You are on page 1of 2

Jane (MOMOLAND)

EDIT

SHARE

Jane

Promotional photo for Fun to The World

Birth name

Sung Ji-yeon (성지연)

Birth date

December 20, 1997 (age 21)

Birth place

Changwon, South Korea

Occupation

Singer

Years active
2016–present

Height

166.7 cm

Weight

46 kg

Blood type

Agency

MLD Entertainment

Associated acts

MOMOLAND

Jane (제인) is a South Korean singer under MLD Entertainment. She is a main dancer and main
vocalist of the girl group MOMOLAND.

Contents

[show]

Life and career


She was born on Changwon, South Korea.

She used to be the fansite manager for “Baby’s Breath”, a fansite dedicated
to INFINITE’s L and Sung Kyu, under the username of @BB_Pudding on Twitter but later
deleted for MOMOLAND's debut preparations[1]
She auditioned in FNC Entertainment and Source Music but didn't make it. She was a former SS
Entertainment trainee before joining Duble Kick Company (now MLD Entertainment).
In Finding Momoland, she was chosen by the fans to be part of the group.
Filmography
Reality survival shows
 Finding Momoland (Mnet, 2016) - contestant