLIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 568
FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 568
FILM GP-INTERNATIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 569
LINK GP-SHIPPING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 571
LOCK GP-VANDALISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 572
PLATE & FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 573
PLATE GP-IDENTIFICATION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 574
PROTECTION GP-VANDALISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 575
TRANSPORT AR-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 576
TRANSPORT GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 577

P A RT NUMB E R INDE X . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B 1

A4 TABLE OF CONTENTS SEBP7672


GENERAL INFORMATION

1. MA CHINE IDE NTIFICATION Components such as engines, transmissions, axles, etc.


and work tools will continue to use an 8 character Serial
Cat machines are identified by Product Identification Number (S/N).
Numbers (PIN). Some components included in a
machine may be identified by Serial Numbers (S/N).
2. ORDERING PARTS
Typical components that will be serialized include
engines, transmissions, bulldozers, and rippers. The
machine and engine are further identified by
arrangement numbers and in some cases modification
numbers. These numbers are shown on the product
identification plate(s) and on the master plate in the
operator's compartment.

Cat dealers need all of these numbers to determine


accurate parts identification.
Effective First Quarter 2001 the Cat Product Identification
Number (PIN) changed from 8 to 17 characters. In an
effort to provide uniform equipment identification,
Caterpillar and other construction equipment
manufacturers are moving to comply with the latest Quality Cat replacement parts are available from Cat
version of the product identification numbering standard. dealers throughout the world. Their parts inventories are
Non-road machine PINs are defined by ISO 10261. The up to date and include all parts normally required to
new PIN format will apply to all Cat machines and protect your investment in Cat machines. Dealers may
generator sets. The PIN plates and frame marking will offer repair kits or remanufactured parts to allow selection
display the 17 character PIN. The new format will look of the most effective repair alternative for a particular
like the following: situation. When ordering parts, your order should specify
the quantity, part number, part name, and the serial
number/product identification number of the machine for
which the parts are needed.

3. P ARTS MA NUA L ORGA NIZA TION


Product information in this manual is presented as
"information elements" that represent all of the
components for the specific model. Engine Arrangement
and Seat Group are examples of information elements.
The information elements are organized alphabetically by
part name and secondarily by part number within each
major section of the manual.

Where: 4. TAB LE OF CONTE NTS


1. Caterpillar's World Manufacturing Code (characters 1- A table of contents (TOC) is found at the beginning of the
3) manual. The TOC lists each section of the manual with a
complete list of all information elements organized as
2. Machine Descriptor (characters 4-8)
they appear in the manual. Page numbers are provided
3. Check Character (character 9) for quick reference to detailed parts identification
illustrations and serviceable consist lists.
4. Machine Indicator Section (MIS) or Product Sequence
Number (characters 10-17). These were previously
5. MA INTE NA NCE PA RTS INDE X
referred to as the Serial Number.
The Maintenance Parts Index, located near the beginning
Machines and generator sets produced before First
of the manual, references most frequently used
Quarter 2001 will maintain their 8 character PIN format.
maintenance part numbers, providing description,
quantity, usage and page number. This information is
organized alphabetically by part description.

SEBP7672 GENERAL INFORMATION A5


GE NE RA L INFORMA TION

6. INDEX 12. ILLUSTRATION REFERENCE LETTERS


The index located near the front of the manual is an When necessary, illustrations contain reference letters
alphabetical listing of all information elements included in (A, B, C etc.) that are intended to track lines and
the manual. Page numbers are provided for quick harnesses from one point to another. They are also used
reference to detailed parts identification illustrations and to show where to reconnect illustrations that have been
serviceable consist lists. separated.

7 . P A RT NUMB E R INDE X 13 . A B B RE VIATIONS A ND S Y MB OL S

A numerical index listing all part numbers and the O . D . – Outside Diameter
corresponding page number(s) appears at the back of I . D . – Inside Diameter
the manual. A – Not Part Of This Group
B – Use As Required
8. CAPTIONS C – Change From Previous Type
D – Order By The Meter
Captions located at the beginning of each information E – Order By The Centimeter
element identify the part number and part name along F – Not Shown
with additional descriptive information. PIN and S/N G – Order By The Inch
information found in each caption should be used to I – Refer To Hydraulic Information System
select correct information for a specific machine. Field M – Metric Part
replacement options, identification of optional attachment R – Remfg Part May Be Available
components, and where used ("part of") information is Y – Separate Illustration
also provided. Z – Not Serviced Separately
The first line of a caption is shown in larger type font to
indicate the beginning of an information element. 14. DESCRIPTION OF TYPE CHANGES
Captions for additional pages that may be required to Type - A type is defined as any configuration change that
illustrate an information element will be shown in requires an additional Information Element for an
standard type font and will include the term (contd.) . Arrangement, Group, or Assembly. If serial number
breaks for types are not available, a type # ( Type 1,
9. NON-SERVICED PARTS Type 2, etc.) will be displayed in the caption. These
"type" changes are identified with a "C" note (change
In some instances it is necessary to display non-serviced
from previous type) in the Parts List. Only the "types" that
parts that are a link to a lower level serviceable consist
apply to this Parts Manual will be included. Additional
lists. These non-serviced part numbers are shown in
types may exist causing "C" notes to appear on an
italic type indicating that they are not available. Information Element when no other types are shown.

1 0 . P ARTS L IS T REFE RE NCE NUMB E RS 15.<END>


Numbers shown in the Ref No column correspond to
This symbol indicates the end of an information element.
numbers used in the associated graphic(s). An
alphabetic suffix may be added to a reference number to
identify lower level consist items. Numbers shown in the NOTE:
Graphic Ref column refer to the graphic number identifier C on tin u ing imp ro v emen t a n d a d v a n c e me nt of
displayed in the lower left corner of each illustration. The product design may caus e c hanges to y our mac hine
Graphic Ref number may be used in combination with the whic h ma y n ot be in clu d ed in this p ub lica tio n .
item Ref No to determine the correct part number. There Wh e ne v e r a q ue s t io n aris e s reg a rd ing y o u r Cat
may be intentional omission of a Ref No in a consist list product or this publication, pleas e cons ult y our Cat
as information is updated to reflect the latest serviceable dealer for the latest available information.
part numbers.

11. INDE NTED P A RT NA ME S

When a part name is indented in a parts list, it is part of


(included in) the group or assembly under which it is
indented.

A6 GENERAL INFORMATION SEBP7672


GENERAL INFORMATION

SEBP7672 GENERAL INFORMATION A7


REPAIR ALTERNATIVES

RE MANUFA CTURE D COMP ONE NTS


As an option when making repairs consider Cat Remanufactured Components. Components that are available through
the Cat Remanufactured Program are identified three ways in the parts book:
• with the letter R in the note field of the parts list
• with an R* at the beginning of the first line of the caption
• with an *R at the end of the first line of the caption
Typical components included in the Remanufacturing Program include:
ALTERNATORS
CONNECTING RODS
CRANKSHAFTS - UNDERSIZE
CRANKSHAFTS - UPGRADE TO NEW
CYLINDER HEADS
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULES (ECM)
ELECTRONIC SENSORS
FUEL INJECTORS
FUEL NOZZLES
FUEL PUMPS
GOVERNORS
OIL PUMPS
PISTONS
SHORT BLOCKS
STARTERS
TURBOCHARGERS - COMPLETE
TURBOCHARGER CARTRIDGES
WATER PUMPS
Cat Remanufactured engines for many engine arrangements are also available.

A8 REPAIR ALTERNATIVES SEBP7672


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

CUS TOME R B ENE FITS :


Protects against cavitation, foam, erosion, corrosion, and scale buildup in cooling systems.
• Provides measured coolant conditioner.

DESCRIPTION:

Additives deplete from the coolant with normal operation. For this reason, Supplemental Coolant Additives (SCA) must
be added to all heavy duty coolants at regular intervals. In addition, when not using a fully formulated, pre-charged
antifreeze, like Cat DEAC, an initial charge of SCA must be added to the cooling system. The amount of SCA added to
the system is dependent on the capacity of the system.

The SCA for initial fill is provided as a liquid. SCA's for maintenance intervals are available in liquid form and as a spin-
on element. (No Spin-on available for 3600 Family of Engines)

NOTE:
The amount of SCA added at initial fill is not the same as the amount added at maintenance intervals.

The coolant additive elements can be used with any ethylene or propylene glycol type antifreeze which meets ASTM
D4985 or ASTM D5345 Specifications.

NOTE:

For use with standard heavy duty coolant only, not for use with Extended Life Coolant.

PARTS NEEDED:
C ooling Sy stem C apac ity Liquid SCA at S p i n -o n S C A Ma i n t e n a n c e
Li quid SCA at Ini ti al Fill
L i t e rs Gallons Maintenanc e* Element*

22-30 (6-8) 3P-2044 (1) 6V-3542 (1) 111-2370 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
30-38 (8-10) 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
6V-3542 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
38-49 (10-13) 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
8T-1589 (1)

49-64 (13-17) 3P-2044 (2) 8T-1589 (1) 9N-3368 (1)

3P-2044 (2) 111-2372 (1)


64-83 (17-22) 111-2371 (1)
8T-1589 (1) 6V-3542 (1)

3P-2044 (3)
83-114 (22-30) 3P-2044 (1) 9N-3718 (1)
8T-1589 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
114-163 (30-43) 3P-2044 (5) 111-2371 (2)
6V-3542 (1)

163-242 (43-64) 3P-2044 (8) 3P-2044 (2) 9N-3718 (2)

* Normal maintenance period is 250 hrs. See your Operation and Maintenance Manual for complete coolant
maintenance instructions.
( ) Indicates quantity required.

SEBP7672 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A9


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

ABOVE –
Acima
ABSORBER –
Amortecedor
ACCESSORY –
Acessório
ACTUATOR –
Acionador
ADAPTER –
Adaptador
ADHESIVE –
Adesivo
A DJ US TE R –
Adjustador
AFTERCOOLER –
Pós-resfriador
AIR –
Ar
AIR CLEANER –
Purificador de ar
AIR SYSTEM –
Sistema de ar
ALARM –
Alarme
ALTERNATOR –
Alternador
A MME TER –
Amperímetro
ANCHOR –
Âncora, fixador
ANGLE –
Ângulo, canto
ANVIL A. –
Bigorna conj.
ARBOR –
Mandril, eixo
ARM –
Braço
ARMATURE –
Armadura, Induzida
ARM REST –
Apoio para braço
ARRESTER –
Detentor
A S S E M. = A S S E MB L Y –
Conjunto
A TTA CHME NT –
Acessório
AVAILABLE –
Disponível
AXLE –
Eixo
AXLE SHAFT –
Semi-eixo, ponta
B A CK -U P A L AR M –
Alarme de marcha à ré
B A CK -U P L IGHT –
Luz da marcha à ré
B A CK -U P S WI TCH –

A10 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7672


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Interruptor de marcha à ré
BACKBOARD –
Prancha traseira
BACK CUSHION –
Encosto
BACKHOE –
Retroescavadeira
BAFFLE –
Defletor
BAG –
Saco, sacola
BAIL –
Alça
BALANCER –
Balanceador
BALL –
Esfera
B ALLCHE CK A S S E MB LY –
Conjunto de (válvula) de esfera de retenção
BALL JOINT –
Junta esférica
B ALLS TUD –
Munhão esférica
BAND –
Banda, cinta, tira
BAND & LINING –
Banda e revestimento
BAR –
Barra
BARREL –
Cilindro
BARRIER –
Barreira
BASE –
Base
BASIN –
Bacia, coletor
BATTERY –
Bateria
BEAM –
Barra, viga, trave
BEARING –
Mancal, rolamento
BEARING BALL –
Rolamento de esferas
B EA RIN G -S LE E V E –
Mancal tipo luva
B EA RIN G -NE E DLE –
Rolamento de agulha
B EA RIN G -ROL LE R –
Rolamento tipo roletes
BELL –
Campânula
BELLCRANK –
Alavanca angular
BELLOWS –
Fole
BELOW –
Abaixo
SEBP7672 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A11
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

BELT –
Correia, cinto
BELT TIGHTENER –
Ajustador de correia
BEVEL GEAR –
Coroa
B IT-C UTTE R –
Broca, fresa
BLACK –
Preto
BLADE –
Lâmina
BLEEDER –
Sangrador
BLOCK –
Bloco, calço
BLOWER –
Ventilador
BLUE –
Azul
BOARD –
Prancha, tábua
BODY –
Corpo
BOLT –
Parafuso
BONNET –
Tampa
BOOM –
Lança
BOOSTER –
Reforçador
BOOT –
Protetor contra poeira
BORE –
Furo
BOSS –
Ressalto
BOTH –
Ambos (as)
BOTTOM –
Fundo
BOWL –
Caçamba
BOX –
Caixa
BRACE –
Tirante
BRACKET –
Suporte
BRAKE –
Freio
BREAKER –
Interruptor
BREATHER –
Respiro
BRIDGE –
Braço
BROWN –

A12 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7672


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Marrom
BRUSH –
Escova
BUCKET –
Caçamba
BULB –
Bulbo
BULLDOZER –
Bulldozer
B UMP E R –
Pára-choque
BUSHING –
Bucha
B UTTON –
Botão
B UZZE R WARNING –
Alarme sonoro
C = CHANGE –
Alteração
CAB –
Cabina
CABINET –
Gabinete
CABLE –
Cabo
CAGE –
Alojamento
CALIPER –
Calibrador
CAM –
Excêntrico, ressalto
CA MS HA FT –
Eixo-comando-de-válvulas
CANOPY –
Coberta, toldo
CAP –
Tampa
CAPACITOR –
Capacitor, condensador
CARBURETOR –
Caburador
CARCASS –
Carcaça
CARRIER –
Suporte
CA RTON –
Caixa de papelão
CA RTRIDGE –
Cartucho
CASE –
Caixa, alojamento
CASING –
Invólucro, revestimento
CASTER –
Rolete, roldana
CAST IRON –
Ferro fundido
CA TWA LK –
Passadiço
SEBP7672 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A13
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

CENTER –
Centro
CHAIN –
Corrente
CHAMBER –
Câmara
CHANGEOVER –
Modificação
CHANNEL –
Canal
CHASSIS –
Chassi, armação
CHE C K -V A L V E –
Válvula de retenção
CIRCUIT –
Circuito
CIRCUIT BREAKER –
Interruptor de circuito
CLA MP –
Braçadeira
CLASP –
Fecho, grampo
CLEANER –
Purificador
CLEVIS –
Forquilha, garfo
CLIP –
Clipe, presilha, grampo
CLOSURE –
Fecho
CLUTCH –
Embreagem
COARSE –
Grosso, áspero
COATING –
Capa, revestimento
COCK –
Torneira
COIL –
Bobina, serpentina
COLLAR –
Colar
COLLECTOR –
Coletor
COLLET –
Mandril
COLUMN –
Coluna
COMP A CTOR –
Compactador
COMP A RTME NT –
Compartimento
COMP LE TE –
Completo
COMP OUND –
Composto
COMP RE SS OR –
Compressor
CONCAVE –

A14 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7672


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Côncavo
CONDITIONER –
Condicionador
CONDUIT –
Conduite, eletroduto
CONE –
Cone
CONNECTING –
Ligação
CONNECTED ROD –
Biela
CONNECTION –
Conexão
CONNECTOR –
Conetor
CONSISTS OF –
Consiste de
CONSOLE –
Consolo
CONTACT –
Contato, platinado
CONTA CTOR –
Contactador
CONTINUED FROM –
Continuação de
CONTROL –
Controle
CONVERSION –
Conversão
CONV E RTE R –
Conversor
COOLER –
Arrefecedor
COOLING –
Arrefecimento
CORK –
Cortiça
CORE –
Núcleo
CORNER –
Canto
COTTER PIN –
Contrapino
COUNTER –
Contador, tacômetro
COUNTERWEIGHT –
Contrapeso
COUPLER –
Acoplador, engate
COUPLING –
Acoplamento, conexão
COVER –
Tampa
COWL –
Capota
COWLING –
Capota
CRADLE –

SEBP7672 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A15


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Armação, suporte
CRANK –
Manivela
CRANKCASE –
Cárter
CRANKSHAFT –
Virabrequim
CROSS UNION –
Junta transversal
CROSSBAR –
Barra transversal
CUP –
Capa, anel externa
CURTAIN –
Cortina
CUSHION –
Almofada, amortecedor
CUTTER –
Fresa, cortador
CUTTING EDGE –
Borda cortante
CYLINDER –
Cilindro
CYLINDER BLOCK –
Bloco do motor
CYLINDER HEAD –
Cabeçote
DAMPER –
Amortecedor
DARK GREEN –
Verde escuro
DASH –
Painel
DASH PANEL –
Painel de Instrumento
DECELERATOR –
Desacelerador
DE FLE CTOR –
Defletor
DETENT –
Retém, pino de trava
DI AG R AM-WIRING –
Diagrama dos circuitos elétricos
DIAL –
Medidor de dial
DIAPHRAGM –
Diafragma
DIES E L EN GINE COMP LE TE –
Motor diesel completo
DIFFE RE NTIA L –
Diferencial
DIFFUS E R –
Difusor
DIMME R –
Redutor de luminosidade
DIODE –
Diodo
DIRECTOR –
Diretor

A16 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7672


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

DISC –
Disco
DISCONNECT –
Desligar
DISPOSABLE –
Disponível, substituível
DISSIPATOR –
Dissipador de calor
DIS TRIB UTOR –
Distribuidor
DM = DE CIME TE R –
dm = decímetro
DOME LIGHT –
Lâmpada do teto
DOOR –
Porta
DOWEL –
Pino-guia, cavilha
DOWNSHIFT –
Mudança para marcha mais baixa
DOZER –
Bulldozer (lâmina)
DRAIN –
Dreno
DRAWBAR –
Barra de tração
DRILL –
Broca
DRILLED –
Broqueado, perturado
DRIVE –
Comando, acionamento, propulsão
DRIVER –
Acionador, mecanismo propulsor
DRIVESHAFT –
Eixo acionador, eixo de transmissão
DRUM –
Tambor
DUCT –
Conduto, canal
EACH –
Cada
EDGE –
Borda, canto
E FFE CTIV E WITH –
Efetivo a partir de
EJECTOR –
Ejetor
ELBOW –
Cotovelo
E LE ME NT –
Elemento
ENCLOSURE –
Cobertura
END –
Extremidade
END BIT –
Canto de lâmina
END VIEW –
SEBP7672 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A17
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Vista traseira
ENGINE –
Motor
E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT –
Arranjo do motor
EXCEPT –
Exceto
EXHAUST –
Escape
EXHAUST PIPE –
Cano de escape
EXPANDER –
Expansor
EXPANSION PLUG –
Bujão de expansão
EXTENSION –
Extensão
EXTINGUISHER –
Extintor
EXTRACTOR –
Extrator
EYE –
Olhal
EYEBOLT –
Parafuso de olhal
FABRIC –
Tecido, tela textura
FACING –
Revestimento, forro
FAN –
Ventilador
FASTENED –
Fixo, preso
FASTENER –
Fixador, prendedor
FENDER –
Pára-lamas
FERRULE –
Virola
FIELD COIL –
Bobina indutora, ou de campo
FIE L D RE PL A CE ME NT –
Reposicão ou substituicão no campo
FILLER –
Bocal de enchimento
FILM –
Película
FILTER –
Filtro
FINAL DRIVE –
Comando final
FINGER –
Dedo
FIREWALL –
Parede contra fogo
FITTING –
Graxeira, conexão
FIXTURE –

A18 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7672


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Dispositivo, Aparelho
FLANGE –
Flange
FLASHER –
Luz intermitente
FLOAT –
Flutuar, livre
FLOO D-L AMP –
Farol
FLOOR –
Piso
FLOORMA T –
Tapete
FLOORPLATE –
Chapa do piso
FLYWEIGHT –
Peso volante
FLYWHEEL –
Volante
FOLLOWER –
Seguidor
FOOT –

FORK –
Garfo
FOR USE WITH –
Para usar com
FOUNDA TION –
Assentamento, alicerce
FRAME –
Armacão, chassi
FRONT –
Frente, dianteiro
FT = FOOT –

FUEL INJ ECTION –
Injecão de combustível
FUEL P UMP –
Bomba de combustível
FUEL RATIO –
Limitador de combustível
FUEL SYSTEM –
Sistema do combustível
FUEL TANK –
Tanque do combustível
FUME S D IS POSA L –
Eliminação de vapores do cárter
FUSE –
Fusível
G = GROUP –
Grupo
GAGE –
Indicador, manômetro
GAP –
Folga, lacuna, intervalo
GASKET –
Junta
GASKET KIT –

SEBP7672 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A19


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Jogo de junta
GATE –
Entrada, trava
GAUGE –
Indicador, manômetro
GEAR –
Engrenagem, marcha
GEAR BOX –
Caixa de engrenagem
GEA R P UMP –
Bomba de engrenagem
GENERATOR –
Gerador
GLAND –
Junta, gaxeta, vedacão sobreposta
GLASS –
Vidro
GLOW PLUG –
Vela incandescente
GOVERNOR –
Governador
GRAB IRON –
Balaústre corrimão
GRATE –
Grade, grelha
GRAY –
Cinza
GRID –
Grade, grelha
GRILL –
Grade, grelha
GRIP –
Pega, garra, cabo
GROMME T –
Ilhós
GROUND BRUSH –
Escova-terra
G ROUND (E L ECTRIC) –
Terra (eletricidade)
GROUSER –
Garra (de sapata)
GUARD –
Protetor
GUIDE –
Guia
GUSSET –
Cantoneira
HACKSAW –
Serra para metais
HALF –
Metade, meio (a)
HALF LINK –
Semi-elo
HA MME R –
Martelo
HAND CONTROL –
Controle manual
HANDLE –
Cabo, alça

A20 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7672


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

HANDRAIL –
Corrimão, balaústre
HANGER –
Suporte, dispositivo de suspensão
HARDWARE –
Ferragem
HARDWARE KIT –
Jogo de ferragem
HARNESS –
Chicote
HEAD = HD –
Cabeça
HEADER –
Coletor
HE ADLA MP –
Farol dianteiro
HEADLIGHT –
Farol dianteiro
HEAT SINK –
Difusor de calor
HEATER –
Aquecedor
HIGH-ID LE –
Marcha acelerada em vazio
HINGE –
Dobradiça, articulacão
HITCH –
Engate
HOIST –
Guincho, talha
HOLD –
Suporte, fixador
HOLD DOWN –
Fixar, reter, manter abaixado
HOLDER –
Fixador, suporte
HOLE –
Furo, buraco
HOOD –
Capô
HOOD & DASH –
Capô e painel
HOOK –
Gancho
HORN –
Buzina
HOSE –
Mangueira
HOUSING –
Alojamento
HUB –
Cubo
HYDRAULIC –
Hidráulico
ID = INS IDE DIA ME TE R –
Diâmetro interno
IDLER –
Roda-guia
IDLER & SHAFT –
SEBP7672 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A21
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Roda-guia e eixo
ID LER GEAR –
Engrenagem intermediária
ID LER PULLEY –
Polia intermediária
IMPELLER –
Impulsor, rotor
IN = INCH –
Polegada
IN CLUDES –
Inclui
IN DICA TE –
Indicam
IN DICA TOR –
Indicador
IN LAY –
Incrustação
IN LET –
Admissão, entrada
IN PUT –
Entrada
IN SERT –
Inserção
IN STALLATION –
Instalação
IN STALLED ON MODEL –
Instalação no modelo
IN STRUCTION –
Instrução
IN STRUMENT –
Instrumento
IN SULATED BRUSH –
Escova isolada
IN SULATION –
Isolação, isolamento
IN SULATOR –
Isolante, isolador
IN TA K E –
Admissão
IN TE RLOCK –
Trava interna
IN TE RMEDIATE –
Intermediário
IN TE RNA L –
Interno
IN VERTER –
Inversor
IR ON –
Ferro
JACK –
Macaco
JAW –
Mandíbula, garra
JET –
Jato, vaporizador
J OINT –
Junta, articulação
J UNCTION –
Junção

A22 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7672


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

KEY –
Chaveta
KINGBOLT –
Pino de engate
KNIFE –
Faca, lâmina
KNOB –
Maçaneta, botão
LADDER –
Escada
LAMP –
Lâmpada
LARGE –
Grande
LATCH –
Trinco, lingüeta
LEAD –
Condutor, cabo
LEG –
Perna
LENS –
Lente
LEVEL –
Nível
LEVER –
Alavanca
L.H. = LEFT HAND –
Lado esquerdo
LID –
Placa, tampa
LIFT –
Levantar
LIFT CYLINDER –
Cilindro de levantamento
LIFTER –
Tucho
LIFTING EYE –
Olhal de levantamento
LIGHT GREEN –
Verde claro
LIGHTING –
Sistema de iluminação
LINE –
Tubulação
LINER –
Camisa
LINE S & P UMP –
Tubulação e bomba
LINES & VALVE –
Tubulação e válvula
LINING –
Revestimento, lona
LINK –
Elo
LINKAGE –
Articulação
LIP –
Lábio, borda
LISTED –
SEBP7672 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A23
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Relacionamento
LITERATURE –
Literatura
LOCATED –
Localizado
LOCATOR –
Localizador
LOCK –
Trava
LOCKNUT –
Contraporca
LOCKWASHER –
Arruela de pressão
LOCKWIRE –
Arame de trava
LONG –
Longo
LOOM –
Tubo isolador
LOW IDLE –
Marcha lenta
LOUVER –
Persiana
LOWER –
Abaixar, inferior
LUBRICANT –
Lubrificante
LUG –
Ressalto, orelha
MACHINE SCREW –
Parafuso de fenda
MAGNET –
Imã magneto
MAIN –
Principal
MAINTENANCE –
Manutenção
MANIFOLD –
Coletor
MARKED –
Marcado (a)
MARKER –
Marcador
MASTER PIN –
Pino mestre
MAT –
Capacho, esteira
ME TE R –
Medidor, contador
MINOR –
Menor
MIRROR –
Espelho
MISCELLANEOUS –
Miscelânea
MODIFICATION –
Modificação
MOLDBOARD –
Armação da lâmina

A24 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7672


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

MOTOR –
Motor
MOUL DING –
Moldura
MOUNT –
Montar
MOUNTE D –
Montado (a)
MOUNTING –
Montagem
MUFFLE R –
Silenciador
NA ME P LA TE –
Plaqueta de identificação
N.C. (THRE A D) –
Rosca grossa
NEEDLE –
Agulha
N .F. (TH R E A D ) –
Rosca fina
NIB –
Ponta, bico
NIPPLE –
Conexão
NONE –
Nenhum (a)
NORMA L IZING –
Normalização
NOT PART OF –
Não faz parte de
NOZZLE –
Bocal, bico injetor
N/S = NOT SERVICED –
Não vendável
NUMB E R (N o ) –
Número (No)
NUT –
Porca
NUT-WI NG –
Porca borboleta
NUT-C A S TL E –
Porca acastelada
NUT-WE L D –
Porca-soldada
NUT-C A P –
Porca cega
NUT-H E X –
Porca sextavada
NUT-L OCK –
Contraporca
NUT-IMP E RIA L –
Porca imperial
NUT-J A M –
Porca de trava, contraporca
NUT-L OW C ROWN –
Porca de meia coroa
NUT-R E TAI NIN G –
Porca de retenção
NUT-S E LF L OCK –
SEBP7672 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A25
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Porca de autotravamento
NUT-SLOTTED –
Porca fendada
NUT-SPANNER –
Porca para chaves
O.D. = OUTS IDE DIA ME TE R –
Diâmetro externo
O -RING –
Anel "O"
OIL –
Óleo
OILPAN –
Cárter
OIL P UMP –
Bomba de óleo
OIL SYSTEM –
Sistema de lubrificação
OILER –
Almotolia, lubrificador
ORANGE –
Laranja
TO ORDER –
Para pedir
ORIFICE –
Orifício
OUTE R –
Externo
OUTE R RA CE –
Anel externo
OUTP UT –
Saída
OVERALL –
Geral, total
OVERHAUL –
Revisão
OVER SIZE –
Sobremedida
PACKING –
Embalagem, gaxeta
PAD –
Coxim, calço
PADLOCK –
Cadeado
PAINT –
Pintura
PAN –
Cárter
PANEL –
Painel
PARKING BRAKE –
Freio de estacionamento
PARTITION –
Separacão
PARTS G –
Grupo de peças
PARTS OF –
Peça de
PARTS OF ALL ENGINE ARRANGEMENTS –

A26 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7672


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Peças de todos os arranjos do motor exceto


PAWL –
Garra
PEDAL –
Pedal
PEDESTAL –
Pedestal
PERFORMANCE –
Desempenho
PILOT –
Piloto
PIN –
Pino
PIN & BUSHING –
Pino e bucha
P IN -COTTE R –
Contrapino
PINCH BAR –
Pé de cabra
PINION –
Pinhão
PIPE –
Tubo
P IS TON –
Pistão
PIVOT –
Articulação, pivô
PLANETARY –
Planetário
PLATE –
Placa
PLATFORM –
Plataforma
PLUG –
Bujão
PLUNGER –
Pistão, êmbolo
POINT –
Ponta, ponto
POINTER –
Ponteiro
POLE & COIL –
Polo e bobina
POLE –
Polo, lança, vara
POPPET –
Gatilho
POST –
Poste, coluna
P OTENTIOME TER –
Potenciômetro
P OWE R TA K E OFF –
Tomada de força
POWER TRAIN –
Trem de força
PRE-SCREENER –
Tela protetora
PRECHAMBER –

SEBP7672 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A27


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Câmara de pré-combustão
PRECLEANER –
Pré-purificador
PRECOMBUSTION –
Pré-combustão
PRESS –
Prensa
PRESS = PRESSURE –
Pressão
PREVIOUS –
Prévio, anterior
PRIMARY –
Primário, principal
PROBE –
Prova
PROJECTOR –
Projeter
PROTECTION –
Proteção
PROTECTOR –
Proteter
PULLER –
Extrator, sacador
PULLEY –
Polia
PUMP –
Bomba
PURPLE –
Roxo
PUSHROD –
Haste de empuxo
QTY = QUA NTITY –
Quantidade
RACE –
Pista
RACE & ROLLER –
Pista e rolete
RACK –
Cremalheira
RADIATOR –
Radiador
RAIL –
Trilho, guia
RANGE TRANSM –
Transmissão manual
RATCHET –
Catraca
REAR –
Traseiro (a)
REBORED –
Escareado, alargado
REBUILD KIT –
Jogo de recondicionamento
RECEPTACLE –
Recipiente
RECTIFIER –
Retificador
RED –
Vermelho

A28 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7672


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

REDUCER –
Redutor
RE FE R –
Referir
REGULATOR –
Regulador
RELATED REPAIR ITEMS –
Itens de reparos relacionados
RELAY –
Relé
RELIEF VALVE –
Válvula de alívio
REPAIR G –
Grupo de reparo
REPAIR KIT –
Jogo de reparo
RE PA IR ITE MS –
Itens de reparo
RE PLA CE ME NT –
Reposição, substituição
REQUIRED –
Necessário
RESERVOIR A –
Reservatôrio
RESIN –
Resina
RESISTOR –
Resistência
RE TA INE R –
Fixador
RE TA RDE R –
Retardador
REVERSIBLE –
Reversível
R.H. = RIGHT HAND –
Lado direito
RIM –
Aro
RIM & TIRE –
Aro e pneu
RING –
Anel
RIVET –
Rebite
ROCKET –
Balancim
ROD –
Haste
ROD END –
Extremidade da haste
ROLLER –
Rolete
ROP E -S TAR TING –
Partida à corda
ROTA TOR –
Girador
ROTOCHA MB E R –
Càmara pneumática
ROTOCOIL –
SEBP7672 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A29
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Girador de válvula
ROTOR –
Rotor
RUST INHIBITOR –
Antioxidante
SADDLE –
Sela, assento
SAFETY –
Segurança
SAFETY TREAD –
Tiras antiderrapante
SCRAPER –
Tampa
SCREEN –
Tela
SCREW –
Parafuso
S CRE W-HE X HD –
Parafuso de cabeça hexagonal
S CRE W-K IT –
Jogos de parafuso
S CRE W-MA CH IN E –
Parafuso de fenda
S CRE W-ROUN D HD –
Parafuso de cabeça redonda
S CRE W-FLA NGE D –
Parafuso com flange
S CRE W-L OCK ING –
Parafuso de trava
S CRE W-TH UMB –
Parafuso de orelhas
SCREWDRIVER –
Chave de fenda
SEAL –
Retentor
SEALED UNIT –
Unidade vedada
SEALER –
Vedador isolante
SEAT –
Assento
SECONDARY –
Secundário
SECTION –
Seção
SEGMENT –
Segmento
SENDER –
Emissor
SENSOR –
Sensor
S E P A RA TE –
Separar, separado
S E P A RA TOR –
Separador
S E RIA L NUMB E R P LA TE –
Placa de número de série
SERVICE –
Serviço, manutenção

A30 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7672


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

SERVICE KIT –
Jogo de manutenção
SERVICE METER –
Horômetro
SETSCREW –
Parafuso de fixação
SHACKLE –
Grilheto, anel, manilha
SHAFT –
Eixo
SHANK –
Porta-ponta do escarificador
SHEAVE –
Polia, roldana
SHEET –
Folha, lâmina
SHELL –
Invólucro, cápsula, casquilho
SHIELD –
Blindagem, protetor
SHIFT –
Mudança
SHIM –
Calço
SHIPPING –
Embarque
SHOCK ABSORBER –
Amortecedor de choques
S HOCK MOUNT –
Montagem a prova de choques
SHOE –
Sapata
SHORT –
Curto
SHOWN –
Ilustrado, mostrado
SHROUD –
Tampa de proteção
SHUNT –
Derivação
SHUT OFF –
Desligar, parada
S HUTTLE –
Pistão de vaivém
SIDE –
Lateral
SIDE VIEW –
Vista lateral
SILICONE –
Silicone
SINK –
Absorvente de calor
SKIVIN G –
Desbaste
SLACK ADJUSTER –
Adjustador de folga
SLEEVE –
Luva, manga, camisa
SLIDER –
SEBP7672 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A31
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Cursor, deslizador
SLIDE RAIL –
Trilho deslizante
SLING –
Cabos, amarras, linga
SLINGER –
Defletor
SLUG –
Pistão de reação, pistãozinho
SMALL –
Pequeno
SNAP RING –
Anel de retenção, anel de pressão
SNUBBER –
Amortecedor
SOCKET –
Soquete, tomada
SOLENOID –
Solenóide
SPACER –
Espaçador
SPARE –
Sobressalente
SPARK PLUG –
Vela de ignição
SPECIAL –
Especial
S P E E DOME TE R –
Velocimetro
SPIDER –
Cruzeta
SPINDLE –
Ponta de eixo
SPLINE –
Estria
SPOOL –
Carretel
SPOUT –
Calha, tubo
SPRING –
Mola
SPROCKET –
Roda motriz, roda dentada
STABILIZER –
Estabilizador
STACK –
Chaminé, cano de escapamento
STAND –
Suporte, cavalete
STANDPIPE –
Suporte vertical de sucção
STAPLE –
Grampo
STARTER –
Arranque motor de partida
STATOR –
Estator
STEERING –
Direção

A32 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7672


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

S TE M –
Haste
S TE P –
Degrau
S TIC K –
Vareta
S TOP –
Parar
S TORAGE –
Armazenagem
S TRA INE R –
Tela filtrante
S TRA P –
Tira, cinta, suporte de fixação
S TRE E T E LL –
Conexão cotovelo
S TRIP –
Tira, fita, listra
S TROKE –
Curso do pistão
S TUD –
Prisioneiro
S UMP –
Tanque, reservatório
SUPPLY VALVE –
Válvula de suprimento
SUPPORT –
Suporte
SUSPENSION –
Suspensão
SWITCH –
Interruptor
SWIVEL –
Articulação giratória
TAB –
Tira, aba, lingüeta
TABLE –
Mesa
TACHOGRAPH –
Tacógrafo
TACHOME TER –
Tacômetro
TAG –
Etiqueta
TAIL LA MP –
Farol traseiro
TAN –
Castanho
TANG –
Lingüeta
TANK –
Tanque
TAP –
Macho
TAPE –
Fita
TAPPET –
Tucho
TEE –
SEBP7672 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A33
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Conexão em "T"
TE MP . = TE MP E RA TURE –
Temperatura
TE RMINAL –
Terminal
TEST UNIT –
Unidade de teste
TESTER –
Aparelho de teste
THE RMISTOR –
Termistor
THE RMO COUP LE –
Termopar
THE RMO ME TER –
Termômetro
THE RMO STA T –
Termostato
THE RMO SWITCH –
Interruptor térmico
THICK –
Grosso (a) espesso (a)
TIE –
Ligação, tirante
THRE A D (OF N UT) –
Rosca (de porca)
THROTTLE –
Acelerador de
THROWER –
Defletor
THRU = THROUGH –
Através de
TIGHTE NE R –
Tensor
TILT CYLINDER –
Cilindro de inclinação
TIMING –
Sincronização, Distribuição
TIP –
Ponta
TIRE –
Pneu
TIRE & RIM –
Pneu e aro
TONGUE –
Língua, lingueta
TOOL –
Ferramenta
TOOLCABINET –
Armário para ferramenta
TOOTH/TE E TH –
Dente/dentes
TOP –
Topo, parte superior
TORQUE –
Torque
TORQ. CONV. –
Conversor de torque
TORQ. DIVIDER –

A34 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7672


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Divisor de torque
TOWER –
Torre
TRACK –
Esteira
TRACK PIN –
Pino de esteira
TRACTOR –
Trator
TRAILING UNIT –
Unidade rebocada
TRANSFER –
Decalcomania
TRANSFORMER –
Transformador
TRANSISTOR –
Transistor
TRANSMISSION –
Transmissão
TRANSMISSION OVERHAUL –
Revisão da transmissão
TREAD –
Piso, banda de rodagem
TREADLE –
Pedal
TROLLY –
Carrinho
TRUCK –
Caminhão
TRUNNION –
Munhão
TUBE –
Tubo, cano
TUBING –
Tubulagem canalização
TURBINE –
Turbina
TURBOCHARGER –
Turboalimentador
U-B OL T –
Parafuso em "U"
U-J O INT –
Junta universal
UNDE RSIZE –
Submedida
UNION –
União
UPPER –
Superior
USE AS REQUIRED –
Usar conforme necessitar
VALUE –
Valor
VALVE –
Válvula
VALVE GRINDING –
Retificação das válvulas
VEE BELT –
Correia "V"
SEBP7672 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A35
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

VEE BELT SET –


Jogo de correia em "V"
VENT –
Respiro
VIEW –
Vista
VISE –
Morsa, torno
VISOR –
Pára-sol
WALKWAY –
Passadiço, corredor
WARNING G. –
Grupo de alarma
WASHER –
Arruela
WATER PUMP –
Bomba d'água
WEARPLATE –
Placa de desgaste
WEDGE –
Cunha
WEIGHT –
Peso
WELD –
Solda
WELDNUT –
Porca soldada
WHEEL –
Roda
WHITE –
Branco
WICK –
Mecha, pavio
WINCH –
Guincho
WINDOW –
Janela
WINDSHIELD –
Pára-brisa
WIPER –
Limpador
WIRE –
Fio
WIRING –
Sistema elétrico
WIRING DIAGRAM –
Diagrama do sistema elétrico
WITH –
Com
WRAPPER –
Invólucro, envoltório
WRENCH –
Chave
YELLOW –
Amarelo
YOKE –
Garfo

A36 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7672


MA INTE NA NCE P A RTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (PRIMARY) 346-6687 1 AIR CLEANER GP 52
FILTER
52 ELEMENT-AIR (SECONDARY) 346-6688 1 AIR CLEANER GP 52
GASKET-INLET
52 234-3030 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 58
GASKET-MANIFOLD
58 194-5390 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 58
GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
58 353-3477 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 58
58 353-3478 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 58
58

BASIC ENGINE
PLUG-DRAIN (ENGINE OIL) 7C-0351 2 PAN GP-OIL 28
28

COOLING SYSTEM
BELT-SERPENTINE (FAN PULLEY) 390-0532 1 FAN GP-SUCTION 45
45 390-0536 1 FAN GP-SUCTION 46
CAP AS-COOLANT TANK
46 251-3227 1 COOLING GP 41
HOSE-RADIATOR (LOWER)
41 352-4536 1 COOLING GP 41
HOSE-RADIATOR (UPPER)
41 352-4535 1 COOLING GP 41
41

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


BATTERY (12-VOLT, 880-CCA) 230-6368 1 BATTERY & WIRING GP 74
74 1 BATTERY GP 78
BELT-DRIVE
78 9X-8139 1 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON 101
FLASHER
101 AS (12-VOLT, HAZARD, TURN 374-9636 1 LIGHTING GP-REAR 102
SIGNAL)
FUSE (10-AMPERE)
102 113-8490 17 PANEL GP-FUSE 109
109 3K-8782 1 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON 101
101 9W-1442 1 PANEL GP-FUSE 109
FUSE (15-AMPERE)
109 113-8491 12 PANEL GP-FUSE 109
109 9W-1441 1 PANEL GP-FUSE 109
FUSE (20-AMPERE)
109 9W-1446 6 PANEL GP-FUSE 109
FUSE
109 (25-AMPERE) 1Q-1905 2 PANEL GP-FUSE 109
FUSE
109 (40-AMPERE) 232-6313 1 PANEL GP-FUSE 109
FUSE
109 (50-AMPERE) 418-0363 2 PANEL GP-FUSE 109
FUSE
109 (60-AMPERE) 232-6314 1 PANEL GP-FUSE 109
GLOW PLUG (12-VOLT)
109 232-6662 4 GLOW PLUG GP 83
KEY
83 (BATTERY DISCONNECT) 8H-5306 1 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT 116
KEY (SECURITY)
116 387-6573 1 WIRING GP-CAB 122
LAMP
122 (12-VOLT, 21-WATT) 9W-3326 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 98
98 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 99
99 1 LIGHTING GP-REAR 102
102 1 WIRING GP-LIGHTING 135
LAMP (12-VOLT, 5-WATT)
135 130-3514 1 WIRING GP-LIGHTING 135
LAMP
135 (12-VOLT, 55-WATT) 9X-8118 1 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON 101
LAMP
101 (12-VOLT, 55-WATT) 9W-0607 1 LAMP GP-FLOOD 96
(FLOODLIGHT)

SEBP7672 MAINTENANCE PARTS A37


MA INTE NA NCE P A RTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMB E R QTY WHE RE US E D PAGE

96 1 LAMP GP-FLOOD 97
LAMP (12-VOLT)
97 210-8754 1 WIRING GP-CAB 126
126 7S-1800 1 LIGHTING GP-REAR 102
LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL (FRONT, LH)
102 387-6659 1 WIRING GP-CAB 123
LAMP
123 GP-HEAD & SIGNAL (FRONT, RH) 387-6634 1 WIRING GP-CAB 123
LENS
123 (TURN SIGNAL) 387-6684 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 98
98 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 99
99

FUEL SYSTEM
CAP 232-1328 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 67
CAP-FUEL (FILLER)
67 304-3885 1 TANK GP-FUEL 73
ELEMENT-WATER
73 SEPARATOR (FUEL 361-9554 1 PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER 70
FILTER)
FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL (WATER
70 156-1200 1 LINES GP-FUEL 62
SEPARATOR)
STRAINER
62 (FUEL TANK) 467-0649 1 TANK GP-FUEL 73
STRAINER-FUEL (FILLER NECK
73 180-3730 1 LINES GP-FUEL 62
SCREEN)
62

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
CAP-OIL FILLER (HYDRAULIC OIL) 7E-5380 1 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC 371
FILTER ELEMENT-BREATHER
371 9R-9925 1 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC 371
(HYDRAULIC TANK)
FILTER
371 ELEMENT-OIL (HYDRAULIC) 362-1163 1 FILTER GP-OIL 309
309 1 FILTER GP-OIL 310
STRAINER (HYDRAULIC TANK)
310 254-1098 1 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC 371
371

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
CAP AS-FILLER (ENGINE OIL) 236-6651 1 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL & FILLER 36
FILTER
36 AS-ENGINE OIL 7W-2326 1 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL & FILLER 36
36

OPE RA TOR S TA TION


BLADE AS-WIPER (558-MM) 437-8272 1 WINDOW GP-CAB 561
BLADE
561 AS-WIPER (700-MM) 473-7729 1 WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW 566
DRYER AS-REFRIGERANT (RECEIVER)
566 415-5056 1 LINES GP-HEATER & AIR COND 525
FILTER
525 417-8134 1 HEATER & AIR CONDITIONER GP 510
FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB HEATER,
510 211-2660 1 HEATER & AIR CONDITIONER GP 510
AIR CONDITIONER)
SEAT
510 BELT (2-IN) 206-1749 1 SEAT BELT GP 539
SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 51-MM)
539 206-1747 1 CANOPY AR 470
470

P OWE R TRA IN
BREATHER (TRANSMISSION) 7T-3251 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION 153
BREATHER
153 AS (EXHAUST BYPASS) 9G-5127 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION 148
BREATHER AS (TRANSMISSION)
148 9G-5127 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION 150

A38 MAINTENANCE PARTS SEBP7672


MA INTE NA NCE P A RTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

FILTER-OIL
150 (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY) 447-6968 1 TRANSMISSION & MOUNTING GP 204
204 1 TRANSMISSION & MOUNTING GP 205
FILTER-OIL
205 (STANDARD EFFICIENCY) 119-4740 1 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT 208
PLUG AS-DRAIN
208 6Y-1896 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION 156
PLUG-DRAIN
156 (MAGNETIC) 9X-2230 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION 147
147 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION 152
STRAINER (OIL)
152 392-9482 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION 147
147 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION 152
STRAINER-SUCTION
152 7T-2651 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION 156
156

SEBP7672 MAINTENANCE PARTS A39


INDEX
NAME PAGE NA ME PA GE

A C
ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 278 CAB AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 465
ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC–CHARGED. . . 276 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 465
ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC– CAB GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 466
UNCHARGED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 277 CAB GP–CENTER PIVOT MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . 468
ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL– CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
CHARGED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 280 CANOPY AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 470
ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL– CANOPY AR-OPEN ROPS–TRIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 470
UNCHARGED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279 CANOPY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 471
AIR CLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52 CANOPY GP-OPEN ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 472
53 CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP . . . . . . . . . 464 CAP AS-COOLANT TANK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
ARM GP-LIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 407 CAP AS-FILLER (ENGINE OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER (REAR) . . . . . . . . . . . . 561 CAP-FUEL (FILLER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
AXLE GP-FRONT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 CAP-OIL FILLER (HYDRAULIC OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . 371
241 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144
AXLE GP-REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 145
CASE GP-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 146
147
148
B CASE GP-TRANSMISSION–FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . 152
BACKHOE AR-EXTENDABLE STICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 156
BACKHOE AR-STANDARD STICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION–REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . 150
BATTERY (12-VOLT, 880-CCA) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74 153
78 CHASSIS AR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BATTERY & WIRING GP–DISCONNECT . . . . . . . . 74 CLAM AS-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . 449
BATTERY GP–HEAVY-DUTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78 CLUTCH GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158
BELT-DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101 COLD WEATHER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
BELT-SERPENTINE (FAN PULLEY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45 COMMON AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
46 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . . . . . 475
BLADE AS-WIPER (558-MM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 561 476
BLADE AS-WIPER (700-MM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 566 CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . 477
BOOM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 411 CONNECTOR GP (REMOTE JUMP START,
BOX GP-STORAGE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250 POSITIVE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
BRACE GP-LIFT CYLINDER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 413 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR–FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . 478
BREATHER (TRANSMISSION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 153 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 479
BREATHER AS (EXHAUST BYPASS) . . . . . . . . . . 148 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 480
BREATHER AS (TRANSMISSION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 150 CONSOLE GP-REAR–LH. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 481
BUCKET AS-GENERAL PURPOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . 431 CONTROL AR-RIDE–ECM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 281
432 CONTROL AR-STABILIZER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 482
433 CONTROL AR-STABILIZER–ALARM. . . . . . . . . . . . 482
BUCKET AS-HOE–HEAVY-DUTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 434 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82
435 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
BUCKET AS-HOE–HIGH CAPACITY . . . . . . . . . . . 436 CONTROL GP-HANDLE–MECHANICAL. . . . . . . . . 483
BUCKET AS-HOE–ROCK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 437 484
BUCKET GP-GENERAL PURPOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . 438 485
439 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC HAND–SINGLE
440 TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 486
BUCKET GP-HOE–HEAVY-DUTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 441 488
442 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC PEDAL . . . . . . . . . . . . 490
BUCKET GP-HOE–HIGH CAPACITY . . . . . . . . . . . 443 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK–LH. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 492
BUCKET GP-HOE–ROCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 444 493
BUCKET GP-MULTIPURPOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 445 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 494
446 495
BULLDOZER AS–MULTIPURPOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 447 CONTROL GP-MACHINE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
448 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235
236
CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE–STANDARD
SHIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237

A40 INDEX SEBP7672


INDEX
NA ME PA GE NAME P AGE

CONTROL GP-STEERING–TILT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 496 DRIVE AR-BACKHOE LOADER–4-WHEEL DRIVE,


497 2-WHEEL STEER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 498 DRIVE GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION (FORWARD, DRIVE GP-FLEXIBLE COUPLING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163
NEUTRAL, REVERSE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142 164
CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION (POWER DRYER AS-REFRIGERANT (RECEIVER) . . . . . . . 525
SHIFT). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140 DUCT GP-CAB AIR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 506
CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD . . . . . . . . . . 159
160

CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (MACHINE). . . 81


161 E
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39 EDGE GP-CUTTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 453
COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL . . . . . . . . . . 40 454
COOLER GP-HYD & XMSN OIL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51 ELECTRICAL AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
COOLING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41 ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
COUNTERWEIGHT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 252 82
253 ELEMENT-WATER SEPARATOR (FUEL
254 FILTER). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70
255 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
COUPLER AR-QUICK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 450 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
COUPLER GP-QUICK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 451 EXTENSION GP-EXHAUST. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56
452
COVER GP (OUTLET) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386

COVER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 500


387 F
COVER GP-CAB–DOOR LATCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 501 FAN AR-SUCTION–WITHOUT AIR
COVER GP-INLET MANIFOLD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55 CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 FAN GP-SUCTION–WITH AIR CONDITIONER . . . 46
CRANKSHAFT GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 FAN GP-SUCTION–WITHOUT AIR
15 CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 45
CYLINDER & LINES GP-THUMB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 282 FENDER GP-FRONT–2-WHEEL DRIVE. . . . . . . . . 257
CYLINDER BLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 FENDER GP-FRONT–4-WHEEL DRIVE. . . . . . . . . 256
18 FENDER GP-REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 258
CYLINDER GP-BACKHOE BUCKET. . . . . . . . . . . . 284 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
CYLINDER GP-BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 286 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL–AUTOSHIFT . . . 165
CYLINDER GP-EXTENDABLE STICK– FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL–STANDARD
EXTENDABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 288 SHIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167
CYLINDER GP-LIFT–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 289 FILM GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 568
CYLINDER GP-LIFT–RH. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 291 FILM GP-INTERNATIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 569
CYLINDER GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUKT . . . . . . . . 293 FILM-CERTIFICATION (PL631). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 111
CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER–LH. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 294 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 296 269
CYLINDER GP-STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 241 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (BUCKET LEVEL). . . . . . . 312
CYLINDER GP-STICK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 298 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (CAT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269
CYLINDER GP-SWING–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 302 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (CONTROL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
CYLINDER GP-SWING–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 300 557
CYLINDER GP-THUMB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 304 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (FUSE, RELAY) . . . . . . . . 105
CYLINDER GP-TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 305 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (HYDRAULIC
CYLINDER HEAD GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 ACCUMULATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 276
20 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (HYDRAULIC OIL
FILTER). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 308
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (JUMP START) . . . . . . . . . . 74
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (LIFT EYE
D LOCATION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172
DISTRIBUTION AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 421
DOOR GP-CAB–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 502 422
DOOR GP-CAB–RH. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 504 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (RECIRCULATION). . . . . . . 80
DRIVE & MTG GP-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 307 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (STABILIZER
DRIVE AR-BACKHOE LOADER–2-WHEEL DRIVE, CONTROL). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 482
2-WHEEL STEER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (START SWITCH, READ
OMM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 480

SEBP7672 INDEX A41


INDEX
NAME PAGE NA ME PA GE

FILM-INFORMATION (BELT ROUTING). . . . . . . . . . 45 FORK GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 455


46 FRAME GP-LOADER–SINGLE TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . 261
FILM-INFORMATION (GOVERNOR CONTROL) . . 60 FRAME GP-SWING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263
FILM-INFORMATION (ROPS, FOPS, READ FUSE (10-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101
OMM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 466 109
472 FUSE (15-AMPERE) .......................... 109
FILM-INFORMATION (SERIAL NUMBER) . . . . . . . 110 FUSE (20-AMPERE) .......................... 109
111 FUSE (25-AMPERE) .......................... 109
FILM-INFORMATION (STABILIZER FUSE (40-AMPERE) .......................... 109
CONTROL). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 482 FUSE (50-AMPERE) .......................... 109
FILM-INFORMATION (TEMPERATURE FUSE (60-AMPERE) .......................... 109
CONTROL). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 464
FILM-INFORMATION (TIE-DOWN). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 261
FILM-INSTRUCTION (BOOM LOCK). . . . . . . . . . . . 417
FILM-INSTRUCTION (EXTENDABLE STICK PIN,
G
READ OMM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 428 GASKET-INLET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
FILM-INSTRUCTION (FORWARD, NEUTRAL, GASKET-MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
REVERSE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 478 GASKET-TURBOCHARGER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
FILM-INSTRUCTION (LINK). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 415 GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE). . . 37
FILM-INSTRUCTION (LOADER CONTROL) . . . . . 486 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) . . . . . . . . . . . . 37
488 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL & FILLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
FILM-INSTRUCTION (MACHINE SECURITY, GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (POWER
CONSOLE). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122 TRAIN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165
FILM-INSTRUCTION (NO STEP) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250 GAUGE-SIGHT (HYDRAULIC TANK) . . . . . . . . . . . 371
FILM-INSTRUCTION (OPERATOR CONTROLS, GLOW PLUG (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
READ OMM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 532 GLOW PLUG GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE, READ GRILL GP-RADIATOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 265
OMM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279 GUARD GP-BOOM–HAMMER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 414
280 GUARD GP-CYLINDER–STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . 267
FILM-WARNING (HYD PRESS, READ OMM, GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 268
INTL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 569
FILM-WARNING (NO WELD, NO DRILL, READ
OMM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 466
472
H
FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 510 HANDLE GP-DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 560
FILTER & MTG GP-OIL–HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . 308 HANDLE GP-MODULAR (RH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 495
FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36 HARNESS AS-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
FILTER BASE & ENG OIL COOLER. . . . . . . . . . . . 40 550
FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (CAB HEATER, AIR HARNESS AS-CAB–HEADLINER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 84
CONDITIONER). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 510 HARNESS AS-CAB–ROOF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (PRIMARY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52 HARNESS AS-CAB–SECURITY KEYPAD . . . . . . . . 84
FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (SECONDARY) . . . . . . . . . . 52 HARNESS AS-CONSOLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
FILTER ELEMENT-BREATHER (HYDRAULIC HARNESS AS-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
TANK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 371 139
FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL (WATER HARNESS AS-ENGINE–PILOT &
SEPARATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62 MECHANICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87
FILTER ELEMENT-OIL (HYDRAULIC) . . . . . . . . . . 309 HARNESS AS-FRONT–HORN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87
310 HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND
FILTER GP-FUEL (WATER SEPARATOR) . . . . . . . 62 (COMPRESSOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121
FILTER GP-OIL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 309 HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND–
310 COMPRESSOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88
FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY) . . . . . . . . 204 HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND–VENT . . . . 88
205 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89
FILTER-OIL (STANDARD EFFICIENCY) . . . . . . . . 208 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING–CAB FLOODLIGHT . . . . 89
FLANGE GP-WHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168 HARNESS AS-PLATFORM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 90
FLASHER AS (12-VOLT, HAZARD, TURN HARNESS AS-RADIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91
SIGNAL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102 HARNESS AS-REAR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91
FLOOR MAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 508 HARNESS AS-RIDE CONTROL (SUSPENSION
FLOOR MAT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 508 SEAT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 549
FLOORPLATE GP–CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 260 HARNESS AS-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92
FLYWHEEL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22 HARNESS AS-TRANSMISSION–AUTOSHIFT. . . . . 93

A42 INDEX SEBP7672


INDEX
NA ME PA GE NAME P AGE

HARNESS AS-VALVE (SEAT AIR LAMP GP-SIGNAL (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102


COMPRESSOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 516 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101
HARNESS AS-WIRING (FUEL SHUTOFF) . . . . . . . . 7 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON–AMBER,
HARNESS AS-WIRING–FUEL SHUTOFF . . . . . . . . 93 STROBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100
HARNESS AS-WIRING–KICKOUT, LATCH GP-CAB DOOR & WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . 520
POSITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94 521
HARNESS AS-WIRING–RETURN TO DIG . . . . . . . 94 LATCH GP–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 518
HEATER & AIR CONDITIONER AR. . . . . . . . . . . . 509 LATCH GP–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 519
HEATER & AIR CONDITIONER GP. . . . . . . . . . . . 510 LENS (TURN SIGNAL). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98
HEATER GP-JACKET WATER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95 99
HEATER GP-JACKET WATER (120-VOLT) . . . . . . 95 LEVER GP-CONTROL VALVE (STABILIZER) . . . 396
HOOD & GUARD GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269 398
HOOD GP-ENGINE–CAB, CANOPY . . . . . . . . . . . . 273 LEVER GP-GOVERNOR–HANDHELD . . . . . . . . . . 522
HOOD GP-ENGINE–CANOPY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271 LEVER GP-HAND CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 240
HOSE-RADIATOR (LOWER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41 LIFTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
HOSE-RADIATOR (UPPER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41 LIGHTING GP-REAR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23 LIGHTING GP-WARNING BEACON . . . . . . . . . . . . 103
HOUSING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 104
HYDRAULIC AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 311 LINER GP-CAB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 523
524
LINER GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION–CANOPY. . . 275
I LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . 315
LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC–
INDICATOR AS (LH TURN SIGNAL, PARKING EXTENDABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 318
BRAKE). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC–SINGLE
INDICATOR AS (OIL FILTER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 309 TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321
INDICATOR AS (RH TURN SIGNAL, HIGH LINES GP-BACKHOE AUXILIARY–STANDARD
BEAM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105 STICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 322
INSTALLATION GP-RADIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 512 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 323
INSTALLATION GP-RADIO–BLUETOOTH . . . . . . . 513 LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER–EXTENDABLE
STICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 327
LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER–STANDARD
K STICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 325
LINES GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK–TRANSMISSION
KEY (BATTERY DISCONNECT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116 AUTOSHIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 169
KEY (SECURITY). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122 LINES GP-EXTENDABLE STICK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 329
KICKOUT & POSITIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 312 LINES GP-FUEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
KIT-SEAT FRAME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 514 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
KIT-SEAT SUSPENSION–AIR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 516 LINES GP-HEATER & AIR COND . . . . . . . . . . . . . 525
LINES GP-LIFT & TILT CYLINDER–SINGLE
TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 330
L 331
LINES GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . 333
LAMP (12-VOLT, 21-WATT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98 LINES GP-PILOT–5-BANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 342
99 LINES GP-PILOT–6-BANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 343
102 LINES GP-PILOT–AUTOSHIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 344
135 LINES GP-PILOT–BACKHOE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 339
LAMP (12-VOLT, 5-WATT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135 LINES GP-PILOT–STANDARD SHIFT . . . . . . . . . . 335
LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101 LINES GP-PILOT–SUPPLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337
LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT) (FLOODLIGHT) . . . . . 96 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN COOLER–
97 AUTOSHIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49
LAMP (12-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN COOLER–STANDARD
126 SHIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 47
LAMP GP-BACKUP (12-VOLT) (REVERSE). . . . . 135 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL–STANDARD
LAMP GP-FLOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96 SHIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171
97 LINES GP-PUMP–AUTOSHIFT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 348
LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL (FRONT, LH). . . . . . 123 LINES GP-PUMP–STANDARD SHIFT . . . . . . . . . . 346
LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL (FRONT, RH) . . . . . 123 LINES GP-RETURN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 350
LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL–FRONT, LH . . . . . . . . 98 LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 352
LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL–FRONT, RH. . . . . . . . 99 LINES GP-STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 354
LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135 LINES GP-STEERING–2-WHEEL DRIVE. . . . . . . . 243

SEBP7672 INDEX A43


INDEX
NAME PAGE NA ME PA GE

LINES GP-STEERING–4-WHEEL DRIVE, 2-WHEEL


STEER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 245
O
LINES GP-STICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 356 OPTION AR-BACKHOE–EXTENDABLE STICK . . . . 5
LINES GP-SWING CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 358 OPTION AR-REGIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
LINK GP-SHIPPING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 571
LINKAGE GP-BACKHOE BUCKET–WITH LIFTING
EYE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 415 P
LITERATURE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LOADER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 PAD & MTG GP-STABILIZER–STREET . . . . . . . . 421
LOCK GP-MECHANICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 451 422
LOCK GP-QUICK COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 456 PAD GP-STABILIZER–STREET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423
LOCK GP-TRANSPORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 417 424
LOCK GP-TRANSPORT–BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 419 PADLOCK GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 572
LOCK GP-VANDALISM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 572 PAN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
PANEL GP-FUSE–POWER DISTRIBUTION . . . . . 109
PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 536
PISTON & ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
M PLATE & FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 573
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (INLET). . . . . . . . . . . . . 386 PLATE GP-IDENTIFICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
387 574
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (OUTLET) . . . . . . . . . . 388 PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (WORK TOOL) . . . . . . . 441
402 442
403 443
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL–INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 361 PLUG AS-DRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 156
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL–PATTERN PLUG GP-CONTROL MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 365
CHANGE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 360 383
MANIFOLD GP-RIDE CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 362 PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 366
MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW–EXTERIOR. . . . . . . . . . 528 389
MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW–INTERIOR . . . . . . . . . . 527 391
MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 529 393
530 PLUG GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
MOUNTING GP-AXLE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172 33
MOUNTING GP-BUCKET–BACKHOE, QUICK PLUG-DRAIN (ENGINE OIL). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 457 PLUG-DRAIN (MAGNETIC) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147
MOUNTING GP-CAB–CENTER PIVOT 152
MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 534 POWER TRAIN AR–2-WHEEL DRIVE, 2-WHEEL
MOUNTING GP-CAB–PILOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 532 STEER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174
MOUNTING GP-CYLINDER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 363 POWER TRAIN AR–4-WHEEL DRIVE, 2-WHEEL
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9 STEER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & XMSN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27 POWER TRAIN AR–4WD/2WS, AUTOSHIFT. . . . 175
MOUNTING GP-GOVERNOR CONTROL– PROTECTION GP-VANDALISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 575
ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC–IMPLEMENT . . . 367
MOUNTING GP-LIGHTING–CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
MOUNTING GP-LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 364 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
MOUNTING GP-RADIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 535 67
MOUNTING GP-SENSOR–SPEED. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 108 PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER–WITH
MOUNTING GP-TRANSMISSION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173 WATER SEPARATOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70
204 PUMP GP-METERING–HMU . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 247
205 PUMP GP-PISTON–HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 368
MOUNTING GP-WHEEL (FRONT). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 PUMP GP-TRANSMISSION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 176
224 177
227 178
229 PUMP GP-TRANSMISSION (POWER TRAIN) . . . 178
MOUNTING GP-WHEEL (REAR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
225
226 R
MOUNTING GP-WHEEL (REAR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 230
MUFFLER GP–TURBOCHARGER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57 RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP . . . . . . . . . . . 51
RADIATOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
RADIO GP-COMMUNICATION (PL631
SATELLITE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127

A44 INDEX SEBP7672


INDEX
NA ME PA GE NAME P AGE

RADIO GP-COMMUNICATION–PL631 SHAFT GP-DRIVE–REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 182


SATELLITE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 111 185
RADIO GP-COMMUNICATION–PL641I SHAFT GP-DRIVE–REVERSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187
CELLULAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110 SHAFT GP-IDLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189
RELAY (BASE LINK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137 SHAFT GP-INPUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 191
RELAY (CIRCUIT BOARD) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109 193
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (AIR CONDITIONER SHAFT GP-OUTPUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 198
COMPRESSOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121 SHAFT GP-OUTPUT–FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (ANTI-THEFT). . . . . . . . . . . 122 SHAFT GP-OUTPUT–MAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 195
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (ENGINE). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 109 SHAFT GP-PUMP DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 370
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (FRONT HORN). . . . . . . . . 109 SHIFT GP-GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (FUEL PUMP) . . . . . . . . . . 137 SOFTWARE GP-MONITOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (HIGH SPEED) . . . . . . . . . 121 111
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (IGNITION-1). . . . . . . . . . . . 109 SOLENOID AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 216
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (IGNITION-2). . . . . . . . . . . . 109 SPRING AS-GAS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 560
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (LOW SPEED) . . . . . . . . . . 121 SPRING AS-GAS (HOOD, FRONT) . . . . . . . . . . . . 269
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (POSITION LAMP) . . . . . . 109 SPRING AS-GAS (HOOD, REAR). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 269
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (REGENERATION) . . . . . . 135 SPRING AS-GAS (PILOT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 532
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (RIDE CONTROL). . . . . . . 139 SPRING GP-GAS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 502
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (START RELAY) . . . . . . . . 109 504
RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179 STABILIZER GP-BACKHOE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425
RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE–3-PIECE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . . . 112
ROCKER ARM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC–12-VOLT . . . 114
ROD GP–LOADER CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 537 STEERING COLUMN GP–TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 248
ROOF GP-CAB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 538 249
ROTATING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 368 STICK AS-HOE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 427
STICK GP-EXTENDABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 428
STICK GP-HOE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430
S STRAINER (FUEL TANK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
STRAINER (HYDRAULIC TANK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 371
SEAT BELT (2-IN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 539 STRAINER (OIL). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147
SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE, 51-MM) . . . . . 470 152
SEAT BELT GP–RETRACTABLE, 2-IN . . . . . . . . . 539 STRAINER-FUEL (FILLER NECK SCREEN) . . . . . 62
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (DELUXE, CLOTH). . . . 548 STRAINER-SUCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 156
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION–DELUXE, CLOTH . . . . . 545 SUN VISOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 559
548 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT–AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 549
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION–VINYL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 544 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT–DELUXE, CLOTH . . . . . 553
547 SWITCH AS (PARKING BRAKE). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235
SEAT GP–DELUXE, CLOTH. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 542 SWITCH AS (STARTING MOTOR, 12-VOLT) . . . 112
SEAT GP–VINYL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 540 SWITCH AS-LIMIT (BRAKE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117
SEGMENT-EDGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 453 SWITCH AS-LIMIT (DOOR). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
SENDER AS-FUEL LEVEL (TANK). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73 SWITCH AS-MULTIFUNCTION (TURN, WASH/
SENDER AS-TEMPERATURE (ENGINE WIPE, HIGH/LOW BEAM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105
COOLANT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL) . . . . . . . . 118
SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (HYDRAULIC SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (REFRIGERANT) . . . . . 121
OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 308 SWITCH AS-PUSH BUTTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 498
SENSOR GP-MOISTURE (WATER SWITCH AS-ROCKER (ALL WHEEL DRIVE) . . . 115
SEPARATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (AUTOSHIFT, STANDARD
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (RIDE CONTROL) . . . 139 SHIFT). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (TORQUE LIMIT) . . . . 367 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
SENSOR GP-SPEED (ENGINE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161 FLOW). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119
SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION) . . . . . . . . 108 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (BEACON). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (ENGINE SWITCH AS-ROCKER (BLOWER FAN
COOLANT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161 SPEED). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121
SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (HYDRAULIC OIL) . . . 159 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (ECONOMY MODE) . . . . . 120
SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (TRANSMISSION SWITCH AS-ROCKER (FRONT WORK
OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 160 LIGHT). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
SHAFT GP-COUNTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 180 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (HAZARD) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
SHAFT GP-DRIVE–ALL WHEEL DRIVE . . . . . . . . 186 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (HEATER, AIR
SHAFT GP-DRIVE–FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183 CONDITIONER). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121
184

SEBP7672 INDEX A45


INDEX
NAME PAGE NA ME PA GE

SWITCH AS-ROCKER (HYDRAULIC TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT . . . . . . . . . . . 207


IMPLEMENT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337 208
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (PATTERN CHANGE) . . . 339 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . 209
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (REAR WIPER) . . . . . . . . . 529 211
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (REAR WORK TRANSPORT AR-MACHINE–WITHOUT
LIGHTS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123 BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 576
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (RIDE CONTROL). . . . . . . 139 TRANSPORT GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 577
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (STARTING AID). . . . . . . . 129 TRIM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 557
SWITCH AS-ROCKER (TRANSMISSION NEUTRAL TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
LOCK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 105
SWITCH AS-ROLLER (KICKOUT,
POSITIONER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 133
SWITCH AS-START . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129
V
SWITCH AS-THERMOSTAT (HVAC) . . . . . . . . . . . 510 VALVE & MTG GP-AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 373
SWITCH GP-ALL WHEEL DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK–4-BANK. . . . . . . . . . . . . 376
SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT–BATTERY . . . . . . . . . 116 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK–5-BANK. . . . . . . . . . . . . 377
SWITCH GP-LIMIT–BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK–6-BANK. . . . . . . . . . . . . 379
SWITCH GP-PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK–MECHANICAL . . . . . . . 374
SWITCH GP-PUSH BUTTON 375
(NEUTRALIZER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 498 VALVE & MTG GP-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 381
SWITCH GP-ROCKER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120 VALVE & MTG GP-SOLENOID (DIFFERENTIAL
SWITCH GP-ROCKER–AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC LOCK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 169
FLOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119 VALVE AR-BANK 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382
SWITCH-PRESSURE (AIR CLEANER). . . . . . . . . . . 53 383
SWITCH-TEMPERATURE (TIMING ADVANCE). . . 67 384
SWITCH-TOGGLE (SUSPENSION SEAT). . . . . . . 553 VALVE AR-BANK 3. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 385
SWIVEL GP-SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 555 VALVE AS-PRESSURE RELIEF (REFRIGERANT
SYNCHRONIZER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 198 COMPRESSOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 475
VALVE GP-BANK 2–MECHANICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . 386
VALVE GP-BANK 3–MECHANICAL . . . . . . . . . . . . 387
T VALVE GP-BANK 5–BACKHOE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 388
VALVE GP-CHECK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 396
TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 371 398
TANK GP-COOLANT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41 VALVE GP-CONTROL (AUXILIARY). . . . . . . . . . . . 403
TANK GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71 VALVE GP-CONTROL (LIFT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386
73 387
THUMB AR–24-IN, HYD, HEAVY-DUTY, WITH VALVE GP-CONTROL (TILT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386
COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 458 387
THUMB AR–24-IN, HYD, WITH COUPLER . . . . . 459 VALVE GP-CONTROL–AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 391
THUMB AR–30-IN, HYD, HEAVY-DUTY, WITH 392
COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 460 VALVE GP-CONTROL–BOOM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 395
THUMB GP–BACKHOE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 461 VALVE GP-CONTROL–BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 401
THUMB GP–BACKHOE, COMMON. . . . . . . . . . . . . 462 VALVE GP-CONTROL–EXTENDABLE STICK . . . 393
TIE ROD GP (FRONT AXLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 241 VALVE GP-CONTROL–LIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 389
TIP GP-PENETRATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 441 VALVE GP-CONTROL–STABILIZER . . . . . . . . . . . . 396
442 398
443 VALVE GP-CONTROL–STICK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 400
444 VALVE GP-CONTROL–SWING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 394
TIRE & RIM GP–REAR RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201 VALVE GP-CONTROL–TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 390
TIRE & RIM GP–REAR, LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201 VALVE GP-CUSHION CROSSOVER RLF (SWING
TOOTH GP-UNI . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 463 CONTROL). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 358
TORQUE CONVERTER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 202 VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL (AUXILIARY,
203 INLET) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 361
TRANSMISSION & MOUNTING GP–2-WHEEL VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL–BACKHOE. . . . . . . . 402
DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204 403
TRANSMISSION & MOUNTING GP–4-WHEEL VALVE GP-MANUAL (HYDRAULIC OIL) . . . . . . . . 315
DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 205 318
TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE–2-WHEEL VALVE GP-PILOT (BACKHOE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 339
DRIVE, STANDARD SHIFT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206 VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING . . . . . . . . . . . 405
TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE–4-WHEEL VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING (BRAKE) . . 406
DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206

A46 INDEX SEBP7672


INDEX
NA ME PA GE NAME P AGE

VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL–FLOW


COMPENSATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 404
W
VALVE GP-RADIATOR DRAIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51 WHEEL & TIRE AR–2-WHEEL DRIVE, BIAS . . . 222
VALVE GP-RELIEF (AUXILIARY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 391 WHEEL & TIRE AR–4-WHEEL DRIVE . . . . . . . . . 221
392 222
VALVE GP-RELIEF (BUCKET CONTROL) . . . . . . 395 WHEEL & TIRE AR–4-WHEEL DRIVE, BIAS . . . 221
401 222
VALVE GP-RELIEF (EXTENDABLE STICK, 223
AUXILIARY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 315 WHEEL & TIRE AR–ALL WHEEL DRIVE,
400 BIAS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 221
VALVE GP-RELIEF (INLET MANIFOLD) . . . . . . . . 361 WHEEL & TIRE GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225
VALVE GP-RELIEF (PILOT OPERATED) . . . . . . . 395 WHEEL & TIRE GP–FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223
VALVE GP-RELIEF (SWING CONTROL) . . . . . . . 393 224
394 227
400 229
VALVE GP-RELIEF (TILT CONTROL) . . . . . . . . . . 390 231
VALVE GP-RELIEF (TORQUE CONVERTER WHEEL & TIRE GP–FRONT, LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 229
INLET) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159 232
160 WHEEL & TIRE GP–FRONT, RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 229
161 232
VALVE GP-RELIEF–CLUTCH PRESSURE . . . . . . 213 WHEEL & TIRE GP–LH. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223
VALVE GP-SHUTOFF (HYDRAULIC TANK 225
DRAIN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 367 226
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12 VDC) 227
(AUXILIARY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 406 228
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (ALL WHEEL 230
DRIVE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161 WHEEL & TIRE GP–REAR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (CLUTCH) . . . 161 226
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (DIFFERENTIAL 228
LOCK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159 230
160 231
161 232
169 233
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (FLOW WHEEL & TIRE GP–REAR, LH. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231
CONTROL). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 360 233
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (PILOT WHEEL & TIRE GP–REAR, RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231
SHUTOFF) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 405 233
406 WHEEL & TIRE GP–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 224
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) 226
(REVERSE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161 227
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) 228
(TRANSMISSION). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161 230
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (ACCUMULATOR) . . . . . . 362 WINDOW GP-CAB–REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 560
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (MODULATING) . . . . . . . . 159 561
160 WINDOW GP-DOOR–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 564
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (RIDE CONTROL, WINDOW GP-DOOR–REAR, LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 562
SWITCH). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 362 WINDOW GP-DOOR–REAR, RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 563
VALVE GP-SOLENOID & PRESS REDC . . . . . . . 381 WINDOW GP-DOOR–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 565
405 WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . 566
406 WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER–HEATER, AIR
VALVE GP-SOLENOID–CLUTCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 216 CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121
VALVE GP-SOLENOID–MODULATING. . . . . . . . . . 219 WIRING GP-CAB–DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
VALVE GP-SOLENOID–REVERSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 214 WIRING GP-CAB–FLOODLIGHTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
VALVE GP-SOLENOID–TRANSMISSION. . . . . . . . 217 WIRING GP-CAB–HEADLINER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 126
VALVE GP-TIRE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220 WIRING GP-CAB–SECURITY KEYPAD . . . . . . . . . 122
221 WIRING GP-COMMUNICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
VALVE MECHANISM GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35 128
VISOR GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 559 WIRING GP-CONSOLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129
WIRING GP-ENGINE–PILOT & MECHANICAL . . 130

SEBP7672 INDEX A47


INDEX
NAME PAGE NA ME PA GE

WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER–SINGLE


TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132
133
WIRING GP-LIGHTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135
WIRING GP-PLATFORM–AUTOSHIFT . . . . . . . . . . 137
WIRING GP-REAR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 138
WIRING GP-RIDE CONTROL–ECM . . . . . . . . . . . . 139
WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL–
AUTOSHIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL–
STANDARD SHIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142

Y
YOKE GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 209
211
234

A48 INDEX SEBP7672


MA CHINE A RRA NGE ME NT
450-8730 BACKHOE AR-EXTENDABLE STICK
S/N: LBS1-UP
FOR USE WITH 450-8524–PAGE: 383, 450-8526–PAGE: 384, 450-8529–PAGE: 385, 398-2853–
PAGE: 5
CANNOT BE USED WITH 450-8523–PAGE: 382, 398-2852–PAGE: 322
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6504, 6533 i06149399
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 445-0020 1 BOOM GP 411
Y 449-5429 1 CYLINDER GP-BACKHOE BUCKET 284
Y 210-7076 1 CYLINDER GP-BOOM 286
Y 210-7098 1 CYLINDER GP-EXTENDABLE STICK 288
Y 210-7082 1 CYLINDER GP-STICK 298
Y 337-9830 1 FRAME GP-SWING 263
Y 477-1671 1 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER 323
Y 424-7016 1 LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER 327
Y 424-7018 1 LINES GP-EXTENDABLE STICK 329
Y 477-1672 1 LINES GP-STICK 356
Y 213-6692 1 LINKAGE GP-BACKHOE BUCKET (WITH LIFTING EYE) 415
Y 389-8139 1 LOCK GP-TRANSPORT 419
Y 430-4209 1 MOUNTING GP-LINES 364
Y 445-0026 1 STICK GP-EXTENDABLE 428
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

450-8729 BACKHOE AR-STANDARD STICK


S/N: LBS1-UP
FOR USE WITH 450-8523–PAGE: 382, 450-8524–PAGE: 383, 450-8526–PAGE: 384, 450-8529–
PAGE: 385, 398-2852–PAGE: 322
CANNOT BE USED WITH 398-2853–PAGE: 5
PART OF 482-3387, 482-3388 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6502, 6504 i06149350
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 445-0020 1 BOOM GP 411
Y 449-5429 1 CYLINDER GP-BACKHOE BUCKET 284
Y 210-7076 1 CYLINDER GP-BOOM 286
Y 210-7082 1 CYLINDER GP-STICK 298
Y 337-9830 1 FRAME GP-SWING 263
Y 477-1671 1 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER 323
Y 424-7014 1 LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER 325
Y 477-1672 1 LINES GP-STICK 356
Y 213-6692 1 LINKAGE GP-BACKHOE BUCKET (WITH LIFTING EYE) 415
Y 389-8139 1 LOCK GP-TRANSPORT 419
Y 430-4209 1 MOUNTING GP-LINES 364
Y 445-0029 1 STICK GP-HOE 430
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 1


MA CHINE A RRA NGE ME NT
447-0790 CHASSIS AR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4770 COMMON AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i06141789
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 262-7049 1 CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER (LH) 294
Y 262-7050 1 CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER (RH) 296
Y 381-8054 1 CYLINDER GP-SWING (RH) 300
Y 381-8055 1 CYLINDER GP-SWING (LH) 302
Y 443-7311 1 FRAME GP-LOADER 261
Y 397-5422 1 HOOD & GUARD GP 269
Y 374-6876 1 STABILIZER GP-BACKHOE 425
201-1915 1 MOUNTING GP-WHEEL (FRONT)
8T-5439 16 WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
M 201-1919 16 NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
201-1916 1 MOUNTING GP-WHEEL (REAR)
8T-5439 20 WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
M 201-1919 20 NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

460-8162 COLD WEATHER AR


S/N: LBS1-UP
120-VOLT
CANNOT BE USED WITH 457-2797–PAGE: 78
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i06138878
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 457-2797 1 BATTERY GP (HEAVY-DUTY) 78
Y 415-5730 1 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER (120-VOLT) 95
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

448-4770 COMMON AR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 482-3387, 482-3388 DISTRIBUTION AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i06143107
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 447-0790 1 CHASSIS AR 2
Y 464-0182 1 FILM GP 568
Y 450-8473 1 HYDRAULIC AR (SINGLE TILT, PARALLEL LIFT) 311
Y 340-1699 1 LOADER AR (SINGLE TILT) 4
Y 463-9227 1 PLATE GP-IDENTIFICATION 574
285-1203 1 LITERATURE GP
5P-7957 1 LANYARD
5P-7958 1 SLEEVE-CABLE SPLICE
5P-8500 3 KEY
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

2 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP7672


MA CHINE A RRA NGE ME NT
482-3387 DISTRIBUTION AR
S/N: LBS1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i06151038
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 450-8729 1 BACKHOE AR-STANDARD STICK 1
Y 457-2797 1 BATTERY GP (HEAVY-DUTY) 78
Y 448-4775 1 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS 465
Y 448-4770 1 COMMON AR 2
Y 337-9695 1 COUNTERWEIGHT GP 254
Y 9R-5321 1 EDGE GP-CUTTING 454
Y 485-5502 1 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 7
Y 464-3222 1 FENDER GP-FRONT (4-WHEEL DRIVE) 256
Y 430-9945 1 FILM GP-INTERNATIONAL 569
Y 423-7607 1 GUARD GP-BOOM (HAMMER) 414
Y 353-1389 1 GUARD GP-CYLINDER (STABILIZER) 267
Y 382-2499 1 MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW (EXTERIOR) 528
Y 9R-1085 1 PAD & MTG GP-STABILIZER (STREET) 421
Y 448-4779 1 POWER TRAIN AR 174
Y 450-8524 1 VALVE AR-BANK 2 383
Y 387-6570 1 WIRING GP-CAB (SECURITY KEYPAD) 122
Y 447-0049 1 WIRING GP-COMMUNICATION 128
354-8706 1 PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (YEAR OF MANUFACTURE)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

482-3388 DISTRIBUTION AR
S/N: LBS1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i06151162
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 450-8729 1 BACKHOE AR-STANDARD STICK 1
Y 457-2797 1 BATTERY GP (HEAVY-DUTY) 78
Y 448-4775 1 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS 465
Y 448-4770 1 COMMON AR 2
Y 337-9695 1 COUNTERWEIGHT GP 254
Y 9R-5321 1 EDGE GP-CUTTING 454
Y 485-5502 1 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE 7
Y 464-3222 1 FENDER GP-FRONT (4-WHEEL DRIVE) 256
Y 430-9945 1 FILM GP-INTERNATIONAL 569
Y 423-7607 1 GUARD GP-BOOM (HAMMER) 414
Y 353-1389 1 GUARD GP-CYLINDER (STABILIZER) 267
Y 398-2852 1 LINES GP-BACKHOE AUXILIARY (STANDARD STICK) 322
Y 382-2499 1 MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW (EXTERIOR) 528
Y 9R-1085 1 PAD & MTG GP-STABILIZER (STREET) 421
Y 448-4780 1 POWER TRAIN AR 175
Y 450-8524 1 VALVE AR-BANK 2 383
Y 387-6570 1 WIRING GP-CAB (SECURITY KEYPAD) 122
Y 447-0049 1 WIRING GP-COMMUNICATION 128
354-8706 1 PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (YEAR OF MANUFACTURE)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 3


MA CHINE A RRA NGE ME NT
448-4781 DRIVE AR-BACKHOE LOADER–2-WHEEL DRIVE, 2-WHEEL
STEER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4777 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3268, 3278, 3282, 4304, 4313, 4334 i06147372
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 230-5745 1 AXLE GP-FRONT (2-WHEEL DRIVE) 241
Y 382-2423 1 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE 235
Y 460-3717 1 LINES GP-STEERING (2-WHEEL DRIVE) 243
Y 337-9837 1 MOUNTING GP-AXLE 172
Y 474-5339 1 SWITCH GP-LIMIT (BRAKE) 117
454-2285 1 AXLE GP-REAR
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

448-4782 DRIVE AR-BACKHOE LOADER–4-WHEEL DRIVE, 2-WHEEL


STEER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4779, 448-4780 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3268, 3278, 3282, 4304, 4313, 4334 i06148120
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 382-2423 1 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE 235
Y 337-9697 1 GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT 268
LINES GP-STEERING (4-WHEEL DRIVE, 2-WHEEL
Y 460-3718 1 STEER) 245
Y 337-9837 1 MOUNTING GP-AXLE 172
Y 474-5339 1 SWITCH GP-LIMIT (BRAKE) 117
454-2286 1 AXLE GP-FRONT
454-2285 1 AXLE GP-REAR
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

340-1699 LOADER AR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4770 COMMON AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6100 i06143108
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 337-9845 1 ARM GP-LIFT 407
Y 337-9840 1 BRACE GP-LIFT CYLINDER (SINGLE TILT) 413
Y 358-5034 1 CYLINDER GP-LIFT (LH) 289
Y 358-5035 1 CYLINDER GP-LIFT (RH) 291
Y 358-5044 1 CYLINDER GP-TILT 305
Y 337-9718 1 KICKOUT & POSITIONER GP 312
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

4 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP7672


MA CHINE A RRA NGE ME NT
398-2853 OPTION AR-BACKHOE–EXTENDABLE STICK
S/N: LBS1-UP
14-FT
FOR USE WITH 450-8526–PAGE: 384, 450-8529–PAGE: 385, 450-8730–PAGE: 1
CANNOT BE USED WITH 450-8523–PAGE: 382, 450-8524–PAGE: 383, 450-8729–PAGE: 1
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i06141698
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 424-7017 1 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (EXTENDABLE) 318
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 5


MA CHINE A RRA NGE ME NT
463-9229 OPTION AR-REGIONAL
S/N: LBS1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i06193403
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 452-6389 1 WIRING GP-LIGHTING 135
2 1 463-9228 1 PLATE GP-IDENTIFICATION
1 467-2238 1 PLATE-SERVICE INFORMATION (MACHINE)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03837970

6 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP7672


E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT
485-5502 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
S/N: LBS1-UP
FOR USE WITH 450-8702–PAGE: 509
PART OF 482-3387, 482-3388 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i06167026
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 353-1379 1 AIR CLEANER GP 53
Y 387-6670 1 BATTERY & WIRING GP (DISCONNECT) 74
Y 389-8127 1 BOX GP-STORAGE 250
Y 352-1455 1 COOLING GP 41
Y 364-5753 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 8
Y 350-3689 1 EXTENSION GP-EXHAUST 56
Y 352-3463 1 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL & FILLER 36
Y 178-8465 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING (FUEL SHUTOFF) 93
Y 481-3120 1 LINES GP-FUEL 62
Y 353-1364 1 MOUNTING GP-GOVERNOR CONTROL 65
Y 352-1454 1 MUFFLER GP (TURBOCHARGER) 57
Y 430-7961 1 TANK GP-FUEL 71
Y 430-5062 1 WIRING GP-ENGINE (PILOT & MECHANICAL) 130
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 7


E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT
364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
S/N: CRS1-UP
75 BRAKE KW (100 BHP) AT 2200 RPM
PART OF 485-5502 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i06167245
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 334-4208 1 CAMSHAFT GP 11
Y 238-2799 1 COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL 40
Y 231-0149 1 COVER GP-INLET MANIFOLD 55
Y 335-9798 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 12
Y 334-4203 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 14
Y 334-4202 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 18
Y 334-4205 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 20
Y 386-2756 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 21
Y 230-7300 1 FLYWHEEL GP 22
Y 232-6661 1 GLOW PLUG GP 83
Y 236-8238 1 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL 23
Y 334-3757 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 24
Y 233-7432 1 LIFTING GP-ENGINE 26
Y 247-4885 1 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER 64
Y 386-2757 1 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE 9
Y 335-9799 1 PAN GP-OIL 28
Y 334-4204 1 PISTON & ROD GP 30
Y 225-4317 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 32
Y 232-6204 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 33
Y 230-7578 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL 38
Y 236-8229 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 67
Y 237-0024 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC 114
Y 237-4896 1 SWITCH GP-PRESSURE 118
Y 237-3924 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 58
Y 334-4207 1 VALVE MECHANISM GP 35
R 359-0734 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP-SHORT
AVAILABLE GASKET KIT(S):
277-5156 1 KIT-GASKET (TOP)
272-2232 1 KIT-GASKET (BOTTOM)
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

8 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP7672


E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT
386-2757 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i06167268
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 195-2136 7 STUD
2 1 195-2221 7 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
3 1 6H-3616 8 PLUG-PROTECTION
4 1 304-3711 1 MOUNT-ENGINE
5 1 347-7045 1 BRACKET

SEBP7672 1 of 2 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 9


E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT
386-2757 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE (c ontd .) i06167268

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02783716

10 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 2 of 2 SEBP7672


BASIC ENGINE
334-4208 CAMSHAFT GP
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1210, 1211, 1212 i06167251
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 067-6095 8 ROD
2 1 138-2053 8 TAPPET
3 1 350-2374 1 CAMSHAFT AS
3A 1 1B-8736 1 KEY-WOODRUFF

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01964670

SEBP7672 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 11


BASIC ENGINE
335-9798 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1107, 1120 i06167252
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0260 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
2 1 6I-0846 3 BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)
3 1 6I-0917 1 BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)
4 1 100-4838 2 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
M 5 1 100-4841 2 BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)
6 1 225-6522 1 PLUG-CUP
7 1 230-9127 1 COVER
8 1 237-0769 1 SHIELD-HEAT
9 1 317-3769 1 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
9A 1 317-3778 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 287-8573 1 PIPE AS
10A 1 150-7732 1 SEAL-O-RING
10B 1 286-3030 1 RING-SEAL
11 1 308-1792 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
11A 1 225-6451 1 GASKET (VALVE COVER)
11B 1 225-6456 1 SPRING
11C 1 225-6461 1 CAP (VALVE COVER)
11D 1 225-6464 1 DIAPHRAGM (CRANKCASE PRESSURE CONTACTOR)
11E 1 225-6477 1 PLATE
11F 1 225-6478 4 SCREW-MACHINE
11G 1 225-6479 1 CAP (VALVE COVER)
11H 1 349-2746 10 BOLT
M - METRIC PART

12 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP7672


BASIC ENGINE
335-9798 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM (c on td.) i06167252

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02150879

SEBP7672 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 13


BASIC ENGINE
334-4203 CRANKSHAFT GP
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1202, 1203, 1204, 1230, 1231, 1232 i06167253
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 216-8314 GEAR-CRANKSHAFT (34-TEETH)
1
CRANKSHAFT GP (W/O SPLINE) (CONNECTING ROD,
JY 2 1 359-0715 1 68-MM DIA) 15
3 1 067-6135 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
J - CHECK CONNECTING ROD JOURNAL TO ENSURE THIS IS THE CORRECT CRANKSHAFT
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02163313

14 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7672


BASIC ENGINE
359-0715 CRANKSHAFT GP
S/N: CRS1-UP
W/O SPLINE
PART OF 334-4203 CRANKSHAFT GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1202, 1203, 1204, 1230, 1231, 1232 i05294623
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 032-9090 2 WASHER-THRUST (STANDARD-UPPER)
AB 1 067-6873 WASHER-THRUST (0.18-MM OS)
2 1 032-9091 2 WASHER-THRUST (STANDARD-LOWER)
AB 1 067-6874 WASHER-THRUST (0.18-MM OS)
3 1 353-7423 1 KIT-BEARING (MAIN)
AB 1 233-3786 KIT-CRANKSHAFT BEARING (0.75-MM US)
AB 1 353-7424 KIT-BEARING (0.25-MM US) (0.25-MM US)
AB 1 353-7425 KIT-BEARING (0.50-MM US)
AB 1 353-7426 KIT-BEARING (0.75-MM US)
4 1 360-3986 1 KIT-BEARING (CONNECTING ROD) (STANDARD)
A - NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B - USE AS REQUIRED

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02174712

SEBP7672 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 15


BASIC ENGINE
232-7604 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 334-4202 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1201 i03251703
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0572 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
2 1 035-8068 10 BOLT (5/8-18X3.75-IN)
3 1 067-6002 10 DOWEL
4 1 067-6006 1 PLUG
5 1 067-6043 1 PLUG-SIDE
M 6 1 100-4841 4 BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)
7 1 185-0884 2 DOWEL
8 1 225-7944 1 GASKET (ENGINE OIL FILTER BASE)
9 1 225-8858 2 PLUG
10 1 232-3751 1 PLATE
11 1 232-7440 1 BEARING
12 1 276-5605 4 JET AS-PISTON COOLING
13 1 232-7596 1 PLUG
14 1 232-7597 2 PLUG
15 1 232-7599 1 PLUG
16 1 232-7600 1 PLUG-CUP
17 1 232-7603 1 PLUG
M - METRIC PART

16 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP7672


BASIC ENGINE
232-7604 CYLINDER BLOCK GP (c o ntd.) i03251703

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01652625

SEBP7672 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 17


BASIC ENGINE
334-4202 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1201 i06167256
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 209-9219 10 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
2 1 232-7449 1 HOUSING AS
Y 3 1 232-7604 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 16
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01652474

18 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7672


BASIC ENGINE
247-4868 CYLINDER HEAD GP
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 334-4205 CYLINDER HEAD GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1100, 1101, 1103, 1104, 1105, 1106, 1108, 1109,
1115, 1117, 1121, 1124, 1125 i04921790
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 2B-0858 1 PLUG-PIPE
2 1 9Y-5015 2 PLUG-FREEZE
3 1 067-6006 4 PLUG
4 1 147-1979 16 RETAINER-VALVE SPRING
5 1 185-0882 8 GUIDE-VALVE
6 1 199-9751 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 329-6655 4 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (INLET)
8 1 322-9663 4 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (EXHAUST)
9 1 225-5495 4 VALVE-INLET
10 1 225-5496 8 SPRING-VALVE
11 1 225-5498 8 CAP
12 1 225-5499 4 VALVE-EXHAUST
13 1 232-1322 1 PLUG
14 1 252-6438 4 SEAL-INLET VALVE
15 1 254-3954 4 SEAL-EXHAUST VALVE (EXHAUST VALVE)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01078948

SEBP7672 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 19


BASIC ENGINE
334-4205 CYLINDER HEAD GP
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1100, 1101, 1103, 1104, 1105, 1106, 1108, 1109,
1115, 1117, 1121, 1124, 1125 i06167257
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 225-5501 7 BOLT (M15X1.5X137-MM)
2 1 225-5502 3 BOLT (M15X1.5X162-MM)
Y 3 1 247-4868 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 19
4 1 258-4946 1 GASKET-HEAD
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01619771

20 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7672


BASIC ENGINE
386-2756 DRIVE GP-FAN
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1357, 1358, 1359, 1390 i06167263
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 111-0859 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
2 1 289-8336 1 HOUSING AS

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02780976

SEBP7672 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 21


BASIC ENGINE
230-7300 FLYWHEEL GP
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1156, 1158 i05196692
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 0S-1603 6 BOLT (1/2-20X1.5-IN)
2 1 5P-8245 6 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
3 1 369-7944 1 FLYWHEEL AS
4 1 033-7687 1 RING-STARTING MOTOR (126-TEETH)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g00955555

22 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7672


BASIC ENGINE
236-8238 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1157 i04958612
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0423 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
2 1 375-9272 2 PLUG
3 1 7W-1176 1 PLATE-COVER
4 1 7W-4642 1 SHIELD-DUST
5 1 287-8597 2 DOWEL
M 6 1 114-4363 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)
7 1 101-3617 3 PLUG
M 8 1 121-0883 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
9 1 220-8631 1 HOUSING-FLYWHEEL
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03134017

SEBP7672 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 23


BASIC ENGINE
334-3757 HOUSING GP-FRONT
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1151, 1162, 1166, 1206 i06167265
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 324-0444 1 HUB-IDLER GEAR
M 2 1 6I-0217 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 3 1 6I-0645 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 4 1 6I-0650 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X65-MM)
5 1 7C-4616 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
6 1 067-6179 1 DOWEL
M 7 1 100-3751 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)
M 8 1 101-3895 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
M 9 1 124-3815 10 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
10 1 133-1011 1 WASHER
11 1 216-8634 1 GEAR-CAMSHAFT (68-TEETH)
12 1 232-3657 1 COVER AS-FRONT
12A 1 225-8287 1 GASKET
13 1 232-3666 1 WASHER-THRUST
J 14 1 346-0407 1 GEAR-IDLER (73-TEETH)
15 1 277-3012 1 GASKET-COVER
16 1 288-0422 1 SEAL-OIL
17 1 294-0288 1 HOUSING-FRONT
18 1 346-0408 1 PLATE
J - CAN ONLY BE USED IN CONJUCTION WITH 346-0408 & 324-0444.
M - METRIC PART

24 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP7672


BASIC ENGINE
334-3757 HOUSING GP-FRONT (c o ntd.) i06167265

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02112875

SEBP7672 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 25


BASIC ENGINE
233-7432 LIFTING GP-ENGINE
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1122 i02052220
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 100-4830 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
2 1 225-8848 2 PLATE-LIFTING
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g00955299

26 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7672


BASIC ENGINE
460-8765 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & XMSN
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7475, 462-7477 TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE, 462-7478 TRANSMISSION AR-
POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1152, 1153, 1154 i06148058
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 3E-4892 2 WASHER (16.75X100X6-MM THK)
M 2 1 335-1836 4 BOLT-SPECIAL (M16X2X143-MM)
3 1 460-8764 4 MOUNT AS
4 1 7X-0515 4 WASHER-HARD (17X35X5-MM THK)
5 1 8T-4121 12 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4132 4 NUT (M16X2-THD)
M 7 1 8T-4196 12 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
8 1 9W-9952 4 WASHER (16.75X86X8-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03744591

SEBP7672 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 27


BASIC ENGINE
335-9799 PAN GP-OIL
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1302 i06167312
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 14 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0260 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
3 1 6I-0289 2 PLUG
M 4 1 6I-0363 2 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
M 5 1 6I-0572 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
6 1 7C-0351 2 PLUG-DRAIN (ENGINE OIL)
7 1 067-6213 1 GASKET
M 8 1 101-3771 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X85-MM)
9 1 225-6005 1 GASKET
10 1 225-6041 1 TUBE
11 1 230-8094 1 BRIDGE
12 1 275-9883 2 SEAL (DRAIN PLUG)
13 1 304-8764 1 PAN AS-OIL (ENGINE)
13A 1 7C-1224 2 INSERT
M - METRIC PART

28 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP7672


BASIC ENGINE
335-9799 PAN GP-OIL (c on td.) i06167312

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01653214

SEBP7672 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 29


BASIC ENGINE
334-4204 PISTON & ROD GP
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1213, 1214, 1215, 1218, 1219, 1225, 1239 i06167433
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 225-5437 4 PISTON AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1A 1 124-3536 2 RING-RETAINING
1B 1 225-5436 1 KIT-PISTON RING
AB 1 334-2318 1 KIT-PISTON RING (1.0-MM OS)
AB 1 334-2319 1 KIT-PISTON RING (0.5-MM OS)
AB 1 288-1394 1 PISTON AS (0.5-MM OS)
AB 1 288-1395 1 PISTON AS (1-MM OS)
BCJ 2 1 359-0724 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH B)
–OR–
BCJ 1 359-0723 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH P)
–OR–
BCJ 1 359-0722 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH G)
–OR–
BCJ 1 359-0721 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH W)
–OR–
BCJ 1 359-0720 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH O)
–OR–
BCJ 1 359-0719 4 ROD AS-CONNECTING (LENGTH R)
(EACH ROD ASSEMBLY INCLUDES)
2A 1 225-5438 1 BUSHING
2B 1 323-9312 2 BOLT
A - NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
B - USE AS REQUIRED
C - CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
J - INSURE CORRECT ROD LENGTH IS FITTED

30 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP7672


BASIC ENGINE
334-4204 PISTON & ROD GP (c o ntd.) i06167433

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02201533

SEBP7672 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 31


BASIC ENGINE
225-4317 PLUG GP-ENGINE
S/N: CRS1-UP
FRONT HOUSING, CYLINDER HEAD
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i02052065
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2B-0858 3 PLUG-PIPE

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g00911937

32 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7672


BASIC ENGINE
232-6204 PLUG GP-ENGINE
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i02089627
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 199-9751 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 232-1322 1 PLUG

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g00950934

SEBP7672 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 33


BASIC ENGINE
225-5963 ROCKER ARM GP
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 334-4207 VALVE MECHANISM GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1102, 1123 i03469127
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 225-5625 4 LEVER AS (INLET)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1A 1 5B-9079 1 NUT-JAM (3/8-24-THD)
1B 1 185-1546 1 SCREW
2 1 225-5634 1 SHAFT AS
2A 1 225-5629 2 PLUG
3 1 225-5638 3 SPRING
4 1 225-5640 4 LEVER AS (EXHAUST)
(EACH INCLUDES)
4A 1 5B-9079 1 NUT-JAM (3/8-24-THD)
4B 1 185-1546 1 SCREW
5 1 225-5959 2 CLIP
6 1 225-5960 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
7 1 225-5961 2 WASHER (26.7X34.32X0.38-MM THK)
8 1 225-5962 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01368510

34 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7672


BASIC ENGINE
334-4207 VALVE MECHANISM GP
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1102, 1112, 1121, 1123, 1208, 1209 i06167449
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 225-5963 1 ROCKER ARM GP 34
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01619790

SEBP7672 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 35


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
352-3463 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL & FILLER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 485-5502 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1316, 1326 i06150918
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6I-1497 1 SEAL
2 1 9M-7958 1 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 236-6651 1 CAP AS-FILLER (ENGINE OIL)
4 1 323-3308 2 CAP
Y 5 1 351-8191 1 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE) 37
6 1 352-7601 1 HOSE
7 1 352-7634 1 BRACKET AS
8 1 362-8059 1 TUBE AS
9 1 127-4471 1 CLAMP-HOSE
10 1 139-1398 1 CLIP
11 1 7W-2326 1 FILTER AS-ENGINE OIL
M 12 1 8T-4189 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
13 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
14 1 5P-4116 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 15 1 8T-4908 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03229957

36 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


LUBRICATION SY STE M
351-8191 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 352-3463 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL & FILLER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1326 i06150919
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 351-8190 1 GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE)
1 275-9891 2 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02828617

SEBP7672 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 37


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
230-7578 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1304, 1315 i02052081
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 100-4461 5 BOLT (M10X1.50X50-MM)
2 1 225-8329 1 PUMP AS-ENGINE OIL
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g00911993

38 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


COOLING SYSTEM
354-1274 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 238-2799 COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1378 i05513634
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0260 10 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 2 1 6I-4374 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
M 3 1 101-3895 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
4 1 225-6817 1 COOLER-OIL
J 5 1 225-6818 2 SEAL
6 1 272-2265 1 SEAL
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 416-8777 1 KIT-SEAL (ENGINE OIL COOLER)
(INCLUDES SEALS & LEAFLET)
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02140458

SEBP7672 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 39


COOLING SYS TEM
238-2799 COOLER GP-FLTR BASE & ENG OIL
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1306, 1378 i03890789
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0572 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0645 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
3 1 8T-7876 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 225-7941 1 PLUG
5 1 225-7944 2 GASKET
6 1 249-0974 1 HEAD AS-OIL FILTER
Y 7 1 354-1274 1 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL 39
8 1 232-3751 1 PLATE
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02140432

40 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


COOLING SYSTEM
352-1455 COOLING GP
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 485-5502 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1350, 1353 i06150914
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 6N-6984 4 MOUNT-RUBBER
2 2 9M-7958 2 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 247-1385 1 TANK GP-COOLANT
1 251-3227 1 CAP AS-COOLANT TANK
4 1 386-6191 1 ELBOW AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 275-4918 1 ELBOW
5 1,2 323-3308 4 CAP
6 2 323-3309 4 CAP
7 1 329-5699 1 HOSE
8 2 343-5421 2 SHROUD AS
Y 9 1 352-1456 1 RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP 51
10 2 352-4535 1 HOSE-RADIATOR (UPPER)
11 2 352-4536 1 HOSE-RADIATOR (LOWER)
12 1 352-8799 1 PLATE
13 2 353-5987 1 HOSE
14 1 358-4420 1 SEAL
15 1 4P-7581 1 CLIP
16 1 1B-3057 1 CLIP
19 2 4D-7388 2 CLIP
M 20 2 5C-7261 8 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
21 1 381-0212 2 CLAMP-HOSE
22 1,2 5P-4116 5 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
23 2 7X-0579 10 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
M 24 1 8T-4133 4 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 25 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 26 2 8T-4200 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
27 1 8T-4222 6 WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)
M 28 1,2 8T-4908 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
29 2 8T-4984 4 CLAMP-HOSE
E 30 1 8C-3681 HOSE (110-CM)
E 30A 2 8C-3681 HOSE (50-CM)
33 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 34 1 8T-4199 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7672 1 of 3 COOLING SYSTEM 41


COOLING SYS TEM
352-1455 COOLING GP (c o ntd.) i06150914

GRAPHIC #1 g03685162

42 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 3 SEBP7672


COOLING SYSTEM
352-1455 COOLING GP (c on td.) i06150914

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g03422704

SEBP7672 3 of 3 COOLING SYSTEM 43


COOLING SYS TEM
353-1466 FAN AR-SUCTION–WITHOUT AIR CONDITIONER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4774 CANOPY AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1356 i06143158
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 337-9761 1 FAN GP-SUCTION (WITHOUT AIR CONDITIONER) 45
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

44 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


COOLING SYSTEM
337-9761 FAN GP-SUCTION–WITHOUT AIR CONDITIONER
S/N: LBS1-UP
7-BLADE
PART OF 353-1466 FAN AR-SUCTION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1356, 1360 i06193408
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 377-9082 1 BELT TENSIONER
2 1 284-1026 1 PULLEY (8-GROOVE)
3 1 390-0532 1 BELT-SERPENTINE (FAN PULLEY)
4 1 349-3261 1 PLATE-TENSIONER
5 1 352-8358 1 GUARD AS-FAN
6 1 360-2827 1 FAN (7-BLADE)
7 1 448-8168 1 FILM-INFORMATION (BELT ROUTING)
8 1 379-2198 1 SPACER-FAN (10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
M 9 1 178-3336 4 NUT-HEX FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)
M 10 1 8T-5091 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
11 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
12 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-4196 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
14 1 8T-4224 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 15 1 8T-7547 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M 16 1 9X-2099 4 STUD (M8X1.25X52.75-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03748674

SEBP7672 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 45


COOLING SYS TEM
337-9762 FAN GP-SUCTION–WITH AIR CONDITIONER
S/N: LBS1-UP
7-BLADE
PART OF 450-8702 HEATER & AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1356, 1360 i06147251
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 377-9087 1 BELT TENSIONER
2 1 261-0428 1 PULLEY AS-IDLER
M 1 307-2242 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
3 1 284-1026 1 PULLEY (8-GROOVE)
4 1 390-0536 1 BELT-SERPENTINE (FAN PULLEY)
5 1 348-8149 1 PLATE-MOUNTING
6 1 352-8358 1 GUARD AS-FAN
7 1 360-2827 1 FAN (7-BLADE)
8 1 448-8167 1 FILM-INFORMATION (BELT ROUTING)
9 1 379-2198 1 SPACER-FAN (10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
M 10 1 178-3336 4 NUT-HEX FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)
M 11 1 8T-5091 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
12 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
13 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 14 1 8T-4196 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
15 1 8T-4224 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 16 1 8T-7547 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M 17 1 9X-2099 4 STUD (M8X1.25X52.75-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03748673

46 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


COOLING SYSTEM
391-9939 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN COOLER–STANDARD SHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7475, 462-7477 TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1375, 3016 i06148066
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 9U-6992 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 195-7930 1 CONNECTOR
2 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 323-3308 8 CAP
4 1 334-6086 1 COUPLING AS
5 1 370-4021 1 TUBE
6 1 386-6191 1 ELBOW AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 275-4918 1 ELBOW
7 1 148-8322 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8640 1 CONNECTOR
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 3E-7445 8 CLAMP-HOSE
9 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
10 1 4P-7581 1 CLIP
11 1 6D-4246 2 CLIP
12 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
E 14 1 262-8088 HOSE (101.5-CM)
E 14A 1 262-8088 HOSE (54.8-CM)
E 14B 1 262-8088 HOSE (43-CM)
E 14C 1 262-8088 HOSE (73.5-CM)
E 15 1 149-7372 SLEEVE-ABRASION (25-CM EACH)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 47


COOLING SYS TEM
391-9939 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN COOLER (c o ntd.) i06148066

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03720410

48 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


COOLING SYSTEM
420-8863 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN COOLER–AUTOSHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7478 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1375, 3016 i06148161
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 323-3308 8 CAP
3 1 334-6086 2 COUPLING AS
4 1 370-4021 1 TUBE
5 1 386-6191 1 ELBOW AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 275-4918 1 ELBOW
6 1 148-8339 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8716 1 CONNECTOR (STRAIGHT)
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 3E-7445 8 CLAMP-HOSE
8 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
9 1 4P-7581 1 CLIP
10 1 6D-4246 2 CLIP
11 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 12 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
E 13 1 262-8088 HOSE (101.5-CM)
E 13A 1 262-8088 HOSE (94-CM)
E 13B 1 262-8088 HOSE (57.5-CM)
E 13C 1 262-8088 HOSE (37.5-CM)
G 14 1 160-2246 SLEEVE-ABRASION (9.84-IN EACH)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
G - ORDER BY THE INCH
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 49


COOLING SYS TEM
420-8863 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN COOLER (c o ntd.) i06148161

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03733430

50 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


COOLING SYSTEM
352-1456 RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 352-1455 COOLING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1353, 1374 i06150915
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 377-5267 1 RADIATOR GP
1 225-4287 1 VALVE GP-RADIATOR DRAIN
1 385-8594 2 RECEPTACLE
2 1 377-5268 1 COOLER GP-HYD & XMSN OIL
1 385-8591 2 STUD
1 385-8593 2 RETAINER

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02824996

SEBP7672 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 51


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
343-5643 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 353-1379 AIR CLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051, 1054 i06150913
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 346-6687 1 FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (PRIMARY)
2 1 346-6688 1 FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (SECONDARY)
3 1 353-1641 1 COVER
4 1 353-4847 1 VALVE-AIR CLEANER DUST

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02823057

52 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
353-1379 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 485-5502 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1051, 1054 i06150908
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 276-4836 1 SWITCH-PRESSURE (AIR CLEANER)
2 1 323-3309 2 CAP
3 1 323-6645 1 CAP
4 1 339-3043 1 DUCT-AIR
5 1 341-8901 1 SUPPORT AS
M 1 159-9540 6 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
Y 6 1 343-5643 1 AIR CLEANER GP 52
7 1 367-8073 1 SEAL
8 1 415-2898 1 HOSE
9 1 463-9225 1 PLATE-INSTRUCTION (LUBRICATION POINTS)
10 1 242-8009 2 SCREW-PAN HEAD (6-19X0.5-IN)
11 1 295-5550 1 CLAMP-BAND (CONSTANT TENSION)
12 1 4H-3001 1 PLUG-BUTTON
M 13 1 5C-9553 4 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
14 1 5P-1717 1 CLAMP-HOSE
15 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
16 1 7X-7729 2 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 17 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 18 1 8T-4908 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
19 1 8T-9402 1 CLAMP-HOSE
20 1 9X-6165 4 WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7672 1 of 2 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 53


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
353-1379 AIR CLEANER GP (c on td.) i06150908

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02790785

54 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
231-0149 COVER GP-INLET MANIFOLD
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1058 i03821234
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 111-8222 12 BOLT (M8X16-MM)
2 1 114-2579 3 GASKET
3 1 185-6627 3 PLATE

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02090293

SEBP7672 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 55


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
350-3689 EXTENSION GP-EXHAUST
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 485-5502 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1061 i06150916
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 388-7012 1 CLAMP-BENT BOLT
2 1 239-2270 1 PIPE-EXTENSION
3 1 350-4310 1 SUPPORT AS
4 1 7X-7729 2 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02806196

56 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
352-1454 MUFFLER GP–TURBOCHARGER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 485-5502 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1062 i06150925
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0364 3 STUD (M10X1.5X45-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0563 3 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
3 1 352-1930 1 SUPPORT AS
4 1 359-3495 1 MUFFLER AS
5 1 373-6522 1 SUPPORT
6 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
7 1 7X-7729 6 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4136 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 9 1 8T-4189 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 10 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03646023

SEBP7672 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 57


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
237-3924 TURBOCHARGER GP
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1052, 1053 i05988378
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0563 4 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 3 1 6I-0572 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 4 1 106-8916 2 BOLT (M6X16-MM)
5 1 141-1667 2 CLAMP-HOSE
6 1 361-7519 4 ROD-THREADED
7 1 174-9638 8 BOLT
8 1 194-5390 1 GASKET-MANIFOLD
9 1 371-5700 1 MANIFOLD-EXHAUST
10 1 353-3477 1 GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
11 1 353-3478 1 GASKET-TURBOCHARGER
12 1 225-8536 1 GASKET (MANIFOLD)
13 1 263-5376 1 HOSE
14 1 234-3030 1 GASKET-INLET
15 1 322-9616 1 TUBE AS-TURBOCHARGER
15A 1 225-8524 2 BOLT-SPECIAL (BANJO)
15B 1 225-8526 4 WASHER (10.4X13.75X1.37-MM THK)
R 16 1 237-3786 1 TURBOCHARGER GP
1 300-6520 1 HOSE AS
1 107-2348 2 CLIP
17 1 322-9615 1 TUBE-TURBOCHARGER
18 1 237-3794 1 BOLT
19 1 237-3921 1 CLIP
20 1 237-3922 1 TUBE
M - METRIC PART
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

58 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
237-3924 TURBOCHARGER GP (c on td .) i05988378

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02494676

SEBP7672 2 of 2 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 59


FUEL SYS TEM
382-2426 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8647 ELECTRICAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1265 i06147422
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 151-4841 2 BLOCK
3 1 164-1368 1 FASTENER-PANEL
4 1 457-8020 1 KNOB
Y 5 1 209-3367 1 LEVER GP-GOVERNOR (HANDHELD) 522
Y 6 1 209-3378 1 PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR 536
7 1 235-0128 1 CABLE AS
M 1 5C-2890 2 NUT (M6X1-THD)
1 8T-4742 2 END-YOKE ROD
1 8T-4744 2 PIN AS-SPRING
1 222-2690 1 CLIP
8 1 300-1702 1 BRACKET AS
9 1 396-3135 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9539 10 NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
10 1 430-9938 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (CONTROL)
11 1 436-8067 1 PLATE
12 1 437-2214 1 FILM-INFORMATION (GOVERNOR CONTROL)
13 1 438-8169 1 GROMMET
14 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
M 15 1 5C-2890 3 NUT (M6X1-THD)
16 1 7X-0579 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
M 17 1 7X-0818 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)
M 18 1 8C-6802 3 SCREW-FLAT HEAD (6X1X26.3-MM)
M 19 1 8T-4138 3 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
20 1 8T-4205 3 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
21 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 22 1 8T-4908 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
23 1 9X-2038 3 WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)
M 24 1 9X-2045 3 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

60 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


FUEL SYSTEM
382-2426 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR (c on td.) i06147422

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03723538

SEBP7672 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 61


FUEL SYS TEM
481-3120 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 485-5502 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1274 i06191853
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 481-3126 1 HOSE
2 1 481-3127 1 HOSE
3 1 481-3128 1 HOSE
4 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
5 1 069-4080 1 FITTING
6 1 180-3730 1 STRAINER-FUEL (FILLER NECK SCREEN)
7 1 215-9513 1 CONNECTOR-HOSE
8 1 224-5917 1 CONNECTOR-SPECIAL
9 1 241-4275 1 TEE-SPECIAL
10 1 246-2622 3 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 214-7567 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 285-5098 1 FILTER GP-FUEL (WATER SEPARATOR)
1 118-8118 1 RING-RETAINING
1 118-8119 1 NUT
1 149-3516 1 BASE AS
1 156-1200 1 FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL (WATER SEPARATOR)
12 1 297-7958 1 ADAPTER AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 205-3079 1 ADAPTER
PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER (WITH WATER
Y 13 1 349-1063 1 SEPARATOR) 70
14 1 359-0264 1 SUPPORT AS
M 1 159-9540 2 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
15 1 433-0933 2 CLAMP
16 1 481-3134 1 HOSE
17 1 090-5725 1 ELBOW
18 1 100-4336 4 CLIP
19 1 148-8407 2 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4191 1 PLUG (9/16-18-THD)
20 1 169-5861 2 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3K-8460 1 PLUG
1 5P-7814 1 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 312-0288 2 CLAMP
22 1 317-7012 8 CLAMP-BAND
23 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
24 1 5P-4116 5 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
25 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 26 1 8T-4189 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 27 1 8T-4196 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
28 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 29 1 8T-7547 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
30 1 9M-8406 2 CLIP
31 1 481-3129 2 HOSE
G 32 1 160-2244 SLEEVE-ABRASION (17.7-IN)
G - ORDER BY THE INCH
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

62 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


FUEL SYSTEM
481-3120 LINES GP-FUEL (c ontd .) i06191853

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03845634

SEBP7672 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 63


FUEL SYS TEM
247-4885 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261, 1274 i02439293
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 247-4884 1 TUBE AS
2 1 232-3126 1 CLIP

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01123693

64 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


FUEL SYSTEM
353-1364 MOUNTING GP-GOVERNOR CONTROL–ENGINE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 485-5502 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1264, 1265 i06150924
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 239-1434 1 PLATE
2 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 3 1 8T-4908 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02788564

SEBP7672 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 65


FUEL SYS TEM
236-8228 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: CRS1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 248-2356 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION, 248-2357 PUMP GP-
FUEL INJECTION, 248-2358 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
PART OF 236-8229 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1251, 1290 i06188483
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 152-3968 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 176-6219 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (FUEL SHUTOFF)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01085467

66 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


FUEL SYSTEM
236-8229 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1251, 1290 i06167436
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0260 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 3 1 6I-0291 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
4 1 035-8017 1 UNION
5 1 365-3308 1 NUT-COMPRESSION
6 1 067-6265 1 FITTING-BRASS
M 7 1 100-4830 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 8 1 111-3422 1 NUT (M14X1.5-THD)
9 1 111-3423 1 WASHER
10 1 140-8714 1 CLIP
11 1 230-7886 1 TUBE AS
11A 1 067-6999 1 FERRULE
11B 1 106-8835 1 NUT
12 1 230-8989 1 GEAR-FUEL PUMP (68-TEETH)
13 1 230-8995 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 1)
14 1 230-8996 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 2)
15 1 230-8997 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 3)
16 1 230-8998 1 TUBE AS (CYL NO. 4)
18 1 232-1328 1 CAP
19 1 232-1794 3 HOSE
20 1 232-2725 2 CLIP
21 1 232-2726 1 CLIP
22 1 232-3149 1 WASHER (8.35X16.85X1.55-MM THK) (SEALING)
23 1 232-3157 1 BRACKET
24 1 238-8671 4 CLAMP-INJECTOR
25 1 232-3274 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X48.1-MM)
26 2 235-1790 1 SWITCH-TEMPERATURE (TIMING ADVANCE)
R 27 1 236-1674 4 INJECTOR AS-FUEL
(EACH INCLUDES)
27A 1 236-1673 1 NOZZLE
27B 1 140-8718 1 WASHER
27C 1 275-1038 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 28 1 236-8228 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 66
29 1 318-2365 1 CLIP
30 1 240-5571 1 BRACKET
M 31 1 124-3815 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
M - METRIC PART
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7672 1 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 67


FUEL SYS TEM
236-8229 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (c o ntd.) i06167436

GRAPHIC #1 g03292018

68 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 3 SEBP7672


FUEL SYSTEM
236-8229 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION (c on td.) i06167436

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g02796513

SEBP7672 3 of 3 FUEL SYSTEM 69


FUEL SYS TEM
349-1063 PUMP GP-FUEL PRM & PRIM FILTER–WITH WATER
SEPARATOR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 481-3120 LINES GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1258, 1260, 1261 i04583050
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 118-8118 1 RING-RETAINING
2 1 149-9954 1 DRAIN AS
3 1 193-0618 1 SENSOR GP-MOISTURE (WATER SEPARATOR)
1 192-7876 1 SCREW-MOUNTING
4 1 361-9554 1 ELEMENT-WATER SEPARATOR (FUEL FILTER)
5 1 228-9132 1 FITTING

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02736920

70 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


FUEL SYSTEM
430-7961 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 485-5502 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273 i06150926
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 349-7901 7 SPACER (9X20X15-MM THK)
2 1 363-8348 2 MOUNT
3 1 371-6659 1 SEAL-CENTER
4 1 398-4230 3 PLATE
5 1 399-6521 2 STEP
6 1 433-2344 2 BELT (TANK)
Y 7 1 436-5164 1 TANK GP-FUEL 73
8 1 436-5168 1 BOX AS
9 1 461-4636 1 PLATE AS-TREAD
10 1 461-4637 1 PLATE AS
11 1 463-5840 1 PLATE AS
12 1 467-0462 1 CLAMP AS
M 13 1 099-3649 7 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
M 14 1 198-3899 1 SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 15 1 5C-7261 7 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
16 1 5P-4116 21 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 17 1 8T-4189 7 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 18 1 8T-4193 4 BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)
M 19 1 8T-4908 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
20 1 9X-8257 4 WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
E 21 1 7X-7877 STRIP-EDGE (60-CM)
E 21A 1 7X-7877 STRIP-EDGE (13-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7672 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 71


FUEL SYS TEM
430-7961 TANK GP-FUEL (c o ntd.) i06150926

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03749683

72 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


FUEL SYSTEM
436-5164 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N: LBS1-UP
166-LITER (43.8-US GAL)
PART OF 430-7961 TANK GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1273 i06150927
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 304-3885 1 CAP-FUEL (FILLER)
2 1 363-8475 1 SENDER AS-FUEL LEVEL (TANK)
1 8T-8729 1 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 310-4589 1 GASKET
1 467-0649 1 STRAINER (FUEL TANK)
3 1 385-5360 1 ADAPTER-FUEL CAP
4 1 424-6726 1 PLUG AS
1 190-7634 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 436-5163 1 TANK AS-FUEL
M 6 1 198-9706 6 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M5X0.8X16-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03735199

SEBP7672 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 73


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
387-6670 BATTERY & WIRING GP–DISCONNECT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 485-5502 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401, 1402, 1408, 1411 i06150928
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
PLATE-INSTRUCTION (BATTERY) (DISCONNECT
1 2 3E-8320 1 SWITCH)
2 2 3S-2093 3 STRAP-CABLE
3 2 7K-1181 4 STRAP-CABLE
Y 4 2 7N-0718 1 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT (BATTERY) (GROUND LEVEL) 116
5 2 8W-8528 5 SLEEVE
6 2 106-0800 1 CONNECTOR GP (REMOTE JUMP START, POSITIVE)
2 062-5388 1 LOCKNUT (1-11-1/2-THD)
2 277-5777 1 COVER-TERMINAL
2 4D-5243 1 LOCKWASHER
2 9B-9146 1 NUT-SPECIAL (3/8-16-THD)
7 2 122-4026 1 SPACER (13X25X25-MM THK)
8 1 141-2316 1 COVER
M 9 2 171-2039 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X30-MM)
10 2 206-2423 1 SADDLE
11 1 221-3352 1 COVER
12 2 230-6368 1 BATTERY (12-VOLT, 880-CCA)
M 13 2 263-6556 1 STUD (M10X1.5-THD)
14 2 290-6746 1 CABLE AS
E 2 125-7876 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (17.78-MM DIA) (7-CM)
2 311-6184 1 TERMINAL-RING (2-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
2 312-6455 1 TERMINAL AS
E 2 125-7876 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (17.78-MM DIA) (5-CM)
15 1 331-5550 1 CABLE AS (POSITIVE)
1 1S-7252 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
1 8F-7242 1 WASHER (8.7X15.9X1.6-MM THK)
M 1 8U-0767 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
1 030-1705 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW)
E 1 135-5009 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (10-CM)
E 1 159-8049 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (60-CM)
16 2 331-5555 1 CABLE AS-BATTERY
2 1S-7252 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
2 5P-4116 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 2 8U-0767 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
2 9G-8909 1 COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK)
2 030-1705 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW)
E 2 135-5009 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (10-CM)
E 2 159-8050 CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (98-CM)
17 2 331-5556 1 CABLE AS
2 1S-7252 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
2 9G-8909 1 COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK)
E 2 135-5009 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (10-CM)
E 2 159-8050 CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (58-CM)
2 274-9183 1 TERMINAL-RING (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
18 2 331-5581 1 BRACKET AS
19 2 360-1845 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (JUMP START)
20 2 360-8983 2 ROD
21 2 360-8984 1 ANGLE
22 2 362-2904 1 PLATE AS
23 2 362-8030 1 BRACKET AS
24 2 368-4714 1 CABLE AS (POSITIVE)
2 1S-7252 2 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
E 2 159-8049 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (96-CM)
2 8N-0869 1 COVER-TERMINAL (RED)
E 2 125-7876 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (17.78-MM DIA) (5-CM)
25 2 383-2789 1 COVER

74 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 4 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
387-6670 BATTERY & WIRING GP (c ontd .) i06150928
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
26 2 383-8936 1 STUD
27 2 383-8937 1 RECEPTACLE
28 2 387-6507 1 CABLE AS
2 135-2543 1 BOOT (RED)
2 6T-5598 1 TERMINAL-RING (1-GA TO 2-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW)
E 2 125-7876 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (17.78-MM DIA) (4-CM)
2 278-1438 1 TERMINAL-RING
29 1 387-6669 1 CABLE AS
1 1S-4915 2 LINER (CONDUIT)
1 1S-7252 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
E 1 135-5009 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (13-CM)
E 1 159-8049 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (149-CM)
1 315-0180 1 TERMINAL-RING (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
30 2 387-6703 1 CLIP-CABLE
31 2 388-5359 1 RETAINER
32 2 389-6179 1 BRACKET AS
33 2 425-9687 1 BRACKET AS
2 9G-9155 2 CLIP
34 2 432-5956 1 COVER
35 2 437-2211 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (12-VOLT)
36 2 469-9327 1 BRACKET
M 37 2 092-5524 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)
M 38 2 127-2170 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
39 2 138-7500 1 SPACER (11X25X50-MM THK)
40 2 1S-0994 3 CLIP
M 41 2 243-5027 1 NUT AS (M6X1-THD)
42 2 4B-4280 2 WASHER (13.5X27X2.5-MM THK)
43 2 298-0663 1 CLIP
M 44 2 5C-7261 4 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
45 2 5G-3676 2 GROMMET
46 2 5P-4116 6 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
47 2 5T-6374 1 SPACER (10.5X20X40-MM THK)
M 48 2 5W-2177 1 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)
49 2 7C-4354 2 CLIP
51 2 7P-1695 1 WASHER (10.5X19X3-MM THK)
M 52 2 7X-3370 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
53 2 8F-3590 1 LOCKWASHER
54 2 8F-7242 4 WASHER (8.7X15.9X1.6-MM THK)
55 2 8T-1887 3 CLIP (SLOT)
56 2 8T-1888 3 CLIP (TAB)
M 57 2 8T-3998 2 BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)
58 2 8T-4121 11 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 59 2 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 60 2 8T-4136 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 61 2 8T-4137 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 62 2 8T-4178 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)
M 63 2 8T-4192 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
M 64 2 8T-4196 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M 65 2 8T-4200 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
66 2 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
67 2 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 68 2 8T-5005 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)
M 69 2 8T-7963 2 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
70 2 8X-5489 3 SLEEVE
71 2 9B-0453 1 LOCKWASHER
B 72 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BM 73 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
B 74 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
BM 75 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
76 2 469-9328 1 BRACKET AS

SEBP7672 2 of 4 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 75


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
387-6670 BATTERY & WIRING GP (c on td.) i06150928
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 g03826661

76 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 3 of 4 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
387-6670 BATTERY & WIRING GP (c ontd .) i06150928

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g03826662

SEBP7672 4 of 4 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 77


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
457-2797 BATTERY GP–HEAVY-DUTY
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 460-8162 COLD WEATHER AR, 482-3387, 482-3388 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401 i06193894
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 171-2039 1 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X30-MM)
2 1 230-6368 1 BATTERY (12-VOLT, 880-CCA)
3 1 331-5554 1 CABLE AS (POSITIVE)
1 8C-5917 1 TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)
1 1M-6119 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
1 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
1 9G-0004 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)
1 8L-8413 1 STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)
E 1 135-5009 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (5-CM)
E 1 159-8049 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (39-CM)
4 1 331-5557 1 CABLE AS (NEGATIVE)
1 8C-5918 1 TERMINAL AS (NEGATIVE)
1 1M-6119 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
1 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
1 9G-0005 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)
1 8L-8413 1 STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)
E 1 135-5009 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (5-CM)
E 1 159-8050 CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (36-CM)
5 1 360-8983 2 ROD
6 1 360-8984 1 ANGLE
7 1 372-8662 1 SPACER (9X20.5X9-MM THK)
8 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 9 1 105-3481 1 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 10 1 8T-7963 2 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART

78 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
457-2797 BATTERY GP (c on td.) i06193894

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03717621

SEBP7672 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 79


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
428-6995 CONTROL GP-MACHINE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4775 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7600, 7610 i06147282
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5C-7268 2 WASHER
2 1 157-0449 1 KNOB-CONTROL
3 1 423-6995 1 VALVE AS-AIR
1 7K-6536 2 RIVET-POP
4 1 437-2209 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (RECIRCULATION)
5 1 4H-1641 1 PIN-SPRING
6 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
7 1 9X-6421 1 RING-RETAINING

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03840224

80 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
450-8647 ELECTRICAL AR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4777, 448-4779, 448-4780 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1400, 1401, 1408, 1429, 1453, 1454, 1465, 7402, 7406 i06148095
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 382-2426 1 CONTROL GP-GOVERNOR 60
Y 439-8065 1 ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE (ECM) 81
Y 439-8069 1 ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE (BVD) 82
Y 430-5058 1 MOUNTING GP-LIGHTING (CAB) 105
Y 430-5060 1 SWITCH GP-ROCKER 120
Y 430-5029 1 WIRING GP-CONSOLE 129
Y 430-5012 1 WIRING GP-PLATFORM (AUTOSHIFT) 137
Y 451-9652 1 WIRING GP-REAR 138
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

439-8065 ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8647 ELECTRICAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7610, 7620 i06148102
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
464-2924 1 CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (MACHINE)
481-6472 1 SOFTWARE GP-MACHINE
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 81


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
439-8069 ELECTRONICS GP-MACHINE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8647 ELECTRICAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7610, 7620 i06148049
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 227-1057 2 PLUG
2 1 441-4893 1 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03722585

82 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
232-6661 GLOW PLUG GP
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1412 i04660273
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 368-3151 1 BUS BAR GP
1 370-2909 1 WIRE AS (STARTING AID)
1 276-1151 1 PIN-CONNECTOR (8-GA TO 10-GA)
1 369-0473 1 LOCKNUT
1 369-2472 1 SPACER
2 1 232-6662 4 GLOW PLUG (12-VOLT)
3 1 232-3126 1 CLIP

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02792742

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 83


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
387-6572 HARNESS AS-CAB–SECURITY KEYPAD
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 387-6570 WIRING GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06138857
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
349-7370 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
9X-1054 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)
346-3533 2 PLUG-CONNECTOR
346-3510 1 RECEPTACLE AS (10-PIN)
346-3532 4 SEAL-CONNECTOR
9X-1055 4 TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE (12-GA)
100-5041 4 TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE (18-GA TO 20-GA)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (5-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

450-3826 HARNESS AS-CAB–HEADLINER


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 454-6644 WIRING GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06146896
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
349-7370 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL
239-3104 2 TERMINAL AS
194-5226 7 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 7 WIRE AS (14-GA)
B 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
5P-4571 4 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
097-7234 2 TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (10-CM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

84 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
450-3827 HARNESS AS-CAB
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 454-6611 WIRING GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06184865
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
110-0203 4 CONNECTOR AS (18-GA, BLACK)
274-3774 1 CAP-CONNECTOR
349-7370 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
245-8026 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
194-5226 2 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 2 WIRE AS (14-GA)
349-7363 1 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16GA TO 18GA)
B 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
5P-4571 1 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (5-CM)
E 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

452-7862 HARNESS AS-CAB–ROOF


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-3828 WIRING GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06143753
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
9W-0852 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
9X-3401 10 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 10 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
349-7370 15 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
176-2947 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
346-3513 1 RECEPTACLE AS (16-PIN)
331-4237 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE CONNECTOR
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
346-3529 8 SEAL-CONNECTOR
346-3530 7 SEAL-CONNECTOR
346-3531 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
9W-0844 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 2 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 2 WIRE AS (14-GA)
349-7363 4 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16GA TO 18GA)
B 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (5-CM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 85


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
430-5022 HARNESS AS-CONSOLE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 430-5029 WIRING GP-CONSOLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 7451 i06148034
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
228-5856 8 CONNECTOR (10-PIN)
9X-3401 25 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 25 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
176-2947 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
8T-8737 7 PLUG-SEAL
340-2566 5 PLUG-SEAL
194-5226 3 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 3 WIRE AS (14-GA)
362-3825 21 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
340-2567 21 WIRE AS (18-GA)
7N-7221 2 TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA)
E 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (7-CM)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (25-CM)
E 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (10-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

331-5471 HARNESS AS-CONTROL


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 387-6695 WIRING GP-RIDE CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06140762
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
8T-8729 5 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
155-2270 3 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
230-4013 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
455-0705 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL
102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
8T-8730 6 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
9X-3402 3 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 3 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
189-3158 1 SUPPRESSOR-ARC
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (10-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

86 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
430-5054 HARNESS AS-ENGINE–PILOT & MECHANICAL
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 430-5062 WIRING GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1403, 1408 i06150943
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
176-1477 1 PLUG AS (2-PIN)
355-4378 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
245-8026 7 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
221-9804 1 PLUG-CONNECTOR (8-GA TO 10-GA)
185-1861 2 SEAL-WIRE
346-3529 2 SEAL-CONNECTOR
194-5226 17 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 17 WIRE AS (14-GA)
204-6195 1 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (10-GA)
349-7363 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16GA TO 18GA)
176-1521 2 TERMINAL
2L-8076 1 TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
2L-8081 1 TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
7N-7221 1 TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA)
2L-8066 1 TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
7N-9017 2 TERMINAL-RING (18-GA TO 22-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (10-CM)
E 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (15-CM)
D 5P-6006 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (9.52-MM DIA) (0.1-M)
D - ORDER BY THE METER
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

459-0345 HARNESS AS-FRONT–HORN


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 430-5062 WIRING GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06150944
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
E 232-0893 CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (6.2-MM ID) (164-CM)
349-7370 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
245-8026 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
346-3529 2 SEAL-CONNECTOR
194-5226 2 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 2 WIRE AS (14-GA)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 87


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
238-7492 HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND–COMPRESSOR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 387-6645 WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06147257
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
9X-3401 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
155-2270 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
100-6674 2 SEAL-CONNECTOR
194-5226 4 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 4 WIRE AS (14-GA)
124-5640 2 TERMINAL-SOCKET
3S-2093 1 STRAP-CABLE
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (10-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

387-6636 HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND–VENT


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 387-6645 WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06147258
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
142-9117 2 CONNECTOR (10-PIN)
213-0139 3 PIN (4-MM)
9X-3401 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
349-7370 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
177-9656 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
346-3533 1 PLUG-CONNECTOR
8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL
102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
346-3510 1 RECEPTACLE AS (10-PIN)
346-3532 5 SEAL-CONNECTOR
B 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
122-4406 1 TERMINAL
112-9611 9 TERMINAL-BLADE
3E-9179 9 TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
9X-1055 2 TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE (12-GA)
E 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (7-CM)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (10-CM)
E 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

88 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
387-6631 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING–CAB FLOODLIGHT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-3828 WIRING GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06143750
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
123-7615 1 CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
9X-3401 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
155-2255 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
155-2270 8 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
155-2271 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
102-8802 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
9W-0844 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 34 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 34 WIRE AS (14-GA)
2L-8069 2 TERMINAL-RING (2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
5P-4571 2 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
091-2436 2 TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA)
E 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (7-CM)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (45-CM)
E 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

452-6387 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 452-6389 WIRING GP-LIGHTING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06138817
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (10-CM)
9X-3402 4 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 4 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
9X-3401 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 2 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 2 WIRE AS (14-GA)
240-7874 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
455-0704 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
245-8026 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
281-3121 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 89


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
430-5013 HARNESS AS-PLATFORM
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 430-5012 WIRING GP-PLATFORM
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06148100
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
110-0203 10 CONNECTOR AS (18-GA, BLACK)
D 6V-5818 CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (18.62-MM ID, SPLIT) (1-M)
123-7615 2 CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
228-5856 6 CONNECTOR (10-PIN)
224-9263 1 TAB
211-0052 1 NUT (1-11/16-18-THD)
213-0139 6 PIN (4-MM)
9X-3401 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
202-5397 2 PLUG
8T-8737 33 PLUG-SEAL
134-2540 2 RESISTOR AS-CONNECTION (3-PIN)
151-9275 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
151-9272 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS &
WEDGE)
169-0705 66 SEAL
240-4590 94 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 20-GA)
9W-0844 13 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 99 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 99 WIRE AS (14-GA)
3S-2093 4 STRAP-CABLE
7K-1181 4 STRAP-CABLE
189-3158 1 SUPPRESSOR-ARC
183-7754 69 TERMINAL (16-AMPERE)
2L-8069 6 TERMINAL-RING (2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
5P-4571 2 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
091-2436 4 TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA)
104-1995 3 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
E 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (33-CM)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (260-CM)
E 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (50-CM)
D - ORDER BY THE METER
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

90 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
387-6696 HARNESS AS-RADIO
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 387-6597, 387-6598 INSTALLATION GP-RADIO
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06138859
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
172-8037 1 CONNECTOR (RADIO)
9X-3401 7 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 7 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL
102-8806 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
B 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
172-8039 8 TERMINAL (RADIO)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (5-CM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

451-9777 HARNESS AS-REAR


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 451-9652 WIRING GP-REAR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06148104
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
274-3774 6 CAP-CONNECTOR
274-3775 1 CAP-CONNECTOR
E 232-0895 CONDUIT-FLEXIBLE (9.6-MM ID) (91-CM)
349-7349 2 LOCK-CONNECTOR
9X-3401 27 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 27 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
155-2270 11 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
355-4378 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
346-3501 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)
225-3854 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (31-PIN)
346-3533 11 PLUG-CONNECTOR
8T-8737 10 PLUG-SEAL
102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
274-3781 1 CAP-SEAL
346-3529 13 SEAL-CONNECTOR
9X-3402 3 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 3 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 22 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 22 WIRE AS (14-GA)
349-7363 13 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16GA TO 18GA)
189-3158 1 SUPPRESSOR-ARC
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (30-CM)
E 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 91


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
387-6546 HARNESS AS-TRANSMISSION
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 430-5030 WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 3030 i06148068
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
274-3774 1 CAP-CONNECTOR
349-7349 1 LOCK-CONNECTOR
155-2270 14 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
230-4013 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
455-0705 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
240-7874 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
455-0704 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
346-3533 28 PLUG-CONNECTOR
346-3511 2 RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)
346-3513 2 RECEPTACLE AS (16-PIN)
274-3781 1 CAP-SEAL
9X-3402 5 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 5 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 14 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 14 WIRE AS (14-GA)
189-3158 1 SUPPRESSOR-ARC
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (5-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

92 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
387-6551 HARNESS AS-TRANSMISSION–AUTOSHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 387-6550 WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 3030 i06148197
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
274-3774 2 CAP-CONNECTOR
349-7349 1 LOCK-CONNECTOR
349-7370 23 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
155-2270 11 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
230-4013 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
455-0705 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
240-7874 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
455-0704 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
346-3533 5 PLUG-CONNECTOR
346-3511 1 RECEPTACLE AS (12-PIN)
346-3513 1 RECEPTACLE AS (16-PIN)
9X-3402 5 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 5 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 22 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 22 WIRE AS (14-GA)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (15-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

178-8465 HARNESS AS-WIRING–FUEL SHUTOFF


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 485-5502 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06150920
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
9X-3401 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
176-1477 1 PLUG AS (2-PIN)
102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
185-1861 2 SEAL-WIRE
8L-8413 2 STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)
176-1521 2 TERMINAL
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 93


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
387-6686 HARNESS AS-WIRING–KICKOUT, POSITIONER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 387-6685 WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06149166
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
9X-3401 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
155-2260 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
155-2270 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL
102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
194-5226 6 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 6 WIRE AS (14-GA)
189-3158 1 SUPPRESSOR-ARC
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (10-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

387-6690 HARNESS AS-WIRING–RETURN TO DIG


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 387-6689 WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06149049
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
E 6V-8523 HOSE (407-CM)
9X-3401 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL
102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
5P-1476 2 TERMINAL-FORK (14-GA TO 16-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
E 8T-6885 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (19.05-MM DIA) (10-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

94 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
415-5730 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 460-8162 COLD WEATHER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1383 i06141710
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 130-0165 1 RECEPTACLE AS
1 1M-1230 2 NUT-LOCKING (10-32-THD)
1 168-4511 2 SCREW-PAN HEAD (10-32X1-IN)
2 1 231-3054 1 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER (120-VOLT)
ELEMENT AS-JACKET WATER HEATER (120-VOLT,
1 219-3273 1 1000-WATT)
1 133-3413 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES SEAL , SPACER & RINGS)
1 133-6517 1 CAP AS-DUST
1 231-3052 1 CORD AS
3 1 3S-2093 3 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 4P-7428 1 CLIP
M 5 1 8T-4192 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
6 1 8T-4223 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03717636

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 95


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
214-2968 LAMP GP-FLOOD
S/N: LBS1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 450-3828 WIRING GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429, 1434 i05518689
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9W-0607 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT) (FLOODLIGHT)
M 2 1 6V-2317 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M 3 1 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
4 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
5 1 9X-4244 2 SCREW-SPECIAL (M4X1.79X25-MM)
6 1 202-6614 1 LENS AS (FLOODLIGHT)
7 1 175-4292 1 BODY AS
8 1 164-7556 1 BRACKET (LAMP RETAINING)
9 1 175-4291 1 BRACKET AS
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01181714

96 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
214-2969 LAMP GP-FLOOD
S/N: LBS1-UP
12-VOLT
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 234-4329 LAMP GP-FLOOD, 240-0102 LAMP GP-FLOOD
PART OF 450-3828 WIRING GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429, 1434 i06146647
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 9W-0607 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT) (FLOODLIGHT)
M 2 1 6V-2317 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M 3 1 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
4 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 5 1 9X-4244 2 SCREW-SPECIAL (M4X1.79X25-MM)
6 1 202-6611 1 LENS AS
7 1 175-4291 1 BRACKET AS
8 1 164-7556 1 BRACKET (LAMP RETAINING)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03840944

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 97


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
387-6634 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL–FRONT, LH
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-3828 WIRING GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429 i06143751
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9W-3326 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 21-WATT)
2 1 443-3861 1 PLATE AS (RH)
M 1 165-8718 2 NUT-WELD (M4X0.7-THD)
3 1 5P-4571 2 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
4 1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
M 5 1 6V-9672 2 SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X16-MM)
6 1 8T-0328 2 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
7 1 180-9340 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
8 1 387-6684 1 LENS (TURN SIGNAL)
D 9 1 2U-4487 SLEEVING (0.08-M)
D - ORDER BY THE METER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03842185

98 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
387-6659 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL–FRONT, RH
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-3828 WIRING GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429 i06143752
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 9W-3326 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 21-WATT)
2 1 443-3862 1 PLATE AS
M 1 165-8718 2 NUT-WELD (M4X0.7-THD)
3 1 130-6789 2 TERMINAL AS-BLADE
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 5P-4571 1 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
D 1 6V-2689 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (6.35-MM DIA) (0.1-M)
1 7N-7221 1 TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA)
4 1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
M 5 1 6V-9672 2 SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X16-MM)
6 1 8T-0328 2 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
7 1 194-5226 2 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
1 194-5227 2 WIRE AS (14-GA)
8 1 387-6684 1 LENS (TURN SIGNAL)
D 9 1 2U-4487 SLEEVING (1-M)
D - ORDER BY THE METER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03744523

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 99


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
140-3668 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON–AMBER, STROBE
S/N: LBS1-UP
12-24V
PART OF 433-0154 LIGHTING GP-WARNING BEACON
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1431 i03349883
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9R-7942 1 PLUG AS

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01232367

100 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
180-3664 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON
S/N: LBS1-UP
12-VOLT, AMBER
PART OF 211-4292 LIGHTING GP-WARNING BEACON
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1431 i02837558
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 272-9800 1 LENS (AMBER)
2 1 179-5434 1 PLUG AS (WARNING BEACON)
1 3K-8782 1 FUSE (10-AMPERE)
3 1 9X-8118 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 55-WATT)
4 1 9X-8139 1 BELT-DRIVE
5 1 3K-8782 1 FUSE (10-AMPERE)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01230468

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 101


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
387-6629 LIGHTING GP-REAR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4775 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, 448-4774 CANOPY AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429, 1434 i06143178
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9R-1499 2 REFLECTOR (RED)
2 1 336-9096 2 LAMP GP-SIGNAL (12-VOLT)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 7S-1800 1 LAMP (12-VOLT)
1 9W-3326 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 21-WATT)
1 352-4645 1 LENS AS (TURN SIGNAL)
3 1 374-9636 1 FLASHER AS (12-VOLT, HAZARD, TURN SIGNAL)
4 1 382-2435 2 PLATE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 1 159-9540 2 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
M 5 1 8T-4189 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
6 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03838307

102 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
211-4292 LIGHTING GP-WARNING BEACON
S/N: LBS1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1431 i02526698
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 031-5644 1 CLIP
Y 2 1 180-3664 1 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON (12-VOLT, AMBER) 101
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01233454

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 103


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
433-0154 LIGHTING GP-WARNING BEACON
S/N: LBS1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1431 i06138866
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 031-5644 1 CLIP
Y 2 1 140-3668 1 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON (AMBER, STROBE) 100
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03717653

104 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
430-5058 MOUNTING GP-LIGHTING–CAB
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8647 ELECTRICAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429 i06193407
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1,2 7K-1181 24 STRAP-CABLE
2 2 8X-9618 1 STRAP AS-GROUND
3 2 178-7539 1 RECEPTACLE AS (POWER SUPPLY)
4 2 180-9900 1 CAP AS
2 8C-6354 1 CAP-RECEPTACLE (ET CONNECTOR)
2 179-9392 1 LANYARD
2 5P-7958 1 SLEEVE-CABLE SPLICE
5 1,2 205-9920 5 STRAP-CABLE
6 1,2 206-1345 12 STRAP-CABLE
7 1 206-1346 1 STRAP-CABLE
8 2 214-4717 1 INDICATOR AS (LH TURN SIGNAL, PARKING BRAKE)
9 2 214-4723 1 INDICATOR AS (RH TURN SIGNAL, HIGH BEAM)
B 10 2 227-1057 13 PLUG
11 2 270-5143 1 TIE-PUSH MOUNT
SWITCH AS-MULTIFUNCTION (TURN, WASH/WIPE,
12 2 273-9190 1 HIGH/LOW BEAM)
2 8T-8729 13 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
2 8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL
2 151-9275 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
2 160-3518 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS &
WEDGE)
13 2 298-0663 1 CLIP
14 2 387-6527 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (TRANSMISSION NEUTRAL LOCK)
2 111-7899 1 GASKET
15 2 387-6678 1 GROMMET
16 2 436-2004 1 PLATE
Y 17 2 438-9067 1 PANEL GP-FUSE (POWER DISTRIBUTION) 109
18 2 438-9068 1 BRACKET AS
M 2 159-9541 1 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
M 2 165-8718 4 NUT-WELD (M4X0.7-THD)
19 2 444-1379 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (FUSE, RELAY)
20 1 456-8853 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9539 2 NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
21 1,2 096-6166 6 WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)
M 22 2 142-0485 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 23 2 198-9706 6 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M5X0.8X16-MM)
24 1 5P-8439 1 GROMMET
25 2 7P-1695 4 WASHER (10.5X19X3-MM THK)
26 2 8F-3590 1 LOCKWASHER
M 27 1,2 8T-0337 6 SCREW-MACHINE (M4X0.7X12-MM)
28 2 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 29 2 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 30 2 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 31 2 8T-4138 2 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
32 2 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 33 2 8T-4752 6 NUT (M5X0.8-THD)
M 34 2 8T-8894 1 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
35 2 9D-8508 1 GROMMET
36 2 9X-2038 2 WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)
M 37 1,2 9X-2045 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
E 38 2 3E-8299 SEAL (5-CM EACH)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7672 1 of 3 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 105


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
430-5058 MOUNTING GP-LIGHTING (c ontd .) i06193407

GRAPHIC #1 g03839747

106 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 3 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
430-5058 MOUNTING GP-LIGHTING (c ontd .) i06193407

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g03839748

SEBP7672 3 of 3 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 107


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
459-0475 MOUNTING GP-SENSOR–SPEED
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7475, 462-7477 TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5736 i06148107
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 191-8305 1 SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION)
1 137-6645 1 PAD-CONNECTOR
2 1 117-1385 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 3 1 8T-4200 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
4 1 9M-1974 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03730057

108 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
438-9067 PANEL GP-FUSE–POWER DISTRIBUTION
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 430-5058 MOUNTING GP-LIGHTING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1417, 1422 i06148047
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 1Q-1905 2 FUSE (25-AMPERE)
2 1 9W-1441 1 FUSE (15-AMPERE)
3 1 9W-1442 1 FUSE (10-AMPERE)
4 1 9W-1446 6 FUSE (20-AMPERE)
5 1 113-8490 17 FUSE (10-AMPERE)
6 1 113-8491 12 FUSE (15-AMPERE)
7 1 140-9378 1 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (FRONT HORN)
7A 1 140-9378 1 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (POSITION LAMP)
8 1 232-6313 1 FUSE (40-AMPERE)
9 1 232-6314 1 FUSE (60-AMPERE)
10 1 265-8025 1 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (START RELAY)
10A 1 265-8025 1 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (IGNITION-1)
10B 1 265-8025 1 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (IGNITION-2)
10C 1 265-8025 1 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (ENGINE)
11 1 418-0363 2 FUSE (50-AMPERE)
12 1 438-9069 1 RELAY (CIRCUIT BOARD)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03833931

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 109


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
440-2104 RADIO GP-COMMUNICATION–PL641I CELLULAR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 447-0049 WIRING GP-COMMUNICATION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-733T i06167066
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 449-7301 1 FILM-INFORMATION (SERIAL NUMBER)

F 479-0024 1 SOFTWARE GP-MONITOR


F - NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03840902

110 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
442-7199 RADIO GP-COMMUNICATION–PL631 SATELLITE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 447-0048 WIRING GP-COMMUNICATION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-733T i06167065
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 467-2513 1 FILM-CERTIFICATION (PL631)
2 1 449-7303 1 FILM-INFORMATION (SERIAL NUMBER)

F 479-0025 1 SOFTWARE GP-MONITOR


F - NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03836726

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 111


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
143-0539 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC*R
S/N: CRS1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 237-0024 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1453 i06041818
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8C-9778 1 PLUNGER AS
2 1 8C-9783 1 GASKET
3 1 2P-8104 1 BEARING
4 1 7T-6092 1 HOLDER AS-BRUSH
M 5 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
6 1 7T-6088 1 BEARING AS
7 1 7T-6087 1 WASHER (15.2X40X0.5-MM THK)
8 1 7T-6093 1 CLUTCH AS
9 1 8J-4455 1 BALL
10 1 7T-6090 1 SPRING
11 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
12 1 3E-5153 1 COVER-STARTING MOTOR
13 1 3E-5154 1 BUSHING-STARTING MOTOR
14 1 8F-1434 1 LOCKWASHER
15 1 100-4113 1 SWITCH AS (STARTING MOTOR, 12-VOLT)
16 1 100-4119 1 ARMATURE AS
17 1 100-4118 1 CASE AS-STARTING MOTOR
18 1 100-4115 1 HOUSING-STARTING MOTOR
19 1 143-1344 1 FRAME-STARTER
20 1 100-3685 1 CAP
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
7T-6099 1 KIT-GEAR (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES RETAINER, PINION & ROLLERS)
146-6729 1 KIT-HARDWARE (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES BOLTS, SCREWS, SCREW ASSEMBLIES &
PLATE)
100-4112 1 KIT-CONTACT (STARTING MOTOR)
(INCLUDES NUT, WASHERS, SEAL, BUSHINGS, PLATE &
BOLT)
M - METRIC PART

112 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
143-0539 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (c on td.) i06041818

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03806102

SEBP7672 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 113


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
237-0024 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC–12-VOLT
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1453 i01991976
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0364 3 STUD (M10X1.5X45-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0594 3 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
YR 3 1 143-0539 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (12-VOLT) 112
M - METRIC PART
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01039910

114 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
415-5727 SWITCH GP-ALL WHEEL DRIVE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4779, 448-4780 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1435, 4493 i06148147
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 387-6579 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (ALL WHEEL DRIVE)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03734138

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 115


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
7N-0718 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT–BATTERY
S/N: LBS1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 387-6670 BATTERY & WIRING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1411 i02587657
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8H-5306 1 KEY (BATTERY DISCONNECT)
2 1 8H-5303 1 NUT (3/4-16-THD)
3 1 2H-3922 2 LOCKWASHER
4 1 9F-5644 2 LOCKWASHER
5 1 6F-7045 2 NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g00715584

116 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
474-5339 SWITCH GP-LIMIT–BRAKE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4781, 448-4782 DRIVE AR-BACKHOE LOADER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1435, 7332 i06147406
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 105-8034 2 SWITCH AS-LIMIT (BRAKE)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03833141

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 117


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
237-4896 SWITCH GP-PRESSURE
S/N: CRS1-UP
PART OF 364-5753 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1435 i02270979
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 237-4894 1 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
2 1 199-9267 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01138232

118 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
398-2442 SWITCH GP-ROCKER–AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC FLOW
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8524, 450-8526 VALVE AR-BANK 2, 450-8529 VALVE AR-BANK 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1435 i06149234
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 387-6528 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC FLOW)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03734564

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 119


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
430-5060 SWITCH GP-ROCKER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8647 ELECTRICAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1435 i06148101
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 460-0776 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (ECONOMY MODE)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03739425

120 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
387-6645 WIRING GP-AIR CONDITIONER–HEATER, AIR
CONDITIONER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8702 HEATER & AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 7320 i06147256
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 3S-2093 6 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 189-3158 1 SUPPRESSOR-ARC
3 1 236-6923 1 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (REFRIGERANT)
Y 4 1 238-7492 1 HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND (COMPRESSOR) 88
5 1 265-8025 1 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (HIGH SPEED)
5A 1 265-8025 1 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (LOW SPEED)
6 1 387-6542 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (HEATER, AIR CONDITIONER)
7 1 387-6544 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (BLOWER FAN SPEED)
(EACH SWITCH AS INCLUDES)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
Y 8 1 387-6636 1 HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND (VENT) 88
9 1 427-9768 1 TIE
10 1 427-9771 2 CLIP
RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (AIR CONDITIONER
11 1 3E-9362 1 COMPRESSOR)
12 1 9X-7378 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03746101

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 121


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
387-6570 WIRING GP-CAB–SECURITY KEYPAD
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 482-3387, 482-3388 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 7301 i06138856
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 205-0826 2 FILM-INSTRUCTION (MACHINE SECURITY, CONSOLE)
M 2 1 9X-2045 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
Y 3 1 387-6572 1 HARNESS AS-CAB (SECURITY KEYPAD) 84
4 1 387-6573 1 KEY (SECURITY)
5 1 424-0082 2 BRACKET
6 1 115-1615 2 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (ANTI-THEFT)
7 1 1S-9593 2 STRAP-CABLE
M 8 1 225-3322 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X10-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03748082

122 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
450-3828 WIRING GP-CAB–FLOODLIGHTS
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 398-2723 CAB AR, 398-2721 CANOPY AR-OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 7301 i06193393
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 9R-7941 1 SOCKET AS
1 9R-7980 1 COVER
3 1 178-7539 1 RECEPTACLE AS (POWER SUPPLY)
4 1 206-1345 30 STRAP-CABLE
Y 5 1 214-2968 4 LAMP GP-FLOOD (12-VOLT) 96
Y 6 1 214-2969 4 LAMP GP-FLOOD (12-VOLT) 97
7 1 346-3533 10 PLUG-CONNECTOR
8 1 387-6553 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (FRONT WORK LIGHT)
9 1 387-6555 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (REAR WORK LIGHTS)
10 1 387-6556 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (BEACON)
11 1 387-6559 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (HAZARD)
(EACH SWITCH AS INCLUDES)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
Y 12 1 387-6631 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (CAB FLOODLIGHT) 89
Y 13 1 387-6634 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL (FRONT, RH) 98
Y 14 1 387-6659 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL (FRONT, LH) 99
Y 15 1 452-7862 1 HARNESS AS-CAB (ROOF) 85
16 1 346-3507 2 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR
17 1 7P-1695 1 WASHER (10.5X19X3-MM THK)
M 18 1 8T-4133 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 19 1 9X-2044 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7672 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 123


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
450-3828 WIRING GP-CAB (c on td.) i06193393

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03731637

124 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
454-6611 WIRING GP-CAB–DOOR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4775 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 7301 i06149036
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 3S-2093 6 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 105-8034 1 SWITCH AS-LIMIT (DOOR)
Y 3 1 450-3827 1 HARNESS AS-CAB 85
4 1 114-2772 1 NUT (1/2-20-THD)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03734127

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 125


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
454-6644 WIRING GP-CAB–HEADLINER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 398-2723 CAB AR, 398-2875 LINER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 7301 i06138864
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3E-0105 3 MOUNT
2 1 3S-2093 3 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 178-7539 1 RECEPTACLE AS (POWER SUPPLY)
4 1 426-0976 1 LAMP AS
1 210-8754 1 LAMP (12-VOLT)
5 1 436-5307 2 WASHER (29.5X45X2-MM THK)
Y 6 1 450-3826 1 HARNESS AS-CAB (HEADLINER) 84
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03722551

126 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
447-0048 WIRING GP-COMMUNICATION
S/N: LBS1-UP
FOR USE WITH 457-2797–PAGE: 78
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 7606 i06141715
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 3S-2093 6 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 206-1345 3 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 249-9076 4 CLIP
4 1 379-2153 1 CABLE AS
5 1 385-8201 1 CAP AS-CONNECTOR
Y 6 1 442-7199 1 RADIO GP-COMMUNICATION (PL631 SATELLITE) 111
7 1 443-8463 1 ANTENNA AS
1 385-8201 1 CAP AS-CONNECTOR
8 1 451-7922 1 PLATE AS
M 9 1 129-3178 4 LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
M 10 1 8T-4138 5 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
11 1 9X-8256 7 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03755896

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 127


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
447-0049 WIRING GP-COMMUNICATION
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 482-3387, 482-3388 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 7606 i06141716
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 440-2104 1 RADIO GP-COMMUNICATION (PL641I CELLULAR) 110
2 1 451-7922 1 PLATE AS
M 3 1 129-3178 4 LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
M 4 1 8T-4138 5 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
5 1 9X-8256 7 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03761016

128 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
430-5029 WIRING GP-CONSOLE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8647 ELECTRICAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06148032
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 467-8535 1 SWITCH AS-START
1 7T-6799 1 NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)
1 8T-8729 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
B 2 1 227-1057 12 PLUG
3 1 343-4355 1 HORN (5 TO 15-VOLT)
4 1 387-6533 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (STARTING AID)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
5 1 427-9771 2 CLIP
Y 6 1 430-5022 1 HARNESS AS-CONSOLE 86
B - USE AS REQUIRED
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03722428

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 129


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
430-5062 WIRING GP-ENGINE–PILOT & MECHANICAL
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 485-5502 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06150929
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 28 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 4E-0724 1 SPACER (9X20X28-MM THK)
3 1 7K-1181 5 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 134-3355 1 STRAP AS
5 1 205-9920 2 STRAP-CABLE
6 1 206-1345 4 STRAP-CABLE
7 1 274-3774 1 CAP-CONNECTOR
8 1 298-0663 4 CLIP
Y 9 1 459-0345 1 HARNESS AS-FRONT (HORN) 87
10 1 132-5789 2 CLIP
11 1 164-9425 1 HORN AS (12-VOLT, LOW TONE)
12 1 230-7732 1 MOUNTING-CABLE TIE
13 1 244-3106 1 SENDER AS-TEMPERATURE (ENGINE COOLANT)
1 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
14 1 352-3964 1 CLIP
Y 15 1 430-5054 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE (PILOT & MECHANICAL) 87
16 1 4B-4274 2 WASHER (5.5X13X1.2-MM THK)
17 1 4B-4280 3 WASHER (13.5X27X2.5-MM THK)
18 1 4D-5243 1 LOCKWASHER
19 1 4P-7429 1 CLIP
20 1 4P-7581 4 CLIP
21 1 4P-8134 4 CLIP
M 22 1 5C-2874 2 NUT (M5X0.8-THD)
M 23 1 5W-2177 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X20-MM)
24 1 1H-0159 2 LOCKWASHER
25 1 7P-1695 2 WASHER (10.5X19X3-MM THK)
M 26 1 8T-6912 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
27 1 8T-4121 5 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 28 1 8T-4137 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 29 1 8T-4189 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 30 1 8T-4192 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
M 31 1 8T-4196 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
32 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
33 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 34 1 101-7401 1 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
35 1 9B-0453 2 LOCKWASHER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

130 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
430-5062 WIRING GP-ENGINE (c o ntd.) i06150929

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03840216

SEBP7672 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 131


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
387-6685 WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER–SINGLE TILT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8523, 450-8524, 450-8526 VALVE AR-BANK 2, 450-8529 VALVE AR-BANK 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5109, 5112, 5734 i06149165
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 387-6686 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING (KICKOUT, POSITIONER) 94
2 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 4P-8134 2 CLIP
4 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-4196 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03735258

132 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
387-6689 WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER–SINGLE TILT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8523, 450-8524, 450-8526 VALVE AR-BANK 2, 450-8529 VALVE AR-BANK 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5109, 5112, 5734 i06149048
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 19 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 118-7790 1 BRACKET AS
3 1 206-1486 1 SWITCH AS-ROLLER (KICKOUT, POSITIONER)
1 2H-3922 1 LOCKWASHER
1 6V-8363 2 SCREW (10-32X0.312-IN)
1 6V-8370 1 NUT-HEX (3/4-32-THD)
1 8F-1434 2 LOCKWASHER
1 9X-0199 1 BOOT-SWITCH
Y 4 1 387-6690 1 HARNESS AS-WIRING (RETURN TO DIG) 94
5 1 3S-2093 1 STRAP-CABLE
6 1 4P-7581 1 CLIP
7 1 8M-2773 1 CLIP
8 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-4133 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 10 1 8T-4138 2 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
M 11 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
12 1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
13 1 9X-7344 1 GROMMET
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7672 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 133


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
387-6689 WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER (c on td .) i06149048

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03719611

134 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
452-6389 WIRING GP-LIGHTING
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 463-9229 OPTION AR-REGIONAL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 1429 i06193390
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 3S-2093 7 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 4P-7582 1 CLIP
3 1 140-9378 1 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (REGENERATION)
4 1 206-1345 3 STRAP-CABLE
5 1 262-4728 2 LAMP GP-BACKUP (12-VOLT) (REVERSE)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 344-7955 1 LENS
1 9W-3326 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 21-WATT)
6 1 437-1159 1 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 130-3514 1 LAMP (12-VOLT, 5-WATT)
1 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
7 1 448-1630 1 SPACER
Y 8 1 452-6387 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING 89
9 1 456-6208 1 PLATE
M 10 1 5C-2890 4 NUT (M6X1-THD)
11 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 12 1 8T-4179 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)
13 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
14 1 8T-4223 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 15 1 8T-5005 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7672 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 135


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
452-6389 WIRING GP-LIGHTING (c ontd .) i06193390

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03841753

136 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
430-5012 WIRING GP-PLATFORM–AUTOSHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8647 ELECTRICAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06148099
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 10 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 140-9378 1 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (FUEL PUMP)
B 3 1 274-3774 1 CAP-CONNECTOR
B 4 1 274-3779 1 CAP-SEAL
5 1 389-5678 1 STRAP AS
TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, 5/16-IN
1 2L-8068 2 SCREW)
Y 6 1 430-5013 1 HARNESS AS-PLATFORM 90
7 1 441-4289 1 RELAY (BASE LINK)
M 8 1 274-7409 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X45-MM)
9 1 3F-9556 1 LOCKWASHER
M 10 1 5C-7261 5 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
11 1 7X-0579 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
12 1 8F-7242 2 WASHER (8.7X15.9X1.6-MM THK)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03749263

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 137


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
451-9652 WIRING GP-REAR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8647 ELECTRICAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06148103
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 6 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 8Y-7833 1 WIRE AS (18-GA)
3 1 9U-2277 1 CLIP AS
4 1 154-5428 1 ALARM AS
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
5 1 205-9920 13 STRAP-CABLE
Y 6 1 451-9777 1 HARNESS AS-REAR 91
M 7 1 111-4627 2 SCREW-MACHINE (M6X1X30-MM)
8 1 132-5789 2 CLIP
M 9 1 5C-2890 2 NUT (M6X1-THD)
10 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
11 1 9X-6165 1 WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03734889

138 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
387-6695 WIRING GP-RIDE CONTROL–ECM
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 398-2681 CONTROL AR-RIDE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06140751
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 140-9378 1 RELAY AS (12-VOLT) (RIDE CONTROL)
2 1 205-9920 2 STRAP-CABLE
Y 3 1 331-5471 1 HARNESS AS-CONTROL 86
4 1 344-7391 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (RIDE CONTROL)
5 1 387-6594 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (RIDE CONTROL)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
6 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 3S-2093 1 STRAP-CABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03742406

SEBP7672 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 139


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
387-6550 WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL–AUTOSHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7478 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 3168 i06148196
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 164-1368 4 FASTENER-PANEL
B 2 1 274-3774 1 CAP-CONNECTOR
B 3 1 274-3781 1 CAP-SEAL
4 1 310-9354 1 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION (POWER SHIFT)
1 8T-8737 2 PLUG-SEAL
1 174-3091 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
Y 5 1 387-6551 1 HARNESS AS-TRANSMISSION (AUTOSHIFT) 93
6 1 387-6582 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (AUTOSHIFT, STANDARD SHIFT)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
7 1 417-0135 2 CLIP-CONNECTOR
8 1 426-3279 1 PLATE
M 9 1 105-3480 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X16-MM)
10 1 3S-2093 5 STRAP-CABLE
11 1 4P-7429 2 CLIP
12 1 7K-1181 11 STRAP-CABLE
13 1 7X-0620 1 WASHER-HARD (5.5X13X1.6-MM THK)
M 14 1 8T-4179 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)
15 1 8T-4223 3 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

140 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
387-6550 WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL (c o ntd.) i06148196

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03734248

SEBP7672 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 141


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
430-5030 WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL–STANDARD SHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7475, 462-7477 TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 3168 i06148106
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 12 STRAP-CABLE
CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION (FORWARD, NEUTRAL,
2 1 310-9355 1 REVERSE)
1 8T-8737 6 PLUG-SEAL
1 174-3091 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
Y 3 1 387-6546 1 HARNESS AS-TRANSMISSION 92
4 1 417-0135 2 CLIP-CONNECTOR
M 5 1 105-3480 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X16-MM)
6 1 352-3965 3 CLIP
7 1 4P-7428 3 CLIP
8 1 7X-0620 1 WASHER-HARD (5.5X13X1.6-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-4179 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)
10 1 8T-4223 5 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

142 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
430-5030 WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL (c o ntd.) i06148106

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03739384

SEBP7672 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 143


POWER TRAIN
433-9717 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 366-9445 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3064 i06148076
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 420-7198 1 HOUSING AS-BELL
1 2H-1190 2 DOWEL
M 1 7X-7478 7 BOLT-LOCKING (M12X1.75X35-MM)
1 383-7513 1 HOUSING-TORQUE CONVERTER
Y 2 1 426-4364 1 SHIFT GP-GEAR 200
Y 3 1 433-9715 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION (REAR) 150
Y 4 1 433-9716 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION (FRONT) 152
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03733237

144 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
450-2811 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 439-4899 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3064 i06148184
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 445-8909 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION 153
Y 2 1 450-2812 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION 156
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03749207

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 145


POWER TRAIN
426-4361 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 380-8841 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3030, 3064 i06148138
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 420-7198 1 HOUSING AS-BELL
1 2H-1190 2 DOWEL
M 1 7X-7478 7 BOLT-LOCKING (M12X1.75X35-MM)
1 383-7513 1 HOUSING-TORQUE CONVERTER
Y 2 1 426-4362 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION 147
Y 3 1 426-4363 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION 148
Y 4 1 426-4364 1 SHIFT GP-GEAR 200
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03732630

146 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
426-4362 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 426-4361 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3030, 3064 i06181039
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 147-0232 1 PLUG
2 1 342-3830 1 ADAPTER
3 1 392-9470 1 CASE-FRONT
4 1 392-9481 1 PLATE
5 1 392-9482 1 STRAINER (OIL)
6 1 214-7568 6 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 238-5080 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 2H-1190 2 DOWEL
9 1 443-4084 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
10 1 3P-0647 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 11 1 6V-5215 11 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
M 12 1 8T-0639 2 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
13 1 9S-8004 6 PLUG
14 1 9X-2230 1 PLUG-DRAIN (MAGNETIC)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03749692

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 147


POWER TRAIN
426-4363 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 426-4361 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3030, 3064 i06181050
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9G-5127 1 BREATHER AS (EXHAUST BYPASS)
2 1 302-8432 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
M 3 1 6V-5842 15 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
4 1 383-7583 1 BUSHING
5 1 383-7585 1 PLATE-COVER
6 1 9S-8004 6 PLUG
7 1 426-4369 1 CASE AS-REAR
1 9W-0718 1 PLUG
1 123-2920 10 PLUG
1 392-9469 1 CASE-REAR
M 8 1 153-3568 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X10-MM)
9 1 214-7568 7 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 387-0679 2 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.1.7-MM THK)
1 387-0680 2 SPACER (60.25X67.5X1.8-MM THK)
1 387-0681 2 SPACER (60.25X67.5X1.9-MM THK)
1 387-0682 2 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2-MM THK)
1 387-0683 2 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.1-MM THK)
1 387-0684 2 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.2-MM THK)
1 387-0685 2 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.3-MM THK)
1 387-0686 2 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.4-MM THK)
1 387-0687 2 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.5-MM THK)
1 387-0688 2 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.6-MM THK)
1 387-0689 2 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.7-MM THK)
1 387-0690 2 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.8-MM THK)
1 387-0691 2 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.9-MM THK)
1 387-0692 2 SPACER (60.25X67.5X3-MM THK)
12 1 387-0693 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X1.8-MM THK)
1 387-0694 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X1.9-MM THK)
1 387-0695 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2-MM THK)
1 387-0696 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2.1-MM THK)
1 387-0697 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2.2-MM THK)
1 387-0698 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2.3-MM THK)
1 387-0699 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2.4-MM THK)
1 387-0700 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2.5-MM THK)
1 387-0701 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2.6-MM THK)
1 387-0702 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2.7-MM THK)
1 387-0703 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2.8-MM THK)
1 387-0704 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2.9-MM THK)
1 387-0705 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X3-MM THK)
13 1 387-0718 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X1.8-MM THK)
1 387-0719 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X1.9-MM THK)
1 387-0720 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2-MM THK)
1 387-0721 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2.1-MM THK)
1 387-0722 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2.2-MM THK)
1 387-0723 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2.3-MM THK)
1 387-0724 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2.4-MM THK)
1 387-0725 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2.5-MM THK)
1 387-0726 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2.6-MM THK)
1 387-0727 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2.7-MM THK)
1 387-0728 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2.8-MM THK)
1 387-0729 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2.9-MM THK)
1 387-0730 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X3-MM THK)
14 1 6V-3965 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
15 1 6V-0852 1 CAP-DUST
M - METRIC PART

148 POWER TRAIN 1 of 2 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
426-4363 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION (c ontd .) i06181050

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03728442

SEBP7672 2 of 2 POWER TRAIN 149


POWER TRAIN
433-9715 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION–REAR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 433-9717 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3030, 3064 i06148078
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9G-5127 1 BREATHER AS (TRANSMISSION)
2 1 302-8432 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
3 1 367-9341 1 PLATE-IDENTIFICATION
4 1 383-7583 1 BUSHING
5 1 383-7585 1 PLATE-COVER
B 6 1 387-0679 1 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.1.7-MM THK)
B 1 387-0680 1 SPACER (60.25X67.5X1.8-MM THK)
B 1 387-0681 1 SPACER (60.25X67.5X1.9-MM THK)
B 1 387-0682 1 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2-MM THK)
B 1 387-0683 1 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.1-MM THK)
B 1 387-0684 1 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.2-MM THK)
B 1 387-0685 1 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.3-MM THK)
B 1 387-0686 1 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.4-MM THK)
B 1 387-0687 1 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.5-MM THK)
B 1 387-0688 1 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.6-MM THK)
B 1 387-0689 1 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.7-MM THK)
B 1 387-0690 1 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.8-MM THK)
B 1 387-0691 1 SPACER (60.25X67.5X2.9-MM THK)
B 1 387-0692 1 SPACER (60.25X67.5X3-MM THK)
B 20 1 387-0693 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X1.8-MM THK)
B 1 387-0694 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X1.9-MM THK)
B 1 387-0695 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2-MM THK)
B 1 387-0696 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2.1-MM THK)
B 1 387-0697 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2.2-MM THK)
B 1 387-0698 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2.3-MM THK)
B 1 387-0699 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2.4-MM THK)
B 1 387-0700 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2.5-MM THK)
B 1 387-0701 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2.6-MM THK)
B 1 387-0702 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2.7-MM THK)
B 1 387-0703 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2.8-MM THK)
B 1 387-0704 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X2.9-MM THK)
B 1 387-0705 1 SPACER (44.25X51.5X3-MM THK)
B 33 1 387-0718 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X1.8-MM THK)
B 1 387-0719 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X1.9-MM THK)
B 1 387-0720 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2-MM THK)
B 1 387-0721 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2.1-MM THK)
B 1 387-0722 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2.2-MM THK)
B 1 387-0723 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2.3-MM THK)
B 1 387-0724 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2.4-MM THK)
B 1 387-0725 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2.5-MM THK)
B 1 387-0726 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2.6-MM THK)
B 1 387-0727 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2.7-MM THK)
B 1 387-0728 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2.8-MM THK)
B 1 387-0729 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X2.9-MM THK)
B 1 387-0730 2 SPACER (70.5X79.5X3-MM THK)
46 1 433-9714 1 CASE AS-REAR
1 9W-0718 1 PLUG
1 123-2920 10 PLUG
M 47 1 099-0822 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X10-MM)
48 1 214-7568 6 SEAL-O-RING
M 49 1 6V-5842 15 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
50 1 9S-8004 5 PLUG
51 1 6V-0852 1 CAP-DUST
52 1 6V-3965 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART

150 POWER TRAIN 1 of 2 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
433-9715 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION (c ontd .) i06148078

SEBP7672 2 of 2 POWER TRAIN 1 5 1


GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03824765
POWER TRAIN
433-9716 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION–FRONT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 433-9717 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3030, 3064 i06148079
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 147-0232 1 PLUG
2 1 342-3830 1 ADAPTER
3 1 392-9481 1 PLATE
4 1 392-9482 1 STRAINER (OIL)
5 1 214-7568 6 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 238-5080 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 2H-1190 2 DOWEL
8 1 3P-0647 2 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 433-5752 1 CASE-FRONT
M 10 1 6V-5215 11 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
M 11 1 8T-0639 2 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
12 1 9X-2230 1 PLUG-DRAIN (MAGNETIC)
13 1 9S-8004 6 PLUG
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03733349

152 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
445-8909 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION–REAR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-2811 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3030, 3064 i06148185
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 2 6T-9163 2 SHIM (0.599-MM THK)
2 2 6T-9164 2 SHIM (0.178-MM THK)
3 2 6T-9165 2 SHIM (0.076-MM THK)
4 2 6T-9166 2 SHIM (0.051-MM THK)
5 1 6V-0852 1 CAP-DUST
6 2 7T-2646 2 SPACER (66X79.5X2.02-MM THK)
7 1 7T-3251 1 BREATHER (TRANSMISSION)
8 2 104-3288 2 SHIM (0.05-MM THK)
9 2 121-2059 2 SHIM (0.08-MM THK)
10 2 121-2060 2 SHIM (0.18-MM THK)
11 2 121-2061 2 SHIM (0.6-MM THK)
12 2 121-7398 1 SPACER (70X79.5X2-MM THK)
13 2 121-7399 1 SHIM (0.05-MM THK)
14 2 121-7400 1 SHIM (0.08-MM THK)
15 2 121-7401 1 SHIM (0.18-MM THK)
16 2 121-7402 1 SHIM (0.6-MM THK)
17 2 122-1879 2 SPACER (58X67.5X2-MM THK)
18 1 147-0201 1 TUBE AS
19 1 147-0226 1 TUBE AS
20 1 147-0234 4 BOLT (9/16-18X0.83-IN)
21 1 479-1420 1 PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (TRANSMISSION)
22 2 302-8432 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
23 1 334-5131 11 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4191 1 PLUG (9/16-18-THD)
24 1 336-5469 4 RIVET
25 1 363-4651 1 CASE AS-REAR
1 334-4979 11 PLUG
26 1 5P-0995 2 PLUG-SEAL
27 1 6V-3965 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
M 28 1 6V-5842 16 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
29 1 7W-3556 8 WASHER (14.27X20.57X1.5-MM THK)
M 30 1 8T-0643 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
31 2 440-2137 1 SHIM (0.38-MM THK)
32 2 440-2138 1 SHIM (0.38-MM THK)
33 2 440-2139 1 SHIM (0.38-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 3 POWER TRAIN 153


POWER TRAIN
445-8909 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION (c ontd .) i06148185

GRAPHIC #1 g03576917

154 POWER TRAIN 2 of 3 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
445-8909 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION (c ontd .) i06148185

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g03666043

SEBP7672 3 of 3 POWER TRAIN 155


POWER TRAIN
450-2812 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION–FRONT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-2811 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3030, 3064 i06148186
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6T-9202 2 PLUG
2 1 6Y-1896 1 PLUG AS-DRAIN
1 5P-6718 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 7T-2651 1 STRAINER-SUCTION
4 1 7T-3253 2 DOWEL
5 1 9W-5460 1 RING
6 1 106-9861 1 PLATE AS-COVER
7 1 120-9762 3 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 147-0211 1 ELBOW AS
1 3G-6927 1 ADAPTER
1 342-3830 1 ADAPTER
9 1 147-0218 1 TUBE AS
10 1 147-0234 2 BOLT (9/16-18X0.83-IN)
11 1 147-0236 1 TUBE AS
12 1 147-0262 4 WASHER (19.1X24.1X1.5-MM THK)
13 1 147-0266 2 BOLT (3/4-16X1.417-IN)
14 1 150-7732 2 SEAL-O-RING
15 1 205-9244 1 PLUG
16 1 274-4554 1 CASE AS-FRONT
1 334-4963 4 PLUG
1 334-4979 4 PLUG
17 1 274-4556 3 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 8L-2786 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4185 1 PLUG
18 1 302-8432 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
19 1 334-5131 4 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4191 1 PLUG (9/16-18-THD)
20 1 241-6215 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8076 1 ELBOW
21 1 4F-7952 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 22 1 449-8819 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)
23 1 7W-3556 4 WASHER (14.27X20.57X1.5-MM THK)
M 24 1 449-8813 2 BOLT (M5X0.8X20-MM)
M 25 1 449-8812 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M - METRIC PART

156 POWER TRAIN 1 of 2 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
450-2812 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION (c ontd .) i06148186

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03735784

SEBP7672 2 of 2 POWER TRAIN 157


POWER TRAIN
439-0973 CLUTCH GP
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 439-4899 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3063, 3155, 3169, 3170 i06148182
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 122-1883 1 SPACER (38X45X5-MM THK)
Y 2 1 280-7007 1 SHAFT GP-OUTPUT (FRONT) 197
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03533857

158 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
426-4366 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 380-8841 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3073, 3167 i06148140
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 147-0209 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF (CLUTCH PRESSURE) 213
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (DIFFERENTIAL
2 1 274-8041 2 LOCK)
3 1 446-6320 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF (TORQUE CONVERTER INLET)
Y 4 1 448-2402 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (MODULATING) 219
M 5 1 099-0822 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X10-MM)
6 1 256-6453 1 SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (HYDRAULIC OIL)
7 1 8L-2786 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 8 1 9X-6615 4 BOLT (M5X0.8X30-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03749700

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 159


POWER TRAIN
433-9718 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 366-9445 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3073, 3167 i06193412
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 147-0209 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF (CLUTCH PRESSURE) 213
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (DIFFERENTIAL
2 1 274-8041 1 LOCK)
1 250-8330 1 KIT-SEAL (SOLENOID VALVE)
3 1 446-6320 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF (TORQUE CONVERTER INLET)
Y 4 1 448-2402 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (MODULATING) 219
M 5 1 099-0822 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X10-MM)
6 1 256-6453 1 SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (TRANSMISSION OIL)
7 1 8L-2786 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 8 1 9X-6615 4 BOLT (M5X0.8X30-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03734116

160 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
450-2813 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 439-4899 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3073, 3167 i06148187
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 330-3037 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF (TORQUE CONVERTER INLET)
1 6V-4589 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8L-2746 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 2 1 147-0209 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF (CLUTCH PRESSURE) 213
3 1 191-8304 1 SENSOR GP-SPEED (ENGINE)
1 137-6645 1 PAD-CONNECTOR
Y 4 1 278-0209 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (REVERSE) 214
Y 5 1 278-0213 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (CLUTCH) 216
Y 6 1 280-7010 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (TRANSMISSION) 217
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (DIFFERENTIAL
7 1 380-9030 1 LOCK)
7A 1 380-9030 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (ALL WHEEL DRIVE)
(EACH VALVE GP INCLUDES)
1 274-8034 1 COIL AS (12-VOLT)
8 1 305-3430 12 PLUG-PROTECTION
9 1 425-1817 1 SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (ENGINE COOLANT)
M 10 1 449-8810 12 BOLT (M5X0.8X30-MM)
M 11 1 449-8819 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)
12 1 117-1385 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7672 1 of 2 POWER TRAIN 161


POWER TRAIN
450-2813 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD (c on td.) i06148187

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03746186

162 POWER TRAIN 2 of 2 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
111-7907 DRIVE GP-FLEXIBLE COUPLING
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 359-0401 TORQUE CONVERTER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3252 i01500856
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 8T-4200 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X16MM)
M 2 1 6V-8455 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X16MM)
3 1 117-9713 1 PLATE-CONVERTER REINFORCEMENT
4 1 8T-4224 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2MM THK)
5 1 111-7906 1 PLATE-CONVERTER DRIVE
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g00131506

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 163


POWER TRAIN
355-3845 DRIVE GP-FLEXIBLE COUPLING
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 366-9450 TORQUE CONVERTER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3252 i06147367
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 355-3843 1 PLATE-CONVERTER
2 1 355-3844 1 PLATE-CONVERTER
M 3 1 6V-8455 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
M 4 1 8T-4200 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
5 1 8T-4224 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02811139

164 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
337-9701 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL–AUTOSHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7478 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3005, 3081 i06148154
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 323-3308 2 CAP
2 1 361-1727 1 FLANGE AS
3 1 361-2693 1 GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (POWER TRAIN)
4 1 361-7032 1 TUBE AS
5 1 363-9893 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 159-9540 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
6 1 3E-7445 2 CLAMP-HOSE
7 1 4J-0522 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
9 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4189 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 11 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
12 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-4908 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 14 1 8T-4956 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
E 15 1 262-8088 HOSE (18.5-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 2 POWER TRAIN 165


POWER TRAIN
337-9701 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL (c on td.) i06148154

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02786397

166 POWER TRAIN 2 of 2 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
396-3916 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL–STANDARD SHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7475, 462-7477 TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3005, 3081 i06148062
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 241-4156 1 ELBOW AS
1 300-9696 1 ELBOW
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 323-3308 2 CAP
3 1 363-9893 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 159-9540 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
4 1 434-1240 1 GAUGE-OIL LEVEL
5 1 446-1356 1 TUBE AS
6 1 148-8308 1 ADAPTER AS
1 2S-4078 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7X-2470 1 ADAPTER
7 1 3E-7445 2 CLAMP-HOSE
8 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
9 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4189 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 11 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 12 1 8T-4908 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
E 13 1 262-8088 HOSE (17-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03720466

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 167


POWER TRAIN
231-0683 FLANGE GP-WHEEL
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 230-5745 AXLE GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4057 i02336816
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 207-4263 1 BEARING AS
2 1 207-4267 1 BEARING AS
3 1 238-5228 1 KIT-HUB
(INCLUDES HUB & STUDS)
4 1 231-0688 1 SEAL

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01132035

168 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
460-3720 LINES GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK–TRANSMISSION
AUTOSHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7478 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3016, 3264, 5057 i06148157
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 164-6874 1 FITTING AS-ELBOW (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 085-7356 1 FITTING
2 1 274-8048 1 VALVE & MTG GP-SOLENOID (DIFFERENTIAL LOCK)
M 1 096-5968 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X8-MM)
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (DIFFERENTIAL
1 274-8041 1 LOCK)
1 250-8330 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES O-RING SEALS)
I 3 1 281-0383 1 HOSE AS
4 1 365-2181 1 TUBE AS
5 1 365-2182 1 TUBE AS
6 1 365-2185 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
7 1 148-8325 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8641 1 CONNECTOR
8 1 148-8368 3 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8627 1 ELBOW
9 1 148-8369 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8628 1 ELBOW
10 1 164-5567 1 COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)
1 6V-3965 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
1 214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 6D-3479 2 CLIP
12 1 6V-0852 1 CAP-DUST
13 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 14 1 8T-4179 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)
M 15 1 8T-4196 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
16 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 17 1 8T-6466 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 2 POWER TRAIN 169


POWER TRAIN
460-3720 LINES GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK (c o ntd.) i06148157

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03839047

170 POWER TRAIN 2 of 2 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
460-3719 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL–STANDARD SHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7475, 462-7477 TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3016, 3154 i06148060
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
I 1 1 191-1864 1 HOSE AS
2 1 148-8368 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8627 1 ELBOW
3 1 148-8369 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8628 1 ELBOW
4 1 6D-3479 2 CLIP
5 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4196 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03833685

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 171


POWER TRAIN
337-9837 MOUNTING GP-AXLE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4781, 448-4782 DRIVE AR-BACKHOE LOADER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3268 i06147373
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
B 1 1 1K-7082 2 WASHER (2.266X4X0.031-IN THK)
B 2 1 9R-9702 5 WASHER (56X100X1.6-MM THK)
3 1 154-1580 16 WASHER-HARD (22X38X6-MM THK)
4 1 213-6754 1 BOSS
5 1 258-9999 2 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (LIFT EYE LOCATION)
6 1 361-5903 1 PIN AS
M 7 1 089-7990 8 BOLT (M20X2.5X250-MM)
8 1 165-8996 2 WASHER-THRUST (55.5X100.5X5-MM THK)
9 1 7X-0590 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X44.5X6-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4131 8 NUT (M20X2.5-THD)
M 11 1 8T-4183 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02808238

172 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
355-3833 MOUNTING GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 439-5025 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3082 i06148170
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 355-3837 1 SUPPORT AS (RH)
2 1 355-3838 1 SUPPORT AS (LH)
M 3 1 7X-2553 4 BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)
4 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-4956 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
6 1 9X-8257 4 WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02788627

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 173


POWER TRAIN
448-4777 POWER TRAIN AR–2-WHEEL DRIVE, 2-WHEEL STEER
S/N: LBS1-UP
FOR USE WITH 2WD WHEEL & TIRE
CANNOT BE USED WITH 4WD WHEEL & TIRE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3000, 4000 i06148086
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 460-3721 1 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE 237
Y 438-9128 1 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION 498
DRIVE AR-BACKHOE LOADER (2-WHEEL DRIVE, 2-WHEEL
Y 448-4781 1 STEER) 4
Y 450-8647 1 ELECTRICAL AR 81
Y 386-6614 1 PUMP GP-METERING (HMU) 247
Y 366-9450 1 TORQUE CONVERTER AR 203
TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE (2-WHEEL DRIVE,
Y 462-7475 1 STANDARD SHIFT) 206
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

448-4779 POWER TRAIN AR–4-WHEEL DRIVE, 2-WHEEL STEER


S/N: LBS1-UP
FOR USE WITH 4WD WHEEL & TIRE AR
CANNOT BE USED WITH 2WD WHEEL & TIRE AR
PART OF 482-3387 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3000, 4000 i06192379
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 460-3721 1 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE 237
Y 438-9128 1 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION 498
DRIVE AR-BACKHOE LOADER (4-WHEEL DRIVE, 2-WHEEL
Y 448-4782 1 STEER) 4
Y 450-8647 1 ELECTRICAL AR 81
Y 386-6614 1 PUMP GP-METERING (HMU) 247
Y 415-5727 1 SWITCH GP-ALL WHEEL DRIVE 115
Y 366-9450 1 TORQUE CONVERTER AR 203
Y 462-7477 1 TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE (4-WHEEL DRIVE) 206
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

174 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
448-4780 POWER TRAIN AR–4WD/2WS, AUTOSHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 482-3388 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3000, 4000 i06148152
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 460-3721 1 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE 237
DRIVE AR-BACKHOE LOADER (4-WHEEL DRIVE, 2-WHEEL
Y 448-4782 1 STEER) 4
Y 450-8647 1 ELECTRICAL AR 81
Y 386-6614 1 PUMP GP-METERING 247
Y 415-5727 1 SWITCH GP-ALL WHEEL DRIVE 115
Y 359-0401 1 TORQUE CONVERTER AR 202
Y 462-7478 1 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT 208
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 175


POWER TRAIN
121-7385 PUMP GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 443-3872 PUMP GP-TRANSMISSION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3066 i05741468
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 208-8240 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03528576

176 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
426-4365 PUMP GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 366-9445, 380-8841 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3066 i06148075
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 391-2671 1 PUMP
2 1 9P-9150 4 WASHER (8.25X18X0.84-MM THK)
3 1 208-8240 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
4 1 346-8576 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 5 1 6V-5219 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03609718

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 177


POWER TRAIN
443-3872 PUMP GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 439-4899 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3066 i05741380
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9P-9150 4 WASHER (8.25X18X0.84-MM THK)
Y 2 1 121-7385 1 PUMP GP-TRANSMISSION (POWER TRAIN) 176
3 1 274-8615 1 CAP-DUST
4 1 449-8814 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X55-MM)
5 1 7X-4741 1 SEAL
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03557180

178 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
457-6587 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE–3-PIECE
S/N: LBS1-UP
(14X25)
PART OF 457-6585, 457-6586 TIRE & RIM GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4209 i06138875
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 4K-4879 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 457-6588 1 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE
1 476-2815 1 FLANGE AS
1 4K-4881 1 RING-LOCK
1 457-6589 1 RIM AS
Y 3 1 6D-0337 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 220
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03743525

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 179


POWER TRAIN
274-4580 SHAFT GP-COUNTER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 439-4899 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3053, 3063 i06148180
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 294-9812 1 RETAINER-SPRING
3 1 6V-8757 1 RING-RETAINING
4 1 6Y-1192 2 RING-SEAL
5 1 6Y-7929 8 DISC-FRICTION
6 1 8E-5707 1 PLATE-END
7 1 122-1877 1 WASHER-THRUST (40X65X4-MM THK)
8 1 349-9892 2 BEARING AS-TAPERED ROLLER
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 123-8907 2 CONE-BEARING
1 123-8908 2 CUP-TAPERED ROLLER
10 1 123-8912 2 BEARING-ROLLER
11 1 147-0203 1 WASHER-THRUST (45.3X65X5-MM THK)
12 1 147-0215 1 GEAR (45/19-TEETH)
13 1 147-0216 1 GEAR (38-TEETH)
14 1 294-9810 1 PISTON
15 1 147-0238 1 SPRING AS
16 1 147-0258 1 SPACER (46X50X16-MM THK)
17 1 172-6050 2 BEARING-SPECIAL
18 1 173-0332 1 SHAFT AS (COUNTERSHAFT)
1 163-9091 1 PLUG
19 1 211-6752 1 GEAR (46-TEETH)
20 1 274-4553 8 DISC-CLUTCH
21 1 9U-8875 1 RING-RETAINING

180 POWER TRAIN 1 of 2 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
274-4580 SHAFT GP-COUNTER (c o ntd.) i06148180

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03532701

SEBP7672 2 of 2 POWER TRAIN 181


POWER TRAIN
353-1335 SHAFT GP-DRIVE–REAR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7478 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3253 i06148167
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5V-2545 4 STRAP
M 2 1 107-6826 8 BOLT (5/16-24X0.75-IN)
3 1 359-0372 1 SHAFT AS
1 199-1223 2 UNIVERSAL JOINT
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03143937

182 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
353-1336 SHAFT GP-DRIVE–FRONT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7478 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3253 i06148168
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 5V-2545 4 STRAP
M 2 1 107-6826 8 BOLT (5/16-24X0.75-IN)
3 1 359-0373 1 SHAFT AS
1 199-1223 2 UNIVERSAL JOINT
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03157136

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 183


POWER TRAIN
353-1337 SHAFT GP-DRIVE–FRONT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7477 TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3253 i06148133
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5V-2545 4 STRAP
M 2 1 107-6826 8 BOLT (5/16-24X0.75-IN)
3 1 359-0381 1 SHAFT AS
1 199-1223 2 UNIVERSAL JOINT
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03143660

184 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
366-9456 SHAFT GP-DRIVE–REAR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7475, 462-7477 TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3253 i06148069
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 5V-2545 4 STRAP
M 2 1 107-6826 8 BOLT (5/16-24X0.75-IN)
3 1 416-9087 1 SHAFT AS
1 3B-8489 1 FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)
1 199-1223 2 UNIVERSAL JOINT
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03721612

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 185


POWER TRAIN
392-9467 SHAFT GP-DRIVE–ALL WHEEL DRIVE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 380-8841 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3253 i06148137
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6V-8757 1 RING-RETAINING
2 1 274-4553 8 DISC-CLUTCH
3 1 337-3530 8 DISC-FRICTION
4 1 305-3424 1 WASHER-THRUST
5 1 172-6050 2 BEARING-SPECIAL
6 1 122-1878 1 RING-SEAL
7 1 122-1877 1 WASHER-THRUST (40X65X4-MM THK)
8 1 122-1884 1 SPACER (45X49X8-MM THK)
9 1 305-3431 1 PISTON
10 1 123-8905 1 CONE-BEARING
11 1 147-0238 1 SPRING AS
12 1 161-3249 1 RING-RETAINING
13 1 123-8912 2 BEARING-ROLLER
14 1 394-9484 1 SHAFT AS
15 1 294-9812 1 RETAINER-SPRING
16 1 8E-5707 1 PLATE-END
17 1 123-8906 1 CUP-TAPERED ROLLER
18 1 394-9481 1 GEAR
19 1 438-5163 1 BUSHING

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03727337

186 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
444-1425 SHAFT GP-DRIVE–REVERSE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 366-9445, 380-8841 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3253 i06148084
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 005-0469 1 CUP-BEARING
2 1 6V-8144 1 RING-RETAINING
3 1 383-7974 1 GEAR (41-TEETH)
4 1 9X-7684 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 005-0471 1 CONE-BEARING
6 1 383-7984 2 SEAL-RING
7 1 383-7989 1 WASHER-THRUST
8 1 383-7990 1 WASHER-THRUST
9 1 425-9214 1 BEARING-NEEDLE
10 1 438-5164 1 BEARING-TAPERED ROLLER
11 1 442-9960 1 SPRING-RETURN
12 1 442-9962 1 SPRING-RETAINER
13 1 443-3302 10 PLATE-CLUTCH
14 1 467-3151 10 DISC-FRICTION
15 1 443-7550 1 GEAR (23-TEETH)
16 1 444-1421 1 PISTON
17 1 444-1423 1 SHAFT AS-REVERSE
1 383-8018 2 PLUG
1 443-7546 1 DRUM AS
18 1 444-1670 1 PLATE-END
19 1 447-5547 1 SLEEVE
20 1 1H-8128 1 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 261-3255 1 RING-RETAINING
22 1 425-9210 1 BEARING

SEBP7672 1 of 2 POWER TRAIN 187


POWER TRAIN
444-1425 SHAFT GP-DRIVE (c ontd .) i06148084

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03726876

188 POWER TRAIN 2 of 2 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
274-4561 SHAFT GP-IDLER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 439-4899 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3063 i06148177
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 147-0256 1 SHAFT AS-REVERSE
1 163-9091 1 PLUG
1 147-0270 1 ORIFICE
2 1 147-0202 1 GEAR (45/24-TEETH)
3 1 388-8330 2 BEARING AS-TAPERED ROLLER
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 123-8905 1 CONE-BEARING
1 123-8906 1 CUP-TAPERED ROLLER
4 1 294-9810 1 PISTON
5 1 294-9812 1 RETAINER-SPRING
7 1 147-0238 1 SPRING AS
8 1 274-4553 5 DISC-CLUTCH
9 1 6Y-7929 5 DISC-FRICTION
10 1 147-0259 1 SPACER (51.1X54.9X18.7-MM THK)
11 1 6V-8757 1 RING-RETAINING
12 1 121-2500 1 WASHER-THRUST (50X70X4-MM THK)
13 1 172-5317 2 BEARING-SPECIAL
14 1 121-0694 1 WASHER-THRUST (40X70X4-MM THK)
15 1 6Y-1192 2 RING-SEAL
16 1 8E-5707 1 PLATE-END
17 1 9U-8875 1 RING-RETAINING
18 1 7T-6655 2 BEARING

SEBP7672 1 of 2 POWER TRAIN 189


POWER TRAIN
274-4561 SHAFT GP-IDLER (c ontd .) i06148177

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03532638

190 POWER TRAIN 2 of 2 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
274-4578 SHAFT GP-INPUT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 439-4899 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3053, 3063 i06148178
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 294-9812 2 RETAINER-SPRING
3 1 6V-8757 3 RING-RETAINING
4 1 6Y-7929 11 DISC-FRICTION
5 1 7T-6655 2 BEARING
6 1 8E-5707 2 PLATE-END
7 1 9U-8886 4 RING-SEAL
8 1 121-0694 1 WASHER-THRUST (40X70X4-MM THK)
9 1 121-2500 3 WASHER-THRUST (50X70X4-MM THK)
10 1 122-1886 1 RING-SEAL
11 1 388-8330 1 BEARING AS-TAPERED ROLLER
1 123-8905 1 CONE-BEARING
1 123-8906 1 CUP-TAPERED ROLLER
13 1 349-9891 1 BEARING AS-TAPERED ROLLER
1 123-8909 1 CONE-BEARING
1 123-8910 1 CUP-TAPERED ROLLER
15 1 123-8913 2 BEARING-ROLLER
16 1 147-0202 1 GEAR (45/24-TEETH)
17 1 147-0224 1 GEAR (45/32-TEETH)
18 1 294-9810 2 PISTON
19 1 147-0238 2 SPRING AS
20 1 147-0257 1 SHAFT AS-INPUT
20A 1 123-0714 1 BEARING
1 123-2920 3 PLUG
21 1 147-0259 1 SPACER (51.1X54.9X18.7-MM THK)
22 1 172-5317 4 BEARING-SPECIAL
23 1 274-4553 11 DISC-CLUTCH
24 1 9U-8875 2 RING-RETAINING

SEBP7672 1 of 2 POWER TRAIN 191


POWER TRAIN
274-4578 SHAFT GP-INPUT (c ontd .) i06148178

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03532660

192 POWER TRAIN 2 of 2 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
444-1424 SHAFT GP-INPUT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 366-9445, 380-8841 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3053, 3063 i06148083
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 005-0469 1 CUP-BEARING
2 1 6V-8144 2 RING-RETAINING
3 1 6Y-1192 1 RING-SEAL
4 1 9X-7684 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 005-0469 1 CUP-BEARING
6 1 122-1886 3 RING-SEAL
7 1 123-8905 1 CONE-BEARING
8 1 123-8906 1 CUP-TAPERED ROLLER
9 1 383-7962 1 WASHER-THRUST
10 1 383-7964 1 WASHER-THRUST
11 1 383-7974 1 GEAR (41-TEETH)
12 1 388-8362 1 BEARING-THRUST
13 1 425-9213 1 BEARING-NEEDLE
14 1 442-9960 1 SPRING-RETURN
15 1 442-9962 1 SPRING-RETAINER
16 1 443-3302 10 PLATE-CLUTCH
17 1 467-3151 10 DISC-FRICTION
18 1 443-7545 1 SHAFT AS-INPUT
19 1 443-7549 1 GEAR (23-TEETH)
20 1 444-1421 1 PISTON
21 1 444-1670 1 PLATE-END
22 1 447-5547 1 SLEEVE
23 1 1H-8128 1 SEAL-O-RING
24 1 261-3255 1 RING-RETAINING

SEBP7672 1 of 2 POWER TRAIN 193


POWER TRAIN
444-1424 SHAFT GP-INPUT (c ontd .) i06148083

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03727399

194 POWER TRAIN 2 of 2 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
274-4582 SHAFT GP-OUTPUT–MAIN
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 439-4899 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3053, 3063 i06148181
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 9U-8875 2 RING-RETAINING
2 1 6Y-1192 3 RING-SEAL
3 1 6Y-7929 13 DISC-FRICTION
4 1 8E-5707 2 PLATE-END
5 1 349-9848 1 BEARING AS-TAPERED ROLLER
1 8T-1580 1 CUP-BEARING
1 8T-1581 1 BEARING-TAPERED ROLLER
8 1 095-0927 1 RING-RETAINING
9 1 095-0928 1 RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)
10 1 121-0885 1 RETAINER
11 1 122-1877 1 WASHER-THRUST (40X65X4-MM THK)
12 1 349-9892 1 BEARING AS-TAPERED ROLLER
1 123-8907 1 CONE-BEARING
1 123-8908 1 CUP-TAPERED ROLLER
14 1 123-8912 2 BEARING-ROLLER
15 1 147-0203 1 WASHER-THRUST (45.3X65X5-MM THK)
16 1 147-0205 2 WASHER (55X78X5-MM THK)
17 1 147-0242 1 GEAR (48-TEETH)
18 1 147-0248 1 SPACER (56.2X60X15.8-MM THK)
19 1 147-0260 1 RETAINER-SPRING
20 1 147-0261 1 SHAFT AS-OUTPUT (REAR)
1 9W-0717 2 PLUG
21 1 150-3757 2 BEARING
22 1 294-9811 2 PISTON
23 1 157-2090 1 GEAR (38-TEETH)
24 1 172-6050 2 BEARING-SPECIAL
25 1 172-6743 2 BEARING-SPECIAL
26 1 294-9813 2 SPRING-WAVE
27 1 211-6753 1 GEAR (24-TEETH)
28 1 274-4553 13 DISC-CLUTCH

SEBP7672 1 of 2 POWER TRAIN 195


POWER TRAIN
274-4582 SHAFT GP-OUTPUT (c on td.) i06148181

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03532719

196 POWER TRAIN 2 of 2 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
280-7007 SHAFT GP-OUTPUT–FRONT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 439-0973 CLUTCH GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3053, 3063 i06148183
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 294-9812 1 RETAINER-SPRING
3 1 6V-8757 1 RING-RETAINING
4 1 337-3530 8 DISC-FRICTION
5 1 8E-5707 1 PLATE-END
6 1 122-1877 1 WASHER-THRUST (40X65X4-MM THK)
7 1 122-1878 1 RING-SEAL
8 1 122-1884 1 SPACER (45X49X8-MM THK)
9 1 388-8330 2 BEARING AS-TAPERED ROLLER
1 123-8905 2 CONE-BEARING
1 123-8906 2 CUP-TAPERED ROLLER
11 1 123-8912 2 BEARING-ROLLER
12 1 147-0203 1 WASHER-THRUST (45.3X65X5-MM THK)
13 1 147-0207 1 SHAFT AS-OUTPUT (FRONT)
14 1 147-0210 1 GEAR (45/36-TEETH)
15 1 305-3431 1 PISTON
16 1 147-0238 1 SPRING AS
17 1 161-3249 1 RING-RETAINING
18 1 172-6050 2 BEARING-SPECIAL
19 1 274-4553 8 DISC-CLUTCH

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03540456

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 197


POWER TRAIN
392-9465 SHAFT GP-OUTPUT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 366-9445, 380-8841 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3053, 3063 i06148074
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 123-8913 1 BEARING-ROLLER
2 1 150-3757 2 BEARING
3 1 7T-6655 1 BEARING
4 1 105-3032 1 CONE-BEARING
5 1 345-7523 4 SHIM (0.18-MM THK)
6 1 7T-3021 2 SYNCHRONIZER GP
7 1 425-9215 2 BEARING-NEEDLE
8 1 383-7978 1 SLEEVE
9 1 394-9486 1 GEAR (20-TEETH)
10 1 394-9488 1 SHAFT-OUTPUT
11 1 394-9489 1 GEAR (49-TEETH)
12 1 394-9490 1 GEAR (44-TEETH)
13 1 394-9491 1 GEAR (37-TEETH)
14 1 394-9492 1 SLEEVE
15 1 446-0174 2 SPACER-BEARING
16 1 394-9493 1 SLEEVE
17 1 1K-6995 1 RING-LOCK
18 1 8T-1581 1 BEARING-TAPERED ROLLER
19 1 415-5540 1 GEAR (30-TEETH)
20 1 458-0965 1 WASHER
21 1 105-3033 1 CUP-BEARING
M 22 1 131-3539 1 SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X30-MM)
23 1 8T-1580 1 CUP-BEARING
M - METRIC PART

198 POWER TRAIN 1 of 2 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
392-9465 SHAFT GP-OUTPUT (c on td .) i06148074

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03728479

SEBP7672 2 of 2 POWER TRAIN 199


POWER TRAIN
426-4364 SHIFT GP-GEAR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 433-9717 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY, 426-4361 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3065 i06148077
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6Y-1341 2 SPRING
2 1 7T-3249 2 SCREW (3/8-24X0.75-IN)
3 1 127-3017 1 SEAT AS
4 1 174-9711 1 GASKET
5 1 365-4591 1 CLAMP
6 1 365-4592 1 CLAMP
7 1 383-7986 1 FORK
8 1 383-7985 1 FORK
9 1 383-8017 1 LEVER
10 1 394-0714 1 ROD
11 1 394-0716 1 ROD
12 1 014-5645 3 BALL
13 1 175-0054 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 7T-3109 1 PIN
15 1 7T-3111 1 COVER
M 16 1 8C-5748 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X55-MM)
17 1 9M-1974 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03728522

200 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
457-6585 TIRE & RIM GP–REAR RH
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 457-6584 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4202, 4203, 4209 i06138874
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 457-6587 1 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (3-PIECE) 179
128-5450 1 TIRE-TUBELESS (17.5-25)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

457-6586 TIRE & RIM GP–REAR, LH


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 457-6584 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4202, 4203, 4209 i06138876
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 457-6587 1 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (3-PIECE) 179
128-5450 1 TIRE-TUBELESS (17.5-25)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 201


POWER TRAIN
359-0401 TORQUE CONVERTER AR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4780 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3101 i06167052
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 111-7907 1 DRIVE GP-FLEXIBLE COUPLING 163
2 1 456-8360 1 TORQUE CONVERTER AS
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02788697

202 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
366-9450 TORQUE CONVERTER AR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4777, 448-4779 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3101 i06148087
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 355-3845 1 DRIVE GP-FLEXIBLE COUPLING 164
456-8363 1 CONVERTER AS-TORQUE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 203


POWER TRAIN
366-9444 TRANSMISSION & MOUNTING GP–2-WHEEL DRIVE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7475 TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3030 i06193402
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 359-0417 1 MOUNTING GP-TRANSMISSION
1 8T-4223 8 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 1 8T-4956 8 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
1 359-0418 1 PLATE
1 359-0419 1 SUPPORT AS
Y 2 1 366-9445 1 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE 209
3 1 380-8844 1 SHAFT
4 1 447-6968 1 FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03721639

204 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
366-9446 TRANSMISSION & MOUNTING GP–4-WHEEL DRIVE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7477 TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3030 i06148134
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 359-0417 1 MOUNTING GP-TRANSMISSION
1 8T-4223 8 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 1 8T-4956 8 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
1 359-0418 1 PLATE
1 359-0419 1 SUPPORT AS
Y 2 1 380-8841 1 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE 211
3 1 380-8844 1 SHAFT
4 1 447-6968 1 FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03721638

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 205


POWER TRAIN
462-7475 TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE–2-WHEEL DRIVE,
STANDARD SHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4777 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3030 i06148105
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 396-3916 1 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 167
Y 391-9950 1 LINES GP-PILOT 335
Y 391-9939 1 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN COOLER 47
Y 460-3719 1 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 171
Y 391-9945 1 LINES GP-PUMP 346
Y 460-8765 1 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & XMSN 27
Y 459-0475 1 MOUNTING GP-SENSOR (SPEED) 108
Y 366-9456 1 SHAFT GP-DRIVE (REAR) 185
Y 366-9444 1 TRANSMISSION & MOUNTING GP (2-WHEEL DRIVE) 204
Y 430-5030 1 WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL 142
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

462-7477 TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE–4-WHEEL DRIVE


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4779 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3030 i06148148
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 396-3916 1 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 167
Y 391-9950 1 LINES GP-PILOT 335
Y 391-9939 1 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN COOLER 47
Y 460-3719 1 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 171
Y 391-9945 1 LINES GP-PUMP 346
Y 460-8765 1 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & XMSN 27
Y 459-0475 1 MOUNTING GP-SENSOR (SPEED) 108
Y 353-1337 1 SHAFT GP-DRIVE (FRONT) 184
Y 366-9456 1 SHAFT GP-DRIVE (REAR) 185
Y 366-9446 1 TRANSMISSION & MOUNTING GP 205
Y 430-5030 1 WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL 142
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

206 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
439-4899 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 439-5025 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3030 i06148172
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 274-4561 1 SHAFT GP-IDLER (POWERSHIFT) 189
Y 2 1 274-4580 1 SHAFT GP-COUNTER 180
Y 3 1 274-4582 1 SHAFT GP-OUTPUT (MAIN) 195
Y 4 1 439-0973 1 CLUTCH GP 158
Y 5 1 439-0978 2 YOKE GP 234
Y 6 1 443-3872 1 PUMP GP-TRANSMISSION 178
Y 7 1 274-4578 1 SHAFT GP-INPUT (POWERSHIFT) 191
Y 8 1 450-2811 1 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY 145
Y 9 1 450-2813 1 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD 161
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03734748

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 207


POWER TRAIN
439-5025 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7478 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3030 i06148169
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 353-1338 1 DRIVE & MTG GP-PUMP 307
Y 355-3833 1 MOUNTING GP-TRANSMISSION 173
Y 439-4899 1 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT 207
119-4740 1 FILTER-OIL (STANDARD EFFICIENCY)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

462-7478 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4780 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3030 i06148153
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 337-9701 1 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL (AUTOSHIFT) 165
LINES GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK (TRANSMISSION
Y 460-3720 1 AUTOSHIFT) 169
Y 397-1534 1 LINES GP-PILOT 344
Y 420-8863 1 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN COOLER 49
Y 394-7784 1 LINES GP-PUMP (AUTOSHIFT) 348
Y 460-8765 1 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & XMSN 27
Y 353-1335 1 SHAFT GP-DRIVE (REAR) 182
Y 353-1336 1 SHAFT GP-DRIVE (FRONT) 183
Y 439-5025 1 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT 208
Y 387-6550 1 WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL (AUTOSHIFT) 140
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

208 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
366-9445 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 366-9444 TRANSMISSION & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3030 i06148072
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 392-9465 1 SHAFT GP-OUTPUT 198
2 1 392-9466 1 SHAFT AS
2A 1 438-5163 1 BUSHING
1 6Y-2736 1 CONE-BEARING
1 6Y-2737 1 CUP-BEARING
1 394-9485 1 SHAFT
Y 3 1 426-4365 1 PUMP GP-TRANSMISSION 177
4 1 426-4368 1 YOKE GP
1 430-7997 1 YOKE AS
1 5P-8066 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 1 6V-8097 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
1 7T-3195 1 WASHER (12.3X47X6.35-MM THK)
Y 5 1 433-9717 1 CASE & PARTS GP-PLANETARY 144
Y 6 1 433-9718 1 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD 160
Y 7 1 444-1424 1 SHAFT GP-INPUT 193
Y 8 1 444-1425 1 SHAFT GP-DRIVE (REVERSE) 187
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7672 1 of 2 POWER TRAIN 209


POWER TRAIN
366-9445 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE (c o ntd.) i06148072

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03749723

210 POWER TRAIN 2 of 2 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
380-8841 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 366-9446 TRANSMISSION & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3030 i06148135
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 392-9465 1 SHAFT GP-OUTPUT 198
2 1 392-9466 1 SHAFT AS
2A 1 438-5163 1 BUSHING
1 6Y-2736 1 CONE-BEARING
1 6Y-2737 1 CUP-BEARING
Y 3 1 392-9467 1 SHAFT GP-DRIVE (ALL WHEEL DRIVE) 186
Y 4 1 426-4361 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION 146
Y 5 1 426-4365 1 PUMP GP-TRANSMISSION 177
Y 6 1 426-4366 1 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD 159
7 1 426-4367 1 YOKE GP
1 3P-0648 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 1 6V-8097 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
1 7T-3195 1 WASHER (12.3X47X6.35-MM THK)
1 383-7979 1 YOKE AS
8 1 426-4368 1 YOKE GP
1 5P-8066 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 1 6V-8097 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
1 7T-3195 1 WASHER (12.3X47X6.35-MM THK)
1 430-7997 1 YOKE AS
Y 9 1 444-1424 1 SHAFT GP-INPUT 193
Y 10 1 444-1425 1 SHAFT GP-DRIVE (REVERSE) 187
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7672 1 of 2 POWER TRAIN 211


POWER TRAIN
380-8841 TRANSMISSION GP-DIRECT DRIVE (c o ntd.) i06148135

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03749231

212 POWER TRAIN 2 of 2 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
147-0209 VALVE GP-RELIEF–CLUTCH PRESSURE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 426-4366, 433-9718, 450-2813 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3133, 3182, 3210, 3213 i02520292
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7X-4744 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 6V-9178 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 106-9586 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g00304718

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 213


POWER TRAIN
278-0209 VALVE GP-SOLENOID–REVERSE
S/N: LBS1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 450-2813 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3174, 5479 i06148188
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 336-4713 1 CARRIER
2 1 336-4714 2 SPRING-CENTERING
3 1 336-4715 1 HOUSING-VALVE BODY
4 1 336-4722 1 POPPET
5 1 336-4729 1 HEAD
6 1 336-6804 1 SPACER
7 1 336-6817 1 PISTON
8 1 336-6822 1 LABEL
9 1 336-6824 1 PLUG
10 1 336-6831 2 SPRING
11 1 336-6839 1 SPOOL
12 1 336-6846 1 PLUG
13 1 336-6847 1 PLUG
14 1 8L-6565 1 PIN-SPRING
15 1 336-6908 2 PLUG
16 1 336-6913 4 PLUG
17 1 336-6914 1 PLUG
18 1 336-7113 2 WASHER-SPECIAL
19 1 336-7114 1 SPRING
20 1 336-7524 1 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 336-7526 1 SEAL-O-RING
22 1 336-7529 1 SEAL-O-RING
23 1 8L-2779 4 SEAL-O-RING
24 1 280-7009 1 COIL AS (12-VOLT)
25 1 280-7012 1 TUBE AS
1 6V-8399 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 274-4560 1 NUT-SELF LOCKING

214 POWER TRAIN 1 of 2 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
278-0209 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (c on td.) i06148188

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02791891

SEBP7672 2 of 2 POWER TRAIN 215


POWER TRAIN
278-0213 VALVE GP-SOLENOID–CLUTCH
S/N: LBS1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 450-2813 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3174, 5479 i06148189
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8L-2779 4 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 218-3597 1 PLUG-ORIFICE
3 1 286-0867 2 SOLENOID AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8399 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 274-4560 1 NUT-SELF LOCKING
4 1 280-7009 2 COIL AS (12-VOLT)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02791343

216 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
280-7010 VALVE GP-SOLENOID–TRANSMISSION
S/N: LBS1-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 450-2813 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3174, 5479 i06148190
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 336-4713 2 CARRIER
2 1 336-4714 2 SPRING-CENTERING
3 1 336-4722 2 POPPET
4 1 336-4728 1 BODY-VALVE
5 1 336-4729 2 HEAD
6 1 336-6804 2 SPACER
7 1 336-6817 2 PISTON
8 1 336-6822 1 LABEL
9 1 336-6824 2 PLUG
10 1 336-6831 4 SPRING
11 1 336-6839 1 SPOOL
12 1 336-6847 1 PLUG
13 1 8L-6565 1 PIN-SPRING
14 1 336-6908 4 PLUG
15 1 336-6913 6 PLUG
16 1 336-6914 1 PLUG
17 1 336-7113 2 WASHER-SPECIAL
18 1 336-7114 2 SPRING
19 1 336-7526 2 SEAL-O-RING
20 1 336-7529 2 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 8L-2779 4 SEAL-O-RING
22 1 280-7009 2 COIL AS (12-VOLT)
23 1 280-7012 2 TUBE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8399 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 274-4560 1 NUT-SELF LOCKING

SEBP7672 1 of 2 POWER TRAIN 217


POWER TRAIN
280-7010 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (c o ntd.) i06148190

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02791407

218 POWER TRAIN 2 of 2 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
448-2402 VALVE GP-SOLENOID–MODULATING
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 426-4366, 433-9718 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3174, 5479 i06193401
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 280-7012 2 TUBE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8399 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 324-2579 2 COIL AS (12-VOLT) (DIODE)
3 1 8L-2779 4 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 8L-6565 1 PIN-SPRING
5 1 336-7526 2 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 336-7529 2 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 420-1488 2 POPPET

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03727013

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 219


POWER TRAIN
6D-0337 VALVE GP-TIRE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 457-6587 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE, 201-1920 VALVE GP-TIRE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4203 i05570411
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02718908

220 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
201-1920 VALVE GP-TIRE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 201-1875, 201-1876, 201-1878, 201-1911, 201-1912, 282-3866, 282-3867, 282-
3869, 282-3870, 282-3872, 282-3873, 303-0428, 303-0429, 322-4572, 322-4573, 380-
8965, 380-8966, 380-8967, 380-8968, 380-8973, 380-8974 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4203 i01954499
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 6D-0337 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 220
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

282-3854 WHEEL & TIRE AR–ALL WHEEL DRIVE, BIAS


S/N: LBS1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06193398
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 282-3865 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (REAR) 226
Y 282-3868 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (FRONT) 227
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

282-3855 WHEEL & TIRE AR–4-WHEEL DRIVE, BIAS


S/N: LBS1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06140116
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 282-3868 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (FRONT) 227
Y 282-3871 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (REAR) 228
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

320-2384 WHEEL & TIRE AR–4-WHEEL DRIVE


S/N: LBS1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i03855637
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 303-0418 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (FRONT) 229
Y 322-4571 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (REAR) 230
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 221


POWER TRAIN
379-2160 WHEEL & TIRE AR–2-WHEEL DRIVE, BIAS
S/N: LBS1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06138834
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 201-1877 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (FRONT) 224
Y 201-1913 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (REAR) 225
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

379-2161 WHEEL & TIRE AR–4-WHEEL DRIVE, BIAS


S/N: LBS1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06138835
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 201-1874 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (FRONT) 223
Y 201-1913 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (REAR) 225
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

380-8960 WHEEL & TIRE AR–4-WHEEL DRIVE


S/N: LBS1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06138836
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 380-8964 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (FRONT) 231
Y 380-8963 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (REAR) 231
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

380-8961 WHEEL & TIRE AR–4-WHEEL DRIVE, BIAS


S/N: LBS1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06138837
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 282-3868 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (FRONT) 227
Y 380-8971 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (REAR) 232
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

222 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
457-6590 WHEEL & TIRE AR–4-WHEEL DRIVE, BIAS
S/N: LBS1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06138872
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 201-1874 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (FRONT) 223
Y 457-6584 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (REAR) 233
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

201-1874 WHEEL & TIRE GP–FRONT


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 379-2161, 457-6590 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06188169
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 201-1875 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (LH) 223
Y 201-1876 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (RH) 224
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

201-1875 WHEEL & TIRE GP–LH


S/N: LBS1-UP
10X18
PART OF 201-1874 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i05200956
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221

202-6186 1 WHEEL AS (FRONT)

9R-6481 1 TIRE (12.5/80-R18)


Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 223


POWER TRAIN
201-1876 WHEEL & TIRE GP–RH
S/N: LBS1-UP
10X18
PART OF 201-1874 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i05200958
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221

202-6186 1 WHEEL AS (FRONT)

9R-6481 1 TIRE (12.5/80-R18)


Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

201-1877 WHEEL & TIRE GP–FRONT


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 379-2160 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i02529196
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 201-1878 2 WHEEL & TIRE GP (FRONT) 224

201-1915 1 MOUNTING GP-WHEEL (FRONT)


M 201-1919 16 NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
8T-5439 16 WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

201-1878 WHEEL & TIRE GP–FRONT


S/N: LBS1-UP
8X16
PART OF 201-1877 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i05200959
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221

195-6341 1 WHEEL AS (FRONT)

9R-1956 1 TIRE (11-R16)


Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

224 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
201-1911 WHEEL & TIRE GP–LH
S/N: LBS1-UP
16X24
PART OF 201-1913 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i02355423
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221

195-6344 1 WHEEL AS (REAR)

201-1902 1 TIRE (19.5L-24)


Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

201-1912 WHEEL & TIRE GP


S/N: LBS1-UP
16X24
PART OF 201-1913 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i02355427
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221

195-6344 1 WHEEL AS (REAR)

201-1902 1 TIRE (19.5L-24)


Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

201-1913 WHEEL & TIRE GP–REAR


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 379-2160, 379-2161 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06193396
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 201-1911 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (LH) 225
Y 201-1912 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (RH) 225

201-1916 1 MOUNTING GP-WHEEL (REAR)


8T-5439 20 WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
M 201-1919 20 NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 225


POWER TRAIN
282-3865 WHEEL & TIRE GP–REAR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 282-3854 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06193394
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 282-3866 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (REAR, LH) 226
Y 282-3867 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (REAR, RH) 226

201-1916 1 MOUNTING GP-WHEEL (REAR)


M 8T-5436 20 BOLT (M10X1.5X130-MM)
M 201-1919 20 NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

282-3866 WHEEL & TIRE GP–LH


S/N: LBS1-UP
16X24
PART OF 282-3865 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i03267329
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221

195-6344 1 WHEEL AS (REAR)

276-6820 1 TIRE (19.5L-24)


Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

282-3867 WHEEL & TIRE GP–RH


S/N: LBS1-UP
16X24
PART OF 282-3865 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i03267330
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221

195-6344 1 WHEEL AS (REAR)

276-6820 1 TIRE (19.5L-24)


Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

226 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
282-3868 WHEEL & TIRE GP–FRONT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 282-3854, 282-3855, 380-8961 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i03267321
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 282-3869 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (LH) 227
Y 282-3870 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (RH) 227

201-1915 1 MOUNTING GP-WHEEL (FRONT)


8T-5439 16 WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
M 201-1919 16 NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

282-3869 WHEEL & TIRE GP–LH


S/N: LBS1-UP
10X18
PART OF 282-3868 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i03267324
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221

202-6186 1 WHEEL AS (FRONT)

286-9087 1 TIRE (12.5/80-18)


Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

282-3870 WHEEL & TIRE GP–RH


S/N: LBS1-UP
10X18
PART OF 282-3868 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i03267326
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221

202-6186 1 WHEEL AS (FRONT)

286-9087 1 TIRE (12.5/80-18)


Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 227


POWER TRAIN
282-3871 WHEEL & TIRE GP–REAR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 282-3855 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06164784
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 282-3872 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (LH) 228
Y 282-3873 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (RH) 228
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

282-3872 WHEEL & TIRE GP–LH


S/N: LBS1-UP
(18X24)
PART OF 282-3871 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06140120
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221
272-5116 1 TIRE (21-R24)
272-5111 1 WHEEL AS (REAR)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

282-3873 WHEEL & TIRE GP–RH


S/N: LBS1-UP
(18X24)
PART OF 282-3871 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06140121
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221
272-5116 1 TIRE (21-R24)
272-5111 1 WHEEL AS (REAR)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

228 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
303-0418 WHEEL & TIRE GP–FRONT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 320-2384 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i03856930
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 303-0428 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (FRONT, LH) 229
Y 303-0429 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (FRONT, RH) 229

201-1915 1 MOUNTING GP-WHEEL (FRONT)


8T-5439 16 WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
M 201-1919 16 NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

303-0428 WHEEL & TIRE GP–FRONT, LH


S/N: LBS1-UP
10X18
PART OF 303-0418 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i03856950
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221

202-6186 1 WHEEL AS (FRONT)

259-2940 1 TIRE (340/80-R18)


Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

303-0429 WHEEL & TIRE GP–FRONT, RH


S/N: LBS1-UP
10X18
PART OF 303-0418 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i03856951
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221

202-6186 1 WHEEL AS (FRONT)

259-2940 1 TIRE (340/80-R18)


Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 229


POWER TRAIN
322-4571 WHEEL & TIRE GP–REAR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 320-2384 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i03856955
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 322-4572 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (LH) 230
Y 322-4573 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (RH) 230

201-1916 1 MOUNTING GP-WHEEL (REAR)


8T-5439 20 WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
M 201-1919 20 NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

322-4572 WHEEL & TIRE GP–LH


S/N: LBS1-UP
16X24
PART OF 322-4571 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i03856956
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221

195-6344 1 WHEEL AS (REAR)

322-4574 1 TIRE (500/70-R24)


Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

322-4573 WHEEL & TIRE GP–RH


S/N: LBS1-UP
16X24
PART OF 322-4571 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i03856958
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221

195-6344 1 WHEEL AS (REAR)

322-4574 1 TIRE (500/70-R24)


Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

230 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
380-8963 WHEEL & TIRE GP–REAR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 380-8960 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06138843
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 380-8965 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (REAR, LH) 231
Y 380-8966 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (REAR, RH) 231
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

380-8964 WHEEL & TIRE GP–FRONT


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 380-8960 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06138846
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 380-8967 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (FRONT, LH) 232
Y 380-8968 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (FRONT, RH) 232
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

380-8965 WHEEL & TIRE GP–REAR, LH


S/N: LBS1-UP
(16X24)
PART OF 380-8963 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06138844
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221
380-8969 1 TIRE (500/70-R24)
195-6344 1 WHEEL AS (REAR)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

380-8966 WHEEL & TIRE GP–REAR, RH


S/N: LBS1-UP
(16X34)
PART OF 380-8963 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06138845
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221
380-8969 1 TIRE (500/70-R24)
195-6344 1 WHEEL AS (REAR)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 231


POWER TRAIN
380-8967 WHEEL & TIRE GP–FRONT, LH
S/N: LBS1-UP
(10X18)
PART OF 380-8964 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06138848
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221
475-1034 1 TIRE (320/80-R18)
202-6186 1 WHEEL AS (FRONT)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

380-8968 WHEEL & TIRE GP–FRONT, RH


S/N: LBS1-UP
(10X18)
PART OF 380-8964 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06138849
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221
475-1034 1 TIRE (320/80-R18)
202-6186 1 WHEEL AS (FRONT)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

380-8971 WHEEL & TIRE GP–REAR


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 380-8961 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06138839
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 380-8973 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (REAR, LH) 233
Y 380-8974 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (REAR, RH) 233
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

232 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


POWER TRAIN
380-8973 WHEEL & TIRE GP–REAR, LH
S/N: LBS1-UP
16X24
PART OF 380-8971 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06138840
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221
380-8977 1 TIRE (19.5-R24)
195-6344 1 WHEEL AS (REAR)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

380-8974 WHEEL & TIRE GP–REAR, RH


S/N: LBS1-UP
16X24
PART OF 380-8971 WHEEL & TIRE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06138841
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 201-1920 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 221
380-8977 1 TIRE (19.5-R24)
195-6344 1 WHEEL AS (REAR)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

457-6584 WHEEL & TIRE GP–REAR


S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 457-6590 WHEEL & TIRE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4201, 4202, 4203, 4208, 4209 i06138873
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 457-6585 1 WHEEL & TIRE GP (REAR RH) 201
Y 457-6586 1 TIRE & RIM GP (REAR, LH) 201
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 233


POWER TRAIN
439-0978 YOKE GP
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 439-4899 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3030 i05741266
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7T-3195 1 WASHER (12.3X47X6.35-MM THK)
2 1 122-6787 1 YOKE AS
3 1 5P-8066 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 449-8815 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03556176

234 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7672


BRAKING SYSTEM
382-2423 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4781, 448-4782 DRIVE AR-BACKHOE LOADER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4282, 4284 i06147385
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 9R-9901 1 FASTENER
2 1 154-5416 1 SWITCH AS (PARKING BRAKE)
1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTEFRFACE SEAL)
Y 3 1 389-7167 1 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE 236
4 1 395-2922 1 BOOT
5 1 434-4169 1 PLATE
6 1 455-5294 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9540 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
M 1 165-8718 2 NUT-WELD (M4X0.7-THD)
M 7 1 5A-3604 1 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X25-MM)
8 1 5P-4116 5 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-4189 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
10 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-6912 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
12 1 9R-2806 1 PIN
13 1 9R-2807 1 CLIP
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03721608

SEBP7672 1 of 1 BRAKING SYSTEM 235


BRAKING SYS TEM
389-7167 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 382-2423 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4282, 4284 i05754008
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 163-0753 1 LEVER GP-HAND CONTROL 240
2 1 389-7168 1 CABLE AS
1 6V-8759 1 RING-RETAINING
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02822458

236 BRAKING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


BRAKING SYSTEM
460-3721 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE–STANDARD SHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4777, 448-4779, 448-4780 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4269 i06148090
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 151-4841 1 BLOCK
3 1 165-6595 1 PIN AS
4 1 170-0967 1 ELBOW AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5P-4906 1 ELBOW
5 1 200-6345 1 MOUNT (DUAL SWIVEL)
6 1 202-5993 1 PLATE
7 1 204-2281 2 STRAP-CABLE
8 1 206-1766 2 PIN
9 1 206-1767 1 SPRING (LH)
I 10 1 483-4615 2 HOSE AS
11 1 220-8226 1 VALVE AS-BRAKE (BOOST)
1 262-4084 2 BOOT
12 1 262-4081 2 END-YOKE ROD
13 1 275-0652 1 PEDAL AS (LH)
13A 1 438-4654 2 BUSHING
14 1 275-0653 1 PEDAL AS (RH)
14A 1 438-4654 2 BUSHING
15 1 298-3599 1 PLATE AS
16 1 362-2820 2 CAP
17 1 382-2486 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9539 2 NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
18 1 396-0549 1 SEAL
I 19 1 417-9319 1 HOSE AS
20 1 454-0097 2 CLIP
21 1 477-6896 1 HOSE
M 22 1 142-0485 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
23 1 148-8325 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8641 1 CONNECTOR
24 1 148-8368 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8627 1 ELBOW
25 1 148-8374 1 ELBOW AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8723 1 ELBOW
26 1 148-8378 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8724 1 ELBOW
27 1 206-1768 1 SPRING (RH)
28 1 277-1873 1 CLIP
29 1 2K-5986 1 PIN-SPRING
30 1 359-7325 2 CLAMP-HOSE
M 31 1 5C-2890 1 NUT (M6X1-THD)
M 32 1 5C-7261 6 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 33 1 6V-7357 1 BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)
34 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 35 1 8T-4138 1 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
M 36 1 8T-4189 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 37 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)

SEBP7672 1 of 3 BRAKING SYSTEM 237


BRAKING SYS TEM
460-3721 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE (c o ntd.) i06148090
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
38 1 8T-4205 1 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
39 1 8T-4224 10 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
40 1 9R-2807 2 CLIP
M 41 1 9X-2045 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

238 BRAKING SYSTEM 2 of 3 SEBP7672


BRAKING SYSTEM
460-3721 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE (c on td.) i06148090

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03833822

SEBP7672 3 of 3 BRAKING SYSTEM 239


BRAKING SYS TEM
163-0753 LEVER GP-HAND CONTROL
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 389-7167 CONTROL GP-PARKING BRAKE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4284 i05651436
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7R-8239 2 SPACER
2 1 039-9133 1 PIN
3 1 164-9598 1 GRIP
4 1 164-9599 1 COVER
5 1 3B-4611 1 PIN-COTTER
6 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03603924

240 BRAKING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


STEERING SYSTEM
230-5745 AXLE GP-FRONT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4781 DRIVE AR-BACKHOE LOADER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3282, 4303 i04467269
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 290-4164 6 BOLT (M20X1.5X80-MM)
2 1 207-4255 2 PLUG
M 3 1 098-5747 2 NUT (M16X2-THD)
4 1 207-4258 2 NUT (M20X1.5-THD)
5 1 5F-3999 2 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 219-8798 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
M 7 1 199-0683 16 BOLT (M16X2X38-MM)
8 1 207-4262 2 BOLT (STEERING STOP)
9 1 198-7825 4 SEAL
10 1 207-4266 2 RETAINER
11 1 198-7838 4 PIN
12 1 207-4268 1 BEAM
13 1 207-4271 2 COVER
Y 14 1 231-0683 2 FLANGE GP-WHEEL (FRONT AXLE) 168
15 1 231-0684 1 HOUSING (RH)
16 1 231-0685 1 HOUSING (LH)
17 1 207-4272 2 TIE ROD GP (FRONT AXLE)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 204-3080 1 BALL JOINT
1 216-4459 1 TIE ROD
1 243-5026 1 NUT-SPECIAL
18 1 154-5404 2 BEARING
M 19 1 8T-4139 6 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
J 20 1 214-5097 1 CYLINDER GP-STEERING
1 238-5254 1 ROD
1 238-5255 2 CYLINDER HEAD
21 1 3N-4968 4 CONE-BEARING
B 22 1 198-7841 4 SHIM (0.15-MM THK)
B 23 1 198-7842 4 SHIM (0.2-MM THK)
B 24 1 198-7843 4 SHIM (0.5-MM THK)
25 1 6D-1734 4 CUP-BEARING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 215-2023 1 KIT-SEAL (STEERING CYLINDER)
(INCLUDES GUIDE RINGS, DUAL RINGS, WIPER RODS,
ROD SEALS, PISTON SEAL & BACKUP WASHERS)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7672 1 of 2 STEERING SYSTEM 241


STEERING SYSTEM
230-5745 AXLE GP-FRONT (c on td.) i04467269

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02397336

242 STEERING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


STEERING SYSTEM
460-3717 LINES GP-STEERING–2-WHEEL DRIVE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4781 DRIVE AR-BACKHOE LOADER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4304 i06147403
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 150-3026 1 ELBOW AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-4292 1 ELBOW
2 1 195-2037 1 FITTING AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 034-3679 1 ADAPTER
3 1 362-2820 2 CAP
I 4 1 393-4152 1 HOSE AS
I 5 1 393-4153 1 HOSE AS
I 6 1 393-4154 1 HOSE AS
I 7 1 393-4155 1 HOSE AS
8 1 415-2269 1 SEAL
9 1 436-8036 1 SEAL
10 1 481-4459 1 HOSE
11 1 100-4336 1 CLIP
12 1 148-8318 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8634 1 CONNECTOR
13 1 148-8325 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8641 1 CONNECTOR
14 1 148-8369 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8628 1 ELBOW
15 1 148-8374 4 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8723 1 ELBOW
16 1 148-8383 1 ELBOW AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-1683 1 ELBOW
17 1 359-7325 2 CLAMP-HOSE
18 1 2B-0941 3 SPACER (10.5X19X19-MM THK)
19 1 4P-7429 2 CLIP
20 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 21 1 8T-4182 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
22 1 9X-6772 6 STRAP-CABLE
23 1 454-0097 3 CLIP
M 24 1 8T-6466 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 2 STEERING SYSTEM 243


STEERING SYSTEM
460-3717 LINES GP-STEERING (c o ntd.) i06147403

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03839456

244 STEERING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


STEERING SYSTEM
460-3718 LINES GP-STEERING–4-WHEEL DRIVE, 2-WHEEL STEER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4782 DRIVE AR-BACKHOE LOADER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4304 i06148125
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 150-3026 1 ELBOW AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-4292 1 ELBOW
2 1 195-2037 1 FITTING AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 034-3679 1 ADAPTER
3 1 148-8325 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8641 1 CONNECTOR
4 1 362-2820 2 CAP
I 5 1 393-4154 1 HOSE AS
I 6 1 393-4155 1 HOSE AS
7 1 415-2269 1 SEAL
8 1 436-8036 1 SEAL
I 9 1 460-4287 1 HOSE AS
I 10 1 460-4288 1 HOSE AS
11 1 100-4336 2 CLIP
12 1 148-8318 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8634 1 CONNECTOR
13 1 148-8369 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8628 1 ELBOW
14 1 148-8374 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8723 1 ELBOW
15 1 148-8378 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8724 1 ELBOW
16 1 148-8383 1 ELBOW AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-1683 1 ELBOW
17 1 359-7325 2 CLAMP-HOSE
18 1 4P-7429 2 CLIP
19 1 2B-0941 3 SPACER (10.5X19X19-MM THK)
20 1 8S-0948 1 CLIP
21 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 22 1 8T-4182 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
23 1 9X-6772 5 STRAP-CABLE
24 1 454-0097 3 CLIP
M 25 1 8T-6466 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)
26 1 481-4459 1 HOSE
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 2 STEERING SYSTEM 245


STEERING SYSTEM
460-3718 LINES GP-STEERING (c o ntd.) i06148125

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03839568

246 STEERING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


STEERING SYSTEM
386-6614 PUMP GP-METERING–HMU
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4777, 448-4779, 448-4780 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4312 i06148088
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
J 1 1 7X-9866 1 SEAL
2 1 054-6882 1 BEARING AS
3 1 054-6733 1 RING
J 4 1 7X-9873 7 WASHER (8.2X11.9X1-MM THK)

PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE


NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
214-7469 1 KIT-SEAL (HMU)
(INCLUDES PARTS MARKED "H" IN GRAPHIC)
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03735780

SEBP7672 1 of 1 STEERING SYSTEM 247


STEERING SYSTEM
382-4014 STEERING COLUMN GP–TILT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 382-4011 CONTROL GP-STEERING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4310, 4338 i06143164
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 433-4269 1 KIT-GAS SPRING
2 1 433-4270 1 KIT-STOP
3 1 433-4271 1 KIT-PEDAL
4 1 433-4268 1 BRACKET
M 5 1 6V-8225 1 NUT (M6X1-THD)
M 6 1 6V-8227 1 NUT (M18X1.5-THD)
M 7 1 8T-4138 1 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
M 8 1 9X-6606 1 NUT-HEX (M10X1-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03726334

248 STEERING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


STEERING SYSTEM
382-4015 STEERING COLUMN GP–TILT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 382-4012 CONTROL GP-STEERING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4310, 4338 i06147285
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 433-4268 1 BRACKET
2 1 433-4269 1 KIT-GAS SPRING
3 1 433-4270 1 KIT-STOP
4 1 433-4271 1 KIT-PEDAL
5 1 433-4272 1 KIT-KNOB (LEVER)
M 6 1 8T-4138 1 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
M 7 1 6V-8225 1 NUT (M6X1-THD)
M 8 1 6V-8227 1 NUT (M18X1.5-THD)
M 9 1 9X-6606 1 NUT-HEX (M10X1-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03731696

SEBP7672 1 of 1 STEERING SYSTEM 249


FRA ME A ND B ODY
389-8127 BOX GP-STORAGE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 485-5502 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7268 i06150905
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8C-8522 1 PAWL-LATCH
2 1 124-2456 1 FILM-INSTRUCTION (NO STEP)
3 1 129-4741 1 LATCH AS-T-BAR
4 1 164-3876 1 STEP AS
M 1 8T-3612 4 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
5 1 193-5915 3 PLUG
6 1 421-7376 1 PLATE AS
7 1 421-7732 1 TREAD AS
8 1 431-9144 1 COVER AS
9 1 437-7352 1 BOX AS-STORAGE
1 163-4773 1 PLATE-WELD
M 10 1 5C-7261 3 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
11 1 5P-1076 3 WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
12 1 5P-4116 14 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 13 1 6V-7743 2 LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
M 14 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 15 1 8T-4183 3 BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
M 16 1 8T-4189 11 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
17 1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

250 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 2 SEBP7672


FRA ME A ND B ODY
389-8127 BOX GP-STORAGE (c o ntd.) i06150905

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03740403

SEBP7672 2 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 251


FRA ME A ND B ODY
337-9693 COUNTERWEIGHT GP
S/N: LBS1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7056 i06138828
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 366-1271 4 CAP

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02773460

252 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7672


FRA ME A ND B ODY
337-9694 COUNTERWEIGHT GP
S/N: LBS1-UP
116-KG (255-LB)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7056 i06138829
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 356-0041 1 COUNTERWEIGHT
M 2 1 7X-2579 2 BOLT (M24X3X240-MM)
3 1 8T-4167 2 WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)
4 1 366-1271 2 CAP
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02806456

SEBP7672 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 253


FRA ME A ND B ODY
337-9695 COUNTERWEIGHT GP
S/N: LBS1-UP
235-KG (518-LB)
PART OF 482-3387, 482-3388 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7056 i06151045
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 356-0042 1 COUNTERWEIGHT
M 2 1 7X-2579 4 BOLT (M24X3X240-MM)
3 1 8T-4167 4 WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02812118

254 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7672


FRA ME A ND B ODY
337-9696 COUNTERWEIGHT GP
S/N: LBS1-UP
460-KG (1015-LB)
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7056 i06164825
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 341-2047 1 COUNTERWEIGHT
M 2 1 7X-2579 4 BOLT (M24X3X240-MM)
3 1 8T-4167 4 WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02812256

SEBP7672 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 255


FRA ME A ND B ODY
464-3222 FENDER GP-FRONT–4-WHEEL DRIVE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 482-3387, 482-3388 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7252 i06140109
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 377-5319 2 PLATE
2 1 464-3226 1 BRACKET AS (LH)
3 1 464-3227 1 BRACKET AS (RH)
(EACH BRACKET AS INCLUDES)
M 1 9R-2821 2 BOSS (M10X1.5X15-MM)
4 1 464-3253 1 FENDER (RH)
5 1 464-3254 1 FENDER (LH)
M 6 1 6V-7744 4 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
7 1 8T-4121 8 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4137 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 9 1 8T-4140 4 BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)
M 10 1 8T-4195 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
11 1 8T-4222 4 WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)
12 1 9X-8257 4 WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03732672

256 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7672


FRA ME A ND B ODY
464-3223 FENDER GP-FRONT–2-WHEEL DRIVE
S/N: LBS1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7252 i06140110
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 199-0783 4 BOLT (M16X2X38-MM)
2 1 375-1372 1 BRACKET AS (LH)
3 1 375-1373 1 BRACKET AS (RH)
4 1 377-5319 2 PLATE
5 1 464-3253 1 FENDER (RH)
6 1 464-3254 1 FENDER (LH)
M 7 1 6V-7744 4 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
8 1 8T-4121 8 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
9 1 8T-4122 12 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4137 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 11 1 8T-4195 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
12 1 8T-4222 4 WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-4778 4 LOCKNUT (M16X2-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03732794

SEBP7672 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 257


FRA ME A ND B ODY
389-9280 FENDER GP-REAR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 398-2723 CAB AR, 398-2721 CANOPY AR-OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7252 i06146626
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 213-1889 1 PLATE
J 2 1 226-0291 1 LOCK AS
3 1 376-2119 2 SCREW-BUTTON HEAD
B 4 1 390-3190 4 PLUG
5 1 394-9508 1 FENDER-REAR
6 1 394-9509 1 GUARD
7 1 394-9510 1 COVER-FENDER
8 1 394-9511 1 FENDER-REAR
9 1 423-9891 4 SPACER
10 1 453-2980 1 PLATE
M 11 1 172-8591 4 NUT-SPRING (M6X1-THD)
12 1 395-2950 1 SPRING
13 1 8T-4222 8 WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)
M 14 1 6V-7357 6 BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)
15 1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
16 1 8T-4224 12 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 17 1 8T-5093 12 BOLT-LOCKING (M8X1.25X25-MM)
18 1 9X-6165 4 WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)
E 19 1 220-0738 SEAL (133-CM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
J - REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
M - METRIC PART

258 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 2 SEBP7672


FRA ME A ND B ODY
389-9280 FENDER GP-REAR (c o ntd.) i06146626

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03728441

SEBP7672 2 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 259


FRA ME A ND B ODY
391-6359 FLOORPLATE GP–CAB
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 398-2723 CAB AR, 398-2721 CANOPY AR-OPEN ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7265 i06143747
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 391-6355 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9539 1 NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
2 1 391-6357 1 PLATE AS
1 7T-1099 1 LINK
3 1 7X-0579 6 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
M 4 1 9X-2045 6 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03722477

260 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7672


FRA ME A ND B ODY
443-7311 FRAME GP-LOADER–SINGLE TILT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 447-0790 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7054 i06141875
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 252-2157 4 FILM-INFORMATION (TIE-DOWN)
2 1 362-2090 1 CAP AS
2A 1 363-0528 2 BEARING
3 1 370-5555 2 CAP
4 1 443-7309 1 FRAME AS (SINGLE TILT)
M 5 1 246-7854 43 NUT-SPECIAL (M10X1.5-THD)
M 6 1 370-0495 9 NUT-SPECIAL (M8X1.25-THD)
7 1 3B-8489 2 FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)
8 1 8T-4167 4 WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-4196 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M 10 1 8T-5878 4 BOLT (M24X3X80-MM)
11 1 9R-0481 2 WASHER (71X110X4-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 261


FRA ME A ND B ODY
443-7311 FRAME GP-LOADER (c on td.) i06141875

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03758239

262 FRAME AND BODY 2 of 2 SEBP7672


FRA ME A ND B ODY
337-9830 FRAME GP-SWING
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8730 BACKHOE AR-EXTENDABLE STICK, 450-8729 BACKHOE AR-STANDARD STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6506 i06149307
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 136-1122 1 BUSHING
2 1 209-6850 1 PIN AS
3 1 237-5330 2 PIN
4 1 280-7732 2 WASHER (76.5X130X8-MM THK)
5 1 341-0597 1 FRAME AS
5A 1 213-6702 4 BUSHING
5B 1 237-0944 2 BUSHING
5C 1 278-5454 2 BUSHING
6 1 341-9483 1 PIN
7 1 341-9484 1 PIN AS
8 1 341-9488 2 PIN
9 1 3B-8489 4 FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)
10 1 6V-4364 4 RING-RETAINING
M 11 1 6V-7687 3 LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)
12 1 7X-0542 2 WASHER-HARD (51X74X3-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-4139 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
14 1 8T-4821 2 WASHER (13.5X40X3-MM THK)
M 15 1 8T-7930 3 BOLT (M12X1.75X160-MM)
16 1 9R-7882 1 SPACER (14X25X7-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 263


FRA ME A ND B ODY
337-9830 FRAME GP-SWING (c ontd .) i06149307

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02797052

264 FRAME AND BODY 2 of 2 SEBP7672


FRA ME A ND B ODY
368-0291 GRILL GP-RADIATOR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 397-5422 HOOD & GUARD GP
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7170 i06141874
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 127-2170 12 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
2 1 365-2511 1 CAM-LATCH
3 1 369-3473 1 PIN
4 1 369-3945 1 BRACKET AS
5 1 372-4613 2 PLATE
6 1 382-6675 2 LATCH-MAGNETIC
7 1 388-5405 1 BRACKET AS
8 1 388-7212 8 BUSHING
J 9 1 389-6955 1 LOCK AS
10 1 391-0347 1 PLATE
11 1 398-8225 1 COVER
12 1 416-2590 1 GRILL
13 1 416-2615 1 GUARD AS
14 1 416-4112 1 FRAME AS-GRILL
M 15 1 130-1916 2 STUD-BALL (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 16 1 178-3336 4 NUT-HEX FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)
17 1 206-6969 2 PAWL
E 18 1 220-0738 SEAL (63-CM)
J 19 1 260-3568 2 LATCH AS
M 20 1 3T-0852 1 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
21 1 8S-7803 2 RING-RETAINING
22 1 8T-4123 2 WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)
M 23 1 8T-4189 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
24 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
E 25 1 3E-6600 SEAL (68-CM)
26 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 27 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
J - REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 265


FRA ME A ND B ODY
368-0291 GRILL GP-RADIATOR (c o ntd.) i06141874

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03346983

266 FRAME AND BODY 2 of 2 SEBP7672


FRA ME A ND B ODY
353-1389 GUARD GP-CYLINDER–STABILIZER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 482-3387, 482-3388 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7164 i06138832
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 3S-8536 2 SPACER (0.406X0.656X0.38-IN THK)
2 1 8T-4986 4 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 9R-0109 4 WASHER (41X64X3-MM THK)
4 1 188-3953 2 PAD
5 1 194-9487 2 BUMPER AS
6 1 241-0888 2 PLATE
7 1 318-8228 2 PLATE AS
8 1 372-3178 2 GUARD AS
9 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 10 1 7X-2537 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
11 1 7X-7729 2 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 12 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02991476

SEBP7672 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 267


FRA ME A ND B ODY
337-9697 GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4782 DRIVE AR-BACKHOE LOADER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7153 i06148123
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 399-7019 1 GUARD AS
M 2 1 7X-2552 4 BOLT (M16X2X30-MM)
3 1 8T-4122 4 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02798282

268 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7672


FRA ME A ND B ODY
397-5422 HOOD & GUARD GP
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 447-0790 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7150, 7170, 7251, 7263 i06141871
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 130-1916 4 STUD-BALL (M8X1.25X20-MM)
2 1 159-8033 2 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (12-VOLT)
3 1 164-1368 2 FASTENER-PANEL
4 1 250-6858 1 LATCH AS
5 1 351-4746 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)
6 1 357-4273 1 HOOD (RH)
7 1 357-4274 1 HOOD (LH)
8 1 358-1415 1 GUARD AS
1 9G-9155 1 CLIP
M 1 159-9540 4 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
9 1 362-8135 1 BUMPER AS (RH)
10 1 362-8136 1 BUMPER AS (LH)
(EACH BUMPER AS INCLUDES)
M 1 8C-8778 2 STUD-WELD (M8X1.25X25-MM)
11 1 363-2867 2 SPRING AS-GAS (HOOD, REAR)
12 1 366-9220 1 MAT
13 1 367-0055 1 PLATE AS
14 1 367-7764 1 PLATE
Y 15 1 368-0291 1 GRILL GP-RADIATOR 265
16 1 369-2053 1 PLATE AS
17 1 372-4614 1 PLATE
18 1 399-8347 1 CABLE AS
19 1 417-4242 1 SPRING
20 1 417-4328 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 159-9540 2 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
21 1 418-4037 2 SPRING AS-GAS (HOOD, FRONT)
J 22 1 420-4868 1 LOCK AS
23 1 424-2305 1 GROMMET
M 24 1 127-2170 12 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 25 1 178-3336 4 NUT-HEX FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)
M 26 1 198-3899 2 SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 27 1 342-9913 6 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 28 1 342-9920 3 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 29 1 5C-7261 3 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
30 1 5P-4116 9 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 31 1 6V-8949 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 32 1 7X-2537 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
33 1 9G-1307 1 GROMMET
E 34 1 292-2896 CONDUIT (40-CM)
E 35 1 220-0738 SEAL (52-CM EACH)
E 35A 1 220-0738 SEAL (11-CM EACH)
E 35B 1 220-0738 SEAL (5-CM EACH)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
J - REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7672 1 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 269


FRA ME A ND B ODY
397-5422 HOOD & GUARD GP (c ontd .) i06141871

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03770699

270 FRAME AND BODY 2 of 2 SEBP7672


FRA ME A ND B ODY
454-2343 HOOD GP-ENGINE–CANOPY
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4774 CANOPY AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7251 i06143756
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 130-1916 2 STUD-BALL (M8X1.25X20-MM)
2 1 250-6850 2 BRACKET AS
3 1 358-7864 1 BRACKET AS
4 1 361-7891 2 BRACKET AS
5 1 367-7625 1 INSERT AS
6 1 371-7076 1 HINGE AS (RH)
7 1 371-7077 1 HINGE AS (LH)
8 1 372-4592 1 GRILL
9 1 391-2140 1 BRACKET
10 1 454-2345 1 HOOD AS
1 464-1115 1 DUCT
1 464-7733 1 HOOD
M 11 1 174-9194 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
M 12 1 208-9297 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M 13 1 342-9920 8 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 14 1 5C-7261 6 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
15 1 5P-4116 6 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 16 1 8T-4127 6 SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X20-MM)
E 17 1 9X-6383 SEAL (27.5-CM)
E 17A 1 9X-6383 SEAL (22-CM)
E 18 1 220-0738 SEAL (83-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 271


FRA ME A ND B ODY
454-2343 HOOD GP-ENGINE (c ontd .) i06143756

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03735806

272 FRAME AND BODY 2 of 2 SEBP7672


FRA ME A ND B ODY
454-2344 HOOD GP-ENGINE–CAB, CANOPY
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4775 CAB AR-ENCLOSED ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7251 i06146616
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 130-1916 2 STUD-BALL (M8X1.25X20-MM)
2 1 250-6850 2 BRACKET AS
3 1 358-7864 1 BRACKET AS
4 1 361-7891 2 BRACKET AS
5 1 371-7076 1 HINGE AS (RH)
6 1 371-7077 1 HINGE AS (LH)
7 1 372-4592 1 GRILL
8 1 391-2140 1 BRACKET
9 1 397-5456 1 INSERT AS
10 1 454-2346 1 HOOD AS
1 464-1114 1 HOOD
1 464-1115 1 DUCT
M 11 1 174-9194 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
M 12 1 208-9297 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M 13 1 342-9920 8 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 14 1 5C-7261 6 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
15 1 5P-4116 6 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 16 1 8T-4127 6 SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X20-MM)
E 17 1 9X-6383 SEAL (27.5-CM)
E 17A 1 9X-6383 SEAL (22-CM)
E 18 1 220-0738 SEAL (83-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 273


FRA ME A ND B ODY
454-2344 HOOD GP-ENGINE (c ontd .) i06146616

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03735786

274 FRAME AND BODY 2 of 2 SEBP7672


FRA ME A ND B ODY
395-2915 LINER GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION–CANOPY
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 398-2875 LINER GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1801 i06138862
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 9U-8263 1 COVER
2 1 262-9568 2 COVER-SPEAKER
3 1 325-9311 7 FASTENER
4 1 441-9688 2 PLATE
5 1 443-1140 1 LINER AS-CAB
1 441-9946 1 NET AS
M 6 1 213-7315 8 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M4X0.7X25-MM)
M 7 1 9X-2044 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03721284

SEBP7672 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 275


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
149-0686 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC–CHARGED
S/N: LBS1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 227-8807–PAGE: 277
PART OF 353-1374 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5077 i06149076
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 232-3317 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03697963

276 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
227-8807 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC–UNCHARGED
S/N: LBS1-UP
SMCS-5077 i04154209
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01423820

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 277


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
353-1374 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8523, 450-8524, 450-8526 VALVE AR-BANK 2, 450-8529 VALVE AR-BANK 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5077 i06149047
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 149-0686 1 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED) 276
2 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02813920

278 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
345-3674 ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL–UNCHARGED
S/N: LBS1-UP
SMCS-5077 i05193911
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 224-5132 1 CAP (GAS VALVE)
2 1 224-5152 1 VALVE-GAS (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)
3 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 1J-9671 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 241-0037 1 FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE, READ OMM)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01966053

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 279


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
382-8033 ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL–CHARGED
S/N: LBS1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 345-3674–PAGE: 279
PART OF 398-2681 CONTROL AR-RIDE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5077 i06140749
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 224-5132 1 CAP (GAS VALVE)
2 1 224-5152 1 VALVE-GAS (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)
3 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 1J-9671 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 241-0037 1 FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE, READ OMM)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02780677

280 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
398-2681 CONTROL AR-RIDE–ECM
S/N: LBS1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5004 i06140325
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 382-8033 1 ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL (CHARGED) 280
Y 337-9793 1 LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL 352
Y 387-6695 1 WIRING GP-RIDE CONTROL 139
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 281


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
224-6237 CYLINDER & LINES GP-THUMB
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 271-3025, 281-6716, 282-0888 THUMB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5362 i03694239
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
I 1 1 221-4314 2 HOSE AS
2 1 270-3409 2 SPACER (45.24X63.5X10-MM THK)
Y 3 1 275-4243 1 CYLINDER GP-THUMB 304
C 6 1 280-2652 2 VALVE-BALL
C 7 1 294-0973 1 TOOL
C 8 1 148-8340 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8639 1 CONNECTOR
C 9 1 148-8392 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9853 1 ELBOW
C 11 1 3K-0360 2 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 6V-8398 2 SEAL-O-RING
C 13 1 6V-1889 2 CLIP
C 14 1 7I-1036 2 COUPLING AS
C 15 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
CM 16 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 17 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
C - CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

282 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
224-6237 CYLINDER & LINES GP-THUMB (c on td.) i03694239

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01464407

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 283


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
449-5429 CYLINDER GP-BACKHOE BUCKET
S/N: LBS1-UP
90-MM(3.54-IN) BORE X 852-MM(33.5-IN) STROKE
PART OF 450-8730 BACKHOE AR-EXTENDABLE STICK, 450-8729 BACKHOE AR-STANDARD STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5457 i06149305
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 323-2431 1 CYLINDER HEAD AS
J 2A 1 323-2470 1 BEARING
1 323-2430 1 CYLINDER HEAD
J 1 338-2415 1 SEAL-WIPER
J 1 338-2445 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 1 340-9325 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 323-2433 1 PISTON AS
J 1 144-5287 1 SEAL-PISTON
1 323-2432 1 PISTON
J 1 340-9308 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 1 343-8051 2 RING-WEAR
4 1 350-3842 2 SETSCREW (SPECIAL)
5 1 449-5435 1 ROD AS
5A 1 9R-0162 2 BUSHING
6 1 449-5443 1 CYLINDER AS
6A 1 9R-0139 2 BUSHING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 324-0386 1 KIT-SEAL (BUCKET CYLINDER)
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J

284 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
449-5429 CYLINDER GP-BACKHOE BUCKET (c on td.) i06149305

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03761721

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 285


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
210-7076 CYLINDER GP-BOOM
S/N: LBS1-UP
120.65-MM (4.75-IN)BORE X 943-MM (37.13-IN)STROKE
PART OF 450-8730 BACKHOE AR-EXTENDABLE STICK, 450-8729 BACKHOE AR-STANDARD STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5456 i06149361
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 273-9412 1 HEAD
2 1 276-7537 1 CYLINDER AS
2A 1 212-8960 2 BEARING
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 203-7807 1 ELBOW
3 1 212-7291 1 PISTON
J 4 1 223-3360 1 RING-WEAR
J 5 1 167-2202 1 SEAL AS-BUFFER
J 6 1 167-2310 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 7 1 175-7902 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 8 1 175-7903 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 212-6708 1 ROD AS
9A 1 326-3362 1 BUSHING
1 276-6142 1 PLUNGER
1 9T-2178 1 SPRING
1 2Y-5821 1 RING
J 10 1 231-3540 1 SEAL-WIPER
J 11 1 2J-3961 1 RING-BACKUP
J 12 1 4T-8588 1 SEAL AS
13 1 5J-5731 1 LOCKNUT (1-3/4-12-THD)
J 14 1 9X-7260 1 RING-WEAR
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 295-9893 1 KIT-SEAL
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J

286 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
210-7076 CYLINDER GP-BOOM (c o ntd.) i06149361

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02056773

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 287


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
210-7098 CYLINDER GP-EXTENDABLE STICK–EXTENDABLE
S/N: LBS1-UP
76.2-MM (3-IN) BORE X 1164-MM (45.8-IN) STROKE
PART OF 450-8730 BACKHOE AR-EXTENDABLE STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5486 i06193411
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 191-6159 1 HEAD
2 1 215-7457 1 ROD AS
3 1 215-7460 1 CYLINDER AS
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 229-8911 1 PISTON
J 5 1 167-2186 1 SEAL AS-BUFFER
J 6 1 167-2294 1 SEAL-U-CUP
M 7 1 173-9779 1 BOLT (M24X3X80-MM)
J 8 1 1H-7339 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 9 1 223-3353 1 RING-WEAR
J 10 1 226-8202 1 SEAL-WIPER
J 11 1 4T-6780 1 RING-WEAR
J 12 1 6J-2680 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 13 1 6J-1972 1 SEAL AS
J 14 1 6J-5731 1 RING-BACKUP
15 1 6V-8237 1 WASHER (26X44X4-MM THK)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


J 338-7156 1 KIT-HYD CYLINDER SEAL
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01089695

288 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
358-5034 CYLINDER GP-LIFT–LH
S/N: LBS1-UP
80-MM(3.2-IN) BORE X 783-MM(30.8-IN) STROKE
PART OF 340-1699 LOADER AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5102 i06141771
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 323-4219 1 HEAD AS
J 1A 1 323-2467 1 BUSHING
J 1 340-9315 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 323-4218 1 HEAD
J 1 338-2414 1 SEAL-WIPER
J 1 338-2444 1 SEAL-U-CUP
2 1 323-4221 1 PISTON AS
J 1 343-8050 2 RING-WEAR
J 1 161-7147 1 SEAL-PISTON
1 323-4220 1 PISTON
J 1 340-9312 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 350-3842 2 SETSCREW (SPECIAL)
4 1 360-7060 1 ROD AS-HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
4A 1 362-5024 2 BUSHING
5 1 363-0326 1 CYLINDER AS-LIFT
5A 1 362-5024 2 BUSHING
6 1 6V-8398 2 SEAL-O-RING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 324-0356 1 KIT-SEAL (LIFT CYLINDER)
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J

SEBP7672 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 289


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
358-5034 CYLINDER GP-LIFT (c ontd .) i06141771

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02831436

290 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
358-5035 CYLINDER GP-LIFT–RH
S/N: LBS1-UP
80-MM(3.2-IN) BORE X 783-MM(30.8-IN) STROKE
PART OF 340-1699 LOADER AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5102 i06186731
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 323-4219 1 HEAD AS
J 1A 1 323-2467 1 BUSHING
J 1 340-9315 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 323-4218 1 HEAD
J 1 338-2414 1 SEAL-WIPER
J 1 338-2444 1 SEAL-U-CUP
2 1 323-4221 1 PISTON AS
J 1 343-8050 2 RING-WEAR
J 1 161-7147 1 SEAL-PISTON
1 323-4220 1 PISTON
J 1 340-9312 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 350-3842 2 SETSCREW (SPECIAL)
4 1 360-7056 1 CYLINDER AS-LIFT
4A 1 362-5024 2 BUSHING
5 1 360-7060 1 ROD AS-HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
5A 1 362-5024 2 BUSHING
6 1 6V-8398 2 SEAL-O-RING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 324-0356 1 KIT-SEAL (LIFT CYLINDER)
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J

SEBP7672 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 291


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
358-5035 CYLINDER GP-LIFT (c ontd .) i06186731

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02827757

292 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
226-5540 CYLINDER GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUKT
S/N: LBS1-UP
76-MM (2.99-IN) BORE X 262-MM (10.31-IN) STROKE
PART OF 337-7458 BUCKET GP-MULTIPURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5457 i06193409
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 3B-8489 2 FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)
2 1 9S-8004 2 PLUG
3 1 3J-1907 2 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 9T-4007 2 BEARING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
230-9357 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES WIPER SEAL, O-RINGS, BACK-UP RING,
MOISTURE EXCLUDER, POLYPAK, WEAR RINGS & PISTON
RING)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01086486

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 293


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
262-7049 CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER–LH
S/N: LBS1-UP
100-MM (3.9-IN) BORE X 541-MM (21.3-IN) STROKE
PART OF 447-0790 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5468 i04939191
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 233-2576 1 ROD AS
2 1 233-2582 1 PISTON
J 3 1 233-2585 1 SEAL AS
J 4 1 233-2588 1 RING-WEAR
5 1 233-2594 1 HEAD AS
1 233-2614 1 BEARING
J 6 1 233-2603 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 7 1 233-2607 1 SEAL AS
J 8 1 233-2611 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 9 1 233-2615 1 SEAL
J 10 1 244-8826 1 RING-BACKUP
11 1 262-7051 1 CYLINDER AS
12 1 3B-8489 2 FITTING-GREASE
J 13 1 3E-6735 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 14 1 4J-0526 1 SEAL-O-RING
15 1 9R-0321 4 BUSHING
JM 16 1 9X-6611 1 SETSCREW-SOCKET (M10X1.5X16-MM)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


J 233-2623 1 KIT-SEAL
J - KIT(S) MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
M - METRIC PART

294 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
262-7049 CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER (c ontd .) i04939191

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01201682

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 295


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
262-7050 CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER–RH
S/N: LBS1-UP
100-MM (3.9-IN) BORE X 541-MM (21.3-IN) STROKE
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 228-3500 CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER
PART OF 447-0790 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5468 i02360031
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 233-2576 1 ROD AS
2 1 233-2582 1 PISTON
J 3 1 233-2585 1 SEAL AS
J 4 1 233-2588 1 RING-WEAR
5 1 233-2594 1 HEAD AS
1 233-2614 1 BEARING
J 6 1 233-2603 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 7 1 233-2607 1 SEAL AS
J 8 1 233-2611 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 9 1 233-2615 1 SEAL
J 10 1 244-8826 1 RING-BACKUP
11 1 262-7052 1 CYLINDER AS
12 1 3B-8489 2 FITTING-GREASE
J 13 1 3E-6735 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 14 1 4J-0526 1 SEAL-O-RING
15 1 9R-0321 4 BUSHING
JM 16 1 9X-6611 1 SETSCREW-SOCKET (M10X1.5X16-MM)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


J 233-2623 1 KIT-SEAL
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J)
M - METRIC PART

296 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
262-7050 CYLINDER GP-STABILIZER (c ontd .) i02360031

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01201741

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 297


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
210-7082 CYLINDER GP-STICK
S/N: LBS1-UP
120.7-MM (4.8-IN) BORE X 679-MM (26.7-IN) STROKE
PART OF 450-8730 BACKHOE AR-EXTENDABLE STICK, 450-8729 BACKHOE AR-STANDARD STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5458 i06187962
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 212-0929 1 CYLINDER AS
1A 1 215-1906 2 BUSHING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 203-7806 1 ELBOW
J 2 1 223-3360 1 RING-WEAR
3 1 228-8017 1 ROD AS
3A 1 213-6682 2 BUSHING
4 1 252-5832 1 PISTON
5 1 252-5833 1 HEAD
J 6 1 146-0742 1 RING-WEAR
J 7 1 167-2204 1 SEAL AS-BUFFER
J 8 1 167-2314 1 SEAL-U-CUP
9 1 175-7902 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 10 1 175-7903 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 11 1 227-1148 1 SEAL-WIPER
12 1 2J-0564 1 LOCKNUT (2-12-THD)
J 13 1 2J-3961 1 RING-BACKUP
14 1 5J-4966 1 SEAL
15 1 5J-4965 1 RING-EXPANDER
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 365-1270 1 KIT-HYD CYLINDER SEAL (STICK)
(INCLUDES RINGS & SEALS)
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J

298 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
210-7082 CYLINDER GP-STICK (c on td.) i06187962

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03084456

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 299


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
381-8054 CYLINDER GP-SWING–RH
S/N: LBS1-UP
100-MM (4-IN) BORE X 254-MM (10-IN) STROKE
PART OF 447-0790 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5105 i05032832
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3B-8489 1 FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)
2 1 3N-5739 1 SPRING
3 1 6E-1478 1 PLUNGER
4 1 102-3582 1 WASHER (11X19.5X2.5-MM THK)
J 5 1 233-0619 1 SEAL-WIPER
J 6 1 233-2589 1 RING-WEAR
7 1 233-2613 1 BEARING
8 1 381-8085 1 CYLINDER AS-HYDRAULIC
8A 1 9T-2883 2 BEARING
9 1 269-0386 1 ROD AS
9A 1 274-4274 1 BUSHING
10 1 269-0388 1 HEAD
11 1 269-0389 1 PISTON
J 12 1 140-7649 1 SEAL-PISTON
J 13 1 167-2183 1 SEAL AS-BUFFER
J 14 1 167-2303 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 15 1 2K-6830 1 RING-BACKUP
J 16 1 2Y-5821 1 RING
J 17 1 3E-6735 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 18 1 9X-4611 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 19 1 9X-6611 1 SETSCREW-SOCKET (M10X1.5X16-MM)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


J 377-9352 1 KIT-HYDRAULIC CYLINDER SEAL (SWING)
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J
M - METRIC PART

300 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
381-8054 CYLINDER GP-SWING (c on td.) i05032832

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02096053

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 301


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
381-8055 CYLINDER GP-SWING–LH
S/N: LBS1-UP
100-MM (3.9-IN) BORE X 254-MM (10-IN) STROKE
PART OF 447-0790 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5105 i06141817
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3B-8489 1 FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)
2 1 3N-5739 1 SPRING
3 1 6E-1478 1 PLUNGER
4 1 102-3582 1 WASHER (11X19.5X2.5-MM THK)
J 5 1 140-7649 1 SEAL-PISTON
J 6 1 233-0619 1 SEAL-WIPER
J 7 1 233-2589 1 RING-WEAR
8 1 233-2613 1 BEARING
9 1 269-0386 1 ROD AS
9A 1 274-4274 1 BUSHING
10 1 269-0388 1 HEAD
11 1 269-0389 1 PISTON
12 1 381-8086 1 CYLINDER AS-HYDRAULIC
12A 1 9T-2883 2 BEARING
J 13 1 167-2183 1 SEAL AS-BUFFER
J 14 1 167-2303 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 15 1 2K-6830 1 RING-BACKUP
J 16 1 2Y-5821 1 RING
J 17 1 3E-6735 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 18 1 9X-4611 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 19 1 9X-6611 1 SETSCREW-SOCKET (M10X1.5X16-MM)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


J 377-9352 1 KIT-HYDRAULIC CYLINDER SEAL (SWING)
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J
M - METRIC PART

302 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
381-8055 CYLINDER GP-SWING (c on td.) i06141817

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02832096

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 303


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
275-4243 CYLINDER GP-THUMB
S/N: LBS1-UP
70-MM (28-IN) BORE X 595-MM (238-IN) STROKE
PART OF 224-6237 CYLINDER & LINES GP-THUMB
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5362 i05198148
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 276-4168 1 CYLINDER AS
2 1 276-4169 1 ROD AS
3 1 276-4170 1 PISTON
4 1 276-4171 1 HEAD
5 1 282-6836 1 STOP
6 1 3B-8489 2 FITTING-GREASE
7 1 9R-0320 4 BUSHING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
276-4172 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES SEALS, RINGS & SETSCREW)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01234167

304 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
358-5044 CYLINDER GP-TILT
S/N: LBS1-UP
90-MM(3.6-IN)BORE X 720-MM(28.4-IN)STROKE
PART OF 340-1699 LOADER AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5104 i06141780
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 350-3842 2 SETSCREW (SPECIAL)
2 1 353-1667 1 PISTON AS
J 1 144-5287 1 SEAL-PISTON
J 1 340-9312 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 1 343-8051 2 RING-WEAR
1 349-4367 1 PISTON
3 1 356-3070 1 CYLINDER HEAD AS
J 3A 1 323-2467 1 BUSHING
J 1 338-2414 1 SEAL-WIPER
J 1 338-2444 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 1 340-9325 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 353-5389 1 CYLINDER HEAD
4 1 361-0414 1 ROD AS
4A 1 362-5027 2 BUSHING
5 1 361-0419 1 CYLINDER AS-TILT
5A 1 362-5025 2 BUSHING
6 1 7J-9108 2 SEAL-O-RING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 355-6294 1 KIT-SEAL & RING
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J

SEBP7672 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 305


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
358-5044 CYLINDER GP-TILT (c ontd .) i06141780

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02828096

306 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
353-1338 DRIVE & MTG GP-PUMP
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 439-5025 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3108, 5070 i05164932
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 9U-8886 1 RING-SEAL
2 1 115-1918 1 PLATE
3 1 117-3534 1 ADAPTER
Y 4 1 128-5596 1 SHAFT GP-PUMP DRIVE 370
5 1 274-4555 1 HUB
M 6 1 8T-9405 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X16-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02809597

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 307


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
337-9740 FILTER & MTG GP-OIL–HYDRAULIC
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8473 HYDRAULIC AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3004, 5068, 5091 i06143136
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 264-4297 1 SENSOR AS-TEMPERATURE (HYDRAULIC OIL)
1 137-6645 1 PAD-CONNECTOR
Y 2 1 359-7232 1 FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC) 309
M 3 1 8T-4137 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
4 1 148-8318 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8634 1 CONNECTOR
5 1 148-8347 1 ELBOW AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9007 1 ELBOW
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
B 7 1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
B 8 1 6V-9829 1 CAP AS
B 9 1 6V-9833 1 CAP AS
10 1 7X-7729 3 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
11 1 377-3861 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03842189

308 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
359-7232 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 337-9740 FILTER & MTG GP-OIL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5068 i06194012
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 362-1163 1 FILTER ELEMENT-OIL (HYDRAULIC)
Y 2 1 362-1164 1 FILTER GP-OIL 310
3 1 449-1641 1 INDICATOR AS (OIL FILTER)
4 1 7M-8485 2 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 5K-9090 2 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 9S-8006 1 PLUG
9 1 6V-8635 1 CONNECTOR
10 1 5P-4362 1 CONNECTOR
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03685745

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 309


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
362-1164 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 359-7232 FILTER GP-OIL
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5068 i05823390
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 362-1163 1 FILTER ELEMENT-OIL (HYDRAULIC)
2 1 9S-8006 1 PLUG
3 1 9X-7357 2 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 6V-7350 1 SEAL-O-RING

PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE


NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03686713

310 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
450-8473 HYDRAULIC AR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 448-4770 COMMON AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5050 i06143134
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 337-9740 1 FILTER & MTG GP-OIL 308
Y 431-6737 1 LINES GP-RETURN 350
Y 397-1565 1 LINES GP-SWING CYLINDER 358
Y 431-6731 1 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC 367
Y 438-3001 1 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC 371
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 311


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
337-9718 KICKOUT & POSITIONER GP
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 340-1699 LOADER AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5109, 5112 i06147306
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 125-0965 1 RING-RETAINING
2 2 455-6120 1 SPACER (60X90X6-MM THK)
3 1 141-6343 1 SPRING
5 1 363-6736 1 LINK AS
1 5F-9199 1 PIN-CLEVIS
6 1 363-6738 1 TUBE AS
7 2 363-6742 1 LINK AS
8 2 455-6122 1 PLATE AS
9 1 417-1529 1 LEVER AS
10 2 364-1270 1 PIN AS
11 2 385-8112 1 ROD
12 2 365-2437 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (BUCKET LEVEL)
13 1 369-8943 1 PLATE AS
14 2 378-8516 1 LEVER (6-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
M 15 2 099-3649 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
16 2 3B-8489 2 FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)
M 17 2 5C-7261 3 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
18 2 5P-4116 6 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
19 2 6V-7644 1 RING-RETAINING
20 2 8C-6955 1 END-YOKE ROD
21 1,2 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
22 1 8T-4123 4 WASHER (3.62X5.75X0.375-MM THK)
M 23 2 8T-4133 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 24 2 8T-4182 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
25 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 26 1 8T-7547 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
27 2 9R-2806 1 PIN
28 1,2 9R-2807 3 CLIP
M 29 2 9X-2065 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD, LH)
M 30 2 098-5747 1 NUT (M16X2-THD)
M - METRIC PART

312 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 3 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
337-9718 KICKOUT & POSITIONER GP (c on td .) i06147306

GRAPHIC #1 g03506130

SEBP7672 2 of 3 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 313


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
337-9718 KICKOUT & POSITIONER GP (c on td.) i06147306

GRAPHIC #2 <E ND> g03506793

314 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 3 of 3 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
424-7015 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC
S/N: LBS1-UP
14-FT
PART OF 398-2852 LINES GP-BACKHOE AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057 i06141670
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 109-1260 2 BRACKET
2 1 204-2281 2 STRAP-CABLE
I 5 1 290-6712 1 HOSE AS
I 6 1 365-2867 1 HOSE AS
7 1 365-2875 1 VALVE GP-MANUAL (HYDRAULIC OIL)
I 8 1 368-3051 1 HOSE AS
9 1 368-4842 1 TUBE AS
10 1 373-6999 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF (EXTENDABLE STICK, AUXILIARY)
1 8J-2413 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 095-1751 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 169-1616 1 RING-BACKUP
11 1 375-6022 1 BRACKET AS
12 1 377-5996 1 TUBE AS
I 13 1 426-5391 2 HOSE AS
14 1 439-1590 1 COUPLING (QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE)
J 15 1 439-1591 1 COUPLING (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)
16 1 446-3588 1 BRACKET
17 1 446-3589 1 BRACKET
18 1 448-0616 1 TUBE AS
19 1 448-0617 1 TUBE AS
20 1 148-8327 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8637 1 CONNECTOR
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 148-8357 1 ELBOW AS
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9008 1 ELBOW
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
22 1 148-8442 1 TEE AS
1 6V-9746 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-1685 1 TEE
23 1 150-3053 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 108-3872 1 CONNECTOR
24 1 268-1514 2 UNION AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-8493 1 UNION
25 1 2P-1293 4 LOCKNUT (1-3/16-12-THD)
M 26 1 5C-9553 4 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
27 1 5K-9090 3 SEAL-O-RING
28 1 5P-7466 2 CLIP (SLOT)
29 1 5P-7467 2 CLIP (TAB)
30 1 5P-8112 2 GROMMET (50-MM ID)
31 1 8S-0023 2 CLIP (SLOT)
32 1 8S-0024 2 CLIP (TAB)
33 1 8T-1889 3 CLIP (SLOT)
34 1 8T-1890 3 CLIP (TAB)
35 1 8T-4121 7 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 36 1 8T-4136 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 37 1 8T-4184 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)

SEBP7672 1 of 3 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 315


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
424-7015 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (c o ntd.) i06141670
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 38 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 39 1 8T-4196 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
40 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 41 1 8T-4244 2 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
42 1 9X-8256 4 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
43 1 447-9737 1 CAP AS
1 447-9740 1 SEAL-O-RING
44 1 447-9738 1 CAP AS
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 447-9742 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES BACK-UP RING & O-RINGS)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J - KIT MARKED "J" SERVICES PARTS MARKED "J"
M - METRIC PART

316 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 3 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
424-7015 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (c o ntd.) i06141670

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03844406

SEBP7672 3 of 3 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 317


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
424-7017 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC–EXTENDABLE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 398-2853 OPTION AR-BACKHOE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057 i06141700
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
I 1 1 290-6712 1 HOSE AS
2 1 109-1260 2 BRACKET
3 1 204-2281 6 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 447-9737 1 CAP AS
1 447-9740 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 447-9738 1 CAP AS
I 6 1 365-2867 1 HOSE AS
7 1 365-2875 1 VALVE GP-MANUAL (HYDRAULIC OIL)
I 8 1 368-3051 1 HOSE AS
9 1 368-4842 1 TUBE AS
10 1 375-6022 1 BRACKET AS
11 1 399-3639 1 TUBE AS
I 12 1 424-0567 2 HOSE AS
13 1 439-1590 1 COUPLING (QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE)
J 14 1 439-1591 1 COUPLING (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)
15 1 446-3588 1 BRACKET
16 1 446-3589 1 BRACKET
17 1 448-0616 1 TUBE AS
18 1 448-0617 1 TUBE AS
19 1 148-8327 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8637 1 CONNECTOR
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
20 1 148-8357 1 ELBOW AS
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9008 1 ELBOW
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 148-8442 1 TEE AS
1 6V-9746 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-1685 1 TEE
22 1 150-3053 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 108-3872 1 CONNECTOR
23 1 268-1514 2 UNION AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-8493 1 UNION
24 1 2P-1293 4 LOCKNUT (1-3/16-12-THD)
M 25 1 5C-9553 4 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
26 1 5K-9090 3 SEAL-O-RING
27 1 8S-0023 2 CLIP (SLOT)
28 1 8S-0024 2 CLIP (TAB)
29 1 8T-1889 3 CLIP (SLOT)
30 1 8T-1890 3 CLIP (TAB)
31 1 8T-4121 7 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 32 1 8T-4136 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 33 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 34 1 8T-4196 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
35 1 9X-8256 4 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):

318 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 3 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
424-7017 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (c o ntd.) i06141700
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
J 447-9742 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES BACK UP RING & O-RINGS)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J - KIT MARKED "J" SERVICES PARTS MARKED "J"
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 2 of 3 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 319


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
424-7017 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (c o ntd.) i06141700

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03839323

320 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 3 of 3 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
457-1915 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC–SINGLE TILT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8529 VALVE AR-BANK 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057 i06149079
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE
I 2 1 362-1584 2 HOSE AS
3 1 364-7152 1 TUBE AS
4 1 457-1921 1 TUBE AS
5 1 148-8341 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8713 1 CONNECTOR
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 6V-8398 4 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 6V-9830 2 CAP AS
8 1 7J-9108 2 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4136 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03719578

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 321


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
398-2852 LINES GP-BACKHOE AUXILIARY–STANDARD STICK
S/N: LBS1-UP
FOR USE WITH 450-8524–PAGE: 383, 450-8526–PAGE: 384, 450-8529–PAGE: 385, 450-8729–
PAGE: 1
CANNOT BE USED WITH 450-8523–PAGE: 382, 450-8730–PAGE: 1
PART OF 482-3388 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057 i06141696
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 424-7015 1 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC 315
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

322 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
477-1671 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8730 BACKHOE AR-EXTENDABLE STICK, 450-8729 BACKHOE AR-STANDARD STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5456 i06149371
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 6U-0456 5 STRAP
2 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 9R-5948 1 BLOCK
I 4 1 311-2501 2 HOSE AS
I 5 1 363-0579 1 HOSE AS
I 6 1 366-7473 1 HOSE AS
7 1 148-8341 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8713 1 CONNECTOR
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 148-8382 1 ELBOW AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-0404 1 ELBOW
9 1 148-8414 1 REDUCER AS
1 6V-8943 1 REDUCER
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 5P-3860 1 CLAMP-HOSE
11 1 7J-9108 4 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 323-3309 1 CAP
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

SEBP7672 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 323


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
477-1671 LINES GP-BOOM CYLINDER (c o ntd.) i06149371

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03839080

324 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
424-7014 LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER–STANDARD STICK
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8729 BACKHOE AR-STANDARD STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5457 i06149309
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 9R-5948 1 BLOCK
I 3 1 311-2501 2 HOSE AS
I 4 1 426-5389 1 HOSE AS
I 5 1 426-5390 1 HOSE AS
6 1 445-0183 2 PLATE
7 1 445-0188 4 CLAMP
8 1 445-0189 4 CLAMP
I 9 1 448-0618 2 HOSE AS
10 1 448-0629 4 BLOCK
11 1 448-0635 2 BRACKET AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
12 1 148-8341 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8713 1 CONNECTOR
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 148-8382 1 ELBOW AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-0404 1 ELBOW
14 1 169-7409 2 UNION AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8996 1 UNION
1 7J-9108 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 15 1 5C-7261 8 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
16 1 5P-0599 1 CLAMP-BAND
17 1 5P-4116 16 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
18 1 6V-7359 4 GROMMET (25-MM ID, 37-MM OD)
19 1 6V-9170 2 NUT-BULKHEAD (1-14-THD)
20 1 7J-9108 4 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 7X-7729 4 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 22 1 8T-4184 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
M 23 1 8T-4196 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
24 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 25 1 8T-6912 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 325


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
424-7014 LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER (c o ntd.) i06149309

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03721743

326 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
424-7016 LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER–EXTENDABLE STICK
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8730 BACKHOE AR-EXTENDABLE STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5457 i06149319
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 9R-5948 1 BLOCK
I 3 1 311-2501 4 HOSE AS
I 4 1 424-0568 1 HOSE AS
I 5 1 424-0569 1 HOSE AS
I 6 1 424-0572 2 HOSE AS
7 1 432-4125 2 CLIP
8 1 432-4126 2 CLIP
9 1 434-1664 2 BRACKET AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 1 159-9540 2 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
10 1 434-1781 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
11 1 434-1846 2 CLIP
12 1 444-8386 4 GROMMET
I 13 1 448-0618 2 HOSE AS
I 14 1 448-0620 2 HOSE AS
15 1 448-0635 2 BRACKET AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
16 1 450-9474 5 SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M10X1.5X40-MM)
17 1 148-8341 5 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8713 1 CONNECTOR
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
18 1 169-7409 2 UNION AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8996 1 UNION
1 7J-9108 2 SEAL-O-RING
19 1 1S-0994 6 CLIP
20 1 5P-0599 1 CLAMP-BAND
21 1 6V-9170 2 NUT-BULKHEAD (1-14-THD)
22 1 7J-9108 10 SEAL-O-RING
23 1 7X-7729 4 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
24 1 8T-4121 9 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 25 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 26 1 8T-4139 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
M 27 1 8T-4184 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
M 28 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 29 1 8T-4196 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
30 1 8T-4223 6 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
31 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 32 1 8T-7547 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 327


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
424-7016 LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER (c o ntd.) i06149319

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03727376

328 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
424-7018 LINES GP-EXTENDABLE STICK
S/N: LBS1-UP
14-FT
PART OF 450-8730 BACKHOE AR-EXTENDABLE STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057 i06149322
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 6U-0456 2 STRAP
I 2 1 424-0570 1 HOSE AS
I 3 1 424-0571 1 HOSE AS
4 1 148-8364 1 ELBOW AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8625 1 ELBOW
5 1 287-7298 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8397 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 184-7415 1 ELBOW
6 1 6V-9168 2 NUT (11/16-16-THD)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03724756

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 329


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
396-6263 LINES GP-LIFT & TILT CYLINDER–SINGLE TILT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8523, 450-8524, 450-8526 VALVE AR-BANK 2, 450-8529 VALVE AR-BANK 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057 i06149056
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE
I 2 1 362-1583 2 HOSE AS
I 3 1 362-1584 2 HOSE AS
I 4 1 362-1585 2 HOSE AS
5 1 362-1597 1 TUBE AS
I 6 1 396-6928 2 HOSE AS
7 1 5K-2697 4 CLIP
8 1 6V-8398 4 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 7J-9108 2 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-4136 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 12 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03718816

330 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
441-9167 LINES GP-LIFT & TILT CYLINDER–SINGLE TILT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8523, 450-8524, 450-8526 VALVE AR-BANK 2, 450-8529 VALVE AR-BANK 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057 i06149065
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 6W-2463 4 CLAMP
2 1 102-8703 2 PLATE-COVER
3 1 260-9137 2 UNION AS-CROSS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 7J-9108 4 SEAL-O-RING
1 260-9136 1 CROSS-UNION
4 1 330-9752 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 330-9591 1 ELBOW
5 1 396-5350 1 TUBE AS
6 1 396-5351 1 TUBE AS
7 1 437-1091 1 TUBE AS
8 1 439-3484 1 TUBE AS
9 1 439-3485 1 TUBE AS
10 1 148-8341 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8713 1 CONNECTOR
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 6V-8398 4 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 6V-9831 2 CAP AS
M 13 1 7X-2537 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
14 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 15 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 331


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
441-9167 LINES GP-LIFT & TILT CYLINDER (c ontd .) i06149065

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03717661

332 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
337-7461 LINES GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 337-7458 BUCKET GP-MULTIPURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057 i06138827
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 8T-6726 2 CLAMP-HOSE
I 2 1 9R-0418 2 HOSE AS
3 1 9R-8870 2 BLOCK
I 4 1 291-3654 1 HOSE AS
I 5 1 337-7471 1 HOSE AS
I 6 1 351-8387 1 HOSE AS
I 7 1 361-9721 1 HOSE AS
8 1 148-8378 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8724 1 ELBOW
9 1 150-3060 2 TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8397 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-3444 1 TEE-UNION
10 1 6V-3341 2 GROMMET
11 1 6V-8397 2 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 8M-2773 8 CLIP
13 1 8T-1899 2 CLIP (SLOT)
14 1 8T-1900 2 CLIP (TAB)
15 1 8T-4121 6 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 16 1 8T-4136 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 333


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
337-7461 LINES GP-MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET (c o ntd.) i06138827

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02790718

334 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
391-9950 LINES GP-PILOT–STANDARD SHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7475, 462-7477 TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5059 i06148063
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 6V-0852 1 CAP-DUST
2 1 164-5567 1 COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)
1 6V-3965 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
1 214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 7K-1181 3 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 229-5336 1 TEE AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 081-5648 1 TEE
5 1 351-0290 1 ADAPTER AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 308-9568 1 ADAPTER-TEE
I 6 1 392-2435 1 HOSE AS
I 7 1 396-6935 1 HOSE AS
8 1 148-8325 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8641 1 CONNECTOR
9 1 150-3033 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-0164 1 ELBOW
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

SEBP7672 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 335


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
391-9950 LINES GP-PILOT (c ontd .) i06148063

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03719910

336 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
391-9980 LINES GP-PILOT–SUPPLY
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8523, 450-8524, 450-8526 VALVE AR-BANK 2, 450-8529 VALVE AR-BANK 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5059 i06151989
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7C-0754 1 TEE
2 1 133-5813 4 BAND-MARKER (GRAY, P)
3 1 164-9640 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 145-2237 1 CONNECTOR
4 1 205-7198 1 TEE AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 2 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 238-1842 1 ELBOW AS
1 9X-6581 1 NUT-O-RING SEAL (1-14-THD)
I 6 1 358-7570 2 HOSE AS
I 7 1 361-9947 1 HOSE AS
8 1 362-2820 4 CAP
I 9 1 363-5882 2 HOSE AS
10 1 385-5775 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 131-2171 1 CONNECTOR
11 1 148-8325 6 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8641 1 CONNECTOR
12 1 148-8338 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-0075 1 CONNECTOR
13 1 148-8342 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8632 1 CONNECTOR
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 148-8353 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9001 1 ELBOW
15 1 164-5567 1 COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)
1 6V-3965 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
1 214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
16 1 359-7325 4 CLAMP-HOSE
17 1 3E-4321 1 CLIP
18 1 6V-0852 1 CAP-DUST
19 1 6V-9828 1 CAP AS
20 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE
21 1 387-6523 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (HYDRAULIC IMPLEMENT)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
M 22 1 8T-4200 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
23 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
G 24 1 423-1984 HOSE (56.2-IN)
G 24A 1 423-1984 HOSE (19.7-IN)
G - ORDER BY THE INCH
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 337


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
391-9980 LINES GP-PILOT (c ontd .) i06151989

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03734658

338 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
391-9981 LINES GP-PILOT–BACKHOE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8523, 450-8524, 450-8526 VALVE AR-BANK 2, 450-8529 VALVE AR-BANK 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5059 i06149171
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 4I-9521 2 BAND-MARKER (RED, L1)
2 1 4I-9522 2 BAND-MARKER (YELLOW, L2)
3 1 4I-9523 2 BAND-MARKER (BLUE, L3)
4 1 4I-9524 2 BAND-MARKER (BROWN, L4)
5 1 4I-9525 2 BAND-MARKER (ORANGE, R1)
6 1 4I-9526 2 BAND-MARKER (WHITE, R2)
7 1 4I-9527 2 BAND-MARKER (GREEN, R3)
8 1 4I-9528 2 BAND-MARKER (PURPLE, R4)
9 1 7K-1181 8 STRAP-CABLE
10 1 200-3947 2 ADAPTER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 200-3946 1 ADAPTER
11 1 241-6215 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8076 1 ELBOW
12 1 268-1559 4 ADAPTER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 209-0939 1 ADAPTER
Y 13 1 300-4491 1 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (PATTERN CHANGE) 360
I 14 1 358-7573 1 HOSE AS
15 1 359-7227 2 VALVE GP-PILOT (BACKHOE)
I 16 1 361-9944 2 HOSE AS
I 18 1 363-5885 1 HOSE AS
I 19 1 363-5886 1 HOSE AS
I 20 1 363-5887 2 HOSE AS
I 21 1 363-5888 2 HOSE AS
I 22 1 363-5890 1 HOSE AS
I 23 1 371-8501 1 HOSE AS
24 1 387-6522 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (PATTERN CHANGE)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
I 25 1 399-2745 1 HOSE AS
26 1 148-8325 11 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8641 1 CONNECTOR
27 1 148-8368 6 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8627 1 ELBOW
28 1 150-3033 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-0164 1 ELBOW
M 29 1 3T-0849 8 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
30 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 31 1 8T-4244 2 NUT (M12X1.75-THD)
M 32 1 8T-6869 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
33 1 9X-8256 8 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
G 34 1 160-2248 SLEEVE-ABRASION (11.8-IN EACH)

SEBP7672 1 of 3 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 339


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
391-9981 LINES GP-PILOT (c ontd .) i06149171
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
G - ORDER BY THE INCH
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

340 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 3 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
391-9981 LINES GP-PILOT (c o ntd.) i06149171

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03744589

SEBP7672 3 of 3 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 341


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
391-9985 LINES GP-PILOT–5-BANK
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8524 VALVE AR-BANK 2
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5059 i06149229
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
I 1 1 361-9945 2 HOSE AS
2 1 148-8325 4 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8641 1 CONNECTOR
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03731597

342 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
391-9987 LINES GP-PILOT–6-BANK
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8526 VALVE AR-BANK 2, 450-8529 VALVE AR-BANK 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5059 i06149247
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
I 1 1 361-9945 4 HOSE AS
2 1 148-8325 8 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8641 1 CONNECTOR
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03743536

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 343


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
397-1534 LINES GP-PILOT–AUTOSHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7478 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5059 i06148158
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6V-0852 1 CAP-DUST
2 1 164-5567 1 COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)
1 6V-3965 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
1 214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 7K-1181 3 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 229-5336 1 TEE AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 081-5648 1 TEE
5 1 351-0290 1 ADAPTER AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 308-9568 1 ADAPTER-TEE
I 6 1 361-9929 1 HOSE AS
I 7 1 361-9930 1 HOSE AS
8 1 148-8325 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8641 1 CONNECTOR
9 1 150-3033 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-0164 1 ELBOW
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

344 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
397-1534 LINES GP-PILOT (c o ntd.) i06148158

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03734718

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 345


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
391-9945 LINES GP-PUMP–STANDARD SHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7475, 462-7477 TRANSMISSION AR-DIRECT DRIVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057 i06148064
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
I 1 1 387-2882 1 HOSE AS
2 1 394-8745 1 HOSE
I 3 1 396-2726 1 HOSE AS
I 4 1 396-2727 1 HOSE AS
5 1 148-8335 3 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8635 1 CONNECTOR
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 148-8362 1 ELBOW AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-6684 1 ELBOW
7 1 148-8429 2 TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 5K-9090 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9840 1 TEE-SWIVEL
8 1 164-5641 1 TEE AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 128-7625 1 TEE
9 1 1P-4584 2 FLANGE-HALF
10 1 335-9214 1 CLAMP-BAND
I 11 1 363-2679 1 HOSE AS
12 1 370-3970 1 TUBE AS
13 1 144-0367 1 CLAMP-HOSE
14 1 6J-2680 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 15 1 8T-4183 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
16 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
17 1 148-8392 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9853 1 ELBOW
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

346 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
391-9945 LINES GP-PUMP (c ontd .) i06148064

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03826633

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 347


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
394-7784 LINES GP-PUMP–AUTOSHIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 462-7478 TRANSMISSION AR-POWER SHIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057 i06148166
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 394-8747 1 HOSE
I 2 1 396-2726 1 HOSE AS
I 3 1 396-2727 1 HOSE AS
4 1 148-8335 3 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8635 1 CONNECTOR
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 148-8362 1 ELBOW AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-6684 1 ELBOW
6 1 148-8429 2 TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 5K-9090 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9840 1 TEE-SWIVEL
7 1 164-5641 1 TEE AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 128-7625 1 TEE
8 1 1P-4584 2 FLANGE-HALF
9 1 335-9214 1 CLAMP-BAND
I 10 1 363-2679 1 HOSE AS
11 1 370-3970 1 TUBE AS
I 12 1 396-2725 1 HOSE AS
13 1 144-0367 1 CLAMP-HOSE
14 1 6J-2680 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 15 1 8T-4183 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
16 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
17 1 148-8392 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9853 1 ELBOW
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

348 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
394-7784 LINES GP-PUMP (c ontd .) i06148166

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03842177

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 349


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
431-6737 LINES GP-RETURN
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8473 HYDRAULIC AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057 i06141911
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 205-9920 1 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 233-6592 1 SPACER (13X20X24-MM THK)
4 1 323-3308 9 CAP
5 1 357-4621 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 033-6783 1 FITTING
1 238-5082 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 363-8466 1 TUBE AS
I 7 1 371-1670 1 HOSE AS
8 1 380-5076 1 DIFFUSER AS (2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 386-6191 1 ELBOW AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 275-4918 1 ELBOW
10 1 130-9984 1 CLIP
11 1 2B-0941 1 SPACER (10.5X19X19-MM THK)
12 1 2S-3440 2 CLAMP-HOSE
13 1 3E-7445 7 CLAMP-HOSE
14 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
15 1 4P-7581 1 CLIP
16 1 5P-7854 1 CLIP
17 1 8T-4121 5 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 18 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 19 1 8T-4196 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M 20 1 8T-6466 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)
21 1 8T-7529 1 CLIP
G 22 1 423-1985 HOSE (38.6-IN)
G 23 1 423-1986 HOSE (42.5-IN)
E 24 1 262-8088 HOSE (114-CM)
E 24A 1 262-8088 HOSE (70-CM)
G 25 1 160-2244 SLEEVE-ABRASION (9.8-IN EACH)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
G - ORDER BY THE INCH
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

350 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
431-6737 LINES GP-RETURN (c on td .) i06141911

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03747061

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 351


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
337-9793 LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 398-2681 CONTROL AR-RIDE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5077, 5264 i06140740
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 245-8780 1 MANIFOLD GP-RIDE CONTROL 362
I 3 1 361-9950 1 HOSE AS
I 4 1 361-9951 1 HOSE AS
I 5 1 361-9952 1 HOSE AS
I 6 1 363-5880 1 HOSE AS
8 1 131-8201 2 CLIP (SLOT)
9 1 131-8202 2 CLIP (TAB)
10 1 148-8336 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
11 1 148-8340 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8639 1 CONNECTOR
12 1 148-8345 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8638 1 CONNECTOR
13 1 148-8363 1 ELBOW AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9876 1 ELBOW
14 1 148-8370 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9851 1 ELBOW
15 1 148-8372 1 ELBOW AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8721 1 ELBOW
16 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 17 1 8T-4177 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X90-MM)
M 18 1 8T-4182 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
19 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 20 1 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

352 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
337-9793 LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL (c o ntd.) i06140740

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03000356

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 353


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
391-9957 LINES GP-STABILIZER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 398-2692, 398-2693 CONTROL AR-STABILIZER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5468 i06146912
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 8 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 9R-9901 4 FASTENER
3 1 201-3621 1 TUBE AS
4 1 201-3622 1 TUBE AS
5 1 201-3623 1 TUBE AS
I 6 1 421-7648 1 HOSE AS
7 1 201-3624 1 TUBE AS
8 1 206-2423 1 SADDLE
I 9 1 362-6099 4 HOSE AS
I 10 1 392-2636 1 HOSE AS
I 11 1 396-6929 1 HOSE AS
I 12 1 396-6930 1 HOSE AS
I 13 1 396-6933 1 HOSE AS
I 14 1 396-6934 1 HOSE AS
I 15 1 421-7647 1 HOSE AS
16 1 470-8857 1 SEAL
17 1 470-8858 1 SEAL
18 1 471-0159 1 HOSE
19 1 133-6934 1 SPACER (11X20X25-MM THK)
20 1 148-8315 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8642 1 CONNECTOR
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 148-8325 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8641 1 CONNECTOR
22 1 148-8336 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
23 1 148-8340 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8639 1 CONNECTOR
24 1 148-8372 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8721 1 ELBOW
25 1 339-8936 2 CLIP
26 1 3E-4321 2 CLIP
27 1 6V-7359 1 GROMMET (25-MM ID, 37-MM OD)
28 1 6V-8397 8 SEAL-O-RING
29 1 6V-9168 4 NUT (11/16-16-THD)
30 1 8T-1885 4 CLIP (SLOT)
31 1 8T-1886 4 CLIP (TAB)
32 1 8T-4121 6 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 33 1 8T-4137 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 34 1 8T-4192 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
M 35 1 8T-4196 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
36 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 37 1 8T-6466 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)
E 38 1 6R-2052 SLEEVE (30-CM)

354 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
391-9957 LINES GP-STABILIZER (c on td.) i06146912
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03839234

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 355


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
477-1672 LINES GP-STICK
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8730 BACKHOE AR-EXTENDABLE STICK, 450-8729 BACKHOE AR-STANDARD STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057 i06149368
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 9R-5948 1 BLOCK
I 3 1 278-1170 1 HOSE AS
I 4 1 278-7793 1 HOSE AS
I 5 1 311-2501 1 HOSE AS
I 6 1 448-0642 1 HOSE AS
7 1 148-8328 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8633 1 CONNECTOR
8 1 148-8341 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8713 1 CONNECTOR
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 153-6232 1 ELBOW AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-0120 1 ELBOW
10 1 5P-3860 1 CLAMP-HOSE
11 1 6V-8398 2 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 7J-9108 2 SEAL-O-RING
13 1 323-3309 1 CAP
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

356 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
477-1672 LINES GP-STICK (c o ntd.) i06149368

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03839195

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 357


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
397-1565 LINES GP-SWING CYLINDER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8473 HYDRAULIC AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5105, 6544 i06143137
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 204-2281 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 206-3685 1 VALVE GP-CUSHION CROSSOVER RLF (SWING CONTROL)
3 1 226-5634 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 167-0566 1 CARTRIDGE
1 226-5633 1 CONNECTOR
I 4 1 362-8279 2 HOSE AS
I 5 1 362-8281 1 HOSE AS
I 6 1 362-8282 1 HOSE AS
I 7 1 368-9866 1 HOSE AS
I 8 1 431-1808 1 HOSE AS
9 1 148-8340 4 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8639 1 CONNECTOR
10 1 148-8351 1 ELBOW AS
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9849 1 ELBOW
11 1 148-8364 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8625 1 ELBOW
12 1 148-8428 2 TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8782 1 TEE
13 1 155-7321 2 ADAPTER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-1722 1 ADAPTER
M 14 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
15 1 8M-2773 1 CLIP
16 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 17 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
18 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 19 1 8T-6870 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

358 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
397-1565 LINES GP-SWING CYLINDER (c o ntd.) i06143137

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03742474

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 359


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
300-4491 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL–PATTERN CHANGE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 391-9981 LINES GP-PILOT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5264 i06149172
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 1 1 240-6866 2 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (FLOW CONTROL)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 250-6148 1 COIL AS (24-VOLT)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


J 106-3108 1 KIT-SEAL
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART MARKED J

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01388429

360 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
363-9783 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL–INLET
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 359-7205 VALVE GP-BANK 2, 359-7207 VALVE GP-BANK 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5264 i06149148
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 308-2890 1 KIT-VALVE (REGULATOR)
(ALSO INCLUDES CAP, SPACER, SPRING & SPRING
RETAINER)
1 2K-8199 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 308-2889 1 KIT-VALVE (PRIORITY)
(INCLUDES RETAINER, BALL, SPRING, SPOOL,
FILTER & RETAINER)
3 1 341-4727 1 KIT-SHUTTLE VALVE (INLET)
4 1 330-3979 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF (INLET MANIFOLD)
5 1 227-1185 1 VALVE GP-FLOW CONTROL (AUXILIARY, INLET)
1 227-1198 1 SEAL GP (FLOW CONTROL VALVE)
1 114-1042 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 115-6880 1 RING-BACKUP (11-MM ID)
1 122-9250 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 257-0468 1 CAP-PROTECTION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03158761

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 361


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
245-8780 MANIFOLD GP-RIDE CONTROL
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 337-9793 LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5264 i03904432
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 1 1 249-3124 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (RIDE CONTROL, SWITCH)
L 2 1 249-3125 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (ACCUMULATOR)
3 1 238-4628 2 COIL AS (12-VOLT)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


J 141-0888 1 KIT-SEAL (RIDE CONTROL, SWITCH)
(INCLUDES BACK-UP RING & O-RING SEALS)
L 227-5509 1 KIT-SEAL (ACCUMULATOR)
J - KIT MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR PART MARKED J
L - KIT MARKED L AVAILABLE FOR PART MARKED L

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01094840

362 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
263-8577 MOUNTING GP-CYLINDER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 271-3023 THUMB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5102, 6068, 7562 i02916197
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
B 1 1 9R-1510 24 WASHER (51X82X4-MM THK)
2 1 221-4295 1 PIN
3 1 221-4296 1 PIN
4 1 270-3410 1 PIN
5 1 3B-5319 2 PIN-COTTER
6 1 6V-3213 4 RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)
BM 7 1 6V-7744 1 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
BM 8 1 8T-6685 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
B 9 1 9R-0158 6 WASHER (46X69X3-MM THK)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01469776

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 363


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
430-4209 MOUNTING GP-LINES
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8730 BACKHOE AR-EXTENDABLE STICK, 450-8729 BACKHOE AR-STANDARD STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057 i06149313
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 248-4277 2 PLATE
2 1 424-8808 4 SPACER (11.5X16X62-MM THK)
3 1 448-0638 2 BLOCK
4 1 448-0639 2 BLOCK
5 1 448-0640 2 BLOCK
6 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-6685 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X110-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03833391

364 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
389-7172 PLUG GP-CONTROL MANIFOLD
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8524 VALVE AR-BANK 2
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5264 i06149228
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 148-8407 2 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4191 1 PLUG (9/16-18-THD)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03731810

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 365


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
396-9764 PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8523, 450-8524, 450-8526 VALVE AR-BANK 2, 450-8529 VALVE AR-BANK 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149173
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 148-8407 1 PLUG AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4191 1 PLUG (9/16-18-THD)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03729084

366 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
431-6731 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC–IMPLEMENT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8473 HYDRAULIC AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1387, 4324, 5055, 5070, 5073, 5084 i06143138
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 161-9916 1 ADAPTER AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-7420 1 ADAPTER
2 1 165-2273 1 VALVE GP-SHUTOFF (HYDRAULIC TANK DRAIN)
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-7238 1 VALVE-SHUTOFF
3 1 216-1304 1 TEE AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 216-1302 1 TEE
4 1 344-7391 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (TORQUE LIMIT)
Y 5 1 398-7480 1 PUMP GP-PISTON 368
6 1 164-5567 1 COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)
1 6V-3965 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
1 214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 175-7904 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 5P-2566 4 BOLT (1/2-13X1.5-IN)
10 1 6V-0852 1 CAP-DUST
11 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03748129

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 367


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
398-7480 PUMP GP-PISTON–HYDRAULIC
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 431-6731 PUMP & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5070 i06143139
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6R-7943 2 SCREW (M5X0.8X15-MM)
2 1 180-6213 1 RING-RETAINING
3 1 139-2840 1 SEAL-SHAFT
4 1 386-6610 1 SPRING
5 1 9X-8979 1 DOWEL
M 6 1 8T-2503 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M14X2X35-MM)
7 1 168-3504 2 SEAL
8 1 120-4394 2 PLUG-BREAK OFF
9 1 190-6507 1 RING-STOP
10 1 192-7470 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 197-2850 1 SHAFT
12 1 168-2203 1 SHIM-SHAFT (3-MM THK)
13 1 455-7928 1 BEARING-CRADLE
14 1 455-7930 1 BEARING-CRADLE
Y 15 1 398-7457 1 VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL (FLOW COMPENSATOR) 404
16 1 379-5187 1 SPRING
17 1 333-7840 1 STOP
18 1 341-7630 1 VALVE-PUMP CONTROL (FLOW COMPENSATOR)
19 1 455-7936 1 STOP
20 1 455-7938 1 ROTATING GP
21 1 279-2491 1 PLATE-PORT
22 1 113-6303 2 SEAL-O-RING
23 1 9W-2110 1 CUP-TAPERED ROLLER
24 1 9W-2109 1 CONE-BEARING
25 1 8J-0412 1 CUP-BEARING
26 1 3P-1210 1 CONE-BEARING
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

368 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
398-7480 PUMP GP-PISTON (c o ntd.) i06143139

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03774299

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 369


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
128-5596 SHAFT GP-PUMP DRIVE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 353-1338 DRIVE & MTG GP-PUMP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3108 i03477588
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 130-8150 1 RING-RETAINING

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g00131851

370 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
438-3001 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8473 HYDRAULIC AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5056 i06141920
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7E-5380 1 CAP-OIL FILLER (HYDRAULIC OIL)
2 1 9R-9925 1 FILTER ELEMENT-BREATHER (HYDRAULIC TANK)
3 1 254-1098 1 STRAINER (HYDRAULIC TANK)
4 1 334-4603 1 FILM-INFORMATION (HYDO ADVANCED 10)
5 1 358-9301 1 TANK AS-HYDRAULIC
6 1 371-1282 1 BRACKET AS
7 1 375-2060 1 GAUGE-SIGHT (HYDRAULIC TANK)
8 1 397-8252 1 ADAPTER AS
1 2S-4078 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 1P-4278 3 CLAMP-HOSE
10 1 222-9151 2 WASHER-HARD (11X32X5-MM THK)
11 1 5P-4116 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 12 1 8T-4186 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M 13 1 8T-4191 5 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
M 14 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 15 1 8T-4200 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
16 1 8T-4222 7 WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)
17 1 9M-8406 1 CLIP
G 18 1 423-1982 HOSE (13.7-IN)
G 18A 1 423-1982 HOSE (33.4-IN)
G - ORDER BY THE INCH
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 371


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
438-3001 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC (c on td.) i06141920

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03741786

372 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
337-9815 VALVE & MTG GP-AUXILIARY
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8524, 450-8526 VALVE AR-BANK 2, 450-8529 VALVE AR-BANK 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149216
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 359-7224 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID & PRESS REDC 406
M 2 1 096-5866 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X75-MM)
3 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02813857

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 373


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
337-9715 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK–MECHANICAL
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8523, 450-8524, 450-8526 VALVE AR-BANK 2
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051, 5057, 7265 i06149146
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 359-7205 1 VALVE GP-BANK 2 (MECHANICAL) 386
M 2 1 208-9295 3 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02812096

374 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
337-9716 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK–MECHANICAL
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8529 VALVE AR-BANK 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051, 5057, 7265 i06149290
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 359-7207 1 VALVE GP-BANK 3 (MECHANICAL) 387
M 2 1 208-9295 3 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02812257

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 375


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
396-9773 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK–4-BANK
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8523 VALVE AR-BANK 2
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051, 5057, 7265 i06149174
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 372-6635 4 BLOCK-MOUNTING
Y 2 1 389-3136 1 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL (4-BANK) 402
3 1 391-4844 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 9R-2672 1 BOSS-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
M 4 1 422-3634 2 NUT-INSERT (M10X1.5-THD)
5 1 148-8315 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8642 1 CONNECTOR
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 148-8368 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8627 1 ELBOW
M 7 1 208-9316 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M12X1.75X70-MM)
8 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-4133 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 10 1 8T-4185 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03739009

376 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
396-9774 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK–5-BANK
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8524 VALVE AR-BANK 2
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051, 5057, 7265 i06149231
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 372-6635 4 BLOCK-MOUNTING
Y 2 1 389-3137 1 VALVE GP-BANK 5 388
3 1 391-4844 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 9R-2672 1 BOSS-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
M 4 1 422-3634 2 NUT-INSERT (M10X1.5-THD)
5 1 148-8315 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8642 1 CONNECTOR
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 148-8368 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8627 1 ELBOW
B 7 1 148-8408 2 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4183 1 PLUG
M 8 1 208-9316 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M12X1.75X70-MM)
9 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4133 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 11 1 8T-4185 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7672 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 377


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
396-9774 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK (c on td.) i06149231

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03738816

378 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
396-9775 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK–6-BANK
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8526 VALVE AR-BANK 2, 450-8529 VALVE AR-BANK 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051, 5057, 7265 i06194011
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 372-6635 4 BLOCK-MOUNTING
Y 2 1 389-3138 1 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL (BACKHOE) 403
3 1 391-4844 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 9R-2672 1 BOSS-THREADED (M10X1.5-THD)
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
M 4 1 422-3634 2 NUT-INSERT (M10X1.5-THD)
5 1 148-8315 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8642 1 CONNECTOR
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 148-8368 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8627 1 ELBOW
B 7 1 148-8408 4 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4183 1 PLUG
M 8 1 208-9316 4 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M12X1.75X70-MM)
9 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4133 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 11 1 8T-4185 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7672 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 379


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
396-9775 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK (c on td.) i06194011

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03743533

380 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
337-9814 VALVE & MTG GP-SOLENOID
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8523 VALVE AR-BANK 2
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4805, 5479 i06149150
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 359-7223 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID & PRESS REDC 405
M 2 1 096-5866 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X75-MM)
3 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02804902

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 381


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
450-8523 VALVE AR-BANK 2
S/N: LBS1-UP
FOR USE WITH 450-8729–PAGE: 1, 448-4770–PAGE: 2
CANNOT BE USED WITH 450-8730–PAGE: 1, 398-2852–PAGE: 322, 398-2853–PAGE: 5
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149138
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 353-1374 1 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC 278
Y 389-8124 1 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC HAND (SINGLE TILT) 486
Y 387-6565 1 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (LH) 493
Y 387-6667 1 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (RH) 495
Y 389-9300 1 COVER GP-CAB 500
LINES GP-LIFT & TILT CYLINDER (SINGLE
Y 396-6263 1 TILT) (LIFT ARM) 330
LINES GP-LIFT & TILT CYLINDER (SINGLE
Y 441-9167 1 TILT) (LOADER FRAME) 331
Y 391-9980 1 LINES GP-PILOT (SUPPLY) 337
Y 391-9981 1 LINES GP-PILOT (BACKHOE) 339
Y 396-9764 1 PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE 366
Y 337-9715 1 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK (2-BANK) 374
Y 396-9773 1 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK (4-BANK) 376
Y 337-9814 1 VALVE & MTG GP-SOLENOID 381
WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER (SINGLE
Y 387-6685 1 TILT) (JUMPER) 132
WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER (SINGLE
Y 387-6689 1 TILT) (RETURN TO DIG) 133
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

382 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
450-8524 VALVE AR-BANK 2
S/N: LBS1-UP
FOR USE WITH 450-8729–PAGE: 1, 398-2852–PAGE: 322, 450-8730–PAGE: 1, 448-4770–PAGE: 2
CANNOT BE USED WITH 398-2853–PAGE: 5
PART OF 482-3387, 482-3388 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149198
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 353-1374 1 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC 278
Y 389-8124 1 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC HAND (SINGLE TILT) 486
Y 387-6565 1 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (LH) 493
Y 387-6568 1 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (RH) 494
Y 389-9300 1 COVER GP-CAB 500
LINES GP-LIFT & TILT CYLINDER (SINGLE
Y 396-6263 1 TILT) (LIFT ARM) 330
LINES GP-LIFT & TILT CYLINDER (SINGLE
Y 441-9167 1 TILT) (LOADER FRAME) 331
Y 391-9980 1 LINES GP-PILOT (SUPPLY) 337
Y 391-9981 1 LINES GP-PILOT (BACKHOE) 339
Y 391-9985 1 LINES GP-PILOT (5-BANK) 342
Y 389-7172 1 PLUG GP-CONTROL MANIFOLD 365
Y 396-9764 1 PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE 366
Y 398-2442 1 SWITCH GP-ROCKER (AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC FLOW) 119
Y 337-9815 1 VALVE & MTG GP-AUXILIARY 373
Y 337-9715 1 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK (2-BANK) 374
Y 396-9774 1 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK (5-BANK) 377
WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER (SINGLE
Y 387-6685 1 TILT) (JUMPER) 132
WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER (SINGLE
Y 387-6689 1 TILT) (RETURN TO DIG) 133
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 383


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
450-8526 VALVE AR-BANK 2
S/N: LBS1-UP
FOR USE WITH 450-8729–PAGE: 1, 450-8730–PAGE: 1, 398-2852–PAGE: 322, 398-2853–PAGE:
5, 448-4770–PAGE: 2
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149236
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 353-1374 1 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC 278
Y 389-8124 1 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC HAND (SINGLE TILT) 486
Y 387-6564 1 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (LH) 492
Y 387-6568 1 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (RH) 494
Y 389-9300 1 COVER GP-CAB 500
LINES GP-LIFT & TILT CYLINDER (SINGLE
Y 396-6263 1 TILT) (LIFT ARM) 330
LINES GP-LIFT & TILT CYLINDER (SINGLE
Y 441-9167 1 TILT) (LOADER FRAME) 331
Y 391-9980 1 LINES GP-PILOT (SUPPLY) 337
Y 391-9981 1 LINES GP-PILOT (BACKHOE) 339
Y 391-9987 1 LINES GP-PILOT (6-BANK) 343
Y 396-9764 1 PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE 366
Y 398-2442 1 SWITCH GP-ROCKER (AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC FLOW) 119
Y 337-9815 1 VALVE & MTG GP-AUXILIARY 373
Y 337-9715 1 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK (2-BANK) 374
Y 396-9775 1 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK (6-BANK) 379
WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER (SINGLE
Y 387-6685 1 TILT) (JUMPER) 132
WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER (SINGLE
Y 387-6689 1 TILT) (RETURN TO DIG) 133
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

384 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
450-8529 VALVE AR-BANK 3
S/N: LBS1-UP
FOR USE WITH 450-8729–PAGE: 1, 450-8730–PAGE: 1, 398-2852–PAGE: 322, 398-2853–PAGE:
5, 448-4770–PAGE: 2
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149255
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 353-1374 1 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC 278
Y 389-8125 1 CONTROL GP-HYDRAULIC HAND (SINGLE TILT) 488
Y 387-6564 1 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (LH) 492
Y 387-6568 1 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (RH) 494
Y 389-9300 1 COVER GP-CAB 500
Y 457-1915 1 LINES GP-AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC (SINGLE TILT) 321
LINES GP-LIFT & TILT CYLINDER (SINGLE
Y 396-6263 1 TILT) (LIFT ARM) 330
LINES GP-LIFT & TILT CYLINDER (SINGLE
Y 441-9167 1 TILT) (LOADER FRAME) 331
Y 391-9980 1 LINES GP-PILOT (SUPPLY) 337
Y 391-9981 1 LINES GP-PILOT (BACKHOE) 339
Y 391-9987 1 LINES GP-PILOT (6-BANK) 343
Y 396-9764 1 PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE 366
Y 398-2442 1 SWITCH GP-ROCKER (AUXILIARY HYDRAULIC FLOW) 119
Y 337-9815 1 VALVE & MTG GP-AUXILIARY 373
Y 337-9716 1 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK (3-BANK) 375
Y 396-9775 1 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK (6-BANK) 379
WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER (SINGLE
Y 387-6685 1 TILT) (JUMPER) 132
WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER (SINGLE
Y 387-6689 1 TILT) (RETURN TO DIG) 133
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 385


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
359-7205 VALVE GP-BANK 2–MECHANICAL
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 337-9715 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149147
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 363-9783 1 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (INLET) 361
Y 2 1 363-9102 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (LIFT) 389
Y 3 1 363-9103 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (TILT) 390
4 1 308-2160 1 COVER GP (OUTLET)
5 1 332-4169 1 KIT-FASTENER
(INCLUDES LOCKNUTS)
6 1 4J-9535 3 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 6V-8978 9 SEAL-O-RING
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02818337

386 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
359-7207 VALVE GP-BANK 3–MECHANICAL
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 337-9716 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149292
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 363-9783 1 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (INLET) 361
Y 2 1 363-9102 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (LIFT) 389
Y 3 1 363-9103 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (TILT) 390
Y 4 1 363-9104 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (AUXILIARY) 391
5 1 308-2160 1 COVER GP (OUTLET)
6 1 308-2161 1 KIT-FASTENER (BANK VALVE)
(INCLUDES LOCKNUTS)
7 1 4J-9535 4 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 6V-8978 12 SEAL-O-RING
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02818348

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 387


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
389-3137 VALVE GP-BANK 5–BACKHOE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 396-9774 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149232
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 335-6327 1 COVER (INLET)
Y 2 1 389-3116 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (EXTENDABLE STICK) 393
Y 3 1 449-1626 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (STICK) 400
Y 4 1 449-1627 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (BUCKET) 401
Y 5 1 389-3120 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (SWING) 394
Y 6 1 389-3121 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (BOOM) 395
7 1 389-3130 1 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (OUTLET)
1 316-0675 1 KIT-REGULATOR
(INCLUDES O-RING SEAL, CAP, SPRING, SHIMS &
SPOOL)
8 1 308-2155 1 KIT-FASTENER (7-BANK)
(INCLUDES LOCKNUTS & TIE RODS)
9 1 4J-9535 8 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 6V-8978 24 SEAL-O-RING
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03731639

388 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
363-9102 VALVE GP-CONTROL–LIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 359-7205 VALVE GP-BANK 2, 359-7207 VALVE GP-BANK 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149090
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 350-8841 1 KIT-COMPENSATOR (CONTROL VALVE)
1 6V-7970 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-3106 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 350-8869 1 KIT-DETENT
3 1 350-8866 1 KIT-ACTUATOR
(INCLUDES TANG, PLATE & SEAL)
M 1 9X-2042 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)
1 247-4981 1 KIT-BOOT
(INCLUDES DUST BOOT & RETAINER BOOT)
4 1 308-2885 2 PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 4D-2297 1 SEAL-O-RING
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03154664

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 389


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
363-9103 VALVE GP-CONTROL–TILT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 359-7205 VALVE GP-BANK 2, 359-7207 VALVE GP-BANK 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149091
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 350-8841 1 KIT-COMPENSATOR (CONTROL VALVE)
1 6V-7970 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-3106 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 350-8887 1 KIT-DETENT
1 8U-0216 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 350-8866 1 KIT-ACTUATOR
(INCLUDES TANG, PLATE & SEAL)
M 1 9X-2042 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)
1 247-4981 1 KIT-BOOT
(INCLUDES DUST BOOT & RETAINER BOOT)
4 1 308-2883 2 VALVE GP-RELIEF (TILT CONTROL)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 4D-2297 1 SEAL-O-RING
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03154936

390 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
363-9104 VALVE GP-CONTROL–AUXILIARY
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 359-7207 VALVE GP-BANK 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i05190886
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 350-8841 1 KIT-COMPENSATOR (CONTROL VALVE)
1 6V-7970 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-3106 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 350-8897 1 KIT-COVER
3 1 350-8866 1 KIT-ACTUATOR
(ALSO INCLUDES TANG, SEAL & PLATE)
M 1 9X-2042 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)
1 247-4981 1 KIT-BOOT
(INCLUDES DUST BOOT & BOOT RETAINER)
4 1 308-2885 1 PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE
1 4D-2297 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 308-2883 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF (AUXILIARY)
1 4D-2297 1 SEAL-O-RING
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03158196

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 391


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
389-3115 VALVE GP-CONTROL–AUXILIARY
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 389-3138 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149254
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 350-8841 1 KIT-COMPENSATOR (CONTROL VALVE)
1 6V-7970 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-3106 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 308-2873 1 KIT-COVER (CONTROL VALVE)
1 188-2042 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 1 6C-9052 8 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
(ALSO INCLUDES SPRINGS, SPRING RETAINERS &
COVERS)
3 1 308-2883 2 VALVE GP-RELIEF (AUXILIARY)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 4D-2297 1 SEAL-O-RING
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03366006

392 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
389-3116 VALVE GP-CONTROL–EXTENDABLE STICK
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 389-3137 VALVE GP-BANK 5, 389-3138 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149233
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 350-8841 1 KIT-COMPENSATOR (CONTROL VALVE)
1 6V-7970 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-3106 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 350-8934 1 KIT-COVER (CONTROL VALVE)
3 1 308-2883 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF (SWING CONTROL)
1 4D-2297 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 396-4903 1 POPPET AS
5 1 396-4904 1 PLUG GP-CONTROL VALVE
1 4D-2297 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03358414

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 393


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
389-3120 VALVE GP-CONTROL–SWING
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 389-3137 VALVE GP-BANK 5, 389-3136, 389-3138 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149177
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 350-8841 1 KIT-COMPENSATOR (CONTROL VALVE)
1 6V-7970 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-3106 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 308-2873 1 KIT-COVER (CONTROL VALVE)
1 188-2042 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 1 6C-9052 8 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
(ALSO INCLUDES SPRINGS, SPRING RETAINERS &
COVERS)
3 1 308-2883 2 VALVE GP-RELIEF (SWING CONTROL)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 4D-2297 1 SEAL-O-RING
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03366388

394 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
389-3121 VALVE GP-CONTROL–BOOM
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 389-3137 VALVE GP-BANK 5, 389-3136, 389-3138 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149178
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 350-8841 1 KIT-COMPENSATOR (CONTROL VALVE)
1 6V-7970 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-3106 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 308-2873 1 KIT-COVER (CONTROL VALVE)
M 1 6C-9052 8 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
1 188-2042 2 SEAL-O-RING
(ALSO INCLUDES SPRINGS, SPRING RETAINERS &
COVERS)
3 1 396-4900 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF (BUCKET CONTROL)
1 4D-2297 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 396-4902 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF (PILOT OPERATED)
1 204-6353 1 KIT-SEAL (VALVE)
(INCLUDES LOCKNUTS, O-RING SEALS & BACKUP
RINGS)
5 1 396-4903 1 POPPET AS
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03358322

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 395


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
389-3142 VALVE GP-CONTROL–STABILIZER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 398-2692 CONTROL AR-STABILIZER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06143181
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9T-0556 2 SEAL
2 1 437-2891 2 VALVE GP-CHECK
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 437-2895 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES O-RINGS & BACK UP RING)
3 1 437-2887 2 LEVER GP-CONTROL VALVE (STABILIZER)
(EACH INCLUDES)
3A 1 437-2888 1 PIN
4 1 437-2892 4 PISTON
5 1 437-2896 4 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 437-2890 2 VALVE GP-CHECK
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 437-2895 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES O-RINGS & BACK UP RING)
7 1 437-2893 2 KIT-COVER
(EACH INCLUDES WIPER SEAL, O-RING, PLATE
SEAL, SPRINGS, SPOOL END AS, SPOOL CAP &
BOLTS)
8 1 9S-8007 1 PLUG
9 1 7J-0204 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 10 1 8T-0269 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
M 11 1 6V-5683 4 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
M - METRIC PART

396 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
389-3142 VALVE GP-CONTROL (c o ntd.) i06143181

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03758758

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 397


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
389-3144 VALVE GP-CONTROL–STABILIZER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 398-2693 CONTROL AR-STABILIZER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06147274
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-0269 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
2 1 437-2892 4 PISTON
3 1 437-2887 2 LEVER GP-CONTROL VALVE (STABILIZER)
(EACH INCLUDES)
3A 1 437-2888 1 PIN
4 1 437-2891 2 VALVE GP-CHECK
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 437-2895 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES O-RINGS & BACK UP RING)
5 1 437-2896 4 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 437-2890 2 VALVE GP-CHECK
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 437-2895 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES O-RINGS & BACK UP RING)
7 1 437-2894 2 KIT-COVER
(EACH INCLUDES PISTON AS, BALLS, SLEEVE,
SPACER, O-RING, PLATE SEAL, SPRINGS, SPOOL
END AS, SPOOL CAP & BOLTS)
8 1 9S-8007 1 PLUG
9 1 7J-0204 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 10 1 6V-8653 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X40-MM)
M - METRIC PART

398 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
389-3144 VALVE GP-CONTROL (c o ntd.) i06147274

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03758358

SEBP7672 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 399


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
449-1626 VALVE GP-CONTROL–STICK
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 389-3137 VALVE GP-BANK 5, 389-3136, 389-3138 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149179
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 350-8841 1 KIT-COMPENSATOR (CONTROL VALVE)
1 6V-7970 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-3106 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 308-2873 1 KIT-COVER (CONTROL VALVE)
M 1 6C-9052 8 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
1 188-2042 2 SEAL-O-RING
(ALSO INCLUDES SPRINGS, SPRRING RETAINERS &
COVERS)
3 1 308-2883 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF (SWING CONTROL)
1 4D-2297 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 373-6999 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF (EXTENDABLE STICK, AUXILIARY)
1 8J-2413 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 095-1751 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 169-1616 1 RING-BACKUP
5 1 396-4903 1 POPPET AS
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03358365

400 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
449-1627 VALVE GP-CONTROL–BUCKET
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 389-3137 VALVE GP-BANK 5, 389-3136, 389-3138 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149181
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 350-8841 1 KIT-COMPENSATOR (CONTROL VALVE)
1 6V-7970 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-3106 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 308-2873 1 KIT-COVER (CONTROL VALVE)
1 188-2042 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 1 6C-9052 8 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
(ALSO INCLUDES SPRINGS, SPRING RETAINERS &
COVERS)
3 1 396-4900 2 VALVE GP-RELIEF (BUCKET CONTROL)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 4D-2297 1 SEAL-O-RING
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03366370

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 401


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
389-3136 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL–BACKHOE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 396-9773 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149175
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 335-6327 1 COVER
Y 2 1 449-1626 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (STICK) 400
Y 3 1 449-1627 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (BUCKET) 401
Y 4 1 389-3120 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (SWING) 394
Y 5 1 389-3121 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (BOOM) 395
6 1 389-3130 1 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (OUTLET)
1 316-0675 1 KIT-REGULATOR
(INCLUDES O-RING SEAL, CAP, SPRING, SHIMS &
SPOOL)
7 1 335-7519 1 KIT-FASTENER (6-BANK)
(INCLUDES TIE ROD & LOCKNUT)
8 1 4J-9535 7 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 6V-8978 20 SEAL-O-RING
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03731722

402 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
389-3138 VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL–BACKHOE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 396-9775 VALVE & MTG GP-BANK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06149250
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 335-6327 1 COVER
Y 2 1 389-3115 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (AUXILIARY) 392
Y 3 1 389-3116 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (EXTENDABLE STICK) 393
Y 4 1 449-1626 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (STICK) 400
Y 5 1 449-1627 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (BUCKET) 401
Y 6 1 389-3120 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (SWING) 394
Y 7 1 389-3121 1 VALVE GP-CONTROL (BOOM) 395
8 1 389-3130 1 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (OUTLET)
1 316-0675 1 KIT-REGULATOR
(INCLUDES O-RING SEAL, CAP, SPRING, SHIMS &
SPOOL)
9 1 389-3129 1 KIT-FASTENER
(INCLUDES LOCKNUTS & TIERODS)
10 1 4J-9535 9 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 6V-8978 28 SEAL-O-RING
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03733356

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 403


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
398-7457 VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL–FLOW COMPENSATOR
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 398-7480 PUMP GP-PISTON
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5086, 5455 i05876870
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-8442 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X30-MM)
2 1 280-7870 1 GASKET
J 3 1 6E-6528 2 SEAL
4 1 9S-8002 1 PLUG
5 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 6 1 033-6043 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 7 1 6V-6339 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 213-9803 1 PLUG-ORIFICE
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 293-8350 1 KIT-SEAL (FLOW COMPENSATOR)
(ALSO INCLUDES O-RINGS & BACKUP RINGS)
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03171717

404 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
359-7223 VALVE GP-SOLENOID & PRESS REDC
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 337-9814 VALVE & MTG GP-SOLENOID
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5467, 5479 i06194010
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 257-0464 1 VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING
1 236-5753 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES O-RING SEALS & BACK-UP RINGS)
1 257-0465 1 CAP-PROTECTION
M 2 1 109-1393 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X10-MM)
3 1 373-6995 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (PILOT SHUTOFF)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03428067

SEBP7672 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 405


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
359-7224 VALVE GP-SOLENOID & PRESS REDC
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 337-9815 VALVE & MTG GP-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5467, 5479 i06149217
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 257-0464 1 VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING (BRAKE)
1 236-5753 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES O-RING SEALS & BACKUP RINGS)
2 1 362-3212 4 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12 VDC) (AUXILIARY)
M 3 1 109-1393 10 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X10-MM)
4 1 373-6995 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VOLT) (PILOT SHUTOFF)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02821917

406 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7672


IMP LE ME NTS
337-9845 ARM GP-LIFT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 340-1699 LOADER AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6118, 6119 i06146636
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1,2,3 111-4337 11 WASHER (46X70X1-MM THK)
B 2 1,2 128-7903 2 SPACER (61X114.3X3-MM THK)
B 3 1,2 128-7905 3 SPACER (61X114.3X1-MM THK)
4 3 193-5914 2 PLUG
5 1 341-6152 1 PIN
6 1 358-1471 2 LINK AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
6A 3 361-4673 1 BEARING
6B 1 9R-5828 1 BUSHING
7 3 358-1472 2 SPACER (92X145X5-MM THK)
8 1,3 358-1531 2 LINK AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
8A 3 361-4673 1 BEARING
9 1,3 360-2816 2 PIN
10 1,2 360-2821 2 PIN
11 3 360-2822 1 PIN
12 1 360-2823 1 PIN AS
13 1 361-4613 1 ARM AS-LIFT
13A 1,2 9R-0411 6 BUSHING
14 1 361-7826 1 TUBE
15 3 362-1201 1 PLATE
16 1 362-3269 1 PIN
17 2 362-3270 1 PIN
B 18 1,2 363-2855 3 SHIM (1-MM THK)
B 19 1,2 363-2856 2 SHIM (3-MM THK)
20 1 364-3011 1 PIN AS
21 1,2 372-5024 2 PLATE
22 1,2,3 373-8390 10 SHIM (1-MM THK)
23 3 101-0117 1 PLATE
24 1,2,3 3B-8489 10 FITTING-GREASE
25 1,2,3 6V-3213 6 RING-RETAINING
26 1,2,3 6V-4364 6 RING-RETAINING
M 27 1,3 6V-7744 2 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
28 1,2,3 7X-0542 13 WASHER-HARD (51X74X3-MM THK)
29 1 7X-0618 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X40X5-MM THK)
30 3 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 31 3 8T-4137 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 32 1,2 8T-4139 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
33 1,2 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 34 1 8T-4956 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
35 1,2,3 9R-0158 10 WASHER (46X69X3-MM THK)
36 1 9R-1502 1 WASHER (56X90X4-MM THK)
M 37 1,3 9X-2158 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X90-MM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 4 IMPLEMENTS 407


IMP LE ME NTS
337-9845 ARM GP-LIFT (c on td.) i06146636

GRAPHIC #1 g02786358

408 IMPLEMENTS 2 of 4 SEBP7672


IMP LE ME NTS
337-9845 ARM GP-LIFT (c ontd .) i06146636

GRAPHIC #2 g02788469

SEBP7672 3 of 4 IMPLEMENTS 409


IMP LE ME NTS
337-9845 ARM GP-LIFT (c on td.) i06146636

GRAPHIC #3 <E ND> g02788474

410 IMPLEMENTS 4 of 4 SEBP7672


IMP LE ME NTS
445-0020 BOOM GP
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8730 BACKHOE AR-EXTENDABLE STICK, 450-8729 BACKHOE AR-STANDARD STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6501 i06149358
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 095-7950 2 RING-RETAINING
B 2 1 9R-8292 3 SPACER (61X135X1-MM THK)
B 3 1 193-5915 4 PLUG
M 4 1 246-7854 3 NUT-SPECIAL (M10X1.5-THD)
5 1 426-0422 1 PIN
6 1 436-2984 1 BOOM AS
6A 1 209-6181 2 BUSHING
7 1 458-1012 4 INSERT-THREADED
8 1 473-0238 1 PIN AS
9 1 473-0240 2 PLATE
10 1 3B-8488 3 FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)
11 1 3B-8489 1 FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)
M 12 1 8T-4192 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
13 1 8T-4895 1 WASHER (13.5X50X5-MM THK)
B 14 1 9R-0481 4 WASHER (71X110X4-MM THK)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7672 1 of 2 IMPLEMENTS 411


IMP LE ME NTS
445-0020 BOOM GP (c ontd .) i06149358

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03832952

412 IMPLEMENTS 2 of 2 SEBP7672


IMP LE ME NTS
337-9840 BRACE GP-LIFT CYLINDER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 340-1699 LOADER AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7507 i06146776
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 9R-0189 1 PIN
2 1 9R-5301 1 PIN-COTTER
3 1 359-1244 1 PLATE AS

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02777049

SEBP7672 1 of 1 IMPLEMENTS 413


IMP LE ME NTS
423-7607 GUARD GP-BOOM–HAMMER
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 482-3387, 482-3388 DISTRIBUTION AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7150 i06138865
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 423-7605 1 PLATE AS
2 1 7X-0584 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 3 1 8T-4192 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03717600

414 IMPLEMENTS 1 of 1 SEBP7672


IMP LE ME NTS
213-6692 LINKAGE GP-BACKHOE BUCKET–WITH LIFTING EYE
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 450-8730 BACKHOE AR-EXTENDABLE STICK, 450-8729 BACKHOE AR-STANDARD STICK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-6513 i05200836
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
B 1 1 9R-0158 5 WASHER (46X69X3-MM THK)
B 2 1 9R-1502 4 WASHER (56X90X4-MM THK)
B 3 1 9R-1510 9 WASHER (51X82X4-MM THK)
4 1 154-5278 1 PIN
5 1 154-5279 1 PIN
6 1 154-5280 1 PIN
7 1 213-6690 1 GUIDE AS (RH)
1 9R-0162 1 BUSHING
1 9R-0170 1 BUSHING
1 213-6687 1 BUSHING
8 1 213-6691 1 GUIDE AS (LH)
1 9R-0162 1 BUSHING
1 9R-0170 1 BUSHING
1 213-6687 1 BUSHING
9 1 213-6698 1 PIN
10 1 213-6723 1 LINK AS
1 9R-0170 2 BUSHING
1 213-6703 2 BEARING
11 1 239-9435 1 FILM-INSTRUCTION (LINK)
12 1 3B-5319 4 PIN-COTTER
13 1 3B-8489 3 FITTING-GREASE
14 1 6V-4364 2 RING-RETAINING
15 1 6V-8344 2 RING-RETAINING
B 16 1 111-4337 2 WASHER (46X70X1-MM THK)
B 17 1 210-1707 2 SHIM (1-MM THK)
B 18 1 220-7108 2 WASHER (51X85X1-MM THK)
B - USE AS REQUIRED

SEBP7672 1 of 2 IMPLEMENTS 415


IMP LE ME NTS
213-6692 LINKAGE GP-BACKHOE BUCKET (c on td .) i05200836

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03216938

416 IMPLEMENTS 2 of 2 SEBP7672


IMP LE ME NTS
389-8137 LOCK GP-TRANSPORT
S/N: LBS1-UP
PART OF 398-2692, 398-2693 CONTROL AR-STABILIZER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7505 i06146898
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 9R-8165 1 BEARING
2 1 457-8020 1 KNOB
3 1 183-6084 1 BEARING
4 1 229-5745 1 SPACER (8X15.875X11.6-MM THK)
5 1 382-2442 1 LEVER AS
6 1 437-2212 1 FILM-INSTRUCTION (BOOM LOCK)
7 1 455-8433 2 MOUNT AS
8 1 456-2388 1 PLATE
9 1 456-7576 1 LEVER