You are on page 1of 719

SEBP7190

S eptember 2015

Parts
Manual
924K Small Wheel Loader
K W4 1 -Up (Ma c h in e)
E 7A 1 -Up (E n gin e )
2J 21-Up (Trans miss ion)

Powered B y C7.1 Engine


SAFETY.CAT.COM
P roduc t and Deal er Informati on
Note: For product identification plate locations, see the section “Product Identification Information” in the
Operation and Maintenance Manual.

Deliv ery Date:

P roduc t Information
Model:

Product Identification Number:

Engine Serial Number:

Transmission Serial Number:

Generator Serial Number:

Attachment Serial Numbers:

Attachment Information:

Customer Equipment Number:

Dealer Equipment Number:

Deal er Information
Name: Branch:

Address:

Dealer Contact Phone Number Hours

Sales:

Parts:

Service:
ME MORA NDA

MEMORANDA SEBP7190
TA BLE OF CONTENTS
NA ME PA GE NAME P AGE

GENERAL INFORMATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A5 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53


PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
REPAIR ALTERNATIVES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A8 VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55

S UPP L E ME NTA L COOLA NT COOLING SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56


A D D I T I V E S . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A9 BASE GP-OIL COOLER & FILTER. . . . . . . . . . . . 56
CONNECTION GP-HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
MA INTE NA NCE P A RTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A3 7 CONNECTION GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59
INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A41 FAN GP-SUCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60
LINES GP-RADIATOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
MA CHINE A RRAN GE ME NT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 PUMP GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63
CHASSIS AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP . . . . . . . . . 64
COMMON AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 TANK GP-COOLANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
OPTION AR-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . 67
AIR CLEANER GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67
ENGINE ARRANGEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 EXTENSION GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69
ENGINE AR-COMPLETE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 KIT-PRECLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70
ENGINE AR-PRIMARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 LINES GP-AIR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71
INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73
MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74
BASIC ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9 MANIFOLD GP-INLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
AIR COMPRESSOR GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9 MUFFLER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
BELT TENSIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 PRECLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 77
CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80
COVER GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION . . . . . . . . . . 13
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 FUEL SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
CRANKSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 FILTER GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
CYLINDER BLOCK AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
CYLINDER BLOCK GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 INJECTOR GP-FUEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87
CYLINDER HEAD AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18 LINES GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88
CYLINDER HEAD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94
DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96
DRIVE GP-FAN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98
FASTENER GP-DAMPER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 RAIL GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100
FLYWHEEL GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 TANK GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103
HOUSING GP-FRONT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
JET GP-PISTON COOLING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING
LIFTING GP-ENGINE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30 SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104
MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32 BATTERY & WIRING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110
MOUNTING GP-ENGINE FLEXIBLE . . . . . . . . . . . 33 BATTERY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
PAN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34 BRACKET GP-MOUNTING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117
PISTON & ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36 CAMERA GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118
PLUG GP-ENGINE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38 CONTROL & MTG GP-
PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39 COMMUNICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119
ROCKER ARM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
SUPPORT GP-POWER TAKE-OFF. . . . . . . . . . . . 43 CONTROL GP-ENGINE
ELECTRONIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121
LUBRICATION SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44 ELECTRONICS AR-MACHINE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122
BREATHER GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44 ELECTRONICS GP-
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49 COMMUNICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51 ELECTRONICS GP-IMPLEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK). . . . . . . . . . . 52 ELECTRONICS GP-MONITOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124
ELECTRONICS GP-POWER TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . 124
SEBP7190 TABLE OF CONTENTS A1
TABLE OF CONTE NTS
NAME PAGE NA ME PA GE

HARNESS AS-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 WIRING GP-OBJECT DETECTION . . . . . . . . . . . 223


HARNESS AS-CHASSIS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131 WIRING GP-ROPS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225
HARNESS AS-CONSOLE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134 WIRING GP-SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 230
HARNESS AS-CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134 WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION
HARNESS AS-ENGINE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137 CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231
HARNESS AS-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR POWER TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233
COND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 141 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . 233
HARNESS AS-LIGHTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 141 AXLE AR-FIXED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 234
HARNESS AS-MONITOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 AXLE AR-FIXED & OSCILLATING . . . . . . . . . . . 235
HARNESS AS-OPERATOR AXLE AR-OSCILLATING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235
CONTROLS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 144 BAFFLE GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237
HARNESS AS-PUMP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145 BRAKE & PLANETARY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 238
HARNESS AS-QUICK COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . 145 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 240
HARNESS AS-STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 146 CLUTCH GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 244
HARNESS AS-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 146 CONTROL GP-DIFFERENTIAL
HARNESS AS-WINDOW WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147 LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 245
HEATER GP-JACKET WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION
INSTALLATION AR- HYD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246
COMMUNICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 150 COUPLING GP-TORSIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 248
INSTALLATION GP- COVER GP-SHIPPING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249
COMMUNICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151 DIFFERENTIAL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250
KIT-CAMERA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 154 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . 252
KIT-JACKET WATER HEATER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155 FILTER GP-OIL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253
KIT-LIGHTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157 GEAR GP-BEVEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 255
KIT-STARTING AID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159 GEAR GP-BEVEL & PINION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256
LAMP GP-FLOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161 HOUSING GP-AXLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 257
LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 166 HOUSING GP-FIXED AXLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 259
LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . 170 LINES GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . 261
LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263
LIGHTING AR-AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 176 LINES GP-TRANSMISSION FILTER . . . . . . . . . . 272
LIGHTING AR-FLOOD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 176 MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC . . . . . . . . . 273
LIGHTING AR-ROADING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178 MOTOR GP-PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 275
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 180 MOUNTING GP-AXLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 277
LIGHTING GP-ROADING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185 MOUNTING GP-RIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 278
MOUNTING GP-ELECTRONIC MOUNTING GP-TRANSMISSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279
CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 186 POWER TRAIN AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 280
RADIO GP-COMMUNICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187 PUMP & MTG GP-GEAR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 281
SENSOR GP-ENGINE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189 PUMP GP-GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 282
SENSOR GP-POSITION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 190 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 283
STARTING AID GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192 SHAFT GP-DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 290
STARTING AID GP-ETHER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193 SHAFT GP-INPUT DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 292
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . 195 SHAFT GP-OUTPUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 293
SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 196 SLIP JOINT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 294
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197 STOP GP-AXLE OSCILLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 295
SWITCH GP-START . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 198 TIRE & RIM AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 295
SWITCH GP-TOGGLE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 199 TIRE & RIM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 299
VALVE GP-ETHER STARTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200 TRANSMISSION AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 300
WIRING GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201 VALVE & MTG GP-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 301
WIRING GP-CAMERA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206 VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 302
WIRING GP-CHASSIS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207 VALVE GP-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 303
WIRING GP-CONSOLE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212 VALVE GP-SOLENOID & RELIEF. . . . . . . . . . . . 304
WIRING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215 VALVE GP-TIRE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 305
WIRING GP-FRONT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218
WIRING GP-FUEL PUMP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220 FRAME AND BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 306
WIRING GP-KICKOUT & BOX GP-BATTERY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 306
POSITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 221

A2 TABLE OF CONTENTS SEBP7190


TA BLE OF CONTENTS
NA ME PA GE NAME P AGE

CONVERSION AR-ROADING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 308 CYLINDER GP-LIFT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 387


CONVERSION GP-ROADING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 309 CYLINDER GP-TILT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 388
COUNTERWEIGHT GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 310 FILTER GP-OIL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 390
DOOR GP-ACCESS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 313 GUARD GP-TILT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 391
EXTENSION GP-FENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 315 HYDRAULIC AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 393
FENDER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 319 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 393
FENDER GP-FRONT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 320 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 394
FRAME GP-LOADER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321 KIT-AUXILIARY LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 395
FRAME GP-REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 322 LINES GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397
GUARD GP-ARTICULATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 323 LINES GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 402
GUARD GP-CRANKCASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 324 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 406
GUARD GP-CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 326 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 412
GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 327 LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416
GUARD GP-FRAME. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 329 LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 418
GUARD GP-FRONT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 330 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 420
GUARD GP-HITCH & STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . 331 MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
GUARD GP-LIGHTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 332 FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 422
GUARD GP-POWER TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 333 MOTOR GP-GEAR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 424
GUARD GP-RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 335 MOUNTING GP-BANK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425
GUARD GP-REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 338 PUMP & MTG GP-IMPL &
HITCH GP-ARTICULATING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 339 STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 426
HOOD GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 341 PUMP & MTG GP-PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 427
KIT-COUNTERWEIGHT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 344 PUMP GP-PISTON. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 428
KIT-ROADING CONVERSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 431
LADDER & WALKWAY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 347 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432
LINES GP-GREASE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 349 VALVE & LINES GP-COUPLER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 434
LINK GP-STEERING FRAME LOCK . . . . . . . . . . 350 VALVE & MTG GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 436
MOUNTING GP-BRACKET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 351 VALVE & MTG GP-RIDE CONTROL . . . . . . . . . 437
PLATE GP-MOUNTING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 352 VALVE GP-BANK 2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438
VALVE GP-BANK 3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 439
BRAKING SYSTEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 354 VALVE GP-CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 440
ACCUMULATOR GP-BRAKE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 354 VALVE GP-DRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 443
ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . 355 VALVE GP-MANIFOLD & RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . 444
BRAKE GP-PARKING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 356 VALVE GP-PILOT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 445
CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . 359 VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 446
LINES GP-BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 360 VALVE GP-RIDE CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 447
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 364 VALVE GP-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 448
VALVE GP-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 365
IMPLE ME NTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 450
S TE E RING S Y S TEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 366 CONTROL GP-BUCKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 450
CYLINDER & MTG GP-STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . 366 LINKAGE AR-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 452
CYLINDER GP-STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 367
LINES GP-STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 370 OP E RA TOR S TA TION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 453
PUMP GP-METERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 373 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING
STEERING AR-STANDARD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 374 GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 453
STEERING COLUMN GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 375 AIR CONDITIONER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 454
AIR CONDITIONER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 455
HY DRAULIC S Y S TE M . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 376 ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 457
ACCUMULATOR GP-PILOT OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . 376 CAB AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 458
ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CAB GP-ENCLOSED ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 459
CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 378 CANOPY AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 462
CONTROL AR-RIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382 CANOPY AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 463
CONTROL GP-RIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 383 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . . . 465
CYLINDER & MTG GP-LIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384 CONDENSER & MTG GP-
CYLINDER & MTG GP-TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 385 REFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 466
CYLINDER GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386 CONSOLE GP-INSTRUMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 467
CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 469
SEBP7190 TABLE OF CONTENTS A3
TABLE OF CONTE NTS
NAME PAGE NA ME PA GE

CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 474 KIT-QUICK COUPLER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 619


CONTROL GP-AIR & PROTECTOR GP-LINKAGE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 624
TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 475 TIP GP-LONG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 625
CONTROL GP- TIP GP-SHORT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 627
ELECTROHYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 476
CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 478 SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND
CONTROL GP-STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 480 SUPPLIES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 629
COVER GP-CAB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 482 BOX GP-TOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 629
COVER GP-TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 483 FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 631
DOOR GP-CAB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 484 FILM GP-INTERNATIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 634
DUCT GP-CAB AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 490 PLATE & FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 635
FLOOR MAT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 491 PLATE GP-IDENTIFICATION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 638
GUARD GP-WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 492
HANDHOLD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 494 PART NUMBER INDEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . B1
HORN GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 495
INSTALLATION GP-RADIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 496
KIT-GUARD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 498
LINER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 500
LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 506
LINES GP-HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 508
MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 510
MONITOR & MOUNTING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 513
MONITOR AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 515
MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 516
MOUNTING GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 518
PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 519
PEDAL GP-BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 521
PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 522
RADIO GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 523
SEAT & MOUNTING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 526
SEAT GP-SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 530
SKIRT GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 536
TRIM GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 538
VALVE GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 541
VISOR GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 542
WINDOW GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 544
WINDOW GP-DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 545
WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . 546

WORK TOOLS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 550


ADAPTER GP-COUPLER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 550
ADAPTER GP-TIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 551
ARM GP-MATERIAL HANDLING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 552
BUCKET AS-GENERAL PURPOSE. . . . . . . . . . . 553
BUCKET AS-MATERIAL HANDLING. . . . . . . . . . 573
BUCKET GP-GENERAL PURPOSE . . . . . . . . . . 574
BUCKET GP-MATERIAL HANDLING . . . . . . . . . 594
CARRIAGE GP-FORK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 595
COUPLER AR-QUICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 596
COUPLER GP-QUICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 597
EDGE GP-CUTTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 598
EDGE GP-SEGMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 601
EDGE-CUTTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 602
FORK GP-LOG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 603
FORK GP-PALLET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 606
HOOK GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 617

A4 TABLE OF CONTENTS SEBP7190


GENERAL INFORMATION

1. MA CHINE IDE NTIFICATION Components such as engines, transmissions, axles, etc.


and work tools will continue to use an 8 character Serial
Cat machines are identified by Product Identification Number (S/N).
Numbers (PIN). Some components included in a
machine may be identified by Serial Numbers (S/N).
2. ORDERING PARTS
Typical components that will be serialized include
engines, transmissions, bulldozers, and rippers. The
machine and engine are further identified by
arrangement numbers and in some cases modification
numbers. These numbers are shown on the product
identification plate(s) and on the master plate in the
operator's compartment.

Cat dealers need all of these numbers to determine


accurate parts identification.
Effective First Quarter 2001 the Cat Product Identification
Number (PIN) changed from 8 to 17 characters. In an
effort to provide uniform equipment identification,
Caterpillar and other construction equipment
manufacturers are moving to comply with the latest Quality Cat replacement parts are available from Cat
version of the product identification numbering standard. dealers throughout the world. Their parts inventories are
Non-road machine PINs are defined by ISO 10261. The up to date and include all parts normally required to
new PIN format will apply to all Cat machines and protect your investment in Cat machines. Dealers may
generator sets. The PIN plates and frame marking will offer repair kits or remanufactured parts to allow selection
display the 17 character PIN. The new format will look of the most effective repair alternative for a particular
like the following: situation. When ordering parts, your order should specify
the quantity, part number, part name, and the serial
number/product identification number of the machine for
which the parts are needed.

3. P ARTS MA NUA L ORGA NIZA TION


Product information in this manual is presented as
"information elements" that represent all of the
components for the specific model. Engine Arrangement
and Seat Group are examples of information elements.
The information elements are organized alphabetically by
part name and secondarily by part number within each
major section of the manual.

Where: 4. TAB LE OF CONTE NTS


1. Caterpillar's World Manufacturing Code (characters 1- A table of contents (TOC) is found at the beginning of the
3) manual. The TOC lists each section of the manual with a
complete list of all information elements organized as
2. Machine Descriptor (characters 4-8)
they appear in the manual. Page numbers are provided
3. Check Character (character 9) for quick reference to detailed parts identification
illustrations and serviceable consist lists.
4. Machine Indicator Section (MIS) or Product Sequence
Number (characters 10-17). These were previously
5. MA INTE NA NCE PA RTS INDE X
referred to as the Serial Number.
The Maintenance Parts Index, located near the beginning
Machines and generator sets produced before First
of the manual, references most frequently used
Quarter 2001 will maintain their 8 character PIN format.
maintenance part numbers, providing description,
quantity, usage and page number. This information is
organized alphabetically by part description.

SEBP7190 GENERAL INFORMATION A5


GE NE RA L INFORMA TION

6. INDEX 12. ILLUSTRATION REFERENCE LETTERS


The index located near the front of the manual is an When necessary, illustrations contain reference letters
alphabetical listing of all information elements included in (A, B, C etc.) that are intended to track lines and
the manual. Page numbers are provided for quick harnesses from one point to another. They are also used
reference to detailed parts identification illustrations and to show where to reconnect illustrations that have been
serviceable consist lists. separated.

7 . P A RT NUMB E R INDE X 13 . A B B RE VIATIONS A ND S Y MB OL S

A numerical index listing all part numbers and the O . D . – Outside Diameter
corresponding page number(s) appears at the back of I . D . – Inside Diameter
the manual. A – Not Part Of This Group
B – Use As Required
8. CAPTIONS C – Change From Previous Type
D – Order By The Meter
Captions located at the beginning of each information E – Order By The Centimeter
element identify the part number and part name along F – Not Shown
with additional descriptive information. PIN and S/N G – Order By The Inch
information found in each caption should be used to I – Refer To Hydraulic Information System
select correct information for a specific machine. Field M – Metric Part
replacement options, identification of optional attachment R – Remfg Part May Be Available
components, and where used ("part of") information is Y – Separate Illustration
also provided. Z – Not Serviced Separately
The first line of a caption is shown in larger type font to
indicate the beginning of an information element. 14. DESCRIPTION OF TYPE CHANGES
Captions for additional pages that may be required to Type - A type is defined as any configuration change that
illustrate an information element will be shown in requires an additional Information Element for an
standard type font and will include the term (contd.) . Arrangement, Group, or Assembly. If serial number
breaks for types are not available, a type # ( Type 1,
9. NON-SERVICED PARTS Type 2, etc.) will be displayed in the caption. These
"type" changes are identified with a "C" note (change
In some instances it is necessary to display non-serviced
from previous type) in the Parts List. Only the "types" that
parts that are a link to a lower level serviceable consist
apply to this Parts Manual will be included. Additional
lists. These non-serviced part numbers are shown in
types may exist causing "C" notes to appear on an
italic type indicating that they are not available. Information Element when no other types are shown.

1 0 . P ARTS L IS T REFE RE NCE NUMB E RS 15.<END>


Numbers shown in the Ref No column correspond to
This symbol indicates the end of an information element.
numbers used in the associated graphic(s). An
alphabetic suffix may be added to a reference number to
identify lower level consist items. Numbers shown in the NOTE:
Graphic Ref column refer to the graphic number identifier C on tin u ing imp ro v emen t a n d a d v a n c e me nt of
displayed in the lower left corner of each illustration. The product design may caus e c hanges to y our mac hine
Graphic Ref number may be used in combination with the whic h ma y n ot be in clu d ed in this p ub lica tio n .
item Ref No to determine the correct part number. There Wh e ne v e r a q ue s t io n aris e s reg a rd ing y o u r Cat
may be intentional omission of a Ref No in a consist list product or this publication, pleas e cons ult y our Cat
as information is updated to reflect the latest serviceable dealer for the latest available information.
part numbers.

11. INDE NTED P A RT NA ME S

When a part name is indented in a parts list, it is part of


(included in) the group or assembly under which it is
indented.

A6 GENERAL INFORMATION SEBP7190


GENERAL INFORMATION

SEBP7190 GENERAL INFORMATION A7


REPAIR ALTERNATIVES

RE MANUFA CTURE D COMP ONE NTS


As an option when making repairs consider Cat Remanufactured Components. Components that are available through
the Cat Remanufactured Program are identified three ways in the parts book:
• with the letter R in the note field of the parts list
• with an R* at the beginning of the first line of the caption
• with an *R at the end of the first line of the caption
Typical components included in the Remanufacturing Program include:
ALTERNATORS
CONNECTING RODS
CRANKSHAFTS - UNDERSIZE
CRANKSHAFTS - UPGRADE TO NEW
CYLINDER HEADS
ELECTRONIC CONTROL MODULES (ECM)
ELECTRONIC SENSORS
FUEL INJECTORS
FUEL NOZZLES
FUEL PUMPS
GOVERNORS
OIL PUMPS
PISTONS
SHORT BLOCKS
STARTERS
TURBOCHARGERS - COMPLETE
TURBOCHARGER CARTRIDGES
WATER PUMPS
Cat Remanufactured engines for many engine arrangements are also available.

A8 REPAIR ALTERNATIVES SEBP7190


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

CUS TOME R B ENE FITS :


Protects against cavitation, foam, erosion, corrosion, and scale buildup in cooling systems.
• Provides measured coolant conditioner.

DESCRIPTION:

Additives deplete from the coolant with normal operation. For this reason, Supplemental Coolant Additives (SCA) must
be added to all heavy duty coolants at regular intervals. In addition, when not using a fully formulated, pre-charged
antifreeze, like Cat DEAC, an initial charge of SCA must be added to the cooling system. The amount of SCA added to
the system is dependent on the capacity of the system.

The SCA for initial fill is provided as a liquid. SCA's for maintenance intervals are available in liquid form and as a spin-
on element. (No Spin-on available for 3600 Family of Engines)

NOTE:
The amount of SCA added at initial fill is not the same as the amount added at maintenance intervals.

The coolant additive elements can be used with any ethylene or propylene glycol type antifreeze which meets ASTM
D4985 or ASTM D5345 Specifications.

NOTE:

For use with standard heavy duty coolant only, not for use with Extended Life Coolant.

PARTS NEEDED:
C ooling Sy stem C apac ity Liquid SCA at S p i n -o n S C A Ma i n t e n a n c e
Li quid SCA at Ini ti al Fill
L i t e rs Gallons Maintenanc e* Element*

22-30 (6-8) 3P-2044 (1) 6V-3542 (1) 111-2370 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
30-38 (8-10) 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
6V-3542 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
38-49 (10-13) 111-2372 (1) 111-2369 (1)
8T-1589 (1)

49-64 (13-17) 3P-2044 (2) 8T-1589 (1) 9N-3368 (1)

3P-2044 (2) 111-2372 (1)


64-83 (17-22) 111-2371 (1)
8T-1589 (1) 6V-3542 (1)

3P-2044 (3)
83-114 (22-30) 3P-2044 (1) 9N-3718 (1)
8T-1589 (1)

3P-2044 (1)
114-163 (30-43) 3P-2044 (5) 111-2371 (2)
6V-3542 (1)

163-242 (43-64) 3P-2044 (8) 3P-2044 (2) 9N-3718 (2)

* Normal maintenance period is 250 hrs. See your Operation and Maintenance Manual for complete coolant
maintenance instructions.
( ) Indicates quantity required.

SEBP7190 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A9


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

ABOVE –
Acima
ABSORBER –
Amortecedor
ACCESSORY –
Acessório
ACTUATOR –
Acionador
ADAPTER –
Adaptador
ADHESIVE –
Adesivo
A DJ US TE R –
Adjustador
AFTERCOOLER –
Pós-resfriador
AIR –
Ar
AIR CLEANER –
Purificador de ar
AIR SYSTEM –
Sistema de ar
ALARM –
Alarme
ALTERNATOR –
Alternador
A MME TER –
Amperímetro
ANCHOR –
Âncora, fixador
ANGLE –
Ângulo, canto
ANVIL A. –
Bigorna conj.
ARBOR –
Mandril, eixo
ARM –
Braço
ARMATURE –
Armadura, Induzida
ARM REST –
Apoio para braço
ARRESTER –
Detentor
A S S E M. = A S S E MB L Y –
Conjunto
A TTA CHME NT –
Acessório
AVAILABLE –
Disponível
AXLE –
Eixo
AXLE SHAFT –
Semi-eixo, ponta
B A CK -U P A L AR M –
Alarme de marcha à ré
B A CK -U P L IGHT –
Luz da marcha à ré
B A CK -U P S WI TCH –

A10 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7190


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Interruptor de marcha à ré
BACKBOARD –
Prancha traseira
BACK CUSHION –
Encosto
BACKHOE –
Retroescavadeira
BAFFLE –
Defletor
BAG –
Saco, sacola
BAIL –
Alça
BALANCER –
Balanceador
BALL –
Esfera
B ALLCHE CK A S S E MB LY –
Conjunto de (válvula) de esfera de retenção
BALL JOINT –
Junta esférica
B ALLS TUD –
Munhão esférica
BAND –
Banda, cinta, tira
BAND & LINING –
Banda e revestimento
BAR –
Barra
BARREL –
Cilindro
BARRIER –
Barreira
BASE –
Base
BASIN –
Bacia, coletor
BATTERY –
Bateria
BEAM –
Barra, viga, trave
BEARING –
Mancal, rolamento
BEARING BALL –
Rolamento de esferas
B EA RIN G -S LE E V E –
Mancal tipo luva
B EA RIN G -NE E DLE –
Rolamento de agulha
B EA RIN G -ROL LE R –
Rolamento tipo roletes
BELL –
Campânula
BELLCRANK –
Alavanca angular
BELLOWS –
Fole
BELOW –
Abaixo
SEBP7190 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A11
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

BELT –
Correia, cinto
BELT TIGHTENER –
Ajustador de correia
BEVEL GEAR –
Coroa
B IT-C UTTE R –
Broca, fresa
BLACK –
Preto
BLADE –
Lâmina
BLEEDER –
Sangrador
BLOCK –
Bloco, calço
BLOWER –
Ventilador
BLUE –
Azul
BOARD –
Prancha, tábua
BODY –
Corpo
BOLT –
Parafuso
BONNET –
Tampa
BOOM –
Lança
BOOSTER –
Reforçador
BOOT –
Protetor contra poeira
BORE –
Furo
BOSS –
Ressalto
BOTH –
Ambos (as)
BOTTOM –
Fundo
BOWL –
Caçamba
BOX –
Caixa
BRACE –
Tirante
BRACKET –
Suporte
BRAKE –
Freio
BREAKER –
Interruptor
BREATHER –
Respiro
BRIDGE –
Braço
BROWN –

A12 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7190


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Marrom
BRUSH –
Escova
BUCKET –
Caçamba
BULB –
Bulbo
BULLDOZER –
Bulldozer
B UMP E R –
Pára-choque
BUSHING –
Bucha
B UTTON –
Botão
B UZZE R WARNING –
Alarme sonoro
C = CHANGE –
Alteração
CAB –
Cabina
CABINET –
Gabinete
CABLE –
Cabo
CAGE –
Alojamento
CALIPER –
Calibrador
CAM –
Excêntrico, ressalto
CA MS HA FT –
Eixo-comando-de-válvulas
CANOPY –
Coberta, toldo
CAP –
Tampa
CAPACITOR –
Capacitor, condensador
CARBURETOR –
Caburador
CARCASS –
Carcaça
CARRIER –
Suporte
CA RTON –
Caixa de papelão
CA RTRIDGE –
Cartucho
CASE –
Caixa, alojamento
CASING –
Invólucro, revestimento
CASTER –
Rolete, roldana
CAST IRON –
Ferro fundido
CA TWA LK –
Passadiço
SEBP7190 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A13
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

CENTER –
Centro
CHAIN –
Corrente
CHAMBER –
Câmara
CHANGEOVER –
Modificação
CHANNEL –
Canal
CHASSIS –
Chassi, armação
CHE C K -V A L V E –
Válvula de retenção
CIRCUIT –
Circuito
CIRCUIT BREAKER –
Interruptor de circuito
CLA MP –
Braçadeira
CLASP –
Fecho, grampo
CLEANER –
Purificador
CLEVIS –
Forquilha, garfo
CLIP –
Clipe, presilha, grampo
CLOSURE –
Fecho
CLUTCH –
Embreagem
COARSE –
Grosso, áspero
COATING –
Capa, revestimento
COCK –
Torneira
COIL –
Bobina, serpentina
COLLAR –
Colar
COLLECTOR –
Coletor
COLLET –
Mandril
COLUMN –
Coluna
COMP A CTOR –
Compactador
COMP A RTME NT –
Compartimento
COMP LE TE –
Completo
COMP OUND –
Composto
COMP RE SS OR –
Compressor
CONCAVE –

A14 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7190


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Côncavo
CONDITIONER –
Condicionador
CONDUIT –
Conduite, eletroduto
CONE –
Cone
CONNECTING –
Ligação
CONNECTED ROD –
Biela
CONNECTION –
Conexão
CONNECTOR –
Conetor
CONSISTS OF –
Consiste de
CONSOLE –
Consolo
CONTACT –
Contato, platinado
CONTA CTOR –
Contactador
CONTINUED FROM –
Continuação de
CONTROL –
Controle
CONVERSION –
Conversão
CONV E RTE R –
Conversor
COOLER –
Arrefecedor
COOLING –
Arrefecimento
CORK –
Cortiça
CORE –
Núcleo
CORNER –
Canto
COTTER PIN –
Contrapino
COUNTER –
Contador, tacômetro
COUNTERWEIGHT –
Contrapeso
COUPLER –
Acoplador, engate
COUPLING –
Acoplamento, conexão
COVER –
Tampa
COWL –
Capota
COWLING –
Capota
CRADLE –

SEBP7190 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A15


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Armação, suporte
CRANK –
Manivela
CRANKCASE –
Cárter
CRANKSHAFT –
Virabrequim
CROSS UNION –
Junta transversal
CROSSBAR –
Barra transversal
CUP –
Capa, anel externa
CURTAIN –
Cortina
CUSHION –
Almofada, amortecedor
CUTTER –
Fresa, cortador
CUTTING EDGE –
Borda cortante
CYLINDER –
Cilindro
CYLINDER BLOCK –
Bloco do motor
CYLINDER HEAD –
Cabeçote
DAMPER –
Amortecedor
DARK GREEN –
Verde escuro
DASH –
Painel
DASH PANEL –
Painel de Instrumento
DECELERATOR –
Desacelerador
DE FLE CTOR –
Defletor
DETENT –
Retém, pino de trava
DI AG R AM-WIRING –
Diagrama dos circuitos elétricos
DIAL –
Medidor de dial
DIAPHRAGM –
Diafragma
DIES E L EN GINE COMP LE TE –
Motor diesel completo
DIFFE RE NTIA L –
Diferencial
DIFFUS E R –
Difusor
DIMME R –
Redutor de luminosidade
DIODE –
Diodo
DIRECTOR –
Diretor

A16 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7190


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

DISC –
Disco
DISCONNECT –
Desligar
DISPOSABLE –
Disponível, substituível
DISSIPATOR –
Dissipador de calor
DIS TRIB UTOR –
Distribuidor
DM = DE CIME TE R –
dm = decímetro
DOME LIGHT –
Lâmpada do teto
DOOR –
Porta
DOWEL –
Pino-guia, cavilha
DOWNSHIFT –
Mudança para marcha mais baixa
DOZER –
Bulldozer (lâmina)
DRAIN –
Dreno
DRAWBAR –
Barra de tração
DRILL –
Broca
DRILLED –
Broqueado, perturado
DRIVE –
Comando, acionamento, propulsão
DRIVER –
Acionador, mecanismo propulsor
DRIVESHAFT –
Eixo acionador, eixo de transmissão
DRUM –
Tambor
DUCT –
Conduto, canal
EACH –
Cada
EDGE –
Borda, canto
E FFE CTIV E WITH –
Efetivo a partir de
EJECTOR –
Ejetor
ELBOW –
Cotovelo
E LE ME NT –
Elemento
ENCLOSURE –
Cobertura
END –
Extremidade
END BIT –
Canto de lâmina
END VIEW –
SEBP7190 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A17
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Vista traseira
ENGINE –
Motor
E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT –
Arranjo do motor
EXCEPT –
Exceto
EXHAUST –
Escape
EXHAUST PIPE –
Cano de escape
EXPANDER –
Expansor
EXPANSION PLUG –
Bujão de expansão
EXTENSION –
Extensão
EXTINGUISHER –
Extintor
EXTRACTOR –
Extrator
EYE –
Olhal
EYEBOLT –
Parafuso de olhal
FABRIC –
Tecido, tela textura
FACING –
Revestimento, forro
FAN –
Ventilador
FASTENED –
Fixo, preso
FASTENER –
Fixador, prendedor
FENDER –
Pára-lamas
FERRULE –
Virola
FIELD COIL –
Bobina indutora, ou de campo
FIE L D RE PL A CE ME NT –
Reposicão ou substituicão no campo
FILLER –
Bocal de enchimento
FILM –
Película
FILTER –
Filtro
FINAL DRIVE –
Comando final
FINGER –
Dedo
FIREWALL –
Parede contra fogo
FITTING –
Graxeira, conexão
FIXTURE –

A18 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7190


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Dispositivo, Aparelho
FLANGE –
Flange
FLASHER –
Luz intermitente
FLOAT –
Flutuar, livre
FLOO D-L AMP –
Farol
FLOOR –
Piso
FLOORMA T –
Tapete
FLOORPLATE –
Chapa do piso
FLYWEIGHT –
Peso volante
FLYWHEEL –
Volante
FOLLOWER –
Seguidor
FOOT –

FORK –
Garfo
FOR USE WITH –
Para usar com
FOUNDA TION –
Assentamento, alicerce
FRAME –
Armacão, chassi
FRONT –
Frente, dianteiro
FT = FOOT –

FUEL INJ ECTION –
Injecão de combustível
FUEL P UMP –
Bomba de combustível
FUEL RATIO –
Limitador de combustível
FUEL SYSTEM –
Sistema do combustível
FUEL TANK –
Tanque do combustível
FUME S D IS POSA L –
Eliminação de vapores do cárter
FUSE –
Fusível
G = GROUP –
Grupo
GAGE –
Indicador, manômetro
GAP –
Folga, lacuna, intervalo
GASKET –
Junta
GASKET KIT –

SEBP7190 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A19


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Jogo de junta
GATE –
Entrada, trava
GAUGE –
Indicador, manômetro
GEAR –
Engrenagem, marcha
GEAR BOX –
Caixa de engrenagem
GEA R P UMP –
Bomba de engrenagem
GENERATOR –
Gerador
GLAND –
Junta, gaxeta, vedacão sobreposta
GLASS –
Vidro
GLOW PLUG –
Vela incandescente
GOVERNOR –
Governador
GRAB IRON –
Balaústre corrimão
GRATE –
Grade, grelha
GRAY –
Cinza
GRID –
Grade, grelha
GRILL –
Grade, grelha
GRIP –
Pega, garra, cabo
GROMME T –
Ilhós
GROUND BRUSH –
Escova-terra
G ROUND (E L ECTRIC) –
Terra (eletricidade)
GROUSER –
Garra (de sapata)
GUARD –
Protetor
GUIDE –
Guia
GUSSET –
Cantoneira
HACKSAW –
Serra para metais
HALF –
Metade, meio (a)
HALF LINK –
Semi-elo
HA MME R –
Martelo
HAND CONTROL –
Controle manual
HANDLE –
Cabo, alça

A20 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7190


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

HANDRAIL –
Corrimão, balaústre
HANGER –
Suporte, dispositivo de suspensão
HARDWARE –
Ferragem
HARDWARE KIT –
Jogo de ferragem
HARNESS –
Chicote
HEAD = HD –
Cabeça
HEADER –
Coletor
HE ADLA MP –
Farol dianteiro
HEADLIGHT –
Farol dianteiro
HEAT SINK –
Difusor de calor
HEATER –
Aquecedor
HIGH-ID LE –
Marcha acelerada em vazio
HINGE –
Dobradiça, articulacão
HITCH –
Engate
HOIST –
Guincho, talha
HOLD –
Suporte, fixador
HOLD DOWN –
Fixar, reter, manter abaixado
HOLDER –
Fixador, suporte
HOLE –
Furo, buraco
HOOD –
Capô
HOOD & DASH –
Capô e painel
HOOK –
Gancho
HORN –
Buzina
HOSE –
Mangueira
HOUSING –
Alojamento
HUB –
Cubo
HYDRAULIC –
Hidráulico
ID = INS IDE DIA ME TE R –
Diâmetro interno
IDLER –
Roda-guia
IDLER & SHAFT –
SEBP7190 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A21
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Roda-guia e eixo
ID LER GEAR –
Engrenagem intermediária
ID LER PULLEY –
Polia intermediária
IMPELLER –
Impulsor, rotor
IN = INCH –
Polegada
IN CLUDES –
Inclui
IN DICA TE –
Indicam
IN DICA TOR –
Indicador
IN LAY –
Incrustação
IN LET –
Admissão, entrada
IN PUT –
Entrada
IN SERT –
Inserção
IN STALLATION –
Instalação
IN STALLED ON MODEL –
Instalação no modelo
IN STRUCTION –
Instrução
IN STRUMENT –
Instrumento
IN SULATED BRUSH –
Escova isolada
IN SULATION –
Isolação, isolamento
IN SULATOR –
Isolante, isolador
IN TA K E –
Admissão
IN TE RLOCK –
Trava interna
IN TE RMEDIATE –
Intermediário
IN TE RNA L –
Interno
IN VERTER –
Inversor
IR ON –
Ferro
JACK –
Macaco
JAW –
Mandíbula, garra
JET –
Jato, vaporizador
J OINT –
Junta, articulação
J UNCTION –
Junção

A22 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7190


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

KEY –
Chaveta
KINGBOLT –
Pino de engate
KNIFE –
Faca, lâmina
KNOB –
Maçaneta, botão
LADDER –
Escada
LAMP –
Lâmpada
LARGE –
Grande
LATCH –
Trinco, lingüeta
LEAD –
Condutor, cabo
LEG –
Perna
LENS –
Lente
LEVEL –
Nível
LEVER –
Alavanca
L.H. = LEFT HAND –
Lado esquerdo
LID –
Placa, tampa
LIFT –
Levantar
LIFT CYLINDER –
Cilindro de levantamento
LIFTER –
Tucho
LIFTING EYE –
Olhal de levantamento
LIGHT GREEN –
Verde claro
LIGHTING –
Sistema de iluminação
LINE –
Tubulação
LINER –
Camisa
LINE S & P UMP –
Tubulação e bomba
LINES & VALVE –
Tubulação e válvula
LINING –
Revestimento, lona
LINK –
Elo
LINKAGE –
Articulação
LIP –
Lábio, borda
LISTED –
SEBP7190 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A23
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Relacionamento
LITERATURE –
Literatura
LOCATED –
Localizado
LOCATOR –
Localizador
LOCK –
Trava
LOCKNUT –
Contraporca
LOCKWASHER –
Arruela de pressão
LOCKWIRE –
Arame de trava
LONG –
Longo
LOOM –
Tubo isolador
LOW IDLE –
Marcha lenta
LOUVER –
Persiana
LOWER –
Abaixar, inferior
LUBRICANT –
Lubrificante
LUG –
Ressalto, orelha
MACHINE SCREW –
Parafuso de fenda
MAGNET –
Imã magneto
MAIN –
Principal
MAINTENANCE –
Manutenção
MANIFOLD –
Coletor
MARKED –
Marcado (a)
MARKER –
Marcador
MASTER PIN –
Pino mestre
MAT –
Capacho, esteira
ME TE R –
Medidor, contador
MINOR –
Menor
MIRROR –
Espelho
MISCELLANEOUS –
Miscelânea
MODIFICATION –
Modificação
MOLDBOARD –
Armação da lâmina

A24 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7190


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

MOTOR –
Motor
MOUL DING –
Moldura
MOUNT –
Montar
MOUNTE D –
Montado (a)
MOUNTING –
Montagem
MUFFLE R –
Silenciador
NA ME P LA TE –
Plaqueta de identificação
N.C. (THRE A D) –
Rosca grossa
NEEDLE –
Agulha
N .F. (TH R E A D ) –
Rosca fina
NIB –
Ponta, bico
NIPPLE –
Conexão
NONE –
Nenhum (a)
NORMA L IZING –
Normalização
NOT PART OF –
Não faz parte de
NOZZLE –
Bocal, bico injetor
N/S = NOT SERVICED –
Não vendável
NUMB E R (N o ) –
Número (No)
NUT –
Porca
NUT-WI NG –
Porca borboleta
NUT-C A S TL E –
Porca acastelada
NUT-WE L D –
Porca-soldada
NUT-C A P –
Porca cega
NUT-H E X –
Porca sextavada
NUT-L OCK –
Contraporca
NUT-IMP E RIA L –
Porca imperial
NUT-J A M –
Porca de trava, contraporca
NUT-L OW C ROWN –
Porca de meia coroa
NUT-R E TAI NIN G –
Porca de retenção
NUT-S E LF L OCK –
SEBP7190 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A25
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Porca de autotravamento
NUT-SLOTTED –
Porca fendada
NUT-SPANNER –
Porca para chaves
O.D. = OUTS IDE DIA ME TE R –
Diâmetro externo
O -RING –
Anel "O"
OIL –
Óleo
OILPAN –
Cárter
OIL P UMP –
Bomba de óleo
OIL SYSTEM –
Sistema de lubrificação
OILER –
Almotolia, lubrificador
ORANGE –
Laranja
TO ORDER –
Para pedir
ORIFICE –
Orifício
OUTE R –
Externo
OUTE R RA CE –
Anel externo
OUTP UT –
Saída
OVERALL –
Geral, total
OVERHAUL –
Revisão
OVER SIZE –
Sobremedida
PACKING –
Embalagem, gaxeta
PAD –
Coxim, calço
PADLOCK –
Cadeado
PAINT –
Pintura
PAN –
Cárter
PANEL –
Painel
PARKING BRAKE –
Freio de estacionamento
PARTITION –
Separacão
PARTS G –
Grupo de peças
PARTS OF –
Peça de
PARTS OF ALL ENGINE ARRANGEMENTS –

A26 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7190


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Peças de todos os arranjos do motor exceto


PAWL –
Garra
PEDAL –
Pedal
PEDESTAL –
Pedestal
PERFORMANCE –
Desempenho
PILOT –
Piloto
PIN –
Pino
PIN & BUSHING –
Pino e bucha
P IN -COTTE R –
Contrapino
PINCH BAR –
Pé de cabra
PINION –
Pinhão
PIPE –
Tubo
P IS TON –
Pistão
PIVOT –
Articulação, pivô
PLANETARY –
Planetário
PLATE –
Placa
PLATFORM –
Plataforma
PLUG –
Bujão
PLUNGER –
Pistão, êmbolo
POINT –
Ponta, ponto
POINTER –
Ponteiro
POLE & COIL –
Polo e bobina
POLE –
Polo, lança, vara
POPPET –
Gatilho
POST –
Poste, coluna
P OTENTIOME TER –
Potenciômetro
P OWE R TA K E OFF –
Tomada de força
POWER TRAIN –
Trem de força
PRE-SCREENER –
Tela protetora
PRECHAMBER –

SEBP7190 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A27


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Câmara de pré-combustão
PRECLEANER –
Pré-purificador
PRECOMBUSTION –
Pré-combustão
PRESS –
Prensa
PRESS = PRESSURE –
Pressão
PREVIOUS –
Prévio, anterior
PRIMARY –
Primário, principal
PROBE –
Prova
PROJECTOR –
Projeter
PROTECTION –
Proteção
PROTECTOR –
Proteter
PULLER –
Extrator, sacador
PULLEY –
Polia
PUMP –
Bomba
PURPLE –
Roxo
PUSHROD –
Haste de empuxo
QTY = QUA NTITY –
Quantidade
RACE –
Pista
RACE & ROLLER –
Pista e rolete
RACK –
Cremalheira
RADIATOR –
Radiador
RAIL –
Trilho, guia
RANGE TRANSM –
Transmissão manual
RATCHET –
Catraca
REAR –
Traseiro (a)
REBORED –
Escareado, alargado
REBUILD KIT –
Jogo de recondicionamento
RECEPTACLE –
Recipiente
RECTIFIER –
Retificador
RED –
Vermelho

A28 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7190


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

REDUCER –
Redutor
RE FE R –
Referir
REGULATOR –
Regulador
RELATED REPAIR ITEMS –
Itens de reparos relacionados
RELAY –
Relé
RELIEF VALVE –
Válvula de alívio
REPAIR G –
Grupo de reparo
REPAIR KIT –
Jogo de reparo
RE PA IR ITE MS –
Itens de reparo
RE PLA CE ME NT –
Reposição, substituição
REQUIRED –
Necessário
RESERVOIR A –
Reservatôrio
RESIN –
Resina
RESISTOR –
Resistência
RE TA INE R –
Fixador
RE TA RDE R –
Retardador
REVERSIBLE –
Reversível
R.H. = RIGHT HAND –
Lado direito
RIM –
Aro
RIM & TIRE –
Aro e pneu
RING –
Anel
RIVET –
Rebite
ROCKET –
Balancim
ROD –
Haste
ROD END –
Extremidade da haste
ROLLER –
Rolete
ROP E -S TAR TING –
Partida à corda
ROTA TOR –
Girador
ROTOCHA MB E R –
Càmara pneumática
ROTOCOIL –
SEBP7190 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A29
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Girador de válvula
ROTOR –
Rotor
RUST INHIBITOR –
Antioxidante
SADDLE –
Sela, assento
SAFETY –
Segurança
SAFETY TREAD –
Tiras antiderrapante
SCRAPER –
Tampa
SCREEN –
Tela
SCREW –
Parafuso
S CRE W-HE X HD –
Parafuso de cabeça hexagonal
S CRE W-K IT –
Jogos de parafuso
S CRE W-MA CH IN E –
Parafuso de fenda
S CRE W-ROUN D HD –
Parafuso de cabeça redonda
S CRE W-FLA NGE D –
Parafuso com flange
S CRE W-L OCK ING –
Parafuso de trava
S CRE W-TH UMB –
Parafuso de orelhas
SCREWDRIVER –
Chave de fenda
SEAL –
Retentor
SEALED UNIT –
Unidade vedada
SEALER –
Vedador isolante
SEAT –
Assento
SECONDARY –
Secundário
SECTION –
Seção
SEGMENT –
Segmento
SENDER –
Emissor
SENSOR –
Sensor
S E P A RA TE –
Separar, separado
S E P A RA TOR –
Separador
S E RIA L NUMB E R P LA TE –
Placa de número de série
SERVICE –
Serviço, manutenção

A30 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7190


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

SERVICE KIT –
Jogo de manutenção
SERVICE METER –
Horômetro
SETSCREW –
Parafuso de fixação
SHACKLE –
Grilheto, anel, manilha
SHAFT –
Eixo
SHANK –
Porta-ponta do escarificador
SHEAVE –
Polia, roldana
SHEET –
Folha, lâmina
SHELL –
Invólucro, cápsula, casquilho
SHIELD –
Blindagem, protetor
SHIFT –
Mudança
SHIM –
Calço
SHIPPING –
Embarque
SHOCK ABSORBER –
Amortecedor de choques
S HOCK MOUNT –
Montagem a prova de choques
SHOE –
Sapata
SHORT –
Curto
SHOWN –
Ilustrado, mostrado
SHROUD –
Tampa de proteção
SHUNT –
Derivação
SHUT OFF –
Desligar, parada
S HUTTLE –
Pistão de vaivém
SIDE –
Lateral
SIDE VIEW –
Vista lateral
SILICONE –
Silicone
SINK –
Absorvente de calor
SKIVIN G –
Desbaste
SLACK ADJUSTER –
Adjustador de folga
SLEEVE –
Luva, manga, camisa
SLIDER –
SEBP7190 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A31
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Cursor, deslizador
SLIDE RAIL –
Trilho deslizante
SLING –
Cabos, amarras, linga
SLINGER –
Defletor
SLUG –
Pistão de reação, pistãozinho
SMALL –
Pequeno
SNAP RING –
Anel de retenção, anel de pressão
SNUBBER –
Amortecedor
SOCKET –
Soquete, tomada
SOLENOID –
Solenóide
SPACER –
Espaçador
SPARE –
Sobressalente
SPARK PLUG –
Vela de ignição
SPECIAL –
Especial
S P E E DOME TE R –
Velocimetro
SPIDER –
Cruzeta
SPINDLE –
Ponta de eixo
SPLINE –
Estria
SPOOL –
Carretel
SPOUT –
Calha, tubo
SPRING –
Mola
SPROCKET –
Roda motriz, roda dentada
STABILIZER –
Estabilizador
STACK –
Chaminé, cano de escapamento
STAND –
Suporte, cavalete
STANDPIPE –
Suporte vertical de sucção
STAPLE –
Grampo
STARTER –
Arranque motor de partida
STATOR –
Estator
STEERING –
Direção

A32 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7190


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

S TE M –
Haste
S TE P –
Degrau
S TIC K –
Vareta
S TOP –
Parar
S TORAGE –
Armazenagem
S TRA INE R –
Tela filtrante
S TRA P –
Tira, cinta, suporte de fixação
S TRE E T E LL –
Conexão cotovelo
S TRIP –
Tira, fita, listra
S TROKE –
Curso do pistão
S TUD –
Prisioneiro
S UMP –
Tanque, reservatório
SUPPLY VALVE –
Válvula de suprimento
SUPPORT –
Suporte
SUSPENSION –
Suspensão
SWITCH –
Interruptor
SWIVEL –
Articulação giratória
TAB –
Tira, aba, lingüeta
TABLE –
Mesa
TACHOGRAPH –
Tacógrafo
TACHOME TER –
Tacômetro
TAG –
Etiqueta
TAIL LA MP –
Farol traseiro
TAN –
Castanho
TANG –
Lingüeta
TANK –
Tanque
TAP –
Macho
TAPE –
Fita
TAPPET –
Tucho
TEE –
SEBP7190 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A33
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Conexão em "T"
TE MP . = TE MP E RA TURE –
Temperatura
TE RMINAL –
Terminal
TEST UNIT –
Unidade de teste
TESTER –
Aparelho de teste
THE RMISTOR –
Termistor
THE RMO COUP LE –
Termopar
THE RMO ME TER –
Termômetro
THE RMO STA T –
Termostato
THE RMO SWITCH –
Interruptor térmico
THICK –
Grosso (a) espesso (a)
TIE –
Ligação, tirante
THRE A D (OF N UT) –
Rosca (de porca)
THROTTLE –
Acelerador de
THROWER –
Defletor
THRU = THROUGH –
Através de
TIGHTE NE R –
Tensor
TILT CYLINDER –
Cilindro de inclinação
TIMING –
Sincronização, Distribuição
TIP –
Ponta
TIRE –
Pneu
TIRE & RIM –
Pneu e aro
TONGUE –
Língua, lingueta
TOOL –
Ferramenta
TOOLCABINET –
Armário para ferramenta
TOOTH/TE E TH –
Dente/dentes
TOP –
Topo, parte superior
TORQUE –
Torque
TORQ. CONV. –
Conversor de torque
TORQ. DIVIDER –

A34 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7190


S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

Divisor de torque
TOWER –
Torre
TRACK –
Esteira
TRACK PIN –
Pino de esteira
TRACTOR –
Trator
TRAILING UNIT –
Unidade rebocada
TRANSFER –
Decalcomania
TRANSFORMER –
Transformador
TRANSISTOR –
Transistor
TRANSMISSION –
Transmissão
TRANSMISSION OVERHAUL –
Revisão da transmissão
TREAD –
Piso, banda de rodagem
TREADLE –
Pedal
TROLLY –
Carrinho
TRUCK –
Caminhão
TRUNNION –
Munhão
TUBE –
Tubo, cano
TUBING –
Tubulagem canalização
TURBINE –
Turbina
TURBOCHARGER –
Turboalimentador
U-B OL T –
Parafuso em "U"
U-J O INT –
Junta universal
UNDE RSIZE –
Submedida
UNION –
União
UPPER –
Superior
USE AS REQUIRED –
Usar conforme necessitar
VALUE –
Valor
VALVE –
Válvula
VALVE GRINDING –
Retificação das válvulas
VEE BELT –
Correia "V"
SEBP7190 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES A35
S UP P LE ME NTA L COOLA NT A DDITIV E S

VEE BELT SET –


Jogo de correia em "V"
VENT –
Respiro
VIEW –
Vista
VISE –
Morsa, torno
VISOR –
Pára-sol
WALKWAY –
Passadiço, corredor
WARNING G. –
Grupo de alarma
WASHER –
Arruela
WATER PUMP –
Bomba d'água
WEARPLATE –
Placa de desgaste
WEDGE –
Cunha
WEIGHT –
Peso
WELD –
Solda
WELDNUT –
Porca soldada
WHEEL –
Roda
WHITE –
Branco
WICK –
Mecha, pavio
WINCH –
Guincho
WINDOW –
Janela
WINDSHIELD –
Pára-brisa
WIPER –
Limpador
WIRE –
Fio
WIRING –
Sistema elétrico
WIRING DIAGRAM –
Diagrama do sistema elétrico
WITH –
Com
WRAPPER –
Invólucro, envoltório
WRENCH –
Chave
YELLOW –
Amarelo
YOKE –
Garfo

A36 SUPPLEMENTAL COOLANT ADDITIVES SEBP7190


MA INTE NA NCE P A RTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM


FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY) 256-7902 1 AIR CLEANER GP 68
FILTER
68 ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY) 256-7903 1 AIR CLEANER GP 68
68

BASIC ENGINE
BELT-SERPENTINE 350-8741 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 23
CAP-BREATHER
23 (VALVE MECHANISM) 380-9615 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 14
GASKET-COVER
14 226-8766 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 27
27 277-3012 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 27
GASKET-OIL
27 PAN 351-4749 1 PAN GP-OIL 34
34

BRAKING SYSTEM
CAP AS 6V-9832 1 LINES GP-BRAKE 361
361

COOLING SYSTEM
CAP AS-COOLANT TANK 369-6549 1 TANK GP-COOLANT 66
GASKET-FILTER
66 277-2526 1 BASE GP-OIL COOLER & FILTER 56
GASKET-WATER
56 REGULATOR 281-8744 1 CONNECTION GP-WATER 58
(TEMPERATURE)
HOSE-RADIATOR (LOWER)
58 373-1374 1 LINES GP-RADIATOR 61
HOSE-RADIATOR
61 (UPPER) 371-1274 1 LINES GP-RADIATOR 61
REGULATOR AS-WATER
61 417-7782 1 CONNECTION GP-WATER 58
TEMPERATURE (INCLUDES
CONNECTOR)
58

ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM


BATTERY GP (12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE 115-2422 2 BATTERY GP 115
FREE, WET)
115 4 BATTERY GP 116
BELT-SERPENTINE
116 350-8742 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 109
BELT-SERPENTINE (ALTERNATOR)
109 350-8742 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 106
CAP AS-FILLER (BATTERY)
106 123-1373 6 BATTERY GP 115
115 6 BATTERY GP 116
CIRCUIT
116 BREAKER AS (15-AMPERE, 280-2709 1 WIRING GP-CAB 201
MANUAL RESET)
201 1 WIRING GP-ROPS 225
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (20-AMPERE,
225 280-2710 3 WIRING GP-CAB 201
MANUAL RESET)
201 1 WIRING GP-ROPS 225
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (30-AMPERE)
225 280-2712 1 WIRING GP-CAB 201
201 1 WIRING GP-ROPS 225
CIRCUIT
225 BREAKER AS (40-AMPERE) 171-2205 1 WIRING GP-CHASSIS 207
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (70-AMPERE)
207 171-2209 2 WIRING GP-CHASSIS 207
FILTER (ETHER START)
207 358-4889 1 VALVE GP-ETHER STARTING 200
FILTER-FOAM
200 (ALTERNATOR AIR) 364-8305 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 106

SEBP7190 MAINTENANCE PARTS A37


MA INTE NA NCE P A RTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMB E R QTY WHE RE US E D PAGE

FLASHER
106 AS (12/24-VOLT) 380-1887 1 WIRING GP-CAB 201
201 1 WIRING GP-ROPS 225
FUSE
225 (10-AMPERE) 113-8490 21 HARNESS AS-CAB 125
125 19 HARNESS AS-CAB 129
FUSE
129 (15-AMPERE) 113-8491 9 HARNESS AS-CAB 125
125 8 HARNESS AS-CAB 129
FUSE (20-AMPERE)
129 113-8492 3 HARNESS AS-CAB 125
125 3 HARNESS AS-CAB 129
GLOW PLUG (24-VOLT)
129 462-2235 6 STARTING AID GP 192
KEY
192 (BATTERY DISCONNECT) 8H-5306 1 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT 196
LAMP (24-VOLT, 5-WATT) (FLOODLIGHT)
196 130-3515 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 166
166 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 167
167 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 168
168 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 169
LAMP
169 (24-VOLT, 5-WATT) 5C-9583 1 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE 170
(REGISTRATION PLATE)
LAMP (24-VOLT, 75/70-WATT) (HIGH,
170 9X-3465 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 166
LOW BEAM)
166 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 167
167 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 168
168 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 169
LAMP (24-VOLT, HID) (FLOODLIGHT)
169 290-8160 1 LAMP GP-FLOOD 161
LAMP-HALOGEN
161 (24-VOLT, 70-WATT) 351-9918 1 LAMP GP-FLOOD 163
LAMP-HALOGEN
163 (24-VOLT, 70-WATT) 351-9918 1 LAMP GP-FLOOD 162
(FLOODLIGHT)
LAMP-TURN
162 SIGNAL (24-VOLT, 21- 242-0588 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 166
WATT) (TURN SIGNAL)
166 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 167
167 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 168
168 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL 169
169

FRA ME A ND B ODY
SCREEN 355-1157 2 HOOD GP-ENGINE 341
341

FUEL SYSTEM
CAP AS-FUEL (FILLER) 370-9009 1 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL 101
CAP-FUEL (FILLER)
101 304-3885 1 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL 101
FILTER
101 AS-WATER SEP & FUEL 391-3764 1 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL 86
FILTER
86 ELEMENT-FUEL 360-8960 1 FILTER GP-FUEL 81
STRAINER (FUEL TANK)
81 393-1101 1 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL 101
101

HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
BREATHER (HYDRAULIC TANK) 258-2829 1 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC 432
CAP (GAS VALVE)
432 224-5132 1 ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL 378
378 1 ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL 379
379 1 ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL 380
380 1 ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL 381

A38 MAINTENANCE PARTS SEBP7190


MA INTE NA NCE P A RTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMBER QTY WHERE USED PAGE

CAP
381 AS 6V-9831 2 LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER 416
416 6V-9832 1 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN 414
CAP AS-FILLER (LOCKABLE)
414 142-8937 1 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC 432
SCREEN (HYDRAULIC OIL)
432 299-7997 1 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC 432
SCREEN
432 (PILOT MANIFOLD) 6E-5066 1 VALVE & MTG GP-COUPLER 436
SCREEN AS-SUCTION
436 255-0759 1 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC 432
STRAINER (HYDRAULIC TANK)
432 206-8818 1 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC 432
STRAINER (RETURN)
432 311-3478 1 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC 432
STRAINER
432 AS (HYDRAULIC TANK) 262-5689 2 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC 432
432

LUBRICATION SYSTEM
BREATHER AS (EXHAUST BYPASS) 9G-5127 3 BREATHER GP 45
45 3 BREATHER GP 47
CAP-OIL FILLER (ENGINE)
47 130-9888 1 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL 49
FILTER-ENGINE
49 OIL 462-1171 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 51
FILTER-FUMES DISPOSAL
51 273-5711 1 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL 50
50

OPERATOR STATION
BLADE AS-WIPER (400-MM) 8Y-4615 1 WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW 548
BLADE AS-WIPER (800-MM)
548 189-8610 1 WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW 548
BLADE
548 AS-WIPER (800-MM) (FRONT) 189-8610 1 WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW 546
CAP-VENTED
546 388-9379 1 WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW 546
546 1 WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW 548
DRYER
548 AS-REFRIGERANT (IN-LINE) 257-3226 1 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER 506
FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR
506 353-5058 1 AIR CONDITIONER GP 455
455 365-7606 1 AIR CONDITIONER GP 455
LAMP
455 (24-VOLT, 10-WATT) 259-1286 1 LINER GP-CAB 500
LAMP AS (AMBER, LED, 24-VOLT)
500 250-2298 1 LINER GP-CAB 502
SCREEN AS
502 341-9825 1 GUARD GP-WINDOW 492
492 1 KIT-GUARD 498
SCREEN
498 AS (LH) 341-9827 1 GUARD GP-WINDOW 492
492 1 KIT-GUARD 498
SCREEN AS (RH)
498 341-9828 1 GUARD GP-WINDOW 492
492 1 KIT-GUARD 498
SEAL-INTEGRAL (1/2-IN)
498 327-0282 1 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER 506
SEAL-INTEGRAL
506 (3/4-IN) 327-0283 3 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER 506
SEAT BELT GP (RETRACT, LOWER)
506 439-0588 1 SEAT & MOUNTING GP 526
526 1 SEAT & MOUNTING GP 527
527 1 SEAT & MOUNTING GP 528
528

POWER TRAIN
BREATHER AS (TRANSMISSION) 9G-5127 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION 240
CAP-DUST (TRANSMISSION OIL)
240 8C-3447 1 FILTER GP-OIL 253
CAP-FILL
253 (POWER TRAIN OIL) 137-6727 1 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 252
FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)
252 144-6691 1 FILTER GP-OIL 253
(TRANSMISSION)

SEBP7190 MAINTENANCE PARTS A39


MA INTE NA NCE P A RTS
PART
DESCRIPTION NUMB E R QTY WHE RE US E D PAGE

PLUG
253 AS-MAGNETIC 165-4929 1 HOUSING GP-FIXED AXLE 259
PLUG-DRAIN (MAGNETIC)
259 9X-2230 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION 240
240 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION 242
PLUG-MAGNETIC (AXLE HOUSING)
242 5P-4484 1 HOUSING GP-AXLE 257
257 1 HOUSING GP-FIXED AXLE 259
259

A40 MAINTENANCE PARTS SEBP7190


INDEX
NA ME PA GE NAME P AGE

BATTERY GP–HEAVY-DUTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 116


A BEARING GP-PILLOW BLOCK (DRIVE
ACCUMULATOR GP-BRAKE–CHARGED . . . . . . . 354 SHAFT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 290
ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233 BELT TENSIONER GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC– 11
UNCHARGED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 355 BELT-SERPENTINE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
ACCUMULATOR GP-PILOT OIL–CHARGED . . . . 376 109
ACCUMULATOR GP-PILOT OIL– BELT-SERPENTINE (ALTERNATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . 106
UNCHARGED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 377 BLADE AS-WIPER (400-MM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 548
ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL– BLADE AS-WIPER (800-MM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 548
CHARGED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 378 BLADE AS-WIPER (800-MM) (FRONT) . . . . . . . . . 546
379 BOX GP-BATTERY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 306
ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL– 307
UNCHARGED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 380 BOX GP-TOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 629
381 BRACKET GP-MOUNTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 117
ACCUMULATOR-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 506 BRAKE & PLANETARY GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 238
ADAPTER GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 550 BRAKE GP-PARKING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 356
ADAPTER GP-TIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 551 357
ADJUSTER GP-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 474 BREATHER (HYDRAULIC TANK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432
AIR CLEANER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 67 BREATHER AS (EXHAUST BYPASS) . . . . . . . . . . . 45
68 47
AIR COMPRESSOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9 BREATHER AS (TRANSMISSION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 240
AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP . . . . . . . . . 453 BREATHER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44
AIR CONDITIONER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 454 45
AIR CONDITIONER GP–BASIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 455 47
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 104 BUCKET AS-GENERAL PURPOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . 553
107 554
108 555
109 556
ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING–24-VOLT, 150- 557
AMPERE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 106 558
ARM GP-MATERIAL HANDLING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 552 559
ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 457 560
ATOMIZER GP-ETHER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193 561
AXLE AR-FIXED & OSCILLATING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235 563
AXLE AR-FIXED–FRONT, DIFFERENTIAL 564
LOCK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 234 565
AXLE AR-FIXED–FRONT, STANDARD 566
DIFFERENTIAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 234 567
AXLE AR-FIXED–STANDARD DIFFERENTIAL. . . 234 568
AXLE AR-FIXED–WITH DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 569
LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235 570
AXLE AR-OSCILLATING–REAR, STANDARD 571
DIFFERENTIAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235 572
AXLE AR-OSCILLATING–STANDARD BUCKET AS-GENERAL PURPOSE–PIN-ON . . . . 562
DIFFERENTIAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 236 BUCKET AS-MATERIAL HANDLING . . . . . . . . . . . 573

B
BAFFLE GP-OIL–TRANSMISSION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 237
BASE GP-OIL COOLER & FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56
BATTERY & WIRING GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110
114
BATTERY & WIRING GP–HEAVY-DUTY . . . . . . . 112
BATTERY GP (12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE,
WET) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115
116
BATTERY GP–12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE,
WET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115

SEBP7190 INDEX A41


INDEX
NAME PAGE NA ME PA GE

BUCKET GP-GENERAL PURPOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . 574 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (20-AMPERE, MANUAL


575 RESET) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201
576 225
577 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (30-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . 201
578 225
579 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (40-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . 207
580 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (70-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . 207
581 CLUTCH GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 244
582 COMMON AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
583 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . . . . . . . 465
584 CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT . . . . . . 466
585 CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 466
590 CONNECTING ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
591 CONNECTION GP-HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 57
592 CONNECTION GP-WATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58
593 CONNECTOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263
BUCKET GP-GENERAL PURPOSE–PIN-ON . . . . 586 266
587 CONSOLE GP-INSTRUMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 467
588 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 469
589 CONSOLE GP-OPERATOR–FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . 472
BUCKET GP-MATERIAL HANDLING . . . . . . . . . . . 594 CONTROL & MTG GP-COMMUNICATION . . . . . . 119
CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 474
CONTROL AR-RIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 382
C CONTROL GP-AIR & TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . 475
CONTROL GP-BUCKET–IMPLEMENT . . . . . . . . . . 450
CAB AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 458 CONTROL GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK . . . . . . . . . . 245
CAB GP-ENCLOSED ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 459 CONTROL GP-ELECTROHYDRAULIC–2-
460 FUNCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 476
CAMERA GP–WORK AREA VISUAL SYSTEM, CONTROL GP-ELECTROHYDRAULIC–3-
REAR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 118 FUNCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 477
CAMSHAFT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
CANOPY AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 462 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC (INSTRUMENT
CANOPY AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 463 PANEL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 519
CAP (GAS VALVE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 378 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC . . . . . . . . . 121
379 CONTROL GP-HANDLE (2-VALVE) . . . . . . . . . . . . 478
380 CONTROL GP-HANDLE (3-VALVE) . . . . . . . . . . . . 479
381 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK–2-VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . 478
CAP AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 361 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK–3-VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . 479
414 CONTROL GP-RIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 383
416 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 359
CAP AS-COOLANT TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66 CONTROL GP-STEERING–TELESCOPE, TILT
CAP AS-FILLER (BATTERY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 115 CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 480
116 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD . . . . . . . . . . 246
CAP AS-FILLER (LOCKABLE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432 CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201
CAP AS-FUEL (FILLER). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101 225
CAP-BREATHER (VALVE MECHANISM). . . . . . . . . 14 CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (HYDRAULIC
CAP-DUST (TRANSMISSION OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253 ELECTRONIC). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 120
CAP-FILL (POWER TRAIN OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 252 CONVERSION AR-ROADING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 308
CAP-FUEL (FILLER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101 CONVERSION GP-ROADING–LICENSE
CAP-OIL FILLER (ENGINE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49 PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 309
CAP-VENTED . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 546 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 59
548 COOLER GP-HYDRAULIC OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64
CARRIAGE GP-FORK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 595 COUNTERWEIGHT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 312
CASE GP-TRANSMISSION–FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . 240 COUNTERWEIGHT GP–HEAVY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 311
CASE GP-TRANSMISSION–REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . 242 COUNTERWEIGHT GP–STANDARD . . . . . . . . . . . 310
CHASSIS AR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 COUPLER AR-QUICK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 596
CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (15-AMPERE, MANUAL COUPLER GP-QUICK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 597
RESET) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201 COUPLING GP-TORSIONAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 248
225 COVER GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 482
COVER GP-HYDRAULIC TANK. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432
COVER GP-SHIPPING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249

A42 INDEX SEBP7190


INDEX
NA ME PA GE NAME P AGE

COVER GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 FASTENER GP-DAMPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24


COVER GP-TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 483 FENDER AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 319
COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 FENDER AR–STANDARD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 319
CRANKSHAFT GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 FENDER GP-FRONT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 320
CYLINDER & MTG GP-LIFT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49
CYLINDER & MTG GP-STEERING. . . . . . . . . . . . . 366 50
CYLINDER & MTG GP-TILT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 385 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 252
CYLINDER BLOCK AS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 FILM GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 631
CYLINDER BLOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 FILM GP-INTERNATIONAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 634
CYLINDER GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 386 FILM GP–AGGREGATE HANDLER. . . . . . . . . . . . . 633
CYLINDER GP-LIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 387 FILM GP–WASTE HANDLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 632
CYLINDER GP-STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 367 FILM-CERTIFICATION (PL631). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188
369 FILM-CERTIFICATION (SERIAL NUMBER). . . . . . 187
CYLINDER GP-TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 388 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (CIRCUIT BREAKER) . . . 207
CYLINDER HEAD AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 18 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (COOLANT LEVEL) . . . . . . 66
CYLINDER HEAD GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (ENGINE STOP,
RUN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 208
FILM-IDENTIFICATION (GREASE POINTS) . . . . . 323
D FILM-IDENTIFICATION (IGNITION SWITCH) . . . . 201
635

DIFFERENTIAL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 250 225


251 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (JOYSTICK
DOOR GP-ACCESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 313 CONTROL). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 477
DOOR GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 487 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (JUMP START) . . . . . . . . . 207
DOOR GP-CAB–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 484 FILM-INFORMATION (24-VOLT). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 635
486 FILM-INFORMATION (PL641 CELLULAR). . . . . . . 187
DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20 FILM-INFORMATION (SERIAL NUMBER) . . . . . . . 188
21 FILM-INSTRUCTION (ALTERNATE EXIT, REMOVE
DRIVE GP-FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22 WINDOW). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 487
23 FILM-INSTRUCTION (JOYSTICK CONTROL). . . . 476
DRYER AS-REFRIGERANT (IN-LINE) . . . . . . . . . . 506 FILM-WARNING (CAB UNLOCK). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 487
DUCT GP-CAB AIR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 490 FILM-WARNING (CRUSH HAZARD, STAY
BACK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 552
FILM-WARNING (DO NOT LIFT, READ
E OMM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 594
FILM-WARNING (EXPLOSION HAZARD, PRODUCT
EDGE GP-CUTTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 598 LINK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151
599 152
600 FILM-WARNING (EXPLOSION HAZARD, READ
601 OMM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123
EDGE GP-SEGMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 601 FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE, READ OMM,
EDGE-CUTTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 602 INTL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 634
ELECTRONICS AR-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122 FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE, READ
ELECTRONICS GP-COMMUNICATION (PLE601 OMM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233
NETWORK MANAGER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119 354
ELECTRONICS GP-COMMUNICATION–NETWORK 355
MANAGER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123 378
ELECTRONICS GP-IMPLEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124 379
ELECTRONICS GP-MONITOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124 380
ELECTRONICS GP-POWER TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . 124 381
ENGINE AR-COMPLETE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 FILM-WARNING (READ OMM). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 552
ENGINE AR-PRIMARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 FILTER (ETHER START). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200
7 FILTER AS-WATER SEP & FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86
EXTENSION GP-EXHAUST. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 69 FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY) . . . . . . . . . . 68
EXTENSION GP-FENDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 317 FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY) . . . . . . 68
EXTENSION GP-FENDER–REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 315 FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 455
FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51
F
FAN GP-SUCTION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 60

SEBP7190 INDEX A43


INDEX
NAME PAGE NA ME PA GE

FILTER GP-FUEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 81 GEAR GP-BEVEL & PINION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 256


82 GLOW PLUG (24-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192
83 GUARD GP-ARTICULATION–HITCH &
84 STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 323
85 GUARD GP-CRANKCASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 324
FILTER GP-OIL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253 GUARD GP-CRANKCASE–KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 325
254 GUARD GP-CYLINDER–WASTE HANDLER. . . . . 326
390 GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 327
FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86 GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT–KIT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 328
FILTER-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 51 GUARD GP-FRAME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 329
FILTER-FOAM (ALTERNATOR AIR) . . . . . . . . . . . . 106 GUARD GP-FRONT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 330
FILTER-FUMES DISPOSAL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50 GUARD GP-HITCH & STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 331
FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY) GUARD GP-LIGHTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 332
(TRANSMISSION). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253 GUARD GP-POWER TRAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 333
FITTING GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263 GUARD GP-POWER TRAIN–KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 334
266 GUARD GP-RADIATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 335
432 GUARD GP-REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 338
FLASHER AS (12/24-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201 GUARD GP-TILT CYLINDER–STANDARD
225 LIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 391
FLOOR MAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 491 GUARD GP-WINDOW. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 492
FLOOR MAT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 491
FLYWHEEL GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
FORK GP-LOG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 603
605
H
FORK GP-PALLET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 606 HAMMER GP (CAB WINDOW) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 487
607 HANDHOLD GP–DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 494
608 HARNESS AS-BRAKE (STOP LIGHT). . . . . . . . . . 521
609 HARNESS AS-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
610 128
611 129
612 HARNESS AS-CAB (CAMERA) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 154
613 206
614 HARNESS AS-CAB–ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 127
615 HARNESS AS-CHASSIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131
616 HARNESS AS-CHASSIS–COOLING . . . . . . . . . . . . 133
FRAME GP-LOADER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321 HARNESS AS-CONSOLE–ROOF. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134
FRAME GP-REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 322 HARNESS AS-CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134
FUSE (10-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 135
129 HARNESS AS-CONTROL–PRODUCT LINK . . . . . 136
FUSE (15-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 HARNESS AS-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 137
129 138
FUSE (20-AMPERE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 139
129 HARNESS AS-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND . . . . . . . . . 141
HARNESS AS-LIGHTING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 142
G HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (HEADLIGHT) . . . . . . . .
HARNESS AS-LIGHTING–DOOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
218
143
GASKET-COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING–REGISTRATION
GASKET-FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 56 PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
141
GASKET-OIL PAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING–ROOF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
142
GASKET-WATER REGULATOR HARNESS AS-MONITOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
144
(TEMPERATURE). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58 HARNESS AS-OPERATOR CONTROLS . . . . . . . . 144
GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (AXLE) . . . . 257 HARNESS AS-PLATFORM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
217
259 HARNESS AS-PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
145
GAUGE AS-SIGHT (COOLANT). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432 HARNESS AS-QUICK COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145
GAUGE AS-SIGHT (TRANSMISSION CASE). . . . 240 434
GAUGE GP-FUEL LEVEL (WATER 621
SEPARATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 86 HARNESS AS-RADIO (AUXILIARY) . . . . . . . . . . . . 497
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) . . . . . . . . . . . . 52 523
GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE). . . 52 524
GEAR GP-BEVEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 255

A44 INDEX SEBP7190


INDEX
NA ME PA GE NAME P AGE

HARNESS AS-RADIO (BLUETOOTH) . . . . . . . . . . 497 KIT-QUICK COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 619


524 621
HARNESS AS-RADIO (BLUETOOTH) KIT-ROADING CONVERSION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 346
(BLUETOOTH). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 523 KIT-STARTING AID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159
HARNESS AS-RADIO (USB PORT) . . . . . . . . . . . . 497
523
HARNESS AS-STARTING AID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192
HARNESS AS-STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 146
L
HARNESS AS-TRANSMISSION–GEAR BOX . . . . 146 LADDER & WALKWAY GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 347
HARNESS AS-WINDOW WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147 LAMP (24-VOLT, 10-WATT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 500
HEATER GP-JACKET WATER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 148 LAMP (24-VOLT, 5-WATT) (FLOODLIGHT) . . . . . 166
149 167
HITCH GP-ARTICULATING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 339 168
HOOD GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 341 169
HOOK GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 617 LAMP (24-VOLT, 5-WATT) (REGISTRATION
HORN GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 495 PLATE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170
HOSE-RADIATOR (LOWER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61 LAMP (24-VOLT, 75/70-WATT) (HIGH, LOW
HOSE-RADIATOR (UPPER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61 BEAM) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 166
HOUSING GP-AXLE–OSCILLATING . . . . . . . . . . . . 257 167
HOUSING GP-FIXED AXLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 259 168
HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26 169
HOUSING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27 LAMP (24-VOLT, HID) (FLOODLIGHT) . . . . . . . . . 161
HYDRAULIC AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 393 LAMP AS (AMBER, LED, 24-VOLT). . . . . . . . . . . . 502
HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 393 LAMP GP (24-VOLT) (WARNING BEACON) . . . . 172
394 174
HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 394 LAMP GP-DOME (24-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 502
LAMP GP-DOME (24-VOLT) (CAB) . . . . . . . . . . . . 500
LAMP GP-FLOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 162
I 163
164
INDICATOR (WEIGHT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 530 LAMP GP-FLOOD–HID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 161
532 LAMP GP-FLOOD–WORK LIGHTS . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165
534 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 166
INDICATOR AS (OIL FILTER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 254 167
INJECTOR GP-FUEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL–LH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 169
INSTALLATION AR-COMMUNICATION . . . . . . . . . 150 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL–RH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168
INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 LAMP GP-LICENSE PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170
INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION . . . . . . . . . 151 LAMP GP-REAR (SIGNAL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185
152 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE–LICENSE . . . 170
153 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171
INSTALLATION GP-RADIO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 496 172
497 174
LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON (AMBER,
STROBE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157
J LAMP-HALOGEN (24-VOLT, 70-WATT) . . . . . . . . . 163
171

JET GP-PISTON COOLING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29 LAMP-HALOGEN (24-VOLT, 70-WATT)


(FLOODLIGHT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 162
LAMP-TURN SIGNAL (24-VOLT, 21-WATT) (TURN
K SIGNAL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 166
167
KEY (BATTERY DISCONNECT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 196 168
KIT-AUXILIARY LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 395 169
KIT-CAMERA–REAR VIEW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 154 LIFTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 30
KIT-COUNTERWEIGHT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 344 LIGHTING AR-AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 176
345 LIGHTING AR-FLOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 176
KIT-GUARD–CAB WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 498 177
KIT-JACKET WATER HEATER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155 LIGHTING AR-FLOOD–AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 176
KIT-LIGHTING–CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 158 LIGHTING AR-ROADING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178
KIT-LIGHTING–WARNING BEACON . . . . . . . . . . . . 157 179
KIT-PRECLEANER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184

SEBP7190 INDEX A45


INDEX
NAME PAGE NA ME PA GE

LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 182 MONITOR & MOUNTING GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 513


LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 180 MONITOR AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 515
181 MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN . . . . . . . . . 422
LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–HALOGEN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 183 MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC FAN–REVERSING
LIGHTING GP-ROADING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185 FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423
LINER GP-CAB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 500 MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC . . . . . . . . . . . 273
502 274
505 MOTOR GP-GEAR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 422
LINES GP-AIR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 71 MOTOR GP-GEAR–HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 424
LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 506 MOTOR GP-PISTON. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 273
LINES GP-BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 360 274
LINES GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397 275
399 276
LINES GP-COUPLER–THIRD FUNCTION . . . . . . . 398 MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER–24-VOLT . . . . . . . . 516
400 517
LINES GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 261 MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
LINES GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 403 MOUNTING GP-AXLE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 277
LINES GP-FRONT–THIRD FUNCTION. . . . . . . . . . 402 MOUNTING GP-BANK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 425
LINES GP-FUEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 88 MOUNTING GP-BRACKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 351
90 MOUNTING GP-CAB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 518
91 MOUNTING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL . . . . . . 186
92 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32
93 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE FLEXIBLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
94 MOUNTING GP-RIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 278
LINES GP-FUEL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94 295
LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 96 296
97 297
LINES GP-GREASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 349 MOUNTING GP-TRANSMISSION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 279
LINES GP-HEATER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 508 MUFFLER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 408
LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 412

LINES GP-HYDRAULIC–THIRD FUNCTION . . . . . 406


414 O
LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 270 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2
LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC–COOLER . . . . . . . . . . . 263 3
266 OPTION AR-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 416 OPTION AR-MACHINE–DEBRIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
LINES GP-RADIATOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61 OPTION AR-MACHINE–HIGH DEBRIS . . . . . . . . . . . 3
LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 418 OPTION AR-MACHINE–LOW DEBRIS . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
LINES GP-STEERING–CYLINDERS . . . . . . . . . . . . 370
LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 420
LINES GP-TRANSMISSION FILTER–DRIVE
AXLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272
P
LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER AIR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 73 PADLOCK GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 431
LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 53 PADLOCK GP (POWER TRAIN OIL). . . . . . . . . . . 252
LINK GP-STEERING FRAME LOCK. . . . . . . . . . . . 350 PAN GP-OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 34
LINKAGE AR-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 452 35
LITERATURE GP (STANDARD CAB) . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 519
LOCK GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 341 PEDAL GP-BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 521
PEDAL GP-GOVERNOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 522
PISTON & ROD GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 36
PLATE & FILM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 635
M 637
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 364 PLATE GP-AXLE IDENTIFICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . 236
MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (RIDE). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 418 PLATE GP-IDENTIFICATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 638
MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 74 PLATE GP-MOUNTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 352
MANIFOLD GP-INLET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75 PLUG AS-MAGNETIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 259
MIRROR GP-REAR VIEW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 510 PLUG GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38
511 PLUG-DRAIN (MAGNETIC) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 240
MODULE GP-DISPLAY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 513 242
MODULE GP-KEYPAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225

A46 INDEX SEBP7190


INDEX
NA ME PA GE NAME P AGE

PLUG-MAGNETIC (AXLE HOUSING) . . . . . . . . . . . 257 RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (FRONT WINDOW


259 WIPER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201
POSITIONER GP-WORK TOOL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 613 225
POSITIONER GP-WORK TOOL (PALLET RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (FUEL SYSTEM) . . . . . . . . 215
FORK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 608 RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (HEATER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201
609 RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (HORN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201
610 225
611 RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (REAR WIPER) . . . . . . . . . 548
612 RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (RIDE CONTROL). . . . . . . 418
614 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 285
615 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE–3-PIECE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 283
616 284
POWER TRAIN AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 280 286
PRECLEANER GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 70 287
77 288
79 289
PRECLEANER GP–STANDARD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78 ROCKER ARM GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 40
PROTECTOR GP-LINKAGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 624 42
PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39 ROTATING GP-PUMP (IMPLEMENT). . . . . . . . . . . 428
PUMP & MTG GP-GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 281
PUMP & MTG GP-IMPL & STEERING . . . . . . . . . 426
PUMP & MTG GP-PISTON. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 427
PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 54
S
PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 98 SCREEN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 341
99 SCREEN (HYDRAULIC OIL). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432
PUMP GP-GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 282 SCREEN (PILOT MANIFOLD) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 436
PUMP GP-METERING–HMU . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 373 SCREEN AS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 492
PUMP GP-PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 427 498
PUMP GP-PISTON–IMPLEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 428 SCREEN AS (LH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 492
PUMP GP-PISTON–STEERING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 430 498
PUMP GP-WATER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 63 SCREEN AS (RH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 492
498
SCREEN AS-SUCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432
R SEAL GP-DUO-CONE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 257
259
RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP . . . . . . . . . . . 64 SEAL-INTEGRAL (1/2-IN). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 506
RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP–INCLUDES SEAL-INTEGRAL (3/4-IN). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 506
AFTERCOOLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 65 SEAT & MOUNTING GP–DELUXE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 527
RADIATOR GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 64 SEAT & MOUNTING GP–FABRIC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 526
RADIO GP (AM/FM/USB/BLUETOOTH) . . . . . . . . . 524 SEAT & MOUNTING GP–VINYL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 528
RADIO GP-COMMUNICATION–PL631 SEAT BELT GP (RETRACT, LOWER) . . . . . . . . . 526
SATELLITE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188 527
RADIO GP-COMMUNICATION–PL641E 528
CELLULAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 534
RADIO GP–AM/FM/BLUETOOTH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 524 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION–MECHANICAL . . . . . . . . 530
RADIO GP–AM/FM/WB/CD/USB/BLUETOOTH . . . 525 532
RADIO GP–AM/FM/WB/SIRIUS/CD/BLUETOOTH/ SENSOR AS-FUEL LEVEL (TANK) . . . . . . . . . . . . 103
USB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 523 SENSOR GP-ENGINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6
RAIL GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 100 7
REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT). . . . . . . . . 104 189
REGULATOR AS-WATER TEMPERATURE SENSOR GP-OBJECT DETECTION (RADAR) . . 223
(INCLUDES CONNECTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 58 SENSOR GP-POSITION. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 190
RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (AIR CONDITIONER) . . . . 201 SENSOR GP-POSITION (BRAKE CONTROL) . . . 521
RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (BACKUP ALARM) . . . . . . 201 SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY) . . . . . . . . . . . . 221
225 SENSOR GP-POSITION (THROTTLE) . . . . . . . . . . 522
RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (BRAKE LIGHTS) . . . . . . . 201 SENSOR GP-POSITION–ROTARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 191
225 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207
RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (DIESEL EXHAUST SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (BRAKE CHARGE). . . 215
FLUID). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL) . . . . . . . 189
SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (IMPLEMENT
PUMP). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218

SEBP7190 INDEX A47


INDEX
NAME PAGE NA ME PA GE

SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (INLET MANIFOLD SUSPENSION GP-SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 530


AIR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189 532
SENSOR GP-SPEED (ENGINE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189 SWITCH AS-LIMIT (DOOR). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212
SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION) . . . . . . . . 246 SWITCH AS-LIMIT (NORMALLY CLOSED) . . . . . 521
SENSOR GP-TEMPERATURE SWITCH AS-LIMIT (WARNING BEACON). . . . . . . 172
(EVAPORATOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 455 174
SENSOR-PRESSURE (HYDROSTATIC, SWITCH AS-MULTIFUNCTION (HD LIGHT, TURN
FORWARD) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215 SIG, WDO WIPER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 519
SENSOR-PRESSURE (HYDROSTATIC, SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (AIR
REVERSE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215 CONDITIONER). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 506
SENSOR-TEMPERATURE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (AWD OIL FILTER
SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (AIR INLET BYPASS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 253
MANIFOLD) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (REFRIGERANT) . . . . . 506
SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (CHARGE AIR) . . . . . . 455 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (AUXILIARY WORK
475 LIGHTS) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 182
SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (COOLANT) . . . . . . . . . 189 183
SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (INTAKE MANIFOLD 184
AIR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (COUPLER) . . . . . . . . . . . . 619
SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (TRANSMISSION SWITCH AS-ROCKER (HAZARD) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212
OIL) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 304 225
SHAFT GP-DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 290 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (IMPLEMENT
291 LOCKOUT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201
SHAFT GP-INPUT (FRONT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 300 225
SHAFT GP-INPUT DRIVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 292 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (PARKING BRAKE) . . . . . 201
SHAFT GP-OUTPUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 293 225
SKIRT GP-CAB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 536 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (QUICK COUPLER) (QUICK
537 COUPLER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 596
SLIP JOINT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 291 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (REAR WASHER,
SLIP JOINT GP–CENTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 294 WIPER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 548
SOFTWARE GP-IMPLEMENT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (ROADING LIGHTS). . . . . 212
SOFTWARE GP-MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124 225
SOFTWARE GP-MONITOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (TEMPERATURE
SOFTWARE GP-MONITOR (CELLULAR) . . . . . . . 151 CONTROL). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 475
SOFTWARE GP-MONITOR (INFORMATION SWITCH AS-ROCKER (WARNING BEACON) . . . 212
DISPLAY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 124 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (WORK LIGHTS,
SOFTWARE GP-MONITOR (SATELLITE FRONT). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212
RADIO) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 152 225
SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (WORK LIGHTS,
SPRING AS-GAS (DOOR, LH). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 315 REAR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 212
317 225
SPRING AS-GAS (DOOR, REAR). . . . . . . . . . . . . . 313 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (WORK LIGHTS). . . . . . . . 158
SPRING AS-GAS (DOOR, RH) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 315 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT–BATTERY . . . . . . . . . 196
317 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 197
STARTING AID GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) . . . . . . . . . . . . 207
STARTING AID GP-ETHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) (MAIN POWER
194 RELAY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225
STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC . . . . . . . . . . . . 195 SWITCH GP-START . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 198
STEERING AR-STANDARD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 374 SWITCH GP-START (KEY) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201
STEERING COLUMN GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 375 225
STOP GP-AXLE OSCILLATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 295 SWITCH GP-TOGGLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 199
296 SWITCH-PRESSURE (AIR CLEANER). . . . . . . . . . . 67
297
STRAINER (FUEL TANK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101
STRAINER (HYDRAULIC TANK) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432
STRAINER (RETURN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432
T
STRAINER AS (HYDRAULIC TANK) . . . . . . . . . . . 432 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101
SUN VISOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 542 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 431
543 TANK GP-COOLANT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
SUPPORT GP-LINES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 94 TANK GP-FUEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103
SUPPORT GP-POWER TAKE-OFF. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 432

A48 INDEX SEBP7190


INDEX
NA ME PA GE NAME P AGE

TANK GP-WINDOW WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 546 VALVE GP-RELIEF (BUCKET CYLINDER, HEAD


548 END) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 442
TIP GP-LONG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 626 VALVE GP-RELIEF (DIRECT OPERATED) (LIFT
TIP GP-LONG–J-250 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 625 CYLINDER HEAD END). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 444
TIP GP-SHORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 627 VALVE GP-RELIEF (OUTLET MANIFOLD). . . . . . 444
628 VALVE GP-RELIEF (TILT CYLINDER ROD
TIRE & RIM AR–1-PIECE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 295 END) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 440
TIRE & RIM AR–1-PIECE, OFFSET. . . . . . . . . . . . 296 VALVE GP-RIDE CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 447
298 VALVE GP-SHUTOFF (HYDRAULIC OIL). . . . . . . 408
TIRE & RIM AR–3-PIECE, OFFSET. . . . . . . . . . . . 295 VALVE GP-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 303
296 365
297 448
298 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VDC) (HYDRAULIC FAN
299 MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 422
TIRE & RIM GP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 299 423
TRANSMISSION AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 300 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VDC) (HYDRAULIC
TRIM GP-CAB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 538 FAN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 423
TURBOCHARGER GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 80 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT) (PILOT
PRESSURE) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 445
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT) (QUICK
U COUPLER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 436
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT) (RIDE CONT,
UNIVERSAL JOINT GP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 290 LIFT CYL HEAD END). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 444
VALVE GP-SOLENOID (HYDRAULIC
LOCKOUT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 301
V VALVE GP-SOLENOID (RIDE CONTROL) . . . . . . 447
VALVE GP-SOLENOID & RELIEF. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 304
VALVE & LINES GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 434 VALVE GP-SOLENOID & RELIEF
VALVE & MTG GP-COUPLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 436 (TRANSMISSION). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 246
VALVE & MTG GP-RIDE CONTROL . . . . . . . . . . . 437 VALVE GP-SOLENOID–24-VDC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 449
VALVE & MTG GP-SOLENOID . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 301 VALVE GP-TIRE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 305
VALVE AS-PRESSURE RELIEF (REFRIGERANT VALVE GP-WATER–HEATER CONTROL . . . . . . . 541
COMPRESSOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 465 VISOR GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 542
VALVE GP-ACCUMULATOR CHARGING . . . . . . . 412 VISOR GP-CAB–FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 543
414
VALVE GP-BANK 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 438
VALVE GP-BANK 3. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 439
VALVE GP-BRAKE CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 521 W
VALVE GP-CHECK (HYDROSTATIC DRIVE WINDOW GP-CAB. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 460
MOTOR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 263 544
266 WINDOW GP-DOOR–SLIDING WINDOW, LH . . . 545
VALVE GP-CHECK (IMPLEMENT) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 403 WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW . . . . . . . . . . . . . 546
441 548
VALVE GP-CHECK (PUMP CASE DRAIN) . . . . . 263 WIRING GP-CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 201
266 WIRING GP-CAMERA–REAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206
VALVE GP-CHECK (QUICK COUPLER) . . . . . . . . 386 WIRING GP-CHASSIS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 207
VALVE GP-CONTROL–AUXILIARY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 442 WIRING GP-CONSOLE–ENCLOSED . . . . . . . . . . . 212
VALVE GP-CONTROL–LIFT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 441 WIRING GP-ENGINE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215
VALVE GP-CONTROL–TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 440 217
VALVE GP-DRAIN–FUEL TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 443 WIRING GP-FRONT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 218
VALVE GP-ETHER STARTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 200 WIRING GP-FUEL PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 220
VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 55 WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER. . . . . . . . . 221
VALVE GP-MANIFOLD & RELIEF (OUTLET) . . . 438 WIRING GP-OBJECT DETECTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . 223
VALVE GP-MANIFOLD & RELIEF–INLET . . . . . . . 444 WIRING GP-ROPS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 225
VALVE GP-PILOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 445 WIRING GP-SEAT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 230
VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING (QUICK WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL–GEAR
COUPLER) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 436 BOX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 231
VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 446
VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL–FLOW
COMPENSATOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 302
VALVE GP-RELIEF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 304

SEBP7190 INDEX A49


ME MORA NDA

A50 MEMORANDA SEBP7190


MA CHINE A RRA NGE ME NT
454-0544 CHASSIS AR
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0541 COMMON AR
SMCS-7000 i06225756
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 333-6516 1 CYLINDER & MTG GP-STEERING 366
Y 347-8089 1 DOOR GP-ACCESS 313
Y 362-8676 1 FILM GP 631
Y 381-4460 1 FRAME GP-LOADER 321
Y 381-4400 1 FRAME GP-REAR 322
Y 387-4025 1 GUARD GP-FRAME 329
Y 333-6824 1 GUARD GP-RADIATOR 335
Y 113-3790 1 HITCH GP-ARTICULATING 339
Y 449-3346 1 HOOD GP-ENGINE 341
Y 463-1111 1 HORN GP-ELECTRIC 495
Y 339-6747 1 LADDER & WALKWAY GP 347
Y 387-4000 1 LIGHTING GP-ROADING 185
Y 451-2597 1 LINES GP-BRAKE 360
Y 333-6944 1 LINES GP-GREASE 349
Y 349-7860 1 LINK GP-STEERING FRAME LOCK 350
Y 346-1564 1 MOUNTING GP-AXLE 277
Y 333-6906 1 MOUNTING GP-BANK VALVE 425
Y 367-9409 1 PLATE & FILM GP 635
Y 430-3037 1 PLATE GP-MOUNTING 352
Y 447-8041 1 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL 101
Y 290-6483 1 VALVE GP-DRAIN (FUEL TANK) 443
Y 372-1935 1 WIRING GP-CHASSIS 207
Y 372-1892 1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 215
Y 377-5620 1 WIRING GP-FRONT 218
Y 372-1882 1 WIRING GP-FUEL PUMP (AIR CLEANER) 220
Y 377-5575 1 WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL (GEAR BOX) 231
6V-1970 1 LITERATURE GP (STANDARD CAB)
5P-8500 2 KEY
5P-7958 1 SLEEVE-CABLE SPLICE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

454-0541 COMMON AR
S/N: KW41-UP
SMCS-7000 i06225969
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 454-0544 1 CHASSIS AR 1
Y 377-5597 1 ELECTRONICS AR-MACHINE 122
Y 452-9945 1 FENDER AR 319
Y 454-0547 1 HYDRAULIC AR 393
Y 454-0548 1 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE 8
Y 454-0564 1 POWER TRAIN AR 280
Y 387-4009 1 STEERING AR-STANDARD 374
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 1


MA CHINE A RRA NGE ME NT
452-0882 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER
S/N: KW41-UP
120-VOLT
CANNOT BE USED WITH 454-0600–PAGE: 114, 454-0601–PAGE: 2, 454-0602–PAGE: 3, 452-
0883–PAGE: 2
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i06225981
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 332-3649 1 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER (120-VOLT, 1000-WATT) 148
Y 333-1399 1 BATTERY GP (HEAVY-DUTY) 116
Y 392-7151 1 BOX GP-BATTERY 306
Y 415-4689 1 STARTING AID GP-ETHER 194
Y 431-8971 1 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC (COOLER) 266
Y 451-0682 1 BATTERY & WIRING GP (HEAVY-DUTY) 112
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

452-0883 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER


S/N: KW41-UP
240-VOLT
CANNOT BE USED WITH 454-0600–PAGE: 114, 454-0601–PAGE: 2, 454-0602–PAGE: 3, 452-
0882–PAGE: 2
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i06225978
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 332-3650 1 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER (240-VOLT, 1000-WATT) 149
Y 333-1399 1 BATTERY GP (HEAVY-DUTY) 116
Y 392-7151 1 BOX GP-BATTERY 306
Y 415-4689 1 STARTING AID GP-ETHER 194
Y 431-8971 1 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC (COOLER) 266
Y 451-0682 1 BATTERY & WIRING GP (HEAVY-DUTY) 112
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

454-0601 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER


S/N: KW41-UP
120-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i06225933
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 451-0682 1 BATTERY & WIRING GP (HEAVY-DUTY) 112
Y 333-1399 1 BATTERY GP (HEAVY-DUTY) 116
Y 392-7151 1 BOX GP-BATTERY 306
Y 332-3649 1 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER (120-VOLT, 1000-WATT) 148
Y 430-2885 1 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC (COOLER) 263
Y 415-4689 1 STARTING AID GP-ETHER 194
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

2 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP7190


MA CHINE A RRA NGE ME NT
454-0602 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER
S/N: KW41-UP
240-VOLT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i06225932
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 451-0682 1 BATTERY & WIRING GP (HEAVY-DUTY) 112
Y 333-1399 1 BATTERY GP (HEAVY-DUTY) 116
Y 392-7151 1 BOX GP-BATTERY 306
Y 332-3650 1 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER (240-VOLT, 1000-WATT) 149
Y 430-2885 1 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC (COOLER) 263
Y 415-4689 1 STARTING AID GP-ETHER 194
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

430-2855 OPTION AR-MACHINE–LOW DEBRIS


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i06231575
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 426-3396 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 109
Y 430-2900 1 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN 412
Y 332-3646 1 PRECLEANER GP (STANDARD) 78
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

430-2865 OPTION AR-MACHINE–DEBRIS


S/N: KW41-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 430-2855–PAGE: 3, 430-2875–PAGE: 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i06231581
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 426-3396 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 109
Y 430-2901 1 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN (REVERSING) 414
Y 332-3647 1 PRECLEANER GP 79
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

430-2875 OPTION AR-MACHINE–HIGH DEBRIS


S/N: KW41-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 430-2855–PAGE: 3, 430-2865–PAGE: 3
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i06233773
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 332-3644 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (24-VOLT, 150-AMPERE) 106
Y 430-2901 1 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN (REVERSING) 414
Y 332-3647 1 PRECLEANER GP 79
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 3


MA CHINE A RRA NGE ME NT
454-0597 OPTION AR-MACHINE
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i06225948
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 426-3396 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 109
Y 430-2900 1 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN 412
Y 332-3647 1 PRECLEANER GP 79
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

454-0598 OPTION AR-MACHINE


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i06225945
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 430-2900 1 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN 412
Y 332-3646 1 PRECLEANER GP (STANDARD) 78
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

4 MACHINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP7190


E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT
387-3990 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i05875574
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 384-3794 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 7
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

387-3991 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i05875582
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 371-1441 1 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY 6
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 5


E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT
371-1441 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
S/N: E7A1-UP
140 BRAKE KW (181 BHP) AT 1800 RPM
PART OF 387-3991 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i06217990
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 374-7094 1 AIR COMPRESSOR GP 9
Y 346-0099 1 BASE GP-OIL COOLER & FILTER 56
Y 376-1108 1 BELT TENSIONER GP 10
Y 425-0196 1 BREATHER GP 44
Y 396-2615 1 CAMSHAFT GP 12
Y 346-2911 1 CONNECTION GP-HEATER 57
Y 373-3607 1 CONNECTION GP-WATER 58
Y 371-2537 1 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC 121
Y 389-3346 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 14
Y 374-6300 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 15
Y 390-0854 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 17
Y 385-2572 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 19
Y 371-2742 1 DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL 21
Y 375-3937 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 22
Y 390-3737 1 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL 49
Y 425-0197 1 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL 50
Y 346-0220 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 51
Y 375-3995 1 FILTER GP-FUEL 82
Y 453-7163 1 FILTER GP-FUEL 85
Y 371-2539 1 FLYWHEEL GP 25
Y 371-2546 1 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE) 52
Y 393-3369 1 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL 26
Y 371-2725 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 27
Y 371-2483 1 INJECTOR GP-FUEL 87
Y 371-2478 1 JET GP-PISTON COOLING 29
Y 371-2735 1 LIFTING GP-ENGINE 30
Y 426-3312 1 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER 94
Y 393-7694 1 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST 74
Y 391-5523 1 MANIFOLD GP-INLET 75
Y 371-2558 1 MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR 31
Y 395-0112 1 MOUNTING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL 186
Y 385-8004 1 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE 32
Y 371-2544 1 PAN GP-OIL 34
Y 374-6301 1 PISTON & ROD GP 36
Y 378-8167 1 PLATE & FILM GP 637
Y 375-0098 1 FASTENER GP-DAMPER 24
Y 371-2554 1 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT 39
Y 462-6685 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL 54
Y 391-4811 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 99
Y 372-2297 1 PUMP GP-WATER 63
Y 394-9639 1 RAIL GP-FUEL 100
Y 371-2480 1 ROCKER ARM GP 42
Y 395-0110 1 SENSOR GP-ENGINE 189
Y 395-0114 1 STARTING AID GP 192
Y 371-2719 1 SUPPORT GP-POWER TAKE-OFF 43
Y 371-2720 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 80
Y 371-2745 1 VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLING 55
Y 395-0113 1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 217
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

6 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP7190


E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT
384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
S/N: E7A1-UP
105 BRAKE KW (141 BHP) AT 1800 RPM
PART OF 387-3990 ENGINE AR-COMPLETE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i06238713
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 385-8001 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 108
Y 346-0099 1 BASE GP-OIL COOLER & FILTER 56
Y 391-9610 1 BELT TENSIONER GP 11
Y 425-0196 1 BREATHER GP (CRANKCASE) 44
Y 396-2615 1 CAMSHAFT GP 12
Y 373-3607 1 CONNECTION GP-WATER 58
Y 371-2537 1 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC 121
Y 389-3346 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM 14
Y 374-6300 1 CRANKSHAFT GP 15
Y 390-0854 1 CYLINDER BLOCK GP 17
Y 385-2572 1 CYLINDER HEAD GP 19
Y 371-2742 1 DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL 21
Y 399-0082 1 DRIVE GP-FAN 23
Y 425-0197 1 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL 50
Y 390-3737 1 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL 49
Y 346-0220 1 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL 51
Y 453-7163 1 FILTER GP-FUEL 85
Y 371-2539 1 FLYWHEEL GP 25
Y 371-2546 1 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE) 52
Y 393-3369 1 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL 26
Y 371-2725 1 HOUSING GP-FRONT 27
Y 371-2483 1 INJECTOR GP-FUEL 87
Y 371-2478 1 JET GP-PISTON COOLING 29
Y 371-2735 1 LIFTING GP-ENGINE 30
Y 426-3312 1 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER 94
Y 393-7694 1 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST 74
Y 391-5523 1 MANIFOLD GP-INLET 75
Y 395-0112 1 MOUNTING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL 186
Y 385-8004 1 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE 32
Y 371-2544 1 PAN GP-OIL 34
Y 374-6301 1 PISTON & ROD GP 36
Y 378-8167 1 PLATE & FILM GP 637
Y 346-2908 1 PLUG GP-ENGINE 38
Y 375-0098 1 FASTENER GP-DAMPER 24
Y 371-2554 1 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT 39
Y 462-6685 1 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL 54
Y 391-4811 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 99
Y 372-2297 1 PUMP GP-WATER 63
Y 394-9639 1 RAIL GP-FUEL 100
Y 371-2480 1 ROCKER ARM GP 42
Y 395-0110 1 SENSOR GP-ENGINE 189
Y 395-0114 1 STARTING AID GP 192
Y 371-2719 1 SUPPORT GP-POWER TAKE-OFF 43
Y 371-2720 1 TURBOCHARGER GP 80
Y 371-2745 1 VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLING 55
Y 395-0113 1 WIRING GP-ENGINE 217
418-6756 1 ELECTRONICS GP-ENGINE RATINGS
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 7


E NGINE A RRA NGE ME NT
454-0548 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0541 COMMON AR
SMCS-1000 i06225966
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 371-1278 1 AIR CLEANER GP 67
Y 451-8930 1 COUPLING GP-TORSIONAL 248
Y 371-1277 1 DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL 20
Y 332-3648 1 EXTENSION GP-EXHAUST 69
Y 332-3636 1 FAN GP-SUCTION 60
Y 371-1275 1 LINES GP-AIR 71
Y 371-1272 1 LINES GP-FUEL 88
Y 371-1273 1 LINES GP-RADIATOR 61
Y 482-7863 1 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE FLEXIBLE 33
Y 371-1276 1 MUFFLER GP 76
Y 350-4306 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC (WITH MOUNTING) 195
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

8 ENGINE ARRANGEMENT 1 of 1 SEBP7190


BASIC ENGINE
374-7094 AIR COMPRESSOR GP
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1803, 1804 i05330642
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 127-3361 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X95-MM)
2 1 101-7178 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X55-MM)
Y 3 1 320-1291 1 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT 465
4 1 330-1725 1 BRACKET AS
1 161-9820 2 PIN
5 1 346-2999 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X16.6-MM)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02510958

SEBP7190 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 9


BASIC ENGINE
376-1108 BELT TENSIONER GP
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1357, 1358, 1397 i05330735
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 369-1255 1 TENSIONER

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02514017

10 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7190


BASIC ENGINE
391-9610 BELT TENSIONER GP
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1357, 1358, 1397 i05334068
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 337-6324 1 PULLEY (8-GROOVE)
2 1 377-9082 1 BELT TENSIONER

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03380685

SEBP7190 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 11


BASIC ENGINE
396-2615 CAMSHAFT GP
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1210, 1211, 1212 i05330842
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 278-5125 12 TAPPET
2 1 396-8795 1 CAMSHAFT GP
2A 1 067-6135 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
3 1 319-8426 12 PUSHROD

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03380150

12 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7190


BASIC ENGINE
346-0402 COVER GP-SOUND SUPPRESSION
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1801 i05307916
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 150-6579 2 LATCH AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 1 5C-2890 1 NUT (M6X1-THD)
M 1 6V-7357 1 BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)
M 1 8T-4138 1 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
2 1 346-0403 1 PLATE AS
3 1 377-1538 1 PLATE AS
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02758016

SEBP7190 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 13


BASIC ENGINE
389-3346 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1107 i05954911
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 101-3895 9 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
2 1 103-5705 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X110-MM)
3 1 383-1382 1 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
3A 1 195-9245 3 SCREW (M4X0.7X10-MM)
3B 1 376-4761 1 SEAL
3C 1 380-9615 1 CAP-BREATHER (VALVE MECHANISM)
3D 1 383-1383 1 COVER-VALVE MECHANISM
4 1 388-0536 1 GASKET
5 1 461-3440 1 COVER-BASE
M 6 1 6I-0217 14 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03741084

14 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7190


BASIC ENGINE
374-6300 CRANKSHAFT GP
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1202 i05331583
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
P 1 1 317-5485 7 BEARING
P 2 1 317-5486 7 BEARING
3 1 339-8780 1 DOWEL
J 4 1 363-0559 2 WASHER-THRUST
5 1 376-4074 1 CRANKSHAFT
6 1 376-4078 1 DISC-TIMING
7 1 067-6135 1 KEY-WOODRUFF
8 1 276-7391 1 GEAR (34-TEETH)
9 1 276-7394 3 BOLT

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


P 360-1978 1 KIT-BEARING
(INCLUDES BEARINGS)
J 364-5145 1 KIT-WASHER
(INCLUDES WASHERS)
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART MARKED J
P - KIT MARKED P SERVICES PARTS MARKED P

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03115317

SEBP7190 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 15


BASIC ENGINE
383-3581 CYLINDER BLOCK AS
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 390-0854 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1201 i05342073
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 232-7597 4 PLUG
2 1 276-5602 2 PLUG-CORE
3 1 232-7596 1 PLUG
4 1 067-6043 7 PLUG-SIDE
5 1 067-6823 1 PLUG
6 1 185-0884 2 DOWEL
7 1 225-8858 2 PLUG
8 1 232-7599 2 PLUG
9 1 276-5600 14 BOLT-SPECIAL (BEARING CAP)
10 1 331-6835 2 PLUG-SEALING

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03351937

16 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7190


BASIC ENGINE
390-0854 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1201 i05340224
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 276-5603 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 2 1 383-3581 1 CYLINDER BLOCK AS 16
M 3 1 209-9219 10 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
4 1 232-7449 1 HOUSING AS
5 1 232-1322 1 PLUG
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03384924

SEBP7190 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 17


BASIC ENGINE
384-5313 CYLINDER HEAD AS
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 385-2572 CYLINDER HEAD GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1100, 1101 i05330860
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 276-8116 6 PLUG-CORE
2 1 377-0400 12 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (EXHAUST)
3 1 377-0399 12 INSERT-VALVE SEAT (INTAKE)
4 1 276-8117 13 PLUG-CORE

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03379426

18 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7190


BASIC ENGINE
385-2572 CYLINDER HEAD GP
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1100 i05330848
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 199-9751 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 2 1 384-5313 1 CYLINDER HEAD AS 18
3 1 388-4707 1 GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD
4 1 232-1322 1 PLUG
5 1 276-8134 14 BOLT-SPECIAL (CYLINDER HEAD)
6 1 277-4302 2 DOWEL
7 1 295-6661 1 PLUG
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03379427

SEBP7190 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 19


BASIC ENGINE
371-1277 DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0548 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1302 i05296399
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 2P-4173 1 VALVE-DRAIN (DRAIN)
2 1 8C-5225 1 PLUG-SEAL
3 1 8T-0154 1 CLAMP-HOSE
4 1 323-3308 1 CAP
E 5 1 5P-0743 HOSE (30-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03378992

20 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7190


BASIC ENGINE
371-2742 DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1302 i05909860
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 6V-7238 1 VALVE-SHUTOFF (ENGINE OIL DRAIN)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03171685

SEBP7190 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 21


BASIC ENGINE
375-3937 DRIVE GP-FAN
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1359 i05331633
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 371-8298 1 BRACKET
2 1 377-9255 1 PULLEY AS (8-GROOVE)
M 3 1 111-0859 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03108922

22 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7190


BASIC ENGINE
399-0082 DRIVE GP-FAN
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1359 i05334047
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 350-8741 1 BELT-SERPENTINE
2 1 371-8298 1 BRACKET
3 1 377-9255 1 PULLEY AS (8-GROOVE)
1 423-7576 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M 4 1 111-0859 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03380686

SEBP7190 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 23


BASIC ENGINE
375-0098 FASTENER GP-DAMPER
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1205, 7553 i05332368
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 274-1935 6 BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03172177

24 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7190


BASIC ENGINE
371-2539 FLYWHEEL GP
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1156 i05281719
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 145-4911 12 WASHER
2 1 378-4739 1 FLYWHEEL AS
1 277-0588 1 GEAR-STARTING MOTOR RING (134-TEETH)
3 1 0S-1603 12 BOLT (1/2-20X1.5-IN)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02629056

SEBP7190 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 25


BASIC ENGINE
393-3369 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1157 i06057540
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 354-8322 3 PLUG
2 1 283-4662 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD
3 1 287-8597 2 DOWEL
4 1 288-6974 4 BOLT
5 1 288-6975 2 BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)
6 1 393-4006 1 GASKET
7 1 393-4007 1 HOUSING-FLYWHEEL

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03379656

26 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7190


BASIC ENGINE
371-2725 HOUSING GP-FRONT
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1151, 1162, 1206 i05709612
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0650 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X65-MM)
M 2 1 7C-4616 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
3 1 067-6179 1 DOWEL
M 4 1 100-3751 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)
M 5 1 100-4830 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 6 1 101-3895 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
M 7 1 124-3815 9 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
8 1 133-1011 1 WASHER
9 1 232-3666 1 WASHER-THRUST
10 1 277-3013 1 SEAL
11 1 346-0408 1 PLATE
12 1 443-9076 1 CASE-GEAR
M 13 1 6I-0217 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 14 1 6I-0645 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
15 1 324-0444 1 HUB-IDLER GEAR
16 1 216-8634 1 GEAR-CAMSHAFT (68-TEETH)
17 1 226-8767 1 COVER AS-FRONT
1 226-8766 1 GASKET-COVER
18 1 251-4336 1 GEAR AS-IDLER (73-TEETH)
19 1 277-3012 1 GASKET-COVER
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7190 1 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 27


BASIC ENGINE
371-2725 HOUSING GP-FRONT (c ontd .) i05709612

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03378599

28 BASIC ENGINE 2 of 2 SEBP7190


BASIC ENGINE
371-2478 JET GP-PISTON COOLING
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1331 i05331889
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 100-4841 6 BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)
2 1 329-3796 6 TUBE AS-OIL JET
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03378569

SEBP7190 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 29


BASIC ENGINE
371-2735 LIFTING GP-ENGINE
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1122 i05331884
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 279-9651 1 PLATE-LIFTING
2 1 279-9652 1 PLATE-LIFTING
M 3 1 6I-0654 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03098956

30 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7190


BASIC ENGINE
371-2558 MOUNTING GP-ALTERNATOR
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1154, 1405 i05331892
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 111-0859 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
2 1 394-4451 1 BRACKET AS
1 161-9820 2 PIN
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03378855

SEBP7190 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 31


BASIC ENGINE
385-8004 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE
S/N: E7A1-UP
FRONT LHS AND RHS
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1152, 1153, 1154 i05331954
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 283-8301 3 BOLT
2 1 385-4381 1 BRACKET-MOUNTING
3 1 277-4490 1 BRACKET-MOUNTING
4 1 283-8302 3 BOLT
5 1 288-6975 2 BOLT

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03109017

32 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7190


BASIC ENGINE
482-7863 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE FLEXIBLE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0548 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1152, 1154 i06225928
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 335-3144 2 SUPPORT-ENGINE
2 1 341-1982 8 MOUNT
3 1 228-4710 8 SPACER (14X30X20-MM THK)
4 1 5P-1076 8 WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
M 5 1 7X-2488 4 BOLT (M20X2.5X160-MM)
M 6 1 8T-4131 4 NUT (M20X2.5-THD)
M 7 1 8T-4910 8 BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)
8 1 8T-5439 8 WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)
9 1 9W-6584 4 WASHER (20.5X114X10-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03887840

SEBP7190 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 33


BASIC ENGINE
371-2544 PAN GP-OIL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1302 i05331983
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 230-8094 1 BRIDGE
M 2 1 6I-0217 29 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 3 1 6I-0260 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 4 1 6I-0363 2 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
5 1 6I-0572 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
6 1 351-4749 1 GASKET-OIL PAN
Y 7 1 377-4718 1 PAN GP-OIL 35
M 8 1 6I-0654 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
9 1 275-9897 1 BRACKET
10 1 280-1384 1 TUBE AS-OIL SUCTION
10A 1 236-5511 1 CLIP-PIPE
11 1 6I-4681 1 GASKET
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03110796

34 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7190


BASIC ENGINE
377-4718 PAN GP-OIL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-2544 PAN GP-OIL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1302 i05596643
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 8L-2786 2 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 9S-4185 2 PLUG

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03371776

SEBP7190 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 35


BASIC ENGINE
374-6301 PISTON & ROD GP
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1225 i06122479
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 331-0290 6 CONNECTING ROD GP
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 276-7478 1 BUSHING
1 323-9312 2 BOLT (M10X1X50-MM)
2 1 450-5996 6 PISTON GP
J 3 1 317-5482 6 BEARING (UPPER)
J 4 1 317-5483 6 BEARING (LOWER)
L 5 1 124-3536 12 RING-RETAINING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 360-1564 1 KIT-BEARING (CONNECTING ROD) (PISTON)
(INCLUDES 6 UPPER HALF & 6 LOWER HALF BEARINGS)
BJ 458-7918 KIT-BEARING (CONNECTING ROD) (0.25-MM US)
BJ 458-7939 KIT-BEARING (CONNECTING ROD) (0.50-MM US)
BJ 458-7940 KIT-BEARING (CONNECTING ROD) (0.75-MM US)
443-9543 1 KIT-RING
(INCLUDES RINGS)
L 444-2190 1 KIT-PISTON
(INCLUDES PISTON, RINGS, & PIN)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
L - KIT MARKED L SERVICES PART MARKED L

36 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP7190


BASIC ENGINE
374-6301 PISTON & ROD GP (c o ntd.) i06122479

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03658318

SEBP7190 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 37


BASIC ENGINE
346-2908 PLUG GP-ENGINE
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1000 i05335667
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 067-6823 3 PLUG

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03380722

38 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7190


BASIC ENGINE
371-2554 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1205 i05332376
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 274-1931 1 PULLEY (8-GROOVE)
2 1 342-6502 1 ADAPTER
3 1 342-6510 3 BOLT-TORX (M14X1.5X70-MM)
4 1 351-1724 1 DAMPER

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03110077

SEBP7190 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 39


BASIC ENGINE
280-1911 ROCKER ARM GP
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-2480 ROCKER ARM GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1123 i02752423
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 276-9201 1 CLIP
2 1 276-9206 5 SPRING-SHAFT
3 1 276-9207 1 SPRING-SHAFT
4 1 277-5307 1 SHAFT AS-ROCKER ARM
4A 1 276-9200 1 PLUG-SHAFT END
5 1 278-5111 6 ROCKER ARM AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
5A 1 276-9230 1 NUT
5B 1 278-5113 1 ADJUSTING SCREW (TORX)
6 1 278-5112 6 ROCKER ARM AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
6A 1 276-9230 1 NUT
6B 1 278-5113 1 ADJUSTING SCREW (TORX)
7 1 280-1912 6 BRACKET
8 1 280-1913 6 RETAINER
9 1 280-1914 12 BOLT (M8X1.25X55-MM)

40 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 2 SEBP7190


BASIC ENGINE
280-1911 ROCKER ARM GP (c on td.) i02752423

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01235750

SEBP7190 2 of 2 BASIC ENGINE 41


BASIC ENGINE
371-2480 ROCKER ARM GP
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1123 i05773127
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 436-0521 24 SPRING-VALVE
2 1 346-4709 12 BRIDGE GP-VALVE
3 1 276-8123 48 RETAINER
4 1 276-8133 24 CAP-VALVE
Y 5 1 280-1911 1 ROCKER ARM GP 40
6 1 299-5511 24 SEAL-VALVE STEM
7 1 309-6678 12 VALVE-INLET
8 1 339-9637 12 VALVE-EXHAUST
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03103178

42 BASIC ENGINE 1 of 1 SEBP7190


BASIC ENGINE
371-2719 SUPPORT GP-POWER TAKE-OFF
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1165 i05332406
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 329-7854 1 PLATE AS
1A 1 329-7856 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 111-8222 5 BOLT (M8X16-MM)
M 3 1 100-4830 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
4 1 277-4223 1 PLUG
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01682857

SEBP7190 1 of 1 BASIC ENGINE 43


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
425-0196 BREATHER GP
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1317 i05727294
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 124-3815 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
2 1 5V-9155 1 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 9M-7958 1 CLAMP-HOSE
4 1 363-5813 1 CLAMP-HOSE
5 1 316-9351 1 MOUNTING-CABLE TIE
6 1 424-0566 1 HOSE
7 1 424-3214 1 BASE AS-OIL FILTER
7A 1 286-0015 1 STEM
8 1 428-7042 1 BRACKET
9 1 430-6686 1 BRACKET-FILTER
10 1 433-2039 1 HOSE
M 11 1 195-2186 3 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD
M 12 1 6I-0260 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03653579

44 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


LUBRICATION SY STE M
435-4989 BREATHER GP
S/N: KW41-UP
FOR USE WITH 333-6950–PAGE: 434
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1317 i05836565
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
D 1 1 8T-3425 CHANNEL-TRIM (0.2-M)
2 1 5P-7175 3 FITTING-STRAIGHT
3 1 9G-5127 3 BREATHER AS (EXHAUST BYPASS)
4 1 397-9301 1 WASHER-HARD (11.5X20X15-MM THK)
5 1 200-6345 3 MOUNT (DUAL SWIVEL)
6 1 204-2281 15 STRAP-CABLE
7 1 268-1497 1 ELBOW
8 1 369-4637 1 BRACKET AS
9 1 369-4671 1 BRACKET AS
(EACH BRACKET AS INCLUDES)
M 1 159-9541 1 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
10 1 3B-6552 1 ELBOW-PIPE
11 1 3B-7896 1 ELBOW-STREET
12 1 6D-3479 3 CLIP
13 1 6S-8620 3 CLAMP-HOSE
14 1 8S-7169 3 COUPLING
15 1 8T-2173 2 CONNECTOR-HOSE
16 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 17 1 8T-4186 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M 18 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
E 19 1 5P-1442 HOSE (318-CM)
E 19A 1 5P-1442 HOSE (170-CM)
E 19B 1 5P-1442 HOSE (232-CM)
D - ORDER BY THE METER
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7190 1 of 2 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 45


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
435-4989 BREATHER GP (c on td.) i05836565

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03381221

46 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7190


LUBRICATION SY STE M
435-4990 BREATHER GP
S/N: KW41-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 333-6950–PAGE: 434
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1317 i05836563
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
D 1 1 8T-3425 CHANNEL-TRIM (0.2-M)
2 1 5P-7175 3 FITTING-STRAIGHT
3 1 9G-5127 3 BREATHER AS (EXHAUST BYPASS)
4 1 397-9301 1 WASHER-HARD (11.5X20X15-MM THK)
5 1 200-6345 3 MOUNT (DUAL SWIVEL)
6 1 204-2281 11 STRAP-CABLE
7 1 268-1497 1 ELBOW
8 1 369-4637 1 BRACKET AS
9 1 369-4671 1 BRACKET AS
(EACH BRACKET AS INCLUDES)
M 1 159-9541 1 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
10 1 3B-6552 1 ELBOW-PIPE
11 1 3B-7896 1 ELBOW-STREET
12 1 6D-3479 4 CLIP
13 1 6S-8620 3 CLAMP-HOSE
14 1 8S-7169 3 COUPLING
15 1 8T-2173 2 CONNECTOR-HOSE
16 1 8T-4121 6 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 17 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 18 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 19 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 20 1 8T-4196 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
E 21 1 5P-1442 HOSE (318-CM)
E 21A 1 5P-1442 HOSE (170-CM)
E 21B 1 5P-1442 HOSE (216-CM)
D - ORDER BY THE METER
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7190 1 of 2 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 47


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
435-4990 BREATHER GP (c on td.) i05836563

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03381249

48 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7190


LUBRICATION SY STE M
390-3737 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1316 i05331683
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
M 6I-0217 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 6I-0254 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
6I-4374 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)
321-2383 1 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
306-2337 1 SEAL-O-RING
130-9888 1 CAP-OIL FILLER (ENGINE)
113-1504 1 SEAL-O-RING
277-1974 1 PLATE AS
277-1975 1 SEAL-O-RING
M - METRIC PART
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 49


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
425-0197 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1316 i05331705
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 273-5711 1 FILTER-FUMES DISPOSAL

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03380365

50 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


LUBRICATION SY STE M
346-0220 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1306, 1308 i05882505
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 462-1171 1 FILTER-ENGINE OIL

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03710180

SEBP7190 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 51


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
371-2546 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1326 i05331841
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 353-2637 1 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (ENGINE)
2 1 354-8322 1 PLUG
3 1 6I-1497 1 SEAL

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03170779

52 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


LUBRICATION SY STE M
368-8559 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-2720 TURBOCHARGER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1052, 1307 i04838031
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 277-9938 1 BOLT-SPECIAL (BANJO)
2 1 277-9940 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 365-5823 2 WASHER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02400339

SEBP7190 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 53


LUBRICATION SYSTEM
462-6685 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1304, 1315 i06267216
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 469-5033 1 PUMP AS-ENGINE OIL
M 2 1 6I-1090 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03797853

54 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


LUBRICATION SY STE M
371-2745 VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLING
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7542 i05331565
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 216-9633 1 VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING
2 1 8C-3445 1 CAP-DUST

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03178016

SEBP7190 1 of 1 LUBRICATION SYSTEM 55


COOLING SYS TEM
346-0099 BASE GP-OIL COOLER & FILTER
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1306, 1378 i05910596
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 100-3751 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)
2 1 225-7944 1 GASKET
3 1 232-3751 1 PLATE
4 1 277-2525 1 HEAD AS-OIL FILTER
5 1 277-2526 1 GASKET-FILTER
6 1 277-2537 1 PLATE
Y 8 1 295-8610 1 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL 59
M 9 1 6I-0217 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 10 1 6I-0260 9 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
11 1 6I-4709 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X100-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03722217

56 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


COOLING SYSTEM
346-2911 CONNECTION GP-HEATER
S/N: E7A1-UP
FOR USE WITH OPTIONAL CUSTOMER CONNECTION FOR CAB HEATER
PART OF 371-1441 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380, 1383 i05303153
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 067-6823 1 PLUG
2 1 9X-3959 1 ELBOW
3 1 7W-4669 1 ADAPTER

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03105759

SEBP7190 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 57


COOLING SYS TEM
373-3607 CONNECTION GP-WATER
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1380 i05331563
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 123-2899 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
REGULATOR AS-WATER TEMPERATURE (INCLUDES
2 1 417-7782 1 CONNECTOR)
3 1 281-8744 1 GASKET-WATER REGULATOR (TEMPERATURE)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03341487

58 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


COOLING SYSTEM
295-8610 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 346-0099 BASE GP-OIL COOLER & FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1378 i06300691
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0260 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 2 1 6I-0594 4 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
3 1 101-3917 4 WASHER (10.5X21X2-MM THK)
4 1 101-7547 4 WASHER
5 1 231-1455 2 STUD
6 1 277-2500 1 GASKET
7 1 277-2502 2 STUD
8 1 277-2503 3 PLUG
9 1 295-8613 1 COOLER-OIL (ENGINE)
10 1 295-8615 2 GASKET

PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE


NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03105899

SEBP7190 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 59


COOLING SYS TEM
332-3636 FAN GP-SUCTION
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0548 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1356 i05307809
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 262-5517 2 GUARD AS-FAN
2 1 282-5361 1 SPIDER AS-FAN (6-BLADE)
3 1 337-5028 1 SHROUD AS
1 5P-4116 12 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 1 8T-4908 12 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
1 342-8570 2 SHROUD AS
1 342-8571 2 SHROUD AS
4 1 341-1295 1 SUPPORT AS
5 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
6 1 7X-0579 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
7 1 7X-7729 8 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4195 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 9 1 8T-4196 8 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
10 1 8T-4222 6 WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)
11 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 12 1 8T-4908 16 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02793398

60 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


COOLING SYSTEM
371-1273 LINES GP-RADIATOR
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0548 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1353, 1380 i06083390
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 6S-8620 3 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 6V-2611 1 VALVE (DRAIN)
3 1 7K-1181 4 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 396-0397 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-4292 1 ELBOW
1 6V-6609 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 206-2423 3 SADDLE
6 1 323-3309 5 CAP
7 1 323-6645 3 CAP
8 1 349-4853 1 SUPPORT
9 1 363-4253 1 GROMMET
10 1 371-1274 1 HOSE-RADIATOR (UPPER)
11 1 373-1374 1 HOSE-RADIATOR (LOWER)
Y 12 1 393-0566 1 TANK GP-COOLANT (RADIATOR) 66
13 1 291-8144 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 4B-0418 4 CLIP
15 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
16 1 7X-7729 4 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
17 1 7X-7958 1 CLAMP-HOSE
M 18 1 8T-4195 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 19 1 8T-4200 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
20 1 8T-4984 2 CLAMP-HOSE
D 21 1 8T-3425 CHANNEL-TRIM (0.2-M)
E 23 1 6V-8523 HOSE (55-CM)
E 24 1 9X-2133 HOSE (76-CM)
E 25 1 8C-3681 HOSE (172-CM)
E 26 1 3E-6600 SEAL (18-CM EACH)
27 1 8T-6703 2 CLAMP-HOSE
D - ORDER BY THE METER
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7190 1 of 2 COOLING SYSTEM 61


COOLING SYS TEM
371-1273 LINES GP-RADIATOR (c o ntd.) i06083390

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03378859

62 COOLING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7190


COOLING SYSTEM
372-2297 PUMP GP-WATER
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1361 i05454272
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6I-0217 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
2 1 355-8710 1 PUMP GP-WATER
3 1 113-8129 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X75-MM)
4 1 225-8019 1 GASKET
5 1 277-2925 1 CONNECTION AS
5A 1 225-7738 1 SEAL-O-RING
5B 1 277-2923 1 GASKET
M 6 1 6I-0254 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M 7 1 6I-0839 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03387516

SEBP7190 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 63


COOLING SYS TEM
423-3529 RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 423-4666 RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1353, 1374 i05307772
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 423-3530 1 RADIATOR GP
2 1 423-3531 1 COOLER GP-HYDRAULIC OIL
3 1 423-3532 1 AFTERCOOLER AS

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03373358

64 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


COOLING SYSTEM
423-4666 RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP–INCLUDES
AFTERCOOLER
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1353, 1374 i05307771
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7T-8332 4 MOUNTING
2 1 357-9663 1 PLATE
Y 3 1 423-3529 1 RADIATOR & HYD OIL COOLER GP 64
4 1 7X-0618 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X40X5-MM THK)
5 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4136 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 7 1 8T-4910 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)
D 8 1 5P-7211 SEAL (0.9-M)
L 9 1 6V-5654 SEAL (9.3-DM)
D - ORDER BY THE METER
L - ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03375061

SEBP7190 1 of 1 COOLING SYSTEM 65


COOLING SYS TEM
393-0566 TANK GP-COOLANT
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 371-1273 LINES GP-RADIATOR
SMCS-1377 i05296437
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 369-6549 1 CAP AS-COOLANT TANK
2 1 421-3153 3 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (COOLANT LEVEL)
3 1 421-3154 3 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (COOLANT LEVEL)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03377897

66 COOLING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
371-1278 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0548 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1051, 1054 i05296401
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 276-4836 1 SWITCH-PRESSURE (AIR CLEANER)
Y 2 1 376-4188 1 AIR CLEANER GP 68
M 3 1 099-3649 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
4 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03379076

SEBP7190 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 67


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
376-4188 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 371-1278 AIR CLEANER GP
SMCS-1051, 1054 i05296420
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 224-2263 1 VALVE AS-AIR (DUST)
2 1 256-7902 1 FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (PRIMARY)
3 1 256-7903 1 FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY)
4 1 256-7904 1 BRACKET AS
5 1 302-4393 1 COVER AS

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03376259

68 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
332-3648 EXTENSION GP-EXHAUST
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0548 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1061 i05753363
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 388-7018 1 CLAMP-BENT BOLT (2)
2 1 339-7774 1 PLATE
3 1 339-7775 1 SUPPORT AS
4 1 344-4753 1 PIPE AS
5 1 7X-7729 4 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4195 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
7 1 347-8095 1 GASKET
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03686069

SEBP7190 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 69


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
376-4390 KIT-PRECLEANER
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1055 i05844129
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 351-6217 1 PRECLEANER GP
1 343-5645 1 PRECLEANER AS
1 222-2277 1 CLAMP
1 344-7517 1 REDUCER

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02792580

70 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
371-1275 LINES GP-AIR
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0548 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1071 i05904998
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 159-2829 1 HOSE
2 1 209-4578 2 CLAMP
3 1 215-4012 1 CLAMP-T BOLT
4 1 216-4983 3 CLAMP-T BOLT
5 1 311-2768 1 HOSE
6 1 323-3309 6 CAP
7 1 323-6645 6 CAP
8 1 348-9501 1 TUBE
9 1 374-1258 1 TUBE
10 1 374-1580 1 HOSE
11 1 390-1760 1 TUBE AS
12 1 390-1836 1 HOSE
13 1 419-9811 1 HOSE
14 1 423-6378 1 HOSE
15 1 452-4031 1 HOSE
16 1 144-0367 3 CLAMP-HOSE
17 1 5P-4116 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 18 1 7X-2537 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
19 1 8T-4985 1 CLAMP-HOSE
20 1 8T-4986 4 CLAMP-HOSE
D 21 1 8T-3426 CHANNEL-TRIM (0.5-M)
22 1 7K-1181 1 STRAP-CABLE
23 1 034-1432 1 STRAP-CABLE
24 1 200-6345 1 MOUNT (DUAL SWIVEL)
D - ORDER BY THE METER
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7190 1 of 2 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 71


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
371-1275 LINES GP-AIR (c o ntd.) i05904998

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03714243

72 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7190


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
377-2877 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER AIR
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-2720 TURBOCHARGER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1052, 1071 i05333394
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 225-8526 2 WASHER (10.4X13.75X1.37-MM THK)
2 1 133-9469 1 CLIP
3 1 225-8524 1 BOLT-SPECIAL (BANJO)
4 1 335-8611 2 CLIP
5 1 377-2876 1 TUBE AS
6 1 422-7715 1 HOSE-TURBOCHARGER
7 1 107-2348 2 CLIP

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03380817

SEBP7190 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 73


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
393-7694 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1059 i05331885
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 238-8292 12 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD
2 1 286-7851 12 SPACER
3 1 367-3340 4 STUD
4 1 384-2286 1 MANIFOLD
5 1 416-7727 2 GASKET

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03379009

74 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
391-5523 MANIFOLD GP-INLET
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1058 i05832948
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 6I-0917 2 BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)
2 1 105-2740 12 BOLT
3 1 369-1658 1 SOLENOID
4 1 452-9704 1 COVER (CYLINDER HEAD)
M 5 1 6I-0260 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
6 1 390-7626 1 CONNECTION GP-AIR
1 238-8288 1 GASKET-INLET
1 292-3462 1 PLUG-PIPE
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03476304

SEBP7190 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 75


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
371-1276 MUFFLER GP
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0548 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1062 i05902007
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 218-3745 1 COUPLING
2 1 371-1287 1 MUFFLER AS
3 1 371-1289 1 ELBOW-EXHAUST
4 1 371-1301 1 BRACKET
5 1 388-7010 1 CLAMP-BENT BOLT
6 1 7X-7729 2 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
7 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 9 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 10 1 8T-4185 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M 11 1 8T-4196 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
12 1 8T-4222 4 WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)
13 1 6N-0009 2 RING-METAL SEAL
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03720490

76 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
121-7746 PRECLEANER GP
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 332-3646 PRECLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1055 i03361344
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 1M-7250 1 BOWL
2 1 9M-9439 1 COVER AS
3 1 131-6143 1 CLAMP-HOSE

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01737513

SEBP7190 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 77


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
332-3646 PRECLEANER GP–STANDARD
S/N: KW41-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 332-3647–PAGE: 79
PART OF 430-2855, 454-0598 OPTION AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1055 i03825029
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 121-7746 1 PRECLEANER GP 77
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02052773

78 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
332-3647 PRECLEANER GP
S/N: KW41-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 332-3646–PAGE: 78
PART OF 430-2865, 430-2875, 454-0597 OPTION AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1055 i03825030
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 351-6217 1 PRECLEANER GP
1 343-5645 1 PRECLEANER AS
1 222-2277 1 CLAMP
1 344-7517 1 REDUCER

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02050773

SEBP7190 1 of 1 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 79


AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM
371-2720 TURBOCHARGER GP
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1052, 1053 i06127459
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 100-4830 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 2 1 124-3815 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
C 3 1 437-4170 1 GASKET
4 1 278-0017 1 GASKET
R 5 1 315-9810 1 TURBOCHARGER GP
1 277-9602 1 CLAMP
1 277-9603 1 CLAMP
Y 6 1 368-8559 1 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER OIL 53
Y 7 1 377-2877 1 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER AIR 73
C 8 1 420-2371 1 LINE AS
M 9 1 6I-0217 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 10 1 6I-0563 4 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
C - CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M - METRIC PART
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03818554

80 AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FUEL SYSTEM
360-8958 FILTER GP-FUEL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 377-9478, 452-8547 FILTER GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261 i04994749
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 360-8960 1 FILTER ELEMENT-FUEL
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
362-5412 1 KIT-DRAIN (FUEL FILTER)
(INCLUDES DRAIN, KNOB, & SEALS)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03173178

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 81


FUEL SYS TEM
375-3995 FILTER GP-FUEL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261 i05331764
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 377-9478 1 FILTER GP-FUEL 83
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03379474

82 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FUEL SYSTEM
377-9478 FILTER GP-FUEL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 375-3995 FILTER GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261 i05331780
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 360-8958 1 FILTER GP-FUEL 81
2 1 362-9689 1 SCREW-SPECIAL
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
362-5412 1 KIT-DRAIN
(INCLUDES DRAIN, KNOB, & SEAL REPLACEMENTS)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03379498

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 83


FUEL SYS TEM
452-8547 FILTER GP-FUEL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 453-7163 FILTER GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261 i05856598
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 360-8958 2 FILTER GP-FUEL 81
2 1 362-9689 2 SCREW-SPECIAL
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
362-5412 2 KIT-DRAIN
(EACH KIT INCLUDES DRAIN, KNOB & SEAL)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03701881

84 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FUEL SYSTEM
453-7163 FILTER GP-FUEL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261 i05856596
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 452-8547 1 FILTER GP-FUEL 84
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03695817

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 85


FUEL SYS TEM
391-3762 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 371-1272 LINES GP-FUEL
SMCS-1260, 1261, 1263 i05570629
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
F 391-3763 1 BOWL AS
F 391-3764 1 FILTER AS-WATER SEP & FUEL
F 147-1231 1 GAUGE GP-FUEL LEVEL (WATER SEPARATOR)
F 445-5511 1 VALVE AS
F - NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03380690

86 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FUEL SYSTEM
371-2483 INJECTOR GP-FUEL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1251, 1254, 1290, 1713 i05331880
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 278-5170 6 BOLT
2 1 369-7799 6 CLAMP-INJECTOR
3 1 371-3974 6 INJECTOR GP-FUEL
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 376-6403 1 WASHER-SEAL
1 376-6405 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 277-5067 6 SLEEVE

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03378802

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 87


FUEL SYS TEM
371-1272 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0548 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1274 i06236978
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 6 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 206-2423 2 SADDLE
3 1 218-6645 1 ELBOW
4 1 241-6158 2 PLUG
5 1 264-3518 1 CONNECTOR-RECEPTACLE
6 1 323-6645 6 CAP
7 1 355-0633 1 CONNECTOR-HOSE
Y 8 1 391-3762 1 FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL 86
9 1 124-6257 2 CLAMP-HOSE
11 1 228-7102 3 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 276-1072 1 ELBOW AS
13 1 3S-2093 1 STRAP-CABLE
14 1 5P-4116 5 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
15 1 6D-3479 5 CLIP
16 1 6D-4246 2 CLIP
17 1 6K-8178 1 CLIP
18 1 6S-8620 6 CLAMP-HOSE
M 19 1 7X-2537 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
20 1 8D-9671 1 CLIP
21 1 8T-4121 5 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 22 1 8T-4136 5 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 23 1 8T-4908 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
E 25 1 5P-1507 HOSE (50-CM)
E 26 1 347-8647 HOSE (70-CM)
E 27 1 347-8646 HOSE (152-CM)
E 28 1 347-8645 HOSE (262-CM)
E 28A 1 347-8645 HOSE (33-CM)
29 1 323-3308 2 CAP
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

88 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7190


FUEL SYSTEM
371-1272 LINES GP-FUEL (c ontd .) i06236978

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03617876

SEBP7190 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 89


FUEL SYS TEM
433-1316 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 426-3312 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1274 i05341897
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 246-4361 2 WASHER (10.5X14X1.5-MM THK)
2 1 385-1398 1 CONNECTION-FUEL
3 1 386-1864 1 BOLT-BANJO
4 1 247-4928 2 WASHER (16.5X20.5X1.6-MM THK)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03384847

90 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FUEL SYSTEM
442-8465 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 426-3312 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1274 i05843927
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 277-9938 1 BOLT-SPECIAL (BANJO)
2 1 286-2890 2 WASHER
3 1 295-4670 1 BOLT-SPECIAL (BANJO)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03564656

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 91


FUEL SYS TEM
464-7899 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 426-3312 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1274 i06022311
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 349-6847 2 CLIP
2 1 377-5988 1 BOLT
3 1 286-2890 2 WASHER
M 4 1 161-7614 1 NUT (M16X1.5-THD)
5 1 277-4993 1 SEAL-O-RING
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03384683

92 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FUEL SYSTEM
484-7200 LINES GP-FUEL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 426-3312 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1274 i06218623
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 247-4928 2 WASHER (16.5X20.5X1.6-MM THK)
2 1 286-2890 2 WASHER
3 1 295-4670 1 BOLT-SPECIAL (BANJO)
M 4 1 386-2737 1 BOLT-BANJO (M16X1.5X27-MM)
5 1 396-2102 1 LINE AS-FUEL
E 1 347-8645 HOSE (28-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03875694

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 93


FUEL SYS TEM
426-3312 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1261, 1274 i06272779
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0593 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 2 1 6I-4200 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
M 3 1 100-4458 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X14-MM)
M 4 1 164-7468 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X95-MM)
5 1 442-8569 1 CLIP-PIPE
6 1 208-9287 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1.25X50-MM)
Y 7 1 442-8465 1 LINES GP-FUEL 91
8 1 389-5775 1 BRACKET
9 1 389-5784 1 BRACKET-FILTER
10 1 390-0755 1 BRACKET AS
11 1 390-8738 1 SUPPORT GP-LINES
12 1 391-1817 1 SUPPORT GP-LINES
Y 13 1 484-7200 1 LINES GP-FUEL 93
CY 14 1 464-7899 1 LINES GP-FUEL 92
Y 15 1 433-1316 1 LINES GP-FUEL 90
M 16 1 6I-0217 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 17 1 6I-0260 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
18 1 330-9723 2 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 228-7100 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 241-6157 1 PLUG
C - CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

94 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7190


FUEL SYSTEM
426-3312 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER (c on td .) i06272779

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03887191

SEBP7190 2 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 95


FUEL SYS TEM
370-5520 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 394-9639 RAIL GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1252, 1254 i05333502
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 395-1633 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 6I-0631 1 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
2 1 370-5516 1 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
3 1 370-5517 1 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
4 1 370-5518 1 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03380791

96 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FUEL SYSTEM
394-0525 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 394-9639 RAIL GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1252, 1254 i05490216
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 395-1633 1 BRACKET AS
M 1A 1 6I-0631 1 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
2 1 370-5513 1 LINE AS-FUEL
3 1 393-5467 1 LINE AS-FUEL
4 1 393-5468 1 LINE AS-FUEL
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03479680

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 97


FUEL SYS TEM
375-2647 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 391-4811 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1251, 1290 i05756354
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 386-3819 1 KEY-SHAFT
2 1 375-8254 1 VALVE
3 1 376-6409 1 SEAL
4 1 376-6410 1 RETAINER-WASHER
5 1 376-6411 1 NUT-SHAFT
6 1 386-2971 2 WASHER
7 1 386-2976 2 WASHER

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03657844

98 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FUEL SYSTEM
391-4811 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1251, 1290 i06259842
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 286-0123 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM THK)
M 2 1 6I-0654 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
3 1 371-2684 1 BRACKET
4 1 371-2691 1 BRACKET
5 1 371-7263 1 LINE AS-FUEL
YR 6 1 375-2647 1 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION 98
7 1 476-2947 1 GEAR-FUEL PUMP
M 8 1 6I-0217 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
9 1 346-0006 1 BOLT-SPECIAL
10 1 346-0007 2 WASHER
M 11 1 6I-0594 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M - METRIC PART
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03378913

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 99


FUEL SYS TEM
394-9639 RAIL GP-FUEL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1288 i05489964
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 6I-0260 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 2 1 099-6418 1 NUT (M6X1-THD)
3 1 206-1826 2 BOLT
Y 4 1 370-5520 1 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION 96
5 1 375-0482 4 CLAMP-PIPE
6 1 375-0483 2 INSERT-CLAMP
7 1 375-2649 1 RAIL GP-FUEL
1 375-6988 1 SENSOR (FUEL RAIL PRESSURE)
1 398-6226 1 VALVE (FUEL RAIL PRESSURE)
8 1 393-2034 1 LINE AS-FUEL
9 1 393-2035 1 LINE AS-FUEL
Y 10 1 394-0525 1 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION 97
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03380177

100 FUEL SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FUEL SYSTEM
447-8041 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-1273 i06225772
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 323-3308 2 CAP
2 1 323-3309 3 CAP
3 1 343-1820 3 CLAMP-BAND
4 1 353-5149 1 ELBOW AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 194-4864 1 ELBOW
5 1 362-7976 2 STRAP AS
6 1 370-9009 1 CAP AS-FUEL (FILLER)
1 304-3885 1 CAP-FUEL (FILLER)
1 355-8947 1 BOOT-FUEL CAP
7 1 377-7243 1 HOSE
8 1 377-7244 1 PLATE
9 1 393-1101 1 STRAINER (FUEL TANK)
10 1 417-9243 1 GUARD AS (FUEL FILLER)
Y 11 1 447-8042 1 TANK GP-FUEL 103
12 1 124-6257 2 CLAMP-HOSE
M 13 1 272-2351 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
M 14 1 344-5675 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
15 1 352-3966 1 CLIP
16 1 3S-2093 1 STRAP-CABLE
M 17 1 5C-9553 2 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
18 1 7X-7729 8 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 19 1 8T-4136 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 20 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
21 1 9X-2038 2 WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)
E 22 1 347-8647 HOSE (59-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7190 1 of 2 FUEL SYSTEM 101


FUEL SYS TEM
447-8041 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL (c o ntd.) i06225772

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03728287

102 FUEL SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7190


FUEL SYSTEM
447-8042 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 447-8041 TANK & MTG GP-FUEL
SMCS-1273 i06225773
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 313-4553 1 PLUG
2 1 419-6646 1 TANK AS-FUEL
3 1 433-3061 1 SENSOR AS-FUEL LEVEL (TANK)
4 1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02792048

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FUEL SYSTEM 103


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
272-1889 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
S/N: KW41-UP
24-VOLT, 150-AMPERE
PART OF 332-3644 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405 i06303599
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 478-4968 1 FRAME-DRIVE END
2 1 478-4950 1 FAN AS
3 1 478-4970 1 FRAME-REAR
4 1 478-4971 1 COVER AS-ALTERNATOR
5 1 185-2647 1 GROMMET
6 1 478-4955 1 STATOR AS
7 1 185-2654 1 PLATE
8 1 478-4958 1 ROTOR AS
9 1 478-4959 1 COIL AS
10 1 185-2648 1 REGULATOR AS-VOLTAGE (24-VOLT)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


478-4961 1 KIT-COLLAR (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES COLLARS)
478-4962 1 KIT-BEARING (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES BEARINGS)
478-4963 1 KIT-HARDWARE (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES BOLTS & PLATE)
478-4964 1 KIT-TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES HOLDER AS,PLATE,INSULATION,PIN,
GROMMET & NUT)
478-4967 1 KIT-TERMINAL (ALTERNATOR)
(INCLUDES INSULATIONS,WASHERS & NUTS)

104 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
272-1889 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (c ontd .) i06303599

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03881339

SEBP7190 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 105


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
332-3644 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING–24-VOLT, 150-AMPERE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 430-2875 OPTION AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405 i05305990
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
YR 1 1 272-1889 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (24-VOLT, 150-AMPERE) 104
2 1 350-8742 1 BELT-SERPENTINE (ALTERNATOR)
3 1 359-5145 1 GUARD-ALTERNATOR
4 1 364-8305 1 FILTER-FOAM (ALTERNATOR AIR)
5 1 369-3663 1 PULLEY-ALTERNATOR (8-GROOVE)
M 6 1 6V-2313 3 BOLT (M5X0.8X30-MM)
7 1 8T-0328 3 WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)
8 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-4198 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)
M - METRIC PART
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02758620

106 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
344-5081 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING*R
S/N: KW41-UP
24-VOLT, 115-AMPERE
PART OF 426-3396 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405 i06221213
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 107


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
385-8001 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N: E7A1-UP
24-VOLTS, 115-AMPERES
PART OF 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405 i05334078
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 111-0859 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M 2 1 164-7468 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X95-MM)
R 3 1 344-5081 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
4 1 394-4451 1 BRACKET AS
1 161-9820 2 PIN
M - METRIC PART
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03380061

108 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
426-3396 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N: KW41-UP
AIR CONDITIONER
PART OF 430-2855, 430-2865, 454-0597 OPTION AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1405 i06221212
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
YR 1 1 344-5081 1 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING 107
2 1 350-8742 1 BELT-SERPENTINE
3 1 369-3663 1 PULLEY-ALTERNATOR (8-GROOVE)
4 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-4198 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)
M - METRIC PART
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03725937

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 109


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
451-0681 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0600 BATTERY & WIRING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401, 1402, 1408 i06221163
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
D 1 1 5P-7211 SEAL (0.1-M)
D 2 1 8T-3425 CHANNEL-TRIM (0.1-M)
3 1 102-8703 1 PLATE-COVER
4 1 156-3617 2 CLAMP-HALF
5 1 333-1402 1 CABLE AS-GROUND
1 9G-8909 2 COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK)
E 1 090-2151 CABLE-WELDING (00-GA) (30-CM)
E 1 135-5009 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (10-CM)
1 216-7790 2 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
6 1 333-1403 1 CABLE AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
E 1 159-8050 CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (108-CM)
1 7T-9988 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)
1 8L-8413 1 STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)
1 3S-6050 1 TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
1 1M-6119 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
1 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
E 1 135-5009 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (5-CM)
B 1 1P-0810 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
1 315-0180 1 TERMINAL-RING (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
7 1 333-1405 1 CABLE AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)
E 1 159-8049 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (27-CM)
1 9G-0002 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)
1 8L-8413 1 STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)
1 8T-9756 1 TERMINAL AS (POSITIVE)
1 1M-6119 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
1 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
1 9X-9825 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
E 1 135-5009 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (5-CM)
1 276-1786 1 COVER-TERMINAL (RED)
8 1 333-1408 1 CABLE AS-BATTERY (INTERCONNECT)
E 1 159-8049 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (28-CM)
1 7T-9987 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)
1 7T-9988 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)
(EACH COVER AS INCLUDES)
1 8L-8413 1 STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)
1 3S-6049 1 TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)
1 3S-6050 1 TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
(EACH TERMINAL AS INCLUDES)
1 1M-6119 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
1 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
9 1 132-5789 1 CLIP
M 10 1 248-9997 1 NUT-BRASS (M12X1.75-THD)
11 1 260-6696 1 WASHER-COPPER (14X22X2.4-MM THK)
12 1 316-9351 1 MOUNTING-CABLE TIE
13 1 4P-7581 3 CLIP
14 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
15 1 7P-1695 1 WASHER (10.5X19X3-MM THK)
16 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 17 1 8T-4133 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 18 1 8T-4191 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
M 19 1 8T-4199 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X12-MM)
M 20 1 8T-6912 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
21 1 9D-3769 1 GROMMET

110 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
451-0681 BATTERY & WIRING GP (c ontd .) i06221163
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
B - USE AS REQUIRED
D - ORDER BY THE METER
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03791038

SEBP7190 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 111


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
451-0682 BATTERY & WIRING GP–HEAVY-DUTY
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 452-0882, 452-0883, 454-0601, 454-0602 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401, 1402, 1408 i06221165
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
D 1 1 5P-7211 SEAL (0.1-M)
D 2 1 8T-3425 CHANNEL-TRIM (0.1-M)
3 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 102-8703 5 PLATE-COVER
5 1 151-4841 1 BLOCK
6 1 156-3617 10 CLAMP-HALF
7 1 333-1402 1 CABLE AS-GROUND
1 9G-8909 2 COVER-TERMINAL (BLACK)
E 1 090-2151 CABLE-WELDING (00-GA) (30-CM)
E 1 135-5009 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (10-CM)
1 216-7790 2 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
8 1 333-1403 1 CABLE AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
E 1 159-8050 CABLE (00-GA, BLACK) (108-CM)
1 7T-9988 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)
1 8L-8413 1 STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)
1 3S-6050 1 TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
1 1M-6119 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
1 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
E 1 135-5009 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (5-CM)
B 1 1P-0810 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
1 315-0180 1 TERMINAL-RING (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
9 1 333-1408 2 CABLE AS-BATTERY (INTERCONNECT)
(EACH INCLUDES)
E 1 159-8049 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (28-CM)
1 7T-9987 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)
1 7T-9988 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)
(EACH COVER AS INCLUDES)
1 8L-8413 1 STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)
1 3S-6050 1 TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
1 3S-6049 1 TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)
(EACH TERMINAL AS INCLUDES)
1 1M-6119 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
1 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
10 1 333-1413 1 CABLE AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)
E 1 159-8049 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (211-CM)
1 9S-5754 1 TERMINAL AS (POSITIVE)
1 3S-6049 1 TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (POSITIVE)
(EACH TERMINAL AS INCLUDES)
1 1M-6119 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
1 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
1 7T-4924 1 COVER-TERMINAL (RED)
1 7T-9987 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (RED)
1 8L-8413 1 STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)
1 9X-9825 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW)
E 1 135-5009 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (5-CM)
B 1 1P-0810 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
1 276-1786 1 COVER-TERMINAL (RED)
11 1 333-1414 1 CABLE AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
1 7T-9988 1 COVER AS-TERMINAL (BLACK)
1 8L-8413 1 STRAP-CABLE (WHITE)
1 3S-6050 1 TERMINAL AS-BATTERY (NEGATIVE)
1 1M-6119 1 BOLT (5/16-18X1.375-IN)
1 1M-6120 1 NUT (5/16-18-THD)
E 1 090-2151 CABLE-WELDING (00-GA) (150-CM)
E 1 135-5009 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (5-CM)

112 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
451-0682 BATTERY & WIRING GP (c ontd .) i06221165
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
B 1 1P-0810 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
1 216-7790 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
12 1 132-5789 2 CLIP
M 13 1 248-9997 1 NUT-BRASS (M12X1.75-THD)
14 1 260-6696 1 WASHER-COPPER (14X22X2.4-MM THK)
15 1 4P-7581 3 CLIP
16 1 5P-4116 5 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
17 1 7P-1695 1 WASHER (10.5X19X3-MM THK)
18 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 19 1 8T-4133 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 20 1 8T-4136 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 21 1 8T-4197 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
22 1 8T-4226 1 WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)
M 23 1 8T-6912 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
24 1 9D-3769 1 GROMMET
25 1 9M-8406 2 CLIP
B - USE AS REQUIRED
D - ORDER BY THE METER
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03795864

SEBP7190 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 113


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
454-0600 BATTERY & WIRING GP
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401, 1402, 1408 i06225926
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 451-0681 1 BATTERY & WIRING GP 110
Y 333-1398 1 BATTERY GP (12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE, WET) 115
Y 425-1426 1 BOX GP-BATTERY 307
Y 430-2885 1 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC (COOLER) 263
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

114 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
333-1398 BATTERY GP–12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE, WET
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0600 BATTERY & WIRING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401 i05298613
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 115-2422 2 BATTERY GP (12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE, WET)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 123-1373 6 CAP AS-FILLER (BATTERY)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02761416

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 115


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
333-1399 BATTERY GP–HEAVY-DUTY
S/N: KW41-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 452-0882, 452-0883, 454-0601, 454-0602 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1401 i05297415
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 115-2422 4 BATTERY GP (12-VOLT, MAINTENANCE FREE, WET)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 123-1373 6 CAP AS-FILLER (BATTERY)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02761238

116 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
372-1866 BRACKET GP-MOUNTING
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 333-1425 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-0635, 1408 i05898572
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 372-1867 1 TUBE AS
2 1 377-5645 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 159-9539 2 NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
3 1 377-5647 1 SPRING
4 1 5P-1076 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
5 1 6C-9038 1 WASHER (12.2X25X1-MM THK)
M 6 1 8C-8992 1 BOLT-LOCKING (M12X1.75X30-MM)
7 1 8T-4122 1 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03449098

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 117


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
336-6684 CAMERA GP–WORK AREA VISUAL SYSTEM, REAR
S/N: KW41-UP
12-VOLT/24-VOLT
PART OF 463-3793 KIT-CAMERA, 377-5635 WIRING GP-CAMERA
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7348 i05448409
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


251-4162 1 KIT-BRACKET (CAMERA)
(INCLUDES BRACKET, BOLTS, LOCK NUTS, GASKET &
ALLEN KEY)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02034339

118 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
466-4156 CONTROL & MTG GP-COMMUNICATION
S/N: KW41-UP
FOR USE WITH PL631 OR PL641
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7606 i06225911
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 8C-5607 8 MOUNT-ISOLATION
ELECTRONICS GP-COMMUNICATION (PLE601 NETWORK
Y 3 1 417-4722 1 MANAGER) 123
Y 4 1 466-4158 1 HARNESS AS-CONTROL 136
M 5 1 151-6282 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X40-MM)
6 1 156-6175 2 CLIP
7 1 8C-5608 4 SPACER (6.5X9.5X25.4-MM THK)
8 1 9X-6165 4 WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03886215

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 119


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
372-1879 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0568 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7418 i06221223
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-9655 8 MOUNT-ISOLATION
2 1 365-6765 1 CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED (HYDRAULIC ELECTRONIC)
Y 3 1 372-1878 1 HARNESS AS-CONTROL 134
M 4 1 297-1003 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X45-MM)
5 1 6I-1418 4 SPACER (8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK)
6 1 7X-0579 5 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03726068

120 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
371-2537 CONTROL GP-ENGINE ELECTRONIC
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1901 i05936675
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7W-2632 1 WASHER (8.5X16.8X1.6-MM THK)
2 1 217-0099 4 SPACER (8.2X25X2-MM THK)
3 1 278-5203 4 SPACER
4 1 155-0576 8 MOUNT-ISOLATION
M 5 1 6I-0456 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)
6 1 374-2640 1 CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03644945

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 121


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5597 ELECTRONICS AR-MACHINE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0541 COMMON AR
SMCS-7610, 7620 i06224979
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 466-4164 1 ELECTRONICS GP-MONITOR 124
Y 466-4165 1 ELECTRONICS GP-POWER TRAIN 124
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

122 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
417-4722 ELECTRONICS GP-COMMUNICATION–NETWORK MANAGER
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 466-4156 CONTROL & MTG GP-COMMUNICATION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7606, 7610, 7620 i06139639
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 459-0786 1 ELECTRONICS GP-COMMUNICATION (NETWORK MANAGER)
1 7X-6315 1 STRAP AS-GROUND
1 8C-8514 1 SCREW-MACHINE (8-32X0.375-IN)
1 134-4126 1 WASHER (4.52X8.28X0.76-MM THK)
1 175-4168 12 SCREW-PAN HEAD (6-32X0.37-IN)
1 272-2379 1 FILM-WARNING (EXPLOSION HAZARD, READ OMM)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03786631

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 123


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5579 ELECTRONICS GP-IMPLEMENT
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0568 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5701, 7610, 7620 i06230489
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
482-6299 1 SOFTWARE GP-IMPLEMENT
<END>

466-4163 ELECTRONICS GP-MONITOR


S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 377-5567 MONITOR & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7490, 7494, 7601, 7603, 7610, 7620 i06222206
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
468-3471 1 SOFTWARE GP-MONITOR (INFORMATION DISPLAY)
<END>

466-4164 ELECTRONICS GP-MONITOR


S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 377-5597 ELECTRONICS AR-MACHINE
SMCS-7490, 7494, 7601, 7603, 7610, 7620 i06224980
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
467-0993 1 SOFTWARE GP-MACHINE
<END>

466-4165 ELECTRONICS GP-POWER TRAIN


S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 377-5597 ELECTRONICS AR-MACHINE
SMCS-4800, 4808, 7610, 7620 i06289359
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
484-0167 1 SOFTWARE GP-MACHINE
<END>

124 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
377-5566 HARNESS AS-CAB
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 377-5565 WIRING GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06257839
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
292-9779 1 BLOCK AS-FUSE
275-7878 1 BLOCK AS-FUSE
(EACH BLOCK AS INCLUDES)
306-0350 1 COVER
1H-3244 2 LOCKWASHER
M 5C-2890 2 NUT (M6X1-THD)
306-0351 1 SEAL-COVER
8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
123-7615 2 CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
142-9117 2 CONNECTOR (10-PIN)
228-5856 2 CONNECTOR (10-PIN)
113-8490 21 FUSE (10-AMPERE)
113-8491 9 FUSE (15-AMPERE)
113-8492 3 FUSE (20-AMPERE)
5E-9295 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (6-GA)
9W-0852 1 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
126-1767 115 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
–OR–
9X-3401 115 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
262-9151 11 PIN-CONNECTOR (12-GA TO 14-GA)
9X-1054 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)
155-2260 4 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGES & INTERFACE
SEAL)
155-2255 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
155-2256 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
155-2270 4 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
155-2271 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
155-2274 3 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
230-4009 3 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
455-0709 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
230-4011 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
455-0704 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
230-4013 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
455-0705 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
230-5008 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)
455-0706 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
281-8811 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
230-5010 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
(EACH PLUG AS INCLUDES)
455-0707 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
7R-2751 27 PLUG-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
8T-8737 37 PLUG-SEAL
316-4373 4 PLUG-SEAL
102-8802 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
134-2540 2 RESISTOR AS-CONNECTION (3-PIN)
230-4010 2 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)
230-5011 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
231-2300 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (8-PIN)
169-0705 8 SEAL
128-4123 2 SEAL

SEBP7190 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 125


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5566 HARNESS AS-CAB (c ontd .) i06257839
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
128-5016 53 SEAL-CABLE
7R-2750 18 SEAL-CONNECTOR
202-0314 42 TERMINAL AS (14-GA)
202-0315 2 TERMINAL AS (12-GA)
(EACH TERMINAL AS INCLUDES)
128-4123 1 SEAL
9W-0844 1 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
9X-3402 48 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 48 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 61 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 61 WIRE AS (14-GA)
202-0313 29 TERMINAL AS (18-GA)
(EACH INCLUDES)
128-5016 1 SEAL-CABLE
189-3158 1 SUPPRESSOR-ARC
B 1P-0810 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
B 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
2L-8067 2 TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
128-4178 1 TERMINAL AS
TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, 5/16-IN
2L-8068 1 SCREW)
D 5P-6006 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (9.52-MM DIA) (0.1-M)
2L-8050 2 TERMINAL-RING (6-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
–OR–
2L-8058 2 TERMINAL-RING (8-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
5P-4571 5 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
091-2436 17 TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA)
104-1995 1 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
112-9611 11 TERMINAL-BLADE
3E-9179 2 TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
9X-1056 1 TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
100-5041 7 TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE (18-GA TO 20-GA)
E 6V-9023 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (12.7-MM DIA) (8-CM)
E 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (43-CM)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (132-CM)
E 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (30-CM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
D - ORDER BY THE METER
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
<END>

126 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
377-5589 HARNESS AS-CAB–ROPS
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 377-5590 WIRING GP-CONSOLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06257841
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
110-0203 4 CONNECTOR AS (18-GA, BLACK)
374-7463 1 CAP-SEAL
172-8037 1 CONNECTOR (RADIO)
228-5856 8 CONNECTOR (10-PIN)
6T-6505 2 HOUSING-RECEPTACLE (BLADE, POSITIVE LOCK)
9W-0852 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
9X-3401 28 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 28 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
155-2270 3 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
230-4009 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)
455-0709 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
230-4013 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
455-0705 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
230-5010 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
455-0707 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
8T-8737 13 PLUG-SEAL
230-4010 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)
230-4014 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
230-5011 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
9X-3402 21 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 21 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 2 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 2 WIRE AS (14-GA)
B 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
172-8039 8 TERMINAL (RADIO)
5P-4571 2 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
097-7234 6 TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA)
6T-6506 2 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
091-2436 26 TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA)
104-1995 13 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
E 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (18-CM)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (25-CM)
E 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (15-CM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 127


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5661 HARNESS AS-CAB
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 377-5660 WIRING GP-OBJECT DETECTION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06301238
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
9X-3401 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
155-2260 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
281-8811 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
455-0707 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
8T-8737 2 PLUG-SEAL
102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
134-2540 1 RESISTOR AS-CONNECTION (3-PIN)
9X-3402 11 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 11 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 2 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 2 WIRE AS (14-GA)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (40-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

128 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
470-3764 HARNESS AS-CAB
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 372-1874 WIRING GP-ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06270018
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
275-7878 1 BLOCK AS-FUSE
292-9779 1 BLOCK AS-FUSE
348-3279 1 BLOCK AS-FUSE
(EACH BLOCK AS INCLUDES)
306-0350 1 COVER
306-0351 1 SEAL-COVER
374-7463 1 CAP-SEAL
374-7464 1 CAP-SEAL
374-7468 1 CAP-SEAL
142-9117 2 CONNECTOR (10-PIN)
228-5856 5 CONNECTOR (10-PIN)
113-8490 19 FUSE (10-AMPERE)
113-8491 8 FUSE (15-AMPERE)
113-8492 3 FUSE (20-AMPERE)
5E-9295 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (6-GA)
7T-0093 9 PIN-CONNECTOR (12-GA TO 14-GA)
9W-0852 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
9X-3401 88 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 88 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
344-1689 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
155-2255 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
155-2256 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
155-2270 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
155-2274 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
155-2260 3 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGES & INTERFACE
SEAL)
230-4009 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)
455-0709 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
230-4013 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
455-0705 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
230-5008 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)
455-0706 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
281-8811 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
455-0707 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
7R-2751 44 PLUG-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
8T-8737 37 PLUG-SEAL
340-2566 14 PLUG-SEAL
344-1690 2 PLUG-SEAL
102-8802 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
102-8801 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS &
WEDGE)
344-1645 1 RECEPTACLE AS
230-4010 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)
231-2300 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (8-PIN)
451-8019 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (14-PIN)
134-2540 1 RESISTOR AS-CONNECTION (3-PIN)
128-4123 1 SEAL
169-0705 23 SEAL
128-5016 42 SEAL-CABLE
7R-2750 13 SEAL-CONNECTOR

SEBP7190 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 129


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
470-3764 HARNESS AS-CAB (c ontd .) i06270018
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
9W-0844 1 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
9X-3402 22 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 22 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 41 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 41 WIRE AS (14-GA)
202-0313 22 TERMINAL AS (18-GA)
202-0314 33 TERMINAL AS (14-GA)
202-0315 1 TERMINAL AS (12-GA)
B 1P-0810 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
B 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
128-4178 1 TERMINAL AS
TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, 5/16-IN
2L-8068 1 SCREW)
D 5P-6006 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (9.52-MM DIA) (0.1-M)
2L-8050 2 TERMINAL-RING (6-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
–OR–
2L-8058 2 TERMINAL-RING (8-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
7N-7221 2 TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA)
2L-8067 2 TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
091-2436 16 TERMINAL-BLADE (18-GA TO 22-GA)
104-1995 10 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
112-9611 11 TERMINAL-BLADE
3E-9179 1 TERMINAL-RECEPTACLE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
E 6V-9023 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (12.7-MM DIA) (4-CM)
E 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (26-CM)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (105-CM)
E 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (20-CM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
D - ORDER BY THE METER
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

130 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
372-1936 HARNESS AS-CHASSIS
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 372-1935 WIRING GP-CHASSIS
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06249115
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
319-3237 1 HOUSING AS-CONNECTOR
E 292-2896 CONDUIT (27-CM)
126-1774 2 COVER-CONNECTOR
213-0139 8 PIN (4-MM)
7T-0093 16 PIN-CONNECTOR (12-GA TO 14-GA)
262-9151 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (12-GA TO 14-GA)
147-1445 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
147-1446 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
(EACH PLUG AS INCLUDES)
159-9322 1 SEAL-O-RING
230-4011 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
455-0704 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
230-4013 4 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
455-0705 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
230-5008 4 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
455-0706 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
230-5010 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
455-0707 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
239-7356 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)
455-0709 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
8T-8737 80 PLUG-SEAL
230-4010 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)
230-4012 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
230-4014 2 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
230-5009 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)
230-5011 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
258-4170 2 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (48-PIN)
169-0705 17 SEAL
100-6674 2 SEAL-CONNECTOR
7R-3354 2 SOCKET
124-5640 2 TERMINAL-SOCKET
3S-2093 4 STRAP-CABLE
B 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
E 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (26-CM)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (115-CM)
E 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (30-CM)
9X-3401 43 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 43 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
155-2255 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
155-2270 5 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
155-2271 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS,WEDGE &
INTERFACE)
9X-3402 140 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 140 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 93 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 93 WIRE AS (14-GA)
B 1P-0810 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
2L-8067 1 TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
128-4178 2 TERMINAL AS

SEBP7190 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 131


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
372-1936 HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (c ontd .) i06249115
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, 5/16-IN
2L-8068 1 SCREW)
D 5P-6006 1 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (9.52-MM DIA) (0.1-M)
2L-8050 2 TERMINAL-RING (6-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
–OR–
2L-8058 2 TERMINAL-RING (8-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
9W-0852 1 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
271-5604 39 PIN-CONNECTOR (20-GA)
–OR–
347-0109 39 WIRE AS (18-GA)
155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS,WEDGE & INTERFACE)
102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
9W-0844 5 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
2L-8060 1 TERMINAL-RING (8-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
–OR–
2L-8052 1 TERMINAL-RING (6-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
2L-8069 3 TERMINAL-RING (2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
7T-0094 1 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (12-GA TO 14-GA)
374-7463 3 CAP-SEAL
374-7465 1 CAP-SEAL
374-7466 1 CAP-SEAL
344-1689 12 PIN-CONNECTOR
344-1678 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR
344-1682 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR
344-1690 19 PLUG-SEAL
344-1686 4 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (18-GA)
344-1687 3 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
D - ORDER BY THE METER
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

132 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
377-5633 HARNESS AS-CHASSIS–COOLING
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 372-1935 WIRING GP-CHASSIS
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06225763
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
374-7463 2 CAP-SEAL
374-7465 1 CAP-SEAL
E 292-2896 CONDUIT (89-CM)
9X-3401 18 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 18 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
155-2270 4 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
155-2271 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
230-4011 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
455-0704 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
8T-8737 7 PLUG-SEAL
102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS &
WEDGE)
230-4012 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
230-5009 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)
239-7357 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)
9W-0844 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
9X-3402 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 13 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 13 WIRE AS (14-GA)
189-3158 1 SUPPRESSOR-ARC
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (15-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 133


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5616 HARNESS AS-CONSOLE–ROOF
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 377-5615 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 7451 i06233770
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
374-7463 4 CAP-SEAL
E 292-2896 CONDUIT (61-CM)
9X-3401 12 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 12 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
155-2255 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
155-2270 7 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
155-2274 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(EACH PLUS KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
8T-8737 14 PLUG-SEAL
102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
102-8805 2 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS &
WEDGE)
9W-0844 1 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 25 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 25 WIRE AS (14-GA)
B 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
E 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (7-CM)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (30-CM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

372-1878 HARNESS AS-CONTROL


S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 372-1879 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05300032
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
126-1774 2 COVER-CONNECTOR
147-1445 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
147-1446 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
(EACH PLUG AS INCLUDES)
159-9322 1 SEAL-O-RING
344-1682 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR
8T-8737 121 PLUG-SEAL
9X-3402 19 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 19 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
3S-2093 4 STRAP-CABLE
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (5-CM)
E 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

134 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
372-1945 HARNESS AS-CONTROL
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 372-1940 WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05300034
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
319-3247 1 ADAPTER-CONNECTOR
E 9X-2384 HOSE (107-CM)
9X-3401 8 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 8 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
155-2260 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
230-5010 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
264-7032 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
8T-8737 7 PLUG-SEAL
230-5011 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
231-2300 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (8-PIN)
9X-3402 5 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 5 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 3 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 3 WIRE AS (14-GA)
B 1P-0810 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
D 6V-2722 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (25.4-MM DIA) (0.2-M)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
D - ORDER BY THE METER
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 135


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
466-4158 HARNESS AS-CONTROL–PRODUCT LINK
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 466-4156 CONTROL & MTG GP-COMMUNICATION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06219229
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
126-1774 1 COVER-CONNECTOR
9X-3401 6 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
133-0967 1 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
180-9339 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
147-1445 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (70-PIN)
159-9322 1 SEAL-O-RING
155-2256 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
8T-8737 64 PLUG-SEAL
190-7614 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
9X-3402 20 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
126-1768 6 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
–OR–
9X-3402 6 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
133-0969 3 CONNECTOR-SOCKET (16-GA TO 18-GA)
194-5226 4 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 4 WIRE AS (14-GA)
3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
B 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
E 125-7874 2 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (15-CM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

136 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
372-1893 HARNESS AS-ENGINE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 372-1892 WIRING GP-ENGINE
SMCS-1408 i06225902
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
8T-8737 5 PLUG-SEAL
E 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (10.85-MM DIA) (5-CM)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (25-CM)
E 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)
9X-3402 11 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 11 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
2L-8067 1 TERMINAL-RING (10-GA TO 12-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
155-2270 6 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES WEDGE, PLUG AS &
INTERFACE)
169-0705 4 SEAL
194-5226 24 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 24 WIRE AS (14-GA)
189-3158 1 SUPPRESSOR-ARC
213-0139 7 PIN (4-MM)
230-4011 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
230-4013 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
237-0227 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
245-1042 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (64-PIN)
245-1044 2 LOCK-CONNECTOR
245-1045 1 COVER
267-9572 32 SOCKET-CONNECTION (18-GA)
245-1048 32 PLUG-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
258-4172 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR
283-8106 20 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (20-GA)
–OR–
374-8372 20 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
319-3237 1 HOUSING AS-CONNECTOR
BE 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL (94-CM)
374-7463 2 CAP-SEAL
319-3240 2 COVER AS
BE 1P-0810 TAPE-ELECTRICAL (12-CM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 137


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5626 HARNESS AS-ENGINE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 377-5625, 471-4232 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06219220
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
9X-3401 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
110-0203 1 CONNECTOR AS (18-GA, BLACK)
230-4011 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
455-0704 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL
102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
9X-3402 4 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 4 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
B 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (10-CM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

138 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
385-5997 HARNESS AS-ENGINE
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 395-0113 WIRING GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05909866
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
377-6932 1 COVER
E 292-2896 CONDUIT (45-CM)
155-2271 3 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
245-1044 2 LOCK-CONNECTOR
316-9351 7 MOUNTING-CABLE TIE
230-4011 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
264-7029 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
238-8245 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
264-7029 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
238-8247 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
264-7029 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
245-1043 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (64-PIN)
M 267-7207 1 BOLT-SPECIAL (M6X1-THD)
281-8804 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
264-7030 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
245-1048 33 PLUG-CONNECTOR (1-PIN)
185-1860 5 SEAL-WIRE
267-9572 31 SOCKET-CONNECTION (18-GA)
9X-3402 16 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 16 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
217-9039 6 STRAP-CABLE
356-1219 1 STRAP-CABLE
206-1345 14 RETAINER AS
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (10-CM)
194-5226 12 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 12 WIRE AS (14-GA)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 139


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5621 HARNESS AS-FRONT
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 377-5620 WIRING GP-FRONT
SMCS-1408 i06225770
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
374-7463 7 CAP-SEAL
374-7466 1 CAP-SEAL
213-0139 1 PIN (4-MM)
258-4172 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR
155-2260 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGES & INTERFACE
SEAL)
155-2270 17 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
230-4013 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
455-0705 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
230-5010 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
455-0707 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
231-2295 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (8-PIN)
455-0708 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
8T-8737 3 PLUG-SEAL
134-2540 1 RESISTOR AS-CONNECTION (3-PIN)
169-0705 5 SEAL
7T-0094 11 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (12-GA TO 14-GA)
9W-0844 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
9X-3402 21 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 21 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 55 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 55 WIRE AS (14-GA)
283-8106 19 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (20-GA)
–OR–
374-8372 19 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
189-3158 3 SUPPRESSOR-ARC
B 1P-0810 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
B 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (68-CM)
E 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (15-CM)
E 311-4859 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (48-MM DIA) (14-CM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

140 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
423-7176 HARNESS AS-HEATER & AIR COND
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 423-7175 AIR CONDITIONER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06249107
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
068-8993 1 GROMMET
9W-0852 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
9X-3401 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
155-2271 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
230-4011 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
455-0704 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
8T-8737 3 PLUG-SEAL
102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(EACH RECEPTACLE KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS &
WEDGE)
9W-0844 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
9X-3402 4 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 4 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 1 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 1 WIRE AS (14-GA)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (5-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

333-1393 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING–REGISTRATION PLATE


S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 370-6579 CONVERSION GP-ROADING, 374-5865 KIT-ROADING CONVERSION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05612661
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
155-2270 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
230-4011 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
264-7029 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
9X-3402 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
180-9340 4 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 18-GA)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (10-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 141


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
333-1423 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 377-5620 WIRING GP-FRONT
SMCS-1408 i05307652
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
9X-3401 5 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 5 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
155-2274 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
8T-8737 2 PLUG-SEAL
230-5011 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
194-5226 5 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 5 WIRE AS (14-GA)
<END>

372-1929 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING–ROOF


S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 372-1926 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05323449
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
155-2270 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
344-1670 1 PLUG AS
344-1690 2 PLUG-SEAL
194-5226 4 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 4 WIRE AS (14-GA)
B 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
E 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (10-CM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

142 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
377-5634 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING–DOOR
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 372-1935 WIRING GP-CHASSIS
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06225764
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
374-7465 1 CAP-SEAL
9W-0852 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
9X-3401 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
155-2270 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
155-2271 2 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (4-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
230-4011 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
455-0704 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
8T-8737 3 PLUG-SEAL
102-8804 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
230-4012 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
194-5226 11 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 11 WIRE AS (14-GA)
B 1P-0810 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
B 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
286-7193 2 TERMINAL AS-RING
(EACH INCLUDES)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (3-CM)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (5-CM)
E 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 143


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5599 HARNESS AS-MONITOR
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 377-5567 MONITOR & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 7490 i06222205
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
9X-3401 9 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 9 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
155-2256 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (12-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
230-5010 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
239-7352 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
(EACH PLUG AS INCLUDES)
455-0707 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
190-7614 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (12-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
8T-8737 10 PLUG-SEAL
9X-3402 12 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 12 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 9 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 9 WIRE AS (14-GA)
E 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

333-1371 HARNESS AS-OPERATOR CONTROLS


S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 333-1370 WIRING GP-SEAT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05301069
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUS AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
230-4009 2 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES)
264-7034 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
230-5010 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
264-7032 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
231-2295 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (8-PIN)
264-7033 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
8T-8737 6 PLUG-SEAL
102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
9W-0844 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
9X-3402 34 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 34 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
B 1P-0810 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
B 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
B - USE AS REQUIRED
<END>

144 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
471-4235 HARNESS AS-PUMP
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 372-1882 WIRING GP-FUEL PUMP
SMCS-1408 i06249076
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
344-1688 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (18-GA)
344-1689 3 PIN-CONNECTOR
100-3317 3 PIN-TERMINAL
176-1477 1 PLUG AS (2-PIN)
230-4011 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
455-0704 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
344-1690 3 PLUG-SEAL
185-1861 2 SEAL-WIRE
128-5016 2 SEAL-CABLE
100-6674 3 SEAL-CONNECTOR
196-2412 2 TERMINAL AS (16-GA)
7R-2750 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
9X-3402 1 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 1 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
176-1521 2 TERMINAL
125-7874 5 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA)
<END>

354-5620 HARNESS AS-QUICK COUPLER


S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 447-4892 KIT-QUICK COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05615112
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
9X-3401 6 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 6 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
155-2270 3 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE
SEAL)
102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
194-5226 6 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 6 WIRE AS (14-GA)
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 145


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
372-1891 HARNESS AS-STEERING
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 372-1899 PANEL GP-INSTRUMENT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05333116
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
9X-3401 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
B 1P-0810 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
B 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
5P-4571 1 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 16-GA)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
<END>

377-5576 HARNESS AS-TRANSMISSION–GEAR BOX


S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 377-5575 WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL
SMCS-1408 i06225767
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
319-3242 4 ADAPTER-CONNECTOR
155-2270 5 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(EACH PLUG KIT INCLUDES PLUG AS , WEDGE &
INTERFACE SEAL)
230-4009 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)
455-0709 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
238-8247 3 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
230-4011 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
(EACH PLUG AS INCLUDES)
455-0704 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
230-5008 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)
455-0706 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
9X-3402 24 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1768 24 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
194-5226 10 WIRE AS (16-GA)
–OR–
194-5227 10 WIRE AS (14-GA)
B 1P-0810 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
B 329-3734 TAPE-ELECTRICAL
2L-8079 1 TERMINAL-RING (14-GA TO 16-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
7N-9017 1 TERMINAL-RING (18-GA TO 22-GA, NO. 10 SCREW)
E 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (5.72-MM DIA) (10-CM)
E 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (7.44-MM DIA) (5-CM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
<END>

146 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
360-1843 HARNESS AS-WINDOW WIPER
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 372-1935 WIRING GP-CHASSIS
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i05324821
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
123-7615 2 CONNECTOR
9X-3401 4 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
230-5009 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (4-PIN)
B 329-3734 TAPE
6V-0491 4 TERMINAL-BLADE (14-GA TO 18-GA)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 147


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
332-3649 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
S/N: KW41-UP
120-VOLT, 1000-WATT
PART OF 452-0882, 454-0601 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1383 i05901841
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 4 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 6N-1604 1 CAP AS-DUST
ELEMENT AS-JACKET WATER HEATER (120-VOLT, 1000-
3 1 260-1555 1 WATT)
1 4D-9986 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 362-6478 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
M 1 165-8718 4 NUT-WELD (M4X0.7-THD)
5 1 367-4066 1 CORD AS-HEATER
6 1 368-4156 1 HOUSING
M 7 1 170-5632 4 BOLT (M4X0.7X16-MM)
8 1 4B-4863 4 WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)
9 1 7X-7729 2 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 11 1 8T-4200 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
12 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02767517

148 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
332-3650 HEATER GP-JACKET WATER
S/N: KW41-UP
240-VOLT, 1000-WATT
PART OF 452-0883, 454-0602 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1383 i05901864
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 3S-2093 4 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 6N-1604 1 CAP AS-DUST
ELEMENT AS-JACKET WATER HEATER (240-VOLT, 1000-
3 1 260-1556 1 WATT)
1 4D-9986 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 362-6478 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
M 1 165-8718 4 NUT-WELD (M4X0.7-THD)
5 1 367-4067 1 CORD AS-HEATER
6 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
7 1 368-4156 1 HOUSING
M 8 1 170-5632 4 BOLT (M4X0.7X16-MM)
9 1 4B-4863 4 WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)
10 1 7X-7729 2 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 12 1 8T-4200 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)

F 367-4068 1 CORD AS-HEATER


F - NOT SHOWN
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02796619

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 149


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
454-0589 INSTALLATION AR-COMMUNICATION
S/N: KW41-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 454-0590–PAGE: 150
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7606 i06221237
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 466-4154 1 INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION (CELLULAR) 151
Y 466-4157 1 INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION (ANTENNA) 153
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

454-0590 INSTALLATION AR-COMMUNICATION


S/N: KW41-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 454-0589–PAGE: 150
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7606 i06221233
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 466-4155 1 INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION (SATELLITE) 152
Y 466-4157 1 INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION (ANTENNA) 153
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

491-0322 INSTALLATION AR-COMMUNICATION


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7606 i06301231
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 466-4154 1 INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION (CELLULAR) 151
Y 466-4157 1 INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION (ANTENNA) 153
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

491-0323 INSTALLATION AR-COMMUNICATION


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7606 i06301233
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 466-4155 1 INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION (SATELLITE) 152
Y 466-4157 1 INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION (ANTENNA) 153
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

150 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
466-4154 INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0589, 491-0322 INSTALLATION AR-COMMUNICATION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7606 i06289358
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 8T-8737 8 PLUG-SEAL
2 1 370-6996 1 FILM-WARNING (EXPLOSION HAZARD, PRODUCT LINK)
3 1 370-6997 1 FILM-WARNING (EXPLOSION HAZARD, PRODUCT LINK)
Y 4 1 440-2105 1 RADIO GP-COMMUNICATION (PL641E CELLULAR) 187
5 1 155-2265 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
M 6 1 270-9442 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)

F 1 482-8138 1 SOFTWARE GP-MONITOR (CELLULAR)


F - NOT SHOWN
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03791043

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 151


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
466-4155 INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0590, 491-0323 INSTALLATION AR-COMMUNICATION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7606 i06289356
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-8737 8 PLUG-SEAL
2 1 370-6996 1 FILM-WARNING (EXPLOSION HAZARD, PRODUCT LINK)
3 1 370-6997 1 FILM-WARNING (EXPLOSION HAZARD, PRODUCT LINK)
Y 4 1 442-7199 1 RADIO GP-COMMUNICATION (PL631 SATELLITE) 188
5 1 155-2265 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (8-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
M 6 1 270-9442 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)

F 1 482-8159 1 SOFTWARE GP-MONITOR (SATELLITE RADIO)


F - NOT SHOWN
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03791043

152 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
466-4157 INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0589, 454-0590, 491-0322, 491-0323 INSTALLATION AR-COMMUNICATION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7606 i06221236
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 3S-2093 10 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 349-6083 1 CABLE AS
3 1 385-8201 1 CAP AS-CONNECTOR
4 1 443-8463 1 ANTENNA AS
1 385-8201 1 CAP AS-CONNECTOR
5 1 9X-7345 1 GROMMET

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03791081

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 153


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
463-3793 KIT-CAMERA–REAR VIEW
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7348 i06225915
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 38 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 268-8643 1 CABLE AS (6-M)
Y 3 1 336-6684 1 CAMERA GP (12-VOLT, 24-VOLT) (115-DEG, COLOR) 118
4 1 349-7894 1 PLATE
5 1 377-5637 1 HARNESS AS-CAB (CAMERA)
1 241-8834 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)
1 455-0709 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
6 1 2D-2751 1 GROMMET
M 7 1 8T-1158 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
8 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03887745

154 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
374-5856 KIT-JACKET WATER HEATER
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1383 i06244166
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 3S-2093 4 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 6N-1604 1 CAP AS-DUST
ELEMENT AS-JACKET WATER HEATER (120-VOLT, 1000-
3 1 260-1555 1 WATT)
1 4D-9986 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 362-6478 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
M 1 165-8718 4 NUT-WELD (M4X0.7-THD)
5 1 367-4067 1 CORD AS-HEATER
6 1 367-4068 1 CORD AS-HEATER
7 1 368-4156 1 HOUSING
M 8 1 170-5632 4 BOLT (M4X0.7X16-MM)
9 1 4B-4863 4 WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)
10 1 7X-7729 2 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 12 1 8T-4200 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
13 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7190 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 155


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
374-5856 KIT-JACKET WATER HEATER (c ontd .) i06244166

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02932198

156 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
370-7008 KIT-LIGHTING–WARNING BEACON
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429, 1431, 1434 i05844123
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 377-5645 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 159-9539 2 NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
2 1 377-5646 1 TUBE AS
3 1 377-5647 1 SPRING
4 1 395-2112 1 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON (AMBER, STROBE)
1 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
5 1 3S-2093 3 STRAP-CABLE
6 1 5P-1076 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
7 1 6C-9038 1 WASHER (12.2X25X1-MM THK)
M 8 1 8C-8992 1 BOLT-LOCKING (M12X1.75X30-MM)
9 1 8T-4122 1 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
10 1 9G-1307 1 GROMMET
M 11 1 9X-2044 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03382320

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 157


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
374-5868 KIT-LIGHTING–CAB
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429, 1431, 1434 i05612675
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 339-3505 4 LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT, 70-WATT) 163
2 1 350-1235 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (WORK LIGHTS)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03143520

158 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
430-2919 KIT-STARTING AID
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1090 i05844144
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 129-8087 1 SPACER (13.9X17.1X14-MM THK)
Y 2 1 351-9257 1 STARTING AID GP-ETHER 193
3 1 132-5789 1 CLIP
4 1 3S-2093 4 STRAP-CABLE
5 1 5P-4116 5 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4200 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
M 7 1 8T-7547 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7190 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 159


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
430-2919 KIT-STARTING AID (c ontd .) i05844144

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03569438

160 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
324-3740 LAMP GP-FLOOD–HID
S/N: KW41-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 451-0680 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1434 i05909862
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 352-8986 1 LENS (HID) (ROUND)
2 1 290-8160 1 LAMP (24-VOLT, HID) (FLOODLIGHT)
3 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 4 1 9X-4244 2 SCREW-SPECIAL (M4X1.79X25-MM)
5 1 317-7685 1 BRACKET
6 1 319-7384 1 BALLAST AS (24-VOLT, 35-WATT, HID)
M 7 1 6V-7744 1 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 8 1 8T-4189 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 9 1 6V-9189 1 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02283153

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 161


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
325-4471 LAMP GP-FLOOD
S/N: KW41-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 372-1935 WIRING GP-CHASSIS
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1434 i06258940
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 175-4291 1 BRACKET AS
M 2 1 9X-4244 2 SCREW-SPECIAL (M4X1.79X25-MM)
3 1 351-9918 1 LAMP-HALOGEN (24-VOLT, 70-WATT) (FLOODLIGHT)
4 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-7547 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M 6 1 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02097194

162 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
339-3505 LAMP GP-FLOOD
S/N: KW41-UP
24-VOLT, 70-WATT
PART OF 374-5868 KIT-LIGHTING, 372-1926, 377-5615, 451-0679, 451-0680 LIGHTING GP-
FLOOD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1434 i06258941
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 175-4291 1 BRACKET AS
M 2 1 9X-4244 2 SCREW-SPECIAL (M4X1.79X25-MM)
3 1 351-9918 1 LAMP-HALOGEN (24-VOLT, 70-WATT)
4 1 8T-4224 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-7547 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M 6 1 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02098634

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 163


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
424-5603 LAMP GP-FLOOD
S/N: KW41-UP
9-VOLT TO 32-VOLT
PART OF 377-5629 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1434 i06219213
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03381792

164 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
426-5380 LAMP GP-FLOOD–WORK LIGHTS
S/N: KW41-UP
9-VOLT TO 32-VOLT. LED
PART OF 377-5629 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1434 i06219214
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 389-0447 1 BRACKET AS

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03381869

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 165


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
302-0412 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL
S/N: KW41-UP
24-VOLTS
PART OF 303-4112 LIGHTING AR-ROADING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429, 1430 i05909864
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 320-1515 1 BODY AS
2 1 228-6054 1 BEZEL
3 1 228-6050 1 LENS AS (HEADLIGHT)
4 1 228-6052 1 LENS AS (TURN SIGNAL)
5 1 228-6056 6 SCREW (4-32X1.26-IN)
6 1 9X-3465 1 LAMP (24-VOLT, 75/70-WATT) (HIGH, LOW BEAM)
7 1 130-3515 1 LAMP (24-VOLT, 5-WATT) (FLOODLIGHT)
LAMP-TURN SIGNAL (24-VOLT, 21-WATT) (TURN
8 1 242-0588 1 SIGNAL)
M 9 1 8T-0389 1 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
10 1 100-3253 1 SPACER (SPHERICAL)
11 1 100-3254 1 SPACER (SPHERICAL)
12 1 100-3255 1 WASHER (SPHERICAL)
13 1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
14 1 186-3735 5 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
15 1 8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01927573

166 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
302-0413 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL
S/N: KW41-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 303-4112 LIGHTING AR-ROADING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429, 1430 i05909861
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 320-1515 1 BODY AS
2 1 228-6054 1 BEZEL
3 1 228-6050 1 LENS AS (HEADLIGHT)
4 1 228-6052 1 LENS AS (TURN SIGNAL)
5 1 228-6056 6 SCREW (4-32X1.26-IN)
6 1 9X-3465 1 LAMP (24-VOLT, 75/70-WATT) (HIGH, LOW BEAM)
7 1 130-3515 1 LAMP (24-VOLT, 5-WATT) (FLOODLIGHT)
LAMP-TURN SIGNAL (24-VOLT, 21-WATT) (TURN
8 1 242-0588 1 SIGNAL)
M 9 1 8T-0389 1 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
10 1 100-3253 1 SPACER (SPHERICAL)
11 1 100-3254 1 SPACER (SPHERICAL)
12 1 100-3255 1 WASHER (SPHERICAL)
13 1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
14 1 186-3735 5 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
15 1 8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01927574

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 167


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
344-3455 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL–RH
S/N: KW41-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 303-4113 LIGHTING AR-ROADING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429, 1430 i05909872
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL
2 1 228-6054 1 BEZEL
3 1 444-6523 1 LENS AS (HEADLIGHT)
4 1 228-6052 1 LENS AS (TURN SIGNAL)
5 1 228-6056 6 SCREW (4-32X1.26-IN)
6 1 9X-3465 1 LAMP (24-VOLT, 75/70-WATT) (HIGH, LOW BEAM)
7 1 130-3515 1 LAMP (24-VOLT, 5-WATT) (FLOODLIGHT)
LAMP-TURN SIGNAL (24-VOLT, 21-WATT) (TURN
8 1 242-0588 1 SIGNAL)
M 9 1 8T-0389 1 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
10 1 100-3253 1 SPACER (SPHERICAL)
11 1 100-3254 1 SPACER (SPHERICAL)
12 1 100-3255 2 WASHER (SPHERICAL)
13 1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
14 1 8T-8729 5 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03681817

168 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
344-3456 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL–LH
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 303-4113 LIGHTING AR-ROADING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429, 1430 i05841594
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL
2 1 228-6054 1 BEZEL
3 1 444-6523 1 LENS AS (HEADLIGHT)
4 1 228-6052 1 LENS AS (TURN SIGNAL)
5 1 228-6056 6 SCREW (4-32X1.26-IN)
6 1 9X-3465 1 LAMP (24-VOLT, 75/70-WATT) (HIGH, LOW BEAM)
7 1 130-3515 1 LAMP (24-VOLT, 5-WATT) (FLOODLIGHT)
LAMP-TURN SIGNAL (24-VOLT, 21-WATT) (TURN
8 1 242-0588 1 SIGNAL)
M 9 1 8T-0389 1 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
10 1 100-3253 1 SPACER (SPHERICAL)
11 1 100-3254 1 SPACER (SPHERICAL)
12 1 100-3255 2 WASHER (SPHERICAL)
13 1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
14 1 8T-8729 5 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03681831

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 169


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
259-0134 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE–LICENSE
S/N: KW41-UP
24-VOLT, ECE
PART OF 370-6579 CONVERSION GP-ROADING, 374-5865 KIT-ROADING CONVERSION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429 i05514710
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5C-9583 1 LAMP (24-VOLT, 5-WATT) (REGISTRATION PLATE)
2 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3 1 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01201568

170 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
333-1425 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1431 i05909868
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
CY 1 1 372-1866 1 BRACKET GP-MOUNTING (WARNING BEACON) 117
C 2 1 371-2241 1 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON (AMBER, STROBE)
1 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
E 1 9X-1386 SLEEVE (44-CM)
1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
1 389-5708 1 LENS (AMBER, WARNING BEACON)
3 1 3S-2093 3 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 9G-1307 1 GROMMET
M 5 1 9X-2044 2 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
C - CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03449097

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 171


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5625 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON
S/N: KW41-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 377-5627 LIGHTING AR-AUXILIARY, 377-5624, 377-5628 LIGHTING AR-FLOOD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1431 i06258818
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 3 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 105-8034 1 SWITCH AS-LIMIT (WARNING BEACON)
4 1 333-7383 3 LAMP GP (24-VOLT) (WARNING BEACON)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 230-4012 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
5 1 377-5611 3 BRACKET
6 1 377-5612 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 159-9539 2 NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
Y 7 1 377-5626 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE 138
8 1 132-5789 1 CLIP
9 1 316-9351 4 MOUNTING-CABLE TIE
10 1 4P-7581 2 CLIP
11 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 12 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 13 1 8T-4138 2 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
14 1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
15 1 6K-0806 3 STRAP-CABLE
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

172 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
377-5625 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON (c on td.) i06258818

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03791179

SEBP7190 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 173


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
471-4232 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 472-8432 LIGHTING AR-AUXILIARY, 472-8431 LIGHTING AR-FLOOD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1431 i06225922
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 4 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 7K-1181 9 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 034-1432 1 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 105-8034 1 SWITCH AS-LIMIT (WARNING BEACON)
5 1 200-6345 1 MOUNT (DUAL SWIVEL)
6 1 206-2423 1 SADDLE
7 1 333-7383 3 LAMP GP (24-VOLT) (WARNING BEACON)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 230-4012 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
8 1 377-5611 3 BRACKET
Y 9 1 377-5626 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE 138
10 1 471-4233 1 BRACKET
11 1 132-5789 4 CLIP
12 1 316-9351 2 MOUNTING-CABLE TIE
13 1 4P-7581 1 CLIP
14 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 15 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

174 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
471-4232 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON (c on td.) i06225922

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03886295

SEBP7190 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 175


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5627 LIGHTING AR-AUXILIARY
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429 i06258830
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 377-5625 1 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON 172
Y 451-0679 1 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD 183
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

472-8432 LIGHTING AR-AUXILIARY


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429 i06225909
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 471-4232 1 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON 174
Y 451-0679 1 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (HALOGEN) 183
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

377-5624 LIGHTING AR-FLOOD


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429, 1434 i06258817
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 377-5625 1 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON 172
Y 377-5629 1 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (AUXILIARY) 182
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

377-5628 LIGHTING AR-FLOOD–AUXILIARY


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429, 1434 i06258832
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 377-5625 1 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON 172
Y 451-0680 1 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD 184
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

176 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
472-8431 LIGHTING AR-FLOOD
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429, 1434 i06225941
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 471-4232 1 LAMP GP-WARNING BEACON 174
Y 377-5629 1 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD (AUXILIARY) 182
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 177


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
303-4112 LIGHTING AR-ROADING
S/N: KW41-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 303-4113–PAGE: 179
PART OF 430-2928 CONVERSION AR-ROADING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429 i03916230
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 302-0412 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL (24-VOLT) (RH) 166
Y 2 1 302-0413 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL (24-VOLT) (LH) 167
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01409738

178 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
303-4113 LIGHTING AR-ROADING
S/N: KW41-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 303-4112–PAGE: 178
PART OF 366-8166 CONVERSION AR-ROADING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1429 i05333677
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 344-3455 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL (24-VOLT) (RH) 168
Y 2 1 344-3456 1 LAMP GP-HEAD & SIGNAL (24-VOLT) (LH) 169
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01409013

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 179


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
372-1926 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–CAB
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 423-7195 CANOPY AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1434 i05303761
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 339-3505 2 LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT, 70-WATT) 163
Y 2 1 372-1929 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING 142
3 1 2V-8259 1 GROMMET
4 1 3S-2093 15 STRAP-CABLE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03373766

180 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
377-5615 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–CAB
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 423-7194 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1434 i06233769
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 3S-2093 20 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
Y 3 1 339-3505 2 LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT, 70-WATT) 163
4 1 370-6972 1 BRACKET AS
Y 5 1 377-5616 1 HARNESS AS-CONSOLE (ROOF) 134
6 1 132-5789 1 CLIP
7 1 4P-7581 1 CLIP
M 8 1 5C-2890 1 NUT (M6X1-THD)
9 1 5P-4116 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4189 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
11 1 8T-4205 5 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 12 1 9X-2045 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03794960

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 181


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5629 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–AUXILIARY
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 377-5624, 472-8431 LIGHTING AR-FLOOD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1434 i06219211
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 424-5603 2 LAMP GP-FLOOD (9/32-VOLT, 35-WATT) 164
Y 2 1 426-5380 2 LAMP GP-FLOOD (9/32-VOLT, 13-WATT) 165
3 1 451-0675 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (AUXILIARY WORK LIGHTS)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03790556

182 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
451-0679 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD–HALOGEN
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 377-5627, 472-8432 LIGHTING AR-AUXILIARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1434 i06219228
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 339-3505 4 LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT, 70-WATT) 163
2 1 451-0675 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (AUXILIARY WORK LIGHTS)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03792140

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 183


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
451-0680 LIGHTING GP-FLOOD
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 377-5628 LIGHTING AR-FLOOD
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1434 i06258833
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 324-3740 2 LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT, HID) 161
Y 2 1 339-3505 2 LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT, 70-WATT) 163
3 1 451-0675 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (AUXILIARY WORK LIGHTS)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03790532

184 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
387-4000 LIGHTING GP-ROADING
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-1429 i06249197
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 313-5270 6 REFLECTOR (AMBER)
2 1 313-5271 2 REFLECTOR (RED)
3 1 339-6726 1 BRACKET AS (LH)
4 1 339-6727 1 BRACKET AS (RH)
5 1 428-6700 2 LAMP GP-REAR (SIGNAL)
6 1 387-4001 2 BRACKET
M 7 1 5C-2890 4 NUT (M6X1-THD)
8 1 6P-4467 2 GROMMET
9 1 8T-4121 8 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4136 8 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 11 1 8T-4138 4 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
12 1 8T-4205 8 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03376139

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 185


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
395-0112 MOUNTING GP-ELECTRONIC CONTROL
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1901, 7610 i05535455
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 446-1268 1 BRACKET AS
M 2 1 6I-0292 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X140-MM)
M 3 1 6I-0293 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03378971

186 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
440-2105 RADIO GP-COMMUNICATION–PL641E CELLULAR
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 466-4154 INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-733T i06249100
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 449-7301 1 FILM-INFORMATION (PL641 CELLULAR)
2 1 467-2514 1 FILM-CERTIFICATION (SERIAL NUMBER)

F 482-8138 1 SOFTWARE GP-MONITOR


F - NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03806573

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 187


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
442-7199 RADIO GP-COMMUNICATION–PL631 SATELLITE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 466-4155 INSTALLATION GP-COMMUNICATION
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-733T i06167065
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 467-2513 1 FILM-CERTIFICATION (PL631)
2 1 449-7303 1 FILM-INFORMATION (SERIAL NUMBER)

F 479-0025 1 SOFTWARE GP-MONITOR


F - NOT SHOWN

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03836726

188 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
395-0110 SENSOR GP-ENGINE
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1718, 1906, 1907, 1912, 1917, 1923, 1924, 1928,
1929, 7400 i06251971
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 124-3815 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
2 1 199-9252 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 199-9267 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 199-9751 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 384-3888 2 SENSOR GP-SPEED (ENGINE)
6 1 256-6454 1 SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (AIR INLET MANIFOLD)
6A 1 256-6454 1 SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (COOLANT)
7 1 276-5603 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 320-3060 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (ENGINE OIL)
9 1 320-3062 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (INLET MANIFOLD AIR)
10 1 228-4947 2 SEAL-O-RING
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03380662

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 189


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
269-1981 SENSOR GP-POSITION
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 423-7159 PEDAL GP-BRAKE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4269, 5702, 5736, 5737, 7494 i04199134
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 230-4014 2 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
2 1 9X-3401 6 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 6 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01391032

190 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
361-4360 SENSOR GP-POSITION–ROTARY
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 372-1940 WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4269, 5702, 5736, 5737, 7494 i06245285
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 102-8803 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS AND WEDGE)
2 1 9X-3401 1 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
–OR–
126-1767 1 PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)
3 1 3E-3371 1 WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (3-PIN)
E 4 1 9X-1813 SLEEVE (17-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02263213

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 191


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
395-0114 STARTING AID GP
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1090 i06217266
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 112-7704 1 BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)
M 2 1 5C-2890 2 NUT (M6X1-THD)
3 1 217-9039 1 STRAP-CABLE
4 1 462-2235 6 GLOW PLUG (24-VOLT)
5 1 368-3145 1 BUS BAR AS
6 1 384-7567 1 HARNESS AS-STARTING AID
1 2L-8050 2 TERMINAL-RING (6-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
–OR–
1 2L-8058 2 TERMINAL-RING (8-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW)
1 427-9771 1 CLIP
M 7 1 208-8469 1 LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
8 1 275-2428 1 INSULATOR
9 1 277-4409 1 CAP
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03379036

192 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
351-9257 STARTING AID GP-ETHER
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 430-2919 KIT-STARTING AID, 415-4689 STARTING AID GP-ETHER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1456 i05333698
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 236-8013 1 BRACKET
Y 2 1 239-1134 1 VALVE GP-ETHER STARTING (24-VOLT) 200
3 1 256-6881 1 ATOMIZER GP-ETHER
1 236-4545 1 NUT-SLEEVE (5/16-24-THD)
4 1 276-5436 1 FITTING AS
1 236-4545 1 NUT-SLEEVE (5/16-24-THD)
5 1 276-6596 1 CLAMP
M 6 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 7 1 8T-4200 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
8 1 8T-4224 6 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
D 9 1 5P-5630 TUBE (1.5-M)

AF 7N-0296 1 CYLINDER AS-ETHER


–OR–
AF 187-4851 1 CYLINDER AS-ETHER (EAME)
(MUST BE PROCURED LOCALLY FROM CAT DEALER)
A - NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
D - ORDER BY THE METER
F - NOT SHOWN
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02766796

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 193


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
415-4689 STARTING AID GP-ETHER
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 452-0882, 452-0883, 454-0601, 454-0602 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1456 i05141361
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 129-8087 1 SPACER (13.9X17.1X14-MM THK)
Y 2 1 351-9257 1 STARTING AID GP-ETHER 193
3 1 132-5789 1 CLIP
4 1 3S-2093 4 STRAP-CABLE
5 1 5P-4116 5 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4200 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
M 7 1 8T-7547 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03337060

194 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
350-4306 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0548 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-1453 i05307816
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 354-5671 1 STARTING MOTOR GP-ELECTRIC
1 230-4012 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)
M 2 1 8T-4183 3 BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)
3 1 8T-4223 3 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02792780

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 195


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
7N-0718 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT–BATTERY
S/N: KW41-UP
12-VOLT
PART OF 372-1935 WIRING GP-CHASSIS
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1411 i02587657
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8H-5306 1 KEY (BATTERY DISCONNECT)
2 1 8H-5303 1 NUT (3/4-16-THD)
3 1 2H-3922 2 LOCKWASHER
4 1 9F-5644 2 LOCKWASHER
5 1 6F-7045 2 NUT-FULL (3/8-24-THD)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g00715584

196 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
241-8368 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC
S/N: KW41-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 377-5565 WIRING GP-CAB, 372-1935 WIRING GP-CHASSIS, 372-1874 WIRING GP-ROPS
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7499 i05456664
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 155-2270 1 KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES PLUG AS, WEDGE & INTERFACE SEAL)
2 1 4F-2294 2 NUT-JAM (5/16-24-THD)
3 1 8T-8730 2 SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01077362

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 197


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
255-2752 SWITCH GP-START
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 377-5565 WIRING GP-CAB, 372-1874 WIRING GP-ROPS
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1416 i05909865
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7T-6799 1 NUT-MOUNTING (1-32-THD)
2 1 102-8805 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (6-PIN)
'(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3 1 8T-8729 5 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
4 1 8T-8737 1 PLUG-SEAL

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02255874

198 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
297-8752 SWITCH GP-TOGGLE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 372-1935 WIRING GP-CHASSIS
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7332 i05914790
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 230-4014 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)
2 1 8T-8729 3 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)

PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE


NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02497776

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 199


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
239-1134 VALVE GP-ETHER STARTING
S/N: KW41-UP
24-VOLT, CONTINUOUS
PART OF 351-9257 STARTING AID GP-ETHER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1456 i03907816
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7N-9801 1 GASKET
2 1 102-8802 1 KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)
(INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3 1 8T-8729 2 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
4 1 358-4889 1 FILTER (ETHER START)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02138138

200 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
377-5565 WIRING GP-CAB
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 423-7194 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 7301 i06257837
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 4 3E-5239 1 RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (AIR CONDITIONER)
1A 4 3E-5239 1 RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID)
2 2 3S-2093 17 STRAP-CABLE
3 2,4 7K-1181 33 STRAP-CABLE
4 4 8T-8799 4 BOOT (RED)
5 3 8T-9655 8 MOUNT-ISOLATION
6 3 116-7471 1 PULLER-MINIFUSE
7 2 165-0311 5 PLUG
8 2 232-1792 1 HORN (24-VOLT TO 12-VOLT)
Y 9 4 241-8368 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) (MAIN POWER) 197
10 3 248-2841 1 RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (BRAKE LIGHTS)
10A 3 248-2841 1 RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (HORN)
10B 3 248-2841 1 RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (FRONT WINDOW WIPER)
10C 3 248-2841 1 RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (BACKUP ALARM)
10D 3 248-2841 1 RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (HEATER)
Y 11 2 255-2752 1 SWITCH GP-START (KEY) 198
12 4 258-4142 2 BAR-BUS
13 4 270-2679 1 LOCKWASHER
14 3 280-2709 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (15-AMPERE, MANUAL RESET)
15 3 280-2710 3 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (20-AMPERE, MANUAL RESET)
16 3 280-2712 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (30-AMPERE)
17 3 333-1357 1 PLATE AS
18 4 333-1360 3 SEAL
19 4 333-1361 1 SEAL
20 4 333-1376 1 TIMER (RELAY)
21 2,4 335-5365 2 SOCKET-AUXILIARY POWER (12-VOLT)
22 4 340-7161 1 CONVERTER-POWER (24-VOLT TO 12-VOLT)
23 2 345-0351 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (IGNITION SWITCH)
24 2 347-0596 1 FLANGE-MOUNTING
25 3 365-6773 1 CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED
Y 26 1 377-5566 1 HARNESS AS-CAB 125
27 3 377-5586 1 FILM-FUSE/RELAY
28 4 377-5603 1 CAP AS
4 5P-7958 1 SLEEVE-CABLE SPLICE
4 179-9392 1 LANYARD
29 4 380-1887 1 FLASHER AS (12/24-VOLT)
30 2 423-7187 1 PLATE
31 2 451-0664 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (PARKING BRAKE)
32 2 451-0665 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (IMPLEMENT LOCKOUT)
(EACH SWITCH AS INCLUDES)
2 111-7899 1 GASKET
33 2 460-3192 1 MODULE GP-KEYPAD
34 2 110-2028 4 SCREW-PAN HEAD (10-14X0.75-IN)
35 3 132-5789 3 CLIP
36 2,4 156-6175 3 CLIP
37 4 1A-8912 5 WASHER (6.7X12.7X1.6-MM THK)
38 4 1H-3244 4 LOCKWASHER
39 4 203-9007 1 NUT (1-1/2-18-THD)
40 4 242-8009 1 SCREW-PAN HEAD (6-19X0.5-IN)
M 41 3 297-1003 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X45-MM)
42 2,3 309-4314 3 CLIP
43 3 310-1898 2 CLIP
M 44 2 3E-8020 1 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
46 3,4 4B-4863 4 WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)
47 2,3 4P-7581 3 CLIP
48 2,3,4 4P-8134 8 CLIP

SEBP7190 1 of 5 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 201


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5565 WIRING GP-CAB (c on td.) i06257837
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 49 2,4 5C-2890 6 NUT (M6X1-THD)
50 3 5P-7162 12 SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)
51 3 6I-1418 4 SPACER (8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK)
52 3 7X-0579 10 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
M 53 4 7X-2533 1 BOLT (M6X1X35-MM)
54 4 8F-7242 2 WASHER (8.7X15.9X1.6-MM THK)
55 2 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 56 2 8T-4136 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 57 2,3,4 8T-4138 19 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
M 58 3 8T-4189 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
59 3,4 8T-4205 12 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 60 4 9X-1046 5 SCREW (M4X0.7X18-MM)
61 2,3,4 9X-2038 8 WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)
62 3 9X-6165 2 WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)
E 63 3 103-2543 SEAL (3-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 g03797512

202 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 5 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
377-5565 WIRING GP-CAB (c ontd .) i06257837

GRAPHIC #2 g03797513

SEBP7190 3 of 5 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 203


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5565 WIRING GP-CAB (c on td.) i06257837

GRAPHIC #3 g03797514

204 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 4 of 5 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
377-5565 WIRING GP-CAB (c ontd .) i06257837

GRAPHIC #4 < E ND> g03869416

SEBP7190 5 of 5 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 205


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5635 WIRING GP-CAMERA–REAR
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 7348 i06231440
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 38 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 268-8643 1 CABLE AS (6-M)
Y 3 1 336-6684 1 CAMERA GP (12-VOLT, 24-VOLT) (115-DEG, COLOR) 118
4 1 349-7894 1 PLATE
5 1 377-5637 1 HARNESS AS-CAB (CAMERA)
1 241-8834 1 PLUG AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)
1 455-0709 1 SEAL-CONNECTOR
6 1 2D-2751 1 GROMMET
M 7 1 8T-1158 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
8 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03792447

206 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
372-1935 WIRING GP-CHASSIS
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06225901
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
D 1 2 8T-3426 CHANNEL-TRIM (0.1-M)
2 2 3E-5169 1 GUARD-SWITCH
3 1 3E-8320 1 PLATE-INSTRUCTION (BATTERY)
4 2 3S-2093 25 STRAP-CABLE
5 2 6Y-6584 1 STRAP AS-GROUND
6 2 7K-1181 51 STRAP-CABLE
Y 7 1 7N-0718 1 SWITCH GP-DISCONNECT (BATTERY) 196
8 3 117-3789 1 RETAINER
9 2 129-8087 1 SPACER (13.9X17.1X14-MM THK)
10 2 161-2539 1 ALARM AS (BACKUP)
11 3 171-2205 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (40-AMPERE)
12 3 171-2209 2 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (70-AMPERE)
(EACH INCLUDES)
3 1H-3244 2 LOCKWASHER
3 4E-5724 2 WASHER (7X12X1-MM THK)
3 8T-0122 2 NUT-FULL (1/4-28-THD)
13 2 200-6345 2 MOUNT (DUAL SWIVEL)
14 2 204-2281 5 STRAP-CABLE
Y 15 3 241-8368 1 SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) 197
16 2 256-6454 1 SENSOR-TEMPERATURE
17 2 258-4178 2 FLANGE-MOUNTING
Y 18 2 297-8752 1 SWITCH GP-TOGGLE (STARTER) 199
Y 19 2 325-4471 2 LAMP GP-FLOOD (24-VOLT, 35-WATT) 162
20 1 333-1387 1 RESISTOR AS (274-OHM, 1-WATT)
21 3 333-1389 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (CIRCUIT BREAKER)
22 1 333-1404 1 CABLE AS (DISCONNECT SWITCH)
E 1 090-2151 CABLE-WELDING (00-GA) (18-CM)
E 1 135-5009 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (8-CM)
1 276-7278 1 TERMINAL-RING
1 315-0180 1 TERMINAL-RING (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
23 3 333-1407 1 CABLE AS (POSITIVE)
E 3 135-5009 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (10-CM)
3 216-7790 1 TERMINAL-CABLE (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
3 354-5611 1 TERMINAL-RING
24 3 333-1417 1 BAR-BUS
25 3 333-1434 1 PLATE AS
M 3 159-9539 5 NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
M 3 195-1095 4 STUD-WELD (M6X1X20-MM)
26 3 341-9988 1 STUD AS
27 1 344-7391 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE
28 3 350-1239 1 COVER
29 3 355-5860 1 RECEPTACLE
30 1 356-0677 1 CABLE AS (STARTING MOTOR)
E 1 135-5009 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (32-MM DIA) (10-CM)
E 1 159-8049 CABLE (00-GA, RED) (146-CM)
1 276-1786 1 COVER-TERMINAL (RED)
1 315-0180 1 TERMINAL-RING (00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
1 354-5611 1 TERMINAL-RING
1 301-0091 1 COVER-TERMINAL (RED)
31 3 360-1841 1 COVER
32 3 360-1842 1 STUD AS
3 062-5388 1 LOCKNUT (1-11-1/2-THD)
Y 33 2 360-1843 1 HARNESS AS-WINDOW WIPER 147
34 1 360-1844 1 STUD AS
1 062-5388 1 LOCKNUT (1-11-1/2-THD)
35 1 360-1845 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (JUMP START)

SEBP7190 1 of 5 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 207


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
372-1935 WIRING GP-CHASSIS (c o ntd.) i06225901
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
36 3 360-1846 1 JUNCTION BLOCK
37 2 360-1858 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (ENGINE STOP, RUN)
38 2 360-1859 1 BRACKET AS
M 2 159-9539 2 NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
Y 39 1 372-1936 1 HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (ENGINE HARNESS) 131
Y 40 1 377-5633 1 HARNESS AS-CHASSIS (COOLING) 133
Y 41 2 377-5634 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (DOOR) 143
42 2 451-0685 1 BRACKET AS
43 2 451-0686 1 BRACKET AS
(EACH BRACKET AS INCLUDES)
M 2 159-9540 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
44 2 110-2028 8 SCREW-PAN HEAD (10-14X0.75-IN)
45 1 132-5789 1 CLIP
46 3 156-6175 4 CLIP
47 3 168-4511 6 SCREW-PAN HEAD (10-32X1-IN)
48 1,2 1S-0994 5 CLIP
49 1,2 204-8000 4 MOUNTING-CABLE TIE
M 50 3 248-9997 2 NUT-BRASS (M12X1.75-THD)
51 3 260-6696 3 WASHER-COPPER (14X22X2.4-MM THK)
52 1 309-4314 2 CLIP
53 1 316-9351 6 MOUNTING-CABLE TIE
54 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
55 1,3 4D-5243 2 LOCKWASHER
56 2 4P-7429 1 CLIP
57 1,2 4P-7581 5 CLIP
58 1,2 4P-8134 4 CLIP
M 59 3 5C-2890 4 NUT (M6X1-THD)
M 60 3 5C-9553 5 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
61 2 7B-1251 1 GROMMET
62 1,2 7P-1695 6 WASHER (10.5X19X3-MM THK)
63 3 7X-0620 6 WASHER-HARD (5.5X13X1.6-MM THK)
64 3 7X-7729 4 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
65 1,2 8T-4121 20 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 66 1,2,3 8T-4133 9 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 67 1,2,3 8T-4136 10 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 68 1,2 8T-4137 12 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 69 2 8T-4138 2 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
M 70 2 8T-4186 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M 71 2 8T-4189 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 72 2 8T-4192 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
M 73 2 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
74 3 8T-4205 9 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
75 2 8T-4223 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
76 2 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
77 2 8T-7524 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 78 3 9X-1046 4 SCREW (M4X0.7X18-MM)
79 2 9X-6165 2 WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)
80 2 9X-8256 8 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
D - ORDER BY THE METER
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

208 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 5 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
372-1935 WIRING GP-CHASSIS (c on td.) i06225901

GRAPHIC #1 g03887032

SEBP7190 3 of 5 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 209


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
372-1935 WIRING GP-CHASSIS (c o ntd.) i06225901

GRAPHIC #2 g03886841

210 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 4 of 5 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
372-1935 WIRING GP-CHASSIS (c on td.) i06225901

GRAPHIC #3 < E ND> g03887031

SEBP7190 5 of 5 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 211


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5590 WIRING GP-CONSOLE–ENCLOSED
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 423-7194 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06257840
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1,2 3S-2093 9 STRAP-CABLE
2 2 7K-1181 6 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 8E-1118 1 ANTENNA AS
4 1 101-2640 1 CABLE AS-COAXIAL
5 1 105-8034 1 SWITCH AS-LIMIT (DOOR)
6 2 165-0311 1 PLUG
7 2 167-8176 2 HOUSING (3-SWITCHES)
8 1 168-8772 2 SPEAKER AS-RADIO
Y 9 1 377-5589 1 HARNESS AS-CAB 127
10 2 451-0670 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (WARNING BEACON)
11 2 451-0671 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (HAZARD)
12 2 451-0672 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (ROADING LIGHTS)
13 2 451-0673 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (WORK LIGHTS, FRONT)
14 2 451-0674 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (WORK LIGHTS, REAR)
(EACH SWITCH AS INCLUDES)
2 111-7899 1 GASKET
15 1 2D-2751 1 GROMMET
16 2 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 17 2 8T-4970 4 BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

212 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 3 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
377-5590 WIRING GP-CONSOLE (c on td.) i06257840

GRAPHIC #1 g03794191

SEBP7190 2 of 3 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 213


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5590 WIRING GP-CONSOLE (c o ntd.) i06257840

GRAPHIC #2 <E ND> g03794192

214 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 3 of 3 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
372-1892 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-1403, 1408 i06225905
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 3S-2093 12 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 7K-1181 14 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 8T-8799 1 BOOT (RED)
4 1 132-1806 1 STRAP AS-GROUND
5 1 204-2281 1 STRAP-CABLE
6 1 248-2841 1 RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (FUEL SYSTEM)
7 1 300-1271 1 BRACKET
8 1 333-1418 1 CABLE AS (ALTERNATOR)
E 1 8C-0596 CABLE (2-GA) (29-CM)
E 1 125-7876 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (17.78-MM DIA) (4-CM)
1 278-1438 1 TERMINAL-RING
E 1 125-7876 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (17.78-MM DIA) (4-CM)
1 311-6184 1 TERMINAL-RING (2-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW)
9 1 344-7391 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (BRAKE CHARGE)
10 1 349-1178 1 SENSOR-PRESSURE (HYDROSTATIC, FORWARD)
10A 1 349-1178 1 SENSOR-PRESSURE (HYDROSTATIC, REVERSE)
11 1 356-0678 1 CABLE AS (ALTERNATOR)
E 1 304-6942 1 CABLE (86-CM)
1 6T-5598 1 TERMINAL-RING (1-GA TO 2-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW)
1 8T-8827 1 BOOT (RED)
E 1 125-7876 TUBE-HEAT SHRINK (17.78-MM DIA) (4-CM)
1 278-1438 1 TERMINAL-RING
12 1 370-6989 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 159-9541 3 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
Y 13 1 372-1893 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE 137
14 1 451-0663 1 PLATE
15 1 132-5789 3 CLIP
16 1 204-8000 1 MOUNTING-CABLE TIE
17 1 309-4314 2 CLIP
18 1 310-1898 1 CLIP
19 1 316-9351 1 MOUNTING-CABLE TIE
20 1 3J-1907 3 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 4P-7581 4 CLIP
22 1 4P-8134 3 CLIP
23 1 5P-4116 1 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
24 1 7P-1695 2 WASHER (10.5X19X3-MM THK)
25 1 8S-0948 1 CLIP
26 1 8T-4121 9 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 27 1 8T-4133 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 28 1 8T-4136 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 29 1 8T-4137 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 30 1 8T-4189 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 31 1 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 32 1 101-7401 1 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7190 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 215


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
372-1892 WIRING GP-ENGINE (c ontd .) i06225905

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03886451

216 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
395-0113 WIRING GP-ENGINE
S/N: E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-1441, 384-3794 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1403, 1408 i05954934
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
C 1 1 323-7347 3 SEAL-O-RING
CM 2 1 254-3633 3 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X16-MM, SELF LOCKING)
M 3 1 124-3815 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
4 1 217-9039 1 STRAP-CABLE
5 1 348-4637 1 BOLT
C 6 1 458-3745 3 HARNESS AS-PLATFORM
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 332-7865 1 TIE-CABLE
7 1 377-1293 1 BRACKET
Y 8 1 385-5997 1 HARNESS AS-ENGINE 139
9 1 389-3863 1 BRACKET
10 1 392-2780 1 BRACKET
11 1 132-5789 1 CLIP
M 12 1 232-1693 1 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X35-MM)
C - CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03739892

SEBP7190 1 of 1 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 217


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5620 WIRING GP-FRONT
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-1408, 5734 i06225769
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 7K-1181 38 STRAP-CABLE
2 2 273-8609 1 BRACKET AS
Y 3 1 333-1423 2 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (HEADLIGHT) 142
4 2 344-7391 1 SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (IMPLEMENT PUMP)
Y 5 1 377-5621 1 HARNESS AS-FRONT 140
6 2 446-8428 1 PLATE AS
M 2 8T-3597 2 NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)
M 2 159-9539 2 NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
7 2 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 2 4P-7581 3 CLIP
9 2 5V-6152 4 CLAMP
10 2 5V-6153 2 PLATE-COVER
11 2 8T-4121 6 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 12 2 8T-4136 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 13 2 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
14 2 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 15 2 8T-6974 4 BOLT (M6X1X80-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 g03792337

218 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
377-5620 WIRING GP-FRONT (c on td .) i06225769

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g03792338

SEBP7190 2 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 219


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
372-1882 WIRING GP-FUEL PUMP
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-1295, 1408 i06249112
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
C 1 1 7K-1181 7 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 256-6454 1 SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (INTAKE MANIFOLD AIR)
CY 3 1 471-4235 1 HARNESS AS-PUMP 145
4 1 316-9351 8 MOUNTING-CABLE TIE
5 1 4P-7581 1 CLIP
C 6 1 4P-8134 1 CLIP
7 1 8T-5387 2 GROMMET
C 8 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
10 1 8T-7524 1 SEAL-O-RING
D 11 1 5P-8309 SEAL (0.18-M)
12 1 352-3964 1 CLIP
C - CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
D - ORDER BY THE METER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03885929

220 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
372-1940 WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 381-4393 LINKAGE AR-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5109, 5112, 5734 i06249101
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 8 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 7V-5626 4 CLAMP
Y 3 1 361-4360 2 SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY) 191
4 1 296-6980 3 SPACER (11X25X30-MM THK)
5 1 354-5615 1 BRACKET
6 1 356-0681 2 BRACKET
7 1 356-0682 1 PLATE
8 1 360-1849 1 SPACER (12.25X19.05X125-MM THK)
Y 9 1 372-1945 1 HARNESS AS-CONTROL 135
10 1 372-1946 1 ROD END
11 1 372-1947 1 BRACKET AS
12 1 372-1948 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9540 5 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
M 13 1 151-6282 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X40-MM)
14 1 2M-3432 1 GROMMET
15 1 3S-2093 1 STRAP-CABLE
M 16 1 5C-7261 6 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 17 1 7X-0818 5 BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)
18 1 8T-4121 6 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 19 1 8T-4137 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
20 1 8T-4224 12 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 21 1 8T-4971 4 BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)
M 22 1 8T-5092 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)
M 23 1 8T-4185 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M 24 1 9X-2629 5 SCREW-HEAD (M8X1.25X35-MM)
25 1 9X-8256 8 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7190 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 221


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
372-1940 WIRING GP-KICKOUT & POSITIONER (c on td .) i06249101

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03835237

222 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
377-5660 WIRING GP-OBJECT DETECTION
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06301234
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 377-5617 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 159-9539 8 NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
M 1 165-8718 4 NUT-WELD (M4X0.7-THD)
2 1 377-5658 2 COVER
3 1 377-5659 2 COVER
Y 4 1 377-5661 1 HARNESS AS-CAB (OBJECT DETECTION) 128
5 1 377-5662 2 BRACKET
6 1 377-5663 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 159-9539 8 NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)
M 1 165-8718 4 NUT-WELD (M4X0.7-THD)
7 1 397-2994 2 SENSOR GP-OBJECT DETECTION (RADAR)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 9X-3401 6 PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)
1 281-3139 1 RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)
8 1 4P-8134 2 CLIP
9 1 3S-2093 15 STRAP-CABLE
M 11 1 5C-9553 8 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
12 1 6V-9499 8 WASHER-HARD (4.3X7X0.8-MM THK)
13 1 7M-3361 2 GROMMET
M 14 1 8T-3998 8 BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)
15 1 8T-4205 8 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 16 1 9X-2044 8 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7190 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 223


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5660 WIRING GP-OBJECT DETECTION (c o ntd.) i06301234

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03868158

224 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
372-1874 WIRING GP-ROPS
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 423-7195 CANOPY AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06270020
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 3S-2093 10 STRAP-CABLE
2 2 7K-1181 30 STRAP-CABLE
3 2 8T-8799 4 BOOT (RED)
4 2 8T-9655 8 MOUNT-ISOLATION
5 3 116-7471 1 PULLER-MINIFUSE
6 1 165-0311 1 PLUG
7 1 232-1792 1 HORN (24-VOLT TO 12-VOLT)
SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT) (MAIN POWER
Y 8 2 241-8368 1 RELAY) 197
9 3 248-2841 1 RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (BRAKE LIGHTS)
9A 3 248-2841 1 RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (HORN)
9B 3 248-2841 1 RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (FRONT WINDOW WIPER)
9C 3 248-2841 1 RELAY AS (24-VOLT) (BACKUP ALARM)
Y 10 1 255-2752 1 SWITCH GP-START (KEY) 198
11 2 258-4142 2 BAR-BUS
12 2 270-2679 1 LOCKWASHER
13 3 280-2709 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (15-AMPERE, MANUAL RESET)
14 3 280-2710 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (20-AMPERE, MANUAL RESET)
15 3 280-2712 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (30-AMPERE)
16 3 333-1360 3 SEAL
17 2 333-1366 1 BRACKET
18 1 341-9807 1 COVER
19 1 341-9808 1 COVER
20 1 345-0351 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (IGNITION SWITCH)
21 2 347-0596 1 FLANGE-MOUNTING
22 1 377-5586 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (FUSE, RELAY)
23 2 377-5603 1 CAP AS
24 2 380-1887 1 FLASHER AS (12/24-VOLT)
25 1 423-7187 1 PLATE
26 1,3 435-0202 2 COVER
27 1 451-0664 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (PARKING BRAKE)
28 1 451-0665 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (IMPLEMENT LOCKOUT)
29 1 451-0671 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (HAZARD)
30 1 451-0672 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (ROADING LIGHTS)
31 1 451-0673 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (WORK LIGHTS, FRONT)
32 1 451-0674 1 SWITCH AS-ROCKER (WORK LIGHTS, REAR)
(EACH SWITCH AS INCLUDES)
1 111-7899 1 GASKET
33 2 455-9580 1 CONTROL GP-UNPROGRAMMED
34 1 460-3192 1 MODULE GP-KEYPAD
1 8F-1326 4 WASHER (4.2X9.5X0.8-MM THK)
M 1 8T-2659 4 LOCKNUT (M4X0.7-THD)
Y 35 1 470-3764 1 HARNESS AS-CAB 129
36 2 110-2028 4 SCREW-PAN HEAD (10-14X0.75-IN)
37 2 132-5789 2 CLIP
38 1,2 156-6175 3 CLIP
39 2 1A-8912 5 WASHER (6.7X12.7X1.6-MM THK)
40 2 1H-3244 4 LOCKWASHER
41 2 203-9007 1 NUT (1-1/2-18-THD)
42 3 242-8009 1 SCREW-PAN HEAD (6-19X0.5-IN)
M 43 2 297-1003 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X45-MM)
44 2 2V-8259 1 GROMMET
45 1,2 309-4314 3 CLIP
46 2 310-1898 2 CLIP
47 3 4B-4863 4 WASHER (4.7X11X1.2-MM THK)
48 1,2 4P-7581 2 CLIP

SEBP7190 1 of 5 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 225


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
372-1874 WIRING GP-ROPS (c ontd .) i06270020
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
49 1,2 4P-8134 7 CLIP
M 50 1,2 5C-2890 6 NUT (M6X1-THD)
51 3 5P-7162 12 SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.5-IN)
52 2 6I-1418 4 SPACER (8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK)
53 2 7X-0579 10 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
54 2 8F-7242 2 WASHER (8.7X15.9X1.6-MM THK)
55 1 8T-4121 1 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 56 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 57 1,2 8T-4138 12 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
M 58 2 8T-4189 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
59 2 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 60 2 9X-1046 3 SCREW (M4X0.7X18-MM)
61 1,2 9X-2038 7 WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)
62 2 9X-6165 2 WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)
E 63 3 103-2543 SEAL (3-CM)
E 64 2 3E-8082 SEAL (17-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

226 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 5 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
372-1874 WIRING GP-ROPS (c o ntd.) i06270020

GRAPHIC #1 g03886870

SEBP7190 3 of 5 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 227


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
372-1874 WIRING GP-ROPS (c ontd .) i06270020

GRAPHIC #2 g03886871

228 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 4 of 5 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
372-1874 WIRING GP-ROPS (c o ntd.) i06270020

GRAPHIC #3 < E ND> g03886872

SEBP7190 5 of 5 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 229


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
333-1370 WIRING GP-SEAT
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 423-7194 CAB AR, 423-7195 CANOPY AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408 i06235139
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 333-1371 1 HARNESS AS-OPERATOR CONTROLS 144
2 1 354-5617 1 BRACKET AS
3 1 096-1349 2 CLIP
4 1 156-6175 1 CLIP
M 5 1 3E-8020 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)
6 1 3S-2093 5 STRAP-CABLE
7 1 4P-7581 2 CLIP
8 1 4P-8134 2 CLIP
M 9 1 5C-2890 1 NUT (M6X1-THD)
10 1 8T-4205 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 11 1 9X-2046 1 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X35-MM)
12 1 9X-2038 4 WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)
M 13 1 9X-2043 3 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)
14 1 9X-6165 3 WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03868739

230 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


ELE CTRICAL A ND STARTING SYS TEM
377-5575 WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL–GEAR BOX
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-1408, 3104 i06225810
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 3S-2093 9 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 7K-1181 8 STRAP-CABLE
Y 3 1 377-5576 1 HARNESS AS-TRANSMISSION (GEAR BOX) 146
4 1 104-6202 1 CLIP
5 1 132-5789 2 CLIP
6 1 204-8000 1 MOUNTING-CABLE TIE
7 1 309-4314 1 CLIP
8 1 4D-5243 1 LOCKWASHER
9 1 7P-1695 1 WASHER (10.5X19X3-MM THK)
10 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 12 1 8T-4191 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7190 1 of 2 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 231


ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SY STE M
377-5575 WIRING GP-TRANSMISSION CONTROL (c o ntd .) i06225810

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03886303

232 ELECTRICAL AND STARTING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
456-1775 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 430-2885, 431-8971 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5077 i06258867
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 224-5152 1 VALVE-GAS
2 1 224-5132 1 CAP (GAS VALVE)
3 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 1J-9671 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 241-0037 1 FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE, READ OMM)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03884520

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 233


POWER TRAIN
340-9859 AXLE AR-FIXED–FRONT, DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 381-4368 AXLE AR-FIXED
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3013, 3278 i05901694
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 258-2383 2 BRAKE & PLANETARY GP (SINGLE DISC) 238
Y 342-7393 1 BRAKE GP-PARKING 356
Y 252-8037 1 CONTROL GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 245
Y 253-8926 1 DIFFERENTIAL GP (LOCKING) 250
Y 342-7394 1 GEAR GP-BEVEL & PINION 256
Y 340-9856 1 HOUSING GP-FIXED AXLE 259
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

380-5728 AXLE AR-FIXED–STANDARD DIFFERENTIAL


S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 381-4365 AXLE AR-FIXED
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3013, 3278 i05306289
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 258-2383 2 BRAKE & PLANETARY GP (SINGLE DISC) 238
Y 342-7393 1 BRAKE GP-PARKING 356
Y 258-2385 1 DIFFERENTIAL GP (STANDARD) 251
Y 342-7394 1 GEAR GP-BEVEL & PINION (DIFFERENTIAL LOCK) 256
Y 340-9856 1 HOUSING GP-FIXED AXLE (DIFFERENTIAL LOCK) 259
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

381-4365 AXLE AR-FIXED–FRONT, STANDARD DIFFERENTIAL


S/N: KW41-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 381-4368–PAGE: 235
PART OF 486-6140 AXLE AR-FIXED & OSCILLATING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3013, 3278 i05901681
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 380-5728 1 AXLE AR-FIXED (STANDARD DIFFERENTIAL) 234
Y 443-7721 1 GUARD GP-FRONT 330
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

234 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
381-4368 AXLE AR-FIXED–WITH DIFFERENTIAL LOCK LINES
S/N: KW41-UP
FRONT
CANNOT BE USED WITH 381-4365–PAGE: 234
PART OF 486-6143 AXLE AR-FIXED & OSCILLATING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3013, 3278 i05901685
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 340-9859 1 AXLE AR-FIXED (FRONT, DIFFERENTIAL LOCK) 234
Y 333-6934 1 LINES GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK 261
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

486-6140 AXLE AR-FIXED & OSCILLATING


S/N: KW41-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 486-6143–PAGE: 235
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3013, 3278 i06225939
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 381-4365 1 AXLE AR-FIXED 234
AXLE AR-OSCILLATING (REAR, STANDARD
Y 333-6528 1 DIFFERENTIAL) 235
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

486-6143 AXLE AR-FIXED & OSCILLATING


S/N: KW41-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 486-6140–PAGE: 235
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3013, 3278 i06225935
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 381-4368 1 AXLE AR-FIXED (WITH DIFFERENTIAL LOCK LINES) 235
AXLE AR-OSCILLATING (REAR, STANDARD
Y 333-6528 1 DIFFERENTIAL) 235
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

333-6528 AXLE AR-OSCILLATING–REAR, STANDARD DIFFERENTIAL


S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 486-6140, 486-6143 AXLE AR-FIXED & OSCILLATING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3013, 3278 i05818149
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 450-4325 1 AXLE AR-OSCILLATING (STANDARD DIFFERENTIAL) 236
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 235


POWER TRAIN
450-4325 AXLE AR-OSCILLATING–STANDARD DIFFERENTIAL
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 333-6528 AXLE AR-OSCILLATING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3013, 3278 i05818151
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 258-2383 2 BRAKE & PLANETARY GP (SINGLE DISC) 238
Y 258-2385 1 DIFFERENTIAL GP (STANDARD) 251
Y 450-4491 1 GEAR GP-BEVEL 255
Y 340-9858 1 HOUSING GP-AXLE (OSCILLATING) 257
220-7925 1 PLATE GP-AXLE IDENTIFICATION
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

236 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
343-3418 BAFFLE GP-OIL–TRANSMISSION
S/N: 2J21-UP
PART OF 420-7230 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION
SMCS-3030, 3064 i05306212
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 343-3414 1 BAFFLE
2 1 343-3417 1 HOUSING-SEAL
M 3 1 134-7721 3 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
4 1 139-5802 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
5 1 9X-8267 3 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02840169

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 237


POWER TRAIN
258-2383 BRAKE & PLANETARY GP
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 340-9859, 380-5728 AXLE AR-FIXED, 450-4325 AXLE AR-OSCILLATING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4011, 4255 i02842360
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8R-0248 3 SHAFT-PLANETARY
2 1 8R-0249 6 WASHER-THRUST
3 1 8R-2537 1 CARRIER-PLANETARY
4 1 139-3584 1 GEAR-RING (78-TEETH)
5 1 143-4916 1 PISTON
6 1 159-3589 1 SEAL-D-RING
7 1 165-6692 1 SEAL-D-RING
8 1 170-0108 3 SPRING
9 1 250-1844 1 DISC-FRICTION
10 1 253-8919 1 GEAR-SUN (18-TEETH)
11 1 253-8920 3 GEAR-PLANETARY (29-TEETH)
12 1 260-7512 1 PLATE-REACTION
13 1 115-5327 3 DOWEL
14 1 138-1645 3 PIN-SPRING
15 1 4M-1677 3 DOWEL-REACTION
16 1 8T-2925 3 PIN-SPRING
17 1 9C-6020 3 BEARING-SLEEVE

238 POWER TRAIN 1 of 2 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
258-2383 BRAKE & PLANETARY GP (c o ntd.) i02842360

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01407384

SEBP7190 2 of 2 POWER TRAIN 239


POWER TRAIN
420-7230 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION–FRONT
S/N: 2J21-UP
PART OF 451-2453 TRANSMISSION AR
SMCS-3064 i05886692
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9G-5127 1 BREATHER AS (TRANSMISSION)
2 1 068-8099 1 CUP-BEARING
3 1 120-9762 2 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 123-8910 1 CUP-TAPERED ROLLER
5 1 142-8927 1 GAUGE AS-SIGHT (TRANSMISSION CASE)
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 305-2215 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
8 1 340-8984 1 CASE AS-FRONT
1 163-9091 3 PLUG
9 1 342-5757 2 PLUG-ORIFICE
10 1 342-5758 1 PLUG-ORIFICE
Y 11 1 343-3418 1 BAFFLE GP-OIL 237
12 1 345-0771 1 PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (OIL LEVEL)
14 1 369-3718 1 COVER
15 1 1J-9671 3 SEAL-O-RING
16 1 3B-2263 1 CUP-BEARING
17 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
18 1 3K-8460 3 PLUG
19 1 5P-7813 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 20 1 6V-5224 4 BOLT (M16X2X25-MM)
M 21 1 8T-4171 7 BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)
22 1 8T-5353 2 DOWEL
23 1 9S-8007 1 PLUG
24 1 9X-2230 1 PLUG-DRAIN (MAGNETIC)
25 1 9X-8256 7 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
26 1 9X-8268 4 WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

240 POWER TRAIN 1 of 2 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
420-7230 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION (c ontd .) i05886692

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03422289

SEBP7190 2 of 2 POWER TRAIN 241


POWER TRAIN
420-7232 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION–REAR
S/N: 2J21-UP
PART OF 451-2453 TRANSMISSION AR
SMCS-3064 i05886702
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 9X-2230 1 PLUG-DRAIN (MAGNETIC)
2 1 068-8099 1 CUP-BEARING
B 3 1 121-7399 1 SHIM (0.05-MM THK)
B 4 1 121-7400 1 SHIM (0.08-MM THK)
B 5 1 121-7401 1 SHIM (0.18-MM THK)
B 6 1 121-7402 1 SHIM (0.6-MM THK)
7 1 123-8910 1 CUP-TAPERED ROLLER
8 1 305-2215 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
9 1 334-7485 1 CAP-PROTECTION
10 1 340-8985 1 CASE AS (REAR)
1 334-4979 2 PLUG
1 337-7051 1 CASE-REAR
11 1 342-5757 2 PLUG-ORIFICE
12 1 342-5758 1 PLUG-ORIFICE
13 1 344-9010 1 TUBE AS
14 1 345-7514 2 SPACER (82X94.5X2-MM THK)
15 1 345-7515 1 SPACER (78X92.7X2-MM THK)
B 16 1 345-7516 2 SHIM (0.05-MM THK)
B 17 1 345-7517 2 SHIM (0.08-MM THK)
B 18 1 345-7518 2 SHIM (0.18-MM THK)
B 19 1 345-7519 2 SHIM (0.6-MM THK)
B 20 1 345-7520 1 SHIM (0.05-MM THK)
B 21 1 345-7521 1 SHIM (0.08-MM THK)
B 22 1 345-7523 1 SHIM (0.18-MM THK)
B 23 1 345-7529 1 SHIM (0.6-MM THK)
24 1 346-0759 1 TUBE AS
25 1 369-3717 1 COVER
27 1 121-7398 1 SPACER (70X79.5X2-MM THK)
M 28 1 121-9875 18 BOLT (M10X1.5X55-MM)
29 1 1B-3978 1 CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)
30 1 1J-9671 4 SEAL-O-RING
31 1 277-1873 3 CLIP
32 1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
33 1 3K-8460 4 PLUG
34 1 4P-8134 1 CLIP
35 1 5J-5437 1 COVER
M 36 1 6V-5224 4 BOLT (M16X2X25-MM)
M 37 1 6V-8212 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)
38 1 7F-8607 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 39 1 8T-0267 5 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X12-MM)
40 1 9X-8267 1 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
41 1 9X-8268 4 WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART

242 POWER TRAIN 1 of 2 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
420-7232 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION (c ontd .) i05886702

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03532359

SEBP7190 2 of 2 POWER TRAIN 243


POWER TRAIN
338-9600 CLUTCH GP
S/N: 2J21-UP
PART OF 451-2453 TRANSMISSION AR
SMCS-3155 i06245366
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6Y-1192 2 RING-SEAL
2 1 6Y-7929 7 DISC-FRICTION
3 1 7T-6655 2 BEARING
4 1 9W-9371 1 RING-SEAL
5 1 121-2500 1 WASHER-THRUST (50X70X4-MM THK)
6 1 172-5317 2 BEARING-SPECIAL
7 1 274-4553 7 DISC-CLUTCH
8 1 338-9597 1 SHAFT AS
9 1 339-6252 1 SPRING
10 1 339-6253 1 PISTON
11 1 341-7095 1 PLATE-END
12 1 341-7097 1 SLEEVE
13 1 341-9171 1 WASHER (41.37X70X4-MM THK)
14 1 343-6480 1 RETAINER-SPRING
15 1 464-6256 1 GEAR (22-TEETH)
16 1 366-2620 1 SPACER (51.1X54.9X3.6-MM THK)
17 1 366-7249 1 RING-RETAINING
18 1 1B-3969 1 BEARING-TAPERED ROLLER
19 1 1B-3980 1 CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)
20 1 6V-5100 1 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 8T-4241 1 RING-RETAINING (EXTERNAL)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02793172

244 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
252-8037 CONTROL GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 340-9859 AXLE AR-FIXED
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3264, 3272 i06258854
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 174-4647 1 BUSHING
2 1 174-4650 2 SPACER (20X32X8-MM THK)
3 1 199-0652 2 CLIP (PIN)
4 1 199-0676 2 SPRING
5 1 252-7922 1 COLLAR
6 1 328-1783 1 FORK
7 1 254-5048 1 PISTON
8 1 254-5059 1 ROD
9 1 310-9262 4 PIN
10 1 4F-9029 2 SEAL
11 1 5L-4758 4 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01390598

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 245


POWER TRAIN
420-7233 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
S/N: 2J21-UP
PART OF 451-2453 TRANSMISSION AR
SMCS-3073, 3167 i05886707
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6V-0852 3 CAP-DUST
2 1 144-7339 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 238-0120 3 SENSOR GP-SPEED (TRANSMISSION)
Y 4 1 349-3667 1 FILTER GP-OIL 253
Y 5 1 356-5349 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID & RELIEF (TRANSMISSION) 304
6 1 357-2381 1 BRACKET AS
7 1 369-8089 1 GASKET
9 1 228-7092 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 351-8955 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 4J-5268 3 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 4P-8134 1 CLIP
M 13 1 6V-3822 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
14 1 6V-5050 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 15 1 6V-5217 3 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 16 1 6V-5842 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M 17 1 6V-6317 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
18 1 7I-8310 1 CONNECTOR
19 1 8T-5353 2 DOWEL
20 1 9M-1974 3 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

246 POWER TRAIN 1 of 2 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
420-7233 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD (c ontd .) i05886707

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03423252

SEBP7190 2 of 2 POWER TRAIN 247


POWER TRAIN
451-8930 COUPLING GP-TORSIONAL
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0548 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
SMCS-3279 i06225895
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 346-8615 1 COUPLING-TORSIONAL (FLANGE)
2 1 443-1551 1 COUPLING-TORSIONAL (HUB)
M 1 8T-2393 1 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X60-MM)
3 1 451-8929 1 PLATE
4 1 0T-0924 8 BOLT (3/8-24X1.5-IN)
5 1 8T-4121 12 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4185 12 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03886251

248 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
398-6472 COVER GP-SHIPPING
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3064 i05907630
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
398-6457 1 COVER GP-SHIPPING (CORROSION PROTECTION)
6K-0806 10 STRAP-CABLE
7K-1181 2 STRAP-CABLE
034-1432 3 STRAP-CABLE
225-7930 1 TAG-WARNING (CYLINDER COVERS)
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 249


POWER TRAIN
253-8926 DIFFERENTIAL GP
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 340-9859 AXLE AR-FIXED
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3258 i06277560
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 252-7930 1 GEAR-DIFFERENTIAL (20-TEETH) (20-TEETH)
2 1 252-7931 1 GEAR-DIFFERENTIAL (20-TEETH) (20-TEETH)
3 1 252-7932 4 PINION-DIFFERENTIAL (11-TEETH)
4 1 252-7933 1 SPIDER (4-BLADE)
5 1 337-5183 2 WASHER-THRUST (66X97.5X2.8-MM THK)
6 1 252-7935 4 WASHER-SPECIAL
7 1 252-7936 4 BUSHING
8 1 256-1109 1 CASE AS-DIFFERENTIAL

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01393739

250 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
258-2385 DIFFERENTIAL GP
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 380-5728 AXLE AR-FIXED, 450-4325 AXLE AR-OSCILLATING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3258 i05306074
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 252-7930 2 GEAR-DIFFERENTIAL (20-TEETH)
2 1 252-7932 4 PINION-DIFFERENTIAL (11-TEETH)
3 1 252-7933 1 SPIDER (4-BLADE)
4 1 252-7934 2 WASHER-THRUST (66X97.5X3.05-MM THK)
5 1 252-7935 4 WASHER-SPECIAL
6 1 252-7936 4 BUSHING
7 1 258-2398 1 CASE AS-DIFFERENTIAL

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01391420

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 251


POWER TRAIN
436-3269 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0564 POWER TRAIN AR
SMCS-3005, 3081 i06225803
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 246-2641 1 PADLOCK GP (POWER TRAIN OIL)
1 5P-8500 1 KEY
2 1 7X-7958 2 CLAMP-HOSE
3 1 137-6727 1 CAP-FILL (POWER TRAIN OIL)
4 1 323-3309 2 CAP
5 1 346-3276 1 TUBE AS
6 1 436-3264 1 TUBE AS
7 1 436-3265 1 HOSE
8 1 8M-4987 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 8T-1889 1 CLIP (SLOT)
10 1 8T-1890 1 CLIP (TAB)
11 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 12 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 13 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03887347

252 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
349-3667 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N: 2J21-UP
PART OF 420-7233 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
SMCS-3004, 3067 i05306213
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 8C-3447 1 CAP-DUST (TRANSMISSION OIL)
2 1 134-0404 1 SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (AWD OIL FILTER BYPASS)
FILTER-OIL (ADVANCED
3 1 144-6691 1 EFFICIENCY) (TRANSMISSION)
4 1 214-7568 2 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 214-7566 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 8C-3446 1 VALVE-SAMPLING
7 1 9S-4191 1 PLUG

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02792572

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 253


POWER TRAIN
421-5475 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 430-2887 FILTER GP-OIL
SMCS-3004, 3067 i06225781
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6V-3965 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
2 1 421-5482 1 HOUSING AS
2A 1 421-5481 1 ELEMENT AS (HYDRAULIC)
1 4F-4097 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 8C-8032 1 LAMP-INDICATOR
1 9T-6322 1 PLUG AS
1 8C-3082 2 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 449-1641 1 INDICATOR AS (OIL FILTER)
4 1 6V-9746 3 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 6V-0852 2 CAP-DUST
7 1 8T-1685 1 TEE
8 1 8T-4149 1 ELBOW
9 1 228-7101 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 9X-2329 1 FITTING AS
11 1 7M-8485 2 SEAL-O-RING
12 1 6V-9832 1 CAP AS
13 1 8C-3446 1 VALVE-SAMPLING
14 1 8C-3451 1 CAP-DUST

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03723713

254 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
450-4491 GEAR GP-BEVEL
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 450-4325 AXLE AR-OSCILLATING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3256 i06155957
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 4L-7249 1 CUP-BEARING
2 1 9U-3409 1 SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 20-SHIMS)
3 1 9V-2412 1 RETAINER
4 1 030-0060 1 CUP-BEARING
5 1 030-0061 1 CONE-BEARING
6 1 109-5502 1 LOCK-BEARING
7 1 203-2764 1 YOKE AS
8 1 256-8702 1 SET-BEVEL GEAR
9 1 258-8338 1 BEARING AS-TAPERED ROLLER
10 1 259-0608 1 CONE-TAPERED
11 1 259-2333 1 SPACER
12 1 259-4727 1 NUT-BEARING
13 1 2H-3927 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 6F-2956 1 CUP-BEARING
15 1 6V-0347 1 CONE-BEARING
M 16 1 6V-8210 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
M 17 1 7X-3350 4 BOLT-LOCKING (M12X1.75X35-MM)
M 18 1 478-8364 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)
M 19 1 9X-2496 16 BOLT (M12X1.75-THD)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03671635

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 255


POWER TRAIN
342-7394 GEAR GP-BEVEL & PINION
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 340-9859, 380-5728 AXLE AR-FIXED
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3254, 3256 i06149260
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 4L-7249 1 CUP-BEARING
B 2 1 9U-3409 1 SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 20-SHIMS)
3 1 9V-2412 1 RETAINER
4 1 030-0060 1 CUP-BEARING
5 1 030-0061 1 CONE-BEARING
6 1 109-5502 1 LOCK-BEARING
7 1 256-8702 1 SET-BEVEL GEAR
8 1 258-8338 1 BEARING AS-TAPERED ROLLER
9 1 259-0608 1 CONE-TAPERED
10 1 259-2333 1 SPACER
11 1 259-4727 1 NUT-BEARING
12 1 383-8942 1 YOKE
13 1 2H-3927 1 SEAL-O-RING
14 1 6F-2956 1 CUP-BEARING
15 1 6V-0347 1 CONE-BEARING
M 16 1 6V-8210 1 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
M 17 1 7X-3350 4 BOLT-LOCKING (M12X1.75X35-MM)
M 18 1 478-8364 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)
M 19 1 9X-2496 16 BOLT (M12X1.75-THD)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03026200

256 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
340-9858 HOUSING GP-AXLE–OSCILLATING
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 450-4325 AXLE AR-OSCILLATING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3260, 3278 i05306075
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 2K-0715 2 WASHER-THRUST (5.03X6.71X0.250-IN THK)
2 1 4V-5099 1 COVER
M 3 1 6C-8648 16 BOLT (M16X2-THD)
4 1 8R-0512 1 GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (AXLE)
5 1 8R-2532 2 NUT-BEARING (M85X2-THD)
6 1 8T-0336 1 FITTING-PRESSURE RELIEF
7 1 9G-5311 2 SEAL GP-DUO-CONE
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 4K-0173 2 RING-SEALING
8 1 109-4731 1 PLATE
9 1 138-1635 2 SHAFT-AXLE
10 1 165-4929 1 PLUG AS (MAGNETIC)
1 5P-4484 1 PLUG-MAGNETIC (AXLE HOUSING)
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
11 1 193-2200 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
12 1 215-8058 1 RETAINER-SEAL
13 1 258-2386 1 HOUSING-PINION
14 1 258-2389 1 HOUSING-INT
15 1 258-6940 1 TRUNNION
16 1 260-4860 1 SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 8-SHIMS)
17 1 263-1037 2 HOUSING
18 1 268-9084 1 SUPPORT AS-TRUNNION
18A 1 9C-5048 1 BUSHING
1 5P-5291 1 RING-RETAINING
1 9H-1129 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
1 128-0219 1 SUPPORT-TRUNNION (FRONT)
19 1 340-9399 1 HOUSING-CENTER
20 1 340-9913 1 SUPPORT AS
20A 1 258-6941 1 BUSHING
1 6K-2430 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
21 1 061-6712 2 RING-RETAINING
22 1 148-8406 2 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-9334 1 PLUG-O-RING
23 1 3B-0551 1 PLUG-PIPE
24 1 5P-3723 2 CONE-BEARING
25 1 5P-8247 54 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
26 1 6D-7690 2 CUP-BEARING
27 1 6F-2956 2 CUP-BEARING
28 1 6V-0347 2 CONE-BEARING
M 29 1 6V-3531 4 BOLT (M20X2.5X50-MM)
M 30 1 6V-4429 8 BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)
M 31 1 6V-5686 6 BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)
M 32 1 7X-2436 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)
33 1 8F-9516 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 34 1 8T-0375 8 BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)
35 1 8T-3282 4 WASHER-HARD (22X35X3.5-MM THK)
36 1 8T-4224 6 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 37 1 8T-5093 6 BOLT-LOCKING (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 38 1 9X-6493 16 BOLT (M16X2X180-MM)
B 39 1 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7190 1 of 2 POWER TRAIN 257


POWER TRAIN
340-9858 HOUSING GP-AXLE (c on td.) i05306075

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02788651

258 POWER TRAIN 2 of 2 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
340-9856 HOUSING GP-FIXED AXLE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 340-9859, 380-5728 AXLE AR-FIXED
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3260 i05306291
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 1 1 6C-8648 16 BOLT (M16X2-THD)
2 1 8R-0512 1 GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK) (AXLE)
3 1 8R-2532 2 NUT-BEARING (M85X2-THD)
4 1 8T-0336 1 FITTING-PRESSURE RELIEF
5 1 9G-5311 2 SEAL GP-DUO-CONE
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 4K-0173 2 RING-SEALING
6 1 138-1635 2 SHAFT-AXLE
7 1 165-4929 1 PLUG AS-MAGNETIC
1 5P-4484 1 PLUG-MAGNETIC (AXLE HOUSING)
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 193-2200 1 SEAL-LIP TYPE
9 1 215-8058 1 RETAINER-SEAL
B 10 1 260-4860 1 SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 8-SHIMS)
11 1 297-0131 2 HOUSING
12 1 340-9864 1 HOUSING-PINION
13 1 361-7537 1 HOUSING-FIXED AXLE (INTERMEDIATE)
14 1 061-6712 2 RING-RETAINING
15 1 148-8406 2 PLUG AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-9334 1 PLUG-O-RING
16 1 183-7263 1 PLUG AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-8002 1 PLUG
17 1 361-7538 1 HOUSING-CENTER
18 1 2D-0598 1 SEAL-O-RING
19 1 3B-0551 1 PLUG-PIPE
20 1 5P-3723 2 CONE-BEARING
21 1 5P-8247 40 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
22 1 6D-7690 2 CUP-BEARING
23 1 6F-2956 2 CUP-BEARING
24 1 6V-0347 2 CONE-BEARING
M 25 1 7X-2436 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)
26 1 8F-9516 1 SEAL-O-RING
M 27 1 8T-0375 8 BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)
28 1 8T-4224 6 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 29 1 8T-5093 6 BOLT-LOCKING (M8X1.25X25-MM)
30 1 9C-6041 1 DOWEL
M 31 1 9X-6493 16 BOLT (M16X2X180-MM)
B 32 1 1U-8846 SEALANT-GASKET
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7190 1 of 2 POWER TRAIN 259


POWER TRAIN
340-9856 HOUSING GP-FIXED AXLE (c ontd .) i05306291

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02795901

260 POWER TRAIN 2 of 2 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
333-6934 LINES GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 381-4368 AXLE AR-FIXED
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3016, 3264 i05324799
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 233-7133 1 VALVE & MTG GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT) 301
I 2 1 307-2746 1 HOSE AS
I 3 1 355-3097 1 HOSE AS
I 4 1 355-3626 1 HOSE AS
5 1 383-3219 1 GUARD
6 1 148-8336 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING (1)
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
7 1 148-8361 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9200 1 ELBOW
8 1 148-8378 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING (1)
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8724 1 ELBOW
10 1 316-3296 1 SPACER (13X22X7-MM THK)
11 1 5P-1076 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
13 1 8M-2773 1 CLIP
14 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 15 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
16 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 17 1 8T-4956 3 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
M 18 1 8T-6466 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7190 1 of 2 POWER TRAIN 261


POWER TRAIN
333-6934 LINES GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK (c o ntd.) i05324799

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03373954

262 POWER TRAIN 2 of 2 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
430-2885 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC–COOLER
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0600 BATTERY & WIRING GP, 454-0601, 454-0602 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3016 i06258875
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 5P-1230 1 CONNECTOR
2 1 9U-6994 1 FITTING GP
1 5P-4362 1 CONNECTOR
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 9X-2538 1 ELBOW
4 1 150-3050 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 6V-7486 1 CONNECTOR
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
I 5 1 159-9545 1 HOSE AS
6 1,2 170-6771 1 CONNECTOR GP
1,2 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1,2 5P-1045 1 CONNECTOR
7 1,2 200-6345 2 MOUNT (DUAL SWIVEL)
8 1,2 204-2281 7 STRAP-CABLE
9 2 205-3096 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
2 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 8C-8498 1 CONNECTOR-HYDRAULIC
10 2 260-9171 1 CONNECTOR AS
2 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 8T-9041 1 CONNECTOR
11 2 323-3308 2 CAP
12 1,2 323-3309 14 CAP
13 2 330-6609 1 PLATE AS
M 2 159-9541 1 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
14 1 348-2078 1 VALVE GP-CHECK (PUMP CASE DRAIN)
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
15 2 348-7160 1 PLATE AS
M 2 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
16 1 367-5450 1 TUBE
17 2 370-2280 1 VALVE GP-CHECK (HYDROSTATIC DRIVE MOTOR)
2 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
18 2 373-2292 1 PLATE
19 1 373-3397 1 HOSE
I 20 1 377-4187 1 HOSE AS
21 1 381-1712 1 TUBE
22 1 431-8950 1 TUBE
23 1 444-0563 1 HOSE
Y 24 2 456-1775 1 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED) 233
I 25 1 470-0440 1 HOSE AS
26 1 104-6202 1 CLIP
27 1,2 110-2445 2 CLAMP-HOSE
I 28 1 148-3328 1 HOSE AS
29 1 148-8347 1 ELBOW AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9007 1 ELBOW
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
30 2 148-8364 1 ELBOW AS
2 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-8625 1 ELBOW
31 2 148-8392 1 ELBOW AS
2 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-9853 1 ELBOW
32 2 164-5544 1 ELBOW AS
2 3E-2333 1 ELBOW

SEBP7190 1 of 3 POWER TRAIN 263


POWER TRAIN
430-2885 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC (c ontd .) i06258875
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
2 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
33 2 178-3620 1 STRAP-DUAL CLAMP
34 1,2 4D-7388 2 CLIP
35 2 5D-1026 2 CLAMP-BAND
36 1 6V-5063 1 SEAL-O-RING
37 2 7X-7729 2 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
38 1,2 7X-7958 8 CLAMP-HOSE
39 2 8T-1889 6 CLIP (SLOT)
40 2 8T-1890 6 CLIP (TAB)
41 1,2 8T-4121 8 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 42 2 8T-4136 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 43 1,2 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 44 2 8T-4195 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
45 1 8T-4983 2 CLAMP-HOSE
46 2 8T-4984 2 CLAMP-HOSE
E 47 1 5P-1423 HOSE (78-CM)
E 48 1 5P-1506 HOSE (108-CM)
E 48A 1 5P-1506 HOSE (31-CM EACH)
E 48B 1 5P-1506 HOSE (11-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 g03796427

264 POWER TRAIN 2 of 3 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
430-2885 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC (c ontd .) i06258875

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g03796428

SEBP7190 3 of 3 POWER TRAIN 265


POWER TRAIN
431-8971 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC–COOLER
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 452-0882, 452-0883 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3016 i06258876
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5P-1230 1 CONNECTOR
2 1 9U-6994 1 FITTING GP
1 5P-4362 1 CONNECTOR
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
3 1 9U-6999 4 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 034-4202 1 ELBOW
4 1 9X-2538 1 ELBOW
5 1 150-3050 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 6V-7486 1 CONNECTOR
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
I 6 2 159-9545 1 HOSE AS
7 2 170-6771 1 CONNECTOR GP
2 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 5P-1045 1 CONNECTOR
8 1,2 200-6345 3 MOUNT (DUAL SWIVEL)
9 1,2 204-2281 8 STRAP-CABLE
10 1,2 205-3096 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1,2 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1,2 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
1,2 8C-8498 1 CONNECTOR-HYDRAULIC
11 1 260-3789 1 VALVE-BYPASS (AXLE OIL COOLER)
12 2 260-9171 1 CONNECTOR AS
2 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 8T-9041 1 CONNECTOR
13 2 323-3308 2 CAP
14 1,2 323-3309 18 CAP
15 2 330-6609 1 PLATE AS
M 2 159-9541 1 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
16 1 348-2078 1 VALVE GP-CHECK (PUMP CASE DRAIN)
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
17 2 348-7160 1 PLATE AS
M 2 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
18 1 367-5450 1 TUBE
19 2 370-2280 1 VALVE GP-CHECK (HYDROSTATIC DRIVE MOTOR)
2 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
20 2 373-2292 1 PLATE
21 2 373-3397 1 HOSE
I 22 1 377-4187 1 HOSE AS
23 1 381-1712 1 TUBE
24 1 431-8966 1 TUBE AS
25 1 450-0487 1 ADAPTER-TEE
26 1 450-0488 1 TUBE AS
Y 27 1 456-1775 1 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED) 233
I 28 1 470-0440 1 HOSE AS
29 2 104-6202 1 CLIP
30 2 110-2445 2 CLAMP-HOSE
I 31 1 148-3328 1 HOSE AS
32 1 148-8335 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8635 1 CONNECTOR
1 7M-8485 1 SEAL-O-RING
33 1 148-8347 1 ELBOW AS

266 POWER TRAIN 1 of 4 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
431-8971 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC (c ontd .) i06258876
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9007 1 ELBOW
34 1 148-8364 1 ELBOW AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8625 1 ELBOW
35 1 148-8392 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9853 1 ELBOW
36 2 164-5544 1 ELBOW AS
2 3E-2333 1 ELBOW
2 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
37 1 178-3620 1 STRAP-DUAL CLAMP
38 2 4D-7388 2 CLIP
39 2 5D-1026 2 CLAMP-BAND
40 1 6V-5063 1 SEAL-O-RING
41 2 7X-7729 2 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
42 1,2 7X-7958 12 CLAMP-HOSE
43 1,2 8T-1889 6 CLIP (SLOT)
44 1,2 8T-1890 6 CLIP (TAB)
45 1,2 8T-4121 10 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 46 1,2 8T-4136 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 47 1,2 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 48 1 8T-4178 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)
M 49 1,2 8T-4195 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
50 1 8T-4983 2 CLAMP-HOSE
51 1 8T-4984 2 CLAMP-HOSE
E 52 1 5P-1423 HOSE (78-CM)
E 53 1 5P-1506 HOSE (108-CM)
E 53A 1 5P-1506 HOSE (31-CM EACH)
E 53B 1 5P-1506 HOSE (11-CM)
E 54 1 452-8596 HOSE (85-CM)
E 54A 1 452-8596 HOSE (52-CM)
E 54B 1 452-8596 HOSE (39-CM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

SEBP7190 2 of 4 POWER TRAIN 267


POWER TRAIN
431-8971 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC (c ontd .) i06258876

GRAPHIC #1 g03796621

268 POWER TRAIN 3 of 4 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
431-8971 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC (c ontd .) i06258876

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g03796627

SEBP7190 4 of 4 POWER TRAIN 269


POWER TRAIN
437-2973 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0547 HYDRAULIC AR
SMCS-3016 i06225897
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 200-6345 1 MOUNT (DUAL SWIVEL)
2 1 204-2281 2 STRAP-CABLE
3 1 241-6215 2 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8076 1 ELBOW
I 4 1 433-4276 1 HOSE AS
I 5 1 433-4277 1 HOSE AS
I 6 1 470-0447 1 HOSE AS
I 7 1 470-0448 1 HOSE AS
8 1 164-5567 2 COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-3965 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
1 214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
9 1 178-3620 1 STRAP-DUAL CLAMP
10 1 1P-3703 6 SEAL-RECTANGULAR
11 1 1P-3704 2 SEAL-RECTANGULAR
12 1 1P-5767 4 FLANGE-HALF
13 1 6V-0400 12 FLANGE-HALF
14 1 6V-0852 2 CAP-DUST
15 1 7G-5984 1 CLIP (TAB)
16 1 7G-5985 1 CLIP (SLOT)
17 1 7G-5986 1 GROMMET
M 18 1 8T-4184 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
M 19 1 8T-4194 32 BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
20 1 8T-4223 34 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

270 POWER TRAIN 1 of 2 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
437-2973 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC (c ontd .) i06225897

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03864404

SEBP7190 2 of 2 POWER TRAIN 271


POWER TRAIN
431-8923 LINES GP-TRANSMISSION FILTER–DRIVE AXLE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0547 HYDRAULIC AR
SMCS-3154 i06225787
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 153-9910 1 ELBOW AS
1 6V-5063 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 032-8487 1 ELBOW
2 1 323-3309 2 CAP
3 1 370-6979 2 GROMMET
I 4 1 394-5471 1 HOSE AS
5 1 148-8341 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8713 1 CONNECTOR
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 148-8390 1 ELBOW AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8626 1 ELBOW
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 7X-7958 2 CLAMP-HOSE
G 8 1 122-6905 HOSE-HYDRAULIC (10.6-IN)
G - ORDER BY THE INCH
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03790974

272 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
430-2910 MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0564 POWER TRAIN AR
SMCS-4351, 5058 i06225800
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 423-0092 1 MOTOR GP-PISTON 275
M 2 1 099-0169 4 BOLT (M16X2X55-MM)
3 1 6V-3319 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 9X-8257 4 WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03887349

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 273


POWER TRAIN
430-2911 MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0564 POWER TRAIN AR
SMCS-4351, 5058 i06225801
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 423-0096 1 MOTOR GP-PISTON 276
M 2 1 099-0169 4 BOLT (M16X2X55-MM)
3 1 6V-1902 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 9X-8257 4 WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03887356

274 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
423-0092 MOTOR GP-PISTON
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 430-2910 MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC
SMCS-4351 i06231532
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
(NO BREAKDOWN OF SERVICEABLE PARTS AVAILABLE AT
TIME PUBLICATION)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03887690

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 275


POWER TRAIN
423-0096 MOTOR GP-PISTON
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 430-2911 MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC
SMCS-4351 i06231530
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO BREAKDOWN OF SERVICEABLE PARTS AVAILABLE AT
TIME OF PUBLICATION)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03887708

276 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
346-1564 MOUNTING GP-AXLE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-3268, 3278 i05754408
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 430-2987 8 WASHER-HARD (26X40X8-MM THK)
2 1 6K-8987 2 DOWEL
M 3 1 430-2985 12 BOLT (M24X3X180-MM)
4 1 430-2984 8 BOLT (M24X3X200-MM)
5 1 448-9997 12 WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02792593

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 277


POWER TRAIN
147-5071 MOUNTING GP-RIM
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 376-0862, 376-0878, 466-4383, 466-4384, 466-4385 TIRE & RIM AR, 376-0805 TIRE
& RIM GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4202, 4209 i06258853
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
JM 448-9996 16 BOLT (M24X3X50-MM)
J 448-9997 16 WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)
J - QUANTITIES SHOWN ARE PER RIM
M - METRIC PART
<END>

278 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
339-6839 MOUNTING GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0564 POWER TRAIN AR
SMCS-3082, 7051 i05306274
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 9R-0394 3 MOUNT AS
2 1 343-1297 2 BRACKET-MOUNTING
3 1 343-1298 1 BRACKET-MOUNTING
4 1 3E-4885 6 WASHER (26X114X10-MM THK)
M 5 1 8C-3290 3 BOLT (M24X3X150-MM)
M 6 1 8T-4001 3 NUT (M24X3-THD)
7 1 8T-4167 3 WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4184 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
M 9 1 8T-4648 8 BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)
10 1 8T-7971 12 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02799957

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 279


POWER TRAIN
454-0564 POWER TRAIN AR
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0541 COMMON AR
SMCS-3000, 4000 i06225965
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 436-3269 1 FILLER GP-POWER TRAIN OIL 252
MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC (110-CC) (POWER
Y 430-2910 1 TRAIN) 273
MOTOR & MTG GP-HYDROSTATIC (160-CC) (POWER
Y 430-2911 1 TRAIN) 274
Y 339-6839 1 MOUNTING GP-TRANSMISSION 279
Y 430-2912 1 PUMP & MTG GP-GEAR 281
Y 430-2908 1 PUMP & MTG GP-PISTON 427
Y 450-4403 1 SHAFT GP-DRIVE 291
Y 451-2453 1 TRANSMISSION AR 300
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

280 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
430-2912 PUMP & MTG GP-GEAR
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0564 POWER TRAIN AR
SMCS-3204, 4350 i06225792
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 398-7459 1 PUMP GP-GEAR (CHARGE, HYDROSTATIC DRIVE) 282
M 2 1 342-9914 2 BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)
3 1 177-0344 1 SEAL-O-RING
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03714698

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 281


POWER TRAIN
398-7459 PUMP GP-GEAR
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 430-2912 PUMP & MTG GP-GEAR
SMCS-3066, 5073 i06265053
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 8T-5095 4 WASHER-PLATED (11X16X2-MM THK)
M 2 1 6E-5293 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X210-MM)

PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE


NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 358-4979 1 KIT-SEAL (HYDROSTATIC PUMP)
(INCLUDES PARTS MARKED "J" IN GRAPHIC )
J - `(KIT MARKED J SERVICES PERTS MARKED J)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03441532

282 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
360-2483 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE–3-PIECE
S/N: KW41-UP
(25X14)
PART OF 450-5544 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4209 i05312310
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 4K-4881 1 RING-LOCK
2 1 171-7198 1 FLANGE AS
3 1 176-0118 1 DRIVER
4 1 360-2484 1 RIM AS

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02790522

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 283


POWER TRAIN
360-2503 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE–3-PIECE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 360-2528, 360-2542, 376-0851, 376-0853, 466-4384 TIRE & RIM AR, 376-0805 TIRE
& RIM GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4209 i05904834
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
CY 1 1 450-5544 1 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE 288
2 1 4K-4879 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 3 1 6D-0337 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 305
C - CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02790537

284 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
360-2504 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 360-2527, 360-2541, 466-4383 TIRE & RIM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4209 i05312307
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 6D-0337 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 305
2 1 360-2486 1 RIM AS
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02792995

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 285


POWER TRAIN
360-2547 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE–3-PIECE
S/N: KW41-UP
17X25
PART OF 366-6879, 376-0827, 376-0862, 376-0878, 466-4385 TIRE & RIM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4209 i05312312
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 360-2548 1 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (17X25, 3-PIECE) 287
2 1 4K-4879 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 3 1 6D-0337 1 VALVE GP-TIRE 305

PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE


NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02746238

286 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
360-2548 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE–3-PIECE
S/N: KW41-UP
17X25
PART OF 360-2547 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4209 i05312313
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 4K-4881 1 RING-LOCK
2 1 171-8689 1 FLANGE AS
3 1 176-0118 1 DRIVER
4 1 360-2549 1 RIM AS

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02746282

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 287


POWER TRAIN
450-5544 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE–3-PIECE
S/N: KW41-UP
14X25
PART OF 360-2503 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4209 i05901901
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 360-2483 1 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (3-PIECE) 283
–OR–
Y 450-5545 1 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (3-PIECE) 289
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

288 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
450-5545 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE–3-PIECE
S/N: KW41-UP
14X25
PART OF 450-5544 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4209 i05901772
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 4K-4881 1 RING-LOCK
2 1 171-8689 1 FLANGE AS
3 1 176-0118 1 DRIVER
4 1 450-5546 1 RIM AS

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03669933

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 289


POWER TRAIN
260-9634 SHAFT GP-DRIVE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 450-4403 SHAFT GP-DRIVE
SMCS-3253 i05909851
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
H 1 1 6I-8531 1 BEARING GP-PILLOW BLOCK (DRIVE SHAFT)
1 3B-8489 1 FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)
2 1 9U-3668 1 YOKE
J 3 1 260-9635 1 UNIVERSAL JOINT GP
M 4 1 8T-0372 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)
5 1 9V-2412 1 RETAINER
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
H 197-7995 1 KIT-SETSCREW
'(INCLUDES SETSCREWS, LOCK WIRE & NUT)
J 193-4640 1 KIT-SPIDER & BEARING
'(INCLUDES RETAINING RINGS)
H - KIT MARKED H SERVICES PARTS MARKED H
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02792177

290 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
450-4403 SHAFT GP-DRIVE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0564 POWER TRAIN AR
SMCS-3253 i05844724
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 449-2525 1 SLIP JOINT GP
1 3B-8489 1 FITTING-GREASE
1 193-4640 2 KIT-SPIDER & BEARING
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 8V-7315 4 RING
2 1 4E-5984 10 STRAP
Y 3 1 201-9517 1 SLIP JOINT GP (CENTER) 294
Y 4 1 260-9634 1 SHAFT GP-DRIVE 290
M 5 1 4E-5985 20 BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (M10X1.25X20-MM)
6 1 8T-4122 2 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-4140 2 BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03672871

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 291


POWER TRAIN
339-1942 SHAFT GP-INPUT DRIVE
S/N: 2J21-UP
PART OF 451-2453 TRANSMISSION AR
SMCS-3253 i06229705
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 123-8909 1 CONE-BEARING
2 1 151-3568 1 BEARING
3 1 347-8322 1 SHAFT

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03885873

292 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
474-6543 SHAFT GP-OUTPUT
S/N: 2J21-UP
PART OF 451-2453 TRANSMISSION AR
SMCS-3053, 3063 i06249018
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 338-9428 1 SPACER (52.25X64X20.2-MM THK)
2 1 342-9356 1 SPACER
3 1 347-8323 1 GEAR (62-TEETH)
4 1 357-0597 1 YOKE
5 1 366-5616 1 YOKE AS
1 357-0597 1 YOKE
1 366-5614 1 GUARD
6 1 450-9935 1 SHAFT-OUTPUT
7 1 4F-8824 2 SEAL-O-RING
M 8 1 6V-7673 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
9 1 7G-5220 2 RETAINER
10 1 7T-9122 2 CONE-BEARING
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03887977

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 293


POWER TRAIN
201-9517 SLIP JOINT GP–CENTER
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 450-4403 SHAFT GP-DRIVE
SMCS-3251 i06122607
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 1K-6853 1 FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)
2 1 3B-8489 1 FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)
3 1 193-4640 2 KIT-SPIDER & BEARING
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 8V-7315 4 RING

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03719565

294 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
147-5484 STOP GP-AXLE OSCILLATION
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 376-0862, 376-0878, 466-4385 TIRE & RIM AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-3259 i01836928
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
4E-1357 2 BLOCK
M 8T-4956 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
<END>

360-2527 TIRE & RIM AR–1-PIECE


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4202 i05312337
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 360-2504 4 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (3-PIECE) 285

147-5071 1 MOUNTING GP-RIM


8T-4167 64 WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)
M 8T-5379 64 BOLT (M24X3X50-MM)

142-6186 4 TIRE (17.5-25)


M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

360-2528 TIRE & RIM AR–3-PIECE, OFFSET


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4202 i05312338
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 360-2503 4 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (3-PIECE) 284

147-5071 1 MOUNTING GP-RIM


8T-4167 64 WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)
M 8T-5379 64 BOLT (M24X3X50-MM)

142-6186 4 TIRE (17.5-25)


M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 295


POWER TRAIN
360-2541 TIRE & RIM AR–1-PIECE, OFFSET
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4202 i05312413
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 360-2504 4 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (3-PIECE) 285

147-5071 1 MOUNTING GP-RIM


8T-4167 64 WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)
M 8T-5379 64 BOLT (M24X3X50-MM)

6C-3246 4 TIRE (17.5-R25)


M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

360-2542 TIRE & RIM AR–3-PIECE, OFFSET


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4202 i05312414
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 360-2503 4 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (3-PIECE) 284

147-5071 1 MOUNTING GP-RIM


M 8T-5379 64 BOLT (M24X3X50-MM)
8T-4167 64 WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)

6C-3246 4 TIRE (17.5-R25)


M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

366-6879 TIRE & RIM AR–3-PIECE, OFFSET


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4202 i05312417
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 360-2547 4 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (17X25, 3-PIECE) 286

147-5071 1 MOUNTING GP-RIM


8T-4167 64 WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)
M 8T-5379 64 BOLT (M24X3X50-MM)
147-5484 1 STOP GP-AXLE OSCILLATION
4E-1357 2 BLOCK
8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 8T-4956 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)

357-8924 4 TIRE (20.5-R25)


M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

296 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
376-0827 TIRE & RIM AR–3-PIECE, OFFSET
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4202 i05312425
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 360-2547 4 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (17X25, 3-PIECE) 286

147-5071 1 MOUNTING GP-RIM


8T-4167 64 WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)
M 8T-5379 64 BOLT (M24X3X50-MM)
147-5484 1 STOP GP-AXLE OSCILLATION
4E-1357 2 BLOCK
8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 8T-4956 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)

376-0698 4 TIRE (20.5-R25)


M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

376-0851 TIRE & RIM AR–3-PIECE, OFFSET


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4202 i05312427
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 360-2503 4 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (3-PIECE) 284

147-5071 1 MOUNTING GP-RIM


8T-4167 64 WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)
M 8T-5379 64 BOLT (M24X3X50-MM)

128-5450 4 TIRE-TUBELESS (17.5-25)


M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

376-0853 TIRE & RIM AR–3-PIECE, OFFSET


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4202 i05312433
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 360-2503 4 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (3-PIECE) 284

147-5071 1 MOUNTING GP-RIM


8T-4167 64 WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)
M 8T-5379 64 BOLT (M24X3X50-MM)

174-6899 4 TIRE-TUBELESS (17.5-25)


M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 297


POWER TRAIN
376-0862 TIRE & RIM AR–3-PIECE, OFFSET
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4202 i06231638
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 147-5071 1 MOUNTING GP-RIM 278
Y 360-2547 4 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (17X25, 3-PIECE) 286
Y 147-5484 1 STOP GP-AXLE OSCILLATION 295
134-0797 4 TIRE-TUBELESS (20.5-25)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

376-0878 TIRE & RIM AR–3-PIECE, OFFSET


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4202 i06300703
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 147-5071 1 MOUNTING GP-RIM (AXLE OSCILLATION LIMITATION) 278
Y 360-2547 4 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (17X25, 3-PIECE) 286
Y 147-5484 1 STOP GP-AXLE OSCILLATION 295
264-1395 4 TIRE (20.5-25)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

466-4383 TIRE & RIM AR–1-PIECE, OFFSET


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4202 i05901719
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 147-5071 1 MOUNTING GP-RIM 278
Y 360-2504 4 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (3-PIECE) 285
180-9852 4 TIRE (17.5-R25)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

466-4384 TIRE & RIM AR–3-PIECE, OFFSET


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4202 i05901692
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 147-5071 1 MOUNTING GP-RIM 278
Y 360-2503 4 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (3-PIECE) 284
180-9852 4 TIRE (17.5-R25)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

298 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
466-4385 TIRE & RIM AR–3-PIECE, OFFSET
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4202 i05901693
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 147-5071 1 MOUNTING GP-RIM 278
Y 360-2547 4 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (17X25, 3-PIECE) 286
Y 147-5484 1 STOP GP-AXLE OSCILLATION 295
119-0013 4 TIRE (20.5-R25)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

376-0805 TIRE & RIM GP


S/N: KW41-UP
17.5-25
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4202 i05844171
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 147-5071 1 MOUNTING GP-RIM 278
Y 360-2503 4 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE (3-PIECE) 284
453-5117 4 TIRE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 299


POWER TRAIN
451-2453 TRANSMISSION AR
S/N: 2J21-UP
PART OF 454-0564 POWER TRAIN AR
SMCS-3030 i06249016
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 338-9600 1 CLUTCH GP 244
2 1 339-1873 1 SHAFT GP-INPUT (FRONT)
1 151-3568 1 BEARING
1 123-8909 1 CONE-BEARING
1 337-0298 1 SHAFT
Y 3 1 339-1942 1 SHAFT GP-INPUT DRIVE (REAR) 292
Y 4 1 420-7230 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION (FRONT) 240
Y 5 1 420-7232 1 CASE GP-TRANSMISSION (REAR) 242
Y 6 1 420-7233 1 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD 246
CY 7 1 474-6543 1 SHAFT GP-OUTPUT 293
C - CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03887868

300 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
233-7133 VALVE & MTG GP-SOLENOID
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 333-6934 LINES GP-DIFFERENTIAL LOCK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5479, 5571 i03583753
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
J 1 1 233-7126 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (HYDRAULIC LOCKOUT)
M 2 1 096-5968 2 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X8-MM)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


J 250-8330 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES O-RINGS)
J - KIT MARKED J AVAILABLE FOR PART MARKED J
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01183188

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 301


POWER TRAIN
347-0612 VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL–FLOW COMPENSATOR
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 378-2838 PUMP GP-PISTON
SMCS-5455 i05325561
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 8T-8442 4 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X30-MM)
2 1 280-7870 1 GASKET
3 1 6E-6528 2 SEAL
4 1 9S-8002 1 PLUG
5 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 033-6043 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 033-6034 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 6E-6527 2 PLUG
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
293-8350 1 KIT-SEAL (FLOW COMPENSATOR)
(INCLUDES O-RINGS & BACK-UP RINGS)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03113698

302 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
342-5313 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N: 2J21-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 356-5349 VALVE GP-SOLENOID & RELIEF
SMCS-3174, 4804, 4805, 5479 i05306215
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 164-2108 1 WASHER (13.03X25.4X2.38-MM THK)
2 1 218-2373 1 NUT (1/2-28-THD)
3 1 323-9531 1 COIL AS (24-VOLT) (MODULATING VALVE)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


108-2148 1 KIT-SEAL (SOLENOID VALVE)
(INCLUDES SEALS)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02798293

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 303


POWER TRAIN
356-5349 VALVE GP-SOLENOID & RELIEF
S/N: 2J21-UP
PART OF 420-7233 CONTROL GP-TRANSMISSION HYD
SMCS-5571 i05306214
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6V-3965 3 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
Y 2 1 342-5313 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID 303
3 1 345-8272 1 VALVE-BLOCK
4 1 366-4304 1 VALVE GP-RELIEF
5 1 3J-1907 3 SEAL-O-RING
6 1 109-9685 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 228-7103 1 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 256-6453 1 SENSOR-TEMPERATURE (TRANSMISSION OIL)
9 1 6V-5050 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 1 6V-8637 1 CONNECTOR
11 1 9S-8001 1 PLUG
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02841778

304 POWER TRAIN 1 of 1 SEBP7190


POWER TRAIN
6D-0337 VALVE GP-TIRE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 360-2503, 360-2504, 360-2547 RIM GP-DEMOUNTABLE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4203 i05570411
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02718908

SEBP7190 1 of 1 POWER TRAIN 305


FRA ME A ND B ODY
392-7151 BOX GP-BATTERY
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 452-0882, 452-0883, 454-0601, 454-0602 OPTION AR-COLD WEATHER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7257 i05423477
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 347-8047 1 PLATE AS
2 1 347-8048 1 PLATE AS
3 1 349-7907 2 CLAMP
4 1 349-8038 2 PLATE
E 5 1 3E-6600 SEAL (10-CM EACH)
6 1 392-7153 1 PLATE
7 1 392-7155 1 PLATE
M 8 1 8T-4195 16 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
9 1 7X-7729 22 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4133 2 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 11 1 8T-4136 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 12 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 13 1 8T-4185 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03644169

306 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
425-1426 BOX GP-BATTERY
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0600 BATTERY & WIRING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7257 i05585755
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 347-8047 1 PLATE AS
M 1 8Y-4489 1 BOSS (M10X1.5-THD)
M 1 159-9540 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
M 1 159-9541 5 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
2 1 347-8048 1 PLATE AS
M 1 8Y-4489 1 BOSS (M10X1.5-THD)
M 1 159-9541 5 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
3 1 349-7907 1 CLAMP
4 1 349-8038 1 PLATE
5 1 392-7153 1 PLATE
6 1 392-7155 1 PLATE
7 1 7X-7729 19 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4133 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 9 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 10 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 11 1 8T-4185 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M 12 1 8T-4195 16 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
E 13 1 3E-6600 SEAL (10-CM EACH)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03551681

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 307


FRA ME A ND B ODY
366-8166 CONVERSION AR-ROADING
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000, 7153 i05296395
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 303-4113 1 LIGHTING AR-ROADING (DIPPED, RH) 179

Y 423-8564 1 FILM GP-INTERNATIONAL 634


Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

430-2928 CONVERSION AR-ROADING


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000, 7153 i05887226
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 423-8564 1 FILM GP-INTERNATIONAL 634
Y 303-4112 1 LIGHTING AR-ROADING (DIPPED, LH) 178
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

308 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
370-6579 CONVERSION GP-ROADING–LICENSE PLATE
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7000 i05614892
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 4 STRAP-CABLE
Y 2 1 259-0134 2 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE (24-VOLT) 170
Y 3 1 333-1393 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (REGISTRATION PLATE) 141
4 1 416-8961 1 BRACKET AS
5 1 417-1707 1 BRACKET AS
6 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
M 7 1 5C-2890 1 NUT (M6X1-THD)
M 8 1 5C-9553 2 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
9 1 9X-6165 1 WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)
10 1 9X-8256 2 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03432712

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 309


FRA ME A ND B ODY
376-0502 COUNTERWEIGHT GP–STANDARD
S/N: KW41-UP
230-KG (507-LB)
CANNOT BE USED WITH 376-0507–PAGE: 311, 416-2607–PAGE: 312
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7056 i06249191
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 376-0503 1 COUNTERWEIGHT AS (RH)
2 1 376-0504 1 COUNTERWEIGHT AS (LH)
3 1 3E-9411 4 WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)
4 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 5 1 7X-2557 4 BOLT (M16X2X140-MM)
M 6 1 8T-4179 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03871666

310 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
376-0507 COUNTERWEIGHT GP–HEAVY
S/N: KW41-UP
546-KG (1203.7-LB)
CANNOT BE USED WITH 376-0502–PAGE: 310, 416-2607–PAGE: 312
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7056 i06249193
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 333-6694 1 COUNTERWEIGHT (160-KG (353-LB)) (RH)
2 1 333-6697 1 COUNTERWEIGHT (160-KG (353-LB)) (LH)
3 1 376-0503 1 COUNTERWEIGHT AS (RH)
4 1 376-0504 1 COUNTERWEIGHT AS (LH)
M 5 1 121-7897 4 BOLT (M24X3X315-MM)
6 1 3E-9411 4 WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)
7 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 8 1 7X-2557 4 BOLT (M16X2X140-MM)
9 1 8T-1482 4 WASHER-HARD (26X50X8-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4179 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03871667

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 311


FRA ME A ND B ODY
416-2607 COUNTERWEIGHT GP
S/N: KW41-UP
642.2-KG (1415.8-LB)
CANNOT BE USED WITH 376-0502–PAGE: 310, 376-0507–PAGE: 311
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7056 i05296438
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 333-6698 1 COUNTERWEIGHT AS
2 1 376-0503 1 COUNTERWEIGHT AS
3 1 376-0504 1 COUNTERWEIGHT AS
4 1 3E-9411 8 WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)
M 5 1 7X-2557 8 BOLT (M16X2X140-MM)
M 6 1 8T-4179 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)
7 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03377744

312 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
347-8089 DOOR GP-ACCESS
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-7273 i06193299
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 9X-2038 16 WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)
M 2 1 130-1916 4 STUD-BALL (M8X1.25X20-MM)
J 3 1 249-2403 1 HANDLE AS
4 1 272-0002 1 STRIKER AS
5 1 347-8090 1 BEZEL AS
6 1 347-8091 1 SCREEN
7 1 349-7885 1 DOOR AS-REAR
8 1 352-9944 1 LATCH
9 1 355-2679 1 BRACKET
10 1 357-4261 2 SPRING AS-GAS (DOOR, REAR)
M 11 1 127-2170 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)
12 1 359-3196 1 BRACKET AS
M 1 159-9540 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
13 1 360-1633 1 PLATE AS
M 1 165-8719 1 NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)
14 1 362-9220 1 PLATE
15 1 362-9221 1 PLUG
16 1 366-6105 1 BRACKET AS
17 1 366-6106 1 BRACKET AS
(EACH BRACKET AS INCLUDES)
M 1 159-9540 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
18 1 370-6979 1 GROMMET
19 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 21 1 5C-2890 1 NUT (M6X1-THD)
M 22 1 5C-9553 16 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
M 23 1 6V-7357 5 BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)
24 1 7X-7729 12 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 25 1 8T-4136 8 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 26 1 8T-4138 3 BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)
M 27 1 8T-4195 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 28 1 8T-4200 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)
29 1 8T-4205 3 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
30 1 8T-4224 11 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 31 1 8U-7803 1 SCREW
32 1 9X-8256 4 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
D 33 1 5P-7211 SEAL (0.8-M EACH)
D 33A 1 5P-7211 SEAL (1-M)
E 34 1 246-0435 SEAL (100-CM EACH)
35 1 252-9205 1 FASTENER
D - ORDER BY THE METER
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
J - REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7190 1 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 313


FRA ME A ND B ODY
347-8089 DOOR GP-ACCESS (c ontd .) i06193299

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03792405

314 FRAME AND BODY 2 of 2 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
387-4029 EXTENSION GP-FENDER–REAR
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 381-4398 FENDER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7252 i05297354
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 349-7878 1 FENDER AS
2 1 356-6898 1 COVER-FENDER (LH)
3 1 357-4260 1 SPRING AS-GAS (DOOR, RH)
4 1 366-6100 1 PLATE AS
5 1 366-6168 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9540 6 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
6 1 366-6169 1 COVER-FENDER (RH)
7 1 367-0682 1 SPRING AS-GAS (DOOR, RH)
8 1 367-0683 1 SPRING AS-GAS (DOOR, LH)
9 1 5P-4116 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
10 1 7X-7729 9 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-4137 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 12 1 8T-4189 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 13 1 8T-4195 5 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
14 1 8T-4226 5 WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)
M 15 1 8T-4908 7 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7190 1 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 315


FRA ME A ND B ODY
387-4029 EXTENSION GP-FENDER (c o ntd.) i05297354

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03370963

316 FRAME AND BODY 2 of 2 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
452-9944 EXTENSION GP-FENDER
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 452-9945 FENDER AR
SMCS-7252 i06237459
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 349-7878 1 FENDER AS
2 1 356-6898 1 COVER-FENDER (LH)
3 1 366-6100 1 PLATE AS
4 1 366-6168 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9540 6 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
5 1 366-6169 1 COVER-FENDER (RH)
6 1 357-4260 1 SPRING AS-GAS (DOOR, RH)
7 1 367-0682 1 SPRING AS-GAS (DOOR, RH)
8 1 367-0683 1 SPRING AS-GAS (DOOR, LH)
9 1 5P-4116 8 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
10 1 7X-7729 9 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-4137 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 12 1 8T-4189 6 BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)
M 13 1 8T-4195 5 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
14 1 8T-4226 4 WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)
M 15 1 8T-4908 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 16 1 5C-7261 2 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 17 1 7X-0818 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X45-MM)
18 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7190 1 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 317


FRA ME A ND B ODY
452-9944 EXTENSION GP-FENDER (c o ntd.) i06237459

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03869259

318 FRAME AND BODY 2 of 2 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
381-4398 FENDER AR–STANDARD
S/N: KW41-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH ANY OTHER FENDER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7252 i05296430
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 387-4029 1 EXTENSION GP-FENDER (REAR) 315
Y 339-6840 1 FENDER GP-FRONT 320
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

452-9945 FENDER AR
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0541 COMMON AR
SMCS-7252 i05886790
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 452-9944 1 EXTENSION GP-FENDER 317
Y 339-6840 1 FENDER GP-FRONT 320
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 319


FRA ME A ND B ODY
339-6840 FENDER GP-FRONT
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 381-4398, 452-9945 FENDER AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7252 i05297385
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 214-9564 8 PLATE
2 1 374-6280 1 BRACKET AS
3 1 374-6281 1 BRACKET AS
4 1 380-9519 2 FENDER
M 5 1 7X-2534 8 BOLT (M6X1X50-MM)
6 1 7X-7729 8 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-4136 8 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
8 1 9X-2038 8 WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02764941

320 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
381-4460 FRAME GP-LOADER
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-7054 i05307715
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 339-6811 1 PLATE
2 1 381-4461 1 FRAME GP-LOADER
3 1 7X-7729 6 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 4 1 8T-4186 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03377286

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 321


FRA ME A ND B ODY
381-4400 FRAME GP-REAR
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-7051 i05307714
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 103-5796 1 PIN-KEEPER
2 1 112-0885 2 PAD AS-RESILIENT
3 1 132-2558 1 PIN AS
4 1 381-4401 1 FRAME AS
5 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03377272

322 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
433-2002 GUARD GP-ARTICULATION–HITCH & STEERING
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7150 i06062267
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 366-9650 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (GREASE POINTS)
2 1 366-9651 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (GREASE POINTS)
3 1 367-2757 1 FILM-IDENTIFICATION (GREASE POINTS)
4 1 391-1991 2 PLATE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
5 1 391-1992 1 PLATE
6 1 391-1996 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
7 1 391-1997 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9541 5 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
8 1 7X-7729 23 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
9 1 443-6791 1 PLATE AS
M 10 1 8T-4133 5 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
E 11 1 3E-6600 SEAL (84-CM)
M 12 1 8T-4196 11 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03796023

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 323


FRA ME A ND B ODY
349-8163 GUARD GP-CRANKCASE
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7151 i05309451
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 363-1934 1 PLATE
2 1 363-1950 2 PLATE
3 1 7X-7729 8 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 4 1 8T-4195 8 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02753516

324 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
374-5845 GUARD GP-CRANKCASE–KIT
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7151 i05844156
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 363-1934 1 PLATE
2 1 363-1950 2 PLATE
3 1 7X-7729 8 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 4 1 8T-4195 8 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02794064

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 325


FRA ME A ND B ODY
430-2916 GUARD GP-CYLINDER–WASTE HANDLER
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7164 i05844161
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 1 1 3T-0852 2 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
2 1 5P-4115 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)
M 3 1 6V-7743 2 LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
M 4 1 6V-7744 4 LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)
5 1 8T-4121 8 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4172 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
7 1 8T-4224 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-6912 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X50-MM)
9 1 148-8407 1 PLUG AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 9S-4191 1 PLUG-O-RING
10 1 377-1595 1 PLATE AS
11 1 377-1600 1 PLATE AS
(EACH PLATE AS INCLUDES)
M 1 195-1095 1 STUD-WELD (M6X1X20-MM)
12 1 377-4112 2 BUMPER
13 1 425-0328 1 PLATE AS
14 1 425-0330 1 PLATE AS
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03377073

326 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
349-7940 GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7153 i05309452
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 349-7941 1 PLATE AS
2 1 366-2741 1 PLATE
3 1 366-2742 1 PLATE
4 1 7X-0578 16 WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-4133 6 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 6 1 8T-4186 10 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02750824

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 327


FRA ME A ND B ODY
374-5842 GUARD GP-DRIVE SHAFT–KIT
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7153 i05844149
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 349-7941 1 PLATE AS
2 1 366-2741 1 PLATE
3 1 366-2742 1 PLATE
4 1 7X-0578 16 WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-4133 6 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
M 6 1 8T-4186 10 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02795547

328 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
387-4025 GUARD GP-FRAME
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-7150 i05296433
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 387-4090 1 PLATE
M 2 1 8T-4195 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
3 1 8T-4222 4 WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03363941

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 329


FRA ME A ND B ODY
443-7721 GUARD GP-FRONT
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 381-4365 AXLE AR-FIXED
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7167 i05593209
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 383-3219 1 GUARD
2 1 316-3296 1 SPACER (13X22X7-MM THK)
3 1 5P-1076 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)
4 1 8T-4223 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 5 1 8T-4956 3 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03497936

330 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
391-1990 GUARD GP-HITCH & STEERING
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7150 i06289346
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 391-1991 2 PLATE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
2 1 391-1992 1 PLATE
3 1 486-8973 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
4 1 486-8974 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9541 5 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
5 1 7X-7729 23 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 6 1 8T-4196 17 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M 7 1 8T-4133 5 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
E 8 1 3E-6600 SEAL (84-CM)
9 1 443-6791 1 PLATE AS
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03888203

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 331


FRA ME A ND B ODY
377-1530 GUARD GP-LIGHTING
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-715L i05309470
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 397-8605 1 GUARD AS
2 1 397-8606 1 GUARD AS
3 1 397-8607 1 PLATE AS
4 1 397-8608 1 PLATE AS
(EACH PLATE AS INCLUDES)
M 1 159-9541 5 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
5 1 193-9723 2 WASHER (11X42X2.5-MM THK)
6 1 8T-4121 8 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 7 1 8T-4136 10 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03377041

332 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
349-8165 GUARD GP-POWER TRAIN
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7153 i05309454
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7W-3447 2 SPACER (10.2X19.05X10.2-MM THK)
2 1 363-1936 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9541 4 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
3 1 363-1937 2 SPACER (10.2X19.05X30.2-MM THK)
4 1 377-7268 1 PLATE
5 1 377-7269 1 PLATE
M 6 1 8T-4185 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M 7 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 8 1 8T-4196 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
9 1 8T-4226 8 WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02760496

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 333


FRA ME A ND B ODY
374-5844 GUARD GP-POWER TRAIN–KIT
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7153 i05844154
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7W-3447 2 SPACER (10.2X19.05X10.2-MM THK)
2 1 363-1936 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9541 4 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
3 1 363-1937 2 SPACER (10.2X19.05X30.2-MM THK)
4 1 377-7268 1 PLATE
5 1 377-7269 1 PLATE
M 6 1 8T-4185 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M 7 1 8T-4195 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 8 1 8T-4196 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
9 1 8T-4226 8 WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02794052

334 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
333-6824 GUARD GP-RADIATOR
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-7155 i05570332
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1,2 264-3020 6 SPACER (13.5X30X13.5-MM THK)
2 1,2 301-5754 4 HINGE AS
3 1,2 333-6845 2 PLATE AS
4 1 333-6849 1 PLATE AS
5 2 339-6782 1 PLATE AS
6 1 339-6783 1 PLATE AS
7 1 339-6787 1 PLATE AS
8 2 339-6788 1 PLATE AS
9 1 339-6792 1 PLATE AS
10 1,2 349-8195 2 COVER
11 1,2 363-5908 4 LATCH
12 1,2 6C-3681 16 RIVET-POP
13 1,2 7D-1649 6 WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)
14 1,2 7X-7729 24 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 15 1,2 8T-4184 6 BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)
M 16 1,2 8T-4195 24 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
D 17 1,2 5P-5649 SEAL-BULK (0.8-M EACH)
D 17A 1,2 5P-5649 SEAL-BULK (2-M EACH)
D 18 1,2 5P-5637 SEAL (0.4-M EACH)
D 18A 1,2 5P-5637 SEAL (2.6-M EACH)
D 19 1,2 5P-7211 SEAL (3.7-M EACH)
E 20 1 118-0021 SEAL (92-CM)
21 2 370-6979 1 GROMMET
D - ORDER BY THE METER
E - ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7190 1 of 3 FRAME AND BODY 335


FRA ME A ND B ODY
333-6824 GUARD GP-RADIATOR (c o ntd.) i05570332

GRAPHIC #1 g03538777

336 FRAME AND BODY 2 of 3 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
333-6824 GUARD GP-RADIATOR (c on td.) i05570332

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g03538756

SEBP7190 3 of 3 FRAME AND BODY 337


FRA ME A ND B ODY
444-1192 GUARD GP-REAR
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7187 i05615048
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 444-1193 1 PLATE (RH)
2 1 444-1194 1 PLATE (LH)
3 1 7D-1649 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)
M 4 1 8T-4182 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)
M 5 1 8T-4192 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
6 1 8T-4222 4 WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)
7 1 8T-4226 6 WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03566652

338 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
113-3790 HITCH GP-ARTICULATING
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-7057, 7100 i03835809
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 4K-7464 1 SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 19-SHIMS)
2 1 6I-8860 2 CUP-BEARING
3 1 6K-4185 1 SPACER-SPECIAL
4 1 6K-4191 1 CAP-UPPER
5 1 6V-1194 2 CUP-BEARING
6 1 6V-8795 2 CONE-BEARING
7 1 6W-8246 1 SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 27-SHIMS)
8 1 6I-8849 2 CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)
9 1 8R-7091 1 CAP
10 1 8R-7092 1 CAP
11 1 8Y-7047 1 PIN AS
12 1 9V-6343 1 CAP
13 1 110-7628 1 SHIM (2.97-MM THK)
14 1 113-3793 1 PLATE
15 1 113-3791 1 PIN AS
16 1 113-3794 2 SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 19-SHIMS)
17 1 3B-8489 2 FITTING-GREASE
18 1 6K-4186 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
19 1 7X-0618 1 WASHER-HARD (13.5X40X5-MM THK)
20 1 8T-4121 6 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 21 1 8T-4192 1 BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
M 22 1 8T-4172 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
M 23 1 8T-4194 10 BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)
24 1 8T-4223 16 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 25 1 8T-5041 6 BOLT (M12X1.75X120-MM)
26 1 9H-2258 2 SEAL-LIP TYPE
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7190 1 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 339


FRA ME A ND B ODY
113-3790 HITCH GP-ARTICULATING (c o ntd.) i03835809

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g00131887

340 FRAME AND BODY 2 of 2 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
449-3346 HOOD GP-ENGINE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-7251 i05887177
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 349-7972 1 PLATE AS
2 2 8Y-6386 2 SEAL-HANDLE
3 2 101-9762 2 MOUNT
4 1 125-2086 1 LOCK GP
1 226-0294 1 LOCK AS
1 5P-8500 1 KEY
1 226-0339 1 CAM
M 5 2 130-1916 6 STUD-BALL (M8X1.25X20-MM)
6 2 189-8789 1 BUMPER AS
7 2 272-0002 2 STRIKER AS
8 1 333-6810 1 HOOD AS-ENGINE
9 2 347-8062 4 HINGE
10 2 347-8086 1 PLATE AS
11 2 347-8092 1 PANEL AS
12 2 349-7875 2 SEAL
13 1 349-7876 2 SEAL
14 2 349-7891 1 BRACKET AS
M 2 159-9540 3 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
15 2 352-1212 1 BRACKET AS
M 2 159-9540 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
16 2 354-3321 2 PLATE
17 2 355-1157 2 SCREEN
18 2 356-5630 2 BRACKET AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 2 159-9540 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
19 2 356-7550 2 LATCH AS
20 2 359-4642 2 BRACKET AS
21 2 359-7164 2 PLATE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 2 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
22 2 360-1633 2 PLATE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 2 165-8719 1 NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)
23 2 363-0251 4 BRACKET
24 2 363-5907 2 HANDLE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
2 8Y-4501 1 SPRING-HANDLE
25 2 366-8155 2 LINK-CONNECTING
26 1 387-4027 1 SEAL
27 2 418-8603 4 HINGE
28 1 428-5974 1 DOOR AS (LH)
29 1 428-5975 1 DOOR AS (RH)
30 2 430-2902 1 PLATE
31 2 430-2903 1 BRACKET AS
M 2 159-9540 1 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
M 32 2 131-3540 4 LOCKNUT (M8X1.25-THD)
33 2 299-3427 2 WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)
M 34 2 5C-7261 1 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
M 35 2 5C-9553 22 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
36 2 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
M 37 2 6V-7357 8 BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)
38 2 6V-7636 4 PIN AS-SPRING
39 2 7X-0579 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)
M 40 2 7X-2537 16 BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)
M 41 2 7X-2538 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X100-MM)
42 1,2 7X-7729 19 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
43 2 8T-4121 8 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 44 2 8T-4136 12 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)

SEBP7190 1 of 3 FRAME AND BODY 341


FRA ME A ND B ODY
449-3346 HOOD GP-ENGINE (c ontd .) i05887177
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 45 2 8T-4180 8 SCREW-MACHINE (M5X0.8X20-MM)
M 46 1,2 8T-4195 5 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 47 1,2 8T-4196 10 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
48 2 8T-4205 22 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
49 2 8T-4224 39 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 50 2 8T-4908 12 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M 51 2 8T-7547 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
52 2 9X-8256 8 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
D 53 2 5P-5637 SEAL (0.84-M)
D 53A 2 5P-5637 SEAL (0.2-M)
D 53B 2 5P-5637 SEAL (0.15-M)
D 53C 1 5P-5637 SEAL (0.05-M)
D 54 2 5P-7211 SEAL (0.74-M EACH)
D 54A 2 5P-7211 SEAL (0.8-M EACH)
D 54B 2 5P-7211 SEAL (1.6-M)
D 54C 2 5P-7211 SEAL (0.3-M)
D 54D 2 5P-7211 SEAL (0.6-M)
D 54E 2 5P-7211 SEAL (0.9-M EACH)
D 54F 2 5P-7211 SEAL (0.2-M)
D 54G 2 5P-7211 SEAL (1.1-M)
D - ORDER BY THE METER
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 g03888638

342 FRAME AND BODY 2 of 3 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
449-3346 HOOD GP-ENGINE (c o ntd.) i05887177

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g03888640

SEBP7190 3 of 3 FRAME AND BODY 343


FRA ME A ND B ODY
374-5858 KIT-COUNTERWEIGHT
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7056 i05612571
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 333-6694 1 COUNTERWEIGHT (160-KG (353-LB))
2 1 333-6697 1 COUNTERWEIGHT (160-KG (353-LB))
M 3 1 121-7897 4 BOLT (M24X3X315-MM)
4 1 8T-1482 4 WASHER-HARD (26X50X8-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03159296

344 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
387-4187 KIT-COUNTERWEIGHT
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7056 i05844132
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 333-6698 1 COUNTERWEIGHT AS (REAR, CENTER)
2 1 3E-9411 4 WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)
M 3 1 7X-2557 4 BOLT (M16X2X140-MM)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03381737

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 345


FRA ME A ND B ODY
374-5865 KIT-ROADING CONVERSION
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-1408, 1429, 1430, 1432, 7000, 7319 i05612650
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 7K-1181 4 STRAP-CABLE
M 2 1 5C-2890 1 NUT (M6X1-THD)
Y 3 1 259-0134 2 LAMP GP-REGISTRATION PLATE (24-VOLT) 170
Y 4 1 333-1393 1 HARNESS AS-LIGHTING (REGISTRATION PLATE) 141
5 1 416-8961 1 BRACKET AS
6 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
M 7 1 5C-9553 2 BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)
8 1 9X-6165 1 WASHER (6.5X22X2.5-MM THK)
9 1 417-1707 1 BRACKET AS
10 1 9X-8256 2 WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03439856

346 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
339-6747 LADDER & WALKWAY GP
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-7254, 7255 i05307669
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 308-6660 3 STEP
2 1 333-6828 4 PLATE
3 1 339-6736 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9541 3 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
4 1 339-6737 1 STEP AS
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
5 1 339-6739 1 PLATE AS
6 1 339-6744 1 PLATE AS
7 1 339-6745 1 BRACKET AS
8 1 339-6746 2 SUPPORT-STEP (RUBBER)
9 1 339-6749 1 PLATE AS
10 1 387-4092 1 PLATFORM AS
11 1 349-7901 8 SPACER (9X20X15-MM THK)
12 1 349-8021 1 PLATE AS
13 1 349-8022 1 PLATE AS
14 1 349-8187 1 PLATE AS
M 15 1 099-3649 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)
M 16 1 5C-7261 16 NUT (M8X1.25-THD)
17 1 5P-4116 32 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
18 1 7X-7729 30 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
19 1 8T-4121 6 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 20 1 8T-4136 14 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 21 1 8T-4137 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
M 22 1 8T-4195 14 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 23 1 8T-4196 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
M 24 1 8T-4908 8 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7190 1 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 347


FRA ME A ND B ODY
339-6747 LADDER & WALKWAY GP (c on td.) i05307669

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03377064

348 FRAME AND BODY 2 of 2 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
333-6944 LINES GP-GREASE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-7510 i05755809
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 12 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 349-7864 1 HOSE AS
3 1 349-7865 1 HOSE AS
4 1 349-7866 1 HOSE AS
5 1 349-7867 1 HOSE AS
6 1 349-7868 1 HOSE AS
7 1 349-7870 1 HOSE AS
8 1 358-2957 1 HOSE AS
9 1 362-1628 1 HOSE AS
10 1 362-1629 1 HOSE AS
11 1 3B-6552 2 ELBOW-PIPE
12 1 451-1488 3 PIPE
13 1 3B-7896 1 ELBOW-STREET
14 1 8B-4884 3 ELBOW (90-DEG)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02792195

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 349


FRA ME A ND B ODY
349-7860 LINK GP-STEERING FRAME LOCK
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-7506 i05307690
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 5P-8837 2 LOCK PIN
2 1 346-1556 1 LINK AS
3 1 349-7858 2 PIN

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02792748

350 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 1 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
333-6907 MOUNTING GP-BRACKET
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0567 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE, 454-0568 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-7050 i05312249
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 354-3085 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
2 1 7X-7729 2 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 3 1 8T-4136 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
4 1 389-7287 1 PLATE
5 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03141537

SEBP7190 1 of 1 FRAME AND BODY 351


FRA ME A ND B ODY
430-3037 PLATE GP-MOUNTING
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-7050 i06225771
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 374-5831 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9540 4 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
M 1 159-9541 12 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
M 1 159-9540 2 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
2 1 374-5835 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9540 6 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
3 1 374-5838 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9541 6 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
4 1 381-4475 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9541 3 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
5 1 389-1026 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9541 7 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
M 1 159-9541 4 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
6 1 389-1027 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9541 6 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
M 1 159-9541 4 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
7 1 417-3447 1 COVER
8 1 430-2931 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
9 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
10 1 7X-7729 28 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-4136 14 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 12 1 8T-4195 14 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 13 1 8T-4908 4 BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)
M - METRIC PART

352 FRAME AND BODY 1 of 2 SEBP7190


FRA ME A ND B ODY
430-3037 PLATE GP-MOUNTING (c on td.) i06225771

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03727061

SEBP7190 2 of 2 FRAME AND BODY 353


BRAKING SYS TEM
360-9207 ACCUMULATOR GP-BRAKE–CHARGED
S/N: KW41-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 360-9700–PAGE: 355
PART OF 451-2597 LINES GP-BRAKE
SMCS-4263 i05297450
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 224-5152 1 VALVE-GAS (BRAKE ACCUMULATOR)
2 1 224-5132 1 CAP (GAS VALVE)
3 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 1J-9671 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 241-0037 1 FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE, READ OMM)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02792737

354 BRAKING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


BRAKING SYSTEM
360-9700 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC–UNCHARGED
S/N: KW41-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 360-9207–PAGE: 354
SMCS-4263 i05297476
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 224-5152 1 VALVE-GAS (BRAKE ACCUMULATOR)
2 1 224-5132 1 CAP (GAS VALVE)
3 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 1J-9671 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 241-0037 1 FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE, READ OMM)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02792737

SEBP7190 1 of 1 BRAKING SYSTEM 355


BRAKING SYS TEM
342-7393 BRAKE GP-PARKING
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 340-9859, 380-5728 AXLE AR-FIXED
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4267 i05910604
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 385-1867 1 BRACKET
2 1 387-4507 1 DISC
Y 3 1 343-4135 1 BRAKE GP-PARKING 357
M 4 1 118-7313 2 BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)
5 1 5M-7937 2 DOWEL
6 1 5P-8247 2 WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)
7 1 8T-4223 10 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4956 10 BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02792161

356 BRAKING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


BRAKING SYSTEM
343-4135 BRAKE GP-PARKING
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 342-7393 BRAKE GP-PARKING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4267 i05306293
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
U 1 1 8T-9312 2 BOLT (3/4-10X6-IN)
U 2 1 8T-4994 2 WASHER-HARD (20X36.5X3.5-MM THK)
J 3 1 169-7259 1 BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (3/8-16X4.5-IN)
J 4 1 6V-8801 2 NUT (3/8-16-THD)
V 5 1 7K-4942 1 SCREW-PURGE

PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE


NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 348-1875 1 KIT-LINING
(ALSO INCLUDES PARTS MARKED J IN THE GRAPHICS)
U 348-1878 1 KIT-MOUNT
(ALSO INCLUDES PARTS MARKED U IN THE GRAPHICS)
V 348-1874 1 KIT-SEAL
(ALSO INCLUDES PARTS MARKED V IN THE GRAPHICS)
348-1877 1 KIT-PISTON
(INCLUDES PARTS MARKED W IN THE GRAPHICS)
348-1876 1 KIT-SPRING
(INCLUDES PARTS MARKED X IN THE GRAPHICS)
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J
U - KIT MARKED U SERVICES PARTS MARKED U
V - KIT MARKED V SERVICES PARTS MARKED V

SEBP7190 1 of 2 BRAKING SYSTEM 357


BRAKING SYS TEM
343-4135 BRAKE GP-PARKING (c ontd .) i05306293

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02819038

358 BRAKING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7190


BRAKING SYSTEM
423-7158 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 423-7194 CAB AR, 423-7195 CANOPY AR
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4257, 4258, 4263, 4265, 4269, 4280 i06233900
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 1 1 423-7159 1 PEDAL GP-BRAKE 521
2 1 287-6692 4 SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X35-MM)
3 1 5P-4116 4 WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03723776

SEBP7190 1 of 1 BRAKING SYSTEM 359


BRAKING SYS TEM
451-2597 LINES GP-BRAKE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-4257, 4258, 4291, 429B i06225840
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 2 5V-2823 2 GROMMET
2 2 7K-1181 3 STRAP-CABLE
3 2 8Y-8387 2 BLOCK
4 2 111-6940 2 SPACER (13.1X15.9X36.5-MM THK)
5 2 122-4873 1 BRACKET AS
I 6 1 160-9415 1 HOSE AS
I 7 1 166-8554 1 HOSE AS
I 8 2 173-1741 1 HOSE AS
9 2 183-3405 2 TEE AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
2 214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 7X-2459 1 TEE-O-RING
2 8L-2779 1 SEAL-O-RING
10 2 200-6345 1 MOUNT (DUAL SWIVEL)
11 1,2 204-2281 8 STRAP-CABLE
12 2 206-2423 1 SADDLE
13 2 349-8189 1 GASKET
14 2 349-9089 1 MANIFOLD
I 15 2 350-1125 1 HOSE AS
I 16 2 350-4259 1 HOSE AS
I 17 2 350-4260 1 HOSE AS
I 18 2 350-4262 1 HOSE AS
I 19 2 350-4264 1 HOSE AS
20 2 350-7580 2 SUPPORT
I 21 1 350-7582 1 HOSE AS
I 22 2 355-3518 1 HOSE AS
Y 23 2 357-0377 1 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (24-VDC) (BRAKE) 364
24 2 358-2867 1 PLATE AS
M 2 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
25 2 358-2945 1 PLATE AS
M 2 159-9541 2 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
I 26 2 358-2946 1 HOSE AS
27 2 358-2959 1 TUBE AS
28 1 358-2960 1 PLATE
Y 29 2 360-9207 2 ACCUMULATOR GP-BRAKE (CHARGED) 354
I 30 1 362-9399 1 HOSE AS
31 1 377-9555 1 TEE AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 377-9554 1 ADAPTER-TEE
I 32 1 380-3497 1 HOSE AS
I 33 1 380-3499 1 HOSE AS
I 34 1 380-3500 1 HOSE AS
I 35 2 451-2618 2 HOSE AS
36 2 148-8310 1 ADAPTER AS
2 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 8T-0151 1 ADAPTER
37 2 148-8336 3 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
2 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-8636 1 CONNECTOR
38 2 148-8353 1 ELBOW AS
2 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-9001 1 ELBOW
39 1,2 148-8361 3 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1,2 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING

360 BRAKING SYSTEM 1 of 4 SEBP7190


BRAKING SYSTEM
451-2597 LINES GP-BRAKE (c o ntd.) i06225840
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1,2 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1,2 6V-9200 1 ELBOW
40 2 148-8365 1 ELBOW AS
2 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 8T-6876 1 ELBOW
41 2 148-8370 1 ELBOW AS
2 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-9851 1 ELBOW
42 2 148-8378 3 ELBOW AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
2 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-8724 1 ELBOW
43 2 148-8449 1 TEE AS-SWIVEL
2 6V-9746 2 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-9839 1 TEE-SWIVEL
44 1 148-8457 2 UNION AS (STRAIGHT)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8398 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8995 1 UNION (STRAIGHT)
45 1 149-5452 2 UNION AS (STRAIGHT)
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 6V-8397 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8994 1 UNION (STRAIGHT)
46 2 150-4044 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
2 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 8T-1779 1 CONNECTOR
47 2 155-7329 1 ELBOW AS
2 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 5H-8853 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-8723 1 ELBOW
48 2 164-5567 2 COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)
(EACH INCLUDES)
2 6V-3965 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
2 214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
49 2 164-5606 1 CONNECTOR AS
2 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 6V-9746 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 8T-0078 1 CONNECTOR
50 1 164-7908 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 8T-7546 1 ELBOW
51 2 204-8000 1 MOUNTING-CABLE TIE
M 52 2 227-6715 1 STUD (M10X1.5X30-MM)
53 2 269-4949 1 ADAPTER
54 2 269-4961 2 ELBOW-ADAPTER
55 2 269-4965 4 ADAPTER AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
2 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
56 2 5K-5338 3 CLIP
57 2 6V-0852 2 CAP-DUST
58 2 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
59 1 6V-9168 2 NUT (11/16-16-THD)
60 1 6V-9169 2 NUT (13/16-16-THD)
61 2 6V-9832 1 CAP AS
62 1 8M-2773 1 CLIP
63 1,2 8T-4121 22 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 64 2 8T-4136 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 65 1,2 8T-4137 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)

SEBP7190 2 of 4 BRAKING SYSTEM 361


BRAKING SYS TEM
451-2597 LINES GP-BRAKE (c ontd .) i06225840
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
M 66 2 8T-4172 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)
M 67 2 8T-4185 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)
M 68 2 8T-4186 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M 69 2 8T-4195 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 70 2 8T-5005 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)
71 2 8Y-8388 1 PLATE
72 2 4P-8134 1 CLIP (LADDER)
M 73 2 8T-4133 1 NUT (M10X1.5-THD)
74 2 8T-1889 1 CLIP (SLOT)
75 2 8T-1890 1 CLIP (TAB)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 g03887881

362 BRAKING SYSTEM 3 of 4 SEBP7190


BRAKING SYSTEM
451-2597 LINES GP-BRAKE (c o ntd.) i06225840

GRAPHIC #2 < E ND> g03887882

SEBP7190 4 of 4 BRAKING SYSTEM 363


BRAKING SYS TEM
357-0377 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 451-2597 LINES GP-BRAKE
SMCS-4322, 5264 i06205349
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
Y 1 1 448-4307 1 VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT) (PARKING BRAKE) 365
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03724816

364 BRAKING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


BRAKING SYSTEM
448-4307 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 357-0377 MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL
SMCS-4804, 4805, 5479 i05835896
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 367-8532 1 COIL AS (SOLENOID VALVE)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


426-4823 1 KIT-SEAL (SOLENOID VALVE)
(INCLUDES 0-RINGS & BACKUP RINGS)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03563097

SEBP7190 1 of 1 BRAKING SYSTEM 365


STEERING SYSTEM
333-6516 CYLINDER & MTG GP-STEERING
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0544 CHASSIS AR
SMCS-4303 i05307636
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
B 1 1 9D-1535 10 WASHER-THRUST (44.8X101.6X1.22-MM THK)
2 1 148-7871 2 PIN AS
Y 3 1 339-5595 2 CYLINDER GP-STEERING 369
4 1 339-6676 2 PIN
5 1 3B-8489 2 FITTING-GREASE
6 1 6V-3213 2 RING-RETAINING
7 1 7X-0618 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X40X5-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4192 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02793347

366 STEERING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


STEERING SYSTEM
6E-4892 CYLINDER GP-STEERING
S/N: KW41-UP
88.9 MM BORE X 478 MM STROKE
PART OF 476-5727 FORK GP-LOG
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4303 i05423649
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 6E-4893 1 CYLINDER AS
1 3G-4704 1 BUSHING
M 2 1 173-9779 1 BOLT (M24X3X80-MM)
3 1 6V-8237 1 WASHER (26X44X4-MM THK)
4 1 6E-2037 1 PISTON
J 5 1 4T-8054 1 SEAL AS
J 6 1 7J-9885 1 RING-WEAR
J 7 1 175-7898 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 8 1 4J-9224 1 RING-BACKUP
9 1 9T-8790 1 HEAD
R 10 1 6E-4896 1 ROD AS
1 3G-4704 1 BUSHING
J 11 1 167-2452 1 SEAL-WIPER
J 12 1 167-2300 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 13 1 167-2190 1 SEAL AS-BUFFER
J 14 1 4T-6907 1 RING-WEAR
15 1 1L-4775 1 RING-RETAINING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 240-1881 1 KIT-SEAL (HYDRAULIC CYLINDER) (STEERING)
(INCLUDES RINGS & SEALS)
(FOR USE WITH REHS1392 FOUND IN SISWEB)
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J
M - METRIC PART
R - REMFG PART MAY BE AVAILABLE

SEBP7190 1 of 2 STEERING SYSTEM 367


STEERING SYSTEM
6E-4892 CYLINDER GP-STEERING (c o ntd.) i05423649

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01056422

368 STEERING SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7190


STEERING SYSTEM
339-5595 CYLINDER GP-STEERING
S/N: KW41-UP
70-MM (2.8-IN) BORE X 438.5-MM (17.3-IN) STROKE
PART OF 333-6516 CYLINDER & MTG GP-STEERING
SMCS-4303 i06023878
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 324-0496 1 CYLINDER HEAD AS
J 1A 1 323-2465 1 BUSHING
J 1 338-2412 1 SEAL-WIPER
J 1 338-2442 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 1 340-9308 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 324-0442 1 CYLINDER HEAD
2 1 324-0498 1 PISTON AS
J 1 161-7145 1 SEAL-PISTON
J 1 340-6272 2 RING-WEAR
J 1 340-9311 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 324-0497 1 PISTON
3 1 348-1149 1 ROD AS
3A 1 7K-9546 1 BUSHING
4 1 348-1153 1 CYLINDER AS
4A 1 9M-1328 1 BEARING-SELF-ALIGNING
5 1 350-3842 2 SETSCREW (SPECIAL)
6 1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 324-0355 1 KIT-SEAL (STEERING CYLINDER)
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02797921

SEBP7190 1 of 1 STEERING SYSTEM 369


STEERING SYSTEM
386-6963 LINES GP-STEERING–CYLINDERS
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 387-4009 STEERING AR-STANDARD
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4304 i05583758
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 6V-3582 2 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 148-8447 1 TEE AS-SWIVEL
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7X-0872 1 TEE-SWIVEL
3 1 192-2684 1 VALVE AS-CHECK (PILOT)
4 1 200-6345 3 MOUNT (DUAL SWIVEL)
5 1 204-2281 9 STRAP-CABLE
6 1 287-7331 1 ELBOW AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 287-7330 1 ELBOW
7 1 323-3309 2 CAP
8 1 346-5097 1 BOSS
I 9 1 346-5105 1 HOSE AS
I 10 1 346-5107 2 HOSE AS
I 11 1 346-5119 1 HOSE AS
12 1 350-7584 1 HOSE AS
13 1 361-1995 1 PLATE AS
14 1 361-1996 2 SUPPORT AS
15 1 384-8658 1 VALVE AS-CHECK
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
I 16 1 386-4786 1 HOSE AS
I 17 1 387-8120 1 HOSE AS
18 1 110-6349 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT)
19 1 148-8340 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8639 1 CONNECTOR
20 1 148-8342 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8632 1 CONNECTOR
1 7J-9108 1 SEAL-O-RING
21 1 148-8369 1 ELBOW AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8628 1 ELBOW
22 1 148-8446 1 TEE AS-SWIVEL
1 6V-9838 1 TEE-SWIVEL
1 7J-9108 2 SEAL-O-RING
23 1 164-5567 1 COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)
1 6V-3965 1 FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)
1 214-7568 1 SEAL-O-RING
24 1 212-1336 1 TEE AS
1 2M-9780 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8783 1 TEE-FACE SEAL
1 7J-9108 2 SEAL-O-RING
25 1 3G-8047 1 GROMMET
26 1 3G-8054 1 CLIP (TAB)
27 1 3G-8057 1 CLIP (SLOT)
28 1 4J-0520 1 SEAL-O-RING
29 1 5P-7464 2 CLIP (SLOT)
30 1 5P-7465 2 CLIP (TAB)
31 1 5P-7854 1 CLIP
32 1 6D-1641 1 CLIP
33 1 6V-0852 2 CAP-DUST
34 1 6V-1249 2 GROMMET (22-MM ID)

370 STEERING SYSTEM 1 of 3 SEBP7190


STEERING SYSTEM
386-6963 LINES GP-STEERING (c on td.) i05583758
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
M 35 1 7X-2544 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X104-MM)
36 1 8C-3206 2 FLANGE-HALF
37 1 8T-4121 11 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 38 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 39 1 8T-4186 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)
M 40 1 8T-4195 3 BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)
M 41 1 8T-4196 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)
42 1 9X-8250 1 CLIP
43 1 148-8316 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8647 1 CONNECTOR
44 1 148-8351 1 ELBOW AS
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9849 1 ELBOW
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7190 2 of 3 STEERING SYSTEM 371


STEERING SYSTEM
386-6963 LINES GP-STEERING (c o ntd.) i05583758

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03551336

372 STEERING SYSTEM 3 of 3 SEBP7190


STEERING SYSTEM
307-3053 PUMP GP-METERING–HMU
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 387-4009 STEERING AR-STANDARD
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4312 i05909850
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


257-8471 1 KIT-SEAL (HMU)
(INCLUDES SEAL INSTALLER AS, O-RING SEALS, U-
CUP SEALS, BACKUP RING & SEAL RING)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02755458

SEBP7190 1 of 1 STEERING SYSTEM 373


STEERING SYSTEM
387-4009 STEERING AR-STANDARD
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0541 COMMON AR
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4300, 4307 i05295555
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 386-6963 1 LINES GP-STEERING 370
Y 307-3053 1 PUMP GP-METERING (HMU) 373
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

374 STEERING SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


STEERING SYSTEM
418-4022 STEERING COLUMN GP
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 418-4021 CONTROL GP-STEERING
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-4310 i05887179
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 448-0393 1 KIT-SPRING
(INCLUDES PARTS MARKED "J" IN GRAPHIC)
(INCLUDES BUSHING SPRING, AXIAL BEARINGS,
REGULATING ARM, SPRING TILT RETURN, LOCKING
WASHERS, SCREW HOOK,CLEVIS PINS,
PRESS SCREWS, LOCKING NUTS, BUSHING LINK ARM,
SPRING CATCH, SPRING SEAT, TOOTH HOOKS, SPRING
LEVER, HEX SOCKET HEAD)
2 1 448-0394 1 KIT-CONTACT (HORN)
(INCLUDES CONTACT HOUSING AS & COVER HORN
CONTACT AS)
3 1 448-0395 1 NUT
4 1 448-0397 1 KIT-LEVER
(INCLUDES LOCKING WASHER, BEARING LEVER &
LEVER AS)
5 1 448-0398 1 BRACKET (UPPER)
6 1 448-0399 1 BRACKET (LOWER)

PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE


NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03670827

SEBP7190 1 of 1 STEERING SYSTEM 375


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
226-0420 ACCUMULATOR GP-PILOT OIL–CHARGED
S/N: KW41-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 230-3489–PAGE: 377
PART OF 430-2918 LINES GP-FRONT
SMCS-5077 i03626512
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g01197342

376 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
230-3489 ACCUMULATOR GP-PILOT OIL–UNCHARGED
S/N: KW41-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 226-0420–PAGE: 376
SMCS-5077 i03638158
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
(NO SERVICED PARTS)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g01527032

SEBP7190 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 377


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
373-7016 ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL–CHARGED
S/N: KW41-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 373-7018–PAGE: 380
PART OF 373-7020 CONTROL GP-RIDE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5004, 5077 i05307829
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 224-5152 1 VALVE-GAS (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)
2 1 224-5132 1 CAP (GAS VALVE)
3 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 1J-9671 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 241-0037 1 FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE, READ OMM)

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02763599

378 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
373-7017 ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL–CHARGED
S/N: KW41-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER 373-7019–PAGE: 381
PART OF 373-7020 CONTROL GP-RIDE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5004, 5077 i05307830
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 224-5152 1 VALVE-GAS (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)
2 1 224-5132 1 CAP (GAS VALVE)
3 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
4 1 1J-9671 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 241-0037 1 FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE, READ OMM)

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02763737

SEBP7190 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 379


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
373-7018 ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL–UNCHARGED
S/N: KW41-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 373-7016–PAGE: 378
SMCS-5004, 5077 i05347228
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 241-0037 1 FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE, READ OMM)
2 1 224-5152 1 VALVE-GAS (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)
3 1 224-5132 1 CAP (GAS VALVE)
4 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 1J-9671 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02763796

380 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
373-7019 ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL–UNCHARGED
S/N: KW41-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR 373-7017–PAGE: 379
SMCS-5004, 5077 i05347250
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 241-0037 1 FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE, READ OMM)
2 1 224-5152 1 VALVE-GAS (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)
3 1 224-5132 1 CAP (GAS VALVE)
4 1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
5 1 1J-9671 1 SEAL-O-RING

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02763876

SEBP7190 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 381


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
430-2859 CONTROL AR-RIDE
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5004 i06304189
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 431-8922 1 LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL 418
Y 384-6260 1 VALVE & MTG GP-RIDE CONTROL 437
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

382 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
373-7020 CONTROL GP-RIDE
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 384-6260 VALVE & MTG GP-RIDE CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5004 i05909853
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 9T-1013 1 VALVE AS-CHECK (RIDE CONTROL)
1 3K-0360 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8398 1 SEAL-O-RING
Y 2 1 280-9978 1 VALVE GP-RIDE CONTROL 447
Y 3 1 373-7017 2 ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL (CHARGED) 379
Y 4 1 373-7016 2 ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL (CHARGED) 378
5 1 148-8307 1 ADAPTER AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5P-8874 1 ADAPTER
6 1 3D-2824 4 SEAL-O-RING
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g02757436

SEBP7190 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 383


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
381-4360 CYLINDER & MTG GP-LIFT
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 381-4393 LINKAGE AR-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5102 i05300037
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 333-6654 2 PIN AS
2 1 333-6656 2 PIN AS
Y 3 1 374-9705 2 CYLINDER GP-LIFT 387
4 1 3B-8489 2 FITTING-GREASE
5 1 3B-8491 2 FITTING-GREASE
6 1 3E-9411 2 WASHER-HARD (17.5X38X6-MM THK)
7 1 7K-9208 4 SEAL-LIP TYPE
8 1 7X-0618 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X40X5-MM THK)
M 9 1 8T-4192 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
M 10 1 8T-7338 2 BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)
11 1 9C-7907 2 SPACER (21.5X28X14-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03371653

384 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
381-4376 CYLINDER & MTG GP-TILT
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 381-4393 LINKAGE AR-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5104 i05300036
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 333-6648 1 PIN AS
2 1 333-6652 1 PIN AS
B 3 1 347-8156 4 SHIM (4-MM THK)
4 1 347-8157 2 SHIM (2-MM THK)
Y 5 1 374-9706 1 CYLINDER GP-TILT 388
6 1 7K-9210 4 SEAL-LIP TYPE
7 1 7X-0618 2 WASHER-HARD (13.5X40X5-MM THK)
M 8 1 8T-4192 2 BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03373785

SEBP7190 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 385


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
375-0724 CYLINDER GP-COUPLER
S/N: KW41-UP
50.8-MM (2-IN) BORE X 80-MM (3.15-IN) STROKE
PART OF 333-6550 COUPLER GP-QUICK, 374-5790 KIT-QUICK COUPLER
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5133 i05317216
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
J 1 1 373-7021 1 VALVE GP-CHECK (QUICK COUPLER)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


J 122-9776 1 KIT-SEAL (CHECK VALVE)
(INCLUDES O-RING SEALS & BACKUP WASHERS )
367-5261 1 KIT-SEAL (COUPLER CYLINDER)
(INCLUDES PISTON RING, O-RING SEALS, BACKUP
RING, U-CUP SEAL, MOISTURE EXCLUDER & WIPER)
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g02757837

386 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
374-9705 CYLINDER GP-LIFT
S/N: KW41-UP
110-MM (4.5-IN) BORE X 728-MM (28.7-IN) STROKE
PART OF 381-4360 CYLINDER & MTG GP-LIFT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5102 i05909876
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 324-0352 1 HEAD AS
J 1A 1 323-2470 1 BEARING
1 324-0351 1 HEAD
J 1 338-2415 1 SEAL-WIPER
J 1 338-2445 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 1 340-9313 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 324-0354 1 PISTON AS
1 324-0353 1 PISTON
J 1 340-6338 1 SEAL-PISTON
J 1 340-9308 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 1 343-8052 2 RING-WEAR
3 1 350-3842 2 SETSCREW (SPECIAL)
4 1 352-5528 1 CYLINDER AS-LIFT
4A 1 280-7448 1 BEARING
5 1 384-7175 1 ROD AS
6 1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 324-0399 1 KIT-SEAL (LIFT CYLINDER)
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03362318

SEBP7190 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 387


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
374-9706 CYLINDER GP-TILT
S/N: KW41-UP
130-MM (5.1-IN) BORE X 515.7-MM (20.3-IN) STROKE
PART OF 381-4376 CYLINDER & MTG GP-TILT
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5104 i05909875
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 324-0382 1 CYLINDER HEAD AS
J 1A 1 323-2476 1 BUSHING
1 324-0381 1 HEAD
J 1 338-2417 1 SEAL-WIPER
J 1 338-2447 1 SEAL-U-CUP
J 1 340-9323 1 SEAL-O-RING
2 1 324-0384 1 PISTON AS
1 324-0383 1 PISTON
J 1 340-6340 1 SEAL-PISTON
J 1 340-9315 1 SEAL-O-RING
J 1 343-8054 2 RING-WEAR
3 1 350-3842 2 SETSCREW (SPECIAL)
4 1 384-7226 1 ROD AS
4A 1 333-6618 2 BUSHING
5 1 384-7229 1 CYLINDER AS-TILT
5A 1 333-6618 2 BUSHING
6 1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
J 324-0397 1 KIT-SEAL (TILT CYLINDER)
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J

388 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7190


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
374-9706 CYLINDER GP-TILT (c o ntd.) i05909875

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03388796

SEBP7190 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 389


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
430-2887 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0547 HYDRAULIC AR
SMCS-5068, 5091, 5092 i06225780
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 3S-2093 2 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 347-6907 1 PLATE AS
3 1 377-5587 1 WIRE AS (16-GA, BLUE)
Y 4 1 421-5475 1 FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC) 254
M 5 1 8T-4136 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
6 1 4P-8134 1 CLIP
M 7 1 6V-3938 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
8 1 7X-7729 6 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M - METRIC PART
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03780716

390 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
433-9755 GUARD GP-TILT CYLINDER–STANDARD LIFT
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5104, 7164 i05844163
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 5P-4869 2 CLAMP-HOSE
2 1 377-4112 2 BUMPER
3 1 422-9339 1 BRACKET
4 1 433-9745 2 PLATE
5 1 433-9746 2 PLATE
6 1 433-9748 1 GUARD AS
M 1 159-9540 2 NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)
M 1 159-9541 1 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
7 1 433-9750 2 SUPPORT AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
M 1 195-1095 1 STUD-WELD (M6X1X20-MM)
8 1 5P-4115 2 WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)
M 9 1 6V-7743 2 LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
10 1 7X-7729 1 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
M 11 1 8T-4137 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
12 1 8T-4223 4 WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)
13 1 8T-4224 2 WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)
M 14 1 8T-5092 4 BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)
M 15 1 8T-7547 2 BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)
D 16 1 5P-6038 WRAP (SPIRAL) (0.3-M)
D - ORDER BY THE METER
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7190 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 391


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
433-9755 GUARD GP-TILT CYLINDER (c o ntd.) i05844163

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03422623

392 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7190


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
454-0547 HYDRAULIC AR
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0541 COMMON AR
SMCS-5051 i06225967
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 430-2887 1 FILTER GP-OIL 390
Y 430-2918 1 LINES GP-FRONT 403
Y 430-2880 1 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC 408
Y 437-2973 1 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC 270
Y 431-8923 1 LINES GP-TRANSMISSION FILTER (DRIVE AXLE) 272
Y 467-3406 1 PUMP & MTG GP-IMPL & STEERING 426
Y 339-6850 1 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC 431
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

430-2825 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE


S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0575 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06230567
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 377-5572 1 CONTROL GP-ELECTROHYDRAULIC (2-FUNCTION) 476
Y 421-5435 1 VALVE GP-BANK 2 438
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

454-0567 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE


S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0576 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06230572
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 377-5572 1 CONTROL GP-ELECTROHYDRAULIC (2-FUNCTION) 476
Y 381-4498 1 LINES GP-COUPLER 399
Y 333-6907 1 MOUNTING GP-BRACKET 351
Y 333-6950 1 VALVE & LINES GP-COUPLER 434
Y 421-5435 1 VALVE GP-BANK 2 438
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

454-0575 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE


S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06230566
P ART NAME SEE
NOTE P ART NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PA GE
Y 430-2825 1 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE (WITHOUT COUPLER) 393
Y 381-4393 1 LINKAGE AR-FRONT 452
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

SEBP7190 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 393


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
454-0576 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06230570
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 454-0567 1 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE 393
Y 381-4393 1 LINKAGE AR-FRONT 452
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

454-0568 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE


S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0577 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06225964
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 377-5573 1 CONTROL GP-ELECTROHYDRAULIC (3-FUNCTION) 477
Y 372-1879 1 CONTROL GP-ELECTRONIC 120
Y 377-5579 1 ELECTRONICS GP-IMPLEMENT 124
Y 381-4498 1 LINES GP-COUPLER 399
Y 381-4499 1 LINES GP-FRONT (THIRD FUNCTION) 402
Y 333-6924 1 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC (THIRD FUNCTION) 406
Y 333-6907 1 MOUNTING GP-BRACKET 351
Y 333-6950 1 VALVE & LINES GP-COUPLER 434
Y 421-5436 1 VALVE GP-BANK 3 439
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

454-0577 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE


S/N: KW41-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH 454-0575–PAGE: 393, 454-0576–PAGE: 394
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5051 i06225963
PART NAME SEE
NOTE P A R T N U MB E R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
Y 454-0568 1 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE (STANDARD LINKAGE) 394
Y 381-4393 1 LINKAGE AR-FRONT 452
Y - SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
<END>

394 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
441-3368 KIT-AUXILIARY LINES
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057 i05615047
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
I 1 1 353-5191 2 HOSE AS
2 1 390-8633 1 PLATE
3 1 439-1588 2 COUPLING
J 4 1 439-1589 2 COUPLING AS
5 1 444-5157 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 440-6770 1 CONNECTOR
6 1 447-9735 1 CAP AS
1 447-9739 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 447-9736 1 CAP AS
8 1 452-1495 1 CLAMP
9 1 452-1496 1 BRACKET
M 10 1 208-8469 2 LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
11 1 6V-9172 2 NUT (1-7/16-12-THD)
12 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-4136 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
14 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 15 1 8T-4971 2 BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


J 447-9741 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES O-RINGS & BACKUP RING)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J
M - METRIC PART

SEBP7190 1 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 395


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
441-3368 KIT-AUXILIARY LINES (c o ntd.) i05615047

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03671859

396 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 2 of 2 SEBP7190


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
333-6952 LINES GP-COUPLER
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 430-2977 COUPLER AR-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5133 i06237047
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 7 STRAP-CABLE
M 2 1 8T-4136 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
3 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
I 4 1 389-8059 2 HOSE AS
I 5 1 389-8060 2 HOSE AS
6 1 148-8326 6 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3J-7354 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8397 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-9872 1 CONNECTOR
7 1 5K-5338 2 CLIP
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03867073

SEBP7190 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 397


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
333-6962 LINES GP-COUPLER–THIRD FUNCTION
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5133 i05312853
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
1 1 152-5717 1 CAP-DUST
2 1 152-5718 1 CAP-DUST
3 1 241-6189 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)
4 1 241-6190 1 FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE)
(EACH FITTING AS INCLUDES)
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
I 5 1 353-5191 2 HOSE AS
6 1 390-8633 2 PLATE
7 1 5K-9090 2 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 6V-9172 2 NUT (1-7/16-12-THD)
9 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 10 1 8T-4136 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03323311

398 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
381-4498 LINES GP-COUPLER
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0567 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE, 454-0568 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5133 i05864277
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 3 STRAP-CABLE
2 1 352-5586 1 PLATE AS
M 1 159-9541 1 NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)
I 3 1 384-2862 2 HOSE AS
4 1 391-6291 1 TUBE AS
5 1 391-6292 1 TUBE AS
6 1 5P-9299 4 CLIP
7 1 6V-8397 4 SEAL-O-RING
M 8 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
9 1 6V-9168 2 NUT (11/16-16-THD)
B 10 1 6V-9829 2 CAP AS
11 1 8T-4121 3 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 12 1 8T-4136 1 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03708742

SEBP7190 1 of 1 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 399


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
441-3367 LINES GP-COUPLER–THIRD FUNCTION
S/N: KW41-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057, 5133 i06235157
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
I 1 1 353-5191 2 HOSE AS
2 1 390-8633 1 PLATE
3 1 439-1588 1 COUPLING
J 4 1 439-1589 1 COUPLING AS
5 1 444-5157 2 CONNECTOR AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 3D-2824 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 5K-9090 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 440-6770 1 CONNECTOR
6 1 447-9735 1 CAP AS
1 447-9739 1 SEAL-O-RING
7 1 447-9736 1 CAP AS
8 1 452-1495 1 CLAMP
9 1 452-1496 1 BRACKET
M 10 1 208-8469 2 LOCKNUT (M6X1-THD)
11 1 6V-9172 2 NUT (1-7/16-12-THD)
12 1 8T-4121 4 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 13 1 8T-4136 4 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
14 1 8T-4205 4 WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)
M 15 1 8T-4971 2 BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)

AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):


J 447-9741 1 KIT-SEAL
(INCLUDES O-RINGS & BACKUP RING)
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
J - KIT MARKED J SERVICES PARTS MARKED J
M - METRIC PART

400 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 2 SEBP7190


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
441-3367 LINES GP-COUPLER (c o ntd.) i06235157

GRAPHIC #1 < E ND> g03868155

SEBP7190 2 of 2 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 401


HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
381-4499 LINES GP-FRONT–THIRD FUNCTION
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0568 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
SMCS-5057 i05612519
RE F GRAP HIC P A RT NA ME SEE
NOTE NO REF PA RT NUMBE R QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) PAGE
I 1 1 348-8593 2 HOSE AS
2 1 353-9896 1 PLATE
3 1 393-0341 1 TUBE AS
4 1 393-0342 1 TUBE AS
5 1 393-0357 2 PLATE
6 1 155-2026 2 UNION AS
(EACH INCLUDES)
1 5K-9090 2 SEAL-O-RING
1 6V-8998 1 UNION
7 1 5K-9090 2 SEAL-O-RING
8 1 6V-9172 4 NUT (1-7/16-12-THD)
B 9 1 6V-9833 2 CAP AS
10 1 7X-7729 6 WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)
11 1 8T-1889 2 CLIP (SLOT)
12 1 8T-1890 2 CLIP (TAB)
13 1 8T-4121 2 WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)
M 14 1 8T-4136 6 BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)
M 15 1 8T-4137 2 BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)
B - USE AS REQUIRED
I - REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
M - METRIC PART

GRAPHIC #1 <E ND> g03370844

402 HYDRAULIC SYSTEM 1 of 1 SEBP7190


HYDRAULIC SYS TEM
430-2918 LINES GP-FRONT
S/N: KW41-UP
PART OF 454-0547 HYDRAULIC AR
SMCS-5057 i06225784
REF GRAPHIC PART NAME SEE
NOTE NO RE F PA RT NUMBER QTY 1 2 3 4 5 6 (PRODUCT LEVEL) P AGE
1 1 7K-1181 6 STRAP-CABLE
I 2 1 160-9415 1 HOSE AS
3 1 164-9640 1 CONNECTOR AS
1 3J-1907 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 4J-5477 1 SEAL-O-RING
1 145-2237 1 CONNECTOR
4 1 206-2423 1 SADDLE