You are on page 1of 2

Nayun

EDIT

SHARE

Nayun

Promotional photo for Fun to The World

Birth name

Kim Na Yun (김나윤)

Birth date

July 31, 1998 (age 20)

Birth place

Seoul, South Korea

Occupation

Singer

Years active

2016–present

Height

167 cm

Weight

48 kg

Blood type
AB

Agency

MLD Entertainment

Associated acts

MOMOLAND

Nayun (나윤) is a South Korean singer and member of the girl group MOMOLAND.

Career
She was a contestant of reality show Finding Momoland and finished at 4th place.
On July 1, 2018, MLD Entertainment notified fans that Nayun would be taking a hiatus from the
group's activity due to health issues.[1]