You are on page 1of 328

www.komatsuamerica.

com
QUICK REFERENCE QUICK REFERENCE INDEX

BEPB053000

BELTS & REPLACEMENT FILTERS

KOMATSU SSDA16V160 ENGINE

PART PAGE
QTY. DESCRIPTION
NUMBER NUMBER
PC2050 1 BELT, AIR CONDITIONER COMPRESSOR DRIVE
(MATCHED SET) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220
XA0117 1 BELT, BATTERY CHARGING ALTERNATOR DRIVE. . . . . 332
BF4991 1 BELT, ENGINE FAN DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52
VJ5175 4 ELEMENT, AIR CLEANER (PRIMARY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
VJ5176 4 ELEMENT, AIR CLEANER (SAFETY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
PB7001 1 ELEMENT, CAB AIR FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 226
VS7035 1 ELEMENT, ENGINE OIL RESERVE (SPIN-ON) . . . . . . . . 472
XA0012 1 ELEMENT, ENGINE OIL RESERVE (PAPER) . . . . . . . . . . 472
BF4803 3 ELEMENT, FUEL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
AK3570 2 ELEMENT, HIGH PRESSURE - HOIST/BRAKE . . . . . . . . 412
AK3572 1 ELEMENT, HIGH PRESSURE - STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . 136
XA3004 1 ELEMENT, HVAC AIR FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 228
BF5461 1 ELEMENT, AUTO LUBE FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 460
PB5556 2 ELEMENT, HYDRAULIC TANK BREATHER (SPIN-ON) . . 364
XA2134 2 ELEMENT, WATER CORROSION RESISTOR . . . . . . . . . 66
PB5526 2 STRAINER, HYDRAULIC TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 364

QIA59B.FM PAGE 1 10/25/06 QIA59B.FM PAGE 2 10/25/06


GROUP INDEX GROUP INDEX

SECTION A SECTION E
FRAME GROUP REAR WHEEL & BRAKE GROUP
DECALS & WARNINGS (CHINESE) ...............................................................................................4 - 8 REAR BRAKE MOUNTING ................................................................................................................ 88
GRILLE INSTALLATION ..................................................................................................................... 10 REAR BRAKE ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................................. 90
FRAME & UPRIGHTS ......................................................................................................................... 12 PARKING BRAKE MOUNTING & COOLING AIR ADAPTER ............................................................ 92
ACCESS LADDER & HANDRAIL INSTALLATION ............................................................................. 14 PARKING BRAKE ASSEMBLY .......................................................................................................... 94
LADDERS, STEPS & PLATFORMS ................................................................................................... 16 REAR WHEELS & MOUNTING .......................................................................................................... 96
HANDRAILS - LADDERS, STEPS & PLATFORMS ........................................................................... 18 RIM ASSEMBLY, TAPER LOCK ........................................................................................................98
HANDRAILS & MIRROR - R.H. DECK ............................................................................................... 20 DRIVE AXLE & MOUNTING .............................................................................................................100
R.H. CONVEX MIRROR INSTALLATION ........................................................................................... 22 WHEEL MOTOR MOUNTING ..........................................................................................................102
HANDRAILS & MIRROR - L.H. DECK ................................................................................................ 24 REAR WHEEL COOLING (EXHAUST) ............................................................................................ 104
L.H. DECK & BUMPER MOUNTING .................................................................................................. 26 REAR AXLE HATCH COVERS ........................................................................................................106
R.H. DECK & BUMPER MOUNTING .................................................................................................. 28 REAR SUSPENSION & MOUNTING ................................................................................................ 108
DECK SECTIONS & SAFETY WALKS ............................................................................................... 30 REAR SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................... 110

SECTION B SECTION F
COOLING SYSTEM STEERING SYSTEM
RADIATOR SUPPORT & MOUNTING ............................................................................................... 34 STEERING CONTROL VALVE INSTALLATION .............................................................................. 114
RADIATOR & SHROUD ASSEMBLY .................................................................................................36 STEERING CONTROL VALVE ......................................................................................................... 116
LOW & HIGH TEMPERATURE CORES ............................................................................................. 38 STEERING ARMS & LINKAGE ........................................................................................................ 118
RADIATOR PIPING (REAR VIEW) ..................................................................................................... 40 STEERING CYLINDER PIPING ....................................................................................................... 120
RADIATOR PIPING ............................................................................................................................ 42 STEERING CYLINDER ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................ 122
RADIATOR PIPING & HEAT EXCHANGER ....................................................................................... 44 STEERING SYSTEM PIPING ..................................................................................................124 - 128
RADIATOR PIPING ............................................................................................................................ 46 STEERING ACCUMULATOR ASSEMBLY ....................................................................................... 130
HEAT EXCHANGER ........................................................................................................................... 48 FLOW AMPLIFIER ............................................................................................................................ 132
FAN GUARD INSTALLATION ............................................................................................................ 50 BLEED DOWN MANIFOLD VALVE ASSM ....................................................................................... 134
FAN & FAN DRIVE .............................................................................................................................52 HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY (STEERING) .............................................................................. 136
FAN CLUTCH ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................................. 54
SECTION G
SECTION C
CAB GROUP
ENGINE GROUP
CAB ASSEMBLY .....................................................................................................................140 - 142
AIR CLEANER PIPING & INSTALLATION ..................................................................................58 - 60 DOOR - L.H. ...................................................................................................................................... 144
AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................................ 62 INNER DOOR PANEL ASSEMBLY - L.H. ........................................................................................146
AIR CLEANER INDICATOR PIPING .................................................................................................. 64 DOOR - R.H. ..................................................................................................................................... 148
ENGINE & MISCELLANEOUS INSTALLATION ................................................................................. 66 INNER DOOR PANEL ASSEMBLY - R.H. ........................................................................................150
EXHAUST PIPING .......................................................................................................................68 - 70 CAB SEAT INSTALLATION .............................................................................................................. 152
OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY ...........................................................................................154 - 166
SECTION D FOOTREST AND FLOOR MATS ......................................................................................................168
OPERATOR CONTROLS & CAB FEATURES .................................................................................170
FRONT WHEEL & BRAKE GROUP OVERHEAD DASH MODULE ........................................................................................................... 172
RADIO MODULE .............................................................................................................................. 174
SPINDLE, HUB AND BRAKE ASSEMBLY ..................................................................................74 - 76 WARNING LIGHTS MODULE .......................................................................................................... 176
FRONT BRAKE ASSEMBLY (WET DISC) ......................................................................................... 78 AIR CLEANER RESTRICTION GAUGE MODULE ..........................................................................178
FRONT WHEEL & MOUNTING .......................................................................................................... 80 INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................. 180
FRONT SUSPENSION & MOUNTING ............................................................................................... 82 UPPER R.H. DASH MODULE .......................................................................................................... 182
FRONT SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................... 84 LOWER R.H. DASH MODULE ......................................................................................................... 184
UPPER L.H. DASH MODULE ........................................................................................................... 186
LOWER L.H. DASH MODULE .......................................................................................................... 188
PEDAL INSTALLATION ....................................................................................................................190
ELECTRONIC TREADLE ................................................................................................................. 192
RETARD/BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................. 194
BRAKE VALVE SUB-ASSEMBLY ...........................................................................................196 - 198

GIA59B.FM PAGE 1 10/25/06 GIA59B.FM PAGE 2 10/25/06


GROUP INDEX GROUP INDEX

SECTION G continued... SECTION M


DIFFERENTIAL SWITCH ASSM (BRAKE VALVE) ..........................................................................200 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
STEERING COLUMN & STEERING WHEEL INSTALLATION ........................................................ 202
STEERING COLUMN & LEVER ASSEMBLY ................................................................................... 204 L.H. DECK ELECTRICAL GROUP ................................................................................................... 310
STEERING COLUMN ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................... 206 R.H. DECK ELECTRICAL GROUP ................................................................................................... 312
RETARDER LEVER ASSEMBLY ..................................................................................................... 208 ELECTRICAL HARNESS ROUTING - FRONT PLATFORMS ......................................................... 314
CENTER CONSOLE MODULE INSTALLATION .............................................................................. 210 BATTERY DISCONNECT BOX ...............................................................................................316 - 318
D.I.D. PANEL INSTALLATION .......................................................................................................... 212 BATTERY BOX ........................................................................................................................320 - 324
CAB ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS ................................................................................................. 214 CAB CONNECTOR PLATE & WIRING ............................................................................................ 326
HEATER HOSE PIPING ................................................................................................................... 216 ENGINE ELECTRICAL - LEFT SIDE ................................................................................................ 328
AIR CONDITIONER PIPING & INSTALLATION ............................................................................... 218 ENGINE ELECTRICAL - ROUTING & PRELUBE SWITCHES ........................................................ 330
AIR CONDITIONER COMPRESSOR INSTALLATION .................................................................... 220 ENGINE ELECTRICAL - RIGHT SIDE ............................................................................................. 332
ADJUSTABLE HOLD-DOWN ASSEMBLY ....................................................................................... 222 BATTERY CHARGING ALTERNATOR ...................................................................................334 - 336
AIR CONDITIONING COMPRESSOR .............................................................................................. 224 REAR AXLE ELECTRICAL GROUP ................................................................................................. 338
HEATER PIPING & INSTALLATION ................................................................................................ 226 REAR LIGHTS & BACKUP HORN INSTALLATION ......................................................................... 340
HEATER/AIR CONDITIONER ASSEMBLY .............................................................................228 - 230 SERVICE LIGHT & SWITCHES INSTALLATION ............................................................................. 342
HEATER/AIR CONDITIONER DASH MODULE ............................................................................... 232 HEADLIGHT/FOG LIGHT/SERVICE LIGHT ..................................................................................... 344
HEATER/AC DRAIN HOSE INSTALLATION .................................................................................... 234 REAR TURN SIGNAL & CLEARANCE LIGHTS ............................................................................... 346
WINDSHIELD WIPER/WASHER INSTALLATION ........................................................................... 236 LIGHT ASSEMBLY (SUPER HALOGEN & LED) ....................................................................348 - 350
WIPER/WASHER TIMER DELAY MODULES .................................................................................. 238 STEERING ACCUMULATOR PRESSURE SWITCH ....................................................................... 352
ORBCOMM CAB INSTALLATION .................................................................................................... 240 BODY UP & HOIST LIMIT SWITCH INSTALLATION ....................................................................... 354
VHMS HOOKUP ............................................................................................................................... 356
SECTION H VHMS SENSOR INSTALLATION ..................................................................................................... 358

BODY GROUP SECTION N


BODY & BODY PIVOT ...................................................................................................................... 244 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
DECK MUD FLAPS INSTALLATION ................................................................................................ 246
BODY TO DECK & BODY MUD FLAP INSTL .................................................................................. 248 HYDRAULIC TANK MOUNTING ......................................................................................................362
SIDE MUD FLAP INSTALLATION ....................................................................................................250 HYDRAULIC TANK ASSEMBLY INSTALLATION ............................................................................ 364
ROCK EJECTORS INSTALLATION ................................................................................................. 252 HOIST CIRCUIT & HYDRAULIC PIPING ................................................................................366 - 368
BRAKE COOLING PIPING - FRONT ................................................................................................ 370
SECTION I BRAKE COOLING PIPING - REAR .................................................................................................. 372
REAR AXLE HYDRAULIC PIPING ..........................................................................................374 - 376
PUMP/HOIST VALVE MODULE ..............................................................................................378 - 382
ELECTRIC POWER COMPONENTS & WIRING GROUP UNIVERSAL JOINT INSTALLATION ................................................................................................ 384
HOIST & BRAKE PIPING ................................................................................................................. 386
BLOWER INLET DUCTING & CONTROL CABINET MOUNTING ................................................... 256 HOIST CYLINDER & MOUNTING .................................................................................................... 388
BLOWER INLET DUCTING .............................................................................................................. 258 HOIST CYLINDER ASSEMBLY ........................................................................................................ 390
CONTROL CABINETS & EXTERNAL WIRING ................................................................................ 260 STEERING PUMP HOUSING (FRONT) ........................................................................................... 392
POWER CABLE ROUTING (R.H. FRAME RAIL) ............................................................................. 262 STEERING PUMP ROTATING GROUP ........................................................................................... 394
POWER CABLE ROUTING (L.H. FRAME RAIL) .............................................................................. 264 STEERING PUMP HOUSING (REAR) ............................................................................................. 396
POWER CABLE ROUTING (FRONT VIEW) .................................................................................... 266 STEERING PUMP SEAL INSTALLATION ........................................................................................398
POWER CABLE ROUTING (REAR VIEW) ..............................................................................268 - 270 HOIST PUMP INSTALLATION ......................................................................................................... 400
AUXILIARY CONTROL CABINET COMPONENTS - FRONT VIEW .......................................272 - 274 HOIST PUMP ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................... 402
AUXILIARY CONTROL CABINET COMPONENTS - REAR WALL ........................................276 - 278 HOIST CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................ 404
AUXILIARY CONTROL CABINET COMPONENTS - LEFT WALL ..........................................280 - 286 SPOOL SECTION ASSEMBLY ........................................................................................................406
AUXILIARY CONTROL CABINET COMPONENTS - RIGHT WALL .......................................288 - 290 SPOOL SECTION ASSEMBLY - TANK ............................................................................................ 408
RELAY BOARDS .....................................................................................................................292 - 294 OVERCENTER MANIFOLD VALVE ASSM ...................................................................................... 410
RELAY AND DIODE BOARDS ......................................................................................................... 296 HYDRAULIC FILTER (HOIST/BRAKE COOLING) ........................................................................... 412
BRAKE CABINET/CAB PIPING ........................................................................................................ 414
SECTION L HYDRAULIC BRAKE CABINET ASSEMBLY ..........................................................................416 - 420
HYDRAULIC BRAKE CABINET PIPING (BOTTOM) ...............................................................422 - 426
FUEL SYSTEM BRAKE MANIFOLD - TWO CIRCUIT ......................................................................................428 - 430
HOIST PILOT VALVE ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................... 432
BRAKE/STEERING VALVE PIPING ................................................................................................. 434
FUEL TANK INSTALLATION & PIPING ..................................................................................300 - 302
FUEL COOLER & PIPING ................................................................................................................ 304 DUAL RELAY VALVE ....................................................................................................................... 436
ACCUMULATOR ASSEMBLY - 10 GAL. .......................................................................................... 438
FUEL COOLER ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................ 306

GIA59B.FM PAGE 3 10/25/06 GIA59B.FM PAGE 4 10/25/06


GROUP INDEX GROUP INDEX

SECTION O SECTION R continued...


OPTIONS & MISCELLANEOUS GROUP ALTERNATOR - BRUSH HOLDER ASSM ....................................................................................... 556
ALTERNATOR - ROTOR ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................. 558
AUTOMATIC LUBRICATION SYSTEM ............................................................................................ 442 ALTERNATOR - STATOR ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................ 560
AUTOMATIC LUBRICATION SYSTEM - REAR AXLE ..................................................................... 444
AUTO LUBE SYSTEM HOSE ROUTING ................................................................................446 - 448 SECTION S
LUBE PUMP/CONTAINER ASSEMBLY ........................................................................................... 450
LUBE PUMP ASSEMBLY ........................................................................................................452 - 454
CHECK VALVE ASSEMBLY .............................................................................................................456
RETARDER GRID GROUP
VENT VALVE ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................................ 458
HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY .................................................................................................... 460 RETARDING GRID ASSEMBLY ..............................................................................................564 - 568
CHARGING MANIFOLD ASSEMBLY ...............................................................................................462 BLOWER MOTOR (COMMUTATOR END) ...................................................................................... 570
TOOL GROUP - INTERNATIONAL .................................................................................................. 464 BLOWER MOTOR (NON-COMMUTATOR END) ............................................................................. 572
SERVICE CENTER - L.H. ................................................................................................................. 466 BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY .........................................................................................................574
SERVICE CENTER - R.H. ................................................................................................................ 468 BLOWER MOTOR (BRUSH HOLDER WIRING) .............................................................................. 576
ENGINE OIL RESERVE SYSTEM .................................................................................................... 470 BLOWER MOTOR (FIELD INSTALLATION) .................................................................................... 578
RESERVE SYSTEM KIT ................................................................................................................... 472
PAYLOAD METER III - FRONT SUSPENSIONS ............................................................................. 474 SECTION T
JUNCTION BOX ASSEMBLY - R.H. ................................................................................................. 476
JUNCTION BOX ASSEMBLY - L.H. ................................................................................................. 478 WHEEL MOTOR GROUP
PAYLOAD METER III - REAR SUSPENSIONS ............................................................................... 480
JUNCTION BOX ASSEMBLY - REAR .............................................................................................. 482
WHEEL MOTOR ASSEMBLY ........................................................................................................... 582
PAYLOAD METER II - INDICATOR LIGHTS .................................................................................... 484
TRANSMISSION, MOTORIZED WHEEL ................................................................................584 - 586
RADIO ANTENNA INSTALLATION .................................................................................................. 486
CARRIER ASSEMBLY - HIGH SPEED ............................................................................................ 588
FIRE EXTINGUISHER ...................................................................................................................... 488
CARRIER ASSEMBLY - LOW SPEED ............................................................................................. 590
HOTSTART - ENGINE OIL & COOLANT ......................................................................................... 490
MOTOR ASSEMBLY - WHEEL ...............................................................................................592 - 594
HOTSTART - HYDRAULIC TANK OIL ............................................................................................. 492
HOTSTART BOX ASSEMBLY .......................................................................................................... 494

SECTION P

CONTROL GROUP
CONTROL CABINET - LEFT COMPARTMENT ......................................................................498 - 500
CONTROL CABINET - RIGHT FRONT ............................................................................................ 502
CONTROL CABINET - RIGHT COMPARTMENT ...................................................................504 - 506
CONTROL CABINET - TOP ....................................................................................................508 - 510
CONTROL CABINET - REAR VIEW ................................................................................................. 512
CONTROL CABINET - CONTACTOR BOX ..................................................................................... 514
CONTACTOR ASSEMBLY - R.P. ............................................................................................516 - 518
PANEL - A.F.S.E. .....................................................................................................................520 - 522
A.F.S.E. PANEL COVER ASSEMBLY .....................................................................................524 - 526
RELAY - CPR & GFR ........................................................................................................................ 528
PANEL - ICP ..................................................................................................................................... 530
CONTACTOR - GF & GFR ......................................................................................................532 - 534
POSITION SENSOR INTERLOCK ................................................................................................... 536
TERMINAL BOARDS ...............................................................................................................538 - 540

SECTION R
ALTERNATOR GROUP
ALTERNATOR/BLOWER ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................. 544
ALTERNATOR - ENGINE MOUNT ..........................................................................................546 - 548
ALTERNATOR - TERTIARY CONNECTION .................................................................................... 550
ALTERNATOR - MAIN ELECTRICAL CONNECTION ..................................................................... 552
ALTERNATOR - FIELD CONNECTOR (BRUSH HOLDER) ............................................................554

GIA59B.FM PAGE 5 10/25/06 GIA59B.FM PAGE 6 10/25/06


ALPHABETICAL INDEX ALPHABETICAL INDEX

ACCUMULATOR FILTER
- SERVICE BRAKES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438 - AIR CLEANER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 62
- STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130 - AUTO LUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 460
AIR CLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58 - 64 - CAB AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 226
AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218 - 224, 228 - 234 - ELIMINATOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
ALTERNATOR - ENGINE OIL RESERVE (SPIN-ON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 472
- BATTERY CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 332 - 336 - ENGINE OIL RESERVE (PAPER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 472
- MAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 544 - 560 - FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
ANTENNA - HIGH PRESSURE - HOIST/BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 412
- ORBCOMM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 240 - HIGH PRESSURE - STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 136
- RADIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 486 - HVAC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 228
AUTO LUBE SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 442 - 460 - HYDRAULIC TANK BREATHER (SPIN-ON) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 364
AXLE - REAR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100, 106, 338 - WATER CORROSION RESISTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
FIRE EXTINGUISHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 488
BATTERIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 320 FLOORMATS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168
BELTS FRAME & UPRIGHTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
- AIR CONDITIONER COMPRESSOR DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220 FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 300 - 306
- BATTERY CHARGING ALTERNATOR DRIVE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 332 FUSES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272
- ENGINE FAN DRIVE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52
BLOWER INLET DUCTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256, 258 GRILLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
BODY & BODY PIVOT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 244
BRAKE HANDRAILS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14, 24
- FRONT WHEEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74 - 78 HEAT EXCHANGER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44, 48
- PARKING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 92, 94 HEATER - CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 226 - 234
- REAR WHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88, 90 HORN
- BACKUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 340
CAB ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140, 142 - FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310
CABINET HOTSTART . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 490 - 494
- AUXILIARY CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272 - 290 HUB
- CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 258 , 260, 498 - 540 - FRONT WHEEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
- HYDRAULIC BRAKE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 414 - 426 - REAR WHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 584, 586
CHARGING MANIFOLD - HYDRAIR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 462
COMPRESSOR - A/C . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220, 224 INSTRUMENT PANEL / OVERHEAD DASH MODULE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170 - 188
CONSOLE - CENTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 210 INTERFACE MODULE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 290
CONTROLLER
-ORBCOMM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 290 JUNCTION BOX - PLMIII. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 474 - 482
-VHMS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 290
CONTROLS - OPERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170, 180, 210 LADDERS / STEPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14, 16
CYLINDER LEVER - RETARDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 204, 208
- HOIST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 388, 390 LIGHTS
- STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120, 122 - AUXILIARY CONTROL CABINET DOME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272
- BACKUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 340
DASH MODULES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170 - 188 - BRAKE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
DECALS & WARNINGS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 - 8 - BRAKE CABINET DOME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 418
DECKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 - 30 - CAB DOME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
DIAGNOSTIC INFORMATION DISPLAY (DID) PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212 - CLEARANCE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346
DOORS - CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 - 150 - FLOOD (SERVICE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310, 312, 342, 344
- FOG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 344
EJECTORS - ROCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 252 - HEAD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 344
ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38, 64 - PAYLOAD METER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 484
EXHAUST - ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68, 70 - RETARDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 340
- STOP & TAIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 340
FAN - ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 - 54 - TURN SIGNAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310, 312, 346
- WARNING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 176

MIRRORS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20 - 24
MOTOR
- GRID BLOWER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 570 - 578
- WHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 102, 582 - 594
- WINDSHIELD WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 236

AIA59B.FM PAGE 1 10/25/06 AIA59B.FM PAGE 2 10/25/06


ALPHABETICAL INDEX ALPHABETICAL INDEX

MUD FLAPS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246 - 250 TANK


- AUTO LUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 450
PAYLOAD METER / ON BOARD WEIGHING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 474 - 484 - ENGINE OIL RESERVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 470, 472
PEDALS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170, 190 - 194 - FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 300, 302
PIPING - HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 362, 364
- AIR CLEANER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58, 60 - SURGE (RADIATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
- AIR CLEANER INDICATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64 TIE ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118
- AIR CONDITIONER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218, 220 TOOL GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 464
- AUTO LUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 442 - 450
- BLEED DOWN MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124, 126 UNIVERSAL JOINT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384
- BRAKE COOLING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 370, 372
- BRAKE TREADLE / STEERING VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 434 VALVE
- ENGINE EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 68, 70 - BLEED DOWN MANIFOLD (STEERING) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134
- FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 300 - 304 - BRAKE MANIFOLD - TWO CIRCUIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 428, 430
- HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 216, 226 - CHECK (LUBE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 456
- HOIST & BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386 - DUAL RELAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 436
- HOIST CIRCUIT & HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 366, 368 - FLOW AMPLIFIER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132
- HYDRAULIC BRAKE CABINET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 414 - 426 - HOIST CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 404 - 408
- PUMP / HOIST VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 378 - 382 - HOIST PILOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432
- RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40 - 46 - LOAD WEIGH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 474, 480
- REAR AXLE HYDRAULIC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 374, 376 - OVERCENTER MANIFOLD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 410
- STEERING CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120 - RETARD / BRAKE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 194 - 200
- STEERING SYSTEM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124 - 128 - STEERING CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114, 116
PUMP - VENT (LUBE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 458
- HOIST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 400, 402
- LUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 450 - 458 WALKWAYS - ANTI-SKID (SAFETY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
- STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 392 - 398 WHEEL
- FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
RADIATOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34 - 46 - REAR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96
RELAY BOARDS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 292 - 296 - STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170, 202
RESERVE SYSTEM - ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 470, 472 WIPER/WASHER - WINDSHIELD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 236, 238
RETARDING GRID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 564 - 578 WIRING
RIM ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96, 98 - BATTERY / BATTERY DISCONNECT BOX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 316 - 320
- CAB CONNECTOR PLATE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 326
SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152 - 166 - CONTROL CABINET (EXTERNAL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 260 - 270
SENSOR - FRONT PLATFORMS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 314
- FRONT & REAR SUSPENSION LOAD WEIGH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 474, 480 - ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 328 - 332
- VHMS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 358 - HEADLIGHT / FOG LIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 344
- WHEEL SPEED. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76 - LEFT DECK ELECTRICAL GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310
SERVICE CENTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 466, 468 - REAR AXLE ELECTRICAL GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 338
SHROUD - FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36 - REAR LIGHTS & BACKUP HORN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 340
SPINDLE - FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74 - REAR TURN & CLEARANCE LIGHTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346
STARTER - ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 328, 332 - RIGHT DECK ELECTRICAL GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 312
STEERING LINKAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118 - SERVICE LIGHT & SWITCHES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 342
STEERING WHEEL & COLUMN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 202 - 208
SUSPENSION
- FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 82, 84
- REAR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 108, 110
SWITCH
- BATTERY DISCONNECT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 322
- BLOWER PRESSURE (REAR AXLE). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 338
- BODY UP & HOIST LIMIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 354
- DIFFERENTIAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200
- ENGINE OIL PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 470
- ENGINE SHUTDOWN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 210, 342
- INSTRUMENT PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 182 - 188
- PRELUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 330
- STEERING ACCUMULATOR PRESSURE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 352

AIA59B.FM PAGE 3 10/25/06 AIA59B.FM PAGE 4 10/25/06


SECTION

FRAME GROUP

SECTION

SECTION A TITLE.FM PAGE 1 10/25/06


A
B

FIGURE 61146 DECALS & WARNINGS (CHINESE) FIGURE 61146 DECALS & WARNINGS (CHINESE)

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 WB2872
B 1 DECAL, HIGH VOLTAGE DANGER (REAR HATCH)
B

2.00 WB3331
B 4 DECAL, OIL FILL & CHECK PROCEDURE (ELECTRIC WHEELS)
B

3.00 WB3325
B 5 DECAL, HOT EXHAUST AIR (REAR HATCH & BLOWN GRID)
B

4.00 WB2845
B 2 DECAL, RAISED BODY WARNING (HYDRAULIC & FUEL TANKS)
B

5.00 WB2867
B 4 DECAL, WHEEL SPACE WARNING (BOTH SIDES OF FRAME
B

B BEHIND & IN FRONT OF FRONT WHEELS)


B

6.00 WB2850
B 1 DECAL, ATMOSHERIC BREATHER SYSTEM (HYDRAULIC TANK)
B

7.00 WB2846
B 1 DECAL, HIGH PRESSURE WARNING (HYDRAULIC TANK)
B

8.00 WA6632
B 1 DECAL, ADD OIL CAUTION (HYDRAULIC TANK)
B

9.00 WB3327
B 1 DECAL, EMERGENCY DUMP PROCEDURE (L.H. SIDE OF FRAME
B

B BEHIND HOIST CYLINDER.)


B

10.00 WB2870
B 4 DECAL, HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER DANGER (BOTH SIDES OF
B

B FRAME BY STEERING & BRAKE ACCUMULATORS)


B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

A61146.FM PAGE 3 10/25/06 A61146.FM PAGE 4 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61147 DECALS & WARNINGS (CHINESE) FIGURE 61147 DECALS & WARNINGS (CHINESE)

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 WB2868
B 1 DECAL, RADIATOR CAP WARNING (TOP OF GRILLE)
B

2.00 09690-B0800
B 2 DECAL, "KOMATSU" (FRONT EDGE OF DECKS)
B

3.00 09690-C0560
B 1 DECAL, "KOMATSU" (DRIVER'S DOOR)
B

4.00 WB3341
B 1 DECAL, 930E (L.H. SIDE OF BODY)
B

4.01 WB3342
B 1 DECAL, 930E (R.H. SIDE OF BODY)
B

5.00 WB2851
B 1 CHART, LUBE (BEHIND R.H. LADDER)
B

6.00 WB2847
B 1 DECAL, WELDING CAUTION (BATTERY CONTROL BOX)
B

7.00 WB3333
B 8 DECAL, HIGH VOLTAGE WARNING (CONTROL CABINET
B

B AND RETARDING GRID)


B

8.00 WB3213
B 2 DECAL, ACCUMULATOR WARNING (ON ACCUMULATORS
B

B INSIDE BRAKE CABINET)


B

9.00 WB2869
B 1 DECAL, BATTERY DANGER (BATTERY BOX)
B

10.00 WB3324
B 2 DECAL, CAPACTOR CHARGE LIGHT (CONTROL CABINETS)
B

11.00 WB3323
B 1 DECAL, INFORMATION DISPLAY (CONTROL CABINET)
B

12.00 WB3226
B 1 DECAL, STORED ENERGY HAZARD (BATTERY BOX)
B

13.00 WB3343
B 1 DECAL, 930E (R.H. FRONT OF CANOPY)
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

A61147.FM PAGE 5 10/25/06 A61147.FM PAGE 6 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61148 DECALS & WARNINGS (CHINESE) FIGURE 61148 DECALS & WARNINGS (CHINESE)

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 WB3330
B 1 DECAL, EMERGENCY TOWING PROCEDURE (L.H. SIDE OF
B

B FRAME BEHIND ACCUMULATORS)


B

2.00 WB3338
B 1 DECAL, MASTER DISCONNECT (BATTERY CONTROL BOX)
B

3.00 WB2871
B 2 DECAL, NEGATIVE GROUND (BATTERY CONTROL BOX &
B

B BATTERY BOX)
B

4.00 WB2882
B 2 DECAL, HIGH PRESSURE WARNING (BRAKE CABINET DOORS)
B

5.00 WB3340
B 2 DECAL, BATTERY CABLE REMOVAL (BATTERY BOX)
B

6.00 WB3339
B 1 DECAL, STARTER DISCONNECT (BATTERY CONTROL BOX)
B

7.00 WB3345
B 2 DECAL, EMERGENCY EXIT (BOTH EMERGENCY LADDERS)
B

8.00 WB3335
B 3 DECAL, LIFTING INSTRUCTIONS (CONTROL CABINET)
B

9.00 WB3325
B 4 DECAL, LIFTING INSTRUCTIONS (RETARDING GRID BOX)
B

10.00 WB3321
B 8 DECAL, LIFTING POINT (TOP OF CAB)
B

11.00 WB3322
B 1 DECAL, LIFTING (REAR OF CAB)
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

A61148.FM PAGE 7 10/25/06 A61148.FM PAGE 8 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61068 GRILLE INSTALLATION FIGURE 61068 GRILLE INSTALLATION

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EM0313
B 1 HOUSING, GRILLE
B

2.00 TR1376
B 36 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 1 1/4"
B

3.00 TR6008
B 40 FLAT WASHER - 1/2"
B

4.00 TR5445
B 36 LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
B

5.00 EJ2479
B 2 INSERT, GRILLE - TOP
B

6.00 EJ6260
B 2 INSERT, GRILLE - BOTTOM
B

7.00 TY7538
B 24 CLIP
B

8.00 WA3364
B 24 LOCKSCREW
B

9.00 PB9890
B 2 BUMPER, RUBBER
B

10.00 VG7146
B 2 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 3/4"
B

11.00 EF8143
B 1 PLATE, COVER
B

12.00 DF3500
B 1 LOCKNUT - 1/2" - 13NC
B

13.00 PB6877
B 1 NUT, LEVER - 1/2" - 13NC
B

14.00 EH8123
B 2 AIR DAM (TOP)
B

15.00 MM0042
B 8 CAPSCREW - M10 X 1.50 X 25
B

16.00 MM0461
B 8 FLAT WASHER - M10
B

17.00 MM0471
B 8 LOCKWASHER - M10
B

18.00 EM0346
B 1 BRACKET
B

19.00 MM0620
B 3 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 40
B

20.00 MM0714
B 6 FLAT WASHER - M12 (HARDENED)
B

21.00 MM0179
B 3 NUT - M12 X 1.75
B

22.00 SG2103
B 1 GROMMET, RUBBER
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

A61068.FM PAGE 9 10/25/06 A61068.FM PAGE 10 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60822 FRAME & UPRIGHTS FIGURE 60822 FRAME & UPRIGHTS

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 B 1 FRAME, MAIN (1)


B

2.00 B 1 UPRIGHT - L.H. (1)


B

3.00 B 1 UPRIGHT - R.H. (1)


B

4.00 MM0465
B 16 FLAT WASHER - M20
B

5.00 MM0168
B 8 CAPSCREW - M20 X 2.50 X 180
B

6.00 MM0182
B 8 NUT - M20 X 2.50
B

7.00 B 1 TUBE, ROPS - L.H. (1)


B

8.00 B 1 TUBE, ROPS - R.H. (1)


B

9.00 01643-32460
B 16 FLAT WASHER - M24 (HARDENED)
B

10.00 MM0058
B 16 CAPSCREW - M24 X 3.00 X 60
B

11.00 EL1255
B 1 SUPPORT, DECK - R.H.
B

12.00 01643-31645
B 12 FLAT WASHER - M16 (HARDENED)
B

13.00 MM0071
B 12 CAPSCREW - M16 X 2.00 X 45
B

14.00 EK3908
B 2 BACKER
B

15.00 EK3905
B 2 BACKER, VERTICAL - R.H.
B

16.00 EK3904
B 1 PLATE, END CAP - R.H.
B

17.00 EL4125
B 1 SUPPORT
B

18.00 01643-32060
B 8 FLAT WASHER - M20 (HARDENED)
B

19.00 MM0109
B 8 CAPSCREW - M20 X 2.50 X 90
B

20.00 EL1256
B 1 SUPPORT, DECK - L.H.
B

21.00 EK3910
B 2 BACKER, VERTICAL - L.H.
B

22.00 EK3914
B 1 BACKER - L.H.
B

23.00 EK3909
B 1 PLATE, END CAP - L.H.
B

24.00 ED4792
B 2 BACKER
B

25.00 EK3915
B 1 BACKER - R.H.
B

B B

B NOTE: (1) ORDER FROM FACTORY.


B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

A60822.FM PAGE 11 10/25/06 A60822.FM PAGE 12 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61070 ACCESS LADDER & HANDRAIL INSTALLATION FIGURE 61070 ACCESS LADDER & HANDRAIL INSTALLATION

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EL0163
B 2 LADDER, ACCESS (BOTH SIDES)
B

2.00 VN9952
B 4 LOCKNUT - 5/8" - 11NC
B

3.00 WA4863
B 8 FLAT WASHER - 5/8"
B

4.00 TV1748
B 4 CAPSCREW - 5/8" - 11NC X 1 1/2"
B

5.00 EM2035
B 1 HANDRAIL - L.H. SIDE
B

5.01 EM2036
B 1 HANDRAIL - R.H. SIDE
B

6.00 EL0831
B 1 HANDRAIL - L.H. SIDE
B

6.01 EL0867
B 1 HANDRAIL - R.H. SIDE
B

7.00 MM0619
B 12 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 35
B

8.00 MM0694
B 12 LOCKNUT - M12 X 1.75
B

9.00 MM0462
B 28 FLAT WASHER - M12
B

10.00 MM0618
B 4 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 30
B

11.00 MM0472
B 4 LOCKWASHER - M12
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

A61070.FM PAGE 13 10/25/06 A61070.FM PAGE 14 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61076 LADDERS, STEPS & PLATFORMS FIGURE 61076 LADDERS, STEPS & PLATFORMS

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EM0323
B 1 LADDER, DIAGONAL (STAIRS)
B

2.00 EJ6571
B AR SHIM
B

3.00 MM0619
B 24 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 35
B

4.00 MM0462
B 48 FLAT WASHER - M12
B

5.00 EJ6569
B AR SHIM
B

6.00 EM0338
B 4 LADDER, VERTICAL
B

7.00 MM0621
B 4 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 45
B

8.00 EL0144
B 1 SUPPORT, DIAGONAL LADDER
B

9.00 EM0341
B 1 PLATFORM - R.H.
B

10.00 EM0342
B 1 PLATFORM - L.H.
B

11.00 MM0071
B 8 CAPSCREW - M16 X 2.00 X 45
B

12.00 MM0706
B 8 FLAT WASHER - M16 (HARDENED)
B

13.00 EL6438
B 2 STEP
B

14.00 MM0720
B 12 NUT - M12 X 1.75
B

15.00 EL0827
B 4 TREAD
B

16.00 EL6439
B 4 STRAP, RUBBER
B

17.00 EL6436
B 2 STRAP, RUBBER
B

18.00 EL0828
B 16 FLAT
B

19.00 MM0620
B 24 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 40
B

20.00 MM0714
B 48 FLAT WASHER - M12 (HARDENED)
B

21.00 MM0472
B 24 LOCKWASHER - M12
B

22.00 MM0179
B 32 NUT - M12 X 1.75
B

23.00 MM0622
B 8 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 50
B

24.00 MM0694
B 16 LOCKNUT - M12 X 1.75
B

25.00 MM0623
B 16 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 60
B

26.00 MM0624
B 8 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 70
B

27.00 EK9100
B 1 ROD, THREADED
B

28.00 WA0360
B 2 FLAT WASHER - 1/2" (HARDENED)
B

29.00 TL8151
B 4 JAM NUT - 1/2" - 20NF
B

30.00 EK9098
B 1 BRACKET
B

31.00 VP3771
B 1 MOUNT SHOCK
B

32.00 EK9095
B 1 WASHER
B

33.00 EK9097
B 1 PAD
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

A61076.FM PAGE 15 10/25/06 A61076.FM PAGE 16 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61077 HANDRAILS - LADDERS, STEPS & PLATFORMS FIGURE 61077 HANDRAILS - LADDERS, STEPS & PLATFORMS

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EM0316
B 1 HANDRAIL, DIAGONAL LADDER
B

2.00 MM0012
B 12 CAPSCREW - M16 X 2.00 X 25
B

3.00 MM0706
B 12 FLAT WASHER - M16 (HARDENED)
B

4.00 EM0326
B 1 HANDRAIL, R.H. PLATFORM
B

5.00 EM0823
B 1 HANDRAIL, R.H. PLATFORM - FRONT
B

6.00 MM0618
B 20 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 30
B

7.00 MM0714
B 74 FLAT WASHER - M12 (HARDENED)
B

8.00 MM0472
B 44 LOCKWASHER - M12
B

9.00 EL6441
B 2 HANDRAIL, STEPS
B

10.00 EL6443
B 2 HANDRAIL, STEPS
B

11.00 MM0620
B 22 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 40
B

12.00 MM0179
B 22 NUT - M12 X 1.75
B

13.00 EM0820
B 1 HANDRAIL, L.H. PLATFORM
B

14.00 EM0818
B 1 HANDRAIL, L.H. PLATFORM - FRONT
B

15.00 EL0874
B 2 HANDRAIL, VERTICAL LADDER - LOWER
B

16.00 EM1406
B 2 HANDRAIL, VERTICAL LADDER - UPPER
B

17.00 EM0321
B 1 HANDRAIL, VERTICAL LADDER - R.H. SIDE
B

18.00 EM0345
B 1 HANDRAIL, VERTICAL LADDER - L.H. SIDE
B

19.00 EM1423
B 2 GATE
B

20.00 MM0623
B 4 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 60
B

21.00 MM0694
B 4 LOCKNUT - M12 X 1.75
B

22.00 EM0315
B 1 HANDRAIL, DIAGONAL LADDER PLATFORM
B

23.00 MM0619
B 2 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 35
B

24.00 EM0318
B 1 HANDRAIL, GRILLE
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

A61077.FM PAGE 17 10/25/06 A61077.FM PAGE 18 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61078 HANDRAILS & MIRROR - R.H. DECK FIGURE 61078 HANDRAILS & MIRROR - R.H. DECK

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EM1497
B 1 HANDRAIL, R.H. DECK - FRONT
B

2.00 EM1802
B 1 HANDRAIL, R.H. DECK - REAR
B

3.00 MM0618
B 20 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 30
B

4.00 MM0714
B 28 FLAT WASHER - M12 (HARDENED)
B

5.00 MM0472
B 25 LOCKWASHER - M12
B

6.00 EM2155
B 1 HANDRAIL, RETARDING GRID - FRONT
B

7.00 EM2156
B 1 HANDRAIL, RETARDING GRID - REAR
B

8.00 EM2229
B 6 PAD
B

9.00 EL9093
B 6 BRACKET
B

10.00 C1616
B 24 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 2"
B

11.00 TR5445
B 24 LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
B

12.00 TR6008
B 24 FLAT WASHER - 1/2"
B

13.00 MM0619
B 5 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 35
B

14.00 MM0179
B 2 NUT - M12 X 1.75
B

15.00 PB7491
B 1 MIRROR, R.H. CONVEX (SEE FIG 60560)
B

16.00 PB7490
B 1 ARM BOW ASSEMBLY - R.H. (SEE FIG 60560)
B

17.00 TR4731
B 8 CAPSCREW - 5/16" - 18NC X 1"
B

18.00 TV0177
B 8 FLAT WASHER - 5/16"
B

19.00 SC4174
B 8 LOCKWASHER - 5/16"
B

20.00 EG8054
B 1 MOUNT, MIRROR
B

21.00 MM0594
B 4 CAPSCREW - M8 X 1.25 X 25
B

22.00 MM0470
B 4 LOCKWASHER - M8
B

23.00 MM0460
B 4 FLAT WASHER - M8
B

24.00 MM0620
B 3 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 40
B

25.00 EB4395
B 1 BRACE
B

26.00 C1605
B 2 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1 3/4"
B

27.00 HE5611
B 2 LOCKNUT - 3/8" - 16NC
B

28.00 WA4726
B 2 FLAT WASHER - 3/8" (HARDENED)
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

A61078.FM PAGE 19 10/25/06 A61078.FM PAGE 20 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60560 R.H. CONVEX MIRROR INSTALLATION FIGURE 60560 R.H. CONVEX MIRROR INSTALLATION

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 B 1 MOUNT (SEE FIG 61078)


B

2.00 TR4731
B 8 CAPSCREW - 5/16" - 18NC X 1"
B

3.00 SC4174
B 8 LOCKWASHER - 5/16"
B

4.00 TV0177
B 8 FLAT WASHER - 5/16"
B

5.00 PB7490
B 1 ARM BOW ASSEMBLY - R.H.
B

6.00 VE5449
B 1 B BOW, ARM
7.00 C1603
B 4 B CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1 1/4" (1)
8.00 VE5451
B 4 B WASHER, FIBER - 25/64" X 7/8" (1)
9.00 H5304
B 2 B LOCKWASHER - 3/8" (INTERNAL TOOTH) (1)
10.00 SD4572
B 2 B JAM NUT - 3/8" - 16NC (1)
11.00 VE5453
B 2 B CLAMP (1)
12.00 VE5454
B 4 B MOUNTING ANGLE (1)
13.00 VE5452
B 2 B WASHER - 13/32" (1)
14.00 C1521
B 2 B NUT - 3/8" - 16NC (1)
15.00 PB7491
B 1 MIRROR, R.H. CONVEX
B

16.00 VE5448
B 1 B BACK ASSEMBLY
17.00 VE5445
B 1 B MIRROR, CONVEX GLASS
18.00 VE5447
B 1 B TRIM, PINCHWELT
19.00 VE5446
B 1 B SPRING, CLIP
B B

KT VE5450
B NOTE: (1) INCLUDED IN VE5450 REPAIR KIT.
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

A60560.FM PAGE 21 10/25/06 A60560.FM PAGE 22 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61079 HANDRAILS & MIRROR - L.H. DECK FIGURE 61079 HANDRAILS & MIRROR - L.H. DECK

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EM2108
B 1 HANDRAIL, L.H. DECK - FRONT
B

2.00 EM2109
B 1 HANDRAIL, L.H. DECK - REAR
B

3.00 MM0618
B 28 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 30
B

4.00 MM0714
B 30 FLAT WASHER - M12 (HARDENED)
B

5.00 MM0472
B 30 LOCKWASHER - M12
B

6.00 PC1253
B 1 MIRROR, FLAT
B

6.01 XA2123
B 1 B BACK
6.02 XA2124
B 1 B CHANNEL, RETAINING
6.03 XA2125
B 1 B GLASS
6.04 XA2126
B 2 B CAPSCREW - 1/4" - 20NC X 3/4"
6.05 VN9772
B 2 B LOCKWASHER - 1/4"
6.06 XA2128
B 2 B NUT - 1/4" - 20NC
7.00 MM0608
B 5 CAPSCREW - M10 X 1.50 X 40
B

8.00 MM0713
B 8 FLAT WASHER - M10 (HARDENED)
B

9.00 MM0693
B 3 LOCKNUT - M10 X 1.50
B

10.00 EG9959
B 1 MOUNT, MIRROR
B

11.00 MM0471
B 2 LOCKWASHER - M10
B

12.00 MM0178
B 2 NUT - M10 X 1.50
B

13.00 MM0619
B 2 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 35
B

14.00 MM0179
B 2 NUT - M12 X 1.75
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

A61079.FM PAGE 23 10/25/06 A61079.FM PAGE 24 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61081 L.H. DECK & BUMPER MOUNTING FIGURE 61081 L.H. DECK & BUMPER MOUNTING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EM2125
B 1 DECK - L.H.
B

2.00 EJ2443
B 1 BRACKET
B

3.00 EC7589
B 1 PLATE
B

4.00 MM0031
B 4 CAPSCREW - M20 X 2.50 X 45
B

5.00 MM0707
B 4 FLAT WASHER - M20 (HARDENED)
B

6.00 D104556
B 1 BUMPER
B

7.00 VN9780
B 1 FLAT WASHER - 9/16"
B

8.00 TR6643
B 1 NUT - 1/2" - 13NC
B

9.00 MM0128
B 6 CAPSCREW - M20 X 2.50 X 110
B

10.00 EC7594
B 6 FLAT WASHER (HARDENED)
B

11.00 EG9144
B 6 SPACER
B

12.00 MM0697
B 6 LOCKNUT - M20 X 2.50
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

A61081.FM PAGE 25 10/25/06 A61081.FM PAGE 26 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61082 R.H. DECK & BUMPER MOUNTING FIGURE 61082 R.H. DECK & BUMPER MOUNTING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EM1755
B 1 DECK - R.H.
B

2.00 EJ2443
B 1 BRACKET
B

3.00 EC7589
B 1 PLATE
B

4.00 MM0031
B 4 CAPSCREW - M20 X 2.50 X 45
B

5.00 MM0707
B 4 FLAT WASHER - M20 (HARDENED)
B

6.00 D104556
B 1 BUMPER
B

7.00 VN9780
B 1 FLAT WASHER - 9/16"
B

8.00 TR6643
B 1 NUT - 1/2" - 13NC
B

9.00 EC7594
B 16 FLAT WASHER (HARDENED)
B

10.00 MM0697
B 8 LOCKNUT - M20 X 2.50
B

11.00 MM0091
B 5 CAPSCREW - M20 X 2.50 X 80
B

12.00 MM0085
B 3 CAPSCREW - M20 X 2.50 X 70
B

13.00 MM0168
B 8 CAPSCREW - M20 X 2.50 X 180
B

14.00 01643-32060
B 16 FLAT WASHER - M20 (HARDENED)
B

15.00 MM0475
B 8 LOCKWASHER - M20
B

16.00 MM0182
B 8 NUT - M20 X 2.50
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

A61082.FM PAGE 27 10/25/06 A61082.FM PAGE 28 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61083 DECK SECTIONS & SAFETY WALKS FIGURE 61083 DECK SECTIONS & SAFETY WALKS

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 TY9256
B 3 STRIP, ANTI-SLIP
B

2.00 EC1733
B 2 STRIP, ANTI-SLIP
B

3.00 EC6799
B 1 STRIP, ANTI-SLIP
B

4.00 EC1734
B 1 STRIP, ANTI-SLIP
B

5.00 TY9258
B 5 STRIP, ANTI-SLIP
B

6.00 TY9254
B 1 STRIP, ANTI-SLIP
B

7.00 EM2125
B 1 DECK - L.H.
B

8.00 EM1755
B 1 DECK - R.H.
B

9.00 EJ7651
B 1 DECK, CENTER
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

A61083.FM PAGE 29 10/25/06 A61083.FM PAGE 30 10/25/06


SECTION

COOLING SYSTEM

SECTION

SECTION B TITLE-ELEC.FM PAGE 31 10/25/06


B
B

FIGURE 61069 RADIATOR SUPPORT & MOUNTING FIGURE 61069 RADIATOR SUPPORT & MOUNTING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 PC2069
B 1 RADIATOR & SHROUD ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

2.00 VN9106
B 4 CAPSCREW - 1 1/4" - 7NC X 3"
B

3.00 WA0366
B 4 FLAT WASHER - 1 1/4" (HARDENED)
B

4.00 EH8107
B 1 BRACKET - R.H.
B

4.01 EH8108
B 1 BRACKET - L.H.
B

5.00 C1667
B 2 CAPSCREW - 1" - 8NC X 2 1/2"
B

6.00 VH8186
B 4 LOCKNUT - 1" - 8NC
B

7.00 EJ7286
B 2 BAR, STABILIZER
B

8.00 MM0029
B 8 CAPSCREW - M16 X 2.00 X 30
B

9.00 MM0706
B 8 FLAT WASHER - M16 (HARDENED)
B

10.00 E3909
B 2 CAPSCREW - 1" - 8NC X 3 1/4"
B

11.00 PB6831
B 2 ROD END
B

12.00 C1532
B 6 NUT (SPECIAL)
B

13.00 TG6760
B 2 MOUNT, RUBBER
B

14.00 TK6567
B 2 WASHER (SPECIAL)
B

15.00 EF3378
B 2 ROD, THREADED
B

16.00 TK6566
B 2 WASHER (SPECIAL)
B

17.00 MM0475
B 8 LOCKWASHER - M20
B

18.00 MM0091
B 8 CAPSCREW - M20 X 2.50 X 80
B

19.00 01643-32060
B 16 FLAT WASHER - M20 (HARDENED)
B

20.00 MM0182
B 8 NUT - M20 X 2.50
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B61069.FM PAGE 33 10/25/06 B61069.FM PAGE 34 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61058 RADIATOR & SHROUD ASSEMBLY PC2069 FIGURE 61058 RADIATOR & SHROUD ASSEMBLY PC2069

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 XA3518
B 1 RADIATOR, JACKET WATER (HTC) (SEE FIG 61060)
B

2.00 XA3519
B 1 RADIATOR, AFTERCOOLER (LTC) (SEE FIG 61060)
B

3.00 XA2081
B 1 TANK, SURGE
B

4.00 XA2080
B 1 SHROUD, FAN
B

5.00 XA2799
B 1 FUEL COOLER ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

6.00 XA3516
B 1 RING, FAN
B

7.00 BF4460
B 1 HOSE
B

8.00 C1614
B 20 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 1 1/2"
B

9.00 E3735
B 55 FLAT WASHER - 5/16"
B

10.00 VE4440
B 28 WASHER
B

11.00 C1602
B 43 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1"
B

12.00 C1540
B 24 LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
B

13.00 VE3461
B 24 NUT, HEX HEAD
B

14.00 C0312
B 30 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

15.00 C1521
B 38 NUT - 3/8" - 16NC
B

16.00 VE3460
B 4 CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD
B

17.00 BF5307
B 4 BAFFLE
B

18.00 BF3625
B 1 SIGHT GAUGE ASSEMBLY
B

19.00 XA3517
B 1 HOSE, OVERFLOW
B

20.00 VE1223
B 8 CLIP
B

21.00 VE1474
B 1 CAP - 14 PSI
B

22.00 BF4956
B 2 NIPPLE
B

23.00 BF4201
B 2 U-BOLT ASSEMBLY
B

24.00 BE4441
B 2 ELBOW
B

25.00 BF4949
B 2 COUPLING, PIPE
B

26.00 VE8326
B 2 BUSHING, HEX - REDUCER
B

27.00 VE4005
B 12 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 3/4"
B

28.00 BF4464
B 2 FITTING
B

29.00 BF4463
B 2 ADAPTER
B

30.00 BF4461
B 4 ELBOW
B

31.00 BF4462
B 6 SWIVEL
B

32.00 XA2801
B 2 HOSE - 1/2" X 9"
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B61058.FM PAGE 35 10/25/06 B61058.FM PAGE 36 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61060 LOW & HIGH TEMPERATURE CORES FIGURE 61060 LOW & HIGH TEMPERATURE CORES

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

XA3519
B 1 RADIATOR, AFTERCOOLER (LTC)
B

1.00 XA2077
B 1 B MEMBER, SIDE
2.00 XA2073
B 1 B MEMBER, SIDE
3.00 XA3524
B 1 B TANK, CENTER
4.00 XA3525
B 1 B TANK
5.00 XA3526
B 1 B TANK
6.00 XA3527
B 2 B SUPPORT, CENTER
7.00 XA2721
B 556 B SEAL, RUBBER - LOCKING
8.00 XA2720
B 556 B SEAL, RUBBER
9.00 VE1219
B 8 B STAY, TUBE END
10.00 BF4193
B 300 B TUBES
11.00 BF4194
B 256 B TUBE ASSEMBLY
12.00 C0312
B 8 B LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
13.00 C1602
B 8 B CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1"
14.00 C1540
B 20 B LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
15.00 VE3460
B 20 B CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD
16.00 BF3012
B 4 B AIR BAFFLE, TOP
17.00 BF3013
B 4 B AIR BAFFLE, BOTTOM
XA3518
B 1 RADIATOR, JACKET WATER (HTC)
B

18.00 XA3520
B 1 B TANK
19.00 XA3521
B 1 B TANK, CENTER
20.00 XA3522
B 1 B TANK
21.00 XA2072
B 1 B MEMBER, SIDE
22.00 XA2078
B 1 B MEMBER, SIDE
23.00 XA3523
B 2 B SUPPORT, CENTER
24.00 BF3020
B 2 B ROD, X-BRACE
25.00 C1528
B 12 B NUT - 3/4" - 16NC
26.00 VE1285
B 2 B BRACKET, X-BRACE
27.00 BF4193
B 326 B TUBES
28.00 BF4194
B 520 B TUBE ASSEMBLY
29.00 VE1219
B 16 B STAY, TUBE END
30.00 XA2721
B 846 B SEAL, RUBBER - LOCKING
31.00 XA2720
B 846 B SEAL, RUBBER
32.00 BF3010
B 2 B AIR BAFFLE, TOP
33.00 BF3011
B 2 B AIR BAFFLE, BOTTOM
34.00 C1540
B 20 B LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
35.00 VE3460
B 20 B CAPSCREW, HEX HEAD
36.00 C0312
B 8 B LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
37.00 C1602
B 8 B CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1"
38.00 XA2806
B 6 B FLAT WASHER - MED PL 0.31G
39.00 C5747
B 4 B CAPSCREW - 5/16" - 18NC X 3/4"
40.00 VE6312
B 2 B NUT, HEX HEAD

B61060.FM PAGE 37 10/25/06 B61060.FM PAGE 38 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61101 RADIATOR PIPING (REAR VIEW) FIGURE 61101 RADIATOR PIPING (REAR VIEW)

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EH3369
B 2 BRACKET
B

2.00 MM0471
B 12 LOCKWASHER - M10
B

3.00 MM0178
B 10 NUT - M10 X 1.50
B

4.00 KC1255
B 2 CLAMP
B

5.00 CD9707
B 4 CLAMP, WORM DRIVE
B

6.00 C5770
B 2 PLUG, PIPE - 3/8"
B

7.00 TM2966
B 2 HOSE
B

8.00 TF6924
B 7 CLAMP, VINYL - 1 3/4" I.D.
B

9.00 VD6174
B 1 CLAMP, U-BOLT
B

10.00 EH3387
B 1 TUBE
B

11.00 EG6269
B 1 HOSE, COOLANT
B

12.00 WB1088
B 4 CLAMP, T-BOLT
B

13.00 EH3376
B 1 TUBE
B

14.00 ED0020
B 1 HOSE, COOLANT
B

15.00 WB1051
B 3 CLAMP, T-BOLT
B

16.00 EH3377
B 1 TUBE - L.H.
B

17.00 EH7736
B 1 TUBE - R.H.
B

18.00 MM0461
B 10 FLAT WASHER - M10
B

19.00 ED8256
B 1 TUBE
B

20.00 WB1137
B 1 ADAPTER, METRIC TO JIC
B

21.00 WB0367
B 1 FITTING, STRAIGHT
B

22.00 WB1303
B 6 CLAMP, CUSHIONED - 3/4"
B

23.00 WB1301
B 2 CLAMP, CUSHIONED - 1/4"
B

24.00 MM0042
B 2 CAPSCREW - M10 X 1.50 X 25
B

25.00 MM0713
B 2 FLAT WASHER - M10 (HARDENED)
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B61101.FM PAGE 39 10/25/06 B61101.FM PAGE 40 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61102 RADIATOR PIPING FIGURE 61102 RADIATOR PIPING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EG6269
B 5 HOSE, COOLANT
B

2.00 WB1088
B 20 CLAMP, T-BOLT
B

3.00 EH3367
B 2 TUBE
B

4.00 WB0288
B 2 FITTING, ELBOW - 45 DEG
B

5.00 HA8171
B 1 HOSE
B

6.00 WB0454
B 2 FITTING, STRAIGHT
B

7.00 HA7671
B 1 HOSE
B

8.00 HA8328
B 1 HOSE
B

9.00 KC1255
B 1 CLAMP
B

10.00 VN9907
B 1 CLAMP, VINYL - 5/8" I.D.
B

11.00 WA3038
B 2 FITTING, STRAIGHT
B

12.00 EH3365
B 1 TUBE
B

13.00 EL2032
B 1 TUBE
B

14.00 EH3364
B 1 TUBE
B

15.00 EH2022
B 3 GASKET
B

16.00 MM0606
B 15 CAPSCREW - M10 X 1.50 X 30
B

17.00 MM0471
B 21 LOCKWASHER - M10
B

18.00 EH3195
B 3 SHEET, BENT
B

19.00 EH6839
B 1 PLATE, BENT
B

20.00 EH3193
B 1 BRACKET
B

21.00 C1602
B 2 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1"
B

22.00 C0312
B 2 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

23.00 VN6280
B 2 VALVE, WATER SHUT-OFF
B

24.00 SD5209
B 2 BUSHING, REDUCER
B

25.00 PC1780
B 2 ADAPTER, CONVERSION
B

26.00 EH7736
B 1 TUBE - R.H.
B

27.00 MM0719
B 4 NUT - M10 X 1.50
B

28.00 MM0713
B 8 FLAT WASHER - M10 (HARDENED)
B

29.00 EL2027
B 1 BRACKET
B

30.00 EL7057
B 1 BRACKET
B

31.00 EL0668
B 2 BRACKET
B

32.00 TC1234
B 4 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 3/4"
B

33.00 TC1231
B 4 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

34.00 TR4436
B 4 FLAT WASHER - 3/8"
B

35.00 EL2033
B 1 PLATE, BENT
B

36.00 EL2034
B 1 PLATE, BENT
B

37.00 MM0607
B 2 CAPSCREW - M10 X 1.50 X 35
B

38.00 MM0628
B 2 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 110
B

39.00 MM0714
B 2 FLAT WASHER - M12 (HARDENED)
B

40.00 HA8172
B 1 HOSE
B

41.00 MM0461
B 8 FLAT WASHER - M10
B

41.00 WB1303
B 8 CLAMP, CUSHIONED - 3/4"
B

42.00 MM0178
B 8 NUT - M10 X 1.50
B

43.00 MM0461
B 8 FLAT WASHER - M10
B

B61102.FM PAGE 41 10/25/06 B61102.FM PAGE 42 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61099 RADIATOR PIPING & HEAT EXCHANGER FIGURE 61099 RADIATOR PIPING & HEAT EXCHANGER

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EH0431
B 2 HOSE, COOLANT
B

2.00 WB1049
B 8 CLAMP, T-BOLT
B

3.00 EH3356
B 1 TUBE
B

4.00 MM0032
B 4 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 30
B

5.00 MM0462
B 4 FLAT WASHER - M12
B

6.00 MM0472
B 4 LOCKWASHER - M12
B

7.00 PB9796
B 1 HEAT EXCHANGER (SEE INDEX)
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B (FOR VIEW A-A, SEE THE FOLLOWING PAGE.)


B

B B

B61099.FM PAGE 43 10/25/06 B61099.FM PAGE 44 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61100 RADIATOR PIPING FIGURE 61100 RADIATOR PIPING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EH0431
B 4 HOSE, COOLANT
B

2.00 WB1049
B 16 CLAMP, T-BOLT
B

3.00 EH3357
B 1 TUBE
B

4.00 EF6665
B 2 PLATE, BENT
B

5.00 EH3380
B 2 BRACKET
B

6.00 TC1234
B 14 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 3/4"
B

7.00 TC1231
B 22 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

8.00 TR4436
B 14 FLAT WASHER - 3/8"
B

9.00 EH3375
B 1 TUBE
B

10.00 EH3382
B 2 BRACKET
B

11.00 WA5460
B 2 CLAMP, HEAVY DUTY
B

12.00 EH3383
B 1 BRACKET
B

13.00 TA1432
B 1 CLAMP
B

14.00 EH3359
B 1 TUBE
B

15.00 EH7736
B 1 TUBE - R.H.
B

16.00 EG6269
B 2 HOSE, COOLANT
B

17.00 WB1088
B 8 CLAMP, T-BOLT
B

18.00 C5771
B 6 PLUG, PIPE - 1/2"
B

19.00 ED9901
B 8 RING, SEAL
B

20.00 C1603
B 8 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1 1/4"
B

21.00 EL0049
B 2 TUBE
B

22.00 EG6540
B 2 GASKET
B

23.00 C1631
B 4 CAPSCREW - 5/8" - 11NC X 2 1/4"
B

24.00 C1525
B 4 NUT - 5/8" - 11NC
B

25.00 EF3305
B 2 GASKET
B

26.00 EH6686
B 1 PLATE, ORIFICE
B

27.00 MM0474
B 12 LOCKWASHER - M16
B

28.00 C1550
B 12 FLAT WASHER - 5/8"
B

29.00 C5762
B 8 CAPSCREW - 5/8" - 11NC X 1 1/2"
B

30.00 EF2781
B 2 GASKET
B

31.00 EL0044
B 1 TUBE
B

32.00 EH3377
B 1 TUBE - L.H.
B

33.00 TF6957
B 2 DRAIN COCK
B

34.00 E2579
B 2 NIPPLE
B

35.00 EL0043
B 1 TUBE
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B61100.FM PAGE 45 10/25/06 B61100.FM PAGE 46 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60059 HEAT EXCHANGER PB9796 FIGURE 60059 HEAT EXCHANGER PB9796

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 BF2668
B 2 TUBE, CONNECTION
B

2.00 BF2670
B 2 BRACKET, MOUNTING
B

3.00 BF2665
B 4 PLUG
B

4.00 BF2662
B 1 TUBE, COPPER
B

5.00 BF2663
B 2 BONNET
B

6.00 BF2664
B 2 GASKET
B

7.00 VE7367
B 32 NUT - 1/2" - 13NC
B

8.00 VE7366
B 32 LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
B

9.00 BF2671
B 12 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 2 1/2"
B

10.00 BF2666
B 20 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 2 1/4"
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B60059.FM PAGE 47 10/25/06 B60059.FM PAGE 48 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61055 FAN GUARD INSTALLATION FIGURE 61055 FAN GUARD INSTALLATION

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EL6685
B 1 GUARD, FAN - L.H.
B

2.00 EL6686
B 1 GUARD, FAN - R.H.
B

3.00 C1602
B 3 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1"
B

4.00 WA0720
B 3 FLAT WASHER - 3/8" (HARDENED)
B

5.00 C0312
B 3 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

6.00 B 12 MOUNT, TAPPED


B

7.00 MM0605
B 12 CAPSCREW - M10 X 1.50 X 25
B

8.00 MM0461
B 12 FLAT WASHER - M10
B

9.00 MM0471
B 12 LOCKWASHER - M10
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B61055.FM PAGE 49 10/25/06 B61055.FM PAGE 50 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60166 FAN & FAN DRIVE FIGURE 60166 FAN & FAN DRIVE

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 PC0449
B 1 FAN - 78"
B

2.00 MM0125
B 8 CAPSCREW - M16 X 2.00 X 120
B

3.00 01643-31645
B 8 FLAT WASHER - M16 (HARDENED)
B

4.00 MM0474
B 8 LOCKWASHER - M16
B

5.00 EH3354
B 1 SPACER, FAN
B

5.01 EH3192
B 1 SPACER, FAN
B

6.00 XA2335
B 1 FAN CLUTCH ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

7.00 BF4991
B 1 BELT, FAN
B

8.00 B 1 PULLEY, FAN DRIVE (1)


B

B B

B NOTE: (1) SUPPLIED WITH ENGINE.


B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B60166.FM PAGE 51 10/25/06 B60166.FM PAGE 52 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 42048 FAN CLUTCH ASSEMBLY XA2335 FIGURE 42048 FAN CLUTCH ASSEMBLY XA2335

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 XA2272
B 1 SHAFT & BRACKET
B

2.00 XA2279
B 1 B PIN, DOWEL - REAR (3)
3.00 VE1297
B 1 B FITTING, ORIFICE
4.00 VE8126
B 1 B RETAINER/SEAL ASSEMBLY (2)/(3)
5.00 BF0136
B 1 B SLEEVE, WEAR (1)/(2)/(3)
6.00 BF0142
B 1 PLATE, NAME (1)/(2)/(3)
B

7.00 BF0143
B 2 TUBE (1)/(2)/(3)
B

8.00 XA3505
B 16 CAPSCREW
B

9.00 BF2651
B 16 FLAT WASHER
B

10.00 BF0883
B 1 SEAL, OIL (2)/(3)
B

11.00 XA3504
B 1 RETAINER, BEARING
B

12.00 XA2277
B 1 SPACER, BEARING
B

13.00 BF0144
B 2 SEAL, O-RING (1)/(2)/(3)
B

14.00 XA2273
B 1 BEARING, MAIN REAR (3)
B

15.00 BF0849
B 1 SNAP RING (3)
B

16.00 VE8122
B 1 SNAP RING, EXTERNAL (3)
B

17.00 BF0138
B 2 RING, SEAL (1)/(2)/(3)
B

18.00 XA2336
B 8 CAPSCREW
B

19.00 BF5366
B 8 LOCKWASHER
B

20.00 XA2334
B 1 PULLEY, FAN
B

21.00 XA3506
B 1 ADAPTER, PULLEY
B

22.00 BF0139
B 1 RING, SEAL (1)/(2)/(3)
B

23.00 BF4032
B 1 PISTON
B

24.00 BF0140
B 1 RING, SEAL (1)/(2)/(3)
B

25.00 BF0146
B 1 WASHER, SPRING (1)/(2)/(3)
B

26.00 BF0147
B 1 SHIM (1)/(2)/(3)
B

27.00 VE8128
B 1 SNAP RING, EXTERNAL (3)
B

28.00 VE8125
B 1 SNAP RING, EXTERNAL (3)
B

29.00 BF0885
B 1 HUB, SPLINED
B

30.00 VE1304
B 8 PLATE, CLUTCH (FACING) (3)
B

31.00 BF0887
B 8 PLATE, CLUTCH (1)/(3)
B

32.00 VE8127
B 1 SNAP RING, INTERNAL (3)
B

33.00 XA2275
B 1 BEARING, MAIN FRONT (3)
B

34.00 XA3507
B 1 RETAINER, BEARING
B

35.00 BF0883
B 1 SEAL, OIL (2)/(3)
B

36.00 XA2274
B 1 HUB, FAN MOUNTING
B

37.00 BF0141
B 1 B SLEEVE, WEAR (1)/(2)/(3)
38.00 VE8126
B 1 B RETAINER/SEAL ASSEMBLY (2)/(3)
39.00 VE8123
B 1 B BEARING, SLEEVE (3)
40.00 XA2278
B 1 B PIN, DOWEL - FRONT (3)
41.00 VE8524
B 1 B BEARING, SLEEVE (3)
42.00 BF4043
B 1 B CAP, END
B B

B NOTE: (1) NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY.


B

KT XA2271
B B (2) INCLUDED IN XA2271 SEAL KIT.
KT EK2970
B B (3) INCLUDED IN EK2970 OVERHAUL KIT.
B B

B (TO ORDER FAN CLUTCH ASSEMBLY LESS PULLEY,


B

B ORDER XA3503.)
B

B
B

B42048.FM PAGE 53 10/25/06 B42048.FM PAGE 54 10/25/06


SECTION

ENGINE GROUP

SECTION

SECTION C TITLE-ELEC.FM PAGE 55 10/25/06


C
B

FIGURE 60712 AIR CLEANER PIPING & INSTALLATION FIGURE 60712 AIR CLEANER PIPING & INSTALLATION

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 PB6850
B 2 AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

2.00 TB1406
B 2 GUARD, RAIN - FRONT
B

3.00 TB1018
B 2 GUARD, RAIN - R.H.
B

4.00 TB1019
B 2 GUARD, RAIN - L.H.
B

5.00 C1641
B 26 CAPSCREW - 5/8" - 11NC X 4 1/2"
B

6.00 WA0361
B 26 FLAT WASHER - 5/8" (HARDENED)
B

7.00 TR2961
B 8 CAPSCREW - 5/8" - 11NC X 1"
B

8.00 TR9082
B 8 FLAT WASHER - 5/8"
B

9.00 VC1390
B 8 LOCKWASHER - 5/8"
B

10.00 EH2861
B 1 TUBE, OUTER REAR - R.H.
B

11.00 EH2858
B 1 TUBE, OUTER FRONT - R.H.
B

12.00 EH4477
B 1 TUBE, INNER REAR - R.H.
B

13.00 EH4479
B 1 TUBE, INNER FRONT - R.H.
B

14.00 VW7882
B 2 HOSE, HUMP
B

15.00 WB1177
B 24 CLAMP, T-BOLT
B

16.00 WB1170
B 8 CLAMP, T-BOLT
B

17.00 WB1144
B 2 ELBOW, REDUCING - 36 DEG
B

18.00 WB1169
B 4 CLAMP, T-BOLT
B

19.00 PB2484
B 2 ELBOW - 45 DEG
B

20.00 EH4483
B 1 TUBE, INNER FRONT - L.H.
B

21.00 EH4481
B 1 TUBE, INNER REAR - L.H.
B

22.00 EH2864
B 1 TUBE, OUTER FRONT - L.H.
B

23.00 EH2867
B 1 TUBE, OUTER REAR - L.H.
B

24.00 TX6040
B 2 ELBOW - 45 DEG
B

25.00 WB1179
B 8 CLAMP, T-BOLT
B

26.00 EJ9919
B 2 BRACKET, LONG
B

27.00 EJ9920
B 2 BRACKET, SHORT
B

28.00 MM0617
B 8 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 25
B

29.00 MM0462
B 8 FLAT WASHER - M12
B

30.00 MM0472
B 8 LOCKWASHER - M12
B

31.00 EJ9916
B 1 ROD, THREADED
B

32.00 EJ9917
B 1 ROD, THREADED
B

33.00 PC1247
B 26 ROD END
B

34.00 TL8151
B 26 JAM NUT - 1/2" - 20NF
B

35.00 WA0471
B 24 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 2 1/4"
B

36.00 WA4728
B 52 FLAT WASHER - 1/2" (HARDENED)
B

37.00 DF3500
B 26 LOCKNUT - 1/2" - 13NC
B

38.00 EJ9909
B 13 CLAMP
B

39.00 EJ9915
B 1 ROD, THREADED
B

40.00 EJ9910
B 5 ROD, THREADED
B

41.00 EJ9914
B 1 ROD, THREADED
B

(SEE FOLLOWING PAGE FOR BALANCE OF PARTS...)

C60712.FM PAGE 57 10/25/06 C60712.FM PAGE 58 10/25/06


FIGURE 60712 AIR CLEANER PIPING & INSTALLATION FIGURE 60712 AIR CLEANER PIPING & INSTALLATION

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

42.00 TA6490
B 2 CLAMP ASSEMBLY
B

42.01 TA6483
B 2 B CLAMP
42.02 TA6491
B 2 B U-BOLT - 3/8" - 16NC
42.03 C0312
B 4 B LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
42.04 C1521
B 4 B NUT - 3/8" - 16NC
43.00 EJ2439
B 1 BAR
B

44.00 EJ9913
B 1 ROD, THREADED
B

45.00 EJ9912
B 1 ROD, THREADED
B

46.00 EJ9911
B 2 ROD, THREADED
B

47.00 C1614
B 2 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 1 1/2"
B

48.00 MM0606
B 2 CAPSCREW - M10 X 1.50 X 30
B

49.00 MM0713
B 2 FLAT WASHER - M10 (HARDENED)
B

50.00 EJ9918
B 1 ANGLE
B

51.00 EG7576
B 2 CLAMP, DOUBLE
B

52.00 TD0792
B 3 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 2 1/4"
B

53.00 WA4726
B 3 FLAT WASHER - 3/8" (HARDENED)
B

54.00 HE5611
B 3 LOCKNUT - 3/8" - 16NC
B

55.00 PC1115
B 4 HOSE, DOUBLE HUMP
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

(SEE PRECEDING PAGE FOR BALANCE OF PARTS...)

C60712.FM PAGE 59 10/25/06 C60712.FM PAGE 60 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 14491 AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY PB6850 FIGURE 14491 AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY PB6850

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 VE7502
B 1 BODY, UPPER
B

2.00 VJ5176
B 2 ELEMENT, SAFETY
B

3.00 VS1351
B 2 GASKET
B

4.00 VS1349
B 2 PIN
B

5.00 VS6704
B 2 NUT, INDICATOR
B

6.00 VJ5175
B 2 ELEMENT, PRIMARY
B

7.00 VS2187
B 2 WING NUT
B

8.00 VS2188
B 2 CLIP
B

9.00 VJ4028
B 1 BODY, LOWER
B

10.00 VP0359
B 3 CLAMP
B

11.00 VS2190
B 3 O-RING
B

12.00 VJ4014
B 3 CUP ASSEMBLY
B

12.01 VE0171
B 3 B GASKET
12.02 PB6091
B 3 CUP, VACUUM RELIEF (1)
B

13.00 VS2193
B 2 GASKET
B

14.00 VS2194
B 2 GASKET
B

15.00 VS2195
B 22 BOLT
B

16.00 VS2196
B 22 NUT
B

B B

B NOTE: (1) NOT INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY.


B

B B OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT.
B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

C14491.FM PAGE 61 10/25/06 C14491.FM PAGE 62 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60314 AIR CLEANER INDICATOR PIPING FIGURE 60314 AIR CLEANER INDICATOR PIPING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 MM0178
B 3 NUT - M10 X 1.50
B

2.00 MM0461
B 3 FLAT WASHER - M10
B

3.00 WB1301
B 3 CLAMP, CUSHIONED - 1/4"
B

4.00 TA0603
B 2 FITTING, NYLON
B

5.00 VA7928
B 2 TUBE, NYLON
B

6.00 TH7238
B 2 RESTRICTOR, FILTER
B

7.00 TA7047
B 2 FITTING, NYLON CONNECTOR
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

C60314.FM PAGE 63 10/25/06 C60314.FM PAGE 64 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61080 ENGINE & MISCELLANEOUS INSTALLATION FIGURE 61080 ENGINE & MISCELLANEOUS INSTALLATION

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 B 1 ENGINE (ORDER FROM FACTORY)


B

2.00 MM0475
B 14 LOCKWASHER - M20
B

3.00 MM0075
B 14 CAPSCREW - M20 X 2.50 X 60
B

4.00 EH4056
B 1 CRADLE - L.H.
B

4.01 EH4055
B 1 CRADLE - R.H.
B

5.00 VN9079
B 8 CAPSCREW - 1" - 8NC X 2 1/4"
B

6.00 C1544
B 8 LOCKWASHER - 1"
B

7.00 VM3891
B 2 BUSHING, RUBBER
B

8.00 EM0720
B 1 SUB-FRAME, ENGINE
B

9.00 WB1193
B 2 CAPSCREW - M20 X 2.50 X 90 (12 PT)
B

10.00 MM0475
B 2 LOCKWASHER - M20
B

11.00 PC2005
B 1 ALTERNATOR/BLOWER ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

12.00 TJ5933
B 1 ADAPTER ASSEMBLY
B

12.01 TM3466
B 4 B SHIM
12.02 TM3467
B 4 B SHIM
12.03 TM3468
B 4 B SHIM
12.04 TM3469
B 4 B SHIM
12.05 TW6616
B 12 B SHIM
12.06 VN9087
B 12 B CAPSCREW - 5/8" - 11NC X 2 1/2"
12.07 VW5737
B 16 B CAPSCREW - 5/8" - 11NC X 2"
12.08 WA0361
B 28 B FLAT WASHER - 5/8" (HARDENED)
13.00 E4477
B 12 CAPSCREW, TAPER HEAD - 3/4" - 10NC X 11/32"
B

14.00 VM6531
B 2 CAP, ENGINE MOUNT
B

15.00 TN1019
B 2 PIN
B

16.00 PB4177
B 2 RACE, INNER
B

17.00 TN1018
B 2 PLATE
B

18.00 VW2236
B 4 SETSCREW - 3/4" - 10NC
B

19.00 C1542
B 4 LOCKWASHER - 3/4"
B

20.00 E5222
B 4 JAM NUT - 3/4" - 10NC
B

21.00 HA2365
B 1 HOSE
B

22.00 PC0119
B 1 SEAL, ADAPTER
B

23.00 PC0122
B 1 ADAPTER, METRIC TO JIC
B

24.00 TG3393
B 1 FITTING, ELBOW - 90 DEG
B

25.00 VX1156
B 8 NUT - 1" - 8NC
B

26.00 VC7828
B 8 LOCKWASHER - 1"
B

27.00 PB9775
B 8 MOUNT, RUBBER
B

28.00 EF9535
B 8 WASHER (SPECIAL)
B

29.00 WA4732
B 8 FLAT WASHER - 1" (HARDENED)
B

30.00 VN4393
B 8 CAPSCREW - 1" - 8NC X 6"
B

NS BF4803
B 3 ELEMENT, FUEL FILTER
B

NS XA2134
B 2 ELEMENT, WATER CORROSION RESISTOR
B

NS XA2215
B 1 ELIMINATOR FILTER ASSEMBLY
B

NS XA2216
B 1 B FILTER HOUSING KIT
NS XA2217
B 1 B CENTRIFUGE SERVICE KIT

C61080.FM PAGE 65 10/25/06 C61080.FM PAGE 66 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60673 EXHAUST PIPING FIGURE 60673 EXHAUST PIPING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EH5103
B 1 BLANKET, EXHAUST
B

2.00 EJ9651
B 1 BLANKET, EXHAUST
B

3.00 EJ9652
B 1 BLANKET, EXHAUST
B

4.00 VC4744
B 24 CAPSCREW - 5/8" - 11NC X 2 1/2"
B

5.00 VC1390
B 24 LOCKWASHER - 5/8"
B

6.00 TV1749
B 24 NUT - 5/8" - 11NC
B

7.00 EJ9306
B 1 TUBE - L.H.
B

8.00 EJ8758
B 1 TUBE - R.H.
B

9.00 EJ9654
B 1 BLANKET, EXHAUST
B

10.00 EJ9653
B 1 BLANKET, EXHAUST
B

11.00 EH5106
B 1 BLANKET, EXHAUST
B

12.00 PB7997
B 2 CLAMP, V-BAND
B

13.00 EJ9913
B 2 ROD, THREADED
B

14.00 EK2341
B 1 ROD, THREADED
B

15.00 PC1247
B 6 ROD END
B

16.00 WA0471
B 6 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 2 1/4"
B

17.00 WA4728
B 12 FLAT WASHER - 1/2" (HARDENED)
B

18.00 TL8151
B 6 JAM NUT - 1/2" - 20NF
B

19.00 DF3500
B 6 LOCKNUT - 1/2" - 13NC
B

20.00 EJ9909
B 3 CLAMP
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

C60673.FM PAGE 67 10/25/06 C60673.FM PAGE 68 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60674 EXHAUST PIPING FIGURE 60674 EXHAUST PIPING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EK5928
B 2 PLATE, BENT
B

2.00 EK5930
B 2 MOUNT
B

3.00 MM0042
B 12 CAPSCREW - M10 X 1.50 X 25
B

4.00 MM0461
B 12 FLAT WASHER - M10
B

5.00 TA6490
B 6 CLAMP ASSEMBLY
B

5.01 TA6483
B 6 B CLAMP
5.02 TA6491
B 6 B U-BOLT - 3/8" - 16NC
5.03 C0312
B 12 B LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
5.04 C1521
B 12 B NUT - 3/8" - 16NC
6.00 EJ8755
B 1 TUBE
B

7.00 EJ9659
B 1 BLANKET, EXHAUST
B

8.00 EJ9913
B 1 ROD, THREADED
B

9.00 PC1247
B 4 ROD END
B

10.00 WA0471
B 4 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 2 1/4"
B

11.00 WA4728
B 8 FLAT WASHER - 1/2" (HARDENED)
B

12.00 TL8151
B 4 JAM NUT - 1/2" - 20NF
B

13.00 DF3500
B 4 LOCKNUT - 1/2" - 13NC
B

14.00 EJ9909
B 2 CLAMP
B

15.00 EK2340
B 1 ROD, THREADED
B

16.00 EJ9661
B 1 BLANKET, EXHAUST
B

17.00 PB7997
B 1 CLAMP, V-BAND
B

18.00 EJ9663
B 1 BLANKET, EXHAUST
B

19.00 EJ9657
B 1 BLANKET, EXHAUST
B

20.00 EJ9658
B 1 BLANKET, EXHAUST
B

21.00 EJ8760
B 1 TUBE
B

22.00 EJ9662
B 1 BLANKET, EXHAUST
B

23.00 EJ8756
B 1 TUBE
B

24.00 EH9967
B 2 MUFFLER
B

25.00 EJ8380
B 2 HANGER
B

26.00 MM0618
B 6 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 30
B

27.00 MM0694
B 6 LOCKNUT - M12 X 1.75
B

28.00 EJ1952
B 4 CLAMP
B

29.00 MM0624
B 8 CAPSCREW - M12 X 1.75 X 70
B

30.00 MM0462
B 8 FLAT WASHER - M12
B

31.00 EH9563
B 2 TUBE
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

C60674.FM PAGE 69 10/25/06 C60674.FM PAGE 70 10/25/06


SECTION

FRONT WHEEL & BRAKE


GROUP

SECTION

SECTION D TITLE-ELEC.FM PAGE 71 10/25/06


D
B

FIGURE 61086 SPINDLE, HUB AND BRAKE ASSEMBLY FIGURE 61086 SPINDLE, HUB AND BRAKE ASSEMBLY

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

EL9162
B 1 SPINDLE, HUB AND BRAKE ASSEMBLY
B

1.00 EH0826
B 57 B STUD W/ HEAD
2.00 EJ6978
B 1 B HUB, WHEEL
3.00 EH7192
B 1 B O-RING (1)
4.00 EL2876
B 3 B SHIM - .005 (1)
5.00 EL2877
B 4 B SHIM - .007 (1)
6.00 EL2878
B 6 B SHIM - .020 (1)
7.00 EH9522
B 1 B COVER
8.00 WB1199
B 1 B PLUG, MAGNETIC
9.00 EH7190
B 1 B O-RING (1)
10.00 EJ9389
B 1 B RETAINER, BEARING
11.00 TY2148
B 8 B FLAT WASHER - 1" (HARDENED)
12.00 VM8258
B 8 B CAPSCREW - 1" - 8NC X 3 3/4"
13.00 PC1424
B 1 B CONE, ROLLER (TAPERED) (1)
14.00 C1540
B 12 B LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
15.00 C1614
B 12 B CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 1 1/2"
16.00 PC0521
B 1 B CUP, ROLLER (TAPERED) (1)
17.00 EH7195
B 1 B SEAL, O-RING (1)
18.00 ED3755
B 54 B SHIM - .020 (1)
19.00 EJ7475
B 1 B GEAR, SPEED SENSOR
20.00 EG7694
B 1 B SPINDLE
21.00 PB9996
B 1 B CONE, ROLLER (TAPERED) (1)
22.00 PC0002
B 1 B CUP, ROLLER (TAPERED) (1)
23.00 56222-32290
B 2 B PIN
24.00 ED3772
B 1 B SPACER, BEARING
25.00 TY2149
B 89 B FLAT WASHER (HARDENED)
26.00 WA5660
B 32 B CAPSCREW - 1 1/4" - 12NF X 7 1/2" (12 PT)
27.00 EH7194
B 1 B O-RING (1)
28.00 WA5669
B 57 B CAPSCREW - 1 1/4" - 12NF X 3 1/2" (12 PT)
29.00 EH7196
B 1 B SEAL, O-RING (1)
30.00 ED3775
B 1 B ADAPTER, BRAKE
31.00 WA0360
B 12 B FLAT WASHER - 1/2" (HARDENED)
32.00 VN9095
B 12 B CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 2 3/4"
33.00 EL9160
B 1 B FRONT BRAKE ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
34.00 EL2883
B 1 MOUNT, SENSOR
B

35.00 VN9055
B 1 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1 3/4" (2)
B

36.00 HE5611
B 1 LOCKNUT - 3/8" - 16NC (2)
B

37.00 EL2884
B 1 COVER, SENSOR
B

38.00 C1602
B 2 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1"
B

39.00 C0312
B 2 LOCKWASHER - 3/8" (2)
B

40.00 EG1768
B 1 BRACKET
B

41.00 SM2117
B 1 PLATE, NUT CONNECTOR
B

(SEE FOLLOWING PAGE FOR BALANCE OF PARTS...)

D61086.FM PAGE 73 10/25/06 D61086.FM PAGE 74 10/25/06


FIGURE 61086 SPINDLE, HUB AND BRAKE ASSEMBLY FIGURE 61086 SPINDLE, HUB AND BRAKE ASSEMBLY

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

42.00 WA5642
B 4 MACHINE SCREW - #4 - 40NC X 1/2"
B

43.00 WB1057
B 1 REDUCER
B

44.00 WB0537
B 1 FITTING, ELBOW - 45 DEG (2)
B

45.00 EL3825
B 1 SENSOR, SPEED
B

46.00 WA5659
B 2 FLAT WASHER - SPECIAL (HARDENED) (2)
B

47.00 WA0961
B 2 CAPSCREW - 7/8" - 9NC X 5" (12 PT) (2)
B

48.00 C1540
B 8 LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
B

49.00 C1614
B 8 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 1 1/2"
B

50.00 TF8090
B 4 CLAMP, SPLIT FLANGE (2)
B

51.00 EF9609
B 1 TUBE (2)
B

52.00 WA3574
B 1 O-RING (2)
B

53.00 WA2573
B 1 FITTING, CAPNUT (2)
B

54.00 PB6528
B 1 COUPLING, DIAGNOSTIC (2)
B

55.00 PB6041
B 1 CAP, DUST (2)
B

56.00 ED6514
B 1 TUBE (2)
B

57.00 VG9095
B 1 O-RING (2)
B

58.00 WA2572
B 1 FITTING, CAPNUT (2)
B

59.00 WA2567
B 1 FITTING, CAPNUT (2)
B

B B

KT AK4320
B NOTE: (1) INCLUDED IN AK4320 SPINDLE MAINTENANCE KIT.
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B (QUANTITIES SHOWN ARE FOR ONE SIDE ONLY.)


B

B B

(SEE PRECEDING PAGE FOR BALANCE OF PARTS...)

D61086.FM PAGE 75 10/25/06 D61086.FM PAGE 76 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61087 FRONT BRAKE ASSEMBLY (WET DISC) EL9160 FIGURE 61087 FRONT BRAKE ASSEMBLY (WET DISC) EL9160

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EJ6749
B 1 PISTON AND HOUSING ASSEMBLY
B

2.00 EJ6748
B 1 B HOUSING, PISTON
3.00 PC1143
B 1 B SEAL
4.00 PC1144
B 1 B SEAL
5.00 EG4953
B 1 B PISTON
6.00 PB8864
B 12 B SPRING
7.00 ED3327
B 12 B GUIDE, SPRING
8.00 VL1222
B 12 B CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 5"
9.00 VM0317
B 1 PLUG, O-RING
B

10.00 EH5308
B 2 DAMPER
B

11.00 EH5306
B 9 DISC, SEPARATOR
B

12.00 EH5307
B 10 DISC, FRICTION
B

13.00 ED3343
B 1 GEAR, INNER
B

14.00 PC0651
B 1 SEAL ASSEMBLY
B

14.01 BF4837
B 2 B SEAL, TORIC
14.02 BF4116
B 2 B RING, SEAL
14.03 BF4117
B 1 B TOOL, INSTALLATION (2)
15.00 EK5888
B 1 CARRIER, SEAL
B

16.00 D2930
B 6 CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD - 1/2" - 13NC X 3/4" (1)
B

17.00 EL9170
B 1 PLATE, BACK
B

18.00 WA1589
B 102 CAPSCREW - 7/8" - 9NC X 3" (12 PT)
B

19.00 WA5659
B 102 FLAT WASHER - SPECIAL (HARDENED)
B

20.00 EH7197
B 2 SEAL, O-RING
B

21.00 ED3339
B 1 GEAR, RING
B

22.00 PC1431
B 1 SEAL, OIL
B

23.00 EL9501
B 6 BRACKET, MOUNTING
B

24.00 C1612
B 12 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 1"
B

25.00 WA0360
B 12 FLAT WASHER - 1/2" (HARDENED)
B

B B

B NOTE: (1) USED FOR ASSEMBLY AND STORAGE ONLY.


B

B B REMOVE WHEN INSTALLED ON THE TRUCK.


B B (2) NOT INCLUDED IN SEAL ASSEMBLY.
B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

D61087.FM PAGE 77 10/25/06 D61087.FM PAGE 78 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61059 FRONT WHEEL & MOUNTING FIGURE 61059 FRONT WHEEL & MOUNTING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

AK5188
B RIM ASSEMBLY
B

1.00 AK4797
B 1 B RIM BASE - 63" X 36"
2.00 AK5178
B 2 B RING, SIDE
3.00 AK4791
B 1 B BAND, BEAD SEAT - 63"
4.00 AK4790
B 1 B RING, LOCK - 63"
5.00 WB1139
B 1 O-RING - 63"
B

6.00 PC0579
B 1 CONNECTOR, SWIVEL NUT
B

7.00 PC0580
B 1 SPUD, COLLIE
B

8.00 PC0581
B 1 EXTENSION, FLEXIBLE
B

9.00 PC0583
B 1 HOUSING, CORE
B

10.00 WA2670
B 1 CAP, VALVE (FOR SHIPPING ONLY)
B

11.00 EH5760
B 1 PLATE, BENT
B

12.00 C1601
B 1 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 3/4"
B

13.00 C1547
B 1 FLAT WASHER - 3/8"
B

14.00 C0312
B 1 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

15.00 EH0826
B 57 STUD W/ HEAD
B

16.00 WB1134
B 57 NUT - 1 1/4" - 7NC
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B (QUANTITIES SHOWN ARE FOR ONE SIDE ONLY.)


B

B B

D61059.FM PAGE 79 10/25/06 D61059.FM PAGE 80 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61036 FRONT SUSPENSION & MOUNTING FIGURE 61036 FRONT SUSPENSION & MOUNTING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EL6226
B 1 FRONT SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

2.00 WA0368
B 12 FLAT WASHER - 1 1/2" (HARDENED)
B

3.00 VN9193
B 6 CAPSCREW - 1 1/2" - 6NC X 6 1/2"
B

4.00 WA0404
B 6 NUT - 1 1/2" - 6NC
B

5.00 WA0370
B 12 FLAT WASHER - 1 3/4" (HARDENED)
B

6.00 EL5422
B 8 CAPSCREW - 1 3/4" - 5NC X 14 1/2"
B

7.00 WA0405
B 4 NUT - 1 3/4" - 5NC
B

8.00 EL7295
B 4 SPACER
B

9.00 ED7912
B 1 PLATE, RETAINING
B

10.00 WA4817
B 39 CAPSCREW - 1 1/4" - 12NF X 5"
B

11.00 TY2149
B 39 FLAT WASHER (HARDENED)
B

12.00 EL9033
B 1 ARM, STEERING - L.H.
B

12.01 EL9032
B 1 ARM, STEERING - R.H.
B

13.00 TF4079
B 2 CLAMP, WORM DRIVE
B

14.00 EF3373
B 1 BOOT
B

15.00 EF3374
B 1 WIRE, BOOT
B

16.00 ED7916
B 1 KEY, SHEAR
B

NS WA3925
B 1 DECAL, HYDRAIR II
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B (QUANTITIES SHOWN ARE FOR ONE SIDE ONLY.)


B

B B

D61036.FM PAGE 81 10/25/06 D61036.FM PAGE 82 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61037 FRONT SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY EL6226 FIGURE 61037 FRONT SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY EL6226

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EM0262
B 1 HOUSING
B

2.00 EH6541
B 1 CAP, SUSPENSION
B

3.00 WA0363
B 60 FLAT WASHER - 7/8" (HARDENED)
B

4.00 VN9105
B 36 CAPSCREW - 7/8" - 9NC X 3"
B

5.00 WA1282
B 4 RING, BACKUP (1)
B

6.00 WA5668
B 4 SEAL, O-RING (1)
B

7.00 EL6233
B 1 RETAINER, UPPER BEARING
B

8.00 PC0912
B 1 BEARING, UPPER
B

9.00 EH6529
B 1 STOP, PISTON
B

10.00 VW4451
B 1 NUT
B

11.00 VC2629
B 1 LOCKPIN
B

12.00 H2981
B 2 BALL, STEEL
B

13.00 EJ8875
B 1 ROD, PISTON
B

14.00 EJ2182
B 1 RETAINER, LOWER BEARING
B

15.00 PC0998
B 1 BEARING, LOWER
B

16.00 VN9141
B 24 CAPSCREW - 7/8" - 9NC X 4"
B

17.00 VM0314
B 1 PLUG, O-RING BOSS
B

18.00 VJ3911
B 6 OIL, SUSPENSION (5 GAL CONTAINER)
B

19.00 AK3761
B 1 ADDITIVE, OIL (5 GAL CONTAINER)
B

20.00 PB2194
B 1 CHARGING VALVE ASSEMBLY (1)/(2)
B

20.01 TR9993
B 1 B CAP, VALVE
20.02 TD7179
B 1 B CORE, VALVE
20.03 TF1144
B 1 B O-RING, HOUSING
20.04 WA0052
B 1 B O-RING, VALVE STEM
21.00 VD5076
B 1 GASKET, FLAT (1)/(2)
B

22.00 TY8879
B 1 PLUG, VENT
B

23.00 TZ8637
B 1 PLUG, SENSOR
B

24.00 PC0470
B 1 SEAL, BUFFER (1)
B

25.00 PC0469
B 1 SEAL, DOUBLE LIP (1)
B

26.00 PC0471
B 1 SEAL, WIPER (1)
B

27.00 WA2892
B 2 PLATE, DANGER
B

28.00 R1073
B 8 DRIVE SCREW - #6 X .187
B

29.00 EH6536
B 1 KEY
B

30.00 EF5480
B 1 COVER, PROTECTOR
B

31.00 C1602
B 2 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1"
B

32.00 DF3042
B 2 FLAT WASHER - 3/8"
B

B B

KT AK4308
B NOTE: (1) INCLUDED IN AK4308 SEAL KIT.
B

KT RK1887
B B (2) INCLUDED IN RK1887 CHARGING VALVE KIT.
B B

B B

B B

B B

D61037.FM PAGE 83 10/25/06 D61037.FM PAGE 84 10/25/06


SECTION

REAR WHEEL & BRAKE


GROUP

SECTION

SECTION E TITLE-ELEC.FM PAGE 85 10/25/06


E
B

FIGURE 61090 REAR BRAKE MOUNTING FIGURE 61090 REAR BRAKE MOUNTING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EK7401
B 1 REAR BRAKE ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

2.00 EH7196
B 2 SEAL, O-RING
B

3.00 EH0856
B 1 CARRIER, SEAL
B

4.00 PC0179
B 1 SEAL ASSEMBLY
B

4.01 ED3347
B 1 B TOOL, INSTALLATION (1)
4.02 BF4081
B 2 B SEAL, TORIC
4.03 BF4096
B 2 B SEAL, RING
5.00 EH7193
B 1 SEAL, O-RING
B

6.00 SL7740
B 1 ROLLPIN
B

7.00 GE0082
B 27 CAPSCREW - 1 1/4" - 12NF X 3 1/2" (12 PT)
B

8.00 GE0449
B 39 FLAT WASHER - 1 1/4"
B

9.00 GE0450
B 12 CAPSCREW - 1 1/4" - 12NF X 8 1/2" (12 PT)
B

B B

B NOTE: (1) NOT INCLUDED IN SEAL ASSEMBLY.


B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B (QUANTITIES SHOWN ARE FOR ONE SIDE ONLY.)


B

B B

E61090.FM PAGE 87 10/25/06 E61090.FM PAGE 88 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61091 REAR BRAKE ASSEMBLY EK7401 FIGURE 61091 REAR BRAKE ASSEMBLY EK7401

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EJ6749
B 1 PISTON AND HOUSING ASSEMBLY
B

2.00 EJ6748
B 1 B HOUSING, PISTON
3.00 PC1143
B 1 B SEAL
4.00 PC1144
B 1 B SEAL
5.00 EG4953
B 1 B PISTON
6.00 PB8864
B 12 B SPRING
7.00 ED3327
B 12 B GUIDE, SPRING
8.00 VL1222
B 12 B CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 5"
9.00 VM0317
B 1 PLUG, O-RING
B

10.00 EH5308
B 2 DAMPER
B

11.00 EH5306
B 9 DISC, SEPARATOR
B

12.00 EH5307
B 10 DISC, FRICTION
B

13.00 EH0857
B 1 ADAPTER, HUB
B

14.00 EH7195
B 1 SEAL, O-RING
B

15.00 ED3343
B 1 GEAR, INNER
B

16.00 TY2149
B 32 FLAT WASHER (HARDENED)
B

17.00 WA5660
B 32 CAPSCREW - 1 1/4" - 12NF X 7 1/2" (12 PTS)
B

18.00 PC0651
B 1 SEAL ASSEMBLY
B

18.01 BF4117
B 1 B TOOL, INSTALLATION (2)
18.02 BF4837
B 2 B SEAL, TORIC
18.03 BF4116
B 2 B RING, SEAL
19.00 C1540
B 12 LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
B

20.00 VN9065
B 12 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 2"
B

21.00 ED3755
B 60 SHIM - .020
B

22.00 ED3756
B 6 SHIM - .010
B

23.00 EK5888
B 1 CARRIER, SEAL
B

24.00 EL9170
B 1 PLATE, BACK
B

25.00 WA5659
B 102 FLAT WASHER - SPECIAL (HARDENED)
B

26.00 WA1589
B 102 CAPSCREW - 7/8" - 9NC X 3" (12 PT)
B

27.00 EH7197
B 2 SEAL, O-RING
B

28.00 ED3339
B 1 GEAR, RING
B

29.00 D2930
B 6 CAPSCREW, SOCKET HEAD - 1/2" - 13NC X 3/4" (1)
B

30.00 EL9501
B 6 BRACKET, MOUNTING
B

31.00 C1612
B 12 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 1"
B

32.00 WA0360
B 12 FLAT WASHER - 1/2" (HARDENED)
B

33.00 PC1431
B 1 SEAL, OIL
B

B B

B NOTE: (1) USED FOR ASSEMBLY AND STORAGE ONLY.


B

B B REMOVE WHEN INSTALLED ON THE TRUCK.


B B (2) NOT INCLUDED IN SEAL ASSEMBLY.
B B

B B

B B

E61091.FM PAGE 89 10/25/06 E61091.FM PAGE 90 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61092 PARKING BRAKE MOUNTING & COOLING AIR ADAPTER FIGURE 61092 PARKING BRAKE MOUNTING & COOLING AIR ADAPTER

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EH7186
B 1 ADAPTER, PARKING BRAKE
B

2.00 ED8794
B 1 PLATE, RETAINER
B

3.00 WA0364
B 1 FLAT WASHER - 1" (HARDENED)
B

4.00 D2781
B 1 CAPSCREW - 1" - 8NC X 2 3/4"
B

5.00 EF6160
B 1 PARKING BRAKE ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

6.00 C1542
B 8 LOCKWASHER - 3/4"
B

7.00 C1645
B 8 CAPSCREW - 3/4" - 10NC X 2 1/4"
B

8.00 HA7110
B 1 HOSE
B

9.00 WB0505
B 2 FITTING, ELBOW - 90 DEG
B

10.00 B 1 WHEEL MOTOR AND BRAKE ASSEMBLY (1)


B

11.00 EF9573
B 1 MOUNTING, COOLING AIR - UPPER L.H.
B

11.01 EF9564
B 1 MOUNTING, COOLING AIR - UPPER R.H.
B

12.00 C0312
B 25 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

13.00 C1601
B 25 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 3/4"
B

14.00 EF9576
B 1 MOUNTING, COOLING AIR - LOWER L.H.
B

15.00 C1547
B 22 FLAT WASHER - 3/8"
B

15.01 EF9570
B 1 MOUNTING, COOLING AIR - LOWER R.H.
B

B B

B NOTE: (1) NOT SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY.


B

B B ORDER INDIVIDUAL COMPONENT PARTS.


B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B (QUANTITIES SHOWN ARE FOR ONE SIDE ONLY.)


B

B B

E61092.FM PAGE 91 10/25/06 E61092.FM PAGE 92 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60019 PARKING BRAKE ASSEMBLY EF6160 FIGURE 60019 PARKING BRAKE ASSEMBLY EF6160

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 ED4280
B 1 HOUSING
B

2.00 EF6158
B 1 HOUSING, PISTON
B

3.00 ED5327
B 1 CAP, END
B

4.00 EF6157
B 1 PISTON
B

5.00 PB9661
B 1 SEAL
B

6.00 PB9662
B 1 SEAL
B

7.00 WA0360
B 12 FLAT WASHER - 1/2" (HARDENED)
B

8.00 WA5664
B 12 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 6 1/2" (12 PT)
B

9.00 ED4300
B 2 SPRING, BELLEVILLE
B

10.00 ED4276
B 3 DISC, SEPARATOR
B

11.00 ED0675
B 2 DISC, FRICTION
B

12.00 VG7407
B 6 PIN, DOWEL
B

13.00 WA5665
B 12 SPRING, COMPRESSION
B

14.00 PB7509
B 1 SCREW, BLEEDER
B

14.01 EF6161
B 1 PLUG, ADAPTER
B

15.00 VM0314
B 1 PLUG, O-RING BOSS
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

E60019.FM PAGE 93 10/25/06 E60019.FM PAGE 94 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60826 REAR WHEELS & MOUNTING FIGURE 60826 REAR WHEELS & MOUNTING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 AK5188
B 2 RIM ASSEMBLY (SEE FIG 60798)
B

2.00 EJ2283
B 1 PLATE, BENT
B

3.00 C1547
B 2 FLAT WASHER - 3/8"
B

4.00 C1601
B 2 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 3/4"
B

5.00 C0312
B 2 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

6.00 EJ5600
B 1 ADAPTER, RING ASSEMBLY (OUTER)
B

6.01 EJ5599
B 1 B RING, ADAPTER
7.00 EH0826
B 114 B STUD W/ HEAD
8.00 WB1134
B 168 NUT - 1 1/4" - 7NC
B

9.00 GE0534
B 54 STUD - 1 1/4" - 7NC X 10 13/16"
B

10.00 PC0579
B 2 CONNECTOR, SWIVEL NUT
B

11.00 PC0580
B 2 SPUD, COLLIE
B

12.00 PC0581
B 2 EXTENSION, FLEXIBLE
B

13.00 PC0583
B 3 HOUSING, CORE
B

14.00 PC1480
B 1 EXTENSION, BENT
B

15.00 WA4706
B 2 CLAMP, HYDRA ZORB - 3/4"
B

16.00 PC0663
B 1 EXTENSION, FLEXIBLE (OUTER)
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B (QUANTITIES SHOWN ARE FOR ONE SIDE ONLY.)


B

B B

E60826.FM PAGE 95 10/25/06 E60826.FM PAGE 96 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60798 RIM ASSEMBLY, TAPER LOCK FIGURE 60798 RIM ASSEMBLY, TAPER LOCK

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

AK5188
B 1 RIM ASSEMBLY
B

1.00 AK4797
B 1 B RIM BASE - 63" X 36"
2.00 AK5178
B 2 B RING, SIDE
3.00 AK4791
B 1 B BAND, BEAD SEAT - 63"
4.00 AK4790
B 1 B RING, LOCK - 63"
5.00 WB1139
B 1 O-RING - 63"
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B (QUANTITIES SHOWN ARE FOR ONE WHEEL ONLY.)


B

B B

E60798.FM PAGE 97 10/25/06 E60798.FM PAGE 98 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61089 DRIVE AXLE & MOUNTING FIGURE 61089 DRIVE AXLE & MOUNTING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EM1400
B 1 HOUSING, AXLE
B

2.00 WA0366
B 28 FLAT WASHER - 1 1/4" (HARDENED)
B

3.00 WB1162
B 28 CAPSCREW - 1 1/4" - 7NC X 3"
B

4.00 EL4784
B 1 PIVOT EYE ASSEMBLY
B

4.01 EL4783
B 1 B EYE, PIVOT
5.00 PC1291
B 1 B BEARING (1)
6.00 EH7812
B 1 SWAY BAR W/ BEARINGS
B

6.01 EH7813
B 1 B BAR, ANTI-SWAY
7.00 PB0027
B 2 B BUSHING, BALL (2)
8.00 VN9351
B 4 B RING, RETAINING (2)
9.00 EJ9707
B 1 HOSE, DRIVE AXLE BLOWER
B

10.00 EL0047
B 2 RETAINER, BEARING (1)
B

11.00 EG3028
B 2 SPACER (1)
B

12.00 EK0867
B 1 PIN, PIVOT (1)
B

13.00 ED4952
B 1 SLEEVE (1)
B

14.00 WB1154
B 14 CAPSCREW - 3/4" - 10NC X 6" (1)
B

15.00 VL2993
B 14 LOCKNUT - 3/4" - 10NC (1)
B

16.00 EK0866
B 1 PLATE, LOCKING (1)
B

17.00 VN5153
B 1 WIRE, GROUND
B

18.00 WB1059
B 5 CAPSCREW - 1 1/4" - 7NC X 4 1/2" (12 PT) (1)
B

19.00 C1541
B 3 LOCKWASHER - 5/8" (1)
B

20.00 VN9087
B 3 CAPSCREW - 5/8" - 11NC X 2 1/2" (1)
B

21.00 EH7811
B 2 PIN, BEARING (2)
B

22.00 MM0173
B 2 CAPSCREW - M20 X 2.50 X 200 (2)
B

23.00 MM0697
B 2 LOCKNUT - M20 X 2.50 (2)
B

24.00 TY2734
B 4 SPACER (2)
B

25.00 MM0474
B 2 LOCKWASHER - M16
B

26.00 MM0012
B 2 CAPSCREW - M16 X 2.00 X 25
B

27.00 TX8110
B 2 SLEEVE (2)
B

28.00 WB1202
B 4 CLAMP, T-BOLT
B

29.00 EJ9711
B 1 BRACKET, SUPPORT
B

30.00 EJ9703
B 1 STRAP, SUPPORT
B

31.00 MM0607
B 8 CAPSCREW - M10 X 1.50 X 35
B

32.00 MM0461
B 16 FLAT WASHER - M10
B

33.00 MM0471
B 8 LOCKWASHER - M10
B

34.00 MM0178
B 8 NUT - M10 X 1.50
B

35.00 VH9969
B 2 WELD STUD - 3/8" - 16NC X 3/4"
B

36.00 C0312
B 2 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

37.00 C1521
B 2 NUT - 3/8" - 16NC
B

B B

KT AK5000
B NOTE: (1) INCLUDED IN AK5000 DRIVE PIN KIT.
B

KT AK4321
B B (2) INCLUDED IN AK4321 PANHARD ROD PIN KIT.
B B

E61089.FM PAGE 99 10/25/06 E61089.FM PAGE 100 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60765 WHEEL MOTOR MOUNTING FIGURE 60765 WHEEL MOTOR MOUNTING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 PC2033
B 1 WHEEL MOTOR ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

2.00 EF3368
B 140 FLAT WASHER (HARDENED)
B

3.00 VN3275
B 140 CAPSCREW - 1 1/4" - 7NC X 5 1/2"
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

E60765.FM PAGE 101 10/25/06 E60765.FM PAGE 102 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61150 REAR WHEEL COOLING (EXHAUST) FIGURE 61150 REAR WHEEL COOLING (EXHAUST)

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EH7960
B 1 TUBE
B

2.00 VC7836
B 4 FLAT WASHER - 1/2"
B

3.00 VC6561
B 4 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 1 1/2"
B

4.00 EF9558
B 1 TUBE
B

5.00 C0312
B 24 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

6.00 C1601
B 24 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 3/4"
B

7.00 EF9598
B 2 COVER
B

8.00 EF9590
B 1 WRAPPER, INNER
B

9.00 VA7927
B 1 TUBE, NYLON
B

10.00 WB0252
B 1 FITTING, ELBOW - 90 DEG
B

11.00 HA7165
B 1 HOSE, RELEASE PRESSURE (PARKING BRAKE)
B

12.00 WB0556
B 1 FITTING, TEE
B

13.00 WB0374
B 1 FITTING, ELBOW - 90 DEG
B

14.00 WB0505
B 1 FITTING, ELBOW - 90 DEG
B

15.00 HA5579
B 1 HOSE
B

16.00 C1547
B 24 FLAT WASHER - 3/8"
B

17.00 TR5445
B 4 LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

E61150.FM PAGE 103 10/25/06 E61150.FM PAGE 104 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61088 REAR AXLE HATCH COVERS FIGURE 61088 REAR AXLE HATCH COVERS

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EF0706
B 2 PLATE, COVER
B

2.00 EF6612
B 2 GASKET
B

3.00 TC1231
B 14 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

4.00 TG5720
B 12 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1"
B

5.00 EG0556
B 1 PLATE, COVER
B

6.00 EG0557
B 1 GASKET
B

7.00 C1547
B 2 FLAT WASHER - 3/8"
B

8.00 TD0789
B 2 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1 3/4"
B

9.00 EL0712
B 1 PLATE, COVER
B

10.00 EL0714
B 1 GASKET
B

11.00 MM0607
B 6 CAPSCREW - M10 X 1.50 X 35
B

12.00 MM0461
B 6 FLAT WASHER - M10
B

13.00 MM0471
B 6 LOCKWASHER - M10
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

E61088.FM PAGE 105 10/25/06 E61088.FM PAGE 106 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60026 REAR SUSPENSION & MOUNTING FIGURE 60026 REAR SUSPENSION & MOUNTING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EK3220
B 1 REAR SUSPENSION W/ BEARINGS (2)
B

1.01 EK3218
B 1 B REAR SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
2.00 PC0824
B 2 B BEARING, SPHERICAL (1)
3.00 SV5921
B 4 B SNAP RING (1)
4.00 EJ2846
B 2 PIN, BEARING (1)
B

5.00 MM0735
B 2 CAPSCREW - M20 X 2.50 X 220 (1)
B

6.00 MM0697
B 2 LOCKNUT - M20 X 2.50 (1)
B

7.00 MM0474
B 2 LOCKWASHER - M16
B

8.00 MM0012
B 2 CAPSCREW - M16 X 2.00 X 25
B

9.00 EH7934
B 2 SLEEVE, PIN (1)
B

10.00 EH7936
B 4 SPACER (1)
B

NS WA3925
B 1 DECAL, HYDRAIR II
B

B B

KT AK4322
B NOTE: (1) INCLUDED IN AK4322 REAR SUSPENSION PIN KIT.
B

B B (2) NOT SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY.


B B ORDER INDIVIDUAL COMPONENT PARTS.
B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B (QUANTITIES SHOWN ARE FOR ONE SIDE ONLY.)


B

B B

E60026.FM PAGE 107 10/25/06 E60026.FM PAGE 108 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60754 REAR SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY EK3218 FIGURE 60754 REAR SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY EK3218

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EJ2737
B 1 HOUSING
B

2.00 TY8879
B 1 PLUG, VENT
B

3.00 PC0903
B 1 BEARING, PISTON
B

4.00 PC0902
B 1 BEARING, ROD
B

5.00 EK8138
B 1 RETAINER, BEARING
B

6.00 VN9140
B 24 CAPSCREW - 3/4" - 10NC X 4"
B

7.00 WA0362
B 24 FLAT WASHER - 3/4" (HARDENED)
B

8.00 EJ5116
B 1 MUD FLAP
B

9.00 EK2175
B 1 PISTON
B

10.00 WA0720
B 7 FLAT WASHER - 3/8" (HARDENED)
B

11.00 C0312
B 7 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

12.00 DC7524
B 5 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 7/8"
B

13.00 EJ5117
B 1 BAR, FLAT
B

14.00 EJ6733
B 1 COVER, REAR SUSPENSION
B

15.00 C1603
B 2 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1 1/4"
B

16.00 VM0313
B 1 PLUG, O-RING BOSS
B

17.00 PB2194
B 1 CHARGING VALVE ASSEMBLY (1)/(2)
B

17.01 TD7179
B 1 B CORE, VALVE
17.02 TR9993
B 1 B CAP, VALVE
17.03 TF1144
B 1 B O-RING, HOUSING
17.04 WA0052
B 1 B O-RING, VALVE STEM
18.00 VD5076
B 1 GASKET, FLAT (1)/(2)
B

19.00 WA2892
B 2 PLATE, DANGER
B

20.00 WA3134
B 8 DRIVE SCREW - #6 X .187
B

21.00 PC0626
B 1 SEAL, BUFFER (1)
B

22.00 PC0625
B 1 SEAL, DOUBLE LIP (1)
B

23.00 PC0627
B 1 SEAL, WIPER (1)
B

24.00 WA0180
B 1 SEAL, O-RING (1)
B

25.00 PC0673
B 1 RING, BACKUP (1)
B

NS VJ3911
B 3 OIL, SUSPENSION (5 GAL CONTAINER)
B

NS AK3761
B 1 ADDITIVE, OIL (5 GAL CONTAINER)
B

B B

KT AK5239
B NOTE: (1) INCLUDED IN AK5239 SEAL KIT.
B

KT RK1887
B B (2) INCLUDED IN RK1887 CHARGING VALVE KIT.
B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

E60754.FM PAGE 109 10/25/06 E60754.FM PAGE 110 10/25/06


SECTION

STEERING SYSTEM

SECTION

SECTION F TITLE-ELEC.FM PAGE 111 10/25/06


F
B

FIGURE 55650 STEERING CONTROL VALVE INSTALLATION FIGURE 55650 STEERING CONTROL VALVE INSTALLATION

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 VC8762
B 4 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1 1/2"
B

2.00 TC1231
B 4 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

3.00 MM0713
B 8 FLAT WASHER - M10 (HARDENED)
B

4.00 EJ9843
B 1 BRACKET, L.H.
B

5.00 MM0604
B 4 CAPSCREW - M10 X 1.50 X 20
B

6.00 MM0471
B 4 LOCKWASHER - M10
B

7.00 PB9881
B 1 STEERING CONTROL VALVE ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

8.00 EJ9842
B 1 BRACKET, R.H.
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

F55650.FM PAGE 113 10/25/06 F55650.FM PAGE 114 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60104 STEERING CONTROL VALVE PB9881 FIGURE 60104 STEERING CONTROL VALVE PB9881

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 VE4064
B 1 SEAL, DUST (1)
B

2.00 VE3080
B 1 HOUSING/SPOOL/SLEEVE
B

3.00 VE3081
B 1 BALL
B

4.00 VE3082
B 1 BUSHING, THREADED
B

5.00 BF3031
B 1 O-RING (1)
B

6.00 VE3083
B 1 BEARING ASSEMBLY
B

7.00 VE3084
B 1 RING
B

8.00 VE3085
B 1 CROSS PIN
B

9.00 BF3032
B 1 SPRING SET (QTY. 6)
B

10.00 BF1287
B 1 SHAFT, CARDAN
B

11.00 VE4069
B 1 O-RING (1)
B

12.00 BF3033
B 1 PLATE, INTERMEDIATE
B

13.00 VE4071
B 3 O-RING (1)
B

14.00 BF3034
B 1 PLATE, DISTRIBUTOR
B

15.00 BF3035
B 1 GEAR WHEEL SET
B

16.00 VE3091
B 1 COVER, END
B

17.00 VE4072
B 7 WASHER (1)
B

18.00 BF3036
B 1 CAPSCREW W/ PIN (SPECIAL)
B

19.00 BF3037
B 6 CAPSCREW
B

20.00 B 1 NAME PLATE (2)


B

21.00 B 1 DRIVE SCREW (2)


B

NS BF3031
B 1 O-RING
B

B B

KT BF3038
B NOTE: (1) INCLUDED IN BF3038 SEAL KIT.
B

B B (2) NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY.


B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

F60104.FM PAGE 115 10/25/06 F60104.FM PAGE 116 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60782 STEERING ARMS & LINKAGE FIGURE 60782 STEERING ARMS & LINKAGE

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EK9356
B 1 TIE ROD ASSEMBLY
B

2.00 EB8801
B 1 B TIE ROD
3.00 EH4365
B 1 B ROD END - L.H.
4.00 EH4364
B 1 B ROD END - R.H.
5.00 VN9140
B 4 B CAPSCREW - 3/4" - 10NC X 4"
6.00 VL2993
B 4 B LOCKNUT - 3/4" - 10NC
7.00 PC1686
B 2 B BEARING, SPHERICAL
8.00 EK1030
B 2 B RETAINER, ANTI-ROTATION
9.00 C1540
B 16 B LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
10.00 C1613
B 16 B CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 1 1/4"
11.00 EL9033
B 1 ARM, STEERING - L.H.
B

11.01 EL9032
B 1 ARM, STEERING - R.H.
B

12.00 EJ8353
B 12 SPACER (1)
B

13.00 EK2849
B 12 SEAL (1)
B

14.00 EH4369
B 6 FLAT WASHER (HARDENED) (1)
B

15.00 EH4367
B 6 PIN (1)
B

16.00 TY2239
B 6 RETAINER (1)
B

17.00 WB1145
B 6 CAPSCREW - 1" - 8NC X 11" (1)
B

18.00 VH8186
B 6 LOCKNUT - 1" - 8NC (1)
B

19.00 PC1686
B 4 BEARING, SPHERICAL (1)
B

20.00 EK1030
B 4 RETAINER, ANTI-ROTATION
B

21.00 C1540
B 16 LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
B

22.00 C1613
B 16 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 1 1/4"
B

23.00 EM0241
B 2 STEERING CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

24.00 EJ4387
B 1 MOUNT, STEERING CYLINDER - L.H.
B

24.01 EJ4386
B 1 MOUNT, STEERING CYLINDER - R.H.
B

25.00 ED7912
B 2 PLATE, RETAINING
B

26.00 WA4817
B 28 CAPSCREW - 1 1/4" - 12NF X 5"
B

27.00 TY2149
B 28 FLAT WASHER (HARDENED)
B

B B

KT AK4323
B NOTE: (1) INCLUDED IN AK4323 TIE ROD AND STEERING PIN KIT.
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

F60782.FM PAGE 117 10/25/06 F60782.FM PAGE 118 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60568 STEERING CYLINDER PIPING FIGURE 60568 STEERING CYLINDER PIPING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EM0241
B 2 STEERING CYLINDER ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

2.00 PB8899
B 2 CLAMP ASSEMBLY
B

3.00 TF8077
B 12 CLAMP, SPLIT FLANGE
B

4.00 VG9097
B 6 O-RING
B

5.00 C1603
B 24 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1 1/4"
B

6.00 C0312
B 24 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

7.00 EC1426
B 2 TUBE
B

8.00 WA4855
B 2 FITTING, ELBOW - 90 DEG
B

9.00 HA2185
B 2 HOSE
B

10.00 HA6241
B 2 HOSE
B

11.00 TG2341
B 4 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 2 1/4"
B

12.00 C1521
B 4 NUT - 3/8" - 16NC
B

13.00 TF8481
B 2 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 4"
B

14.00 TC1231
B 4 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

15.00 TC1233
B 2 NUT - 3/8" - 16NC
B

16.00 PB6528
B 2 COUPLING, DIAGNOSTIC
B

17.00 PB6041
B 2 CAP, DUST
B

18.00 EJ5570
B 1 BRACKET
B

19.00 H8524
B 4 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 5/8"
B

20.00 DF3042
B 4 FLAT WASHER - 3/8"
B

21.00 EK2226
B 1 CLAMP ASSEMBLY
B

22.00 EJ5584
B 1 BRACKET, CLAMP
B

23.00 TZ5901
B 1 MANIFOLD
B

24.00 WB0522
B 1 FITTING, ELBOW - 90 DEG
B

25.00 WB0599
B 5 FITTING, STRAIGHT
B

26.00 WB0378
B 1 FITTING, ELBOW - 90 DEG
B

27.00 HA7996
B 2 HOSE
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

F60568.FM PAGE 119 10/25/06 F60568.FM PAGE 120 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60018 STEERING CYLINDER ASSEMBLY EM0241 FIGURE 60018 STEERING CYLINDER ASSEMBLY EM0241

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 VZ1988
B 1 BEARING (1)
B

2.00 PC0584
B 1 SEAL (1)
B

3.00 EH3825
B 1 PISTON
B

4.00 VL7694
B 1 LOCKNUT - 1 3/4" - 5NC (1)
B

5.00 EH4428
B 1 HOUSING, CYLINDER
B

6.00 EH4437
B 1 GLAND
B

7.00 TD8516
B 2 CAPSCREW - 3/4" - 10NC X 3 1/2"
B

8.00 VM4571
B 4 CAPSCREW - 3/4" - 10NC X 2 1/2"
B

9.00 EM0242
B 1 ROD
B

10.00 PC0552
B 1 WIPER, ROD (1)
B

11.00 PC0553
B 1 SEAL, ROD (1)
B

12.00 PC0554
B 1 BEARING, ROD (1)
B

13.00 WA1436
B 1 RING, BACKUP (1)
B

14.00 WA0436
B 1 SEAL, O-RING (1)
B

15.00 C1613
B 16 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 1 1/4" (2)
B

16.00 C1540
B 16 LOCKWASHER - 1/2" (2)
B

17.00 EK1030
B 2 RETAINER, ANTI-ROTATION (2)
B

18.00 PC1686
B 2 BEARING, SPHERICAL (2)
B

B B

KT AK4307
B NOTE: (1) INCLUDED IN AK4307 STEERING CYL REBUILD KIT.
B

B B (2) NOT INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY.


B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B (QUANTITIES SHOWN ARE FOR ONE SIDE ONLY.)


B

B B

F60018.FM PAGE 121 10/25/06 F60018.FM PAGE 122 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61096 STEERING SYSTEM PIPING FIGURE 61096 STEERING SYSTEM PIPING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 PC1339
B 2 ACCUMULATOR ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

2.00 EC3036
B 4 CLAMP, HALF
B

3.00 MM0086
B 8 CAPSCREW - M16 X 2.00 X 60
B

4.00 MM0706
B 32 FLAT WASHER - M16 (HARDENED)
B

5.00 MM0696
B 16 LOCKNUT - M16 X 2.00
B

6.00 EG3874
B 2 CLAMP
B

7.00 C1603
B 12 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1 1/4"
B

8.00 C0312
B 12 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

9.00 DF3042
B 8 FLAT WASHER - 3/8"
B

10.00 EJ7766
B 2 BRACKET, BASE
B

11.00 PC1118
B 2 RING, BASE
B

12.00 MM0071
B 8 CAPSCREW - M16 X 2.00 X 45
B

13.00 HA7917
B 1 HOSE
B

14.00 HA7918
B 1 HOSE
B

15.00 WA4709
B 2 CLAMP, HYDRA ZORB - 1 1/4"
B

16.00 HA7828
B 1 HOSE
B

17.00 HA7690
B 1 HOSE
B

18.00 WA4712
B 1 CLAMP, HYDRA ZORB - 2"
B

19.00 HA7919
B 1 HOSE
B

20.00 HA3288
B 1 HOSE
B

21.00 EJ2745
B 1 TUBE
B

22.00 EJ2746
B 1 TUBE
B

23.00 TF8077
B 2 CLAMP, SPLIT FLANGE
B

24.00 VG9097
B 1 O-RING
B

25.00 TF3237
B 2 CLAMP, SPLIT FLANGE
B

26.00 VG9096
B 1 O-RING
B

27.00 C1609
B 4 CAPSCREW - 7/16" - 14NC X 1 1/2"
B

28.00 C5775
B 4 LOCKWASHER - 7/16"
B

29.00 PC0170
B 1 VALVE, SHUT-OFF
B

30.00 VH6718
B 2 CLAMP, SPLIT FLANGE
B

31.00 WA0232
B 1 O-RING
B

32.00 C1623
B 4 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 3 3/4"
B

33.00 C1540
B 4 LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
B

34.00 HA7331
B 1 HOSE
B

35.00 HA6752
B 1 HOSE
B

36.00 HA7688
B 1 HOSE
B

37.00 HA7996
B 2 HOSE
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

F61096.FM PAGE 123 10/25/06 F61096.FM PAGE 124 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60680 STEERING SYSTEM PIPING FIGURE 60680 STEERING SYSTEM PIPING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 PC0700
B 1 VALVE, BLEED DOWN MANIFOLD (SEE INDEX)
B

1.01 EL0785
B 1 COVER, TOP
B

1.02 EJ3626
B 1 COVER, SIDE
B

1.03 MM0605
B 8 CAPSCREW - M10 X 1.50 X 25
B

1.04 MM0461
B 8 FLAT WASHER - M10
B

2.00 EJ2745
B 1 TUBE
B

3.00 EJ2746
B 1 TUBE
B

4.00 VM0317
B 2 PLUG, O-RING
B

5.00 WB0586
B 1 FITTING, STRAIGHT
B

6.00 HA7828
B 1 HOSE
B

7.00 HA7690
B 1 HOSE
B

8.00 VM0313
B 6 PLUG, O-RING BOSS
B

9.00 WB0584
B 2 FITTING, STRAIGHT
B

10.00 HA7688
B 1 HOSE
B

11.00 WB0499
B 1 FITTING, ELBOW - 90 DEG
B

12.00 HA6752
B 1 HOSE
B

13.00 WB0508
B 7 FITTING, ELBOW - 90 DEG
B

14.00 HA7331
B 1 HOSE
B

15.00 VM0315
B 2 PLUG, O-RING
B

16.00 VM0314
B 2 PLUG, O-RING BOSS
B

17.00 PB6770
B 2 COUPLING, MALE QUICK DISCONNECT
B

18.00 TF3237
B 14 CLAMP, SPLIT FLANGE
B

19.00 VG9096
B 8 O-RING
B

20.00 C1609
B 28 CAPSCREW - 7/16" - 14NC X 1 1/2"
B

21.00 C5775
B 31 LOCKWASHER - 7/16"
B

22.00 VM0319
B 2 PLUG, O-RING BOSS - 1"
B

23.00 WA5630
B 2 CLAMP, FLANGE - 1 1/4"
B

24.00 C1615
B 4 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 1 3/4"
B

25.00 C1540
B 4 LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
B

26.00 SR7222
B 4 CAPSCREW - 5/8" - 11NC X 8"
B

27.00 WA0361
B 4 FLAT WASHER - 5/8" (HARDENED)
B

28.00 C1541
B 4 LOCKWASHER - 5/8"
B

29.00 C1525
B 4 NUT - 5/8" - 11NC
B

30.00 603517C1
B 1 PLUG, FLANGE - 1"
B

31.00 TF8077
B 8 CLAMP, SPLIT FLANGE
B

32.00 VG9097
B 4 O-RING
B

33.00 C1603
B 16 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1 1/4"
B

34.00 C0312
B 16 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

35.00 PB9992
B 1 VALVE, FLOW AMPLIFIER (SEE INDEX)
B

36.00 WB0574
B 1 FITTING, STRAIGHT
B

37.00 EK3645
B 1 TUBE
B

38.00 C1608
B 3 CAPSCREW - 7/16" - 14NC X 1"
B

39.00 PB1255
B 3 FLAT WASHER - 7/16" (HARDENED)
B

F60680.FM PAGE 125 10/25/06 F60680.FM PAGE 126 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60681 STEERING SYSTEM PIPING FIGURE 60681 STEERING SYSTEM PIPING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 VG9095
B 4 O-RING
B

2.00 VG9096
B 2 O-RING
B

3.00 HA7587
B 1 HOSE
B

4.00 HA7737
B 1 HOSE
B

5.00 EH1249
B 1 TUBE
B

6.00 WA5629
B 6 CLAMP, FLANGE - 1 1/2"
B

7.00 C1631
B 12 CAPSCREW - 5/8" - 11NC X 2 1/4"
B

8.00 C1541
B 12 LOCKWASHER - 5/8"
B

9.00 EH1242
B 1 FILTER, HYDRAULIC STEERING (SEE INDEX)
B

10.00 EH1552
B 1 PAD, RUBBER
B

11.00 TL5327
B 3 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 1 1/2"
B

12.00 WA0360
B 4 FLAT WASHER - 1/2" (HARDENED)
B

13.00 HA7690
B 1 HOSE
B

14.00 HA7687
B 1 HOSE
B

15.00 HA7341
B 1 HOSE
B

16.00 HA7828
B 1 HOSE
B

17.00 WA4712
B 1 CLAMP, HYDRA ZORB - 2"
B

18.00 EJ3891
B 4 CLAMP ASSEMBLY
B

19.00 EL1939
B 2 ROD, THREADED
B

20.00 MM0459
B 2 FLAT WASHER - M6
B

21.00 MM0176
B 2 NUT, HEX - M6 X 1.00
B

22.00 HA7919
B 1 HOSE
B

23.00 HA3288
B 1 HOSE
B

24.00 TC6058
B 4 CLAMP, VINYL - 1 1/2" I.D.
B

25.00 C1614
B 1 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 1 1/2"
B

26.00 C1540
B 1 LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
B

27.00 C1523
B 1 NUT - 1/2" - 13NC
B

28.00 WB0522
B 2 FITTING, ELBOW - 90 DEG
B

29.00 DA6756
B 2 BOSS, O-RING
B

30.00 VN9912
B 2 O-RING
B

31.00 HA7917
B 1 HOSE
B

32.00 HA7918
B 1 HOSE
B

33.00 MM0713
B 2 FLAT WASHER - M10 (HARDENED)
B

34.00 MM0178
B 1 NUT - M10 X 1.50
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

F60681.FM PAGE 127 10/25/06 F60681.FM PAGE 128 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60678 STEERING ACCUMULATOR ASSEMBLY PC1339 FIGURE 60678 STEERING ACCUMULATOR ASSEMBLY PC1339

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 XA2283
B 1 GAS MANIFOLD KIT
B

2.00 EJ7887
B 1 B MANIFOLD, GAS VALVE
3.00 MM0603
B 2 B CAPSCREW - M10 X 1.50 X 16
4.00 MM0471
B 2 B LOCKWASHER - M10
5.00 TV1294
B 1 B GUARD
6.00 PB2194
B 1 B CHARGING VALVE ASSEMBLY (1)
6.01 TR9993
B 1 B CAP, VALVE
6.02 TD7179
B 1 B CORE, VALVE
6.03 TF1144
B 1 B O-RING, HOUSING
6.04 WA0052
B 1 B O-RING, VALVE STEM
7.00 VD5076
B 1 B GASKET, FLAT (1)
8.00 TC9899
B 1 B O-RING
9.00 EC1015
B 1 B GAS VALVE ASSEMBLY
9.01 TD7179
B 1 B CORE, VALVE
9.02 EC1447
B 1 B BODY, VALVE
9.03 TL3995
B 1 B O-RING
10.00 PB8333
B 1 SWITCH, PRESSURE (2)
B

11.00 XA0069
B 1 NUT
B

12.00 XA1959
B 1 BLADDER ASSEMBLY
B

12.01 AK4789
B 1 B BLADDER REPAIR KIT
13.00 XA1960
B 1 SHELL
B

14.00 XA0067
B 1 RING, ANTI-EXTRUSION
B

15.00 XA0070
B 1 WASHER, BACKUP
B

16.00 XA0071
B 1 O-RING
B

17.00 XA0072
B 1 RING, BACKUP
B

18.00 XA0073
B 1 SPACER
B

19.00 XA0074
B 1 RING, LOCKING
B

20.00 XA0066
B 1 PORT VALVE ASSEMBLY
B

21.00 XA0077
B 1 PLUG, BLEED
B

B B

KT RK1887
B NOTE: (1) INCLUDED IN RK1887 CHARGING VALVE KIT.
B

B B (2) NOT INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY.


B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

F60678.FM PAGE 129 10/25/06 F60678.FM PAGE 130 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 35461 FLOW AMPLIFIER PB9992 FIGURE 35461 FLOW AMPLIFIER PB9992

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 VE4146
B 4 O-RING (1)
B

2.00 VE4147
B 4 O-RING (1)
B

3.00 VE4148
B 2 O-RING (1)
B

4.00 VE4149
B 4 O-RING (1)
B

5.00 VE4150
B 4 SEAL (1)
B

6.00 VE4151
B 1 SEAL (1)
B

7.00 VE4152
B 2 O-RING (1)
B

8.00 VE4153
B 2 O-RING (1)
B

9.00 VE4154
B 1 O-RING (1)
B

10.00 B 1 HOUSING/SPOOLS (2)


B

11.00 VE4155
B 2 SCREW
B

12.00 VE4156
B 2 WASHER, SPRING
B

13.00 VE4157
B 16 SCREW
B

14.00 VE4158
B 16 WASHER, SPRING
B

15.00 VE4159
B 1 COVER
B

16.00 VE4160
B 1 COVER
B

17.00 VE4181
B SPRING
B

18.00 VE4182
B SPRING
B

19.00 VE4163
B 1 VALVE, RELIEF
B

20.00 VE4164
B 1 PLUG
B

21.00 VE7274
B 2 VALVE ASSEMBLY
B

22.00 VE4166
B 1 STOP
B

23.00 VE4167
B 2 STOP
B

24.00 VE4168
B 2 CONTROL, SPRING
B

25.00 B 2 DRIVE SCREW (2)


B

26.00 B 1 NAME PLATE (2)


B

27.00 VE4169
B 1 ORIFICE
B

28.00 VE4170
B 2 SPRING
B

29.00 VE4171
B 2 SPRING
B

30.00 VE4172
B 1 SPRING
B

31.00 VE4173
B 2 ORIFICE
B

32.00 VE4174
B 1 ORIFICE
B

33.00 VE4175
B 1 ORIFICE
B

34.00 VE4176
B 1 VALVE, CHECK
B

35.00 VE4177
B 1 PLUG
B

36.00 VE4178
B 1 WASHER
B

37.00 B 1 PLUG (2)


B

38.00 VE7275
B 1 PLUG
B

39.00 VE4180
B 1 VALVE
B

B B

KT VE4183
B NOTE: (1) INCLUDED IN VE4183 SEAL KIT.
B

B B (2) HOUSING, AMPLIFIER STAGE, PRIORITY VALVE


B B SPOOL AND DIRECTIONAL SPOOL ARE NOT
B B SERVICED SEPARATELY.

F35461.FM PAGE 131 10/25/06 F35461.FM PAGE 132 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60405 BLEED DOWN MANIFOLD VALVE ASSM PC0700 FIGURE 60405 BLEED DOWN MANIFOLD VALVE ASSM PC0700

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 PB5916
B 2 VALVE, CHECK
B

2.00 BF5199
B 2 VALVE, CHECK
B

3.00 VE3054
B 2 VALVE, CHECK
B

4.00 VE3833
B 1 VALVE, RELIEF
B

5.00 BF5200
B 1 VALVE, PRESSURE REDUCING
B

6.00 BF5201
B 1 VALVE, SOLENOID
B

7.00 VE3839
B 1 VALVE, CHECK
B

8.00 BF5202
B 1 VALVE, RELIEF
B

9.00 BF5203
B 1 VALVE, SOLENOID
B

10.00 BF5204
B 1 VALVE, PILOT
B

11.00 BF5205
B 1 PISTON, PILOT
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

F60405.FM PAGE 133 10/25/06 F60405.FM PAGE 134 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60831 HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY (STEERING) EH1242 FIGURE 60831 HYDRAULIC FILTER ASSEMBLY (STEERING) EH1242

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 PB7743
B 1 CONNECTOR
B

2.00 PB7740
B 2 TERMINAL
B

3.00 PB7034
B 2 SEAL, CABLE
B

4.00 VE2607
B 1 INDICATOR, PRESSURE
B

5.00 B AR SLEEVE, INSULATION - 3/8" (5" LONG)


B

6.00 BF4491
B 1 CORE
B

7.00 PB6770
B 1 COUPLING, MALE QUICK DISCONNECT
B

8.00 TF5194
B 1 O-RING
B

9.00 WA0100
B 1 O-RING
B

10.00 BF4490
B 1 HEAD
B

11.00 AK3572
B 1 ELEMENT
B

12.00 BF2213
B 1 BOWL
B

13.00 VE1978
B 1 PLUG, DRAIN
B

14.00 TL3995
B 1 O-RING
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

F60831.FM PAGE 135 10/25/06 F60831.FM PAGE 136 10/25/06


SECTION

CAB GROUP

SECTION

SECTION G TITLE-ELEC.FM PAGE 137 10/25/06


G
B

FIGURE 41971 CAB ASSEMBLY EL9553 FIGURE 41971 CAB ASSEMBLY EL9553

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 PB8205
B 1 LIGHT, BRAKE
B

1.01 PB8211
B 1 B LENS, RED
1.02 VZ1912
B 1 B BULB
2.00 PB8206
B 1 LIGHT, RETARD
B

2.01 PB8207
B 1 B LENS, AMBER
2.02 VZ1912
B 1 B BULB
3.00 B 2 WIPERS, WINDSHIELD (SEE FIG 42092)
B

4.00 SM2052
B 4 EYE, LIFTING
B

5.00 VN9057
B 12 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 1 3/4"
B

6.00 TR5445
B 12 LOCKWASHER - 1/2"
B

7.00 SM2898
B 1 GLASS, REAR - L.H.
B

8.00 EL2748
B 1 DOOR ASSEMBLY, L.H. (SEE INDEX)
B

9.00 EL3987
B 5 SCREW, WING
B

10.00 SM2897
B AR SPACER
B

11.00 SM2017
B 2 BAR, TAPPED (STRIKER)
B

12.00 1139538C1
B 2 CAPSCREW
B

13.00 SM2877
B 1 GLASS, FRONT - L.H.
B

14.00 EL1094
B 1 COVER, ACCESS
B

15.00 ED0108
B 1 SEAL STRIP
B

16.00 ED0109
B 2 SEAL STRIP
B

17.00 MM0604
B 6 CAPSCREW - M10 X 1.50 X 20
B

18.00 MM0471
B 11 LOCKWASHER - M10
B

19.00 WA5653
B 7 MACHINE SCREW - 1/4" X 1/2"
B

20.00 VD4460
B 7 LOCKNUT, NYLON - 1/4" - 20NC
B

21.00 SM0190
B 1 HINGE, ACCESS COVER
B

22.00 EL1046
B 1 COVER, HINGED
B

23.00 ED0110
B 1 SEAL STRIP
B

24.00 ED0112
B 2 SEAL STRIP
B

25.00 SM2899
B 1 GLASS, WINDSHIELD
B

26.00 SM4377
B 1 CHANNEL, RUBBER
B

NS VS6253
B 1 COAT HOOK
B

NS PB8658
B 2 SCREW, PANEL - M6 X 1.00
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G41971.FM PAGE 139 10/25/06 G41971.FM PAGE 140 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 41976 CAB ASSEMBLY EL9553 FIGURE 41976 CAB ASSEMBLY EL9553

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 SM1094
B 1 GLASS, REAR
B

2.00 SM2045
B 1 CHANNEL, RUBBER
B

3.00 VE5837
B 1 LIGHT, DOME
B

3.01 VE8635
B 1 B LENS, PLASTIC
3.02 VE8636
B 1 B SWITCH
4.00 VZ1912
B 1 B BULB
5.00 SM2879
B 1 GLASS, FRONT - R.H.
B

6.00 EL2749
B 1 DOOR ASSEMBLY, R.H. (SEE INDEX)
B

7.00 MM0074
B 32 CAPSCREW - M24 X 3.00 X 70
B

8.00 01643-32460
B 32 FLAT WASHER - M24 (HARDENED)
B

8.01 EL1949
B AR SHIM, FRONT - 1 MM
B

8.02 EL1950
B AR SHIM, REAR - 1 MM
B

9.00 EL4580
B 1 PLATE, CONNECTOR (SEE FIG 60924)
B

10.00 MM0027
B 8 CAPSCREW - M6 X 1.00 X 25
B

11.00 MM0469
B 8 LOCKWASHER - M6
B

12.00 EL2941
B 1 PLATE, FLOOR COVER - R.H. FLOOR
B

13.00 MM0595
B 4 CAPSCREW - M8 X 1.25 X 30
B

14.00 MM0470
B 4 LOCKWASHER - M8
B

15.00 SM2189
B 1 PLATE, ACCESS - L.H. FLOOR
B

16.00 SM0991
B 1 PLATE, FRONT ACCESS - BRAKE AND STEERING PIPING
B

17.00 SM0992
B 1 PLATE, REAR ACCESS - BRAKE AND STEERING PIPING
B

18.00 31154R1
B 14 CAPSCREW - M8 X 12
B

19.00 SM2402
B 1 SEAL, DOOR
B

20.00 SM2897
B AR SPACER
B

21.00 SM2165
B 2 BRACKET, DOOR STRAP
B

22.00 EL1022
B 2 CAPSCREW - BLANK DRILLED
B

23.00 SM2322
B 2 CLIP, HAIR PIN
B

24.00 SM2582
B 2 SEAL, INNER DOOR
B

25.00 MM0471
B 20 LOCKWASHER - M10
B

26.00 MM0604
B 20 CAPSCREW - M10 X 1.50 X 20
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G41976.FM PAGE 141 10/25/06 G41976.FM PAGE 142 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 41972 DOOR - L.H. EL2748 FIGURE 41972 DOOR - L.H. EL2748

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 31127R1
B 12 CAPSCREW - M6 X 12
B

2.00 SM0926
B 3 SCREW, PANEL - M6 X 1.00
B

3.00 MM0469
B 3 LOCKWASHER - M6
B

4.00 SM2405
B 1 SEAL, WINDOW (INSIDE)
B

5.00 SM2548
B 1 SEAL, DOOR
B

6.00 EL2730
B 1 FRAME, DOOR - L.H.
B

7.00 TV6025
B 1 CAPSCREW - 1/4" - 20NC X 1 1/2" (STRIKER)
B

8.00 VN2882
B 1 JAM NUT - 1/4" - 20NC
B

9.00 KD0252
B 4 MACHINE SCREW
B

10.00 SD4235
B 4 LOCKWASHER - 1/4" (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
B

11.00 EL2746
B 1 INNER PANEL ASSEMBLY, L.H. (SEE INDEX)
B

12.00 TG9225
B 1 LOCKNUT - 3/8" - 16NC
B

13.00 MM0357
B 1 MACHINE SCREW - M6 X 1.00 X 12
B

14.00 PC0841
B 1 WINDOW ASSEMBLY
B

14.01 SM2265
B 1 B GLASS
14.02 BF5190
B 1 B RUN, GLASS - TOP
14.03 BF5191
B 2 B RUN, GLASS - SIDE
15.00 BF5189
B 1 B BOTTOM FRAME ASSEMBLY
16.00 BF5194
B 1 B SEAL, OUTSIDE - RUBBER FLOCK
17.00 BF2744
B 1 B COVER, SCREW
18.00 SM2406
B 22 SCREW, SELF-TAPPING - #6 - 32NC X 3/8"
B

19.00 2048889R1
B AR TRIM, BULK
B

20.00 PC1828
B 1 HANDLE, PUSH BUTTON
B

21.00 31126R1
B 2 SCREW, MACHINE - M6 X 20
B

22.00 31006R1
B 1 SCREW, MACHINE - M6 X 16
B

23.00 SM2544
B 1 HINGE, DOOR
B

24.00 31154R1
B 10 CAPSCREW - M8 X 12
B

25.00 SM2297
B 1 LATCH DOOR ASSEMBLY - L.H.
B

26.00 SM2263
B 1 LEVER, DOOR LATCH
B

27.00 SM2264
B 2 KNOB, DOOR LATCH
B

28.00 SM2354
B 1 SCREW - #10 - 24NC
B

29.00 SM2355
B 1 LOCKNUT - #10 - 24NC
B

30.00 TC1234
B 1 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 3/4"
B

NS SM2256
B 1 KEY, DOOR (1)
B

B B

B NOTE: (1) NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY.


B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G41972.FM PAGE 143 10/25/06 G41972.FM PAGE 144 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 41973 INNER DOOR PANEL ASSEMBLY - L.H. EL2746 FIGURE 41973 INNER DOOR PANEL ASSEMBLY - L.H. EL2746

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 SM2738
B 1 PANEL, INSIDE DOOR - L.H.
B

2.00 SM2294
B 1 COVER
B

3.00 SM2740
B 1 WINDOW REGULATOR AND MOTOR - L.H.
B

4.00 SM3010
B 1 HARNESS
B

5.00 VH2929
B 2 TERMINAL, BUTT CONNECTOR - 14-16 AWG
B

6.00 SL9490
B 1 GROMMET
B

7.00 EL1021
B 1 STRAP
B

8.00 SM2165
B 1 BRACKET, DOOR STRAP
B

9.00 31154R1
B 2 CAPSCREW - M8 X 12
B

10.00 EL1022
B 1 CAPSCREW - BLANK DRILLED
B

11.00 SM2322
B 1 CLIP, HAIR PIN
B

12.00 SM5390
B 1 INSULATION
B

13.00 SM0926
B 4 SCREW, PANEL - M6 X 1.00
B

14.00 31127R1
B 8 CAPSCREW - M6 X 12
B

15.00 MM0357
B 4 MACHINE SCREW - M6 X 1.00 X 12
B

16.00 EL5721
B 1 BRACKET, OUTER
B

17.00 SM2261
B 1 GASKET
B

18.00 SM2260
B 1 GASKET
B

19.00 SM2832
B 1 BRACKET, INNER
B

20.00 SM2300
B 2 BUSHING
B

21.00 SM5832
B 1 GUIDE
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G41973.FM PAGE 145 10/25/06 G41973.FM PAGE 146 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 41974 DOOR - R.H. EL2749 FIGURE 41974 DOOR - R.H. EL2749

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 31127R1
B 12 CAPSCREW - M6 X 12
B

2.00 SM0926
B 3 SCREW, PANEL - M6 X 1.00
B

3.00 MM0469
B 3 LOCKWASHER - M6
B

4.00 SM2405
B 1 SEAL, WINDOW (INSIDE)
B

5.00 SM2548
B 1 SEAL, DOOR
B

6.00 EL2731
B 1 FRAME, DOOR - R.H.
B

7.00 TV6025
B 1 CAPSCREW - 1/4" - 20NC X 1 1/2" (STRIKER)
B

8.00 VN2882
B 1 JAM NUT - 1/4" - 20NC
B

9.00 KD0252
B 4 MACHINE SCREW
B

10.00 SD4235
B 4 LOCKWASHER - 1/4" (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
B

11.00 EL2747
B 1 INNER PANEL ASSEMBLY, R.H. (SEE INDEX)
B

12.00 TG9225
B 1 LOCKNUT - 3/8" - 16NC
B

13.00 MM0357
B 4 MACHINE SCREW - M6 X 1.00 X 12
B

14.00 PC0841
B 1 WINDOW ASSEMBLY
B

14.01 SM2265
B 1 B GLASS
14.02 BF5190
B 1 B RUN, GLASS - TOP
14.03 BF5191
B 2 B RUN, GLASS - SIDE
15.00 BF5189
B 1 B BOTTOM FRAME ASSEMBLY
16.00 BF5194
B 1 B SEAL, OUTSIDE - RUBBER FLOCK
17.00 BF2744
B 1 B COVER, SCREW
18.00 SM2406
B 22 SCREW, SELF-TAPPING - #6 - 32NC X 3/8"
B

19.00 2048889R1
B AR TRIM, BULK
B

20.00 PC1828
B 1 HANDLE, PUSH BUTTON
B

21.00 31126R1
B 2 SCREW, MACHINE - M6 X 20
B

22.00 31006R1
B 1 SCREW, MACHINE - M6 X 16
B

23.00 SM2544
B 1 HINGE, DOOR
B

24.00 31154R1
B 10 CAPSCREW - M8 X 12
B

25.00 SM2274
B 1 LATCH DOOR ASSEMBLY - R.H.
B

26.00 SM2263
B 1 LEVER, DOOR LATCH
B

27.00 SM2264
B 2 KNOB, DOOR LATCH
B

28.00 SM2354
B 1 SCREW - #10 - 24NC
B

29.00 SM2355
B 1 LOCKNUT - #10 - 24NC
B

30.00 TC1234
B 1 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 3/4"
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G41974.FM PAGE 147 10/25/06 G41974.FM PAGE 148 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 41975 INNER DOOR PANEL ASSEMBLY - R.H. EL2747 FIGURE 41975 INNER DOOR PANEL ASSEMBLY - R.H. EL2747

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 SM2739
B 1 PANEL, INSIDE DOOR - R.H.
B

2.00 SM2294
B 1 COVER
B

3.00 SM2741
B 1 REGULATOR, WINDOW WITH MOTOR - R.H.
B

4.00 SM3010
B 1 HARNESS
B

5.00 VH2929
B 2 TERMINAL, BUTT CONNECTOR - 14-16 AWG
B

6.00 SL9490
B 1 GROMMET
B

7.00 EL1021
B 1 STRAP
B

8.00 SM2165
B 1 BRACKET, DOOR STRAP
B

9.00 31154R1
B 2 CAPSCREW - M8 X 12
B

10.00 EL1022
B 1 CAPSCREW - BLANK DRILLED
B

11.00 SM2322
B 1 CLIP, HAIR PIN
B

12.00 SM5391
B 1 INSULATION
B

13.00 SM0926
B 4 SCREW, PANEL - M6 X 1.00
B

14.00 31127R1
B 8 CAPSCREW - M6 X 12
B

15.00 MM0357
B 4 MACHINE SCREW - M6 X 1.00 X 12
B

16.00 EL5721
B 1 BRACKET, OUTER
B

17.00 SM2261
B 1 GASKET
B

18.00 SM2260
B 1 GASKET
B

19.00 SM2832
B 1 BRACKET, INNER
B

20.00 SM2300
B 2 BUSHING
B

21.00 SM5832
B 1 GUIDE
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G41975.FM PAGE 149 10/25/06 G41975.FM PAGE 150 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 41027 CAB SEAT INSTALLATION FIGURE 41027 CAB SEAT INSTALLATION

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EJ8295
B 1 SEAT ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

1.01 EK5511
B 1 SEAT, PASSENGER (R.H. SIDE)
B

2.00 TD0794
B 4 CAPSCREW - 5/16" - 18NC X 3/4"
B

3.00 TV0177
B 4 FLAT WASHER - 5/16"
B

4.00 SC4174
B 4 LOCKWASHER - 5/16"
B

5.00 B (NOT USED THIS APPLICATION)


B

6.00 WB1089
B 2 CAPSCREW - 7/16" - 20NF X 1 1/2"
B

7.00 WA4727
B 2 FLAT WASHER - 7/16" (HARDENED)
B

8.00 TD0795
B 2 LOCKWASHER - 7/16"
B

9.00 EG4511
B 1 HARNESS, SEAT
B

10.00 TD2186
B 1 GROMMET, RUBBER
B

NS VE8865
B 1 BAR, ICP (PASSENGER SEAT ONLY)
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B (QUANTITIES SHOWN FOR ONE SEAT ONLY.)


B

B B

G41027.FM PAGE 151 10/25/06 G41027.FM PAGE 152 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 50074 OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY EJ8295 FIGURE 50074 OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY EJ8295

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 VE2962
B 1 HEADREST
B

2.00 VE8737
B 2 FERREL (1)
B

3.00 VE8728
B 1 KIT, ARMREST - R.H. (2)
B

3.01 VE4592
B 1 B ARMREST - R.H.
3.02 B 1 B KIT, HARDWARE (3)
4.00 VE8727
B 1 KIT, ARMREST - L.H. (2)
B

4.01 VE4591
B 1 B ARMREST - L.H.
4.02 B 1 B KIT, HARDWARE (3)
5.00 VE8365
B 1 BACKREST ASSEMBLY
B

6.00 VE4566
B 1 B FRAME
7.00 VE4567
B 1 B FOAM
8.00 VE4568
B 1 B COVER
9.00 VE8735
B 1 B KIT, AIR LUMBAR
9.01 B 1 B BAG, AIR LUMBAR (3)
9.02 B 1 B KIT, PLASTIC PARTS (1)
10.00 LA0335
B 1 B KIT, HARDWARE
11.00 XA2236
B 1 SEAT PAN ASSEMBLY
B

11.01 LA0338
B 1 KIT, HARDWARE
B

B B

B NOTE: (1) INCLUDED IN VE8365 BACKREST ASSEMBLY.


B

B B (2) INCLUDED IN VE4557 ARMREST SET.


B B (3) NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY.
B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G50074.FM PAGE 153 10/25/06 G50074.FM PAGE 154 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 41735 OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY EJ8295 FIGURE 41735 OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY EJ8295

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 XA2237
B 1 SEAT FRAME ASSEMBLY (SEE FOLLOWING THREE PAGES)
B

2.00 XA2240
B 1 KIT, SEAT FRAME BOOT
B

2.01 B 1 B BOOT, SEAT FRAME (1)


2.02 BF0518
B 1 B KIT, HARDWARE
3.00 VE8862
B 1 SPACER, STATIC
B

3.01 VE8873
B 4 SPACER, ADAPTER PLATE
B

3.02 VE8871
B 4 CAPSCREW - M8 X 25
B

4.00 XA2239
B 1 BAR, INTERMEDIATE CONNECTING POINTS
B

5.00 VE8866
B 1 KIT, SEAT BELT
B

5.01 BF0513
B 1 B KIT, SEAT BELT
5.02 BF0514
B 1 B KIT, TETHER
6.00 VE8863
B 1 KIT, SLIDE
B

6.01 BF0526
B 1 B HANDLE, SLIDE
6.02 BF0527
B 1 B SLIDE, R.H.
6.03 BF0528
B 1 B SLIDE, L.H.
6.04 VE8708
B 4 SPACER (HANDLE UP)
B

6.05 VE8870
B 8 CAPSCREW - M8 X 20 (ADAPTER PLATE & SLIDE MOUNTING)
B

7.00 VE8868
B 1 PLATE, ADAPTER
B

8.00 VE4565
B 1 KIT, BOOT
B

8.01 B 1 B BOOT (1)


8.02 VE8747
B 1 B KIT, HARDWARE
9.00 XA2238
B 1 SEAT SUSPENSION ASSM (SEE FOLLOWING FOURTH PAGE)
B

10.00 VE8875
B 2 CAPSCREW - M8 X 16 (ICP BAR MOUNTING)
B

11.00 VE8872
B 6 LOCKWASHER - M8 (ICP BAR & SUSPENSION MOUNTING)
B

NS LA0323
B 2 CAPSCREW - (SEAT BACK TO SEAT FRAME)
B

NS LA0325
B 12 LOCKNUT, NYLON (SEAT PAN/SEAT FRAME)
B

NS LA0324
B 2 SCREW, SEAT PAN
B

NS XA2252
B 2 NUT, NYLOCK - M5
B

NS XA2253
B 4 SPACER
B

NS XA2254
B 4 WASHER, SLIDE
B

NS XA2255
B 4 CAPSCREW - M8 X 25
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G41735.FM PAGE 155 10/25/06 G41735.FM PAGE 156 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 41733 OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY EJ8295 FIGURE 41733 OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY EJ8295

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 XA2237
B 1 SEAT FRAME ASSEMBLY
B

2.00 VE4570
B 1 B KIT, SIDE PLATE
3.00 XA2245
B 1 B HANDLE, REAR
4.00 XA2246
B 1 B HANDLE, FRONT
5.00 XA2287
B 1 B HANDLE, BACKREST
6.00 LA0345
B 1 B FRAME, SEAT
7.00 B 4 B PAD, FELT (1)
8.00 VE4569
B 1 B KIT, TORSION BAR
B B

B NOTE: (1) NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY.


B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G41733.FM PAGE 157 10/25/06 G41733.FM PAGE 158 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 41734 OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY EJ8295 FIGURE 41734 OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY EJ8295

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 XA2237
B 1 SEAT FRAME ASSEMBLY
B

2.00 LA0340
B 1 B KIT, BUSHING
3.00 LA0341
B 1 B KIT, BUSHING/HARDWARE
4.00 B 2 B LINK, PIVOT (1)/(2)
5.00 LA0343
B 1 B KIT, SWIVEL BOLT
6.00 B 2 B LINK, PIVOT (1)/(2)
7.00 BF0442
B 1 B KIT, TOOTH PLATE
8.00 LA0346
B 1 B LEVER, BACKREST
9.00 VE4587
B 1 B SNAP RING
10.00 LA0347
B 1 B SPRING, TENSION
11.00 LA0348
B 1 B PLATE, LATCH
12.00 LA0349
B 2 B PIN, PIVOT LATCH
13.00 LA0350
B 2 B RING, RETAINING
14.00 VE4572
B 1 B GUIDE, LEVER
15.00 LA0351
B 1 B LEVER, REAR
16.00 VE4571
B 1 B KIT, SPRING
17.00 LA0352
B 1 B LEVER, FRONT
18.00 LA0353
B 1 B PLATE, LATCH
19.00 LA0345
B 1 B FRAME, SEAT
20.00 LA0354
B 2 B RING, RETAINING
21.00 LA0355
B 2 B "U" CLIP
22.00 LA0350
B 2 B RING, RETAINING
B B

B NOTE: (1) INCLUDED IN LA0345 SEAT FRAME.


B

B B (2) NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY.


B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G41734.FM PAGE 159 10/25/06 G41734.FM PAGE 160 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60473 OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY EJ8295 FIGURE 60473 OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY EJ8295

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

VE8861
B 1 SEAT FRAME ASSEMBLY
B

VE9079
B 1 B KIT, ELECTRIC CONTROL VALVE
1.00 B 1 B VALVE, CONTROL (1)
2.00 B 2 B SCREW, PHILLIPS HEAD - M4 X 1 (1)
3.00 B 2 B WASHER, FLAT - M4 (1)
4.00 B 1 B HOUSING, VALVE (1)
5.00 B 2 B NUT, TEE - M4 (1)
6.00 B 1 B HOSE - 290 MM (1)
7.00 B 2 B STRAP, TIE (1)
NS B 1 B FITTING, HOSE (1)
NS BF0588
B 1 B HOSE, PLASTIC
B B

B NOTE: (1) NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY.


B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G60473.FM PAGE 161 10/25/06 G60473.FM PAGE 162 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60545 OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY EJ8295 FIGURE 60545 OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY EJ8295

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

XA2238
B 1 SEAT SUSPENSION ASSEMBLY
B

1.00 B 1 B FRAME, UPPER (1)


2.00 XA2247
B 1 B KIT, HARDWARE
2.01 B 4 B ROLLER (1)
2.02 B 2 B BOLT, SHOULDER (1)
2.03 B 2 B WASHER, SPLITLOCK (1)
2.04 B 2 B NUT, HEX (1)
2.05 B 4 B BUSHING (1)
2.06 B 2 B BUSHING (1)
2.07 BF0478
B 1 B KIT, BUMPER
2.08 B 2 B BUMPER, UP (1)/(5)
2.09 B 2 B BUMPER, DOWN (1)
2.10 B 2 B WASHER, SPLITLOCK (1)
2.11 B 2 B NUT, HEX (1)
3.00 VE8721
B 1 B KIT, AIR COMPRESSOR
3.01 B 1 B COMPRESSOR, AIR (1)/(2)
3.02 VE8744
B 1 B ELBOW (2)
3.03 VE6664
B 1 B CAP (2)
3.04 VE8874
B 4 B CLAMP
4.00 VE8724
B 1 B KIT, AIR SPRING
4.01 B 1 B SPRING, AIR (1)
4.02 VE8744
B 1 B ELBOW
4.03 VE6664
B 1 B CAP
4.04 VE8875
B 2 B CAPSCREW - M8 X 16
4.05 B 2 B WASHER (1)
5.00 BF0694
B 1 B KIT, SHOCK ABSORBER
5.01 BF0697
B 1 B ABSORBER, SHOCK
5.02 B 2 B BOLT (1)
5.03 B 2 B NUT (1)
5.04 B 2 B BUSHING (1)
6.00 BF0477
B 1 B KIT, AXLE
6.01 B 1 B SHAFT, LOWER (1)
6.02 B 1 B AXLE, UPPER (1)
6.03 VE4582
B 4 B SNAP RING
7.00 BF0091
B 1 B KIT, COMPRESSOR/RELAY
7.01 B 1 B COMPRESSOR, AIR (1)/(3)
7.02 VE8744
B 1 B ELBOW (3)
7.03 VE6664
B 1 B CAP (3)
7.04 B 1 B RELAY (1)
7.05 BF0503
B 1 B HARNESS
7.06 B 1 B CLAMP (1)
7.07 B 1 B SCREW (1)

(SEE FOLLOWING PAGE FOR BALANCE OF PARTS...)

G60545.FM PAGE 163 10/25/06 G60545.FM PAGE 164 10/25/06


FIGURE 60545 OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY EJ8295 FIGURE 60545 OPERATOR'S SEAT ASSEMBLY EJ8295

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

8.00 B 1 B FRAME, LOWER (1)


9.00 B 1 B SCISSOR, OUTER (1)
10.00 B 1 B SCISSOR, INNER (1)
11.00 BF0695
B 1 B KIT, BUMPER
11.01 B 2 B BRACKET (1)
11.02 B 2 B BUMPER, UP (1)/(6)
11.03 VE8875
B 2 B CAPSCREW - M8 X 16
11.04 B 2 B LOCKNUT (1)
B B

B NOTE: (1) NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY.


B

KT BF0091
B B (2) ALSO INCLUDED IN BF0091 COMPRESSOR/RELAY KIT.
KT VE8721
B B (3) ALSO INCLUDED IN VE8721 AIR COMPRESSOR KIT.
KT VE8724
B B (4) ALSO INCLUDED IN VE8724 AIR SPRING KIT.
KT BF0695
B B (5) ALSO INCLUDED IN BF0695 BUMPER KIT.
KT BF0478
B B (6) ALSO INCLUDED IN BF0478 BUMPER KIT.
B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

(SEE PRECEDING PAGE FOR BALANCE OF PARTS...)

G60545.FM PAGE 165 10/25/06 G60545.FM PAGE 166 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 55651 FOOTREST AND FLOOR MATS FIGURE 55651 FOOTREST AND FLOOR MATS

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EK2816
B 1 FLOOR MAT, FRONT
B

2.00 SM5435
B 2 FLOOR MAT, THRESHOLD
B

3.00 EK2811
B 1 FLOOR MAT, REAR
B

4.00 EK2817
B 1 FLOOR MAT, SEAT
B

5.00 SM5048
B 1 FOOTREST
B

6.00 27705R1
B 4 SCREW, TAP - 1/4" - 14NC X 1"
B

7.00 SM5434
B 1 FLOOR MAT, FOOTREST
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G55651.FM PAGE 167 10/25/06 G55651.FM PAGE 168 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61030 OPERATOR CONTROLS & CAB FEATURES FIGURE 61030 OPERATOR CONTROLS & CAB FEATURES

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 PC0683
B 1 WHEEL, STEERING
B

2.00 EK9210
B 1 STEERING COLUMN AND LEVER ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

3.00 EK9211
B 1 RETARDER LEVER ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

4.00 PC1954
B 1 RETARD/BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

5.00 PB9506
B 1 ELECTRONIC THROTTLE ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

6.00 PB8319
B 8 LOUVER
B

7.00 PB8320
B 8 ADAPTER
B

8.00 SG2106
B 16 SCREW, SELF-TAPPING - #6 - 32NC X 1/2"
B

9.00 EL1061
B 1 HEATER/AIR CONDITIONER DASH MODULE
B

10.00 EL4145
B 1 INSTRUMENT PANEL
B

11.00 B 2 WINDSHIELD WIPERS/WASHERS (SEE FIG 42092)


B

12.00 WB2851
B 1 CHART, GRADE SPEED (CHINESE)
B

13.00 EK9229
B 1 RADIO MODULE (SEE INDEX)
B

14.00 EL4143
B 1 WARNING LIGHTS MODULE (SEE INDEX)
B

15.00 EL1086
B 1 AIR FILTER RESTRICTION GAUGE MODULE (SEE INDEX)
B

16.00 PB9829
B 4 SCREW, PANEL - M6 X 1.00 X 16
B

17.00 PB8658
B 1 SCREW, PANEL - M6 X 1.00
B

18.00 31127R1
B 6 CAPSCREW - M6 X 12
B

19.00 MM0207
B 6 LOCKWASHER - M6 (INTERNAL TOOTH)
B

20.00 EK7876
B 1 CLOSURE, FRONT
B

21.00 EK2770
B 2 SHEET, FORMED
B

22.00 SM0926
B 10 SCREW, PANEL - M6 X 1.00
B

23.00 SM5244
B 2 LENS, VISOR
B

NS EL2770
B 1 STORAGE MODULE, O & M MANUAL (REAR OF CAB)
B

NS EH8289
B 1 PLATE, ROPS WARNING
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G61030.FM PAGE 169 10/25/06 G61030.FM PAGE 170 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 41981 OVERHEAD DASH MODULE FIGURE 41981 OVERHEAD DASH MODULE

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EK9229
B 1 RADIO MODULE (SEE INDEX) (1)
B

2.00 EL4143
B 1 WARNING LIGHTS MODULE (SEE INDEX) (1)
B

3.00 EL1086
B 1 AIR FILTER RESTRICTION GAUGE MODULE (SEE INDEX) (1)
B

4.00 PC0251
B 1 SONALARM, SIGNAL
B

5.00 SM5122
B 1 BRACKET
B

6.00 WA3367
B 10 NUT ASSEMBLY
B

7.00 PC0724
B 2 SPEAKER ASSEMBLY
B

8.00 MM0207
B 18 LOCKWASHER - M6
B

9.00 MM0176
B 18 NUT, HEX - M6 X 1.00
B

10.00 SM2682
B 3 SCREW, COUNTER SUNK
B

11.00 EL1054
B 1 DASH, OVERHEAD
B

12.00 EK9228
B 1 MODULE, DIMMER CONTROL
B

13.00 31127R1
B 6 CAPSCREW - M6 X 12
B

14.00 DL4172
B 4 SLEEVE, INSULATING
B

15.00 SF9896
B 4 KNIFE, DISCONNECT
B

16.00 PB4767
B 1 RELAY
B

17.00 PB9056
B 2 FITTING, COMPRESSION - FEMALE
B

18.00 TM4777
B 2 TUBE, NYLON
B

19.00 EL3810
B 1 SHEET
B

20.00 EK2766
B 1 PLATE
B

21.00 PB8658
B 12 SCREW, PANEL - M6 X 1.00
B

22.00 EL7679
B 1 BRACKET
B

23.00 PB9957
B 1 CABLE ANTENNA EXTENSION
B

24.00 VY2784
B 1 GROMMET, RUBBER
B

25.00 EJ7875
B 1 ADAPTER, CABLE RADIO ANTENNA
B

26.00 VZ4843
B 4 TYRAP
B

27.00 TA0602
B 2 FITTING, NYLON
B

28.00 TA0603
B 2 FITTING, NYLON
B

29.00 PB9051
B 2 FITTING, SINGLE BARB W/FILTER
B

30.00 WB1301
B 1 CLAMP, CUSHIONED - 1/4"
B

31.00 WB1302
B 1 CLAMP, CUSHIONED - 5/16"
B

32.00 MM0036
B 1 CAPSCREW - M10 X 1.50 X 20
B

33.00 MM0719
B 1 NUT - M10 X 1.50
B

34.00 MM0461
B 1 FLAT WASHER - M10
B

35.00 EL0296
B 2 HARNESS, SPEAKER
B

35.01 EM0177
B 2 HARNESS, SPEAKER
B

B B

B NOTE: (1) NOT SOLD AS AN ASSEMBLY.


B

B B ORDER INDIVIDUAL COMPONENT PARTS.


B B

B B

B B

B B

G41981.FM PAGE 171 10/25/06 G41981.FM PAGE 172 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 55668 RADIO MODULE EK9229 FIGURE 55668 RADIO MODULE EK9229

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 SM2701
B 1 LEXAN OVERLAY
B

2.00 SM5332
B 1 MOUNT, RADIO
B

3.00 PC1164
B 1 RADIO
B

4.00 EJ1556
B 1 HARNESS, RADIO
B

5.00 EK4230
B 1 SUPPORT
B

6.00 PC0441
B 1 ALARM, AUDIBLE
B

7.00 EK7524
B 1 POTENTIOMETER (DIMMER CONTROL)
B

8.00 PB0529
B 1 KNOB
B

9.00 SF9896
B 1 KNIFE, DISCONNECT
B

10.00 DL4172
B 1 SLEEVE, INSULATING
B

B B

B NOTE: MODULE NOT SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY.


B

B B ORDER INDIVIDUAL COMPONENT PARTS.


B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G55668.FM PAGE 173 10/25/06 G55668.FM PAGE 174 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60920 WARNING LIGHTS MODULE EL4143 FIGURE 60920 WARNING LIGHTS MODULE EL4143

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 SM2712
B 1 PLATE, WARNING LIGHT
B

2.00 EL4144
B 1 LEXAN OVERLAY
B

3.00 EL2223
B 1 HARNESS, WARNING LIGHT
B

4.00 EL2225
B 1 SOCKET, WARNING LIGHT
B

5.00 SM4443
B 30 FLASHER ASSEMBLY - CLEAR LENS
B

5.01 VL6234
B 30 BULB
B

6.00 SM4473
B 2 DECAL, CYLINDER OIL TEMPERATURE
B

7.00 SM5083
B 1 DECAL, CYLINDER OIL LEVEL
B

8.00 SM5052
B 1 DECAL, PARKING BRAKE
B

9.00 EJ8283
B 1 DECAL, CRANK MOTOR FAILURE
B

10.00 SM5103
B 1 DECAL, NO POWER (PROPULSION SYSTEM)
B

11.00 SM5102
B 1 DECAL, NO PROPULSION
B

12.00 SM5065
B 1 DECAL, STEERING SYSTEM PRESSURE
B

13.00 EG3303
B 1 DECAL, LOW LUBE PRESSURE
B

14.00 SM5056
B 1 DECAL, BRAKE
B

15.00 SM4470
B 1 DECAL, BACKUP LIGHTS
B

16.00 SM5099
B 1 DECAL, PROPULSION SYSTEM WARNING
B

17.00 SM5106
B 1 DECAL, PROPULSION SYSTEM REST
B

18.00 SM5053
B 1 DECAL, ACCUMULATOR PRE-CHARGE PRESSURE
B

19.00 SM5089
B 1 DECAL, CIRCUIT BREAKER TRIPPED
B

20.00 SM5075
B 1 DECAL, BODY-UP
B

21.00 SM5072
B 1 DECAL, 5 MINUTE ENGINE SHUTDOWN TIMER
B

22.00 SM5098
B 1 DECAL, PROPULSION SYSTEM TEMPERATURE
B

23.00 SM5105
B 1 DECAL, PROPULSION SYSTEM NOT READY
B

24.00 SM4315
B 1 DECAL, NOT USED
B

25.00 SM5084
B 1 DECAL, CYLINDER OIL FILTER
B

26.00 SM5070
B 1 DECAL, RETARDER
B

27.00 SM5071
B 1 DECAL, RETARDER SPEED CONTROL
B

28.00 EM0008
B 1 DECAL, MAINTENANCE (RED)
B

29.00 SM5097
B 1 DECAL, REDUCED PROPULSION
B

30.00 SM5057
B 1 DECAL, LOW BRAKE OIL PRESSURE
B

31.00 SM5078
B 1 DECAL, LOW FUEL LEVEL
B

32.00 SM5063
B 1 DECAL, ENGINE SHUTDOWN
B

33.00 SM5076
B 1 DECAL, CHECK ENGINE
B

34.00 SM5058
B 1 DECAL, BATTERY CHARGE
B

35.00 SM5101
B 1 DECAL, RETARD AT CONTINUOUS LEVEL
B

B B

B NOTE: MODULE NOT SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY.


B

B B ORDER INDIVIDUAL COMPONENT PARTS.


B B

B B

B B

B B

G60920.FM PAGE 175 10/25/06 G60920.FM PAGE 176 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60921 AIR CLEANER RESTRICTION GAUGE MODULE EL1086 FIGURE 60921 AIR CLEANER RESTRICTION GAUGE MODULE EL1086

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 PB8987
B 2 GAUGE, AIR CLEANER RESTRICTION
B

2.00 EL1087
B 1 LEXAN OVERLAY
B

3.00 EL1084
B 1 PLATE, MOUNTING
B

NS PB9050
B 2 HOSE, VACUUM
B

NS PB9051
B 2 FITTING, SINGLE BARB W/FILTER
B

NS PB9056
B 2 FITTING, COMPRESSION - FEMALE
B

B B

B NOTE: MODULE NOT SERVICED AS AN ASSEMBLY.


B

B B ORDER INDIVIDUAL COMPONENT PARTS.


B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G60921.FM PAGE 177 10/25/06 G60921.FM PAGE 178 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60930 INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY FIGURE 60930 INSTRUMENT PANEL ASSEMBLY

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 SM0926
B 10 SCREW, PANEL - M6 X 1.00
B

2.00 WB2490
B 1 DECAL, WARNING (KEY SWITCH)
B

3.00 DC9822
B 4 DRIVE SCREW
B

4.00 EL4148
B 1 DASH MODULE, LOWER R.H. (SEE FIG 60932)
B

5.00 EK8962
B 2 SEAL, LOWER MODULE
B

6.00 EL3495
B 1 DASH MODULE, UPPER R.H. (SEE FIG 60931)
B

7.00 EK8961
B 2 SEAL, UPPER MODULE
B

8.00 EK7947
B 2 LOUVER, RECTANGULAR
B

9.00 EK7946
B 2 ADAPTER, HOSE
B

10.00 PB6926
B 1 GAUGE, FUEL LEVEL
B

11.00 PB8551
B 1 GAUGE, OIL PRESSURE
B

12.00 TW5472
B 2 INDICATOR, TURN
B

13.00 VZ5080
B 3 BULB, LAMP
B

14.00 PB6984
B 1 TACHOMETER, DIGITAL
B

15.00 TW3834
B 1 INDICATOR, HIGH BEAM
B

16.00 PC1175
B 1 SPEEDOMETER/DISPLAY
B

17.00 EL4151
B 1 CLAMP, GAUGE MOUNTING
B

18.00 PB6303
B 1 GAUGE, WATER TEMPERATURE
B

19.00 PB9868
B 1 GAUGE, HYDRAULIC OIL TEMPERATURE
B

20.00 EL1075
B 1 DASH PANEL, MOLDED
B

21.00 EL4149
B 1 DASH MODULE, UPPER L.H. (SEE FIG 60933)
B

22.00 EL4146
B 1 DASH MODULE, LOWER L.H. (SEE FIG 60934)
B

23.00 TX7829
B 1 SEAL, STEERING COLUMN
B

24.00 SM2646
B 1 PLATE, SEAL RETAINER - L.H.
B

25.00 SM2648
B 1 PLATE, SEAL RETAINER - R.H.
B

26.00 SM2785
B 1 HOURMETER
B

27.00 PB8658
B 4 SCREW, PANEL - M6 X 1.00
B

NS SM2783
B 2 HOSE, AIR (BEHIND INSTRUMENT PANEL)
B

NS CC6103
B 4 CLAMP, WORM DRIVE (FOR AIR HOSES)
B

NS SM5145
B 2 TUBE (TO TOP LOUVERS)
B

NS WA4513
B 4 SCREW, SELF-TAPPING - #10 - 24NC X 1/2"
B

NS SM4435
B 1 PLATE, BENT - FILLER (BEHIND INSTRUMENT PANEL)
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G60930.FM PAGE 179 10/25/06 G60930.FM PAGE 180 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60931 UPPER R.H. DASH MODULE FIGURE 60931 UPPER R.H. DASH MODULE

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EL3144
B 1 PLATE
B

2.00 EL3143
B 1 DECAL
B

3.00 WA4605
B 4 SCREW, PHILLIPS - #10 - 24NC X 1/2"
B

4.00 PC0493
B 1 SWITCH, ROCKER (FRONT WHEEL BRAKE)
B

5.00 1439428H1
B 2 PLUG, SWITCH HOLE FILLER
B

6.00 PC1766
B 1 SWITCH, ROCKER (HAZARD FLASHER)
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G60931.FM PAGE 181 10/25/06 G60931.FM PAGE 182 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60932 LOWER R.H. DASH MODULE FIGURE 60932 LOWER R.H. DASH MODULE

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EK5527
B 1 PLATE
B

2.00 EK5539
B 1 DECAL
B

3.00 WA4605
B 4 SCREW, PHILLIPS - #10 - 24NC X 1/2"
B

4.00 08086-10000
B 1 SWITCH, ENGINE START
B

5.00 PC1764
B 1 SWITCH, ROCKER (5 MINUTE IDLE)
B

6.00 1439428H1
B 4 PLUG, SWITCH HOLE FILLER
B

7.00 PC2146
B 1 SWITCH, ROCKER (PROPEL TEST)
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G60932.FM PAGE 183 10/25/06 G60932.FM PAGE 184 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60933 UPPER L.H. DASH MODULE FIGURE 60933 UPPER L.H. DASH MODULE

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EL3144
B 1 PLATE
B

2.00 EL3143
B 1 DECAL
B

3.00 WA4605
B 4 SCREW, PHILLIPS - #10 - 24NC X 1/2"
B

4.00 PC1499
B 1 SWITCH, ROCKER (LAMP TEST)
B

5.00 1439428H1
B 1 PLUG, SWITCH HOLE FILLER
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G60933.FM PAGE 185 10/25/06 G60933.FM PAGE 186 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60934 LOWER L.H. DASH MODULE FIGURE 60934 LOWER L.H. DASH MODULE

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EK5528
B 1 PLATE
B

2.00 EK5538
B 1 DECAL
B

3.00 WA4605
B 4 SCREW, PHILLIPS - #10 - 24NC X 1/2"
B

4.00 PC1501
B 1 SWITCH, ROCKER (HEADLIGHTS)
B

5.00 PC1502
B 1 SWITCH, ROCKER (LADDER LIGHT)
B

6.00 PC1500
B 1 SWITCH, ROCKER (BACK-UP LIGHT)
B

7.00 PC1496
B 1 SWITCH, ROCKER (FOG LIGHT)
B

8.00 PC1998
B 1 SWITCH, ROCKER (PAYLOAD METER)
B

9.00 1439428H1
B 1 PLUG, SWITCH HOLE FILLER
B

10.00 56906-61711
B 1 SWITCH, PANEL LIGHT DIMMER
B

11.00 SM2853
B 1 BRACKET
B

12.00 SM0926
B 2 SCREW, PANEL - M6 X 1.00
B

13.00 MM0711
B 2 FLAT WASHER - M6 (HARDENED)
B

14.00 SM2709
B 4 SCREW, FLAT HEAD
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G60934.FM PAGE 187 10/25/06 G60934.FM PAGE 188 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60119 PEDAL INSTALLATION FIGURE 60119 PEDAL INSTALLATION

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 PC1954
B 1 RETARD/BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

2.00 MM0594
B 4 CAPSCREW - M8 X 1.25 X 25
B

3.00 MM0470
B 4 LOCKWASHER - M8
B

4.00 MM0460
B 4 FLAT WASHER - M8
B

5.00 PB9506
B 1 ELECTRONIC THROTTLE ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

6.00 MM0593
B 4 CAPSCREW - M8 X 1.25 X 20
B

7.00 01643-30823
B 4 FLAT WASHER - M8
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G60119.FM PAGE 189 10/25/06 G60119.FM PAGE 190 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 41060 ELECTRONIC TREADLE PB9506 FIGURE 41060 ELECTRONIC TREADLE PB9506

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 BF1493
B 1 PEDAL (4)
B

2.00 VJ4023
B 3 RING, RETAINING (1)/(2)/(4)
B

3.00 VE3517
B 1 ROLLER (2)/(4)
B

4.00 BF1494
B 1 LEVER, TREADLE (4)
B

5.00 VE7636
B 1 HARNESS, WIRE (3)/(4)
B

6.00 VE7634
B 2 CLAMP, WIRE (4)
B

7.00 VE4213
B 2 SCREW, PAN HEAD (3)/(4)
B

8.00 VC9049
B 4 CAPSCREW - 5/16" - 18NC X 5/8" (6)
B

9.00 BF1495
B 1 COVER
B

10.00 B 1 PIN, TREADLE (1)/(4)/(5)


B

11.00 VE3504
B 2 BUSHING (1)/(4)
B

12.00 VE3510
B 2 BUSHING (1)/(4)
B

13.00 B 1 SENSOR (4)/(5)


B

14.00 VE7551
B 1 PIN (4)
B

15.00 SC4174
B 4 LOCKWASHER - 5/16" (6)
B

16.00 B 2 SPRING (4)/(5)


B

17.00 BF1492
B 1 SHAFT, SENSOR (4)
B

18.00 VE7557
B 2 BUSHING (4)
B

19.00 BF1355
B 1 PLATE, BASE
B

20.00 VE7638
B 1 ROLLPIN (2)/(4)
B

21.00 VE7556
B 2 WASHER, THRUST (OUTER) (4)
B

22.00 VE3522
B 2 MACHINE SCREW (4)
B

B B

KT VE7549
B NOTE: (1) INCLUDED IN VE7549 TREADLE PIN KIT.
B

KT VE7561
B B (2) INCLUDED IN VE7561 ROLLER KIT.
KT BF1497
B B (3) INCLUDED IN BF1497 SENSOR KIT.
KT BF1498
B B (4) INCLUDED IN BF1498 UPPER SERVICE ASSM KIT.
B B (5) NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY.
B B (6) NOT INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY.
B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G41060.FM PAGE 191 10/25/06 G41060.FM PAGE 192 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61033 RETARD/BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY PC1954 FIGURE 61033 RETARD/BRAKE VALVE ASSEMBLY PC1954

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 BF2875
B 1 VALVE SUB-ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

2.00 BF2584
B 3 CAPSCREW
B

3.00 BF2588
B 2 NUT
B

4.00 BF2582
B 1 FOOT PAD, RUBBER
B

5.00 BF2587
B 1 PEDAL ASSEMBLY (ACTUATOR)
B

6.00 BF2585
B 1 NUT
B

7.00 XA3393
B 1 PIN, PEDAL
B

8.00 BF1858
B 6 BEARING, FLANGED (NYLON)
B

9.00 VE8835
B 2 RING, RETAINING
B

10.00 XA3392
B 1 PEDAL ASSEMBLY
B

11.00 XA3394
B 1 PEDAL ASSEMBLY (ELECTRONIC)
B

12.00 B 1 STOP, BOTTOM PIVOT (1)


B

13.00 VE8538
B 1 NUT
B

14.00 BF1854
B 1 BOLT
B

15.00 B 1 STOP, TOP PIVOT (1)


B

16.00 BF1857
B AR SHIM
B

17.00 BF2465
B 1 CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY
B

18.00 BF4593
B 1 DIFFERENTIAL SWITCH ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

19.00 XA3389
B 1 PIN, ACTUATOR
B

20.00 B 1 SPRING, INNER (1)


B

21.00 B 1 SPRING, OUTER (1)


B

22.00 XA3395
B 2 RING, RETAINING
B

B B

KT XA3458
B NOTE: (1) INCLUDED IN XA3458 DUAL SPRING KIT.
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G61033.FM PAGE 193 10/25/06 G61033.FM PAGE 194 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 55112 BRAKE VALVE SUB-ASSEMBLY BF2875 FIGURE 55112 BRAKE VALVE SUB-ASSEMBLY BF2875

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 VE9420
B 1 BOOT/CAP ASSEMBLY
B

1.01 VE9411
B 1 B BOOT (1)
1.02 B 1 B CAP (2)
2.00 VE8544
B 4 SCREW
B

3.00 VE8545
B 1 PLATE, RETAINER
B

4.00 VE8546
B 2 SCREW
B

5.00 VE9419
B 1 BASE, ACTUATOR
B

6.00 VE8547
B 4 INSERT
B

B B

KT VE8530
B NOTE: (1) INCLUDED IN VE8530 BOOT KIT.
B

B B (2) NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY.


B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G55112.FM PAGE 195 10/25/06 G55112.FM PAGE 196 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60066 BRAKE VALVE SUB-ASSEMBLY BF2875 FIGURE 60066 BRAKE VALVE SUB-ASSEMBLY BF2875

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 VE8070
B 2 COLLAR
B

2.00 BF2596
B 2 NUT
B

3.00 BF2594
B 2 PLUNGER
B

4.00 B 2 SEAL, WIPER (1)


B

5.00 VE8533
B 1 SCREW
B

6.00 BF2595
B 6 PACKING
B

7.00 BF2598
B 2 RING, GLYD
B

8.00 VE9403
B 2 SPRING, PLUNGER RETURN (1)/(2)
B

9.00 BF2597
B 2 SEAT, SPRING (2)
B

10.00 EF5752
B 2 SPOOL, REGULATING
B

11.00 B 2 SLEEVE (1)


B

12.00 VE9401
B 2 SPRING, SPOOL (1)/(2)
B

13.00 B 2 PLUNGER (1)


B

14.00 B 2 SEAL (1)


B

15.00 B 1 PACKING (1)


B

16.00 VE9418
B 1 PLUG
B

17.00 C1546
B 4 FLAT WASHER - 1/4"
B

18.00 B 4 CAPSCREW (1)


B

19.00 VE9421
B 1 RETAINER, SLEEVE
B

20.00 BF2589
B 1 BODY - DUAL VALVE
B

21.00 B 2 SEAL (1)


B

22.00 EF3449
B 1 PLUG, ORIFICE - .045
B

23.00 VE8080
B 2 SPRING, REGULATOR (2)
B

24.00 BF2599
B 2 SPRING, REGULATOR (2)
B

25.00 BF2593
B 2 SEAT - STAGING (2)
B

26.00 BF2592
B 2 PACKING
B

27.00 BF2591
B 2 STUD
B

28.00 B 2 RING, BACKUP (1)


B

29.00 B 2 SEAL (1)


B

30.00 B 2 RING, BACKUP (1)


B

31.00 WA0019
B 2 O-RING
B

32.00 B 4 RING, BACKUP (1)


B

B B

B NOTE: (1) NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY.


B

KT AK5063
B B (2) INCLUDED IN AK5063 SPRING KIT.
B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G60066.FM PAGE 197 10/25/06 G60066.FM PAGE 198 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60117 DIFFERENTIAL SWITCH ASSM (BRAKE VALVE) BF4593 FIGURE 60117 DIFFERENTIAL SWITCH ASSM (BRAKE VALVE) BF4593

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 BF3407
B 1 SWITCH ASSEMBLY
B

2.00 WA0054
B 1 O-RING
B

3.00 B 1 SPOOL/SLEEVE ASSEMBLY (1)


B

4.00 BF3409
B 2 PLUG
B

5.00 VE0388
B 1 PLUG
B

6.00 BF3410
B 1 SCREW
B

7.00 B 1 SPRING (1)


B

8.00 B 1 PISTON (1)


B

9.00 B 2 SEAL (1)


B

10.00 BF3413
B 4 SCREW
B

11.00 B 1 SEAL (1)


B

12.00 B 1 BODY (1)


B

B B

B NOTE: (1) NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY.


B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G60117.FM PAGE 199 10/25/06 G60117.FM PAGE 200 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60756 STEERING COLUMN & STEERING WHEEL INSTALLATION FIGURE 60756 STEERING COLUMN & STEERING WHEEL INSTALLATION

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 PC0683
B 1 WHEEL, STEERING
B

2.00 PC1621
B 1 BUTTON, HORN
B

3.00 EK9210
B 1 STEERING COLUMN AND LEVER ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

4.00 MM0604
B 4 CAPSCREW - M10 X 1.50 X 20
B

5.00 MM0713
B 8 FLAT WASHER - M10 (HARDENED)
B

6.00 MM0471
B 4 LOCKWASHER - M10
B

NS EK9576
B 1 HARNESS, MULTI-FUNCTION SWITCH
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G60756.FM PAGE 201 10/25/06 G60756.FM PAGE 202 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60755 STEERING COLUMN & LEVER ASSEMBLY EK9210 FIGURE 60755 STEERING COLUMN & LEVER ASSEMBLY EK9210

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EK9211
B 1 RETARDER LEVER ASSEMBLY (SEE INDEX)
B

2.00 EK9197
B 1 STEERING COLUMN ASSEMBLY
B

2.01 PC1447
B 1 B COLUMN, STEERING (SEE INDEX)
3.00 PC1709
B 1 B MULTI-FUNCTION SWITCH ASSEMBLY
3.01 WB3105
B 2 B FLAT WASHER - M7
3.02 WB3104
B 2 B FLAT WASHER - M5
3.03 WB3103
B 2 B LOCKWASHER - M5
3.04 WB3102
B 2 B CAPSCREW - M5 X .8 X 25
3.05 08021-00400
B 1 B CONNECTOR
3.06 VZ4843
B 1 B TYRAP
4.00 R2634
B 4 LOCKWASHER - #10 (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
B

5.00 HD6007
B 4 MACHINE SCREW - #10 - 24NC X 3/4"
B

6.00 EK4275
B 1 ANGLE, FORMED
B

NS SM6037
B 1 HARNESS, THROTTLE PEDAL
B

NS VZ4843
B 1 TYRAP
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G60755.FM PAGE 203 10/25/06 G60755.FM PAGE 204 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 41730 STEERING COLUMN ASSEMBLY PC1447 FIGURE 41730 STEERING COLUMN ASSEMBLY PC1447

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 BF5167
B 1 KIT, GAP HIDER
B

2.00 BF5168
B 1 KIT, HORN BUSHING
B

3.00 BF5169
B 1 KIT, ROD AND PAWL
B

4.00 BF5170
B 1 KIT, TILT BOLT
B

5.00 VE4299
B 1 COVER
B

6.00 BF5171
B 1 KIT, TILT LEVER
B

7.00 BF2071
B 1 KIT, TILT STOP
B

8.00 BF5176
B 1 KIT, EXTENSION SPRING
B

9.00 BF5172
B 1 KIT, COVER (UPPER & LOWER)
B

10.00 BF5173
B 1 KIT, KNOB
B

11.00 BF5174
B 1 KIT, TELESCOPE LINK
B

12.00 BF5175
B 1 NUT
B

NS VE4309
B 1 BRACKET, MOUNTING
B

NS VE4310
B 2 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 24NF
B

NS VE4311
B 2 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G41730.FM PAGE 205 10/25/06 G41730.FM PAGE 206 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60466 RETARDER LEVER ASSEMBLY EK9211 FIGURE 60466 RETARDER LEVER ASSEMBLY EK9211

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 BF5631
B 1 KNOB
B

2.00 BF5626
B 1 LEVER, INPUT
B

3.00 BF5622
B 1 SHAFT, DRIVE
B

4.00 BF5621
B 1 HOUSING
B

5.00 BF5632
B 1 PLUNGER, BALL
B

6.00 BF5630
B 1 WASHER, TONGUED
B

7.00 XA2374
B 1 WASHER, SPRING
B

8.00 BF5627
B 1 LOCKWASHER
B

9.00 BF5629
B 1 LOCKNUT
B

10.00 XA2347
B 1 POTENTIOMETER
B

11.00 XA2349
B 2 LOCKWASHER
B

12.00 XA2348
B 2 SCREW, PAN HEAD
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G60466.FM PAGE 207 10/25/06 G60466.FM PAGE 208 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60922 CENTER CONSOLE MODULE INSTALLATION FIGURE 60922 CENTER CONSOLE MODULE INSTALLATION

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EL1015
B 1 CONSOLE
B

2.00 EL4131
B 1 COVER, MOLDED (SHIFT CONSOLE)
B

3.00 EL4139
B 1 PLATE, DIAGNOSTIC
B

4.00 SM0926
B 4 SCREW, PANEL - M6 X 1.00
B

5.00 MM0593
B 8 CAPSCREW - M8 X 1.25 X 20
B

6.00 MM0470
B 8 LOCKWASHER - M8
B

7.00 PC1374
B 2 OUTLET, AUXILIARY POWER
B

8.00 SM0628
B 1 COVER
B

9.00 DF4944
B 2 LOCKWASHER - #6
B

10.00 HE2467
B 2 MACHINE SCREW - #6 - 32NC X 1/2"
B

11.00 HE5125
B 2 FLAT WASHER - #6
B

12.00 DD2468
B 2 NUT - #6 - 32NC
B

13.00 PB6893
B 1 VALVE, CONTROL
B

14.00 SC4174
B 3 LOCKWASHER - 5/16"
B

15.00 TV0177
B 3 FLAT WASHER - 5/16"
B

16.00 WA3597
B 3 CAPSCREW - 5/16" - 18NC X 2 1/4"
B

17.00 SM4443
B 4 FLASHER ASSEMBLY - CLEAR LENS
B

17.01 SP8443
B 4 LIGHT BULB
B

18.00 EL4153
B 1 DECAL, VHMS SNAPSHOT IN PROGRESS
B

19.00 SM5073
B 1 DECAL, SERVICE ENGINE
B

20.00 SM5104
B 1 DECAL, LINK ENERGIZED
B

21.00 PB8624
B 1 SWITCH, PUSH BUTTON (DATA STORE)
B

22.00 TF7982
B 1 GROMMET, RUBBER
B

23.00 WA4605
B 10 SCREW, PHILLIPS - #10 - 24NC X 1/2"
B

24.00 PC1377
B 1 BUTTON, PUSH (OVERRIDE/FAULT RESET)
B

25.00 PC1375
B 1 BUTTON, PUSH-PULL (ENGINE SHUTDOWN)
B

26.00 PC1817
B 1 LEVER, GEAR SELECTOR
B

27.00 31127R1
B 4 CAPSCREW - M6 X 12 (UNDER MOLDED COVER)
B

28.00 EL2721
B 1 DECAL, SHIFT CONSOLE - FORWARD
B

29.00 PC0490
B 2 SWITCH, ROCKER (ELECTRIC WINDOW)
B

30.00 EL2723
B 1 DECAL, SHIFT CONSOLE - MIDDLE
B

31.00 ED2863
B 1 POTENTIOMETER (RETARD SPEED CONTROL)
B

32.00 PB5957
B 1 KNOB
B

33.00 EL2722
B 1 DECAL, SHIFT CONSOLE - REAR
B

34.00 PC1376
B 1 BUTTON, PUSH-PULL (RETARD SPEED CONTROL)
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G60922.FM PAGE 209 10/25/06 G60922.FM PAGE 210 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60935 D.I.D. PANEL INSTALLATION FIGURE 60935 D.I.D. PANEL INSTALLATION

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 PB9828
B 8 SCREW, FLAT HEAD - #10 - 32NF X 7/8"
B

2.00 EL4154
B 1 PLATE, BENT (D.I.D. PANEL MOUNTING)
B

3.00 SM4275
B 1 PLATE, SIDE - L.H.
B

4.00 PB9829
B 10 SCREW, PANEL - M6 X 1.00 X 16
B

5.00 SM4274
B 1 PLATE, SIDE - R.H.
B

6.00 WB3092
B 3 CLAMP, CUSHIONED - 7/8"
B

7.00 WA4513
B 3 SCREW, SELF-TAPPING - #10 - 24NC X 1/2"
B

8.00 DF3445
B 3 FLAT WASHER - #12
B

9.00 EL2222
B 1 HARNESS, ENGINE/CAB DIAGNOSTIC
B

10.00 EL5428
B 1 PLATE, COVER
B

11.00 WB3098
B 1 CLAMP, CUSHIONED - 3/8"
B

12.00 PB8334
B 5 CLAMP, STRAIN RELIEF
B

13.00 VP3271
B 1 GROMMET
B

14.00 TC1231
B 6 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

15.00 VC8762
B 6 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1 1/2"
B

16.00 TR4436
B 6 FLAT WASHER - 3/8"
B

17.00 SM5049
B 6 NUT, SPRING - 3/8" - 16NC
B

18.00 PB9785
B 1 PANEL, DIAGNOSTIC INFORMATION DISPLAY (D.I.D.)
B

19.00 EL2941
B 1 PLATE, FLOOR COVER - R.H. FLOOR
B

20.00 MM0593
B 10 CAPSCREW - M8 X 1.25 X 20
B

21.00 01643-30823
B 10 FLAT WASHER - M8
B

22.00 WB3120
B 1 NAME PLATE - VHMS DIAG 6
B

23.00 WB3117
B 1 NAME PLATE - INTERFACE DIAG 5
B

24.00 WB3118
B 1 NAME PLATE - PAYLOAD DIAG 7
B

25.00 WB3115
B 1 NAME PLATE - ENGINE DIAG 4
B

26.00 WB3114
B 1 NAME PLATE - ENGINE DIAG 2
B

27.00 EL4141
B 1 PLATE, DIAGNOSTIC
B

28.00 MM0376
B 8 LOCKWASHER - M3 (EXTERNAL TOOTH)
B

29.00 MM0370
B 8 NUT - M3 X .5
B

30.00 MM0331
B 8 MACHINE SCREW - M3 X .5 X 20
B

31.00 WB3116
B 1 NAME PLATE - DRIVE SYS DIAG 1
B

32.00 WB3119
B 1 NAME PLATE - DRIVE SYS DIAG 3
B

33.00 PB8256
B 5 SCREWLOCK, FEMALE
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G60935.FM PAGE 211 10/25/06 G60935.FM PAGE 212 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61031 CAB ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS FIGURE 61031 CAB ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 VS8192
B 1 BOARD, TERMINAL (SEE FIG 64070A)
B

2.00 TG1929
B 2 MACHINE SCREW - #10 - 24NC X 1/2"
B

3.00 DC3101
B 2 LOCKWASHER - #10
B

4.00 VC5344
B 2 FLAT WASHER - #10
B

5.00 EB7418
B 2 BAR, BUS
B

6.00 WB0820
B 1 NAME PLATE - TB10
B

7.00 WB3180
B 1 STRIP, CIRCUIT ID
B

8.00 VM2951
B 2 SCREW, SELF-TAPPING - #6 - 32NC X 5/16"
B

9.00 WA3367
B 12 NUT ASSEMBLY
B

10.00 MM0357
B 4 MACHINE SCREW - M6 X 1.00 X 12
B

11.00 MM0459
B 4 FLAT WASHER - M6
B

12.00 WB3096
B 2 CLAMP, CUSHIONED - 1 1/4"
B

13.00 MM0460
B 2 FLAT WASHER - M8
B

14.00 MM0177
B 2 NUT - M8 X 1.25
B

15.00 EL2224
B 1 HARNESS, CAB OVERHEAD
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G61031.FM PAGE 213 10/25/06 G61031.FM PAGE 214 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61095 HEATER HOSE PIPING FIGURE 61095 HEATER HOSE PIPING

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 KC1255
B 1 CLAMP
B

2.00 MM0461
B 6 FLAT WASHER - M10
B

3.00 MM0178
B 6 NUT - M10 X 1.50
B

4.00 427856R91
B 7 CLAMP, HOSE
B

5.00 JG8379
B 2 HOSE, HEATER
B

6.00 HC0908
B 4 CLAMP, WORM DRIVE
B

7.00 TV2642
B 2 ELBOW
B

8.00 VN6280
B 2 VALVE, WATER SHUT-OFF
B

9.00 WB3093
B 5 CLAMP, CUSHIONED - 1"
B

10.00 MM0026
B 3 CAPSCREW - M8 X 1.25 X 25
B

11.00 MM0460
B 3 FLAT WASHER - M8
B

12.00 MM0470
B 3 LOCKWASHER - M8
B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

B B

G61095.FM PAGE 215 10/25/06 G61095.FM PAGE 216 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 61063 AIR CONDITIONER PIPING & INSTALLATION FIGURE 61063 AIR CONDITIONER PIPING & INSTALLATION

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EK8720
B 1 CONDENSER
B

2.00 TG5720
B 8 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1"
B

3.00 WA0720
B 24 FLAT WASHER - 3/8" (HARDENED)
B

4.00 TG9225
B 8 LOCKNUT - 3/8" - 16NC
B

5.00 WB1304
B 13 CLAMP, CUSHIONED - 9/16"
B

6.00 MM0461
B 19 FLAT WASHER - M10
B

7.00 MM0178
B 19 NUT - M10 X 1.50
B

8.00 HA7876
B 1 HOSE (TO CAB OUTLET)
B

9.00 EK8761
B 1 MOUNT, CONDENSER
B

10.00 HA7993
B 1 HOSE (FROM CONDENSER)
B

11.00 WB3091
B 9 CLAMP, CUSHIONED - 11/16"
B

12.00 C1605
B 1 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1 3/4"
B

13.00 TR4436
B 1 FLAT WASHER - 3/8"
B

14.00 HA7994
B 1 HOSE (FROM COMPRESSOR)
B

15.00 WA1732
B 1 O-RING
B

16.00 VY9850
B 4 MOUNT, RUBBER
B

17.00 C1616
B 4 CAPSCREW - 1/2" - 13NC X 2"
B

18.00 DA0557
B 8 WASHER (SPECIAL)
B

19.00 PC1804
B 1 SWITCH, PRESSURE
B

20.00 WA1731
B 4 O-RING - 5/16" I.D.
B

21.00 PC1341
B 1 BRACKET, DRIER
B

22.00 MM0027
B 4 CAPSCREW - M6 X 1.00 X 25
B

23.00 MM0459
B 4 FLAT WASHER - M6
B

24.00 PB8689
B 1 DRIER, RECEIVER
B

25.00 PB7619
B 1 ADAPTER
B

26.00 WB3093
B 12 CLAMP, CUSHIONED - 1"
B

27.00 MM0471
B 19 LOCKWASHER - M10
B

28.00 WA1733
B 1 O-RING - 9/16" I.D.
B

29.00 EH5046
B 1 HARNESS, A/C COMPRESSOR JUMPER
B

30.00 HA8065
B 1 HOSE (TO ACCUMULATOR)
B

31.00 HA8066
B 1 HOSE (TO COMPRESSOR)
B

32.00 WB1027
B 2 O-RING
B

33.00 PC1830
B 1 ACCUMULATOR
B

34.00 20D0911130
B 2 CLAMP, T-BOLT
B

35.00 892124C1
B 1 SPACER
B

36.00 C1601
B 2 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 3/4"
B

37.00 HE5611
B 2 LOCKNUT - 3/8" - 16NC
B

38.00 VC8762
B 2 CAPSCREW - 3/8" - 16NC X 1 1/2"
B

39.00 TC1231
B 2 LOCKWASHER - 3/8"
B

40.00 TC1233
B 4 NUT - 3/8" - 16NC
B

B B

B B

G61063.FM PAGE 217 10/25/06 G61063.FM PAGE 218 10/25/06


B

FIGURE 60869 AIR CONDITIONER COMPRESSOR INSTALLATION FIGURE 60869 AIR CONDITIONER COMPRESSOR INSTALLATION

REF. PART NUM. QTY. DESCRIPTION

1.00 EM3227
B 1 MOUNT, AIR CONDITIONER GUARD
B

2.00 EJ1087
B 1 HOLDDOWN, ADJUSTABLE (SEE INDEX)
B

3.00 MM0607
B 10 CAPSCREW - M10 X 1.50 X 35
B

4.00 MM0461
B 10 FLAT WASHER - M10
B

5.00 MM0471
B 10 LOCKWASHER - M10
B

6.00 MM0178
B 4 NUT - M10 X 1.50
B

7.00 HA7994
B 1 HOSE (TO CONDENSER)
B

8.00 WA1732
B 1 O-RING
B

9.00 HA8066
B 1 HOSE (FROM ACCUMULATOR)
B

10.00 WA1733
B 1 O-RING - 9/16" I.D.
B

11.00 PC1831
B 1 FITTING ASSEMBLY,