You are on page 1of 4

Case Construction 621 State Street

NACustomerRelations@casece.comRacine, Wisconsin 53404


866-542-2736 x1

(590SL) - LOADER BACKHOE (3/95-12/98) > (8-002) - EQUIPMENT HYDRAULIC SYSTEM, RESERVOIR TO LOADER CONTROL
VALVE AND LOADER VALVE TO FILTER > SEAL
Case Construction 621 State Street
NACustomerRelations@casece.comRacine, Wisconsin 53404
866-542-2736 x1

(590SL) - LOADER BACKHOE (3/95-12/98) > (8-002) - EQUIPMENT HYDRAULIC SYSTEM, RESERVOIR TO LOADER CONTROL
VALVE AND LOADER VALVE TO FILTER > SEAL
Diag # Part # Name Description Qty
1 259044A1 CLAMP - tube, replaces 214-1436 clamp used on 4
some models
2 282497A1 HYDRAULIC HOSE,51.00 - Suction, at hydraulic tank, Replaces 1
mm ID x 102.00 mm, SAE 175273A1 51.00 mm ID x 102.00 mm, SAE
30R7 30R7
3 131586A1 TUBE - suction 1
4 282496A1 HOSE,51.00 mm ID x - Coupler, Replaces 135556A1 hose 51.00 1
152.40 mm, SAE 30R6 mm ID x 152.40 mm, SAE 30R6
5 121817A1 HYD TUBE TUBE - suction, at hydraulic equipment 1
pump
6 218-5137 ELBOW,45 Degree Elbow, - 45 degree, 7/8-14 inch flare x adj. O-ring 1
7/8" - 14 Male JIC x 7/8" - boss, to cooler return hose, Incl. Ref 7
14 Male ORB
7 237-6010 O-RING,0.097" Thk x 0.755" 10-1, 90 Duro, .755" ID x .097" Thk 1
ID, -910, Cl 6, 90 Duro
8 A14141 FLANGE - split, 2 inch 2
9 614-12035 BOLT,Hex, M12 x 1.75 x BOLT,Hex, M12 x 1.75 x 35mm, Cl 8.8, Full 8
35mm, Cl 8.8, Full Thd Thd
10 238-5228 O-RING,0.139" Thk x 2.234" O-RING,0.139" Thk x 2.234" ID, -228, Cl 1
ID, -228, Cl 5, 75 Duro 5, 75 Duro
11 135405A2 PUMP, HYDRAULIC PUMP ASSEMBLY - hydraulic equipment, 1
with 15 teeth shaft gear set, parts list Figure
8-82, replaces 135405A1 pump, 135405A2
pump used with 253541A1 flex coupling
and Ref 40 coupler seal, if used
11 257955A1 PUMP, HYDRAULIC PUMP ASSEMBLY - hydraulic equipment, 1
with 17 teeth shaft gear set, parts list Figure
8-82, used with 257948A1 flex coupling, if
used; No Longer Available, Order
87435827 Complete Pump, 87437920
Coupling, 87429360 Adapter Plate
253541A1 COUPLING,15 Teeth - flex, 15 teeth, with steel plug, replaces 1
D136083 coupling, used with 135405A1 or
135405A2 pump, if used, Includes: Ref. 12
and 13
257948A1 FLEXIBLE COUPLING,Flex, - flex, 17teeth, with steel plug, used with 1
17T 257955A1 pump, if used, Includes: Ref. 12
and 13
12 NSS NOT SOLD SEPARAT COUPLING - pump 1
13 N14330 BUSHING,11.38mm ID x - coupling 4
25.15mm OD x 23.11mm L
14 413-728 BOLT,Hex, 7/16" - 14 x BOLT,Hex, 7/16" - 14 x 1-3/4", Gr 5 4
1-3/4", Gr 5
15 492-11044 LOCK WASHER,7/16" WASHER, LOCK, 7/16" 4
Diag # Part # Name Description Qty
16 A30013 WASHER,11.51mm ID x - special, hardened 4
19.05mm OD x 1.59mm Thk
17 218-5077 HYD CONNECTOR,1-1/16" ADAPTER - straight, 1-1/16-12 flare x 1
- 12 Male JIC x 1-5/16" - 12 1-5/16-12 inch O-ring boss, Incl. Ref. 18
Male ORB
18 237-6016 O-RING,0.116" Thk x 1.171" 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk 1
ID, -916, Cl 6, 90 Duro
19 144215A1 HOSE,19.05mm ID x - 576 mm (22-11/16 inch) long, large pump 1
576mm L section port
20 218-587 TEE,37 Degree, 1 5/16"-12 - 1-1/16-12 flare branch x 1-5/16-12 inch 1
x 1 1/16"-12, Br flare x flare, pump outlet hose to loader
valve inlet tube
D137625 QUICK MALE COUPLING,1 COUPLING - quick disconnect, Includes 1
- 1/16" - 12UNF - 2B ID Ref. 21 - 25
21 NSS NOT SOLD SEPARAT BODY - coupling 1
22 425-1120 NUT,1 1/4"-12, G5 - hex, 1-1/4 inch NF 1
23 NSS NOT SOLD SEPARAT SEAT - spring 1
24 NSS NOT SOLD SEPARAT SPRING - coupling 1
25 NSS NOT SOLD SEPARAT POPPET - coupling 1
26 H434163 DUST CAP CAP - dust, coupler 1
27 122125A1 TUBE - tee to loader control valve inlet, see Figure 1
8-12, Ref. 19-23 for tube clamps near
loader valve, used with Ref. 34 adapter, if
used
27A 229341A1 TUBE - tee to loader control valve inlet, see Figure 1
8-12 Ref. 19-23 for tube clamps near loader
valve, used with Ref. 27B elbow, used in
production; 229341A1 tube is now
serviceable, if used
For service order 218-739 For service order 218-739 connector, 1
connector, 232913A1 tube 232913A1 tube and 232916A1 tube, Ref
and 232916A1 tube, Ref 41-43
41-43
27B 218-5110 ELBOW,90 Degree Elbow, 90º, 1-5/16-12 inch flare x adj. O-ring boss, 1
1-5/16" - 12 Male JIC x if used, Incl. Ref. 27C
1-5/16" - 12 Male ORB
27C 237-6016 O-RING,0.116" Thk x 1.171" 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk 1
ID, -916, Cl 6, 90 Duro
28 115507A1 SUPPORT PLATE - mounting 1
29 D67297 BLOCK INSULATOR - rubber, tube 1
30 REF INSTRUCTION INSULATOR - tube, small pump section 1
tube to backhoe valve, see Figure 8-6, Ref.
4 and 5, for tube and insulator
31 R46493 SPACER,0.406" ID x 0.625" - split, 22 mm (7/8 inch) long 1
OD x 0.850" Thk
32 D143422 SHIN CLAMP - double tube 1
33 814-10050 BOLT,Hex, M10 x 1.5 x BOLT,Hex, M10 x 1.5 x 50mm, Cl 8.8 1
50mm, Cl 8.8
Diag # Part # Name Description Qty
34 218-5069 HYD CONNECTOR,1-5/16" Adapter - straight, 1-5/16-12 inch flare x 1-2
- 12 Male JIC x 1-5/16" - 12 O-ring boss, at loader valve inlet and outlet
Male ORB ports, Incl. Ref. 35
35 237-6016 O-RING,0.116" Thk x 1.171" 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk 1
ID, -916, Cl 6, 90 Duro
36 144227A1 HOSE - 520 mm (20-15/32 inch) long, loader valve 1
to filter, models without ride control, see
Figure 8-78 for parts used on models with
ride control
37 218-5245 TEE,1-5/16" - 12 Male JIC - 1-5/16-12 inch flare branch x flare x adj. 1
x 1-5/16" - 12 Male JIC x O-ring boss, loader valve to filter and filter
1-5/16" - 12 Male ORB to backhoe control valve, Includes: Ref. 38
38 237-6016 O-RING,0.116" Thk x 1.171" 16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .118" Thk 1
ID, -916, Cl 6, 90 Duro
39 L18337 CABLE TIE,9.95"-12.1" lg STRAP - tie, 15 inch, if used 1
40 236842A1 SEAL - coupler, used with 135405A2 pump only, 1
if used
41 218-739 UNION,1 5/16"-12, 37 CONNECTOR - straight, 1-5/16-12 inch 1
Degree x 1 5/16"-12, 37 flare, if used
Degree
42 232913A1 TUBE,25.4 mm OD - at loader valve, used with Ref. 27B at 1
loader valve, if used
43 232916A1 TUBE - pump to loader valve, if used 1