MODIFICATION HISTORY

MODEL NAME : KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A

SERVICE MANUAL
PARTS No. : 9-834-164-02
* Blue characters are linking.
Ver.

DATA

CONTENTS

1.0

2007.08

Issued

1.1

2008.11

Correction of part number for SEC. 5 EXPLODED VIEWS.
(P. 5-2)

KLV-40X300A/46X300A/52X300A
KLV-40X350A/46X350A/52X350A
SERVICE MANUAL

GA Model
Saudi Arabia Model

FIX2 CHASSIS

LCD Colour TV

SPECIFICATIONS

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA)

2

40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3 .KLV-40/46/52X300A.

(High voltage occurs at the inverter circuit at 650Vrms.) 7) Always clean the LCD panel with a soft cloth material. 6) Disconnect the AC power when replacing the backlight (CCFL) or inverter circuit. When repairing the LCD panel on the wall. 8) Use care when handling the wires or connectors of the inverter circuit. 3) Do not leave the module in high temperatures or in areas of high humidity for an extended period of time. because of live chassis. 9) Protect the panel from ESD to avoid damaging the electronic circuit (C-MOS). 2) Do not scratch or press on the panel with any sharp objects. It is essential that all critical parts be replaced only with the part number specified in the electrical parts list to prevent electric shock. KLV-40/46/52X300A. the LCD panel must be secured using the 4 mounting holes on the rear cover. or other hazard. 1) Do not press on the panel or frame edge to avoid the risk of electric shock. fire. WARNING!! An isolation transformer should be used during any service to avoid possible shock hazard. do not perform any servicing other than that contained in the operating instructions unless you are qualified to do so. USE CAUTION WHEN HANDLING THE LCD PANEL When repairing the LCD panel. To reduce the risk of electric shock.WARNINGS AND CAUTIONS SAFETY-RELATED COMPONENT WARNING CAUTION These servicing instructions are for use by qualified service personnel only. be sure you are grounded by using a wrist band. The chassis of this receiver is directly connected to the ac power line. 5) Avoid contact with water. It may cause a short circuit within the module. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 4 . NOTE: Do not modify the original design without obtaining written permission from the manufacturer or you will void the original parts and labor guarantee. Damaging the wires may cause a short. 4) Do not expose the LCD panel to direct sunlight. ! SAFETY-RELATED COMPONENT WARNING!! Replace all components with Sony parts whose part numbers appear as shown in this manual or in supplements published by Sony.

Follow the manufacturers’ instructions to use these instructions. Leakage current can be measured by any one of three methods. 2. How to Find a Good Earth Ground A cold-water pipe is a guaranteed earth ground. The “limit” indication is 0. 6. 7. 1. Checking for earth ground. Check that all control knobs. metal trim. Point them out to the customer and recommend their replacement. “metallized” knobs. To Exposed Metal Parts on Set Trouble Light AC Outlet Box Ohmmeter AC Voltmeter o (0. perform the following safety checks before releasing the set to the customer: 1. the lamp should light at normal brilliance if the screw is at ground potential (see Figure B). and mounting hardware have been replaced. to locate the hot side on the line. The Simpson’s 250 and Sanwa SH-63TRD are examples of passive VOMs that are suitable.to 100-watt trouble. if necessary. the cover-plate retaining screw on most AC outlet boxes is also at earth ground. The Data Precision 245 digital multimeter is suitable for this job. If the retaining screw is to be used as your earth ground. show obvious signs of deterioration. Check the line cords for cracks and abrasion. connect a 60. KLV-40/46/52X300A. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5 . 5.5 mA (500 microamperes). though functioning. Using an AC voltmeter to check AC leakage. A battery-operated AC milliampmeter. Recommend the replacement of any such line cord to the customer.75 V. Check the interboard wiring to ensure that no wires are “pinched” or touching high-wattage resistors.15 µF Cold-water Pipe Earth Ground FigureA. 3. 3. Point them out to the customer and recommend their replacement. verify that it is at ground by measuring the resistance between it and a cold-water pipe with an ohmmeter. Be absolutely certain that you have replaced all the insulators. Measuring the voltage drop across a resistor by means of a VOM or battery-operated AC voltmeter. Check leakage as described below. and all other exposed metal parts for AC leakage. A commercial leakage tester. Look for unauthorized replacement parts. ground straps. such as the Simpson 229 or RCA WT-540A. so analog meters must have an accurate low voltage scale. Try both slots. Leakage Test The AC leakage from any exposed metal part to earth ground and from all exposed metal parts to any exposed metal part having a return to chassis. shields. Nearly all battery-operated digital multimeters that have a 2 VAC range are suitable (see Figure A).light (not a neon lamp) between the hot side of the receptacle and the retaining screw. If a cold-water pipe is not accessible. must not exceed 0. 2.SAFETY CHECK-OUT After correcting the original service problem. Look for parts which. covers. Figure B. 4. The reading should be zero ohms. Check the entire board surface for solder splashes and bridges.75V) 0. screws. Check the antenna terminals. that were installed during a previous repair. particularly transistors. Check the area of your repair for unsoldered or poorly soldered connections.

Note: One flash counts is not self-diagnostic. If the screen displays a “0”.3 sec.SELF DIAGNOSIS FUNCTION The units in this manual contain a self-diagnostic function. Display Only) Panel Balancer Error 1-2. the STANDBY LED will flash a set number of times to indicate the possible cause of the problem. the remote commander can be used to review the failure occurrence data stored in memory to reveal past problems and how often these problems occur.3 sec. STOPPING THE STANDBY FLASH Turn off the power switch on the TV main unit or unplug the power cord from the outlet to stop the STANDBY lamp from flashing. DISPLAY OF STANDBY LED FLASH COUNT [ FLASH COUNT ] 2 times 4 times 5 times LED ON 0. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 6 . LED OFF 3 sec. DIAGNOSTIC TEST INDICATORS When an error occurs. STANDBY INDICATOR 1-3. If there is more than one error. 1-1. the STANDBY LED will automatically begin to flash. no error has occurred . A definition of the STANDBY LED flash indicators is listed in the instruction manual for the user’s knowledge and reference. the LED will identify the first of the problem areas. KLV-40/46/52X300A. Number of times STANDY LED (Red) flashes 2 times 3 times 5 times 6 times 7 times 8 times 9 times 13 times Monitoring Items (Screen Display) Diagnostic Item Description POW OVP POW ERR1 T_CON BACKLITE TEMP ERR AUD PROT FAN_ERR BALANCER Main Power Over Voltage Protection Power Error T_CON Error Back Light Error (Panel Inverter) Temperature Abnormal Detection Audio Abnormal Detection FAN Error (Not Detected. If an error symptom cannot be reproduced. LED OFF 0. If an error occurs. Result for all of the following diagnostic items are displayed on screen. The number of times the LED flashes translates to a probable source of the problem.

SELF-DIAGNOSTIC SCREEN DISPLAY For errors with symptoms such as “power sometimes shuts off” or “screen sometimes goes out” that cannot be confirmed.1-4. KLV-40/46/52X300A. To Bring Up Screen Test In standby mode. always check the self-diagnostic screen After you have completed the repairs. it is possible to bring up past occurrences of failure for confirmation on the screen: 1-4-1. DIAGNOSTIC TEST INDICATORS" Number of times STANDBY Indicator flashes Since the diagnostic results displayed on the screen are not automatically cleared. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 7 . press buttons on the remote commander sequentially in rapid succession as shown below: 5 ( Info/Text reveal ) ( Number button ) * ( Volume ) ( TV standby ) * : Note that this differs from entering the service mode (volume +) [ SELF-DIAGNOSTIC SCREEN DISPLAY ] SELF CHECK 002 003 005 POW OVP POW ERR1 T_CON 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 00 00 00 006 007 008 009 BACKLITE TEMP ERR AUD PROT FAN_ERR 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 00 00 00 00 013 BALANCER 0000000000 0000000000 0000000000 00 Monitoring Items For details. Quitting Self-diagnostic screen To quit the entire self-diagnostic screen. turn off the power switch on the remote commander or the main unit. clear the result display to “0”. 1-5. refer to "1-1.

.................. 1-11 1-2-10................ TROUBLE SHOOTING ...... Change Setting Data for BEM .................................TABLE OF CONTENTS SAFETY CHECK-OUT ........... 3-4 3-3-1.. DF5 AND GF2 BOARDS REMOVAL .......................... HW2 BOARD REMOVAL ............ TEMP ERROR (RED 7 Times blink) ........................... Entering Service Mode ............ (1) KLV-40X300A/40X350A ........... BALANCER ERROR (RED 13 Times blink) ......... (3) KLV-52X300A/52X350A .................................................. 1-2 1-1-5.. REAR COVER ASSY REMOVAL ............................................... 3-8 3-3-7.............. 1-10 1-2-8............. TUG BOARD REMOVAL .............. 2-1 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 2-5 2-6 2-7 2-8 3..................... 3-5 3-3-2.. 1-17 1-3-11.... COMMUNICATION ERROR .. 1-14 1-3-5. 1-17 1-3-10....... 1-2 1-1-4.. 1-4 1-1-8............. 2-6................ 3-10 3-4.... KLV-52X300A/52X350A .. LCD PANEL FRONT CABINET ASSY REMOVAL . 3-13 4......... 1-1 1-1............. STAND ASSY AND ARM ASSY REMOVAL ......... 3-11 3-5.................................................... 3-9 3-3-9.................. 1-14 1-3-4........................................ 3-3 3-3... .. DIAGRAMS ................ REAR COVER ASSY REMOVAL .. How to change shipping condition...... DF4..................................... SELF DIAGNOSIS ...... 1-13 1-3-1... 1-7 1-2-3................ 3-8 3-3-8....... AG BOARD AND FB2 BOARD REMOVAL ........................ 3-7 3-3-5.... DTAU ERROR (RED 10 Times blink) ............................................. 6 1.... KLV-46X300A/46X350A .... 2-9......... Change Setting Data for TV .......... VIDEO PROBLEM (Flow Chart_E) ............... 1-12 1-3.................. 1-11 1-2-11.................................................................................. 1-9 1-2-6............... 1-10 1-2-9............................................ H3 BOARD AND H4 BOARD AND AC INLET REMOVAL ............. DF1 BOARD AND GF1 BOARD REMOVAL ................... HW2 BOARD REMOVAL ....................... UB1 BOARD REMOVAL . LCD PANEL AND FRONT CABINET ASSY REMOVAL ............... 1-16 1-3-9................................................. No Power (Flow Chart_B) ......................................................... AUDIO ERROR (RED 8 Times blink) ..... 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 8 ........... DF2.... 2-5................. AUDIO PROBLEM (Flow Chart_D) ................................................ 2-4........... 1-18 2......................... POWER ERROR (RED 3 Times blink) ................ Entering BEM service menu .............. AG BOARD AND FB2 BOARD REMOVAL .................................. 1-15 1-3-7........................................... ..... 1-13 1-3-2................ DF3 AND GF1 BOARDS REMOVAL .................... 2-8......................................................... Write data for TVM ...... DISASSEMBLY ................. 2-7.......................... AG AND FB2 BOARDS REMOVAL ........ 1-15 1-3-6.............. 1-5 1-1-11................ H3 BOARD AND H4 BOARD AND AC INLET REMOVAL ................................. REAR COVER ASSY REMOVAL ....... Set Reboots .................. 1-1 1-1-1..................... H1 BOARD REMOVAL ..... 1-8 1-2-4....... 1-7 1-2-1... 1-9 1-2-7........................ UB1 BOARD REMOVAL .......... HW2 BOARD REMOVAL ....... LCD PANEL AND FRONT CABINET ASSY REMOVAL ............. SPEAKER AND FAN REMOVAL .............................. STAND ASSY AND ARM ASSY REMOVAL ........ 2-2....... 1-7 1-2-2....................................... Go to TV standby condition.............. 1-3 1-1-7............................... H1 BOARD REMOVAL ....... SPEAKER AND FAN REMOVAL ........ 3-12 3-6............ 1-16 1-3-8.. 1-3 1-1-6........................... 3-6 3-3-4.. H3 BOARD AND H4 BOARD AND AC INLET REMOVAL .................... 1-1 1-1-3............. UB1 BOARD REMOVAL ..................................... STAND ASSY AND ARM ASSY REMOVAL ......... T-CON ERROR (RED 5 Times blink) .................. 5 SELF DIAGNOSIS FUNCTION ... SPEAKER REMOVAL ........................... 4-1 4-1 4-1 4-1 KLV-40/46/52X300A....... KLV-40X300A/40X350A ... (2) KLV-46X300A/46X350A ................ SERVICE MODE ADJUSTMENT ..... 1-8 1-2-5......................................................... POWER OVP (RED 2 Times blink) .... 1-5 1-1-10.......... 1-13 1-3-3......... 4-1 4-1........ 3-1 3-1................ BACK LIGHT ERROR (RED 6 Times blink) ................. TUG BOARD REMOVAL .............. 2-3........................ 1-6 1-2....................................................................................... 3-2 3-2. H1 BOARD REMOVAL ........... 2-1 2-1...... GA Model ..... TUG BOARD REMOVAL ............................... CIRCUIT BOARDS LOCATAION .... 1-1 1-1-2.. 1-4 1-1-9...................................................... 3-7 3-3-6................................................... Write data for BEM .............. 3-6 3-3-3................. Flow Chart_C ............

....... 5-20 5-3-6... 5-6 5-1-6............... ARM ASSY AND STAND ASSY AND HW2 BOARD ..... 52X350A) ... CHASSIS-2 ..... 5-17 5-3-3........................ 5-16 5-3-1... ARM ASSY AND STAND ASSY AND HW2 BOARD ..... FAN AND SPEAKER ...................... 5-12 5-2-5........... 5-22 5-4..... REAR COVER ASSY .................................................................. PACKING MATERIALS (KLV-52X300A................................................... 5-19 5-3-5.............. CHASSIS-1 ....................... 5-15 5-3....... CHASSIS-2 ... FRONT CABINET AND LCD PANEL ..................................... 5-16 5-3-2............... 5-18 5-3-4.... 5-7 5-1-7............ CONNECTOR ASSY ........................................ CONNECTOR ASSY ...... 5-5 5-1-5............................................ ARM ASSY AND STAND ASSY AND HW2 BOARD ........................................... REAR COVER ASSY .......................... CHASSIS-2 . 5-23 5-5........ 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 9 ... CHASSIS BRACKET ASSY AND SPEAKER ......... KLV-52X300A/52X350A ..........................5...... 5-8 5-2......... 5-3 5-1-3..................... 5-14 5-2-7................ FRONT CABINET ASSY AND LCD PANEL ......................................... KLV-40X300A/40X350A ............ 5-24 KLV-40/46/52X300A.......................................... KLV-46X300A/46X350A .......... FAN AND SPEAKER ................ 5-21 5-3-7..................... 40/46X350A) .............................. EXPLODED VIEWS .... 5-9 5-2-2.............. 5-10 5-2-3.. REAR COVER ASSY ............. FRONT CABINET AND LCD PANEL ..................... 5-2 5-1-1............................ 5-4 5-1-4.. 5-13 5-2-6.................................. 5-1 5-1............................................ CONNECTOR ASSY ................... 5-2 5-1-2.. CHASSIS-1 ........................................................................... CHASSIS-1 .......................................... 5-9 5-2-1. PACKING MATERIALS (KLV-40/46X300A..... 5-11 5-2-4...........................................

SECTION 1 DISASSEMBLY 1-1. REAR COVER ASSY REMOVAL 1 Two screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 1 One screw (+BVTP2 4X16) 3 Two screws (+BV 3X12) 1 Six screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 2 Two screws (+PSW M5X12) 1 Two screws 1 Two screws (+BVTP2 4X16) (+BVTP2 4X16) 4 Rear cover assy 1-1-2. KLV-40X300A/40X350A 1-1-1. STAND ASSY AND ARM ASSY REMOVAL 6 One screw (+BVST 3X8) 7 Two screws (+PSW M5X8) 3 One screw (+BVST 3X8) 8 ARM L assy 4 Two screws (+PSW M5X8) 7 One screw (+PSW M5X8) 5 ARM R assy 1 Two screws (+PSW 5X12) 4 One screw (+PSW M5X8) 1 Two screws (+PSW 5X12) qa Two screws (+BVST 4X8) 2 Base stand assy qs Stand holder 9 Two screws (+BVST 4X8) 0 Stand holder KLV-40/46/52X300A. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-1 .

HW2 BOARD REMOVAL 1 Two screws (+BV 3X12) 3 HW2 board 2 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 4 Side terminal bracket 5 CARD bracket Claw KLV-40/46/52X300A.KLV-40X300A/40X350A 1-1-3. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-2 . H1 BOARD REMOVAL 2 H1 board 1 Control button assy 1-1-4.

KLV-40X300A/40X350A 1-1-5. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-3 . DF1 BOARD AND GF1 BOARD REMOVAL 4 GF1 board 1 Four screws (+PSW 3SG) 3 Four screws (+PSW 3SG) 2 DF1 board 5 GFD bracket 1-1-6. AG BOARD AND FB2 BOARD REMOVAL 4 FB top shield 1 One screw (+BVST 3X8) 2 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 5 Four screws (+BVST 3X8) 5 Four screws (+BVST 3X8) 1 One screw (+BVST 3X8) 7 Three screws (+BVST 3X8) 8 FB2 board 2 Three screws (+PSW M3X5) 3 Two screws (HEX) 2 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 1 One screw (+BVST 3X8) 7 Seven screws (+BVST 3X8) 6 AG board 5 Two screws (+BVST 3X8) KLV-40/46/52X300A.

SPEAKER AND FAN REMOVAL 1 One screw (+PWTP2 4X16) 2 Loudspeaker(L) 3 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 4 SP holder 9 Fan filter 5 One screw (+PWTP2 4X16) 6 Loudspeaker(R) qa Fan bracket 0 One screw (+PSW 3X8) 7 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 8 SP holder (M) qd D. TUG BOARD REMOVAL 7 Two screws (+BVST 3X8) 3 Pin Cable 4 RF Splitter 6 Connector assy 7 Two screws (+BVST 3X8) 5 Connector assy 1 TU bracket assy 8 TUG board 9 Four screws (+BVST 3X8) Under cover Claws 2 Screw (+PSW M3X5) 0 Tuner shield (lower) assy 1-1-8.C.C. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-4 .fan ql Two screws (+BV 3X16) KLV-40/46/52X300A.KLV-40X300A/40X350A 1-1-7.fan qg One screw (+PSW 3X8) qs Two screws (+BV 3X16) qf Fan filter qh Fan bracket qk D.

40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-5 .KLV-40X300A/40X350A 1-1-9. UB1 BOARD REMOVAL 1 Two screws (+PSW M3X5) 2 Fin assy 3 Two screws (+PSW 3X8) 7 One screw (+BVTP2 4X16) 4 UB1 shield 5 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 6 UB1 board 8 Upper stay 1-1-10. H3 BOARD AND H4 BOARD AND AC INLET REMOVAL qa Shassis bracket 0 One screw (+BVST 4X8) 9 Six screws (+PSW M3X5) 9 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 2 Two screws (+KTT 3X10) 9 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 3 AC inlet 1 One screw (+PSW 4X6) 4 Two screws (+PSW M5X8) 5 Two screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 4 Two screws (+PSW M5X8) 6 Under stay 7 H4 board 8 H3 board KLV-40/46/52X300A.

KLV-40/46/52X300A. 2 Press the right side to confirm it is locked. LCD PANEL AND FRONT CABINET ASSY REMOVAL 1 Six screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 1 Three screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 2 LCD panel qh Ornamental frame V qg Four screws (FIXED) qf One screw (M2 taping) qj Ornamental joint qf One screw (M2 taping) 3 One screw (+BV 3X12) qk One screw (M2 taping) qd Ornamental frame H qj Ornamental joint 3 One screw (+BV 3X12) ql Six screws (FIXED) qk One screw (M2 taping) w. Ornamental frame H qa One screw (M2 taping) qs Six screws (FIXED) 8 Two screws (FIXED) 7 One screw (M2 taping) 0 Ornamental joint 7 One screw 9 Ornamental frame V (M2 taping) 8 Two screws (FIXED) 0 Ornamental joint 4 Center cabinet 5 One screw (+PSW M3X12) 6 Bezel assy TO INSERT THE CONNECTOR The connector might not be properly locked when only pressed from the middle. Be sure to press both sides to confirm it is property locked. 1 Press the middle part of the connector to insert till it locks.KLV-40X300A/40X350A 1-1-11. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-6 . 3 Press the left side to confirm it is locked.

REAR COVER ASSY REMOVAL 1 Two screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 1 One screw (+BVTP2 4X16) 3 Two screws (+BV 3X12) 1 Six screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 2 Two screws (+PSW M5X12) 4 Rear cover assy 1 Two screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 1 Two screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 1-2-2. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-7 . STAND ASSY AND ARM ASSY REMOVAL 7 Two screws (+PSW M5X8) 6 Two screws (+BVST 3X8) 8 ARM L assy 3 Two screws (+BVST 3X8) 4 Two screws (+PSW M5X8) 5 ARM R assy 7 One screw (+PSW M5X8) qa Two screws (+BVST 4X8) 1 Two screws (+PSW 5X12) 1 Two screws (+PSW 5X12) 4 One screw (+PSW M5X8) qs Stand holder 2 Base stand assy 9 Two screws (+BVST 4X8) 0 Stand holder KLV-40/46/52X300A. KLV-46X300A/46X350A 1-2-1.1-2.

HW2 BOARD REMOVAL 1 Two screws (+BV 3X12) 3 HW2 board 5 Side terminal label 2 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 4 Side terminal bracket 6 CARD bracket 7 MS cover Claw KLV-40/46/52X300A.KLV-46X300A/46X350A 1-2-3. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-8 . H1 BOARD REMOVAL 3 H1 board 1 Two screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 2 Control button assy 1-2-4.

DF2. DF3 AND GF1 BOARDS REMOVAL 6 Two screws (+PSW 3SG) 4 Four screws (+PSW 3SG) 1 Five screws (+PSW 3SG) 6 Two screws (+PSW 3SG) 7 GF1 board 5 DF2 board 2 DF3 board 8 GFD bracket 3 D3 bracket 1-2-6. AG AND FB2 BOARDS REMOVAL 1 One screw (+BVST 3X8) 4 FB top shield 2 Two screws (+PSW M3X5) 2 Two screws (+PSW M3X5) 3 Two screws (HEX) 2 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 1 One screw (+BVST 3X8) 1 One screw (+BVST 3X8) 7 Seven screws (+BVST 3X8) 5 Four screws (+BVST 3X8) 5 Four screws (+BVST 3X8) 7 Three screws (+BVST 3X8) 8 FB2 board 6 AG board 5 Two screws (+BVST 3X8) KLV-40/46/52X300A. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-9 .KLV-46X300A/46X350A 1-2-5.

TUG BOARD REMOVAL 7 Two screws (+BVST 3X8) 6 Connector assy 3 Pin Cable 4 RF Splitter Under cover 5 Connector assy 7 Two screws (+BVST 3X8) 1 TU bracket assy 8 TUG board 9 Four screws (+BVST 3X8) Claws 0 Tuner shield (lower) assy 2 Screw (+PSW M3X5) 1-2-8.KLV-46X300A/46X350A 1-2-7.fan qf Fan filter qs Two screws (+BV 3X16) qk One screw (+PSW 3X8) qh Fan bracket qk D. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-10 .C.C. SPEAKER AND FAN REMOVAL 1 One screw (+PWTP2 4X16) 2 loudspeaker(L) 3 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 4 SP holder 5 One screw (+PWTP2 4X16) 9 Fan filter 6 loudspeaker(R) qa Fan bracket 0 One screw (+PSW 3X8) 7 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 8 SP holder(M) qd D.fan qj Two screws (+BV 3X16) KLV-40/46/52X300A.

KLV-46X300A/46X350A 1-2-9. H3 BOARD AND H4 BOARD AND AC INLET REMOVAL qa Chassis bracket 0 One screw (+BVST 4X8) 9 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 2 Two screws (+KTT 3X10) 3 AC inlet 1 One screw (+PSW M4X6) 5 Three screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 4 Four screws (+PSW M5X8) 9 Six screws (+PSW M3X5) 9 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 7 H4 board 6 Lower stay 8 H3 board KLV-40/46/52X300A. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-11 . UB1 BOARD REMOVAL 1 Two screws (+PSW M3X5) 7 Three screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 2 Fin assy 3 Three screws (+PSW 3X8) 4 UB1 shield 5 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 8 Upper stay 6 UB1 board 1-2-10.

KLV-46X300A/46X350A 1-2-11. KLV-40/46/52X300A. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-12 . 2 Press the right side to confirm it is locked. LCD PANEL AND FRONT CABINET ASSY REMOVAL 1 Three screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 1 Six screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 2 LCD panel qh Ornamental frame V qg Foue screws (FIXED) qf One screw (M2 taping) 3 One screw (+BV 3X12) qj Ornamental joint qf One screw (M2 taping) qd Ornamental frame H 3 One screw (+BV 3X12) qj Ornamental joint qk One screw (M2 taping) ql Six screws (FIX) qk One screw (M2 tapping) w. 1 Press the middle part of the connector to insert till it locks. Be sure to press both sides to confirm it is property locked. Ornamental frame H qa One screw (M2 taping) qs Six screws (FIXED) 8 Two screws (FIXED) 7 One screw (M2 taping) 0 Ornametal joint 7 One screw (M2 tapping) 9 Ornamental frame V 8 Two screws (FIXED) 0 Ornametal joint 4 Center cabinet 5 One screw (+BV 3X12) 6 Bezel assy TO INSERT THE CONNECTOR The connector might not be properly locked when only pressed from the middle. 3 Press the left side to confirm it is locked.

40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-13 . KLV-52X300A/52X350A 1-3-1. REAR COVER ASSY REMOVAL 1 two screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 1 One screw (+BVTP2 4X16) 3 two screws (+BV 3X12) 1 Eight screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 2 two screws (+PSW M5X12) 4 Rear cover assy 1 Five screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 1-3-2.1-3. STAND ASSY AND ARM ASSY REMOVAL 6 Two screws (+BVST 3X8) 7 Two screws (+PSW M5X8) 3 Two screws (+BVST 3X8) 4 Two screws (+PSW M5X8) 8 ARM L assy 5 ARM R assy 7 One screw (+PSW M5X8) 1 Two screws (+PSW 5X12) 1 Two screws (+PSW 5X12) 4 One screw (+PSW M5X8) 2 Base satnd assy qa Two screws (+BVST 4X8) qs Stand holder 9 Two screws (+BVST 4X8) 0 Stand holder KLV-40/46/52X300A.

40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-14 . HW2 BOARD REMOVAL 1 Two screws (+BV 3X12) 3 HW2 board 2 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 4 Side terminal bracket 5 CARD bracket Claw KLV-40/46/52X300A. H1 BOARD REMOVAL 1 One screw (+BVTP2 4X16) 3 H1 board 2 Control button assy 1-3-4.KLV-52X300A/52X350A 1-3-3.

KLV-52X300A/52X350A 1-3-5. DF4. AG BOARD AND FB2 BOARD REMOVAL 1 One screw (+BVST 3X8) 4 FB top shield 2 Two screws (+PSW M3X5) 1 One screw (+BVST 3X8) 7 Three screws (+BVST 3X8) 8 FB2 board 7 Seven screws (+BVST 3X8) 2 Two screws (+PSW M3X5) 3 Two screws (HEX) 2 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 1 One screw (+BVST 3X8) 5 Four screws (+BVST 3X8) 5 Four screws (+BVST 3X8) 6 AG board 5 Two screws (+BVST 3X8) KLV-40/46/52X300A. DF5 AND GF2 BOARDS REMOVAL 6 Two screws (+PSW 3SG) 4 Two screws (+PSW 3SG) 1 Five screws (+PSW 3SG) 4 Two screws (+PSW 3SG) 6 Two screws (+PSW 3SG) 7 GF2 board 5 DF4 board 2 DF5 board 8 GFD bracket 3 D3 bracket 1-3-6. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-15 .

SPEAKER REMOVAL 1 One screw (+PWTP2 4X16) 2 Loudspeaker(L) 3 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 4 SP holder 5 One screw (+PWTP2 4X16) 6 Loudspeaker(R) 7 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 8 SP holder (M) KLV-40/46/52X300A. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-16 .KLV-52X300A/52X350A 1-3-7. TUG BOARD REMOVAL Under cover 7 Two screws (+BVST 3X8) 6 Connector assy 3 Pin Cable 4 RF Splitter 7 Two screws (+BVST 3X8) 5 Connector assy 1 TU bracket assy 8 TUG board 9 Four screws (+BVST 3X8) Claws 2 Screw (+PSW M3X5) 0 Tuner shield (lower) assy 1-3-8.

H3 BOARD AND H4 BOARD AND AC INLET REMOVAL 9 Six screws (+PSW M3X5) qa Chassis bracket 0 One screw (+BVST 4X8) 9 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 2 Two screws (+KTT 3X10) 3 AC inlet 9 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 1 One screw (+PSW M4X6) 5 Two screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 7 H4 board 4 Four screws (+PSW M5X8) 6 Lower stay 8 H3 board KLV-40/46/52X300A. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-17 .KLV-52X300A/52X350A 1-3-9. UB1 BOARD REMOVAL 1 Two screws (+PSW M3X5) 2 Fin assy 3 Three screws (+PSW 3X8) 7 Three screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 4 UB1 shield 5 One screw (+PSW M3X5) 8 Upper stay 6 UB1 board 1-3-10.

Ornamental frame H qa One screw (M2 taping) qs Six screw (FIXED) 8 Two screws (FIXED) 7 One screw (M2 tapping) 0 Ornametal joint 9 Ornamental frame V 7 One screw (M2 taping) 8 Two screws (FIX) 0 Ornamental joint 4 Center cabinet 5 One screw (+PSW M3X12) 6 bezel assy TO INSERT THE CONNECTOR The connector might not be properly locked when only pressed from the middle. LCD PANEL FRONT CABINET ASSY REMOVAL 1 Tree screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 1 Six screws (+BVTP2 4X16) 2 LCD panel qh Ornamental qf One screw frame V (M2 taping) 3 One screw qg Four screws (+BV 3X12) (FIXED) qf One screw (M2 taping) qd Ornamental frame H qj Ornamental joint qj Ornamental joint qk One screw (M2 taping) 3 One screw (+BV 3X12) ql Six screw (FIXED) qk One screw (M2 taping) w. 1 Press the middle part of the connector to insert till it locks. KLV-40/46/52X300A. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 1-18E . Be sure to press both sides to confirm it is property locked. 3 Press the left side to confirm it is locked.KLV-52X300A/52X350A 1-3-11. 2 Press the right side to confirm it is locked.

Go to TV standby condition. “5”. Service mode menu will appear on display.SECTION 2 SERVICE MODE ADJUSTMENT How to go to service mode 2-1. “Volume+” then “TV button”with remote commander. Entering Service Mode 1. Push “i+ (info)”. 2-2. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 2-1 . 1 4 2 3 Remote Commander Service menu KLV-40/46/52X300A. 2.

Press “2 / 5”on remote commander to select (up / down) category. 3. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 2-2 . Press “3 / 6”on remote commander to change (up / down) data. 2.Change data by service mode 2-3. 2 1 3 Press 2: increment Press 5: decrement Press 1: increment Press 4: decrement Remote Commander Press 3: increment Press 6: decrement Service menu KLV-40/46/52X300A. Press “1 / 4”on remote commander to select (up / down) Item. Change Setting Data for TV 1.

Write data for TVM 1. Green “WRITE” changes to red “WRITE”. It indicates writing processing.Change data by service mode 2-4. 3. Press “Mute” on remote commander. red “WRITE” changes to green “SERVICE”. Press “0” on remote commander. 2. Writing process is done at this point. 2 SERVICE -> WRITE -> WRITE -> SERVICE 1 Remote Commander Service menu KLV-40/46/52X300A. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 2-3 . It shows green “SERVICE” changes to green “WRITE”. After for 1 minute.

40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 2-4 .Change data by service mode 2-5. Entering BEM service menu 1. Press “Previous channel” on remote commander. 1 Remote Commander Service menu KLV-40/46/52X300A.

Press “3/6” on remote commander to change (up / down) data. Press “2/5” on remote commander to select (up / down) category.Change Setting data by service mode 2-6. Press “1/4” on remote commander to select (up / down) Item. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 2-5 . Change Setting Data for BEM 1. 2. 2 1 3 Press 2: increment Press 5: decrement Press 1: increment Press 4: decrement Remote Commander Press 3: increment Press 6: decrement Service menu KLV-40/46/52X300A. 3.

Change data by service mode
2-7. Write data for BEM
1.

Press “Mute” on remote commander. It shows green “SERVICE” changes to
green “WRITE”.
Press “0” on remote commander. Green “WRITE” changes to red “WRITE”.
It indicates writing processing.
After for few second, red “WRITE” changes to green
“SERVICE”. Writing process is done at this point.

2.
3.

SERVICE -> WRITE -> WRITE-> WRITE OK

2

1

Remote Commander

Service menu

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA)

2-6

Soft ware version check
2-8. GA Model

CPU

Type

EMMA2LR

Application

ASUKA
(only for AEP)

Application
Data

TVM

Application
Data

BEM

Application
Data

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA)

2-7

Set to shipping condition
2-9. How to change shipping condition.
1.
2.
3.
4.

During service mode, press “8” on remote commander.
Press “mute” on remote commander.
Press “0” on remote commander.
Display change to “SERVICE” “RST-” “RST-EXE”
“RST-EXE”

1
3

2

The error history will be reset.

Remote Commander

KLV-40/46/52X300A, 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA)

2-8E

Video problem (Flow Chart_E) KLV-40/46/52X300A. Reboot YES See 3-3. Communication Error NO Self diagnosis NO It takes about a minute until picture appears NO Audio See 3-5. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-1 .SECTION 3 TROUBLE SHOOTING Trouble Shooting Set Power NO See 3-1. Audio Problem (Flow Chart_D) Video See 3-6. No Power (Flow Chart_B) YES Set Re-boots YES See 3-2. Self Diagnosis YES See 3-4.

3-1. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-2 . No Power (Flow Chart_B) No Power (No relay clicks) No RED LED Blinks NO (Standby Indicator) See 3-3-1. Flow Chart _C YES 80-240Vac CN6000 on GF1(GF2) board Power key doesn’t work HW1 board YES NO AC cable or AC inlet YES 5Vdc CN001 #9 on AG Board NO AG board NO GF1(GF2) board (No STBY5V) YES KLV-40/46/52X300A.

We can see chassis reboot at this case. KLV-40/46/52X300A. replace FB2 board. Check FB2 board has correct power or not. If power rail has no problem. F5200 conduction. When BEM has not boot up. F4102. F4100. - FB2 board - CN 5600 12V. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-3 . TVM try to re-start. Set Reboots TV micro (on AG board) is monitoring BE Micro (on FB2 board) are alive or not like watch dog timer.3-2. 6.5V power and harness to GF1(GF2) Board.

SELF DIAGNOSIS Red LED Blink Display Contents (Self Diagnosis mode) 2 POW OVP Main Power Over Voltage Protection 3 POW ERR1 Power Error 5 T_CON T-CON Error 6 BACKLITE Back Light Error (Panel Inverter) 7 TEMP ERR Temperature Abnormal Detection 8 AUD PROT Audio Abnormal Detection 9 FAN_ERR FAN Error (Not Detected. STANDBY (RED) LED blinks and the history can be seen on display by self diagnosis mode.3-3. Display Only) 13 BALANCER Panel Balancer Error When self diagnosis happens. KLV-40/46/52X300A. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-4 .

BALANCER ERROR (RED 13 times blink) NO KLV-40/46/52X300A. POWER ERROR (RED 3 times blink) YES See 3-3-6 TEMP ERR (RED 7 times blink) YES See 3-3-7 AUDIO ERROR (RED 8 times blink) NO NO 5 Times YES 8 Times See 3-3-4. POWER OVP (RED 2 times blink) NO 3 Times YES 7 Times See 3-3-3. T-CON ERROR (RED 5 times blink) NO NO 6 Times YES 13 Times See 3-3-5.3-3-1. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-5 . BACK LIGHT ERROR (RED 6 times blink) YES See 3-3-9. Flow Chart_C RED LED Blinks (Standby Indicator) 2 Times YES See 3-3-2.

TV Micro (on AG board) pin139 detects OVP ERR and shuts down chassis power to Stand-by status. And F200 on AG has 12V or not . TV Micro #150 Normal condition : High / Error case : Low . TV Micro (on AG board) pin150 detects POWER_ERR and shuts down chassis power to Standby status. KLV-40/46/52X300A. Low B error of 12V from GF1(GF2) board. TV Micro #139 Normal condition : Low / Error case : High Replace GF1(GF2) board.Check GF1(GF2) board. POWER ERROR (RED 3 Times blink) This indicates POWER Error. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-6 . POWER OVP (RED 2 Times blink) This indicates OVP (Over Voltage Protection) of GF1(GF2) board.3-3-2. 12V line or 6. 3-3-3.Check 12V at CN002 #1#2 on AG board.5Vline on GF1(GF2) board is over-voltage.

BE micro pin 128 on FB2 board detects it. BE Micro #78 Normal condition : High / Error case : Low Replace DF boards.3-3-4. BE micro pin 78 on FB2 board detects it. 3-3-5. BACK LIGHT ERROR (RED 6 Times blink) This indicates panel power circuit error such as inverter. KLV-40/46/52X300A. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-7 . T-CON ERROR (RED 5 Times blink) This indicates T-CON RDY signal error from timing controller of Panel module. BE Micro #128 Normal condition : High / Error case : Low Replace Panel module.

. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-8 . .Check around IC001 and replace AG if temperature monitoring circuit has problem .Check chassis environment .Check panel 3-3-7. IC001 on AG Board Side is monitoring temperature. AUDIO ERROR (RED 8 Times blink) This indicates Audio Error (Protection). TEMP ERROR (RED 7 Times blink) This indicates high temperature inside chassis. It happens. IC001 is controlled by BEM I2C. thermal shut down and/or low voltage of itself. .DC voltage detected for speaker line. When it happens.3-3-6. Audio Amp detects over current. Check above and replace AG board KLV-40/46/52X300A.IC8806 on AG board.

52” : Check harness connection CN6701 on DF4 board and CN324 on balancer board of panel module. BE micro pin 113 on FB2 board detects it. Replace Panel Module. BE Micro #113 Normal condition : Low / Error case : High 40” : Check harness connection CN6701 on DF1 board and CN126 on balancer board of panel module. BALANCER ERROR (RED 13 Times blink) This indicates Balancer board error of panel module. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-9 . 46” : Check harness connection CN6701 on DF2 board and CN138 on balancer board of panel module.3-3-8. KLV-40/46/52X300A.

and TVM start power-up sequence w/o communicating with EMMA. KLV-40/46/52X300A. - FB2 board . conduction. TVM retries to communicate and waits the response of EMMA.Rewrite software of EMMA.PS3900. replace FB2 board. Then. COMMUNICATION ERROR TV micro (on AG board) is communicating with EMMA2Lr (on FB2 board) If EMMA has any problems. but No OSD.3-4. - EMMA software upgrade error . It will be timeout in about one minute. picture appears. If it still NG. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-10 .

Check Speaker AG board KLV-40/46/52X300A.3-5. SP off/On HP Link Check FB2 board AG Board NO Analog Channel Problem ? YES Check TUG board AG Board NO Digital Channel Problem? NO Check AG Board YES Check AG Board YES NO Set correctly or reset by menu. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-11 . AUDIO PROBLEM (Flow Chart_D) Audio problem Only Speaker out? NO HDMI Problem ? YES YES UI setting correct? Volume.

VIDEO PROBLEM (Flow Chart_E) Video problem All inputs have problem? NO HDMI Problem ? NO YES YES Check FB2 board HW2 board Back Light turn on? YES NO Check LVDS harness (FB2 and Panel) GF1(GF2) / DF boards FB2 board Panel Module OSD appear? Analog Channel Problem ? YES Check TUG board AG board FB2 board NO Digital Channel Problem? NO Check FB2 board AG board YES Check FB2 board AG board YES NO Check LVDS harness (FB2 and Panel) FB2 board Panel Module Check FB2 board KLV-40/46/52X300A.3-6. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 3-12E .

40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 4-1E .SECTION 4 DIAGRAMS 4-1. CIRCUIT BOARDS LOCATAION (1) KLV-40X300A/40X350A (3) KLV-52X300A/52X350A DF5 board FB2 board UB1 board FB2 board UB1 board TUG board TUG board DF1 board HW2 board DF4 board HW2 board GF2 board GF1 board AG board AG board H4 board H4 board H3 board (2) H1 board H1 board H3 board KLV-46X300A/46X350A DF3 board FB2 board UB1 board TUG board DF2 board HW2 board GF1 board AG board H1 board H4 board H3 board KLV-40/46/52X300A.

• Items marked " * " are not stocked since they are seldom required for routine service.SECTION 5 EXPLODED VIEWS NOTE: • Items with no part number and no description are not stocked because they are seldom required for roution service. KLV-40/46/52X300A. • The construction parts of an assembled part are indicated with a collation number in the remark colum. Some delay should be anticipated when ordering these items. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-1 .

1 PART No.5-1. +PSW M5X12 #1 7-685-648-79 SCREW +BVTP 3X12 TYPE2 IT-3 KLV-40/46/52X300A. REAR (40) (KLV-40X300A) COVER ASSY. ! X-2186-821-1 ! X-2318-063-1 2 3 4 5 3-106-920-21 2-673-535-11 3-106-921-21 2-580-640-01 DESCRIPTION COVER ASSY. +BVTP2 4X16 MARK REF. PART No. HDMI SERVICE COVER LABEL. REAR (40) (KLV-40X350A) LABEL. KLV-40X300A/40X350A 5-1-1. No. DESCRIPTION MARK 6 2-580-607-01 SCREW. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-2 . REAR COVER ASSY 5 6 5 5 #1 5 5 2 3 4 1 REF. No. REAR SCREW.

CARD ASSY BRACKET. +PSW M5X12 BRACKET. +PSW M3X5 61 A-1361-957-A HW2 COMPL #1 7-685-648-79 SCREW +BVTP MARK 3X12 TYPE2 IT-3 KLV-40/46/52X300A. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-3 . +BVST 4X8 REF. SIDE TERMINAL LABEL. No. SIDE TERMINAL SCREW. DESCRIPTION MARK X-2177-333-1 X-2179-412-1 2-595-155-02 2-580-606-01 2-580-629-01 2-580-630-01 STAND BASE (S) ASSY (KLV-40X300A) STAND BASE (S) ASSY (KLV-40X350A) CLAMP SCREW. +BVST 3X8 SCREW. DESCRIPTION 56 57 58 59 60 2-580-607-01 X-2178-383-1 3-100-217-22 3-106-923-41 2-580-591-01 SCREW. +PSW M5X8 SCREW.KLV-40X300A/40X350A 5-1-2. No. 51 52 53 54 55 56 PART No. PART No. ARM ASSY AND STAND ASSY AND HW2 BOARD 57 59 58 #1 60 61 53 53 55 54 55 53 56 54 53 52 51 REF.

No. DESCRIPTION MARK GF1 COMPL SCREW. PART No. CHASSIS-1 102 103 102 104 102 105 101 102 REF.KLV-40X300A/40X350A 5-1-3. No. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-4 . PART No. +PSW 3SG DF1 COMPL CONTROL BUTTON ASSY H1 MOUNT KLV-40/46/52X300A. 101 ! A-1361-279-A 102 2-674-965-51 103 ! A-1256-156-B 104 X-2187-318-1 105 A-1171-665-A DESCRIPTION MARK REF.

DESCRIPTION 2-580-629-01 1-251-658-41 A-1244-977-A 1-558-924-21 4-035-862-01 SCREW. +BVST 3X8 SPLITTER RF TUG MOUNT CABLE.KLV-40X300A/40X350A 5-1-4. PIN CLAMP. No. No. +PSW M3X5 AG COMPL EH CONNECTOR ASSY 2P KLV-40/46/52X300A. FG MARK REF. TU ASSY UNDER COVER (S) FB2 COMPL SCREW (HEX) BOARD TO BOARD CONNECTOR 50P 161 162 163 164 1-821-375-11 2-580-591-01 A-1314-443-A 1-910-029-20 BOARD TO BOARD CONNECTOR 80P SCREW. DESCRIPTION 156 157 158 159 160 X-2179-507-4 3-100-210-02 A-1362-571-A 4-635-966-01 1-821-376-11 BRACKET. PART No. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) MARK 5-5 . CHASSIS-2 158 151 151 162 151 151 151 163 151 151 157 162 160 155 161 151 162 159 151 151 153 151 164 162 151 154 151 152 156 REF. 151 152 153 154 155 PART No.

No. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-6 . +PWTP2 4X16 H4 MOUNT UB1 MOUNT 216 217 2-580-591-01 2-580-599-01 SCREW. AC (WITH NOISE FILTER) SCREW. +BVTP2 4X16 STAY LOWER (40) 211 ! 1-787-677-11 212 3-219-408-02 213 3-100-215-01 214 1-826-703-11 215 2-580-630-01 D. FAN AND SPEAKER #2 211 212 #3 212 #2 #3 211 213 204 216 214 208 210 216 216 216 216 216 #3 209 216 203 205 204 207 208 203 216 206 217 REF. 201 202 PART No.C. PART No. +BVST 4X8 206 207 208 209 210 LOUDSPEAKER H3 MOUNT SCREW. 215 216 DESCRIPTION MARK 201 2-596-649-01 202 ! 1-819-729-14 203 2-580-606-01 204 2-580-640-01 205 3-100-214-02 +KTT 3X10 (S TYPE) INLET. FAN FILTER. +PSW M3X5 SCREW. DESCRIPTION MARK REF.KLV-40X300A/40X350A 5-1-5. +PSW M5X8 SCREW. FAN STAY UPPER (40) LOUDSPEAKER SCREW. +PSW M4X6 #2 #3 7-685-650-79 7-682-948-01 SCREW +BVTP 3X16 TYPE2 IT-3 SCREW +PSW 3X8 1-826-703-21 A-1171-667-A 2-580-654-01 A-1171-668-A A-1253-530-A KLV-40/46/52X300A. No.

#1 FRONT CABINET ASSY(40) 253. 257. 257. (KLV-40X300A) 255. LINE HEX PSW M3X12 GASKET IB #1 7-685-648-79 SCREW +BVTP 3X12 TYPE2 IT-3 KLV-40/46/52X300A. FRAME H (40) ORNAMENTAL. 258.KLV-40X300A/40X350A 5-1-6. 258. 251 ! 1-802-489-13 252 ! X-2179-645-1 ! X-2179-742-2 253 254 255 2-694-106-01 2-694-107-01 X-2179-737-1 DESCRIPTION MARK LCD PANEL (40INCH FHD HFR) FRONT CABINET ASSY(40) 253. 261. 261. PART No. 259. 260. 260. 256. No. CABINET (40) SCREW. M2 TAPING SCREW. JOINT BEZEL BUSH BEZEL ASSY (40) (KLV-40X300A) BEZEL ASSY(40) (KLV-40X350A) 261 262 263 264 2-673-395-01 2-580-640-01 2-687-999-01 4-090-795-01 CENTER. PART No. FRAME V (40) ORNAMENTAL. +BVTP2 4X16 SCREW. 256. #1 SCREW. 254. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-7 . FIXED IR GUIDE ASSY REF. DESCRIPTION MARK 256 257 258 259 260 2-673-396-11 2-673-397-11 2-673-391-01 2-673-579-02 X-2186-516-1 X-2179-350-2 ORNAMENTAL. 254. 259. FRONT CABINET ASSY AND LCD PANEL 260 253 256 258 253 254 #1 257 259 263 261 253 259 264 253 254 258 262 258 254 255 256 257 #1 258 254 253 254 252 253 251 262 REF. No. (KLV-40X350A) 255.

No. PART No. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-8 . DESCRIPTION MARK 301 ! 1-834-261-11 302 1-910-036-86 303 1-910-036-81 304 1-910-037-28 305 1-910-041-82 CONNECTOR ASSY XA CONNECTOR ASSY (BL) 5P VH CONNECTORASSY (DF1) 3P XA CONNECTORASSY (UB) 6P XA CONNECTOR ASSY (FB) 13P 306 307 308 309 310 LEAD WIRE WITH CONNECTOR(LVDS) XA CONNECTOR ASSY (A) MO1929 CONNECTOR ASSY (H) 40P GH CONNECTOR ASSY (FAN) 6P LEAD WIRE WITH CONNECTOR (LVDS) * 1-834-619-11 1-910-036-80 1-910-042-11 * 1-910-039-26 1-834-140-11 Speaker (R) REF. CONNECTOR ASSY 301 FAN CN6708 FAN 309 T-CON CN6707 CN6706 CN130 DF1 board CN129 + CN6701 302 313 CN126 UB1 board CN7201 CN6600 CN7200 303 CN6502 304 305 306 CN6501 CN6151 CN3500 CN5600 GF1 board 310 FB2 board CN6150 INVERTER CN5601 CN4302 CN6152 CN3001 CN6153 312 TUG board CN202 CN003 CN6154 AG board CN6000 315 CN800 H1 board HW2 board CN001 AC inlet CN3001 CN7022 307 CN002 CN004 CN7121 CN7061 H3 board CN3201 H4 board 308 CN3301 311 314 Speaker (L) REF.KLV-40X300A/40X350A 5-1-7. No. 311 312 313 314 315 PART No. * 1-910-039-50 1-910-037-69 1-910-036-82 1-910-042-13 1-910-037-62 DESCRIPTION MARK FASTEN CONNECTOR ASSY (HW2) SHILDP CONNECTOR ASSY 20P XA CONNECTORASSY (DF1) 9P VH CONNECTOR ASSY (SP) 4P CONNECTOR ASSY (USB) KLV-40/46/52X300A.

REAR SCREW. HDMI SERVICE COVER LABEL. REAR ASSY (46) (KLV-46X300A) COVER ASSY. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-9 . REAR COVER ASSY 355 356 355 355 #1 355 355 352 353 354 351 REF. No. DESCRIPTION MARK 356 2-580-607-01 SCREW. No. +PSW M5X12 #1 7-685-648-79 SCREW +BVTP 3X12 TYPE2 IT-3 KLV-40/46/52X300A. PART No. KLV-46X300A/46X350A 5-2-1. +BVTP2 4X16 MARK REF. PART No. REAR (46) (KLV-46X350A) LABEL. 351 ! X-2179-818-2 ! X-2186-848-1 352 353 354 355 3-106-920-21 2-673-535-11 3-106-921-21 2-580-640-01 DESCRIPTION COVER.5-2.

No. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-10 . DESCRIPTION 402 403 404 405 X-2177-333-1 X-2179-412-1 2-595-155-02 X-2187-318-1 A-1171-665-A 2-580-607-01 STAND BASE (S) ASSY (KLV-46X300A) STAND BASE (S) ASSY (KLV-46X350A) CLAMP CONTROL BUTTON ASSY H1 MOUNT SCREW. PART No. +BVST 3X8 BRACKET. +PSW M3X5 SCREW. 405 PART No. SIDE TERMINAL HW2 COMPL SCREW. +PSW M5X8 SCREW. +BVTP2 4X16 LABEL. +BVST 4X8 #1 7-685-648-79 SCREW +BVTP 3X12 TYPE2 IT-3 KLV-40/46/52X300A. SIDE TERMINAL 401 MARK REF. +PSW M5X12 406 407 408 409 410 2-580-606-01 2-580-629-01 X-2178-383-1 2-580-640-01 3-106-923-41 SCREW. DESCRIPTION MARK 411 412 413 414 3-100-217-22 A-1361-957-A 2-580-591-01 2-580-630-01 BRACKET. ARM ASSY AND STAND ASSY AND HW2 BOARD 408 410 411 #1 413 412 406 406 407 414 404 407 406 414 406 403 409 405 402 401 REF. CARD ASSY SCREW.KLV-46X300A/46X350A 5-2-2. No.

No. PART No. CHASSIS-1 452 453 453 453 454 453 453 451 453 REF. No. DESCRIPTION MARK 451 ! A-1361-279-C GF1 COMPL 452 ! A-1253-586-B DF3 MOUNT 453 2-674-965-51 SCREW. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-11 . PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. +PSW 3SG 454 ! A-1253-585-B DF2 MOUNT KLV-40/46/52X300A.KLV-46X300A/46X350A 5-2-3.

PART No. +BVST 3X8 TUG MOUNT SPLITTER RF CABLE. No. +PSW M3X5 EH CONNECTOR ASSY 2P KLV-40/46/52X300A. CHASSIS-2 508 501 501 513 501 512 501 501 501 510 507 511 506 501 502 501 513 513 509 501 501 514 513 501 504 501 503 505 REF.KLV-46X300A/46X350A 5-2-4. FG UNDER COVER (S) FB2 COMPL SCREW (HEX) BOARD TO BOARD CONNECTOR 80P REF. 511 512 513 514 PART No. DESCRIPTION 1-821-376-11 A-1314-443-A 2-580-591-01 1-910-029-20 BOARD TO BOARD CONNECTOR 50P AG COMPL SCREW. PIN BRACKET. No. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) MARK 5-12 . DESCRIPTION MARK 501 502 503 504 505 2-580-629-01 A-1244-977-A 1-251-658-41 1-558-924-21 X-2179-507-4 SCREW. TU ASSY 506 507 508 509 510 4-035-862-01 3-100-210-02 A-1362-571-A 4-635-966-01 1-821-375-11 CLAMP.

DESCRIPTION 551 2-596-649-01 552 ! 1-821-380-11 553 2-580-640-01 554 2-580-606-01 555 2-580-591-01 +KTT 3X10 (S TYPE) INLET.C. +PSW M5X8 SCREW. +PWTP2 4X16 565 2-580-599-01 SCREW. +BVTP2 4X16 SCREW. FAN #2 #3 2-580-630-01 1-826-696-21 A-1171-667-A A-1171-668-A 3-219-408-02 7-685-650-79 7-682-948-01 MARK SCREW +BVTP 3X16 TYPE2 IT-3 SCREW +PSW 3X8 KLV-40/46/52X300A.KLV-46X300A/46X350A 5-2-5. AC (WITH NOISE FILTER) SCREW. +BVST 4X8 LOUDSPEAKER H3 MOUNT H4 MOUNT FILTER. FAN 562 A-1253-530-A UB1 MOUNT 563 1-826-696-11 LOUDSPEAKER 564 2-580-654-01 SCREW. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-13 . No. No. FAN AND SPEAKER 561 #2 560 #3 560 #2 #3 561 553 555 563 562 555 555 555 564 555 555 555 #3 559 553 554 558 557 REF. 556 555 PART No. 555 551 552 565 564 DESCRIPTION MARK REF. PART No. +PSW M4X6 556 557 558 559 560 SCREW. +PSW M3X5 561 ! 1-787-677-11 D.

No. 607. 608. 611. DESCRIPTION MARK 606 607 608 609 610 2-580-640-01 2-673-391-01 2-673-390-11 2-673-389-11 2-673-579-02 SCREW. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-14 . 604. JOINT ORNAMENTAL. 609. 611.KLV-46X300A/46X350A 5-2-6. +BVTP2 4X16 ORNAMENTAL. FIXED IR GUIDE ASSY REF. 608. PART No. 604. 601 ! 1-802-491-12 602 ! X-2179-646-1 ! X-2179-743-2 603 604 605 2-694-106-01 2-694-107-01 X-2179-737-1 DESCRIPTION MARK LCD PANEL (46INCH FHD HFR) FRONT CABINET ASSY(46) 603. FRAME V (46) ORNAMENTAL. FRONT CABINET AND LCD PANEL 612 603 609 607 603 604 #1 608 610 611 613 603 610 606 603 604 607 607 604 605 609 608 #1 607 604 603 604 602 603 601 606 REF. 612. 607. M2 TAPING SCREW. 606. 606. No. 612. #1 SCREW. #1 FRONT CABINET ASSY(46) 603. PART No. (KLV-46X300A) 605. FRAME H (46) BEZEL BUSH 611 612 613 2-687-999-01 X-2186-532-1 X-2179-351-2 4-090-795-01 SCREW. 610. LINE HEX PSW M3X12 BEZEL ASSY (46) (KLV-46X300A) BEZEL ASSY(46) (KLV-46X350A) GASKET IB #1 7-685-648-79 SCREW +BVTP 3X12 TYPE2 IT-3 KLV-40/46/52X300A. 609. 610. (KLV-46X350A) 605.

No. No. 651 ! 1-834-263-11 652 1-910-036-92 653 1-910-036-81 654 1-910-037-00 655 * 1-910-041-82 CONNECTOR ASSY XA CONNECTOR ASSY (BL) 7P VH CONNECTORASSY (DF1) 3P XA CONNECTOR ASSY (UB) 6P XA CONNECTOR ASSY (FB) 13P 661 662 663 664 665 1-834-140-11 * 1-910-039-50 1-910-037-69 1-910-036-82 1-910-041-44 656 LEAD WIRE WITH CONNECTOR (LVDS) XA CONNECTOR ASSY (A) MO1929 CONNECTORASSY (H) 40P GH CONNECTOR ASSY (FAN) 6P CONNECTOR ASSY (DF3) 666 1-910-037-63 * 1-834-619-11 657 658 659 660 ! 1-910-040-25 1-910-041-46 1-910-040-37 1-910-036-91 666 662 Speaker (R) DESCRIPTION MARK LEAD WIRE WITH CONNECTOR(LVDS) FASTEN CONNECTOR ASSY (HW2) SHLDP CONNECTOR ASSY 20P XA CONNECTORASSY (DF1) 9P VH CONNECTOR ASSY (SP) 4P CONNECTOR ASSY (USB) KLV-40/46/52X300A. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. CONNECTOR ASSY 659 651 FAN FAN 664 CN6708 CN240 T-CON 660 CN6707 CN139 651 CN6905 CN6904 CN241 CN6706 DF2 board CN140 + DF3 board CN6701 UB1 board 652 CN6600 CN135 CN6704 CN7201 CN6151 654 655 656 CN6800 CN6900 CN7200 653 CN6502 CN6501 INVERTER 661 FB2 board CN6150 GF1 board CN5601 CN3500 CN5600 INVERTER CN4302 CN6152 CN3001 663 TUG board CN6153 CN003 CN202 CN6154 AG board CN6000 CN800 H1 board HW2 board CN001 AC inlet CN3001 658 CN7022 657 CN002 CN004 CN7121 CN7061 H3 board H4 board CN3201 CN3301 665 Speaker (L) REF. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-15 . PART No.KLV-46X300A/46X350A 5-2-7.

No. PART No. +BVTP2 4X16 MARK REF.5-3. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-16 . REAR SERVICE COVER LABEL. HDMI SCREW. 701 ! X-2177-323-2 ! X-2186-900-2 702 703 704 705 3-106-921-21 2-673-535-11 3-106-920-21 2-580-640-01 DESCRIPTION COVER. DESCRIPTION MARK 706 2-580-607-01 SCREW. PART No. ASSY REAR (52) (KLV-52X300A) REAR COVER ASSY (52) (KLV-52X350A) LABEL. KLV-52X300A/52X350A 5-3-1. No. REAR COVER ASSY 705 706 705 705 #1 705 705 704 703 702 701 REF. +PSW M5X12 #1 7-685-648-79 SCREW +BVTP 3X12 TYPE2 IT-3 KLV-40/46/52X300A.

DESCRIPTION 761 762 763 764 765 3-100-217-22 2-580-630-01 2-580-640-01 2-580-591-01 1-910-038-17 BRACKET. ARM ASSY AND STAND ASSY AND HW2 BOARD 758 760 755 761 #1 764 756 756 765 765 757 762 757 754 762 756 756 753 759 763 752 751 REF. +BVST 4X8 SCREW.KLV-52X300A/52X350A 5-3-2. SIDE TERMINAL SCREW. +PSW M5X8 SCREW. +BVST 3X8 BRACKET. +BVTP2 4X16 SCREW. DESCRIPTION 752 753 754 755 X-2177-336-1 X-2179-413-1 2-595-155-02 X-2148-928-1 A-1171-665-A A-1361-957-A STAND BASE (L) ASSY (KLV-52X300A) STAND BASE (L) ASSY (KLV-52X350A) CLAMP CONTROL BUTTON ASSY H1 MOUNT HW2 COMPL 756 757 758 759 760 2-580-606-01 2-580-629-01 X-2178-383-1 2-580-607-01 3-106-923-41 SCREW. CARD ASSY SCRW. SIDE TERMINAL 751 MARK REF. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) MARK 5-17 . PART No. +PSW M3X5 CONNECTOR ASSY (LUG) #1 7-685-648-79 SCREW. No. +BVTP 3X12 TYPE2 IT-3 KLV-40/46/52X300A. No. +PSW M5X12 LABEL. 759 PART No.

No. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-18 . +PSW 3SG 802 ! A-1253-588-B DF5 MOUNT 803 ! A-1253-587-B DF4 MOUNT 804 ! A-1361-550-C GF2 COMPL KLV-40/46/52X300A. No. CHASSIS-1 801 804 801 801 803 801 801 802 801 REF. DESCRIPTION MARK 801 2-674-965-51 SCREW. PART No.KLV-52X300A/52X350A 5-3-3. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK REF.

DESCRIPTION 1-821-376-11 A-1314-443-A 1-910-029-20 2-580-591-01 BOARD TO BOARD CONNECTOR 50P AG COMPL EH CONNECTOR ASSY 2P SCREW.KLV-52X300A/52X350A 5-3-4. +PSW M3X5 KLV-40/46/52X300A. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) MARK 5-19 . 861 862 863 864 PART No. No. FG 856 857 858 859 860 X-2179-507-4 3-100-425-02 A-1362-571-A 4-635-966-01 1-821-375-11 BRACKET. DESCRIPTION MARK 851 852 853 854 855 2-580-629-01 1-251-658-41 A-1244-977-A 1-558-924-21 4-035-862-01 SCREW. TU ASSY UNDER COVER (L) FB2 COMPL SCREW (HEX) BOARD TO BOARD CONNECTOR 80P REF. CHASSIS-2 858 851 851 864 851 851 862 851 851 851 864 859 860 861 857 864 851 855 851 851 853 851 863 864 851 854 851 852 856 REF. PIN CLAMP. No. +BVST 3X8 SPLITTER RF TUG MOUNT CABLE. PART No.

KLV-52X300A/52X350A 5-3-5. +PSW M4X6 #3 7-682-948-01 SCREW +PSW 3X8 KLV-40/46/52X300A. 901 2-596-649-01 902 ! 1-819-729-14 903 2-580-640-01 904 2-580-606-01 905 2-580-591-01 DESCRIPTION +KTT 3X10 (S TYPE) INLET. No. CHASSIS BRACKET ASSY AND SPEAKER 903 905 911 910 905 905 903 905 #3 909 905 905 905 903 904 908 905 901 903 912 907 REF. +PSW M5X8 SCREW. +BVST 4X8 LOUDSPEAKER H3 MOUNT H4 MOUNT UB1 MOUNT 911 912 1-826-696-11 2-580-599-01 LOUDSPEAKER SCREW. 902 906 905 PART No. +PSW M3X5 MARK REF. DESCRIPTION 906 907 908 909 910 2-580-630-01 1-826-696-21 A-1171-667-A A-1171-668-A A-1253-530-A SCREW. AC (WITH NOISE FILTER) SCREW. +BVTP2 4X16 SCREW. No. PART No. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) MARK 5-20 .

958. 954. M2 TAPING SCREW. 954. 956. 960. FRAME H (52) BEZEL BUSH 961 962 963 X-2186-533-1 X-2179-352-3 2-580-640-01 4-090-795-01 BEZEL ASSY (52) (KLV-52X300A) BEZEL ASSY(52) (KLV-52X350A) SCREW. (KLV-52X300A) 955. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-21 . 961. No. +BVTP2 4X16 GASKET IB #1 7-685-648-79 SCREW +BVTP 3X12 TYPE2 IT-3 KLV-40/46/52X300A. 959. FRONT CABINET AND LCD PANEL 961 953 959 957 953 954 #1 958 960 956 963 953 960 962 953 954 957 957 954 955 959 958 #1 957 954 953 954 952 953 951 962 REF. 961. FRAME V (52) ORNAMENTAL. FIXED IR GUIDE ASSY REF. 959. 957. (KLV-52X350A) 955. #1 FRONT CABINET ASSY(52) 953. 958. 957. JOINT ORNAMENTAL. PART No. DESCRIPTION MARK 956 957 958 959 960 2-687-999-01 2-673-391-01 2-682-950-11 2-682-949-11 2-673-579-02 SCREW. 951 ! 1-802-490-12 952 ! X-2179-647-2 ! X-2179-744-2 953 954 955 2-694-106-01 2-694-107-01 X-2179-737-1 DESCRIPTION MARK LCD PANEL (52 INCH FHD HFR) FRONT CABINET ASSY(52) 953. 956. LINE HEX PSW M3X12 ORNAMENTAL. PART No. No.KLV-52X300A/52X350A 5-3-6. #1 SCREW. 960.

CONNECTOR ASSY 1001 1009 1014 CN240 T-CON CN6708 1010 CN6707 CN6905 CN6904 CN241 CN6706 CN326 DF4 board CN325 + DF5 board CN6701 UB1 board 1002 CN6704 CN6600 CN324 CN7201 CN6400 CN6503 CN7200 1003 CN6502 1004 CN6501 CN6151 GF2 board 1011 FB2 board CN6150 INVERTER CN5601 CN3500 CN5600 1005 1006 INVERTER CN4302 CN6152 TUG board CN6153 1013 CN003 CN6154 AG board CN6000 CN800 H1 board HW2 board CN001 AC inlet CN3001 1008 CN7022 1007 CN002 CN004 CN7121 CN7061 H3 board H4 board CN3201 CN3301 1016 Speaker (L) REF. PART No. PART No. No. No.KLV-52X300A/52X350A 5-3-7. DESCRIPTION 1-834-140-21 1012 * 1-910-039-50 1013 1-910-037-69 1014 1-910-036-95 1015 1-910-037-64 LEAD WIRE WITH CONNECTOR (LVDS) FASTEN CONNECTOR ASSY (HW2) SHLDP CONNECTOR ASSY 20P XA CONNECTOR ASSY (DF4) 9P CONNECTOR ASSY (USB) 1016 * 1-910-041-45 VH CONNECTOR ASSY (SP) 4P 1011 KLV-40/46/52X300A. DESCRIPTION MARK 1001! 1002 1003 1004 1005 1-834-264-11 1-910-036-92 1-910-037-32 1-910-037-04 1-910-041-81 CONNECTOR ASSY XA CONNECTOR ASSY (BL) 7P VH CONNECTOR ASSY (DF4) 3P XA CONNECTOR ASSY (UB) 6P XA CONNECTOR ASSY (FB) 13P 1006 1-834-620-11 1007 1008 1009! 1010! 1-910-036-94 1-910-037-74 1-834-262-11 1-910-036-99 LEAD WIRE WITH CONNECTOR (LVDS) XA CONNECTOR ASSY (A) MO1929 CONNECTOR ASSY (H) 40P CONNECTOR ASSY CONNECTOR ASSY (DF5) 1015 1012 Speaker (R) REF. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) MARK 5-22 .

THAI) (GA) MANUAL. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-23 . DESCRIPTION 3-270-885-12 MANUAL. INSTRUCTION (ARABIC/ PERSIAN) (SA) 1066 2-632-670-01 1051 1052 1053 ! 3-217-285-32 1062 2-686-369-11 2-683-084-11 1063 3-093-342-01 1064 * 3-268-776-01 * 3-272-701-01 2-694-444-01 1067! 1-834-548-11 MARK BAG. RUDDER LOCK SCREW.5-4.8X20 SCREW. PART No. 40/46X350A) 1060 1061 1066 1062 1063 1064 1065 1067 1054 1055 1056 1057 1058 1059 1051 1052 1053 REF. TOP (KLV-46X300A/46X350A) CUSHION UPPER INDIVIDUAL CARTON (KLV-40X300A/40X350A) INDIVIDUAL CARTON (KLV-46X300A/46X350A) STOPPER (A) 3-093-343-01 1-480-333-11 2-686-368-11 2-679-299-11 1054! 1-834-176-11 ! 1-834-546-11 ! 1-834-549-11 1055 1-769-175-21 CUSHION LOWER REMOTE COMMANDER (RM-GA010) TRAY (KLV-40X300A/40X350A) TRAY (KLV-46X300A/46X350A) POWER-SUPPLY CORD SET POWER-SUPPLY CORD SET (GA) POWER-SUPPLY CORD SET (GA) ANTENNA CABLE 1061 1056 1-793-504-11 1065 3-674-673-01 1057 1058 1059 1060! ! X-2102-511-2 2-580-663-01 2-593-320-02 3-217-285-12 3-217-285-22 CABLE ASSY (15PDSUBX2CONNECTOR) BAG ASSY. PART No. INSTRUCTION (TRADITIONAL CHINESE. WOOD 3. No. No. CION (M6X18) MANUAL. DESCRIPTION MARK REF. PROTECTION (KLV-46X350A (SA)) POWER-SUPPLY CORD SET (SA) KLV-40/46/52X300A. TOP (KLV-40X300A/40X350A) BOARD. INSTRUCTION (ENGLISH) MANUAL. INSTRUCTION (WALLMOUNT) BOARD. PACKING MATERIALS (KLV-40/46X300A. PROTECTION (KLV-40X350A (SA)) BAG.

PART No. PROTECTION (KLV-52X350A (SA)) SHEET. INSTRUCTION (TRADI TIONAL CHINESE. INSTRUCTION (ARABIC. THAI) (GA) MANUAL. INSTRUCTION (ENGLISH) MANUAL. DESCRIPTION 3-270-885-11 MANUAL.5-5. INSTRUCTION (WALLMOUNT) BOARD. PROTECTION POWER-SUPPLY CORD SET (SA) KLV-40/46/52X300A.8X20 SCREW. DESCRIPTION 1101 1102 1103 1104! ! ! 1105 2-693-502-12 1-480-333-11 2-693-499-01 1-834-176-11 1-834-546-11 1-834-549-11 1-769-175-21 CUSHION (LOWER) REMOTE COMMANDER (RM-GA010) TRAY POWER-SUPPLY CORD SET POWER-SUPPLY CORD SET (GA) POWER-SUPPLY CORD SET (GA) ANTENNA CABLE 1106 1-793-504-11 1107 1108 1109 1110! ! X-2149-890-1 2-580-663-01 2-593-320-02 3-217-285-12 3-217-285-22 CABLE ASSY (15PDSUBX2CONNECTOR) BAG ASSY. No. PROTECTION SHEET. TOP CUSHION (UPPER) INDIVIDUAL CARTON JOINT 1112 2-693-500-03 1113 * 3-274-317-11 1114 * 3-273-465-01 1115 4-030-895-01 1116 * 2-888-350-12 1117 * 2-888-349-01 1118 * 2-897-996-01 * 3-282-235-01 1119! 1-834-548-11 MARK CUSHION (FRONT LOWER) BAG. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 5-24E . CION (M6X18) MANUAL. 1111 PART No. WOOD 3. No. PACKING MATERIALS (KLV-52X300A. 52X350A) 1117 1110 1111 1112 1113 1114 1115 1116 1118 1104 1105 1106 1107 1108 1109 1119 1103 1102 1101 REF. RUDDER LOCK (L) SCREW. PERSIAN) (SA) 3-217-285-32 MARK REF.

11 KLV-40/46/52X300A.9-834-164-02 Sony EMCS Corporation Inazawa TEC English 2008KL08-Data Made in Japan  2008. 40/46/52X350A (GA/SA) 73 .

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful