You are on page 1of 166

Serial Number Range

Z-60/34 from SN 1090 to 4000

Part No. 65440


Rev D15
January 2013
January 2013

2 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013

How to Read Your Serial Number

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 3


January 2013

Table of Contents

500 Turntable Components


This manual is updated frequently. If you have a 501.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Ford Models (with plastic
printed manual, you can keep it up to date by fuel tank)..............................................................................68
downloading new figures from the Genie website at 502.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Ford Models (with metal fuel
www.genielift.com. For the most up-to-date parts tank).....................................................................................70
information, visit the Parts Lookup System on the
Genie website at www.genielift.com. 503.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Deutz Models (with plastic
fuel tank)..............................................................................72
504.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tank Deutz Models (with metal fuel
How to Read Your Serial Number..........................................3 tank).....................................................................................74
Parts Stocking List.................................................................7 505.1 Function Manifold and Auxiliary Power Unit
How to Order Parts................................................................8 Installation...........................................................................76

Service Parts Fax Order Form...............................................9 506.1 Function Manifold......................................................78


507.1 Turntable Rotator and Rotary Couplers.....................82
508.1 Ground Controls - View 1..........................................86
509.1 Ground Controls - View 2..........................................88
Electronic Version
510.1 Turntable Covers........................................................92
Click on any page number to view the figure.
511.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Turntable
Components........................................................................94
100 Decals
600 Boom Components
101.1 Decals........................................................................10
601.1 Secondary Boom - View 1.........................................98
200 2WD Drive Chassis Components 602.1 Secondary Boom - View 2.......................................100
201.1 2WD Steer Axle Linkage, Non-oscillating Models.....14 603.1 Upper Mid-pivot.......................................................102
202.1 2WD Steer Axle Linkage, Oscillating Models............16 604.1 Upper Mid-pivot and Primary Boom Rests..............104
203.1 2WD Steer Axle - Wheels and Hubs..........................18 605.1 Primary and Extension Booms................................106
204.1 2WD Steer Manifold and Steer/Oscillating Manifold...20 606.1 Cable Track..............................................................108
205.1 2WD Drive Manifold...................................................22 607.1 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator...............................110
206.1 2WD Non-steer Axle..................................................24 608.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Boom Components..114
207.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Non Oscillating
Axle......................................................................................26 700 Platform Components
701.1 Platform Installation - View 1...................................116
208.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fitting - Oscillating
Models.................................................................................30 702.1 Platform Installation - View 2...................................118
703.1 Platform Controls - View 1.......................................120
300 4WD Drive Chassis Components 704.1 Platform Controls - View 2.......................................122
301.1 4WD Steer Axle Linkage...........................................36
705.1 Joystick Controller - Drive/Steer Functions..............124
302.1 4WD Steer Axle Linkage - Wheels and Hubs............38
706.1 Joystick Controller - Secondary Boom Functions, Single
303.1 4WD Steer/Oscillating Manifold.................................40 Axis....................................................................................126
304.1 4WD Drive Manifold...................................................42 707.1 Joystick Controller - Primary Boom and Turntable Rotate
305.1 4WD Non-steer Axle..................................................44 Functions...........................................................................128
306.1 4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillating Axle.46
800 Accessories
400 Engine Components 801.1 Alarm and Beacon Package....................................130
401.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 1...........................52 802.1 Platform Options......................................................132
402.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 2...........................56 803.1 Airline to Platform....................................................134
403.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 3...........................60 804.1 Generator and Spare LPG Tank..............................136
404.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Diesel Engine - View 1..................62 805.1 Hoses and Fittings - Generator Option....................138
405.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Diesel Engine - View 2..................64 806.1 Cold Start Package - Ford and Deutz Engines........140
406.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Diesel Engine - View 3..................66 807.1 Hostile Environment Package, Bellows and
Cylinders............................................................................142
808.1 Hostile Environment Package - View 2....................144

4 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013

Table of Contents (continued)

Indices
Part Number Index.............................................................146
Part Description Index.......................................................151

Cross References
Fittings Cross Reference...................................................158

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 5


January 2013

Notes

6 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013

Parts Stocking List

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 7


January 2013

How To Order Parts

8 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013

Fax Order Form

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 9


100 Decals January 2013

101.1 Decals

10 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 100 Decals

101.1 Decals

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 46229 DECAL KIT,INSTRUCT,Z-60 DIESEL 16 28176 DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT


Deutz Models; kit does not include HERE...............................................1
index numbers 7, 12, 13, 14, 19, 20, 17 30080 DECAL,NOTICE,MAX LOAD 500
22, 28, 29, 31 through 34 and 37 LBS..................................................1
-- 65465 DECAL KIT/SFTY-INSTRUCTZ60IC 18 28165 DECAL,INSTRUCT,FOOTSWITCH
Ford Models; kit does not include OPER..........................................119
index numbers 7, 12, 13, 14, 19, 20,
22, 28, 29, 31, through 34 and 37 19 44981 DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2
1 43647 DECAL,NOTICE,OPER 20 97887 DECAL,INSTR,MAX SIDE
INST.IC***........................................2 FRC,ANSI........................................1
ANSI and CSA Models
2 97890 DECAL,DANGER,GEN SAFETY
RULES.............................................2 -- 44986 DECAL,INSTR,SIDE
FRC/WIND,AUS...............................1
3 49928 DECAL,GND CONT PNL,Z60.........1 CE Models
to SN 2601
21 27564 DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY
-- 72161 DECAL,GND CONT PNL,Z60.........1 CLR.................................................2
from SN 2602
22 35599 DECAL,NOTICE,AIR INLET***........1
4 43663 DECAL,NOTICE, FUNCTION
ENABLE*.........................................1 23 28161 DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD
HAND..............................................3
5 77046 SERIAL # LABEL,MYLAR 4X8***.....1
from SN 3177 24 33986 DECAL,NOTICE,DEUTZ ENG
SPEC...............................................1
-- 77183 FILM,POLY,CLEAR,4.5 X 8.75........1
-- 49741 DECAL,NOTICE,FORD EFI ENG
6 31060 DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER SPEC...............................................1
SWTC..............................................2
25 30082 DECAL,NOTICE TIRE
7 31059 DECAL,WARNING COLLISION PRESSURE.....................................4
HAZARD..........................................2
26 28175 DECAL,WARNING-COMPART
8 28177 DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD ACCESS..........................................1
PLAT................................................2
27 28164 DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS
9 40434 DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE MAT'LS*...........................................1
POINT..............................................3
28 28235 DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
10 52230 DECAL,PLATFORM CTRL 115V................................................1
PANEL.............................................1
to SN 2601 -- 28174 DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM
230V................................................1
-- 52251 DECAL,PROTECTOR,CLEAR,PLATE.1
29 52965 DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
-- 72441 DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL Z-60/34............................................1
PANEL**..........................................1
from SN 2602 30 28181 DECAL,WARN,NO STEP OR
RIDE................................................1
11 33952 DECAL,DANGER,TILT ALARM***....1
31 52966 DECAL,COSMETIC,4 X 2...............1
12 44769 DECAL,LABEL,LFT/DRV
SELECT...........................................1 -- 52967 DECAL,COSMETIC,4 X 4...............1
13 32726 DECAL,OPTION GLOW 32 27205 DECAL,ARROW YELLOW LRG
PLUGS***........................................1 9".....................................................1
Deutz Models 33 27206 DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE...............2
14 133518 DECAL,PATCH,GEN,ALC500.........1 34 27207 DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW..........2
15 28236 DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER 35 28178 DECAL,WARN,SHEAR
OPERATION....................................1 TURNTABLE....................................2
36 27204 DECAL,ARROW BLUE....................1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 11


100 Decals January 2013

101.1 Decals
(continued)

Item Part No. Description Qty.

37 52969 DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE
BOOM,HORZ..................................1
38 28160 DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID
PROPANE.......................................1
Ford Models
39 28157 DECAL,USE DEXRON***................1
40 28158 DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS
ONLY...............................................2
Ford Models
-- 28159 DECAL,LABEL,DIESEL FUEL........2
Deutz Models
41 28171 DECAL,DANGER,NO
SMOKING***...................................1
42 25994 DECAL,NOTICE,SHUTOFF
VALVES...........................................1

12 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 100 Decals

101.1 Decals
(continued)

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 13


200 2WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

201.1 2WD Steer Axle Linkage, Non-oscillating Models

14 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 200 2WD Drive Chassis Components

201.1 2WD Steer Axle Linkage, Non-oscillating Models

Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 Ref. Steer Manifold, 2WD (refer to


Figure 204.1)
2 30418 ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***...................3
3 10597 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....3
4 6033 WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................3
5 36370 PIN,2.50DIAX15.00LG,1HOLE........1
6 53451 BEARING,1.00"ID X 1.40"OD X 1"...6
7 46966 YOKE ASSY 2/4WD,L.S.,Z60..........1
includes 2 each index number 6
8 27698 BEARING,2.50IDX2.75ODX2.00L....6
9 25436 WASHER,THRUST,2.56 X 4.0
X.18.................................................1
10 46965 NON-OSCILAT'G AXLE Z60/1997....1
includes index numbers 8 and 10
11 46967 YOKE ASSY 2/4WD,R.S.,Z60.........1
includes index number 6
12 44086 PIN,2.50DIAX15.75LG,1HOLE........1
13 29746 WASHER,FLAT,2.5 X 4 X .062........4
1

14 49857 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .88,GRD 8...4


15 6021 WASHER,LOCK,.375......................6
16 25419 PIN,STEER......................................6
-- 30734 PIN,1.00DIAX2.88LG,1HOLE..........6
17 25284 ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.................6
18 59188 CYLINDER,STEERING,Z60............2
-- 59050 SEAL KIT,2.5" BORE,1.5" ROD***...2
19 Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(refer to Figure 207.1)......................2
20 58101 TIE ROD ENHANCEMENT KIT.......1
to SN 1970
-- 63194 TIE ROD WELD, SERVICE.............1
from SN 1971
21 6175 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................2
22 5397 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........2
Footnotes
1: Quantity listed for this item is approximate.
Actual quantity may vary to ensure proper fit.

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 15


200 2WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

202.1 2WD Steer Axle Linkage, Oscillating Models

16 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 200 2WD Drive Chassis Components

202.1 2WD Steer Axle Linkage, Oscillating Models

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 36370 PIN,2.50DIAX15.00LG,1HOLE........1 27 44086 PIN,2.50DIAX15.75LG,1HOLE........2


2 30418 ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***...................3 28 29746 WASHER,FLAT,2.5 X 4 X .062........4
3 10597 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....5 1

4 6033 WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................5 29 16439 SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1..................8


5 25419 PIN,STEER......................................6 30 25416 WEAR PAD,OSCILLATING AXLE,
to SN 1642 S60..................................................2
-- 30734 PIN,1.00DIAX2.88LG,1HOLE..........6 31 31547 SHIM,OSCILLATING AXLE.............2
from SN 1643 1
6 Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(refer to Figure 208.1)......................6 32 25404P-S OSCILLATING AXLE WEDGE
BLOCK............................................2
7 59188 CYLINDER,STEERING,Z60............2
33 6175 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................2
-- 59050 SEAL KIT,2.5" BORE,1.5" ROD***...2
34 5397 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........2
-- 59437 SEAL KIT,2.5" BORE 1.5" ROD***...2
35 29210 TIE ROD, WELD. S60......................1
8 25284 ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.................6 to SN 1970
9 49857 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .88,GRD 8...4 -- 63194 TIE ROD WELD, SERVICE.............1
10 6021 WASHER,LOCK,.375......................6 from SN 1971
11 45645 SCREW,RHM,8-32 X .75.................2 36 27695 BEARING,FL,1.75IDX1.94ODX1.50L.4
12 6607 WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.............2 37 25769 PIN,OSCILLATING,ROLLR,8 X
1.75..................................................2
13 29855P BRACKET,PUSH ROD
SWITCH,PAIN.................................1 38 27656P-S RETAINER,AXLE ROLLER
PIN,PAINT.......................................2
14 31266 ACTUATOR
ASSY,PROX.SWITCH.....................1 39 Ref. Manifold - Steer/Oscillating (refer
to Figure 204.1)...............................2
-- 29261 MAGNET,NEODYMIUM,.375 X
.100..................................................1 Footnotes
15 7339 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5................2 1: Quantity listed for this item is approximate.
16 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25........................2 Actual quantity may vary to ensure proper fit.
17 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............2
18 63216 CYLINDER, OSCILLATING AXLE....1
-- 63356 SEAL KIT CYL.S/Z60(63216)..........1
19 65441-S PROX SWITCH ASSY-Z60..............1
20 8357 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5..............2
21 27694 BEARING,1.25 ID X 1.41 OD X 1"...6
to SN 1970
-- 53451 BEARING,1.00"ID X 1.40"OD X 1"...6
from SN 1971
22 46966 YOKE ASSY 2/4WD,L.S.,Z60..........6
includes 2 each index number 21
23 27698 BEARING,2.50IDX2.75ODX2.00L....6
24 25436 WASHER,THRUST,2.56 X 4.0
X.18.................................................3
25 29212 FRONT AXLE ASSY,S60,Z60.........1
includes index numbers 21 and 23
26 46967 YOKE ASSY 2/4WD,R.S.,Z60.........1
includes 2 each index number 21

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 17


200 2WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

203.1 2WD Steer Axle - Wheels and Hubs

18 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 200 2WD Drive Chassis Components

203.1 2WD Steer Axle - Wheels and Hubs

Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7................4


2 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25........................4
3 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............4
4 31088 COVER ASSY,DRIVE
CHASSIS,STEER............................1
5 56912 SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI 565.....4
6 73259 WHEEL,19.5 X 11.75***..................2
7 73185 TIRE,385-19.5,16PLY,OUTRIGGER*.2
-- 73257 TIRE & WHEEL ASSY: AIR.............2
left side
-- 73258 TIRE & WHEEL ASSY: AIR.............2
right side
-- 73260 TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,FOAM***......2
left side
-- 73261 TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,FOAM***......2
right side
8 54627 NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90
DEGREE,Z45................................18
9 13002 SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5.......8
10 53985 CAP, DUST......................................2
11 53989 NUT,CASTLE, 1-1/4 - 12 UNF.........2
12 53990 PIN, COTTER, 732 DIA...................2
13 53988 WASHER, PLATE............................2
14 53987 OUTER BEARING...........................2
15 Contact service department............2
-- 53993 KIT,BEARING, Z60
-- 53994 STUD, HUB, 5/8-18 X 2 1/2.............2
16 53986 INNER BEARING............................2
17 53991 SEAL, GREASE..............................2
18 29891-S SPINDLE WELDMENT....................2
19 45066 SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25..........16
20 13064 WASHER,FLAT,.625
HARDENED..................................16

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 19


200 2WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

204.1 2WD Steer Manifold and Steer/Oscillating Manifold

20 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 200 2WD Drive Chassis Components

204.1 2WD Steer Manifold and Steer/Oscillating Manifold

Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 146160 VALVE KIT,D03


includes index numbers 1 and 2
-- 28750 O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD
-- 32636 MANIFOLD,STEER/OSCILLATION***
includes index numbers 12-16
-- 49612 O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
-- 49613 PLUG AND CAP
KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1 48649 NUT-D03 COIL................................2
2 233763 COIL, WITH DE CONNECTOR.......2
3 43255 SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 2..................4
4 6607 WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.............4
5 30444 SCREW,SHC,1/4-20 X 2.................2
6 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............2
7 6091 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................2
8 24675 SUB PLATE (SPOOL VALVE)..........1
9 6175 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................2
10 6021 WASHER,LOCK,.375......................2
11 5397 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........2
12 48684 VALVE, SOLENOID, 10V.................1
13 65443 VALVE-RELIEF, 250 PSI (32636).....1
14 52034 VALVE,SOLENOID,2 POS-4
WAY-10V..........................................1
15 29744 COIL,10V.........................................3
16 52943 NUT-SOLENOID VALVE (52885).....2

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 21


200 2WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

205.1 2WD Drive Manifold

22 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 200 2WD Drive Chassis Components

205.1 2WD Drive Manifold

Item Part No. Description Qty.

A Relief Valve
Charge Pressure Circuit
B Flow Divider/Combiner Valve
Controls Flow to Drive Motors in
Forward and Reverse
C Orifice - Plug, 0.070 inch (1.38 cm)
Drive Circuit
D Valve - Shuttle, 3 postion 3 way
Charge Pressure, Hot Oil Shuttle
E Diagnostic Fitting
Testing
-- 28750 O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD
-- 34448 TRACTION MANIFOLD,2WD***
includes index numbers 1 through 4
-- 49612 O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
-- 49613 PLUG AND CAP
KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1 43597 VALVE,RELIEF,210 PSI...................1
-- 110194 SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10....................1
2 52726 VALVE,FLOW
DIVIDER/COMBINER......................1
-- 84135 SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
3 33520 PLUG,ORIFICE,0.070.....................1
-- 84134 SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
4 27761 VALVE,SHUTTLE............................1
-- 84134 SEAL KIT, VALVE............................1
5 48880 CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............1
6 48997 NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
PORT***..........................................1
-- 20224 DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE
Q-DSCNT........................................1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 23


200 2WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

206.1 2WD Non-steer Axle

24 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 200 2WD Drive Chassis Components

206.1 2WD Non-steer Axle

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 31089 COVER ASSY, CHASSIS,DRIVE.....1 15 6033 WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................6


2 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7................8 16 42571 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.25............2
3 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25......................10 17 43599 VALVE,CHECK................................1
4 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............18 -- 110200 SEAL KIT, VALVE, #4
5 56912 SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI 565.....8 18 Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
6 34448 TRACTION MANIFOLD,2WD***......8 (refer to Figure 207.1 or 208.1).......1

7 30302P-S COVER,DRIVE 19 42157 MANIFOLD,BRAKE/MOTOR


CHASSIS,AXLE,PAINT...................2 SHIFT..............................................1
includes index numbers 17 and 20-23
8 45495 SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X
3.00,A574......................................12 20 32669 ORIFICE PLUG,.025 (30551)..........1

9 42191 WASHER,FLAT,.640X1.160X.09....12 21 65766 VALVE,SOLENOID,10V


W/DIODE***.....................................2
10 29231 TORQUE HUB,49:1.........................2 includes index numbers 22 and 23
-- 21144 CAP,DISENGAGE-45553 TORQUE -- 72043 SEAL KIT,SOLENOID VALVE..........2
HUB.................................................2
22 43601 COIL,SOLENOID,10V W/ DIODE.....2
-- 21145 DISCONNECT ROD-45553
TQ.HUB...........................................2 23 52943 NUT-SOLENOID VALVE (52885).....2

-- 21146 COVER CAP,TORQUE HUB***.......2 24 52087 O-RING,2-044 BUNA***..................2

-- 21149 LUG,WHEEL 25 41914 BRAKE,MICO,1400 IN.LBS. **........2


STUD,5/8-18,W1/4HB**...................2 -- 41918 LINING KIT,MICO BRAKE...............2
-- 226099 THRUST WASHER (29231) -- 41921 SEAL KIT,BRAKE,MICO..................2
-- 226100 BEARING NUT (29231) -- 41922 BEARING KIT,BRAKE,MICO...........2
-- 29288 SEAL KIT,FAIRFIELD,W2B2............2 26 22811 O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***......2
-- 65445 BEARING & RACE 27 29280 DRIVE MOTOR REAR,2WD/11
KIT(29231)/Z60...............................2 DEGREE.........................................2
-- 65446 COVER - END,TORQUE HUB to SN 3020
(29231)............................................2 -- 29739 SEAL KIT,SAUER-DANFOSS
-- 65447 O-RING - TORQUE HUB END M46***.............................................2
COVER............................................2 to SN 3020

-- 65448 WASHER,THRUST-TORQUE -- 53887 DRIVE MOTOR REAR,2WD/11


HUB-29231......................................2 DEGREE.........................................2
from SN 3021
11 54627 NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90
DEGREE,Z45................................18 -- 65865 SEAL KIT, SUNSTRAND.................2
from SN 3021
12 73185 TIRE,385-19.5,16PLY,OUTRIGGER*.2
28 22786 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 5.5..............4
-- 73257 TIRE & WHEEL ASSY: AIR.............2
left side 29 13066 WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED.......4

-- 73258 TIRE & WHEEL ASSY: AIR.............2


right side
-- 73260 TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,FOAM***......2
left side
-- 73261 TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,FOAM***......2
right side
13 73259 WHEEL,19.5 X 11.75***..................2
14 10597 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....2

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 25


200 2WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

207.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Non Oscillating Axle

26 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 200 2WD Drive Chassis Components

207.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Non Oscillating Axle

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 49612 O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS) 22 49156-2975-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR


-- 49613 PLUG AND CAP FEM.................................................1
KIT-SERVICE,ORFS* 7

1 48915 ELBOW,90D,520220-6....................4 23 48938 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8.2


2 48919 TEE,BRANCH,520429-6.................2 24 49156-2656-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR
3 49128-2709 HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................2 FEM.................................................1
1 7
to SN 3020
4 49130-2957 HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................2 -- 49157-2410-S HOSE ASSY,3/4".............................1
2 8
from SN 3021
5 49135-4664 HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................1 25 48904 ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.................3
3 26 48911 ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.............1

6 48942 ELBOW,90D,520220-8-6.................1 27 49118-2358-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4.....................1


9
7 48916 FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............5
8 48977 CONN,520120-12-16.......................4 28 49156-3331-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR
to SN 3020 FEM.................................................1
9
-- 48960 FITTING,CONN,520120-12***.........4
from SN 3021 29 49156-4006-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR
9 49167-3029 HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2.....................1 FEM.................................................1
4 9

10 48929 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-6-8**.2 30 48918 TEE,RUN,520428-6.........................1


11 48959 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12....1 31 49143-4029-S HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR
FEM.................................................1
12 48947 ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12...............3
10
13 48964 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL52043212.1
14 48963 FITTING,ELBOW,45D,520320-12***.1 32 49119-3028-S HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR
FEM.................................................1
15 49156-4506-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR 11
FEM.................................................1
5 33 49119-2978-S HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR FEM,STR
FEM.................................................1
16 48960 FITTING,CONN,520120-12***.......14 11
to SN 3020
-- 48977 CONN,520120-12-16.....................14 34 49120-3581-S HOSE ASSY(2SPD TO L.R.DRV
from SN 3021 MOTR..............................................1
12
17 49156-3056-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR
FEM.................................................1 35 49164-1943-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4.....................1
5 13
18 49151-2323-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,STR FEM,STR 36 49118-2858-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4.....................1
FEM.................................................1 13
6
37 48908 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.1
19 48959 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12....2
20 48905 CONN,520120-4***..........................3
21 49142-4087-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2"....................1
7

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 27


200 2WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

207.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Non Oscillating Axle


(continued)

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

28 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 200 2WD Drive Chassis Components

207.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Non Oscillating Axle

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

Footnotes 11: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker


1: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS No. 1JC43-4), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
(Parker No. 1J943-6), Hose End - Female, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-4) and Hose, 1/4
Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-6) and Hose, inch (Parker No. 451TC-4)
3/8 inch (Parker No. 451TC-6) 12: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
2: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-6-4), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
No. 1JC43-6), Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-4) and Hose, 1/2
ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-6) and Hose, 3/8 inch (Parker No. 481-8)
inch (Parker No. 451TC-6) 13: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
3: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-6-4), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
No. 1JC43-8-6), Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS (Parker No. 1J943-4) and Hose,
ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-6) and Hose, 3/8 1/4 inch (Parker No. 451TC-4)
inch (Parker No. 451TC-6)
4: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS
(Parker No. 1J943-8), Hose End - Female,
Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-8) and Hose,
1/2 inch (Parker No. 481-8)
5: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS
(Parker No. 1J971-12), Hose End - Female,
Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC71-12) and
Hose, 3/4 inch (Parker No. 772-12)
6: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
No. 1JC43-12), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-12) and Hose, 3/4
inch (Parker No. 481-12)
7: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS
(Parker No. 1J943-12-8), Hose End - Female,
Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-8) and Hose,
1/2 inch (Parker No. 451TC-8)
8: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
No. 1JC71-12), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
ORFS (Parker No. 1JC71-12) and Hose, 3/4
inch (Parker No. 772-12)
9: Hose End - Female,Swivel, 90°, ORFS
(Parker No. 1J943-6-4), Hose End - Female,
Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-4) and Hose,
1/4 inch (Parker No. 451TC-4)
10: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS
(Parker No. 1J943-8), Hose End - Female,
Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-8) and Hose,
1/2 inch (Parker No. 451TC-8)

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 29


200 2WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

208.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fitting - Oscillating Models

30 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 200 2WD Drive Chassis Components

208.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fitting - Oscillating Models

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 49612 O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS) 21 49156-3056-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR


-- 49613 PLUG AND CAP FEM.................................................1
KIT-SERVICE,ORFS* 7
to SN 3020
1 48915 ELBOW,90D,520220-6....................4 -- 49157-2885-S HOSE ASSY,3/4".............................1
2 48942 ELBOW,90D,520220-8-6.................1 8
from SN 3021
3 49126-2158-S HOSE ASSY,3/8,45 FEM,STR 22 48964 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL52043212.1
FEM.................................................1
1 23 48960 FITTING,CONN,520120-12***.........6
24 49156-4506-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR
4 49105-3682-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................1 FEM.................................................1
2 8

5 49126-2383-S HOSE ASSY,3/8,45 FEM,STR 25 49142-4087-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2"....................1


FEM.................................................1 9
2
26 48905 CONN,520120-4***..........................3
6 48919 TEE,BRANCH,520429-6.................2
27 48908 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.1
7 49165-2684-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................2
28 48938 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8.2
3
29 49156-2656-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR
8 49128-2934-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................1 FEM.................................................1
4 10
to SN 3020
9 49128-3109-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................1 -- 49157-2410-S HOSE ASSY,3/4".............................1
4 11
from SN 3021
10 48939 TEE,BRANCH,520433-8.................1 30 49156-2975-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR
11 49135-4664-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................1 FEM.................................................1
5 11

12 48943 FITTING,CONN,520120-8-6............1 31 48904 ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.................3

13 48916 FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............5 32 48911 ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.............1

14 48977 CONN,520120-12-16.......................5 33 49118-2358-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4.....................1


to SN 3020 12

-- 48960 FITTING,CONN,520120-12***.........5 34 49156-4006-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR


from SN 3021 FEM.................................................1
15 48929 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-6-8**.1 12
16 48959 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12....2 35 48918 TEE,RUN,520428-6.........................1
17 48947 ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12...............3 36 49120-3581-S HOSE ASSY(2SPD TO L.R.DRV
to SN 3395 MOTR..............................................1
-- 48930 FITTING,CONN,520120-6-8***.......3 12
from SN 3396
37 49143-4029-S HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR
18 48963 FITTING,ELBOW,45D,520320-12***.1 FEM.................................................1
19 49105-3682-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................1 13
5
38 49164-1943-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4.....................1
20 49151-2323-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,STR FEM,STR 14
FEM.................................................1
6

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 31


200 2WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

208.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fitting - Oscillating Models


(continued)

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

39 49119-3028-S HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR


FEM.................................................1
15

40 49119-2978-S HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR FEM,STR


FEM.................................................1
15

32 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 200 2WD Drive Chassis Components

208.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fitting - Oscillating Models


(continued)

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 33


200 2WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

208.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fitting - Oscillating Models


(continued)

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

Footnotes 11: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker


1: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 45°, ORFS No. 1JC71-12), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
(Parker No. 1J743-6), Hose End - Female, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC71-12) and Hose, 3/4
Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-6) and Hose, inch (Parker No. 772-12)
3/8 inch (Parker No. 451TC-6) 12: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
2: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-6-4), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
No. 1JC43-6), Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-4) and Hose, 1/4
ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-6) and Hose, 3/8 inch (Parker No. 451TC-4)
inch (Parker No. 381-6) 13: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS
3: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS (Parker No. 1J943-8), Hose End - Female,
(Parker No. 1J943-6), Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-8) and Hose,
Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-6) and Hose, 1/2 inch (Parker No. 451TC-8)
3/8 inch (Parker No. 481-6) 14: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
4: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS No. 1JC43-6-4), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
(Parker No. 1J943-6), Hose End - Female, 90°, ORFS (Parker No. 1J943-4) and Hose,
Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-6) and Hose, 1/4 inch (Parker No. 451TC-4)
3/8 inch (Parker No. 451TC-6) 15: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
5: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-4), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
No. 1JC43-8-6), Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-4) and Hose, 1/4
ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-6) and Hose, 3/8 inch (Parker No. 451TC-4)
inch (Parker No. 451TC-6)
6: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
No. 1JC43-12), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-12) and Hose, 3/4
inch (Parker No. 481-12)
7: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS
(Parker No. 1J971-12), Hose End - Female,
Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC71-12) and
Hose, 1/2 inch (Parker No. 481-8)
8: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
No. 1JC71-12), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
ORFS (Parker No. 1JC71-12) and Hose, 1/2
inch (Parker No. 481-8)
9: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS
(Parker No. 1J943-12-8), Hose End - Female,
Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-8) and Hose,
1/2 inch (Parker No. 451TC-8)
10: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS
(Parker No. 1J971-12), Hose End - Female,
Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC71-12) and
Hose, 3/4 inch (Parker No. 772-12)

34 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 200 2WD Drive Chassis Components

208.1 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fitting - Oscillating Models

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 35


300 4WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

301.1 4WD Steer Axle Linkage

36 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 300 4WD Drive Chassis Components

301.1 4WD Steer Axle Linkage

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 36370 PIN,2.50DIAX15.00LG,1HOLE........1 27 44086 PIN,2.50DIAX15.75LG,1HOLE........2


2 30418 ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***...................3 28 29746 WASHER,FLAT,2.5 X 4 X .062........4
3 10597 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....5 1

4 6033 WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................5 29 16439 SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1..................8


5 25419 PIN,STEER......................................6 30 25416 WEAR PAD,OSCILLATING AXLE,
to SN 1642 S60..................................................2
-- 30734 PIN,1.00DIAX2.88LG,1HOLE..........6 31 31547 SHIM,OSCILLATING AXLE.............2
from SN 1643 1
6 Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(refer to Figure 306.1)......................6 32 25404P-S OSCILLATING AXLE WEDGE
BLOCK............................................2
7 59188 CYLINDER,STEERING,Z60............2
33 6175 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................2
-- 59050 SEAL KIT,2.5" BORE,1.5" ROD***...2
34 5397 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........2
-- 59437 SEAL KIT,2.5" BORE 1.5" ROD***...2
35 58101 TIE ROD ENHANCEMENT KIT.......1
8 25284 ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.................6 to SN 1970
9 49857 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .88,GRD 8...4 -- 63194 TIE ROD WELD, SERVICE.............1
10 6021 WASHER,LOCK,.375......................6 from SN 1971
11 45645 SCREW,RHM,8-32 X .75.................2 36 27695 BEARING,FL,1.75IDX1.94ODX1.50L.4
12 6607 WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.............2 37 25769 PIN,OSCILLATING,ROLLR,8 X
1.75..................................................2
13 29855P-S BRACKET,PUSH ROD
SWITCH,PAINTD.............................1 38 27656P-S RETAINER,AXLE ROLLER
PIN,PAINT.......................................2
14 31266 ACTUATOR
ASSY,PROX.SWITCH.....................1 39 53387 GUARD, HOSE PROTECTOR.........2
-- 29261 MAGNET,NEODYMIUM,.375 X 40 32636 MANIFOLD,STEER/OSCILLATION***.2
.100..................................................1 Footnotes
15 7339 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5................2 1: Quantity listed for this item is approximate.
16 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25........................2 Actual quantity may vary to ensure proper fit.
17 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............2
18 63216 CYLINDER, OSCILLATING AXLE....1
-- 63356 SEAL KIT CYL.S/Z60(63216)..........1
19 65441-S PROX SWITCH ASSY-Z60..............1
20 8357 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5..............2
21 27694 BEARING,1.25 ID X 1.41 OD X 1"...6
to SN 1970
-- 53451 BEARING,1.00"ID X 1.40"OD X 1"...6
from SN 1971
22 46966 YOKE ASSY 2/4WD,L.S.,Z60..........1
includes 2 each index number 21
23 27698 BEARING,2.50IDX2.75ODX2.00L....6
24 25436 WASHER,THRUST,2.56 X 4.0
X.18.................................................3
25 29212 FRONT AXLE ASSY,S60,Z60.........1
includes 2 each of index number 23
26 46967 YOKE ASSY 2/4WD,R.S.,Z60.........1
includes 2 each index number 21

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 37


300 4WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

302.1 4WD Steer Axle Linkage - Wheels and Hubs

38 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 300 4WD Drive Chassis Components

302.1 4WD Steer Axle Linkage - Wheels and Hubs

Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7................4


2 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25........................4
3 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............4
4 31088 COVER ASSY,DRIVE
CHASSIS,STEER............................1
5 56912 SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI 565.....4
6 29883 SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 1.75
GRD.8..............................................2
7 73259 WHEEL,19.5 X 11.75***..................2
8 73185 TIRE,385-19.5,16PLY,OUTRIGGER*.2
-- 73257 TIRE & WHEEL ASSY: AIR.............2
left side
-- 73258 TIRE & WHEEL ASSY: AIR.............2
right side
-- 73260 TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,FOAM***......2
left side
-- 73261 TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,FOAM***......2
right side; from SN 2868
9 54627 NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90
DEGREE,Z45................................18
10 28833 MTR/TORQUE
HUB,FRT,WM2-33.8:1*....................2
-- 21149 LUG,WHEEL
STUD,5/8-18,W1/4HB**...................2
-- 226101 SEAL KIT (28833)...........................2
-- 65447 O-RING - TORQUE HUB END
COVER............................................2
-- 65448 WASHER,THRUST-TORQUE
HUB-29231......................................2
-- 65450 BEARING & RACE
KIT-28833/Z60.................................2
-- 65451 COVER-END,TORQUE HUB
(28833)............................................2
-- 65876 SEAL KIT, MOTOR(28833)..............2
-- 72300 GASKET,MTR/TORUE HUB(28833)
11 Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(refer to Figure 306.1)......................2
12 19418 SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 1.75..........12
13 13064 WASHER,FLAT,.625
HARDENED..................................12

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 39


300 4WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

303.1 4WD Steer/Oscillating Manifold

40 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 300 4WD Drive Chassis Components

303.1 4WD Steer/Oscillating Manifold

Item Part No. Description Qty.

A Valve - Solenoid
Steer Left/Right
B Valve - Solenoid
Oscillating Circuit
C Valve - Relief
Oscillating Circuit
-- 28750 O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD
-- 32636 MANIFOLD,STEER/OSCILLATION***
-- 49612 O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
-- 49613 PLUG AND CAP
KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1 52943 NUT-SOLENOID VALVE (52885).....2
2 29744 COIL,10V.........................................3
3 52034 VALVE,SOLENOID,2 POS-4
WAY-10V..........................................1
4 65443 VALVE-RELIEF, 250 PSI (32636).....1
5 6175 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................2
6 6021 WASHER,LOCK,.375......................2
7 5397 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........2
8 48684 VALVE, SOLENOID, 10V.................1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 41


300 4WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

304.1 4WD Drive Manifold

42 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 300 4WD Drive Chassis Components

304.1 4WD Drive Manifold

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

A Valve - Directional Control 10 48997 NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4


Divider Bypass PORT***..........................................1
B Valve - Flow Divider -- 20224 DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE
Drive Circuit Q-DSCNT........................................1
C Valve - Relief 11 23938 VALVE,CHECK 45027,20419..........1
Charge Pressure Circuit
D Valve - Check
Divider Bypass Circuit
E Plug - Orifice, 0.052 inch (1.32 mm)
Front Drive Motor Orifice
F Valve - Flow Divider
Front Wheel Drive Circuit
G Valve - Flow Divider
Rear Wheel Drive Circuit
H Plug - Orifice, 0.07 inch (1.78 mm)
Rear Drive Motor Orifice
I Plug - Orifice, 0.07 inch (1.78 mm)
Drive Circuit Orifice
J Valve - Shuttle
Hot Oil Shuttle
K Diagnostic Nipple
Testing
L Valve - Check
Divider Bypass Circuit
-- 28750 O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD
-- 40033 MANIFOLD,TRCN
W/BYPASS,4WD***
includes index numbers 1-8 and 11
-- 49612 O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
-- 49613 PLUG AND CAP
KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
1 48658 VALVE,DIRECT. CONTROL,4WD
S60..................................................1
2 33521 VALVE,FLOW
DIVIDER/COMBINER......................1
3 43597 VALVE,RELIEF,210 PSI...................1
4 33562 VALVE,CHECK,PILOT
OPERATED.....................................1
5 65449 PLUG,ORIFICE, 0.052 (40033).......1
6 52726 VALVE,FLOW
DIVIDER/COMBINER......................2
7 33520 PLUG,ORIFICE,0.070.....................2
8 27761 VALVE,SHUTTLE............................1
9 48880 CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 43


300 4WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

305.1 4WD Non-steer Axle

44 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 300 4WD Drive Chassis Components

305.1 4WD Non-steer Axle

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 31089 COVER ASSY, CHASSIS,DRIVE.....1 18 Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings


2 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7................8 (refer to Figure 306.1)......................1

3 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25......................10 19 42157 MANIFOLD,BRAKE/MOTOR


SHIFT..............................................1
4 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............18 includes index numbers 17 and 20-23
1
20 32669 ORIFICE PLUG,.025 (30551)..........1
5 56912 SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI 565.....8 21 65766 VALVE,SOLENOID,10V
6 Ref. Manifold - Drive, 4WD (refer to W/DIODE***.....................................2
Figure 304.1)...................................8 includes index numbers 22 and 23
7 30302P-S COVER,DRIVE -- 72043 SEAL KIT,SOLENOID VALVE..........2
CHASSIS,AXLE,PAINT...................2 22 43601 COIL,SOLENOID,10V W/ DIODE.....2
8 45495 SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 23 52943 NUT-SOLENOID VALVE (52885).....2
3.00,A574......................................12
24 52087 O-RING,2-044 BUNA***..................2
9 42191 WASHER,FLAT,.640X1.160X.09....12
25 41914 BRAKE,MICO,1400 IN.LBS. **........2
10 29231 TORQUE HUB,49:1.........................2
-- 41918 LINING KIT,MICO BRAKE...............2
-- 21144 CAP,DISENGAGE-45553 TORQUE
-- 41921 SEAL KIT,BRAKE,MICO..................2
HUB.................................................2
-- 41922 BEARING KIT,BRAKE,MICO...........2
-- 21145 DISCONNECT ROD-45553
TQ.HUB...........................................2 -- 65608 BEARING KIT, AUSCO***...............2
-- 21146 COVER CAP,TORQUE HUB***.......2 -- 77239 LINING KIT,AUSCO BRAKE***.......2
-- 21149 LUG,WHEEL -- 77240 SEAL KIT, AUSCO BRAKE***.........2
STUD,5/8-18,W1/4HB**...................2 -- 22811 O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***......2
-- 226099 THRUST WASHER (29231) 27 24667 DRVE MOTOR
-- 226100 BEARING NUT (29231) REAR,4WD/1DEGREE...................2
-- 29288 SEAL KIT,FAIRFIELD,W2B2............2 -- 49897 GASKET,TURTLE,DRV MTR,EDC
-- 65445 BEARING & RACE -- 65865 SEAL KIT, SUNSTRAND
KIT(29231)/Z60...............................2 -- 83081 COVER, SERVO (24667)
-- 65446 COVER - END,TORQUE HUB 28 22786 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 5.5..............4
(29231)............................................2
29 13066 WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED.......4
-- 65447 O-RING - TORQUE HUB END
COVER............................................2
Footnotes
1: Quantity listed for this item is approximate.
-- 65448 WASHER,THRUST-TORQUE
HUB-29231......................................2 Actual quantity may vary to ensure proper fit.
11 54627 NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90
DEGREE,Z45................................18
12 Ref Tire - Rough Terrain (refer to
Figure 302.1).................................18
13 73259 WHEEL,19.5 X 11.75***..................2
14 10597 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....2
15 6033 WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................6
16 6115 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.5..............2
17 43599 VALVE,CHECK................................1
-- 110200 SEAL KIT, VALVE, #4

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 45


300 4WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

306.1 4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillating Axle

46 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 300 4WD Drive Chassis Components

306.1 4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillating Axle

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 49612 O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS) 23 48959 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12....2


-- 49613 PLUG AND CAP 24 48947 ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12...............3
KIT-SERVICE,ORFS* 25 48963 FITTING,ELBOW,45D,520320-12***.1
1 48960 FITTING,CONN,520120-12***.......14 26 49156-3056-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR
2 48915 ELBOW,90D,520220-6....................4 FEM.................................................1
3 48942 ELBOW,90D,520220-8-6.................1 9

4 48946 CONN,520120-8-10.........................2 27 49167-3029-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2.....................1


5 49167-6679-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2.....................2 10
1
28 49151-2323-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,STR FEM,STR
6 48919 TEE,BRANCH,520429-6.................2 FEM.................................................1
11
7 49156-10356-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR
FEM.................................................4 29 49142-4087-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2"....................1
2 12
8 49141-2088-S HOSE ASSY,1/2,45 FEM,STR 30 48964 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL52043212.1
FEM.................................................1
3 31 48905 CONN,520120-4***..........................3
32 48908 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.1
9 49165-2684-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................2
33 48918 TEE,RUN,520428-6.........................1
4
34 49156-4006-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR
10 49128-2934-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................1 FEM.................................................1
5 13

11 49126-2158-S HOSE ASSY,3/8,45 FEM,STR 35 49143-4029-S HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR


FEM.................................................1 FEM.................................................1
6 14

12 49128-3109-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................1 36 51580 FITTING,REDUCER,520123-12-8***.2


6 37 49122-3786-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4.....................1
15
13 48939 TEE,BRANCH,520433-8.................1
14 48943 FITTING,CONN,520120-8-6............1 38 49156-3331-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR
15 49126-2383-S HOSE ASSY,3/8,45 FEM,STR FEM.................................................1
FEM.................................................1 16
6
39 49156-4006 HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR
16 48916 FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............5 FEM.................................................1
17
17 49166-2741-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2.....................1
7 40 48904 ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.................3

18 49105-3682-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................1 41 49120-3581-S HOSE ASSY(2SPD TO L.R.DRV


8 MOTR..............................................1
18
19 48977 CONN,520120-12-16.......................6
42 48911 ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.............1
20 48929 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-6-8**.1
43 49118-2358-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4.....................1
21 48940 TEE,BULKHEAD,RUN,520958-8.....1 19
22 49156-4506-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR
FEM.................................................1
9

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 47


300 4WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

306.1 4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillating Axle


(continued)

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

44 49117-2341-S HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR


FEM.................................................1
20

45 49118-2858-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4.....................1


20

46 49119-3028-S HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR


FEM.................................................1
21

47 49119-2978-S HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR FEM,STR


FEM.................................................1
21

48 49156-2975-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR


FEM.................................................1
22

48 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 300 4WD Drive Chassis Components

306.1 4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillating Axle


(continued)

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 49


300 4WD Drive Chassis Components January 2013

306.1 4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillating Axle


(continued)

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

Footnotes ORFS (Parker No. 1JC71-12) and Hose, 3/4


1: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS inch (Parker No. 481-12)
(Parker No. 1J943-8), Hose End - Female, 12: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-8) and Hose, No. 1JC43-12), Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°,
1/2 inch (Parker No. 481-8) ORFS (Parker No. 1J943-8) and Hose, 1/2 inch
2: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS (Parker No. 451TC-8)
(Parker No. 1J971-12), Hose End - Female, 13: V, Hose End - Female, Swivel, 45°, ORFS
Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC71-12) and Hose, (Parker No. 1J743-12-8) and Hose, 3/4 inch
3/4 inch (Parker No. 772-12) (Parker No. 772-12)
3: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker 14: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, Long,
No. 1JC43-8), Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS (Parker No 1J143-8), Hose End - Female,
ORFS (Parker No. 1J943-8) and Hose, 1/2 inch Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-8) and Hose,
(Parker No. 451TC-8) 1/2 inch (Parker No. 451TC-8)
4: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS 15: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
(Parker No. 1J943-6), Hose End - Female, No. 1JC43-6), Hose End - Female,Swivel,90°,
Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-6) and Hose, ORFS (Parker No. 1J943-6-4) and Hose, 1/4
3/8 inch (Parker No. 481-6) inch (Parker No. 451TC-4)
5: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS 16: V, Hose End - Female, Swivel, (Parker No.
(Parker No. 1J943-6), Hose End - Female, 1JC71-12) and Hose, 3/4 inch (Parker No.
Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-6) and Hose, 772-12)
3/8 inch (Parker No. 451TC-6) 17: V, Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS
6: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 45°, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC71-12) and Hose, 3/4 inch
(Parker No. 1J743-6), Hose End - Female, (Parker No. 772-12)
Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-6) and Hose, 18: K, Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS
3/8 inch (Parker No. 451TC-6) (Parker No. 1JC43-4) and Hose, 1/4 inch
7: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, Long, ORFS (Parker No. 451TC-4)
(Parker No 1J143-8), Hose End - Female, 19: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-8) and Hose, No. 1JC43-6), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
1/2 inch (Parker No. 481-8) ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-4) and Hose, 1/4 inch
8: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker (Parker No. 451TC-4)
No. 1JC43-6), Hose End - Female, Swivel, 20: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90° ORFS
ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-6) and Hose, 3/8 inch (Parker No. JC943-4), Hose End - Female,
(Parker No. 381-6) Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-4) and Hose,
9: V, Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS 1/4 inch (Parker No. 451TC-4)
(Parker No. 1J971-12) and Hose, 3/4 inch 21: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
(Parker No. 772-12) No. 1JC43-6), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
10: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, Long, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-6) and Hose, 1/4 inch
ORFS (Parker No 1J143-8), Hose End - Female, (Parker No. 451TC-4)
Swivel, 90°, ORFS (Parker No. 1J943-8) and 22: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90?, ORFS
Hose, 1/2 inch (Parker No. 481-8) (Parker No. 1J971-12), Hose End - Female,
11: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC71-12) and Hose,
No. 1JC71-12), Hose End - Female, Swivel, 3/4 inch (Parker No. 772-12)

50 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 300 4WD Drive Chassis Components

306.1 4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Oscillating Axle

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 51


400 Engine Components January 2013

401.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 1

52 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 400 Engine Components

401.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 1

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 6889 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.................2 25 52566 DIPSTICK, OIL LEVEL,LRG425


2 27010 VALVE,LOCK OFF,BEAM EFI...................................................1
#FL-418...........................................1 26 34058 SENDING
3 24552 VENTURI,BEAM (FORD) ***...........1 UNIT,TMP,FRD,GM,PRK704...........1

4 46131 CLAMP,HOSE,.63............................2 27 30810 SENDING UNIT,OIL


PRESSURE***.................................1
5 53832 HOSE,FIRE RES.,5/8 ID,BULK dual-terminal sender
6 53125 HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.5 ID X 6.5......1 28 52652 SENSOR,AIR TEMP,LRG-425
7 30971 CLAMP,HOSE,3.00"........................2 EFI***...............................................1
8 65455 GASKET-VENTURI BEAM 29 28656 FILTER,OIL,FORD...........................1
(FORD)............................................1 30 33957 VALVE,PCV-FORD LRG***..............1
9 48471 ADAPTER,LP VENTURI..................1 31 8915 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25............3
to SN 2149
32 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............3
10 48477 GASKET,LP ADAPTER...................1
to SN 2149 33 6091 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................3

11 49386 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 40....................2 34 77355 FUEL PUMP KIT,LRG


to SN 2149 425,WALBRO**...............................1

12 94922 KIT,FORD EFI UPDATE,BASE***.....1 35 25929 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 30MM,GRD


to SN 2149 8.8....................................................1

13 52577 GASKET - THROTTLE BODY, 36 65453 BRACKET-FUEL FILTER (52567)....1


425EFI.............................................1 37 58967 FUEL PRESSURE
to SN 2149 REG,425EFI***................................1
14 88455 ADAPTER,THROTTLE 38 77355 FUEL PUMP KIT,LRG
ACTUATOR***.................................1 425,WALBRO**...............................1
to SN 2149 39 33968 SENSOR, CRANK POSITION.........1
15 52579 GASKET,ADAPTER 40 52580 BELT,SERPENTINE,LRG425
PLATE,425EFI***.............................1 EFI***...............................................1
to SN 2149
41 52078 PULLEY,FORD
16 27507 THREADED ROD,1/4-20,4.5"..........1 ENGINE,LRG-423***.......................1
from SN 2150
42 52077 SPACER,FAN TO WATERPUMP
17A 63258 ACTUATOR, FORD EFI LRG423...........................................1
PRECISION.....................................1
from SN 2150 43 52076 FAN, LSG423/LRG425....................1
17B 88451 THROTTLE ACTUATOR*(BOSCH) 44 32309 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 60MM X 1.25....4
models with EFI update kit ONLY 45 33963 PUMP, WATER, WITH GASKET......1
18 23057 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM..............2 46 33964 GASKET, WATER PUMP.................1
19 6886 WASHER,LOCK,.313......................7 47 33960 ALTERNATOR,LRG-423
20 48475P-S BRACKET, MAP SENSOR..............1 RE-BUILT*.......................................1
21 21121 CABLE TIE,4" BLK,HEAT 48 65454 BOLT-FLANGE,M6 X
RESISTNT.......................................2 22MM(52573)..................................2
22 49898 MAP SENSOR, EFI.........................1 49 52573 THERMOSTAT HOUSING, LRG425
EFI...................................................1
23 52570 SPARK PLUG WIRE SET,
LRG425EFI......................................1 50 36208 CLAMP,HOSE,1.25***.....................1
24 28647 SPARK PLUG,FORD.......................4 51 52762 HOSE,WATER INLET,LRG425
EFI...................................................1
24 52656 FUEL INJECTOR, LRG-425 EFI.....4
not shown 52 22672 CLAMP,HOSE,1.75..........................2

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 53


400 Engine Components January 2013

401.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 1


(continued)

Item Part No. Description Qty.

53 33965 HOSE, UPPER RADIATOR.............1


54 33972 SENSOR,COOLANT TEMP*...........1
55 65456 SENDING UNIT-H20TMP
LRG425EFI*....................................1
56 33966 THERMOSTAT, FORD LRG.............1
57 52575 GASKET,THERM.HSNG O-RING....1
58 49881 OIL FILLER CAP FOR LRG
ENGINE...........................................1
59 33970 COIL, ELECTRONIC IGN., FORD...1
60 30469 SCREW,FHM,10-32 X 1.5...............4
61 5365 NUT,NYLOCK,10-24........................4

54 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 400 Engine Components

401.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 1


(continued)

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 55


400 Engine Components January 2013

402.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 2

56 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 400 Engine Components

402.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 2

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 94922 KIT,FORD EFI UPDATE,BASE***.....1 27 6175 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................9


2 6888 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................4 28 8177 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5..............2
3 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25......................11 29 6033 WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................2
4 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............7 30 53961 PUMP,LIFT 1.025 C.I.***..................1
5 56912 SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI 565.....7 from SN 2451, use in place of previous
pump 31248
6 52592 RELAY - LRG425 EFI......................3
-- 31249 SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP**...................1
7 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7................7 use with pump 31248
8 27142 GASKET,EXHAUST.........................1 -- 53962 SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP (53961)***.....1
9 77885 MUFFLER,FORD LRG use with pump 53961
S40-60-80***....................................1 -- 77990 KIT,SEAL,3CC PUMP***.................1
10 52564 SENSOR,O2,LRG 425 EFI***.........1 31 29436 O-RING***.......................................1
11 65460 NUT-FLANGE,7/16-14.....................4 -- 22965 EDC ASSY,SAUER,M46***.............1
12 28717 VALVE,DRAIN,FORD,BLOCK,RAD..1 -- 27067 SEAL,SHAFT-SUNDSTRAND***.....1
13 34619 BUMPER,RUBBER***.....................3 -- 29739 SEAL KIT,SAUER-DANFOSS
14 29616 STARTER,ENGINE,FORD M46***.............................................1
LSG/LRG***.....................................1 -- 32611 SHAFT,M46 15 TOOTH...................1
15 27903 HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375 ID,BLK -- 46674 PUMP,VAR.PISTON M46 2.8
16 46131 CLAMP,HOSE,.63............................3 CIQVP*............................................1
17 36985 VALVE,ENGINE OIL DRAIN............1 -- 53964 PUMP ASSY, M46+1.0 CU IN
includes gasket LIFT*................................................1
includes index numbers 30, 31 and 2
18 33024 FLYWHEEL FLANGE,GREEN
each of index numbers 20 and 28;
PLASTIC..........................................1
from SN 2451
19 6019 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
-- 65843 SEAL,LINK KIT***............................1
5.......................................................8
-- 72292 O-RING KIT,EDC CONTROLLER....1
20 6021 WASHER,LOCK,.375....................16
33 53024 SCR,M 10X40 LG HEX FLG.
21 37002 COUPLER,HUB,15 TOOTH
SERR...............................................2
7/16BOLT*.......................................1
34 37017 HOSE END,90DEG,.63 HS X.25
22 25571P-S PLATE,PUMP
MPT.................................................2
MOUNT,FORD,PAINTED.................1
35 52762 HOSE,WATER INLET,LRG425
23 77139 FILTER ASY,M
EFI...................................................1
PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*....................1
to SN 3395 36 53882 WELDMENT,TT COVER
SUPPORT,RH
-- 20880 FILTER ELEMENT-10 MIC.***.........1
to SN 3395 37 30275 HOSE ASSEMBLY,LP. 137".............1
-- 60857 FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000....1 38 36203 ELBOW,90DEG.3/8MPT-5/8
from SN 3396 BARB...............................................1
-- 77139 FILTER ASY,M 39 27010 VALVE,LOCK OFF,BEAM
PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*....................1 #FL-418...........................................1
from SN 3396 40 22279 REGULATOR,LPG BEAM 60***......1
24 Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings -- 24470 REGULATOR DIAPH.KIT BEAM
(refer to Figure 511.1)......................1 50/60................................................1
25 30230P-S FILTER MOUNT BRACKET.............1 40A 102119 HOSE,3/4,LP***................as needed
26 5397 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........2 from regulator to mixer

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 57


400 Engine Components January 2013

402.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 2


(continued)

Item Part No. Description Qty.

41 48473P-S BRACKET,AIR FILTER,FORD GAS


PT....................................................1
42 18503 NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18.4
43 48498 ISOLATOR,AIR FILTER MOUNT.....2
44 58917 END CAP,AIR
FILTER-27915&49740.....................1
45 52658 NUT - WING, AIR FILTER,
425EFI.............................................1
46 27916 FILTER,AIR,ELEMENT***...............1
47 49740 AIR CLEANER,FORD EFI***...........1
includes index numbers 44 through 46
48 30971 CLAMP,HOSE,3.00"........................1
49 53124 HOSE,AIR INT.2.5 IDX12" W/450....1
50 53952 BRKT,AIR CLEANER
ORIENTATION**..............................1

58 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 400 Engine Components

402.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 2


(continued)

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 59


400 Engine Components January 2013

403.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 3

60 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 400 Engine Components

403.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 3

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 77170 HOSE,LOWER RADIATOR,Z45......1 31 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25........................4


2 22672 CLAMP,HOSE,1.75..........................4 32 75650-S WELDMENT PLATE ENGINE
3 33965 HOSE, UPPER RADIATOR.............1 TANK...............................................1

4 27943 CAP,RADIATOR,FORD***...............1 33 28076 ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,LG,RD&WH***

5 28717 VALVE,DRAIN,FORD,BLOCK,RAD..1 34 6096 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2 GR5.........2

5 33969 RADIATOR,FORD,LRG...................1 35 28234P-S PLATE,ENGINE


MOUNT,PAINTED............................1
6 6091 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................3
36 21175 SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4,A574........4
7 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............6
37 33418 WASHER,FLAT,.625 X 2.25 X.15.....4
8 6888 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................1
38 27034 SCREW,HHC,M10 X 25MM,GR
9 54071 COOLANT RETURN 8.8....................................................5
SYSTEM,Z45***..............................1
includes Hose 39 6021 WASHER,LOCK,.375......................5

-- 72327 CAP, COOLANT RET 40 32339 CLAMP,1.75,#28 X 3/8,RUB


SYS(54071).....................................1 CUSH*.............................................1

10 53528-S SHROUD, FORD RADIATOR, 41 53290-S WELDMENT,RH,ENGINE


BLUE...............................................1 MOUNT...........................................1

11 35460 SCREW,PHM,8-32X.38,SELF 42 6086 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.................2


TAP...................................................9 43 6095 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y.............2
12 35461 WASHER,FLAT,MS,#8,Y.................9 44 18503 NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18.4
13 53425-S WELDMENT,RH,ENGINE 45 34942P-S STRUT,RH,FORD
MOUNT...........................................1 RADIATOR,PAINT...........................1
14 8516 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50............4 46 48498 ISOLATOR,AIR FILTER MOUNT.....2
15 6097 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............4 47 34927P-S SHROUD,RADIATOR LRG 423
16 4828 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................4 BLUE...............................................1

17 24038 SHOCK MOUNT,SMALL.................2 48 34943P-S MOUNT,RAD.SUPPT,LH,BLUE.......1

18 34929-S WELDMENT,RADIATOR MOUNT


LRG423...........................................1
19 48425 NUT,LOCKING-LRG.FLANGE,3/8-16.2
20 8170 NUT,WING,1/4-20............................2
21 30784-975 THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),9.75.......2
22 30144 BATTERY HOLD DOWN,GROUP
31.....................................................1
23 T113653 CABLE ASSY,2/0,NEG,BLK,72.......1
24 18189 BOOT,BATTERY
TERMINAL,RED..............................1
25 30143 BATTERY,12V,1000 CCA GRP
31.....................................................1
26 T113655 COUPLING, 28MM (106113)..........1
27 29883 SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 1.75
GRD.8..............................................3
28 6036 WASHER,LOCK,.625 PLTD............3
29 13064 WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED....3
30 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7................4

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 61


400 Engine Components January 2013

404.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Diesel Engine - View 1

62 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 400 Engine Components

404.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Diesel Engine - View 1

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 160550 KIT, 500 HR, DEUTZ TURBO 25 32749 WELDMENT,DEUTZ ENGINE


every 500 hr service kit MOUNT...........................................1
1 53715 FOAM GASKET,AIR INTAKE...........1 26 49401 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 100..................2
2 30483P WELDMENT,HEAT SHIELD
PAINTED.........................................1
-- 33060P WELDMENT,AIR INTAKE
TUBE,BLUE.....................................1
from SN 1090
3 32309 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 60MM X 1.25....2
4 33277 WASHER,FLAT,M8,YELLOW
ZINC................................................4
5 23057 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM..............2
6 29555 COVER,FRONT DEUTZ ENGINE....1
includes 2 each index number 4, 5 and
26
7 32698 BELT,V, DEUTZ DIESEL ENGINE....1
8 35586 ALTERNATOR, DEUTZ F3L10/F4L10*
9 49915 SOLENOID-STARTR
DEUTZF4L1011F*...........................1
10 37950 STARTER,DEUTZ,F4L1011F/F3L1011.1
11 tooth; inspect old starter before
ordering (includes item 9)
-- 139709 STARTER, 12V
9 tooth; inspect old starter before
ordering (includes item 9)
11 34265 SCREW,HHC,M14 X 55..................8
12 37505 WASHER,LOCK,M14......................8
13 29550 WELDMENT,DEUTZ ENGINE
MOUNT...........................................1
14 21175 SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4,A574........4
15 33418 WASHER,FLAT,.625 X 2.25 X.15.....4
16 28076 ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,LG,RD&WH***.4
17 65650-S Weldment - Engine Tray...................1
18 6091 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................2
19 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............4
20 30143 BATTERY,12V,1000 CCA GRP
31.....................................................1
21 30144 BATTERY HOLD DOWN,GROUP
31.....................................................1
22 30784-975 THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),9.75.......2
23 8170 NUT,WING,1/4-20............................2
24 32748 WELMENT,DEUTZ ENGINE
MOUNT...........................................1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 63


400 Engine Components January 2013

405.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Diesel Engine - View 2

64 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 400 Engine Components

405.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Diesel Engine - View 2

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 30493 EXHAUST,TAILPIPE,DEUTZ,Z60.....1 25 49917 RING GEAR,DEUTZ F3 &


2 44064 SCREW,HHC,M10 X F4L1011F........................................1
30MM,ARSE..................................19 26 33024 FLYWHEEL FLANGE,GREEN
3 22700 WASHER,LOCK,M10....................19 PLASTIC..........................................1

4 6097 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............6 27 37003 COUPLER,HUB,15 TOOTH


7/16BOLT*.......................................1
5 6037 NUT,HEX,5/16-18............................2
28 30806 FLYWHEEL COVER,CASTING***....1
6 6886 WASHER,LOCK,.313......................2
29 8177 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5..............2
7 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............2
30 6033 WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................2
8 16584 U-BOLT, KIT 5/16-18 X 2.5..............1
includes index number 5 31 Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(refer to Figure 511.1)......................2
9 27329P-S BRACKET,EXHAUST
SUPPORT,PAINTD..........................1 32 29436 O-RING***.......................................1

10 30438 CLAMP,MUFFLER,2 1/4" ID............1 33 6175 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................2


includes nuts 34 6021 WASHER,LOCK,.375......................2
11 29558 MUFFLER**.....................................1 35 53961 PUMP,LIFT 1.025 C.I.***..................1
-- 53867 SCRUBBER -- 31249 SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP**...................1
MUFFLER,DEUTZ,F4L1011...........1 for pump 31248 (pump no longer
12 29559 GASKET,EXHAUST.........................4 available)

13 49916 COVER - DEUTZ F4L1011F...........1 -- 77990 KIT,SEAL,3CC PUMP***.................1


includes mounting fasteners for pump 53961

14 49919 INJECTOR - DEUTZ F4L1011F......1 36 53964 PUMP ASSY, M46+1.0 CU IN


Non EPA Models LIFT*................................................1
includes index numbers 32-35; from
-- 65458 INJRCTOR-FUEL(F4L SN 2451
1011F-EPA).....................................1
EPA Models -- 22965 EDC ASSY,SAUER,M46***.............1

15 49921 FUEL LINE INJ. DEUTZ -- 27067 SEAL,SHAFT-SUNDSTRAND***.....1


F4L1011F........................................1 -- 29739 SEAL KIT,SAUER-DANFOSS
16 49929 INJECTOR PUMP - DEUTZ M46***.............................................1
F4L1011F........................................1 -- 32611 SHAFT,M46 15 TOOTH...................1
Non EPA Models -- 46674 PUMP,VAR.PISTON M46 2.8
-- 65459 PUMP-INJECTOR (F4L CIQVP*............................................1
1011F-EPA).....................................1 -- 53964 PUMP ASSY, M46+1.0 CU IN
EPA Models LIFT*................................................1
17 48916 FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............2 -- 58289 VALVE,EDC,PILOT,SAUER,M46.....1
18 49135-3389-S HOSE ASSY 3/8".............................1 -- 65843 SEAL,LINK KIT***............................1
1
-- 72292 O-RING KIT,EDC CONTROLLER....1
19 30271 PAD,ENGINE SLIDE........................2 Footnotes
20 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7................4 1: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
21 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25........................4 No. 1JC43-6), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
22 29883 SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 1.75 90°, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-8-6) and Hose,
GRD.8..............................................3 3/8 inch (Parker No. 451TC-6)
23 6036 WASHER,LOCK,.625 PLTD............3
24 13064 WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED....3

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 65


400 Engine Components January 2013

406.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Diesel Engine - View 3

66 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 400 Engine Components

406.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Diesel Engine - View 3

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 34162-1900 HOSE,AIR -- 45782 DIODE,6 AMP,200 PIV,BULK


INTAKE,2.50IDX19.00"....................1 -- 58256 SOLENOID CABLE ASSY***
2 45435 CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***....................5 -- 72255 CONNECTOR, DEUTZ FUEL
3 35067-200 TUBE,RD,ALUM 2.5 X .083 X SHUTOFF*
2.00..................................................1 (does not include diode, 45782)
4 34164 ELBOW,90 18 34059 SENDING UNIT,OIL TEMP..............1
DEGR,RUBBER,2.5"I.D.*................1 19 49924 FILTER,OIL,DEUTZ F4L1011F.......1
5 27915 AIR CLEANER.................................1 20 29560 FILTER,FUEL/WTR SEP, DTZ
to SN 3230, does NOT include 1008.................................................1
mounting bands
21 23057 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM..............2
-- 27916 FILTER,AIR,ELEMENT***...............1
to SN 3230 22 6886 WASHER,LOCK,.313......................2
-- 53952 BRKT,AIR CLEANER 23 33240P-S BRACKET,ACTUATOR ARM
ORIENTATION** MTG,PTD........................................1
-- 58917 END CAP,AIR 24 22578 SCREW,HHC,M6 X 20MM,GR8.8....2
FILTER-27915&49740.....................1 25 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25........................6
to SN 3230
26 21130 CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD
-- 62420 FILTER,AIR......................................1 W/PIN..............................................1
from SN 3231
27 21496 NUT,HEX,1/4-28..............................2
-- 63463 AIR CLEANER,NELSON***.............1
28 30785-1500 THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 15
from SN 3231
IN***.................................................1
-- 65815 CLAMP, AIR CLEANER...................1
29 6888 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................4
clamp that holds the end cap on
30 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............4
6 6175 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................4
31 6833 CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH....2
7 6097 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............4
32 6091 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................4
8 7713 NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.................4
33 29073 SOLENOID,THROTTLE,.................1
9 53952 BRKT,AIR CLEANER
ORIENTATION**..............................2 -- 52537 BOOT,SOLENOID,29073.................1
10 30769P-S BRACKET,AIR CLEANER 34 33241P-S BRACKET,SOLENOID
MTG.PAINT.....................................1 MTG,PAINTED................................1
to SN 3230 35 Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
-- 53952P-S BRACKET,AIR CLEANER (refer to Figure 511.1)......................1
MTG.PAINT*....................................1 36 77139 FILTER ASY,M
from SN 3231 PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*....................1
11 30966 HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.25" I.D...........1 -- 20880 FILTER ELEMENT-10 MIC.***.........1
12 30967 HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.75" I.D...........1 -- 58222 O-RING,FILTER ASSY (60334)***...1
13 29557 CAP,OIL -- 60857 FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000....1
FILLER,DEUTZ,DIESEL***.............2
37 122058 BATTERY CABLE,1/0 GA,BLK
14 29565 SWITCH/SENDER, OIL 30"...................................................1
TEMPERATURE..............................1
38 44064 SCREW,HHC,M10 X
15 49923 PUMP, FUEL LIFT, F4L1011F.........1 30MM,ARSE....................................4
16 49922 DIPSTICK - DEUTZ F4L1011F.......1 39 22700 WASHER,LOCK,M10......................4
17 T114678 SHUTDOWN SOLENOID,12V, 40 6097 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............4
DEUTZ.............................................1
(replaced 32752) (must order cable 41 30230P-S FILTER MOUNT BRACKET.............1
assembly, 58256, if replacing 32752) 42 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7................4
(does not include o-ring)

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 67


500 Turntable Components January 2013

501.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Ford Models (with plastic fuel tank)

68 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 500 Turntable Components

501.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Ford Models (with plastic fuel tank)

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 31524 STRAP ASSY,TANK, 66 INCH.........2 30 53120-S LP.TANK BRACKET TALL


-- 31658 EXTRUSION,RUBBER BUMPER WLDMNT.........................................1
STRIP................................20-inches 31 53605 TANK, LP, 7 GAL.............................1
qty. 1 req'd 32 30275 HOSE ASSEMBLY,LP. 137".............1
2 5397 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y.........14
3 4828 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................8
4 21141 GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.........1
included with tank
5 53353 TANK,HYDRAULIC,45
GALLON***......................................1
includes index numbers 4, 6, 7, 11 and
28
6 31506 STRAINER,FILLER NECK..............1
7 53527 CAP,FILLER BREATHER,3
MICRON**.......................................1
8 Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(refer to Figure 511.1)......................1
9 48470 FILTER ASSEMBLY W/IND
L,PAPER..........................................1
-- 46014 FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(6)=200.....1
10 48922 CONN,520102-6-6...........................1
11 45161 STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT.....2
12 6175 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................3
13 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7................1
14 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............2
15 6889 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.................1
16 45455 CLAMP,2.75,#44 X 1/4,RUB
CUSH..............................................1
17 52179 FILTER, FUEL LRG 425/423 EFI.....1
18 21465 CLAMP,HOSE,SIZE .25 TO .63.......1
19 27089 HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7
20 27089 HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7
21 53023 FITTING,1/4 MPT 5/16 BARB.........2
22 19487 VALVE,FUEL LOCK.........................1
23 27089 HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7
24 8178 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5..............4
25 6097 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............4
26 65610-S FUEL TANK ASSY W/CAP, 20
GAL.................................................1
27 101727 CAP,FUEL,GAS,1/8"VENT(RED).....1
28 31507 PLUG,SQUARE HEAD,3/4 MPT.....1
29 7713 NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.................3

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 69


500 Turntable Components January 2013

502.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Ford Models (with metal fuel tank)

70 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 500 Turntable Components

502.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Ford Models (with metal fuel tank)

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 30179 TANK STRAP,BOLT STYLE,62"......2 27 28829 CAP,FUEL,RED***...........................1


to SN 2539 -- 58401 ASSY,CLIP,SPRING,CHAIN............1
-- 31524 STRAP ASSY,TANK, 66 INCH 28 31507 PLUG,SQUARE HEAD,3/4 MPT.....1
from SN 2540
29 7713 NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.................3
-- 31658 EXTRUSION,RUBBER BUMPER
STRIP 30 53120-S LP.TANK BRACKET TALL
to SN 2539 WLDMNT.........................................1
2 5397 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y.........14 31 30275 HOSE ASSEMBLY,LP. 137".............1
3 4828 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................8
4 21141 GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.........1
included with tank
5 53353 TANK,HYDRAULIC,45
GALLON***......................................1
includes index numbers 4, 6, 7, 10 and
11
6 31506 STRAINER,FILLER NECK..............1
7 53527 CAP,FILLER BREATHER,3
MICRON**.......................................1
8 Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(refer to Figure 511.1)......................1
9 48470 FILTER ASSEMBLY W/IND
L,PAPER..........................................1
-- 46014 FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(6)=200.....1
10 48922 CONN,520102-6-6...........................1
11 45161 STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT.....2
12 6175 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................3
13 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7................1
14 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............2
15 6889 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.................1
16 45455 CLAMP,2.75,#44 X 1/4,RUB
CUSH..............................................1
17 52179 FILTER, FUEL LRG 425/423 EFI.....1
18 21465 CLAMP,HOSE,SIZE .25 TO .63.......4
19 27089 HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7
20 27089 HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7
21 53023 FITTING,1/4 MPT 5/16 BARB.........2
22 19487 VALVE,FUEL LOCK.........................1
23 30179 TANK STRAP,BOLT STYLE,62"......2
-- 31658 EXTRUSION,RUBBER BUMPER
STRIP
24 27089 HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7
25 30546P-S TANK,30 GALLON,PAINTED**........1
26 30584 GAUGE,FUEL,SIDE MOUNT..........1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 71


500 Turntable Components January 2013

503.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Deutz Models (with plastic fuel tank)

72 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 500 Turntable Components

503.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks - Deutz Models (with plastic fuel tank)

Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 31524 STRAP ASSY,TANK, 66 INCH.........1


-- 31658 EXTRUSION,RUBBER BUMPER
STRIP................................20-inches
qty. 1 req'd
2 21141 GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.........1
included with tank
3 53353 TANK,HYDRAULIC,45
GALLON***......................................1
includes index numbers 2, 5, 7, 10,
and 11
4 31506 STRAINER,FILLER NECK..............1
5 53527 CAP,FILLER BREATHER,3
MICRON**.......................................1
6 Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(refer to Figure 511.1)......................1
7 48470 FILTER ASSEMBLY W/IND
L,PAPER..........................................1
-- 46014 FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(6)=200.....1
8 48922 CONN,520102-6-6...........................1
9 45161 STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT.....2
10 27089 HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7
11 21465 CLAMP,HOSE,SIZE .25 TO .63.......1
12 53023 FITTING,1/4 MPT 5/16 BARB.........1
13 19487 VALVE,FUEL LOCK.........................2
14 27089 HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7
15 29137 HOSE END,MALE.25 X .25 MPT.....1
16 8178 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5..............4
17 6097 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............4
18 5397 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........8
19 4828 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................8
20 65611-S FUEL TANK ASSY W/CAP, 20
GAL.................................................8
21 101726 CAP,FUEL,DIESEL,1/8"VENT(GRN).1
22 31507 PLUG,SQUARE HEAD,3/4 MPT.....1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 73


500 Turntable Components January 2013

504.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tank Deutz Models (with metal fuel tank)

74 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 500 Turntable Components

504.1 Hydraulic and Fuel Tank Deutz Models (with metal fuel tank)

Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 30179 TANK STRAP,BOLT STYLE,62"......2


to SN 2539
-- 31524 STRAP ASSY,TANK, 66 INCH
from SN 2540
-- 31658 EXTRUSION,RUBBER BUMPER
STRIP
to SN 2539
2 21141 GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.........1
3 53353 TANK,HYDRAULIC,45
GALLON***......................................1
includes index numbers 5, 7, 10, and
11
4 31506 STRAINER,FILLER NECK..............1
5 53527 CAP,FILLER BREATHER,3
MICRON**.......................................1
6 Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(refer to Figure 511.1)......................1
7 48470 FILTER ASSEMBLY W/IND
L,PAPER..........................................1
-- 46014 FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(6)=200.....1
8 48922 CONN,520102-6-6...........................1
9 45161 STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT.....2
10 27089 HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7
11 21465 CLAMP,HOSE,SIZE .25 TO .63.......2
12 53023 FITTING,1/4 MPT 5/16 BARB.........1
13 19487 VALVE,FUEL LOCK.........................1
14 4828 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................8
15 5397 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........8
16 30179 TANK STRAP,BOLT STYLE,62"......2
-- 31658 EXTRUSION,RUBBER BUMPER
STRIP
17 27089 HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7
18 29137 HOSE END,MALE.25 X .25 MPT.....1
19 30546P-S TANK,30 GALLON,PAINTED**........1
20 30584 GAUGE,FUEL,SIDE MOUNT..........1
21 25567 CAP,FUEL,GREEN*........................1
22 31507 PLUG,SQUARE HEAD,3/4 MPT.....1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 75


500 Turntable Components January 2013

505.1 Function Manifold and Auxiliary Power Unit Installation

76 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 500 Turntable Components

505.1 Function Manifold and Auxiliary Power Unit Installation

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 89620 POWER UNIT,AUX PUMP -- 6666 PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON.1


12VDC.............................................1 17 6024 NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11.......................3
includes aux pump 58489
18 13064 WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED....6
-- 29417 PUMP ASSY.(27648).......................1
use with APU 32811 19 7713 NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.................2
-- 29418 COUPLER - 27648 POWER UNIT...1 20 30184P WLDMNT,HYD.TANK MODULE
use with APU 32811 PLATE**...........................................1
to SN 3373
-- 29428 VALVE,CHECK................................1
use with APU 32811 -- 75649 WLDMNT,HYDRAULIC TANK
MODULE.........................................1
-- 29429 VALVE,RELIEF................................1 from SN 3374
use with APU 32811
21 29868 SPRING CLIP,3/8-16.......................8
-- 37192 COUPLER, PUMP / MOTOR
(36179)............................................1 22 29883 SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 1.75
use with APU 75754 and 89620 GRD.8..............................................3
-- 62080 MOTOR,12V DC,APU (53236)........1 23 6175 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................4
use with APU 53236 24 Ref. Ground Controls (refer to Figures
-- 62268 PUMP, AUX. POWER UNIT.............1 508.1 and 509.1).............................4
use with APU 75754 25 6889 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.................2
-- 75858 VALVE,CHECK ASSEMBLY............1 26 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7................2
use with APU 75754 and 89620
27 44586 SENSOR,LEVEL 4.5***...................1
-- 77069 MOTOR,12VDC,77066....................1 to SN 3813
use with APU 75754 and 89620
-- 23083-S FUSE HOLDER,WATERPROOF.....1
2 13082 WELDING CABLE,#4
-- 27488 FUSE,1 AMP...................................1
EXCELENE/BLK................61-inches
-- 94077 SENSOR,LEVEL,4.5 DEG..............1
3 8910 BOOT,CABLE
from SN 3814
TERM,MED.RED,4/0.......................2
28 25855P-S BRACKET,AUX PUMP
4 65612 CABLE ASSEMBLY.........................1
MOUNT,PAINTED............................1
5 Ref. Function Manifold (refer to Figure
29 30369 SOLENOID VALVE,N.C. 2POS.
506.1)..............................................1
3WAY...............................................1
6 30229P-S BRACKET,FUNCTION includes index numbers 30 through 32
MANIF,PAINTED..............................2
30 29066 VALVE,SOLENOID,10V,2POS
7 13002 SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5.......4 3WAY**............................................1
8 6886 WASHER,LOCK,.313......................4 includes index numbers 31 and 32
9 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............7 31 27814 COIL,SOLENOID,10V.....................1
10 6019 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 32 45912 NUT,SOLENOID,2POS 3WAY.........1
5.......................................................4
11 6021 WASHER,LOCK,.375....................14
12 5397 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y.........24
13 43956 WIRE CABLE,14GA/3 CON.TPE JKT*
14 6935 LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"......................1
15 7056 CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT
.38-.50,SM.......................................1
16 6595 PLUG,ELECTRICAL,DOMESTIC.....1
-- 144161 PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK...1
-- 25388 PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**...1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 77


500 Turntable Components January 2013

506.1 Function Manifold

78 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 500 Turntable Components

506.1 Function Manifold

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

A D03 Valve T Flow Regulator Valve, 1.5 gpm (5.7


Jib Boom Up/Down and Platform l/min)
Rotate Left/Right Platform Rotate/Jib Boom Circuit
B Counterbalance Valve U Flow Regulator Valve, 0.1 gpm (0.4
Platform Level Up/Down l/min)
C D03 Valve Bleeds off differential sensing valves
Platform Level Up/Down to tank

D Check Valve V Diagnostic Nipple


Differential Sensing Circuit, Turntable Testing
Rotate Left/Right and Primary Boom W Relief Valve, 2400 psi (166 bar)
Extend/ Retract System Relief
E D03 Valve X Check Valve
Turntable Rotate Left/Right Differential Sensing Circuit, Jib Boom
F D03 Valve Down/Platform Rotate Right
Secondary Boom Up/Down Y Check Valve
G D03 Valve Differential Sensing Circuit, Jib Boom
Primary Boom Up/Down Up/Platform Rotate Left

H D03 Valve Z Check Valve


Primary Boom Extend/Retract Differential Sensing Circuit, Platform
Level
I Check Valve
Differential Sensing Circuit, Primary AA Priority Flow Regulator Valve, 3 gpm
and Secondary Boom (11.4 l/min)
Steer Left/Right Circuit
J Relief Valve, 1200 psi (83 bar)
Primary Boom Extend -- 146169 MANIFOLD,FUNCTION
does not include index numbers 24
K Relief Valve, 1800 psi (124 bar) and 25
Primary Boom Down
-- 28750 O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD
L Flow Regulator
Primary and Secondary Boom Circuit -- 33994 PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,37°**

M Relief Valve, 1600 psi (110 bar) -- 49612 O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)
Secondary Boom Down -- 49613 PLUG AND CAP
N Proportional Solenoid Valve KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
Primary and Secondary Boom 1 40617 SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 4..................4
Up/Down 2 6607 WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD...........24
O Flow Regulator 3 146165 VALVE KIT,D03................................6
Turntable Rotate Left/Right and includes two each index numbers 5,
Primary Boom Extend/Retract Circuit 6, and 7. kit comes with two inch
P Solenoid Valve - N.C. 2 position 2way screws, if customer needs four inch
Platform Level Circuit screws refer to 40617.
Q Proportional Solenoid Valve 4 43255 SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 2................20
Turntable Rotate Left/Right and 5 223763 COIL WITH DE CONNECTOR......12
Primary Boom Extend/Retract
6 48648 O-RING, D03 COIL........................12
R Flow Regulator Valve, 0.6 gpm (2.3
l/min) 7 48649 NUT-D03 COIL..............................12
Platform Level Circuit 8 27807 VALVE,CHECK***............................5
S Differential Sensing Valve -- 110200 SEAL KIT, VALVE, #4......................5
Meters flow to functions
9 27805 VALVE,RELIEF................................1
10 31527 VALVE,RELIEF 1800 PSI................1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 79


500 Turntable Components January 2013

506.1 Function Manifold


(continued)

Item Part No. Description Qty.

11 27802 VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL
SENSING***....................................2
12 31528 VALVE,RELIEF 1600 PSI................1
13 27801 VALVE,PROPORTIONAL
SOLENOID***..................................2
includes 1 each index numbers 17, 18
and 19
14 21444 COIL,12 VOLT (21299
MANIFOLD).....................................1
15 52943 NUT-SOLENOID VALVE (52885).....1
16 19995 VALVE,SOLENOID,2 WAY,12V........1
includes index numbers 14 and 15
17 45921 RETAINER-N.C.PROPOR.SOLENOID.2
18 45914 O-RING, DO1 VALVE......................2
19 21935 COIL, 12V, 19972/21623/29069......2
20 31100 VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR
0.6GPM...........................................1
21 27804 VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL
SENSING***....................................1
22 19470 VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR............1
23 32975 VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR,.1
GPM................................................1
24 48997 NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4
PORT***..........................................1
-- 20224 DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE
Q-DSCNT........................................1
25 48880 CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............1
26 31529 VALVE,RELIEF 2400 PSI................1
27 31102 VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR............1
28 65462 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE
(65461)............................................2
29 65461 COUNTERBLNCE
SANDWICH(30283).........................1
includes index number 28

80 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 500 Turntable Components

506.1 Function Manifold


(continued)

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 81


500 Turntable Components January 2013

507.1 Turntable Rotator and Rotary Couplers

82 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 500 Turntable Components

507.1 Turntable Rotator and Rotary Couplers

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 56843 SCREW,SHC,1/2-13 X 1.50, A574...4 17 30262-S WELDMENT,SWIVEL LOCK...........1


2 73455 SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 2.25 GR8.....4 to SN 3456

3 Ref. Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings (refer -- 75760-S WELDMENT, SWIVEL LOCK..........1
to figure 508.1) from SN 3457

4 25225 COUPLER,ELECTRIC ROTARY.....1 18 4828 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................2


to SN 3456 19 21175 SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4,A574......20
-- 29419 BRUSH & HOLDER ASSY,25225 20 49189-5438-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4.....................1
SWIV...............................................1 21 49520 FITTING,070302-4..........................1
-- 29733 HARNESS,WIRE,ROTARY/MANIFOLD.1 22 30327P PLATE,ROTATION LOCK................1
-- 29734 HARNESS,WIRE,ROTARY/CNTRL.BOX.1 23 27728 PIN,1.00DIAX4.63LG,1HOLE..........1
-- 29735 MICROSWITCH,ELECTRIC 24 31281 ROTATION LOCK RETAINER PIN
ROTARY..........................................1 ASY.................................................1
-- 75575 COUPLER,ELECTRIC ROTARY.....1 25 6708 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25............1
from SN 3457
26 89885 SWING DRIVE
5 6019 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD ASSEMBLY,S40/Z60........................1
5.......................................................2 from SN 3341
6 6021 WASHER,LOCK,.375......................4 -- 22973 SEAL KIT,TORQUE HUB (S07).......1
7 10587 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X .75..............1 use with 94920
8 6033 WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................1 -- 31493 PINION GEAR
9 13066 WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED.......3 use with 94920; to SN 3340

10 27654P ELEC.SWIVEL LOCK -- 58916 SEAL,SHAFT...................................1


ANGLE,PAINT.................................1 use with 94920

11 44369 HYDRAULIC SWIVEL,4 -- 75677 SHAFT,OUTPUT,PINION,TURNTABLE.1


PORT,Z60........................................1 use with 89885; from SN 3341
to SN 3456 -- 75678 SEAL-KIT REDUCER DRIVE
-- 29419 BRUSH & HOLDER ASSY,25225 TURNTAB........................................1
SWIV...............................................1 use with 89885; from SN 3341

-- 29733 HARNESS,WIRE,ROTARY/MANIFOLD.1 -- 75681 BEARING KIT DRIVE TURN AND


HUB.................................................1
-- 29734 HARNESS,WIRE,ROTARY/CNTRL.BOX.1 use with 89885; from SN 3341
-- 29735 MICROSWITCH,ELECTRIC -- 94920 TORQUE HUB-SWING***...............1
ROTARY..........................................1 Does not include brake assembly,
-- 37406 SEAL KIT,HYD SWIVEL (37403).....1 swing motor, or manifold, not part of
89885; to SN 3340
-- 44613 SEAL KIT,SWIVEL (44369).............1
27 75686 BRAKE ASSEMBLY,TURNTABLE
-- 75665 SWIVEL,HYDRAULIC,4 PORT........1
ROT.................................................1
from SN 3457
part of 89885
-- 75697 SEAL KIT- COUPLER (75665)........1
-- 29291 SEAL KIT,MICO...............................1
12 13918 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X
-- 31500 BEARING KIT,MICO........................1
1.75,GRD.8......................................2
-- 31502 SPRING KIT,MICO..........................1
13 5397 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........6
-- 58915 LINING REPAIR KIT (41915)...........1
14 45066 SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25..........20
-- 62466 SEAL KIT,BRAKE,TURNTABLE
15 13064 WASHER,FLAT,.625
ROT.................................................1
HARDENED..................................40
use with 75686
16 111648 BEARING,SERIES 3000.................1
-- 65608 BEARING KIT, AUSCO***...............1
use with 73918, to SN 3340

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 83


500 Turntable Components January 2013

507.1 Turntable Rotator and Rotary Couplers


(continued)

Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 73918 BRAKE,SWING,2800 IN/LB............1


not part of 89885; to SN 3340
-- 75658 LINING KIT,AUSCO (73918)***.......1
use with 73918, to SN 3340
-- 75659 SEAL KIT, AUSCO (73918).............1
use with 73918, to SN 3340
-- 75682 DISC KIT DRIVE TURNTABLE
Z-60*................................................1
use with 75686
-- 75683 SPRING,DRIVE TURNTABLE.........1
use with 75686
28 58958 MOTOR,SWING DRIVE (53147).....1
-- 62081 SEAL KIT, 58958 SWING
MOTOR...........................................1
use with 58958
-- 75684 MOTOR,TURNTABLE
ROTATION***...................................1
part of 89885
-- 75685 SEAL KIT,MOTOR
TURNTABLE***...............................1
use with 75684
29 89800 MANIFOLD,TURNTABLE
ROTATION.......................................1
part of 89885
-- 75119 SEAL KIT,CB VALVE MANIFOLD.....1
use with 89800

84 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 500 Turntable Components

507.1 Turntable Rotator and Rotary Couplers


(continued)

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 85


500 Turntable Components January 2013

508.1 Ground Controls - View 1

86 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 500 Turntable Components

508.1 Ground Controls - View 1

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 53759-S GAUGE,WATER TEMP....................1 12 56298 LIGHT,INDICATOR,RED,14V***......1


includes mounting bracket and Ford Models
fasteners; Ford Models -- 128200 SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
-- 53760-S GAUGE,OIL TEMP..........................1 MOM................................................1
includes mounting bracket fasteners; includes mounting fasteners; Deutz
Deutz Models Models
2 53758-S GAUGE,OIL PRESSURE W/O -- 229567 PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK
SENDER..........................................1 DOME..............................................1
includes mounting bracket and Deutz Models
fasteners -- 56848 WASHER,LOCK,IND,LAMP
3 53761-S GAUGE,VOLTAGE...........................1 RETAINER.......................................1
includes mounting bracket and Ford Models
fasteners 13 128200 SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
4 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7................3 MOM................................................3
5 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25........................3 1
includes mounting fasteners
6 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............3 14 147094 ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A.....2
7 122514 KIT,ESTOP SVC BB&SM BOOM.....1 includes mounting fasteners
-- 146478 BOOT(BELLOWS),E-STOP,BLACK 15 128205 SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
MNT.................................................1
-- 66812 E-STOP BUTTON............................1 includes mounting fasteners; Ford
-- 66818 CONTACT,NC..................................1 Models
includes N.C. contacts -- 229567 PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK
-- 66821 BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS.........1 DOME..............................................1
8 122512 KIT,KEYSWITCH SVC BB & SM Deutz Models
BOOM..............................................1 16 53820 BRACKET, PANEL WIRE
(ANSI, CSA and Australia models), MOUNTING.....................................2
includes parts 66811, 66821, 17 21121 CABLE TIE,4" BLK,HEAT
66816and RESISTNT.......................................2
122366KEYSWITCH,CONTACTS
LOCK 18 27287 RESISTOR,10 OHM,25 WATT.........1
-- 122366 KEYSWITCH,CONTACTS LOCK.....1 19 19274 RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**.............1
-- 122606 KIT,KEYSWITCH SVC BB&SM 20 54365 SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X
CE....................................................1 .5,SSTL............................................1
(CE models) 21 6178 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32........................1
-- 66811 KEYSWITCH,3POS.MNTND.DR 22 128201 SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
WKEY**...........................................1 MOM................................................1
includes keyswitch and two keys, not includes mounting fasteners
included: base and contacts. Footnotes
-- 66816 CONTACT,N.O.***............................1 1: Quantity listed may not reflect specific model
-- 66821 BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS.........1 configuration requirements.
9 19506 HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***......1
includes mounting bracket
10 128202 SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P
MOM................................................6
includes mounting fasteners
11 27246 BOOT,TOGGLE
SWITCH,SHORT*..........................11
1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 87


500 Turntable Components January 2013

509.1 Ground Controls - View 2

88 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 500 Turntable Components

509.1 Ground Controls - View 2

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 33996 SCREWDRIVER,TERMINAL BLOCK 25 23404 NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD


1 28299 COVER,WIRING DUCT, 1.5............2 PLTD................................................4

2 6888 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................2 26 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7................1

3 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............10 27 34053 ASSY,RELAY SOCKET,AUTO***.....5


Ford Non-oscillating Models
4 6091 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................6
-- 34053 ASSY,RELAY SOCKET,AUTO***.....8
5 13268 CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB Ford Oscillating Models
CUSH..............................................1
-- 34054 TERM,RELAY N-INSULATED 10-12
6 28298 WIRING DUCT, 1.5 X 1.5................2 G......................................................9
7 35811 CONTROL BOX -- 34055 TERM RELAY,N-INSULATE 14-16
W/LID&DECAL,GRND.....................1 GA...................................................9
-- 30782 GASKET,GROUND CONTROL -- 34056 TERM,RELAY,N-INSULATE 18-20
BOX.................................................1 GA...................................................9
8 12960 CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA 28 34057 ANGLE,RELAY MOUNTING...........1
LRG.................................................4
29 6178 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32........................6
9 14041 LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,3/4"..............4 1
10 7056 CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT
.38-.50,SM.......................................4 30 54365 SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X
.5,SSTL............................................6
11 6935 LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"......................4 1
12 43960 WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE
JKT...................................384-inches 31 34052 RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG
IN**..................................................5
13 43960 WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE
Ford Non-oscillating Models
JKT...................................504-inches
-- 34052 RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG
14 43960 WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE
IN**..................................................8
JKT...................................504-inches
Ford Oscillating Models
15 1505 WIRE CABLE,16/2
32 34057 ANGLE,RELAY MOUNTING...........1
SJO,BULK........................504-inches
Oscillating Models
16 35934 WIRE CABLE 18G/19
33 27246 BOOT,TOGGLE
CONDUCT***.................1008-inches
SWITCH,SHORT*............................1
17 43955 WIRE CABLE,12GA/3 CON.TPE Ford Models
JKT*...............................1008-inches
34 128201 SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
18 35934 WIRE CABLE 18G/19 MOM................................................1
CONDUCT***.................1008-inches Ford Models
19 43956 WIRE CABLE,14GA/3 CON.TPE 35 49743 BRACKET,TOGGLE SWITCH.........1
JKT*...............................1044-inches Ford Models
20 27155 SOLENOID,12V 36 25974 PLASTIC END STOP......................2
CONTINUOUS***............................1
37 56057 MODULE,IGNITION/START,12/24V.1
to SN 2595
38 25807 DIODE BLOCK SUPPRESSION.....2
-- 53967 SOLENOID,12V CONTINOUS
from SN 2596 39 25808 CARRIER TERMINAL(5 PER
BLOCK)...........................................2
21 20776 CABLE SQUEEZE CONN...............1
40 32637 TERMINAL BLOCK,WAGO...........44
22 18665 LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,1" NPT.........1
-- 32638 TERMINAL BLOCK,WAGO.............2
23 8914 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625............6
41 25837 TERMINAL STRIP END PLATE......1
24 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25........................4
42 28310 DIN RAIL,23.75"..............................1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 89


500 Turntable Components January 2013

509.1 Ground Controls - View 2


(continued)

Item Part No. Description Qty.

Footnotes
1: Quantity listed may not reflect specific model
configuration requirements.

90 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 500 Turntable Components

509.1 Ground Controls - View 2


(continued)

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 91


500 Turntable Components January 2013

510.1 Turntable Covers

92 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 500 Turntable Components

510.1 Turntable Covers

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 58027 COVER ASSY.L.H.TANK SIDE........1 -- 27377 RETAINER,GAS SPRING***...........2


includes index numbers 10, 12 and 30 17 27114 BALL STUD,1/2"
through 32; to SN 2320 BALL,3/8-16X1.2.............................4
-- 58141 COVER ASSY, LH, TANK SIDE.......1 18 6782 NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....................8
includes index numbers 10, 12, and
30 through 32; from SN 2321 19 49535P-S PLATE,LATCH,BLUE,PAINTED.......2
2 6019 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 20 89625 WELDMENT,BULKHEAD,RT
5.......................................................8 SIDE................................................1
3 5397 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........8 21 6145 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5............18
4 4828 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................8 22 31478 HOSE ASSY,54"..............................1
5 6888 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1...............16 23 6021 WASHER,LOCK,.375......................4
6 12906 WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 24 29868 SPRING CLIP,3/8-16.......................4
X.062.............................................28 25 30430 BULKHEAD,FEMALE X 4................1
7 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............48 -- 28646 ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT.................1
8 6091 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.....................34 26 34619 BUMPER,RUBBER***.....................6
9 58025 COVER ASSY.R.H.ENGINE GAS....1 27 13002 SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5.......4
Ford Models; includes index numbers
28 89629 WELDMENT,BULKHEAD,LEFT
10 through 12; to SN 2320
SIDE................................................1
-- 58026 COVER ASSY.R.H.ENGINE
29 53524-S COVER REINFORCEMENT, L.H.....1
DIESEL............................................1
Deutz Models; includes index numbers 30 49534 DOOR LATCH,BASE CONTROL
10 through 12; to SN 2320 BOX.................................................1
-- 58139 COVER ASSY, RH, ENGINE,..........1 31 46612 COV. ASSY
Ford Models; includes index numbers GRND.CONT.S40/60/80..................1
10 through 12; from SN 2321 includes index number 10, 30 and 32
-- 58140 COVER ASSY, RH, ENGINE, 32 30468 LATCH,SLIDE, FLUSH MOUNT
DIESEL............................................1 STYLE.............................................1
Deutz Models; includes index numbers
10 through 12; from SN 2321
10 53189 RIVET,ALUM,ALUM,P,.25X.375.....23
11 53564-S AIR INTAKE SCREEN, GRAY.........1
Deutz Models
-- 49618-S AIR INTAKE FRAME.GRAY.............1
Ford Models
12 49536 LATCH,TURNTABLE FLUSH
STYLE.............................................2
to SN 2320
-- 29314 KEY,LATCH, 1 PAIR (28125)...........1
-- 49536 LATCH,TURNTABLE FLUSH
STYLE.............................................1
includes mounting fasteners; from SN
2321
13 75073 HINGE,.375X.120THK.,SLOTTED...4
14 53707 HINGE SPACER..............................4
15 53523-S COVER REINFORCEMENT, R.H.....1
16 30391 GAS STRUT,200 LBS.FORCE........2

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 93


500 Turntable Components January 2013

511.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Turntable Components

94 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 500 Turntable Components

511.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Turntable Components

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 28750 O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD 23 49170-5704-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1........................1


-- 33994 PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,37°** 5

-- 49612 O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS) 24 48977 CONN,520120-12-16.......................4


-- 49613 PLUG AND CAP 25 48929 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-6-8**.2
KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*
26 48933 CONN,520120-8***..........................1
1 49515 ELBOW,90D,520202-12-16.............1
27 49162-7303-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2.....................1
2 48960 FITTING,CONN,520120-12***.........1 6
3 48946 CONN,520120-8-10.........................3
28 53714-5541-S HOSE ASSEMBLY 3/4"...................1
4 49143-3229-S HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR 7
FEM.................................................1
1 29 49146-6558-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2.....................1
8
5 49512 ELBOW,90DEG,FEM,1"NPT...........1
6 49513 ADAPTER,PIPE NIPPLE.................1 30 48959 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12....1
7 49143-2954-S HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR 31 48963 FITTING,ELBOW,45D,520320-12***.1
FEM.................................................1 32 49142-1962-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2"....................1
1 9

8 48947 ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12...............1 33 48915 ELBOW,90D,520220-6....................1


to SN 3395
34 48919 TEE,BRANCH,520429-6.................1
-- 48932 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***..1
35 49205 UNION,STR.THREAD-6..................1
from SN 3396
36 49118-4758-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4.....................2
9 48947 ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12...............1
10
10 48964 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL52043212.2
11 48985 ELBOW,45D,520320-16..................1 37 49128-1159-S HOSE ASSY,3/8,90 FEM,STR
FEM.................................................1
12 48978 ELBOW,45D,520320-12-16.............2 11
13 49150-9205-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR
FEM.................................................1 38 48911 ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.............2
2 39 48905 CONN,520120-4***..........................2

14 48922 CONN,520102-6-6...........................1 40 49128-1559-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................1


11
15 49126-2233-S HOSE ASSY,3/8,45 FEM,STR
FEM.................................................1 41 49117-2591 HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR
3 FEM.................................................1
12
16 48992 ELBOW,45D,520320-16-12.............1
17 45161 STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT.....2 42 48932 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***..2
18 48994 VALVE,BALL,16 MPT-16 FPT***......2 43 48917 CONN,LONG,520122-6...................6
19 48986 CONN,520102-16............................2 44 49511 VALVE,CHECK................................1
20 49170-5104-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1........................1 45 48916 FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............6
4 46 48930 FITTING,CONN,520120-6-8***.......1

21 49150-7005-S HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR


FEM.................................................1
4

22 53713-5402-S HOSE ASSEMBLY 3/4"...................1


5

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 95


500 Turntable Components January 2013

511.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Turntable Components


(continued)

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

96 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 500 Turntable Components

511.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Turntable Components

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

Footnotes 90°, ORFS (Parker No. 1J943-6-4) and Hose,


1: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker 1/4 inch (Parker No. 451TC-4)
No. 1JC43-8), Hose End - Female, Swivel, 11: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
90°, ORFS (Parker No. 1J943-8) and Hose, No. 1JC43-6), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
1/2 inch (Parker No. 451TC-8) 90°, ORFS (Parker No. 1J943-6) and Hose,
2: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker 3/8 inch (Parker No. 451TC-6)
No. 1JC43-12), Hose End - Female, Swivel, 12: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
90°, ORFS (Parker No. 1J943-12) and Hose, No. 1JC43-4), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
3/4 inch (Parker No. 481-12) 90°, ORFS (Parker No. 1J943-4) and Hose,
3: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker 1/4 inch (Parker No. 451TC-4)
No. 1JC43-6), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
45°, ORFS (Parker No. 1J743-6) and Hose,
3/8 inch (Parker No. 451TC-6)
4: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
No. 1JC43-16), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-16) and Hose, 1
inch (Parker No. 881-16)
5: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS
(Parker No. 1J971-12), Hose End - Female,
Swivel, 90°, ORFS (Parker No. 1J971-12) and
Hose, 3/4 inch (Parker No. 772-12)
6: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, Medium,
ORFS (Parker No. 1J543-8), Hose End -
Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS (Parker No.
1J943-8) and Hose, 1/2 inch (Parker No.
381-8)
7: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, Long,
ORFS (Parker No. 1J171-12), Hose End -
Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS (Parker No.
1J971-12) and Hose, 3/4 inch (Parker No.
772-12)
8: Hose End - Female, Swivel, Long, ORFS
(Parker No. 1JS43-6-8), Hose End - Female,
Swivel, 90°, ORFS (Parker No. 1J943-8) and
Hose, 1/2 inch (Parker No. 451TC-8)
9: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
No. 1JC43-8), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
90°, ORFS (Parker No. 1J943-12-8) and Hose,
1/2 inch (Parker No. 451TC-8)
10: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
No. 1JC43-4), Hose End - Female, Swivel,

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 97


600 Boom Components January 2013

601.1 Secondary Boom - View 1

98 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 600 Boom Components

601.1 Secondary Boom - View 1

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 5387 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 4.................2 32 30340P-S COVER,CABLE...............................1


2 4828 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................2 engine side

3 30198 PIN,2.25DIAX31.75LG,2HOLE........2 33 6091 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.....................10

4 30050-S LOWER TENSION MEMBER


WELDMENT....................................1
5 7713 NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.................2
6 12981 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 4.5..............2
7 63208 CYLINDER,2NDARY BOOM
ELEVATE.........................................1
-- 31310 BEARING,GARLOCK,28DU24........1
-- 63348 SEAL KIT CYL.Z60(63208).............1
-- 73806 VALVE,CNTERBALANCE-SUN@3000.1
8 31306 CONNECTING LINK ASSY.............1
includes index number 9
9 30222 BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L.4
10 6326 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.................1
11 5397 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........1
12 45226 ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................1
13 30202 PIN,1.25DIAX14.12LG,1HOLE........1
14 10597 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....2
15 6033 WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................2
16 30418 ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***...................2
17 30201 PIN,2.25DIAX24.63LG,1HOLE........2
18 46005 LOWER LIMIT SWITCH CAM.........1
19 6888 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................2
20 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25........................4
21 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............10
22 31305 LOWER SECONDARY BOOM
ASSY...............................................1
includes index number 29 and 23
23 18722 BEARING,2.25ID X 2.5OD X
1.5L*................................................6
24 88356-146R5 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER
HEAD***..........................................1
-- 19491 CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH.........1
25 226419 BRKT.,LWR LIMIT SWITCH............1
26 8914 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625............2
27 22541 SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5...............2
28 6178 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32........................2
29 27695 BEARING,FL,1.75IDX1.94ODX1.50L.2
30 30199 PIN,1.75DIAX4.50LG,THREADED...2
31 30341P-S COVER,CABLE...............................1
ground controls/tank side

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 99


600 Boom Components January 2013

602.1 Secondary Boom - View 2

100 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 600 Boom Components

602.1 Secondary Boom - View 2

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 30418 ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***...................5 28 31307 UPPER LEVELING LINK ASSY......2


2 10597 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....5 includes 4 of index number 7

3 6033 WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................5 29 30339P-S COVER,CABLE,UPR TNSN


ARM,PTD........................................2
4 63173-S LIMIT SWITCH ASSY.,Z60
LINKAGE.........................................1 30 6091 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................6
Oscillating Models 31 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............8
-- 53983 STRAIN RELIEF, PG13,5................1 32 30052P UPPER PIVOT
5 22541 SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5...............2 WELDMENT,PAINTED....................1

6 6607 WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.............2 33 46004 UPPER LIMIT SWITCH CAM..........1

7 119620 BEARING,1.75IDX2.00ODX1.50L..12 34 6888 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................2

8 111373 Z60 UPPER SECONDARY BOOM 35 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25........................2


ASSY...............................................1
9 29883 SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 1.75
GRD.8..............................................2
10 6024 NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11.......................4
11 30050-S LOWER TENSION MEMBER
WELDMENT....................................1
12 Ref Primary Boom Rest (refer to
Figure 604.1)...................................1
13 13003 SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 3.5 GRD.8...2
14 13064 WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED....2
15 5387 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 4.................4
16 4828 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................5
17 30198 PIN,2.25DIAX31.75LG,2HOLE........2
18 13918 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X
1.75,GRD.8......................................1
19 45226 ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................1
20 30202 PIN,1.25DIAX14.12LG,1HOLE........6
21 18722 BEARING,2.25ID X 2.5OD X
1.5L*................................................4
22 31309 LOWER MIDPIVOT ASSY,Z60........1
includes 2 of index number 21
23 30222 BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L.4
24 31306 CONNECTING LINK ASSY.............1
includes index number 23
25 30328 PIN,1.75DIAX6.00LG,1HOLE..........1
26 63208 CYLINDER,2NDARY BOOM
ELEVATE.........................................1
-- 31310 BEARING,GARLOCK,28DU24........1
-- 63348 SEAL KIT CYL.Z60(63208).............1
-- 73806 VALVE,CNTERBALANCE-SUN@3000.1
27 30180-S WELDMENT, CYLINDER
MOUNTING.....................................1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 101


600 Boom Components January 2013

603.1 Upper Mid-pivot

102 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 600 Boom Components

603.1 Upper Mid-pivot

Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 119620 BEARING,1.75IDX2.00ODX1.50L....2
2 12906 WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25
X.062...............................................1
3 7339 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5................1
4 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25........................1
5 30192 PIN,MASTER CYLINDER...............1
6 Ref. PRIMARY BOOM TUBE ASSY
(refer to 605.1)
7 30194 PIN,1.75DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE..........1
8 30418 ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***...................3
9 10597 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....3
10 6033 WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................3
11 32722 VALVE,COUNTERBAL.CBCG-LJN@3000
use with cylinder part 121853
12 31310 BEARING,GARLOCK,28DU24........4
13 REF. CYLINDER, LIFT
Previous cylinder part 63207 is no
longer available. For replacement
order cylinder part 121853
-- 121853 CYLINDER, PRIMARY LIFT Z60
includes items 11, 12 and 14
-- 63347 SEAL KIT CYL.Z60(63207)
(not shown) use with cylinder part
63207
14 31106 VALVE,CNTERBAL,CBBB-LHN@3000**
(not shown) use with cylinder part
63207
-- 40405 VALVE,CNTERBAL.CBBB-LHN@3000**
use with cylinder part 121853
15 30195 PIN,1.75DIAX18.13LG,1HOLE........1
16 30196 PIN,1.25DIAX11.50LG,1HOLE........1
17 45226 ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................1
18 8516 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50............1
19 4828 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................1
20 30191 PIN,1.75DIAX13.50LG,1HOLE........1
21 30052P-S UPPER PIVOT
WELDMENT,PAINTED....................1
22 65463 BEARING,GARLOCK 20DU12........4
23 63211 CYLINDER, MASTER.....................1
includes index number 20
-- 63351 SEAL KIT CYL.Z60(63211).............1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 103


600 Boom Components January 2013

604.1 Upper Mid-pivot and Primary Boom Rests

104 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 600 Boom Components

604.1 Upper Mid-pivot and Primary Boom Rests

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 119620 BEARING,1.75IDX2.00ODX1.50L....2 13A 6086 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.................3


1 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7................8 to SN 2312

2 12906 WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 13B 6198 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13


X.062...............................................1 from SN 2313

2 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25......................12 14 31106 VALVE,CNTERBAL,CBBB-LHN@3000**


(not shown) use with cylinder part
3 45209 WEAR PAD,4X2X.5 W/INSERT***....6 63207
3 7339 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5................1 -- 40405 VALVE,CNTERBAL.CBBB-LHN@3000**
4 53811 WEAR PAD,5X1.5X1 W/INSERTS....2 use with cylinder part 121853
4 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25........................1 14A 30424 REST PAD,LOWER ARM................1
to SN 2312
5 13003 SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 3.5 GRD.8...2
14B 63374 WEAR PAD, BOOM REST
5 30192 PIN,MASTER CYLINDER...............1
from SN 2313
6 Ref. PRIMARY BOOM TUBE ASSY
15 30195 PIN,1.75DIAX18.13LG,1HOLE........1
(refer to 605.1)
16 30196 PIN,1.25DIAX11.50LG,1HOLE........1
6 13064 WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED....2
17 45226 ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................1
7 30194 PIN,1.75DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE..........1
18 8516 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50............1
7 6024 NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11.......................2
19 4828 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................1
8 30333P PRIMARY BOOM
REST,PAINTED...............................1 20 30191 PIN,1.75DIAX13.50LG,1HOLE........1
8 30418 ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***...................3 21 30052P-S UPPER PIVOT
WELDMENT,PAINTED....................1
9 10597 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....3
22 65463 BEARING,GARLOCK 20DU12........4
9 6175 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................2
23 63211 CYLINDER, MASTER.....................1
10 6021 WASHER,LOCK,.375......................2
includes index number 20
10 6033 WASHER,LOCK,0.5".......................3
-- 63351 SEAL KIT CYL.Z60(63211).............1
11 32722 VALVE,COUNTERBAL.CBCG-LJN@3000
use with cylinder part 121853
11A 8357 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5..............3
to SN 2312
11B 17712 SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1.75
from SN 2313
12 31310 BEARING,GARLOCK,28DU24........4
12A 6095 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y.............3
to SN 2312
12B 13066 WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED
from SN 2313
13 REF. CYLINDER, LIFT
Previous cylinder part 63207 is no
longer available. For replacement
order cylinder part 121853
-- 121853 CYLINDER, PRIMARY LIFT Z60
includes items 11, 12 and 14
-- 63347 SEAL KIT CYL.Z60(63207)
(not shown) use with cylinder part
63207

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 105


600 Boom Components January 2013

605.1 Primary and Extension Booms

106 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 600 Boom Components

605.1 Primary and Extension Booms

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 102986 PRI BOOM TUBE ASSY W/WORD 27 111177 CYL,EXT,2.5 X 112.25,Z60.............1


DECA...............................................1 replaces older cylinders 29267, 63203
-- 102987 PRI BOOM TUBE ASSY W/SYM and 89060
DECAL -- 36648 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 2500
2 6175 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1...............24 PSI
use with cylinder 111177 (extend)
3 6021 WASHER,LOCK,.375....................32
-- 74872 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 3000
4 29080 SHIM,WEAR PAD,5X 1.5 16GA.....10 PSI*
5 38620 SHIM,WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5,14GA.....6 use with cylinder 111177 (retract)
6 30137 WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .50..............10 -- 75849 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE
2500PSI...........................................1
7 30139 WEAR PAD,6.5 X 5 X.625
use with cylinder 89060 (extend)
W/INSER.........................................2
-- 31082 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 2500
8 30472 SHIM,PRIMARY BOOM,.064
PSI*.................................................1
THK.................................................3
use with cylinders 89060 (retract),
9 6019 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 29267 or 63203
5.......................................................4
-- 89296 SEAL KIT,CYLINDER (89060).........1
10 6091 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................4 use with cylinders 89060 and 111177
11 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............4 -- 63343 SEAL KIT CYL.Z60(63203).............1
12 8179 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.25............4 use with cylinder 63203
13 30255 WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X -- 29183 SEAL KIT,25212,25217,25372,S60
.062................................................10 use with cylinder 29267
14 30116 CYLINDER MOUNT BAR................1 28 Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
(refer to Figure 608.1)......................1
15 45303 NUT,NYLOCK,1.125-12...................1
29 19440 PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG...................1
16 30272 PAD,EXTENSION CYLINDER.........1
30 5361 PIN,COTTER,.125 X 1.5..................1
17 30021P EXTENSION TUBE END
CAP,PAINTED..................................1 31 122286 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/6.5"FORMED
ARM.................................................1
18 6888 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................4
-- 122287 SPRING ARM,6.5",FORMED,90D....1
19 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25........................4 part of 122286
20 56912 SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI 565.....4 -- 88356-11773 SWITCH,LIMIT,TABULATED,BLUE..1
21 31086 EXTENSION BOOM TUBE part of 122286
ASSY,Z60........................................1 32 22541 SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5...............2
22 30186 PIN,1.25DIAX6.67LG,2RING..........2 33 6178 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32........................2
23 30217 SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25
DIA.**...............................................4
24 30138 WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625
W/NUTS..........................................1
to SN 2531
-- 30137 WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .50 W/NUTS
from SN 2532
25 30138 WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625
W/NUTS..........................................1
to SN 2414
-- 63376 WEAR PAD, LIMIT SWITCH CAM
from SN 2415
26 8255 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75..............4

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 107


600 Boom Components January 2013

606.1 Cable Track

108 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 600 Boom Components

606.1 Cable Track

Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 22541 SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5...............2


2 6178 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32........................2
3 88356-146R5 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER
HEAD***..........................................1
-- 19491 CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH.........1
4 46002P UPPR. LIMIT SWITCH
BRKT.,BLUE....................................1
5 8914 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625............9
6 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25........................2
7 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............11
8 30388 PIVOT TUBE/SPACER Z60.............2
9 30387 CABLE PROTECTOR......................1
10 6198 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.......................1
11 6095 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y.............1
12 13918 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X
1.75,GRD.8......................................4
13 5397 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y.........10
14 7713 NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.................4
15 30389 TRACK TUBE GUIDE......................1
16 6091 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................4
17 31492 CABLE TRACK CHANNEL ASSY....1
to SN 1995
-- 102529 CABLE TRACK CHANNEL
ASSY,Z-60.......................................1
from SN 1996 to SN 2320
-- 102702 CABLE TRACK
TRAY,MACHINED............................1
from SN 2321
-- 27258 TRIM,RUBBER EDGE,5/8 (BY INCH)
18 30390-S COVER,CABLE TRACK
TRAY,DRILLED................................1
19 6889 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.................5
20 8255 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75..............2
21 6021 WASHER,LOCK,.375......................2
22 30377 TRACK,PLASTIC CABLE,43
LINKS..............................................1
-- 28927 Repair Link - Single.........................1
-- 58919 REPAIR LINK,7 LINKS (42763).......1
-- 58920 BRACKET
SET,NYLATRAC,KS6-5.4**..............1
23 30315 TRACK TUBE WELDMENT.............1
24 6888 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.................2

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 109


600 Boom Components January 2013

607.1 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator

110 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 600 Boom Components

607.1 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 31086 EXTENSION BOOM TUBE -- 75395 BEARING KIT,PLAT


ASSY,Z60........................................1 ROTATOR,SUPER...........................1
2 45226 ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................9 use with rotator part number 63509;
to SN 3023
3 8516 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50............6
-- 77876 ROTATOR ASSEMBLY KIT Z60.......1
4 4828 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.....................10 includes item 16 and rotator 94399,
5 30188 PIN,1.25DIAX8.50LG,1HOLE..........2 previous rotators 31096, 35612 and
63509 are no longer available, order
6 30189 PIN,1.25DIAX13.75LG,2HOLE........2
kit 77876 for first time replacement
7 53258 COMPRESSION MEMBER
18 6145 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5..............3
WELD,MACH...................................2
19 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............6
8 27326 PIN,1.25 X 7.57 IN,1HOLE..............2
20 35611 MANIFOLD,DUAL
9 13918 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X
COUNTERBALANCE......................1
1.75,GRD.8......................................2
to SN 3023
10 30219 BEARING,FL,1.25ID X 1.41OD X
-- 37090 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE
1.......................................................4
2000PSI...........................................1
11 31094 JIB BOOM ASSEMBLY...................1 to SN 3023
includes index number 10
-- 56929 MANIFOLD,ROTATOR,180
12 30220 BEARING,1.25ID X 1.5OD X DEG.***............................................1
0.69L................................................4 from SN 3024
13 6019 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD -- 62506 VALVE - COUNTERBALANCE**.....1
5.......................................................1 from SN 3024
14 31095 PLATFORM LEVELING -- 62507 O-RING, ROTATOR MANIFOLD......1
ASSEMBLY......................................1
21 Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings
includes 2 each of index number 12
(refer to Figure 608.1)......................1
15 27497 CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2
22 T108075 PIN,1.25DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE..........1
5/32..................................................1
23 65463 BEARING,GARLOCK 20DU12........8
16 30370 BEARING,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.00L.....2
use with rotator part number 63509 or 24 226537 CYLINDER,SLAVE..........................1
94399 replaces previous cylinder 63212 (no
longer available), includes item 23
-- 65799 BUSHING,FLANGE,ROTATOR 1"
use with rotator part number 31096 -- 29083 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,2500
and 35612; to SN 3023 PSI*
use with cylinder 63212
17 94399 ROTATOR ASSMBLY.......................1
includes item 16, previous rotator -- 63352 SEAL KIT CYL.Z60(63212)
63509 is no longer available, order use with cylinder 63212 or 226537
rotator 94399 for replacement -- 74872 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 3000
-- 122944 SEAL KIT,8K ROTATOR***..............1 PSI*
included with rotator part number use with cylinder 226537
94399; from SN 3024 25 27497 CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2
-- 13852 VALVE ASSY,BLEED***...................1 5/32..................................................1
to SN 3023 26 21604 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.25............2
-- 31498 BEARING KIT,ROTATOR,9K***.......1 27 29066 VALVE,SOLENOID,10V,2POS
to SN 3023 3WAY**............................................2
-- 65842 SEAL KIT,UNIVERSAL,9K -- 62262 VALVE,SOLENOID N/O (LONG).....2
ROTATOR*.......................................1 to SN 3483
to SN 3023
-- 62267 VALVE,SOLENOID N/C (SHORT)....2
to SN 3483

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 111


600 Boom Components January 2013

607.1 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator


(continued)

Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 75847 VALVE - SOLENOID, 2 POS 2


WAY.................................................2
from SN 3484
-- 75848 VALVE - SOLENOID 2 POS 2
WAY.................................................2
from SN 3484
28 27814 COIL,SOLENOID,10V.....................2
-- 62273 COIL,GREEN W/ 2 PIN
CONNECTOR*
29 45912 NUT,SOLENOID,2POS 3WAY.........2
-- 52943 NUT-SOLENOID VALVE (52885).....2
30 48905 CONN,520120-4***..........................1
to SN 3483
30 75700 MANIFOLD,MACHINED,JIB &
ROTATE...........................................1
-- 75849 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE
2500PSI...........................................1
31 63214 CYLINDER,JIB,Z60.........................1
includes 4 each index number 23
-- 31106 VALVE,CNTERBAL,CBBB-LHN@3000**.1
-- 63354 SEAL KIT CYL.Z60(63214).............1
32 30255 WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X
.062..................................................8
1

33 6091 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................3
34 30411-S COVER,CABLE,JIB PAINTED.........1
35 18666 CLAMP,1.00,#16 X 1/4,RUB
CUSH..............................................2
Footnotes
1: Quantity listed for this item is approximate.
Actual quantity may vary to ensure proper fit.

112 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 600 Boom Components

607.1 Jib Boom and Platform Rotator


(continued)

This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 113


600 Boom Components January 2013

608.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Boom Components

114 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 600 Boom Components

608.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Boom Components

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 28750 O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD Footnotes


-- 33994 PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,37°** 1: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
-- 49612 O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS) No. 1JC43-4), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
-- 49613 PLUG AND CAP ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-4) and Hose, 1/4
KIT-SERVICE,ORFS* inch (Parker No. 451TC-4)
1 49119-1478-S HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR 2: Hose, 1/4 inch (Parker No. 451TC-4), Hose
FEM.................................................2 End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS (Parker No.
1
1J943-4) and Hose End - Female, Swivel,
2 48912 CONN,520120-4-6***....................16 ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-4)
3 48905 CONN,520120-4***..........................2 3: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
4 48913 CONN,520120-4-6,.030 ORI...........2 No. 1JC43-6), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
5 49117-5591 Hose Assembly - Components: @ 54 90°, ORFS (Parker No. 1J943-6) and Hose,
inches (137.2 cm)............................2 3/8 inch (Parker No. 451TC-6)
2
4: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
6 49119-53800-S HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR No. 1JM43-4), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
FEM.................................................2
2
90°, ORFS (Parker No. 1J943-6-4) and Hose,
1/4 inch (Parker No. 451TC-4)
7 49119-44800-S HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR
FEM.................................................2
2

8 48998 NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#6
PORT***..........................................2
-- 20224 DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE
Q-DSCNT........................................2
-- 48880 CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............2
9 49128-41059-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................2
3

10 48916 FITTING,CONN,520120-6.............10
11 49123-42368-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4.....................2
4

12 49128-43659-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................2


4

13 49128-40959-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................2


4

14 49128-23759-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................1


4

15 48917 CONN,LONG,520122-6...................6
16 49128-22059-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8.....................1
4

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 115


700 Platform Components January 2013

701.1 Platform Installation - View 1

116 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 700 Platform Components

701.1 Platform Installation - View 1

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7..............23 -- 73978 WELDMENT W/DECALS,8FT,500LB


-- 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7..............25 CE....................................................1
CE
2 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25......................17
18 60954-S FLOORING,6 FT
-- 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25......................19 PLATFORM,SERVIC.......................1
3 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............26 to SN 3278
-- 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............28 -- 73477P FLOORING, 6'FT PLATFORM.........1
from SN 3279
4 56912 SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI
565.................................................17 -- 73478P FLOORING, 8'FT PLATFORM.........1
from SN 3317
-- 56912 SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI
565.................................................19 19 54274 SCREW,STEP BOLT,1/4-20 X .75....3
6 Foot/1.8 m platform assemblies
5 73610P-S STEP PLATFORM ENTRY
PAINTED.........................................1 -- 54274 SCREW,STEP BOLT,1/4-20 X .75....5
8 Foot/2.4 m platform assemblies
6 6019 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
5.......................................................4
7 6097 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y.............8
8 4828 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................4
9 73574-S DECAL PLATE ASSEMBLY.............1
from SN 3279
-- 73574-S DECAL PLATE ASSEMBLY.............1
from SN 3317
-- 75516-S DECAL PLATE ASSEMBLY.............1
to SN 3316
10 50144-S PLATFORM SUPPORT
WELDMENT***................................1
to SN 3023
-- 60370-S PLATFORM SUPPORT
WELDMNT-SERV*...........................1
from SN 3024
11 57201 WASHER,FLAT, 313,
HARDENED....................................8
12 6550 U-BOLT,3/8-16X 1.5 X2.5 X1.25......2
13 77692 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8.....8
14 73928 SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 11,GRD 5***.....1
15 122079 WASHER,FLAT,1.000,HARDENED..1
16 29764 NUT,NYLOCK,1-8............................4
17 73975 PLATFORM RAIL ASSY, 6FT
ANSI................................................1
ANSI and CSA
-- 73976 PLATFORM RAIL ASSY, 8FT,
ANSI................................................1
ANSI and CSA
-- 73977-S WELDMENT W/DECALS,6FT,500LB
CE....................................................1
CE

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 117


700 Platform Components January 2013

702.1 Platform Installation - View 2

118 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 700 Platform Components

702.1 Platform Installation - View 2

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7..............23 -- 75679-S PLATFORM ASSEMBLY 8FT


-- 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7..............25 Z-60.................................................1
ANSI and CSA; includes index 1, 2,
2 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............26 9-12 and 19
-- 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............28 -- 75680-S PLATFORM ASSEMBLY 8FT
3 6091 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................2 Z-60.................................................1
CE; includes index 1, 2, 9-12 and 19
4 229768 GROMMET,RUBBER,1.0X0.094X1.375.1
15 39552 BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.....1
5 8915 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25............2
to SN 3278 (models with 6 foot
6 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25......................17 platform)
-- 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25......................19 -- 24514 BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.....1
7 27528 FOOT SWITCH GUARD from SN 3317 (models with 8 foot
W/DECALZ45..................................1 platform)
to SN 3278 -- 39552 BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.....1
-- 63766 COVER,FOOT SWITCH..................1 to SN 3316 (models with 8 foot
CE; from SN 3279 platform)
-- 73931 GUARD,FOOTSWITCH,W/DECAL 16 49219 SLEEVE,NYLON,2.19 ID,BULK
ALUM...............................................1 17 28443 CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK................3
ANSI AND CSA; from SN 3279
18 7713 NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.................2
8 73587 SCREW,PHIL,10-24 X .75...............1
19 5397 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........4
9 6607 WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.............2
20 6019 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
10 73575 SPRING CLIP,10-24,ZINC...............2 5.......................................................2
11 73233 ASSEMBLY,FOOT...........................1 21 Ref. Platform Controls (refer to Figures
-- 13482 .........................................................1 703.1 and 704.1).............................2
-- 7056 CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT 22 56424 CLAMP,1.25X.5
.38-.50,SM.......................................1 RUBBER-CUSHION........................2
12 102992 SLIDING MIDRAIL KIT,PTD............1
includes index numbers 8, 5, 11, and
12
-- 12443 MIDRAIL GUIDE ( HOOK )..............1
-- 139451 TUBE,SLIDING
MIDRAIL,PAINTED..........................1
-- 20973 WIRE LOOM,3/8 POLY SLIT...........1
-- 21121 CABLE TIE,4" BLK,HEAT
RESISTNT.......................................1
13 54817P-S TOEBOARD,PLTFM ENTRY
EUR,PNTD*.....................................1
14 75675-S PLATFORM ASSEMBLY Z-60
6FT..................................................1
ANSI and CSA; includes index 1, 2,
9, 10-12 and 19
-- 54817P-S TOEBOARD,PLTFM ENTRY
EUR,PNTD*.....................................1
-- 75676-S PLATFORM ASSEMBLY Z-60
6FT***..............................................1
CE; includes index 1, 2 9-12, and 19

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 119


700 Platform Components January 2013

703.1 Platform Controls - View 1

120 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 700 Platform Components

703.1 Platform Controls - View 1

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 33996 SCREWDRIVER,TERMINAL BLOCK 25 12960 CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA


1 22052 LIMITER PC BOARD, LRG.................................................2
HORSEPOWER..............................1 26 14041 LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,3/4"..............2
2 49820 SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .5...2 27 34769 WASHER,REDUCING 3/4" TO
3 12344 NUT,NYLOCK,6-32..........................2 1/2"..................................................1

4 32637 TERMINAL BLOCK,WAGO...........43 28 43955 WIRE CABLE,12GA/3 CON.TPE


JKT*...............................1008-inches
-- 32638 TERMINAL BLOCK,WAGO.............2
29 45383 ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30
5 32639 END PLATE,WAGO.........................1 VDC***.............................................1
6 30997 CORROSION INHIBITOR,FOAM.....1 Does not include 72326 nut
7 43956 WIRE CABLE,14GA/3 CON.TPE -- 72326 NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR
JKT*...............................1044-inches ALARMS..........................................1
8 7056 CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT
.38-.50,SM.......................................5
9 8843 COVER,KNOCK OUT HOLE,4 PER
BAG.................................................1
10 10775 T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0....................1
11 6935 LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"......................1
12 13585 OUTLET,110V GFCI***....................1
-- 33629 PLATE,UK POWER TO
PLATFORM.....................................1
-- 33724 KIT,GASKET,UK POWER TO
PLAT................................................1
-- T112563 SVC KIT,UK
RECEPT.REPLACEMENT...............1
13 54365 SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X
.5,SSTL............................................1
14 6178 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32........................1
15 43181 CAPACITOR,TIME DELAY..............1
16 19274 RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**.............1
17 13268 CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB
CUSH..............................................1
18 27115 GASKET,UPPER CONTROL
BOX.................................................1
19 65457-S CONTROL BOX W/DECAL-Z60......1
includes index number 16
20 12348 SCREW,RHM,6-32 X .75.................2
21 45437 COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF....1
includes mounting fasteners
22 43960 WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE
JKT.....................................66-inches
23 43960 WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE
JKT...................................234-inches
24 35934 WIRE CABLE 18G/19
CONDUCT***.................1008-inches

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 121


700 Platform Components January 2013

704.1 Platform Controls - View 2

122 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 700 Platform Components

704.1 Platform Controls - View 2

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 128578 SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4 -- 66818 CONTACT,NC..................................1


-- 27246 BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT* includes 2 each N.C. contacts

1 Ref., JOYSTICK -- 66821 BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS.........1


CONTROLLER,12V.........................1 11 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7................3
refer to 707.1 12 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25........................3
2 128202 SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P 13 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............5
MOM................................................3
includes mounting fasteners 14 27033P-S SUPPORT,WRIST,PAINTED-BLUE..1
3 122513 KIT,HORN SVC BB&SM BOOM......1 15 8914 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625............2
-- 66813 BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK 16 6889 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.................2
W/SEAL***.......................................1 17 Ref., JOYSTICK
includes 1 each N.O. contact CONTROLLER,12V.........................1
-- 66815 BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***......1 refer to 705.1
4 128200 SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P 18 229567 PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK
MOM................................................3 DOME..............................................1
1 1
includes mounting fasteners
5 128201 SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P -- 128205 SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
MOM................................................1 MNT.................................................1
includes mounting fasteners 1
includes mounting fasteners; Option
6 128205 SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P - CE Models
MNT.................................................1 19 229567 PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK
1 DOME..............................................1
includes mounting fasteners
1
7 56298 LIGHT,INDICATOR,RED,14V***......1
Ford Models -- 128205 SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
-- 128200 SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P MNT.................................................1
MOM................................................1 1
includes mounting fasteners; Option
includes mounting fasteners; Deutz - Generator
Models
20 19274 RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**.............2
-- 229567 PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK
DOME..............................................1 21 Ref., JOYSTICK
Deutz Models CONTROLLER,12V.........................1
refer to 706.1
-- 56848 WASHER,LOCK,IND,LAMP
RETAINER.......................................1 Footnotes
8 128206 SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P
1: Quantity listed may not reflect specific model
MNT.................................................1 configuration requirements.
includes mounting fasteners
9 128205 SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P
MNT.................................................1
includes mounting fasteners; Ford
Models
-- 229567 PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK
DOME..............................................1
Deutz Models
10 122514 KIT,ESTOP SVC BB&SM BOOM.....1
-- 146478 BOOT(BELLOWS),E-STOP,BLACK
-- 66812 E-STOP BUTTON............................1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 123


700 Platform Components January 2013

705.1 Joystick Controller - Drive/Steer Functions

124 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 700 Platform Components

705.1 Joystick Controller - Drive/Steer Functions

Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 20424H JOYSTICK CONTROLLER,12V


aftermarket joystick replacement
-- 20424 JOYSTICK CONTROLLER,12V......1
OEM joystick, contains all shown
service parts
1 25882 LOCK RING.....................................1
2 25881 BOOT,THUMB 20424 JOYSTICK.....1
3 25883 HANDLE HALF,JOYSTICK
(20424)............................................2
-- 49887 NUT & BOLT KIT (25883)
-- 72245 KIT, JOYSTICK HANDLE
includes handles, rocker and nut/bolt
kit
4 44221 COLLAR, BOOT RETAINING..........1
5 22368 BOOT (20424).................................1
6 25884 COVER CASTING,20424
CONTROLLER................................1
7 44211 SHAFT,W/NF STYL
BLOCK,(20424)*..............................1
8 52778 BEARING,FLANGED,.376ID
(20424)............................................2
9 58209 SPRING,RETURN***.......................1
10 22364 POTENTIOMETER (20424)............2
11 22367 SPUR GEAR (20424)......................2
12 44212 GEAR CASTING,20424
CONTROLLER*...............................1
13 22365 SWITCH (20424).............................2
14 22366 CAM ASSY (20424).........................1
15 52776 SCREW,HEX,M4X0.7X10MM
(20424)*...........................................2
16 52777 NUT,HEX,M4 X 0.7 MM
(20424)***........................................3
17 52775 SCREW,HEX,M4X0.7X30MM
(20424)*...........................................1
18 23680 SWITCH,HANDLE,20424................2
19 23688 ROCKER ASSY,HANDLE
(20424)***........................................1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 125


700 Platform Components January 2013

706.1 Joystick Controller - Secondary Boom Functions, Single Axis

126 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 700 Platform Components

706.1 Joystick Controller - Secondary Boom Functions, Single Axis

Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 24495H JOYSTICK,SINGLE AXIS PROPORT


aftermarket joystick replacement
-- 24495 JOYSTICK,SINGLE AXIS PROPORT
OEM joystick, contains index numbers
1 - 6 and 10 - 12
1 27133 HANDLE,CAP,CONTROLLER.........1
2 27134 BOOT,CONTROLLER.....................1
3 31526 O-RING,BOOT,CONTROLLER.......1
4 19720 CASTING,45049, 40612..................1
5 27135 SHAFT W/GEAR.............................1
6 27524 PCB,ASSY,24495............................1
-- 49870 POTENTIOMETER (24493)............1
7 27116 RESISTOR,100 OHM,25 WATT.......1
8 21121 CABLE TIE,4" BLK,HEAT
RESISTNT.......................................5
9 27117 RESISTOR,250 OHM,5 WATT.........1
10 21434 SPRING & BUSHING
KIT,RETURN***...............................1
11 19731 GEAR, SLAVE, MS4,45048.............1
12 19712 MICROSWITCH,V3L-139-D8..........2

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 127


700 Platform Components January 2013

707.1 Joystick Controller - Primary Boom and Turntable Rotate Functions

128 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 700 Platform Components

707.1 Joystick Controller - Primary Boom and Turntable Rotate Functions

Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 53073H JOYSTICK,MULT AXIS


CONT,OEM***
aftermarket joystick replacement
-- 53073 JOYSTICK,MULT AXIS
CONT,OEM***
OEM joystick, contains all shown
service parts
1 27133 HANDLE,CAP,CONTROLLER.........1
2 27134 BOOT,CONTROLLER.....................1
includes 46272 flange
3 46272 FLANGE-JOYSTICK
MOUNTING,44988..........................1
4 31526 O-RING,BOOT,CONTROLLER.......1
5 27511 SPRING,24493 CONTROLLER......1
6 31283 BUSHING,SPRING SEAT...............1
7 52585 PCB,11179CD,(LIFT)***..................1
8 52587 SHAFT & HOUSING ASSY.............1
9 52588 DRIVE GEAR - INSIDE #53073......2
9A 58477 SHAFT (52587)***...........................2
10 52589 DRIVE GEAR - OUTSIDE #53073...2
11 19712 MICROSWITCH,V3L-139-D8..........4
12 58923 SADDLE
BRCKT40613,34419,53073*...........1
harness shown for illustration purpose
only
13 37948 SADDLES-SET(24493,40613,53073.1
14 52591 POTENTIOMETER-JOYSTCK(53073).2
14 65827 ADAPTER (53073,52591) **............2
15 52586 PCB,11179AB, (SWING)***.............1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 129


800 Accessories January 2013

801.1 Alarm and Beacon Package

130 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 800 Accessories

801.1 Alarm and Beacon Package

Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 48462-S Z60 ALARM PACKAGE


1 49819 SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X
.5......................................................4
2 23405 NUTSERT,10-32 STEEL CAD
PLTD................................................4
3 49816 SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X
.75....................................................3
4 6146 WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y...............3
5 6178 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32........................3
6 56704 STROBE,FIREBOLT,12-80VDC,AMB**.1
(replaced 20189)
-- 122019 FLASHTUBE,U
SHAPED,360DEG,BULB
-- 226393 FLASHTUBE,STRAIGHT,360DEG,BULB
-- 43960 WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE
JKT...................................150-inches
-- 45782 DIODE,6 AMP,200 PIV,BULK..........1
-- 72282 LENS,AMBER,STROBE,FIREBOLT.1
7 89448P FORMING,ALARM/BEACON..........1
8 45462 ALARM,CHIME TONE
5-25VDC***......................................1
Does not include 72326 nut
-- 72326 NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR
ALARMS..........................................1
9 18963 ALARM,INTERMITTENT TONE
6-30V*..............................................1
Does not include 72326 nut
-- 72326 NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR
ALARMS..........................................1
10 32347 TAPE,DOUBLE BACKED
ADHESIVE.........................25-inches
11 27368 BRACKET,ALARM/BEACON
ACCESSORY..................................1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 131


800 Accessories January 2013

802.1 Platform Options

132 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 800 Accessories

802.1 Platform Options

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 34321-S OPTION,WORKLIGHT,12 VOLT -- 119795 KIT,CONTROL BOX COVER


1 9599-S TOOL TRAY ACCESSORY***.........1 includes part 89915P, index number
22 is required for first time installation
2 53808-S AUX TOP RAIL,6'(1.25")SERVICE...1
24 43392 BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS
-- 28856-S PLAT.PINCH GUARD,8',1.3
25 111526 HINGE,PLAT CONTROL BOX
-- 52661 PINCH GUARD RAIL,8' COVER
PLATFORM**...................................1
26 54486 RIVET,ALUM,ALUM,3/16BUTTONHEAD
3 119797 CONTROL BOX COVER, RIGHT
SIDE 27 55753 BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D........2

4 139958 KIT, AUX TOP RAIL SUPPORT.....10


5 4266 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2...............20
6 6889 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20...............20
7 31120 PLUG,NYLON 1.187 BLACK
DOMED...........................................4
8 7265 RIVET,STEEL,P, .25 X .375...........14
9 128368 KIT,SWING GATE W/SPRING
-- 42104 SPRING,SHORT PLATFORM GATE
-- 9596 HINGE CASTING
9A 119950 KIT, FIELD INSTALL, SWING
GATE...............................................1
-- 9596 HINGE CASTING
10 1487 GATE LATCH
CASTING--DRILLED.......................1
11 63311 SNAP PIN........................................1
12 1488 RAILING CATCH
CASTING--DRILLED.......................1
13 35958 HOUSING,WORKLIGHT***.............2
-- 35960 BULB,WORKLIGHT,12V 35W
14 6036 WASHER,LOCK,.625 PLTD............1
15 6035 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/8",Y.............1
16 35956 BRACKET,WORK LIGHT MOUNT
5/16"................................................2
17 6145 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5..............4
18 6356 WASHER,LOCK,.25........................4
19 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y
20 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7
21 119796 CONTROL BOX COVER,LEFT SIDE
22 119562P GUARD,PLATFORM CNTRL PANEL
PTD
-- 119642 KIT,PLAT CONTROL PANEL
GUARD**
includes part 119562P, required for
first time installation
23 89915P COVER,CONTROL BOX LID***

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 133


800 Accessories January 2013

803.1 Airline to Platform

134 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 800 Accessories

803.1 Airline to Platform

Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 30505 Z60 AIRLINE TO PLATFORM


-- 44981 DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2
1 49190-94800 HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2"....................1
2 49212 FEMALE BULKHEAD
CONNECTOR-8..............................2
3 49215 MPT,CPLR,1/4"SER,3/8"X18..........1
4 49214 MALE PIPE THD,1/4"
SER,3/8"X18....................................1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 135


800 Accessories January 2013

804.1 Generator and Spare LPG Tank

136 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 800 Accessories

804.1 Generator and Spare LPG Tank

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

1A 30459-S Z60 2000W HYD GENERATOR......1 2 Ref. Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings -
-- 32732 RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY Generator Option
(refer to Figure 805.1)
-- 32734 BRUSH ASSEMBLY
3 32735 VALVE,PRI. FLOW REG 4.3............1
-- 32736 MOTOR,HYDRAULIC GENERATOR 2000 Watt and 2500 Watt models only
-- 53801 TERMINAL,FEM.DISCONNECT,16-14G -- 65841 PRIORITY FLOW CONTROL
includes index number 3 VALVE..............................................1
-- 58402 BRIDGE,50A FULL WAVE** 3000 Watt models only
1B 36927-S Z60 2500W,220/50H 4 33568 NUT, CP521-1 VALVE......................1
GENERATOR..................................1 5 45914 O-RING, DO1 VALVE......................1
-- 147836 SEAL, GASKET, .00075" *GOLD* 6 27535 COIL,12V.DO1 VALVE.....................1
for pump
7 19969 VALVE,SOLENOID (18660).............1
-- 147837 SEAL, GASKET, .0005" *SILVER* includes index numbers 4 through 6
for pump
8 44950 VALVE,RELIEF,1500 PSI***.............1
-- 147838 SEAL, GASKET, .0010"
for pump 9 4266 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.................2

-- 32732 RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY 10 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............4

-- 32736 MOTOR,HYDRAULIC GENERATOR 11 6091 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................2

-- 36928 GENERATOR,2500W HYD.220/50HZ 12 53976 MANIFOLD,GENERATOR...............1


includes index number 3 includes index numbers 4 through 8

-- 52085 BRUSH HOLDER ASSY, 2500W 13 27246 BOOT,TOGGLE


GENER SWITCH,SHORT*............................1

-- 58402 BRIDGE,50A FULL WAVE** 14 133518 DECAL,PATCH,GEN,ALC500.........1

-- 58954 O-RING,SPACER #115*** 15 128205 SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P


for pump MNT.................................................1
includes mounting fasteners
-- T111608 SEAL,RETAINING RING
for pump 16 7713 NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.................8

-- T111609 SEAL,SHAFT 17 5397 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y.........16


for pump 18 6019 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD
-- T111610 SPACER 5.......................................................8
for pump 19 73963 LPG TANK,OPTION.........................1
-- T111611 BEARING,MOTOR 20 31548P MOUNT BRACKET,GENERATOR
for pump PAINT..............................................1
-- T111612 RETAINING RING
for pump
-- T111613 SHAFT,MOTOR
for pump
1C 43119-S Z60 3000W HYD GENERATOR......1
-- 110393-S GEN.OPT.FORD,110V/3000W Z45***
includes index number 3
-- 32732 RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY
-- 52000 BRUSH ASSEMBLY
-- 52001 HYDRAULIC MOTOR 3000W GENER
-- 58402 BRIDGE,50A FULL WAVE**

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 137


800 Accessories January 2013

805.1 Hoses and Fittings - Generator Option

138 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 800 Accessories

805.1 Hoses and Fittings - Generator Option

Item Part No. Description Qty. Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 49612 O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS) Footnotes


-- 49613 PLUG AND CAP 1: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS
KIT-SERVICE,ORFS* (Parker No. 1J943-8), Hose End - Female,
1 49512 ELBOW,90DEG,FEM,1"NPT...........1 Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-8) and Hose,
2 49513 ADAPTER,PIPE NIPPLE.................1 1/2 inch (Parker No. 451TC-8)
3 48915 ELBOW,90D,520220-6....................1 2: Hose End - Female, Swivel, ORFS (Parker
4 48964 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL52043212.2 No. 1JC43-12-8), Hose End - Female, Swivel,
5 58112 HOSE GEN.MAN TO FILTER 90°, ORFS (Parker No. 1J943-8) and Hose,
(PAR)...............................................1 1/2 inch (Parker No. 451TC-8)
1
3: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS
6 48933 CONN,520120-8***..........................3 (Parker No. 1J943-8), Hose End - Female,
-- 48946 CONN,520120-8-10.........................1 Swivel, ORFS (Parker No. 1JC43-8) and Hose,
3000 Watt Models only 1/2 inch (Parker No. 381-8)
7 58113 HOSE,GEN.MOTOR TO 4: Hose End - Female, Swivel, 90°, ORFS
MAN(PAR).......................................1
2 (Parker No. 1J943-8), Hose End - Female,
Swivel, 90°, Medium, ORFS (Parker No.
8 48948 CONN,520120-8-12.........................2
1J543-8) and Hose, 1/2 inch (Parker No.
9 58115 HOSE GEN.MTR TO
GEN.MAN.(PAR).............................1
381-8)
3

10 48935 TEE,RUN,520428-8.........................1
11 49162-7303-S HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2.....................1
4

12 58114 HOSE,GEN. MAN.TO


FUNC.MAN(PAR)............................1
4

13 48932 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***..2
14 48917 CONN,LONG,520122-6...................6
15 49511 VALVE,CHECK................................1
16 48916 FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............6
17 48930 FITTING,CONN,520120-6-8***.......1

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 139


800 Accessories January 2013

806.1 Cold Start Package - Ford and Deutz Engines

140 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 800 Accessories

806.1 Cold Start Package - Ford and Deutz Engines

Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 53156 COLD START,FORD, BIG BOOM


Ford Models
-- 53159 COLD START,DEUTZ,BIG BOOM
Deutz Models
1 28853 BLANKET,BATTERY........................2
2 27246 BOOT,TOGGLE
SWITCH,SHORT*............................2
Deutz Models
3 32726 DECAL,OPTION GLOW
PLUGS***........................................1
Deutz Models
4 54692 SPACER,NYLON,.718 X .526
X.219...............................................1
5 128200 SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P
MOM................................................2
includes mounting fasteners; Deutz
Models
6 31408 GLOW PLUG,L1011........................1
Deutz Models
7 49927 DECAL,OPTION GLOW
PLUGS***........................................1
Deutz Models
8 27155 SOLENOID,12V
CONTINUOUS***............................1
Deutz Models
9 6091 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................2
Deutz Models
10 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y..............4
Deutz Models
11 6090 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7................2
Deutz Models
12 35610 HEATER,FREEZE PLUG,FORD
LRG423...........................................1
Ford Models

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 141


800 Accessories January 2013

807.1 Hostile Environment Package, Bellows and Cylinders

142 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 800 Accessories

807.1 Hostile Environment Package, Bellows and Cylinders

Item Part No. Description Qty.

-- 34962 Z60 HOSTILE ENVIRONMENT


DEUTZ
-- 34963 Z60 HOSTILE ENVIRONMENT FORD
-- 34964-S Z60 DLX, HOSTILE ENVIRONMENT
includes 34962
-- 34965 Z60 STD.HOSTILE ENVIRONMNT
PKG
1 34922 COVER,PROTECTIVE,Z60
STEERING......................................2
include 1 each of index numbers 7 and
8
2 34923 COVER,PROTECTIVE,Z60
SLAVE.............................................1
include 1 each of index numbers 7 and
8
3 34925 COVER,PROTECTIVE,Z60 JIB.......1
include 1 each of index numbers 7 and
8
4 34924 COVER,PROTECTIVE,Z60
PRIMARY........................................1
include 1 each of index numbers 7 and
8
5 34904 COVER,PROTECTIVE,Z60
ELEVATE.........................................1
include 1 each of index numbers 7 and
8
6 34926 COVER,PROTECTIVE,Z60
MASTER..........................................1
include 1 each of index numbers 7 and
8
7 45171 CLAMP,HOSE,1.75,LINED..............5
8 30971 CLAMP,HOSE,3.00"........................5

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 143


800 Accessories January 2013

808.1 Hostile Environment Package - View 2

144 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013 800 Accessories

808.1 Hostile Environment Package - View 2

Item Part No. Description Qty.

1 6019 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD


5.......................................................8
2 5397 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y...........3
3 4828 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.......................3
4 34901P PLATE,BLUE...................................1
5 34850 COVER,PROTECTIVE,SWING
CHASSIS.........................................1
6 34902 RUBBER FLAP................................1
7 6145 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5..............2
8 6638 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y............10
9 6091 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.....................10
10 34359-S EXHAUST HOOD WELDMENT.......1
11 34895 RUBBER WIPER,TOP.....................1
12 34898P BRACKET,WIPER
ATTACHMENT,BLUE.......................1
13 6175 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.................8
14 6021 WASHER,LOCK,.375....................16
15 34509P BRACKET,ADJ.WIPER MOUNT
PAINT..............................................8
16 8915 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25............8
17 34900P BRACKET,WIPER
ATTACHMENT,BLUE.......................1
18 34897 RUBBER WIPER,BOTTOM.............1
19 34899P BRACKET,WIPER
ATTACHMENT,BLUE.......................2
20 34896 RUBBER WIPER,SIDE....................2

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 145


January 2013

Part Number Index

The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number Page Part Number Page Part Number Page Part Number Page

101726 ......................73 146478 ......................87, 123 23057 ........................53–54, 63, 67 27698 ........................15, 17, 37
101727 ......................69 147094 ......................87 23083-S .....................77 27728 ........................83–84
102119 ......................57–58 147836 ......................137 233763 ......................21 27761 ........................23, 43
102529 ......................109 147837 ......................137 23404 ........................89 27801 ........................80
102702 ......................109 147838 ......................137 23405 ........................131 27802 ........................80
102986 ......................107 1487 ..........................133 23680 ........................125 27804 ........................80
102987 ......................107 1488 ..........................133 23688 ........................125 27805 ........................79–80
102992 ......................119 1505 ..........................89 23938 ........................43 27807 ........................79–80
10587 ........................83–84 160550 ......................63 24038 ........................61 27814 ........................77, 112
10597 ........................15, 17, 25, 37, 16439 ........................17, 37 24470 ........................57–58 27903 ........................57–58
45, 99, 101, 103, 16584 ........................65 24495 ........................127 27915 ........................67
105 17712 ........................105 24495H ......................127 27916 ........................58, 67
10775 ........................121 18189 ........................61 24514 ........................119 27943 ........................61
110194 ......................23 18503 ........................58, 61 24552 ........................53–54 28076 ........................61, 63
110200 ......................25, 45, 79–80 18665 ........................89 24667 ........................45 28157 ........................12
110393-S ...................137 18666 ........................112 24675 ........................21 28158 ........................12
111177 ......................107 18722 ........................99, 101 25225 ........................83–84 28159 ........................12
111373 ......................101 18963 ........................131 25284 ........................15, 17, 37 28160 ........................12
111526 ......................133 19274 ........................87, 121, 123 25388 ........................77 28161 ........................11–12
111648 ......................83–84 19418 ........................39 25404P-S ..................17, 37 28164 ........................11–12
119562P ....................133 19440 ........................107 25416 ........................17, 37 28165 ........................11–12
119620 ......................101, 103, 105 19470 ........................80 25419 ........................15, 17, 37 28171 ........................12
119642 ......................133 19487 ........................69, 71, 73, 75 25436 ........................15, 17, 37 28174 ........................11–12
119795 ......................133 19491 ........................99, 109 25567 ........................75 28175 ........................11–12
119796 ......................133 19506 ........................87 25571P-S ..................57–58 28176 ........................11–12
119797 ......................133 19712 ........................127, 129 25769 ........................17, 37 28177 ........................11–12
119950 ......................133 19720 ........................127 25807 ........................89 28178 ........................11–12
121853 ......................103, 105 19731 ........................127 25808 ........................89 28181 ........................11–12
122019 ......................131 19969 ........................137 25837 ........................89 28234P-S ..................61
122058 ......................67 19995 ........................80 25855P-S ..................77 28235 ........................11–12
122079 ......................117 20224 ........................23, 43, 80, 115 25881 ........................125 28236 ........................11–12
122286 ......................107 20424 ........................125 25882 ........................125 28298 ........................89
122287 ......................107 20424H ......................125 25883 ........................125 28299 ........................89
122366 ......................87 20776 ........................89 25884 ........................125 28310 ........................89
122512 ......................87 20880 ........................57–58, 67 25929 ........................53–54 28443 ........................119
122513 ......................123 20973 ........................119 25974 ........................89 28646 ........................93
122514 ......................87, 123 21121 ........................53–54, 87, 119, 25994 ........................12 28647 ........................53–54
122606 ......................87 127 27010 ........................53–54, 57–58 28656 ........................53–54
122944 ......................111–112 21130 ........................67 27033P-S ..................123 28717 ........................57–58, 61
12344 ........................121 21141 ........................69, 71, 73, 75 27034 ........................61 28750 ........................21, 23, 41, 43,
12348 ........................121 21144 ........................25, 45 27067 ........................57–58, 65 79–80, 95, 115
12443 ........................119 21145 ........................25, 45 27089 ........................69, 71, 73, 75 28829 ........................71
128200 ......................87, 123, 141 21146 ........................25, 45 27114 ........................93 28833 ........................39
128201 ......................87, 89, 123 21149 ........................25, 39, 45 27115 ........................121 28853 ........................141
128202 ......................87, 123 21175 ........................61, 63, 83–84 27116 ........................127 28856-S .....................133
128205 ......................87, 123, 137 21434 ........................127 27117 ........................127 28927 ........................109
128206 ......................123 21444 ........................80 27133 ........................127, 129 29066 ........................77, 111–112
128368 ......................133 21465 ........................69, 71, 73, 75 27134 ........................127, 129 29073 ........................67
128578 ......................123 21496 ........................67 27135 ........................127 29080 ........................107
12906 ........................93, 103, 105 21604 ........................111–112 27142 ........................57–58 29083 ........................111–112
12960 ........................89, 121 21935 ........................80 27155 ........................89, 141 29137 ........................73, 75
12981 ........................99 22052 ........................121 27204 ........................11–12 29183 ........................107
13002 ........................19, 77, 93 22279 ........................57–58 27205 ........................11–12 29210 ........................17
13003 ........................101, 105 22364 ........................125 27206 ........................11–12 29212 ........................17, 37
13064 ........................19, 39, 61, 65, 22365 ........................125 27207 ........................11–12 29231 ........................25, 45
77, 83–84, 101, 22366 ........................125 27246 ........................87, 89, 123, 137, 29261 ........................17, 37
105 22367 ........................125 141 29280 ........................25
13066 ........................25, 45, 83–84, 22368 ........................125 27258 ........................109 29288 ........................25, 45
105 223763 ......................79–80 27287 ........................87 29291 ........................83–84
13082 ........................77 22541 ........................99, 101, 107, 109 27326 ........................111–112 29314 ........................93
13268 ........................89, 121 22578 ........................67 27329P-S ..................65 29417 ........................77
133518 ......................11–12, 137 226099 ......................25, 45 27368 ........................131 29418 ........................77
13482 ........................119 226100 ......................25, 45 27377 ........................93 29419 ........................83–84
13585 ........................121 226101 ......................39 27488 ........................77 29428 ........................77
13852 ........................111–112 226393 ......................131 27497 ........................111–112 29429 ........................77
13918 ........................83–84, 101, 109, 226419 ......................99 27507 ........................53–54 29436 ........................57–58, 65
111–112 226537 ......................111–112 27511 ........................129 29550 ........................63
139451 ......................119 22672 ........................53–54, 61 27524 ........................127 29555 ........................63
139709 ......................63 22700 ........................65, 67 27528 ........................119 29557 ........................67
139958 ......................133 22786 ........................25, 45 27535 ........................137 29558 ........................65
14041 ........................89, 121 22811 ........................25, 45 27564 ........................11–12 29559 ........................65
144161 ......................77 229567 ......................87, 123 27654P ......................83–84 29560 ........................67
146160 ......................21 22965 ........................57–58, 65 27656P-S ..................17, 37 29565 ........................67
146165 ......................79–80 22973 ........................83–84 27694 ........................17, 37 29616 ........................57–58
146169 ......................79–80 229768 ......................119 27695 ........................17, 37, 99 29733 ........................83–84

146 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013

Part Number Index (continued)

Part Number Page Part Number Page Part Number Page Part Number Page

29734 ........................83–84 30472 ........................107 33240P-S ..................67 36203 ........................57–58


29735 ........................83–84 30483P ......................63 33241P-S ..................67 36208 ........................53–54
29739 ........................25, 57–58, 65 30493 ........................65 33277 ........................63 36370 ........................15, 17, 37
29744 ........................21, 41 30505 ........................135 33418 ........................61, 63 36648 ........................107
29746 ........................15, 17, 37 30546P-S ..................71, 75 33520 ........................23, 43 36927-S .....................137
29764 ........................117 30584 ........................71, 75 33521 ........................43 36928 ........................137
29855P ......................17 30734 ........................15, 17, 37 33562 ........................43 36985 ........................57–58
29855P-S ..................37 30769P-S ..................67 33568 ........................137 37002 ........................57–58
29868 ........................77, 93 30782 ........................89 33629 ........................121 37003 ........................65
29883 ........................39, 61, 65, 77, 30784-975 .................61, 63 33724 ........................121 37017 ........................57–58
101 30785-1500 ...............67 33952 ........................11–12 37090 ........................111–112
29891-S .....................19 30806 ........................65 33957 ........................53–54 37192 ........................77
30021P ......................107 30810 ........................53–54 33960 ........................53–54 37406 ........................83–84
30050-S .....................99, 101 30966 ........................67 33963 ........................53–54 37505 ........................63
30052P ......................101 30967 ........................67 33964 ........................53–54 37948 ........................129
30052P-S ..................103, 105 30971 ........................53–54, 58, 143 33965 ........................54, 61 37950 ........................63
30080 ........................11–12 30997 ........................121 33966 ........................54 38620 ........................107
30082 ........................11–12 31059 ........................11–12 33968 ........................53–54 39552 ........................119
30116 ........................107 31060 ........................11–12 33969 ........................61 40033 ........................43
30137 ........................107 31082 ........................107 33970 ........................54 40405 ........................103, 105
30138 ........................107 31086 ........................107, 111–112 33972 ........................54 40434 ........................11–12
30139 ........................107 31088 ........................19, 39 33986 ........................11–12 40617 ........................79–80
30143 ........................61, 63 31089 ........................25, 45 33994 ........................79–80, 95, 115 41914 ........................25, 45
30144 ........................61, 63 31094 ........................111–112 33996 ........................89, 121 41918 ........................25, 45
30179 ........................71, 75 31095 ........................111–112 34052 ........................89 41921 ........................25, 45
30180-S .....................101 31100 ........................80 34053 ........................89 41922 ........................25, 45
30184P ......................77 31102 ........................80 34054 ........................89 42104 ........................133
30186 ........................107 31106 ........................103, 105, 112 34055 ........................89 42157 ........................25, 45
30188 ........................111–112 31120 ........................133 34056 ........................89 42191 ........................25, 45
30189 ........................111–112 31249 ........................57–58, 65 34057 ........................89 42571 ........................25
30191 ........................103, 105 31266 ........................17, 37 34058 ........................53–54 4266 ..........................133, 137
30192 ........................103, 105 31281 ........................83–84 34059 ........................67 43119-S .....................137
30194 ........................103, 105 31283 ........................129 34162-1900 ...............67 43181 ........................121
30195 ........................103, 105 31305 ........................99 34164 ........................67 43255 ........................21, 79–80
30196 ........................103, 105 31306 ........................99, 101 34265 ........................63 43392 ........................133
30198 ........................99, 101 31307 ........................101 34321-S .....................133 43597 ........................23, 43
30199 ........................99 31309 ........................101 34359-S .....................145 43599 ........................25, 45
30201 ........................99 31310 ........................99, 101, 103, 105 34448 ........................23, 25 43601 ........................25, 45
30202 ........................99, 101 31408 ........................141 34509P ......................145 43647 ........................11–12
30217 ........................107 31478 ........................93 34619 ........................57–58, 93 43663 ........................11–12
30219 ........................111–112 31492 ........................109 34769 ........................121 43955 ........................89, 121
30220 ........................111–112 31493 ........................83–84 34850 ........................145 43956 ........................77, 89, 121
30222 ........................99, 101 31498 ........................111–112 34895 ........................145 43960 ........................89, 121, 131
30229P-S ..................77 31500 ........................83–84 34896 ........................145 44064 ........................65, 67
30230P-S ..................57–58, 67 31502 ........................83–84 34897 ........................145 44086 ........................15, 17, 37
30255 ........................107, 112 31506 ........................69, 71, 73, 75 34898P ......................145 44211 ........................125
30262-S .....................83–84 31507 ........................69, 71, 73, 75 34899P ......................145 44212 ........................125
30271 ........................65 31524 ........................69, 71, 73, 75 34900P ......................145 44221 ........................125
30272 ........................107 31526 ........................127, 129 34901P ......................145 44369 ........................83–84
30275 ........................57–58, 69, 71 31527 ........................79–80 34902 ........................145 44586 ........................77
30302P-S ..................25, 45 31528 ........................80 34904 ........................143 44613 ........................83–84
30315 ........................109 31529 ........................80 34922 ........................143 44769 ........................11–12
30327P ......................83–84 31547 ........................17, 37 34923 ........................143 44950 ........................137
30328 ........................101 31548P ......................137 34924 ........................143 44981 ........................11–12, 135
30333P ......................105 31658 ........................69, 71, 73, 75 34925 ........................143 44986 ........................11–12
30339P-S ..................101 32309 ........................53–54, 63 34926 ........................143 45066 ........................19, 83–84
30340P-S ..................99 32339 ........................61 34927P-S ..................61 45161 ........................69, 71, 73, 75, 95
30341P-S ..................99 32347 ........................131 34929-S .....................61 45171 ........................143
30369 ........................77 32611 ........................57–58, 65 34942P-S ..................61 45209 ........................105
30370 ........................111–112 32636 ........................21, 37, 41 34943P-S ..................61 45226 ........................99, 101, 103,
30377 ........................109 32637 ........................89, 121 34962 ........................143 105, 111–112
30387 ........................109 32638 ........................89, 121 34963 ........................143 45303 ........................107
30388 ........................109 32639 ........................121 34964-S .....................143 45383 ........................121
30389 ........................109 32669 ........................25, 45 34965 ........................143 45435 ........................67
30390-S .....................109 32698 ........................63 35067-200 .................67 45437 ........................121
30391 ........................93 32722 ........................103, 105 35460 ........................61 45455 ........................69, 71
30411-S .....................112 32726 ........................11–12, 141 35461 ........................61 45462 ........................131
30418 ........................15, 17, 37, 99, 32732 ........................137 35586 ........................63 45495 ........................25, 45
101, 103, 105 32734 ........................137 35599 ........................11–12 45645 ........................17, 37
30424 ........................105 32735 ........................137 35610 ........................141 45782 ........................67, 131
30430 ........................93 32736 ........................137 35611 ........................111–112 45912 ........................77, 112
30438 ........................65 32748 ........................63 35811 ........................89 45914 ........................80, 137
30444 ........................21 32749 ........................63 35934 ........................89, 121 45921 ........................80
30459-S .....................137 32975 ........................80 35956 ........................133 46002P ......................109
30468 ........................93 33024 ........................57–58, 65 35958 ........................133 46004 ........................101
30469 ........................54 33060P ......................63 35960 ........................133 46005 ........................99

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 147


January 2013

Part Number Index (continued)

Part Number Page Part Number Page Part Number Page Part Number Page

46014 ........................69, 71, 73, 75 48998 ........................115 49534 ........................93 52965 ........................11–12
46131 ........................53–54, 57–58 49105-3682-S ............31–32, 47–48 49535P-S ..................93 52966 ........................11–12
46229 ........................11–12 49117-2341-S ............48 49536 ........................93 52967 ........................11–12
46272 ........................129 49117-2591 ...............95 49612 ........................21, 23, 27, 31– 52969 ........................12
46612 ........................93 49117-5591 ...............115 32, 41, 43, 47– 53023 ........................69, 71, 73, 75
46674 ........................57–58, 65 49118-2358-S ............27, 31–32, 47–48 48, 79–80, 95, 53024 ........................57–58
46965 ........................15 49118-2858-S ............27, 48 115, 139 53073 ........................129
46966 ........................15, 17, 37 49118-4758-S ............95 49613 ........................21, 23, 27, 31– 53073H ......................129
46967 ........................15, 17, 37 49119-1478-S ............115 32, 41, 43, 47– 53120-S .....................69, 71
4828 ..........................61, 69, 71, 73, 49119-2978-S ............27, 32, 48 48, 79–80, 95, 53124 ........................58
75, 83–84, 93, 49119-3028-S ............27, 32, 48 115, 139 53125 ........................53–54
99, 101, 103, 49119-44800-S ..........115 49618-S .....................93 53156 ........................141
105, 111–112, 49119-53800-S ..........115 49740 ........................58 53159 ........................141
117, 145 49120-3581-S ............27, 31–32, 47–48 49741 ........................11–12 53189 ........................93
48425 ........................61 49122-3786-S ............47–48 49743 ........................89 53258 ........................111–112
48462-S .....................131 49123-42368-S ..........115 49816 ........................131 53290-S .....................61
48470 ........................69, 71, 73, 75 49126-2158-S ............31–32, 47–48 49819 ........................131 53353 ........................69, 71, 73, 75
48471 ........................53–54 49126-2233-S ............95 49820 ........................121 53387 ........................37
48473P-S ..................58 49126-2383-S ............31–32, 47–48 49857 ........................15, 17, 37 53425-S .....................61
48475P-S ..................53–54 49128-1159-S ............95 49870 ........................127 53451 ........................15, 17, 37
48477 ........................53–54 49128-1559-S ............95 49881 ........................54 53523-S .....................93
48498 ........................58, 61 49128-22059-S ..........115 49887 ........................125 53524-S .....................93
48648 ........................79–80 49128-23759-S ..........115 49897 ........................45 53527 ........................69, 71, 73, 75
48649 ........................21, 79–80 49128-2709 ...............27 49898 ........................53–54 53528-S .....................61
48658 ........................43 49128-2934-S ............31–32, 47–48 49915 ........................63 53564-S .....................93
48684 ........................21, 41 49128-3109-S ............31–32, 47–48 49916 ........................65 53605 ........................69
48880 ........................23, 43, 80, 115 49128-40959-S ..........115 49917 ........................65 5361 ..........................107
48904 ........................27, 31–32, 47–48 49128-41059-S ..........115 49919 ........................65 5365 ..........................54
48905 ........................27, 31–32, 47– 49128-43659-S ..........115 49921 ........................65 53707 ........................93
48, 95, 112, 115 49130-2957 ...............27 49922 ........................67 53713-5402-S ............95
48908 ........................27, 31–32, 47–48 49135-3389-S ............65 49923 ........................67 53714-5541-S ............95
48911 ........................27, 31–32, 47– 49135-4664 ...............27 49924 ........................67 53715 ........................63
48, 95 49135-4664-S ............31–32 49927 ........................141 53758-S .....................87
48912 ........................115 49141-2088-S ............47–48 49928 ........................11–12 53759-S .....................87
48913 ........................115 49142-1962-S ............95 49929 ........................65 53760-S .....................87
48915 ........................27, 31–32, 47– 49142-4087-S ............27, 31–32, 47–48 50144-S .....................117 53761-S .....................87
48, 95, 139 49143-2954-S ............95 51580 ........................47–48 53801 ........................137
48916 ........................27, 31–32, 47– 49143-3229-S ............95 52000 ........................137 53808-S .....................133
48, 65, 95, 115, 49143-4029-S ............27, 31–32, 47–48 52001 ........................137 53811 ........................105
139 49146-6558-S ............95 52034 ........................21, 41 53820 ........................87
48917 ........................95, 115, 139 49150-7005-S ............95 52076 ........................53–54 53832 ........................53–54
48918 ........................27, 31–32, 47–48 49150-9205-S ............95 52077 ........................53–54 53867 ........................65
48919 ........................27, 31–32, 47– 49151-2323-S ............27, 31–32, 47–48 52078 ........................53–54 5387 ..........................99, 101
48, 95 49156-10356-S ..........47–48 52085 ........................137 53882 ........................57–58
48922 ........................69, 71, 73, 75, 95 49156-2656-S ............27, 31–32 52087 ........................25, 45 53887 ........................25
48929 ........................27, 31–32, 47– 49156-2975-S ............27, 31–32, 48 52179 ........................69, 71 53952 ........................58, 67
48, 95 49156-3056-S ............27, 31–32, 47–48 52230 ........................11–12 53952P-S ..................67
48930 ........................31–32, 95, 139 49156-3331-S ............27, 47–48 52251 ........................11–12 53961 ........................57–58, 65
48932 ........................95, 139 49156-4006 ...............47–48 52537 ........................67 53962 ........................57–58
48933 ........................95, 139 49156-4006-S ............27, 31–32, 47–48 52564 ........................57–58 53964 ........................57–58, 65
48935 ........................139 49156-4506-S ............27, 31–32, 47–48 52566 ........................53–54 53967 ........................89
48938 ........................27, 31–32 49157-2410-S ............27, 31–32 52570 ........................53–54 5397 ..........................15, 17, 21, 37,
48939 ........................31–32, 47–48 49157-2885-S ............31–32 52573 ........................53–54 41, 57–58, 69,
48940 ........................47–48 49162-7303-S ............95, 139 52575 ........................54 71, 73, 75, 77,
48942 ........................27, 31–32, 47–48 49164-1943-S ............27, 31–32 52577 ........................53–54 83–84, 93, 99,
48943 ........................31–32, 47–48 49165-2684-S ............31–32, 47–48 52579 ........................53–54 109, 119, 137,
48946 ........................47–48, 95, 139 49166-2741-S ............47–48 52580 ........................53–54 145
48947 ........................27, 31–32, 47– 49167-3029 ...............27 52585 ........................129 53976 ........................137
48, 95 49167-3029-S ............47–48 52586 ........................129 53983 ........................101
48948 ........................139 49167-6679-S ............47–48 52587 ........................129 53985 ........................19
48959 ........................27, 31–32, 47– 49170-5104-S ............95 52588 ........................129 53986 ........................19
48, 95 49170-5704-S ............95 52589 ........................129 53987 ........................19
48960 ........................27, 31–32, 47– 49189-5438-S ............83–84 52591 ........................129 53988 ........................19
48, 95 49190-94800 .............135 52592 ........................57–58 53989 ........................19
48963 ........................27, 31–32, 47– 49205 ........................95 52652 ........................53–54 53990 ........................19
48, 95 49212 ........................135 52656 ........................53–54 53991 ........................19
48964 ........................27, 31–32, 47– 49214 ........................135 52658 ........................58 53993 ........................19
48, 95, 139 49215 ........................135 52661 ........................133 53994 ........................19
48977 ........................27, 31–32, 47– 49219 ........................119 52726 ........................23, 43 54071 ........................61
48, 95 49386 ........................53–54 52762 ........................53–54, 57–58 54274 ........................117
48978 ........................95 49401 ........................63 52775 ........................125 54365 ........................87, 89, 121
48985 ........................95 49511 ........................95, 139 52776 ........................125 54486 ........................133
48986 ........................95 49512 ........................95, 139 52777 ........................125 54627 ........................19, 25, 39, 45
48992 ........................95 49513 ........................95, 139 52778 ........................125 54692 ........................141
48994 ........................95 49515 ........................95 52943 ........................21, 25, 41, 45, 54817P-S ..................119
48997 ........................23, 43, 80 49520 ........................83–84 80, 112 55753 ........................133

148 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013

Part Number Index (continued)

Part Number Page Part Number Page Part Number Page Part Number Page

56057 ........................89 6115 ..........................45 65766 ........................25, 45 74872 ........................107, 111–112


56298 ........................87, 123 6145 ..........................93, 111–112, 65799 ........................111–112 75073 ........................93
56424 ........................119 133, 145 65815 ........................67 75119 ........................84
56704 ........................131 6146 ..........................131 65827 ........................129 75395 ........................111–112
56843 ........................83–84 6175 ..........................15, 17, 21, 37, 65841 ........................137 75516-S .....................117
56848 ........................87, 123 41, 57–58, 65, 65842 ........................111–112 75575 ........................83–84
56912 ........................19, 25, 39, 45, 67, 69, 71, 77, 65843 ........................57–58, 65 75649 ........................77
57–58, 107, 117 105, 107, 145 65865 ........................25, 45 75650-S .....................61
56929 ........................111–112 6178 ..........................87, 89, 99, 107, 65876 ........................39 75658 ........................84
57201 ........................117 109, 121, 131 6595 ..........................77 75659 ........................84
58025 ........................93 6198 ..........................105, 109 6607 ..........................17, 21, 37, 79– 75665 ........................83–84
58026 ........................93 62080 ........................77 80, 101, 119 75675-S .....................119
58027 ........................93 62081 ........................84 6638 ..........................17, 19, 21, 25, 75676-S .....................119
58101 ........................15, 37 62262 ........................111–112 37, 39, 45, 53– 75677 ........................83–84
58112 ........................139 62267 ........................111–112 54, 57–58, 61, 75678 ........................83–84
58113 ........................139 62268 ........................77 63, 65, 67, 69, 75679-S .....................119
58114 ........................139 62273 ........................112 71, 77, 87, 89, 75680-S .....................119
58115 ........................139 62420 ........................67 93, 99, 101, 107, 75681 ........................83–84
58139 ........................93 62466 ........................83–84 109, 111–112, 75682 ........................84
58140 ........................93 62506 ........................111–112 117, 119, 123, 75683 ........................84
58141 ........................93 62507 ........................111–112 133, 137, 141, 75684 ........................84
58209 ........................125 63173-S .....................101 145 75685 ........................84
58222 ........................67 63194 ........................15, 17, 37 6666 ..........................77 75686 ........................83–84
58256 ........................67 63208 ........................99, 101 66811 ........................87 75697 ........................83–84
58289 ........................65 63211 ........................103, 105 66812 ........................87, 123 75700 ........................112
58401 ........................71 63214 ........................112 66813 ........................123 75760-S .....................83–84
58402 ........................137 63216 ........................17, 37 66815 ........................123 75847 ........................112
58477 ........................129 63258 ........................53–54 66816 ........................87 75848 ........................112
58915 ........................83–84 6326 ..........................99 66818 ........................87, 123 75849 ........................107, 112
58916 ........................83–84 63311 ........................133 66821 ........................87, 123 75858 ........................77
58917 ........................58, 67 63343 ........................107 6708 ..........................83–84 77046 ........................11–12
58919 ........................109 63347 ........................103, 105 6782 ..........................93 77069 ........................77
58920 ........................109 63348 ........................99, 101 6833 ..........................67 7713 ..........................67, 69, 71, 77,
58923 ........................129 63351 ........................103, 105 6886 ..........................53–54, 65, 67, 77 99, 109, 119, 137
58954 ........................137 63352 ........................111–112 6888 ..........................57–58, 61, 67, 77139 ........................57–58, 67
58958 ........................84 63354 ........................112 89, 93, 99, 101, 77170 ........................61
58967 ........................53–54 63356 ........................17, 37 107, 109 77183 ........................11–12
59050 ........................15, 17, 37 63374 ........................105 6889 ..........................53–54, 69, 71, 77239 ........................45
59188 ........................15, 17, 37 63376 ........................107 77, 109, 123, 133 77240 ........................45
59437 ........................17, 37 63463 ........................67 6935 ..........................77, 89, 121 77355 ........................53–54
6019 ..........................57–58, 77, 83– 6356 ..........................17, 19, 25, 37, 7056 ..........................77, 89, 119, 121 77692 ........................117
84, 93, 107, 111– 39, 45, 57–58, 72043 ........................25, 45 77876 ........................111–112
112, 117, 119, 61, 65, 67, 87, 72161 ........................11–12 77885 ........................57–58
137, 145 89, 99, 101, 103, 72245 ........................125 77990 ........................57–58, 65
6021 ..........................15, 17, 21, 37, 105, 107, 109, 72255 ........................67 8170 ..........................61, 63
41, 57–58, 61, 117, 119, 123, 72282 ........................131 8177 ..........................57–58, 65
65, 77, 83–84, 133 72292 ........................57–58, 65 8178 ..........................69, 73
93, 105, 107, 63766 ........................119 72300 ........................39 8179 ..........................107
109, 145 65441-S .....................17, 37 72326 ........................121, 131 8255 ..........................107, 109
6024 ..........................77, 101, 105 65443 ........................21, 41 72327 ........................61 83081 ........................45
6033 ..........................15, 17, 25, 37, 65445 ........................25, 45 72441 ........................11–12 8357 ..........................17, 37, 105
45, 57–58, 65, 65446 ........................25, 45 7265 ..........................133 84134 ........................23
83–84, 99, 101, 65447 ........................25, 39, 45 73185 ........................19, 25, 39 84135 ........................23
103, 105 65448 ........................25, 39, 45 73233 ........................119 8516 ..........................61, 103, 105,
6035 ..........................133 65449 ........................43 73257 ........................19, 25, 39 111–112
6036 ..........................61, 65, 133 65450 ........................39 73258 ........................19, 25, 39 88356-11773 .............107
6037 ..........................65 65451 ........................39 73259 ........................19, 25, 39, 45 88356-146R5 .............99, 109
60370-S .....................117 65453 ........................53–54 73260 ........................19, 25, 39 8843 ..........................121
60857 ........................57–58, 67 65454 ........................53–54 73261 ........................19, 25, 39 88451 ........................53–54
6086 ..........................61, 105 65455 ........................53–54 7339 ..........................17, 37, 103, 105 88455 ........................53–54
6090 ..........................19, 25, 39, 45, 65456 ........................54 73455 ........................83–84 8910 ..........................77
57–58, 61, 65, 65457-S .....................121 73477P ......................117 8914 ..........................89, 99, 109, 123
67, 69, 71, 77, 65458 ........................65 73478P ......................117 8915 ..........................53–54, 119, 145
87, 89, 105, 117, 65459 ........................65 73574-S .....................117 89296 ........................107
119, 123, 133, 65460 ........................57–58 73575 ........................119 89448P ......................131
141 65461 ........................80 73587 ........................119 89620 ........................77
6091 ..........................21, 53–54, 61, 65462 ........................80 73610P-S ..................117 89625 ........................93
63, 67, 89, 93, 65463 ........................103, 105, 111– 73806 ........................99, 101 89629 ........................93
99, 101, 107, 112 73918 ........................84 89800 ........................84
109, 112, 119, 65465 ........................11–12 73928 ........................117 89885 ........................83–84
137, 141, 145 6550 ..........................117 73931 ........................119 89915P ......................133
6095 ..........................61, 105, 109 65608 ........................45, 83–84 73963 ........................137 94077 ........................77
60954-S .....................117 65610-S .....................69 73975 ........................117 94399 ........................111–112
6096 ..........................61 65611-S .....................73 73976 ........................117 94920 ........................83–84
6097 ..........................61, 65, 67, 69, 65612 ........................77 73977-S .....................117 94922 ........................53–54, 57–58
73, 117 65650-S .....................63 73978 ........................117 9596 ..........................133

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 149


January 2013

Part Number Index (continued)

Part Number Page

9599-S .......................133
97887 ........................11–12
97890 ........................11–12
REF. ...........................103, 105
Ref. ............................137
T108075 ....................111–112
T111608 ....................137
T111609 ....................137
T111610 ....................137
T111611 ....................137
T111612 ....................137
T111613 ....................137
T112563 ....................121
T113653 ....................61
T113655 ....................61
T114678 ....................67

150 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013

Part Description Index

The Part Description Index is an alphabetical index of all part descriptions included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is
used on.
BOLT-FLANGE,M6 X 22MM(52573).....53–54 CAP, COOLANT RET SYS(54071).....61
A BOOT (20424).....125 CAP, DUST.....19
BOOT(BELLOWS),E-STOP,BLACK.....87, 123 CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.....23, 43, 80, 115
ACTUATOR ASSY,PROX.SWITCH.....17, 37
BOOT,BATTERY TERMINAL,RED.....61 CAP,DISENGAGE-45553 TORQUE HUB....25,
ACTUATOR, FORD EFI PRECISION.....53–54
BOOT,CABLE TERM,MED.RED,4/0.....77 45
ADAPTER (53073,52591) **.....129
BOOT,CONTROLLER.....127, 129 CAP,FILLER BREATHER,3 MICRON**......69,
ADAPTER,LP VENTURI.....53–54
BOOT,SOLENOID,29073.....67 71, 73, 75
ADAPTER,PIPE NIPPLE.....95, 139
BOOT,THUMB 20424 JOYSTICK.....125 CAP,FUEL,DIESEL,1/8"VENT(GRN).....73
ADAPTER,THROTTLE ACTUATOR***.......53–
BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*......87, 89, CAP,FUEL,GAS,1/8"VENT(RED).....69
54
123, 137, 141 CAP,FUEL,GREEN*.....75
AIR CLEANER.....67
BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.....119 CAP,FUEL,RED***.....71
AIR CLEANER,FORD EFI***.....58
BRACKET SET,NYLATRAC,KS6-5.4**.....109 CAP,OIL FILLER,DEUTZ,DIESEL***.....67
AIR CLEANER,NELSON***.....67
BRACKET, MAP SENSOR.....53–54 CAP,RADIATOR,FORD***.....61
AIR INTAKE FRAME.GRAY.....93
BRACKET, PANEL WIRE MOUNTING.....87 CAPACITOR,TIME DELAY.....121
AIR INTAKE SCREEN, GRAY.....93
BRACKET,ACTUATOR ARM MTG,PTD.....67 CARRIER TERMINAL(5 PER BLOCK).....89
ALARM,CHIME TONE 5-25VDC***.....131
BRACKET,ADJ.WIPER MOUNT PAINT.....145 CASTING,45049, 40612.....127
ALARM,INTERMITTENT TONE 6-30V*.....131
BRACKET,AIR CLEANER MTG.PAINT.....67 Check Valve.....79–80
ALARM,WARBLE TONE 5-30 VDC***.....121
BRACKET,AIR CLEANER MTG.PAINT*.....67 CLAMP, AIR CLEANER.....67
ALTERNATOR, DEUTZ F3L10/F4L10*.....63
BRACKET,AIR FILTER,FORD GAS PT.....58 CLAMP,0.50,#8 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....67
ALTERNATOR,LRG-423 RE-BUILT*.....53–54
B R A C K E T, A L A R M / B E A C O N CLAMP,0.75,#12 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....89, 121
ANGLE,RELAY MOUNTING.....89
ACCESSORY.....131 CLAMP,1.00,#16 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....112
ASSEMBLY,FOOT.....119
BRACKET,AUX PUMP MOUNT,PAINTED.....77 CLAMP,1.25X.5 RUBBER-CUSHION.....119
ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A.....87
BRACKET,EXHAUST SUPPORT,PAINTD.....65 CLAMP,1.75,#28 X 3/8,RUB CUSH*.....61
ASSY,CLIP,SPRING,CHAIN.....71
BRACKET,FUNCTION MANIF,PAINTED.....77 CLAMP,2.75,#44 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....69, 71
ASSY,RELAY SOCKET,AUTO***.....89
BRACKET,PUSH ROD SWITCH,PAIN.....17 CLAMP,HOSE,.63.....53–54, 57–58
AUX TOP RAIL,6'(1.25")SERVICE.....133
BRACKET,PUSH ROD SWITCH,PAINTD.....37 CLAMP,HOSE,1.25***.....53–54
BRACKET,SOLENOID MTG,PAINTED.....67 CLAMP,HOSE,1.75.....53–54, 61
B BRACKET,TOGGLE SWITCH.....89 CLAMP,HOSE,1.75,LINED.....143
BALL STUD,1/2" BALL,3/8-16X1.2.....93 BRACKET,WIPER ATTACHMENT,BLUE.....145 CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***.....67
BASE, W/1 N.O. CONTACTS***.....123 BRACKET,WORK LIGHT MOUNT 5/16".....133 CLAMP,HOSE,3.00".....53–54, 58, 143
BASE,WITHOUT CONTACTS.....87, 123 BRACKET-FUEL FILTER (52567).....53–54 CLAMP,HOSE,SIZE .25 TO .63......69, 71, 73,
BATTERY CABLE,1/0 GA,BLK 30".....67 BRAKE ASSEMBLY,TURNTABLE ROT......83– 75
BATTERY HOLD DOWN,GROUP 31.....61, 63 84 CLAMP,MUFFLER,2 1/4" ID......65
BATTERY,12V,1000 CCA GRP 31.....61, 63 BRAKE,MICO,1400 IN.LBS. **.....25, 45 CLAMP,RUBBER CUSHIONED-2 5/32.....111–
BEARING & RACE KIT(29231)/Z60.....25, 45 BRAKE,SWING,2800 IN/LB.....84 112
BEARING & RACE KIT-28833/Z60.....39 BRIDGE,50A FULL WAVE**.....137 CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN.....67
BEARING KIT DRIVE TURN AND HUB.....83– BRKT,AIR CLEANER ORIENTATION**......58, COIL WITH DE CONNECTOR.....79–80
84 67 COIL, 12V, 19972/21623/29069.....80
BEARING KIT, AUSCO***.....45, 83–84 BRKT.,LWR LIMIT SWITCH.....99 COIL, ELECTRONIC IGN., FORD.....54
BEARING KIT,BRAKE,MICO.....25, 45 BRUSH & HOLDER ASSY,25225 SWIV.....83– COIL, WITH DE CONNECTOR.....21
BEARING KIT,MICO.....83–84 84 COIL,10V.....21, 41
BEARING KIT,PLAT ROTATOR,SUPER....111– BRUSH ASSEMBLY.....137 COIL,12 VOLT (21299 MANIFOLD).....80
112 BRUSH HOLDER ASSY, 2500W GENER...137 COIL,12V.DO1 VALVE.....137
BEARING KIT,ROTATOR,9K***.....111–112 BULB,WORKLIGHT,12V 35W.....133 COIL,GREEN W/ 2 PIN CONNECTOR*.....112
BEARING NUT (29231).....25, 45 BULKHEAD,FEMALE X 4.....93 COIL,SOLENOID,10V.....77, 112
BEARING,1.00"ID X 1.40"OD X 1"....15, 17, 37 BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D......133 COIL,SOLENOID,10V W/ DIODE.....25, 45
BEARING,1.25 ID X 1.41 OD X 1".....17, 37 BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS.....133 COLD START,DEUTZ,BIG BOOM.....141
BEARING,1.25ID X 1.5OD X 0.69L.....111–112 BUMPER,RUBBER***.....57–58, 93 COLD START,FORD, BIG BOOM.....141
BEARING,1.25IDX1.5ODX1.00L.....111–112 BUSHING,FLANGE,ROTATOR 1".....111–112 COLLAR, BOOT RETAINING.....125
BEARING,1.75IDX2.00ODX1.50L.....101, 103, BUSHING,SPRING SEAT.....129 COMPRESSION MEMBER
105 BUTTON,PUSH,BLACK W/SEAL***.....123 WELD,MACH......111–112
BEARING,2.25ID X 2.5OD X 1.5L*.....99, 101 CONN,520102-16.....95
BEARING,2.50IDX2.75ODX2.00L.....15, 17, 37 C CONN,520102-6-6.....69, 71, 73, 75, 95
BEARING,FL,1.25ID X 1.41OD X 1.....111–112 CONN,520120-12-16.....27, 31–32, 47–48, 95
CABLE ASSEMBLY.....77
BEARING,FL,1.25IDX1.41ODX1.50L....99, 101 CONN,520120-4***.......27, 31–32, 47–48, 95,
CABLE ASSY,2/0,NEG,BLK,72.....61
BEARING,FL,1.75IDX1.94ODX1.50L....17, 37, 112, 115
CABLE PROTECTOR.....109
99 CONN,520120-4-6***.....115
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN......89
BEARING,FLANGED,.376ID (20424).....125 CONN,520120-4-6,.030 ORI.....115
CABLE SQUEEZE CONN.,XTRA LRG......89,
BEARING,GARLOCK 20DU12..103, 105, 111– CONN,520120-8***.....95, 139
121
112 CONN,520120-8-10.....47–48, 95, 139
CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK.....119
BEARING,GARLOCK,28DU24....99, 101, 103, CONN,520120-8-12.....139
CABLE TIE,4" BLK,HEAT RESISTNT....53–54,
105 CONN,LONG,520122-6.....95, 115, 139
87, 119, 127
BEARING,MOTOR.....137 CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM.......77,
CABLE TRACK CHANNEL ASSY.....109
BEARING,SERIES 3000.....83–84 89, 119, 121
CABLE TRACK CHANNEL ASSY,Z-60.....109
BELT,SERPENTINE,LRG425 EFI***.....53–54 CONNECTING LINK ASSY.....99, 101
CABLE TRACK TRAY,MACHINED.....109
BELT,V, DEUTZ DIESEL ENGINE.....63 CONNECTOR, DEUTZ FUEL SHUTOFF*....67
CAM ASSY (20424).....125
BLANKET,BATTERY.....141 Contact service department.....19

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 151


January 2013

Part Description Index (continued)

CONTACT,N.O.***.....87 DECAL KIT,INSTRUCT,Z-60 DIESEL.....11–12 DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.......23, 43,


CONTACT,NC.....87, 123 DECAL KIT/SFTY-INSTRUCTZ60IC.....11–12 80, 115
CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH.....99, 109 DECAL PLATE ASSEMBLY.....117 Diagnostic Fitting.....23
CONTROL BOX COVER, RIGHT SIDE.....133 DECAL,ARROW BLUE.....11–12 Diagnostic Nipple.....43, 79–80
CONTROL BOX COVER,LEFT SIDE.....133 DECAL,ARROW YELLOW LRG 9".....11–12 Differential Sensing Valve.....79–80
CONTROL BOX W/DECAL-Z60.....121 DECAL,COSMETIC,4 X 2.....11–12 DIN RAIL,23.75".....89
CONTROL BOX W/LID&DECAL,GRND.....89 DECAL,COSMETIC,4 X 4.....11–12 DIODE BLOCK SUPPRESSION.....89
COOLANT RETURN SYSTEM,Z45***.....61 DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE BOOM,HORZ....12 DIODE,6 AMP,200 PIV,BULK.....67, 131
CORROSION INHIBITOR,FOAM.....121 DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE Z-60/34.....11–12 DIPSTICK - DEUTZ F4L1011F.....67
Counterbalance Valve.....79–80 DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER DIPSTICK, OIL LEVEL,LRG425 EFI.....53–54
COUNTERBLNCE SANDWICH(30283).....80 SWTC.....11–12 DISC KIT DRIVE TURNTABLE Z-60*.....84
COUPLER - 27648 POWER UNIT.....77 DECAL,DANGER,ELEC.HAZ.STAY CLR....11– DISCONNECT ROD-45553 TQ.HUB.....25, 45
COUPLER, PUMP / MOTOR (36179).....77 12 DOOR LATCH,BASE CONTROL BOX.....93
COUPLER,ELECTRIC ROTARY.....83–84 DECAL,DANGER,GEN SAFETY RULES....11– DRIVE GEAR - INSIDE #53073.....129
COUPLER,HUB,15 TOOTH 7/16BOLT*.....57– 12 DRIVE GEAR - OUTSIDE #53073.....129
58, 65 DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING***.....12 DRIVE MOTOR REAR,2WD/11 DEGREE.....25
COUPLING, 28MM (106113).....61 DECAL,DANGER,TILT ALARM***.....11–12 DRVE MOTOR REAR,4WD/1DEGREE.....45
COV. ASSY GRND.CONT.S40/60/80.....93 DECAL,GND CONT PNL,Z60.....11–12
COVER - DEUTZ F4L1011F.....65 DECAL,INSTR,MAX SIDE FRC,ANSI.....11–12 E
COVER - END,TORQUE HUB (29231)......25, DECAL,INSTR,SIDE FRC/WIND,AUS.....11–12
E-STOP BUTTON.....87, 123
45 D E C A L , I N S T R U C T, F O O T S W I T C H
EDC ASSY,SAUER,M46***.....57–58, 65
COVER ASSY, CHASSIS,DRIVE.....25, 45 OPER.....11–12
ELBOW,45D,520320-12-16.....95
COVER ASSY, LH, TANK SIDE.....93 DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI....11–12, 135
ELBOW,45D,520320-16.....95
COVER ASSY, RH, ENGINE,.....93 DECAL,LABEL,DIESEL FUEL.....12
ELBOW,45D,520320-16-12.....95
COVER ASSY, RH, ENGINE, DIESEL.....93 DECAL,LABEL,LFT/DRV SELECT.....11–12
ELBOW,90 DEGR,RUBBER,2.5"I.D.*.....67
COVER ASSY,DRIVE CHASSIS,STEER....19, DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID PROPANE.....12
ELBOW,90D,520202-12-16.....95
39 DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE.....11–12
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.....27, 31–32, 47–48
COVER ASSY.L.H.TANK SIDE.....93 DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS ONLY.....12
ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***......27, 31–32, 47–
COVER ASSY.R.H.ENGINE DIESEL.....93 DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE POINT...11–
48, 95
COVER ASSY.R.H.ENGINE GAS.....93 12
ELBOW,90D,520220-6........27, 31–32, 47–48,
COVER CAP,TORQUE HUB***.....25, 45 DECAL,NOTICE TIRE PRESSURE.....11–12
95, 139
COVER CASTING,20424 CONTROLLER...125 DECAL,NOTICE, FUNCTION ENABLE*.....11–
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12....27, 31–32, 47–48,
COVER REINFORCEMENT, L.H......93 12
95
COVER REINFORCEMENT, R.H......93 DECAL,NOTICE,AIR INLET***.....11–12
ELBOW,90D,520220-8-6.....27, 31–32, 47–48
COVER, SERVO (24667).....45 DECAL,NOTICE,DEUTZ ENG SPEC.....11–12
ELBOW,90DEG,FEM,1"NPT.....95, 139
COVER,CABLE.....99 DECAL,NOTICE,FORD EFI ENG SPEC.....11–
ELBOW,90DEG.3/8MPT-5/8 BARB.....57–58
COVER,CABLE TRACK TRAY,DRILLED.....109 12
ELEC.SWIVEL LOCK ANGLE,PAINT.....83–84
COVER,CABLE,JIB PAINTED.....112 DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS MAT'LS*....11–
END CAP,AIR FILTER-27915&49740.....58, 67
COVER,CABLE,UPR TNSN ARM,PTD.....101 12
END PLATE,WAGO.....121
COVER,CONTROL BOX LID***.....133 DECAL,NOTICE,MAX LOAD 500 LBS....11–12
EXHAUST HOOD WELDMENT.....145
COVER,DRIVE CHASSIS,AXLE,PAINT.....25, DECAL,NOTICE,OPER INST.IC***.....11–12
EXHAUST,TAILPIPE,DEUTZ,Z60.....65
45 DECAL,NOTICE,SHUTOFF VALVES.....12
EXTENSION BOOM TUBE ASSY,Z60.....107,
COVER,FOOT SWITCH.....119 DECAL,OPTION GLOW PLUGS***......11–12,
111–112
COVER,FRONT DEUTZ ENGINE.....63 141
EXTENSION TUBE END CAP,PAINTED.....107
COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF.....121 DECAL,PATCH,GEN,ALC500.....11–12, 137
EXTRUSION,RUBBER BUMPER STRIP....69,
COVER,KNOCK OUT HOLE,4 PER BAG...121 DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL PANEL**...11–
71, 73, 75
COVER,PROTECTIVE,SWING CHASSIS..145 12
COVER,PROTECTIVE,Z60 ELEVATE.....143 DECAL,PLATFORM CTRL PANEL.....11–12
COVER,PROTECTIVE,Z60 JIB.....143 DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V......11– F
COVER,PROTECTIVE,Z60 MASTER.....143 12 FAN, LSG423/LRG425.....53–54
COVER,PROTECTIVE,Z60 PRIMARY.....143 DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V......11– FEMALE BULKHEAD CONNECTOR-8.....135
COVER,PROTECTIVE,Z60 SLAVE.....143 12 FILM,POLY,CLEAR,4.5 X 8.75.....11–12
COVER,PROTECTIVE,Z60 STEERING.....143 DECAL,PROTECTOR,CLEAR,PLATE.....11–12 FILTER ASSEMBLY W/IND L,PAPER.........69,
COVER,WIRING DUCT, 1.5.....89 DECAL,TRIANGLE,BLUE.....11–12 71, 73, 75
COVER-END,TORQUE HUB (28833).....39 DECAL,TRIANGLE,YELLOW.....11–12 FILTER ASY,M PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*......57–
CYL,EXT,2.5 X 112.25,Z60.....107 DECAL,USE DEXRON***.....12 58, 67
CYLINDER MOUNT BAR.....107 DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD HAND....11– FILTER ELEMENT-10 MIC.***.....57–58, 67
CYLINDER, LIFT.....103, 105 12 FILTER MOUNT BRACKET.....57–58, 67
CYLINDER, MASTER.....103, 105 DECAL,WARN,CRUSH HAZARD PLAT.....11– FILTER, FUEL LRG 425/423 EFI.....69, 71
CYLINDER, OSCILLATING AXLE.....17, 37 12 FILTER,AIR.....67
CYLINDER, PRIMARY LIFT Z60.....103, 105 DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER OPERATION...11– FILTER,AIR,ELEMENT***.....58, 67
CYLINDER,2NDARY BOOM ELEVATE......99, 12 FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000.....57–58, 67
101 DECAL,WARN,NO STEP OR RIDE.....11–12 FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(6)=200.....69, 71, 73,
CYLINDER,JIB,Z60.....112 DECAL,WARN,SHEAR TURNTABLE.....11–12 75
CYLINDER,SLAVE.....111–112 DECAL,WARNING COLLISION HAZARD...11– FILTER,FUEL/WTR SEP, DTZ 1008.....67
CYLINDER,STEERING,Z60.....15, 17, 37 12 FILTER,OIL,DEUTZ F4L1011F.....67
DECAL,WARNING-COMPART ACCESS....11– FILTER,OIL,FORD.....53–54
D 12 FITTING,070302-4.....83–84
FITTING,1/4 MPT 5/16 BARB.....69, 71, 73, 75
D03 Valve.....79–80

152 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013

Part Description Index (continued)

FITTING,CONN,520120-12***...27, 31–32, 47– GAUGE,OIL TEMP.....87 HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.75" I.D......67


48, 95 GAUGE,VOLTAGE.....87 HOSE,AIR INTAKE,2.50IDX19.00".....67
FITTING,CONN,520120-6...27, 31–32, 47–48, GAUGE,WATER TEMP.....87 HOSE,FIRE RES.,5/8 ID,BULK.....53–54
65, 95, 115, 139 GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.....69, 71, 73, 75 HOSE,GEN. MAN.TO FUNC.MAN(PAR).....139
FITTING,CONN,520120-6-8***.......31–32, 95, GEAR CASTING,20424 CONTROLLER*....125 HOSE,GEN.MOTOR TO MAN(PAR).....139
139 GEAR, SLAVE, MS4,45048.....127 HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375 ID,BLK.....57–58
FITTING,CONN,520120-8-6.....31–32, 47–48 GEN.OPT.FORD,110V/3000W Z45***.....137 HOSE,LOWER RADIATOR,Z45.....61
FITTING,ELBOW,45D,520320-12***.....27, 31– GENERATOR,2500W HYD.220/50HZ.....137 HOSE,WATER INLET,LRG425 EFI.......53–54,
32, 47–48, 95 GLOW PLUG,L1011.....141 57–58
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12....27, 31–32, GROMMET,RUBBER,1.0X0.094X1.375.....119 HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***.....87
47–48, 95 GUARD, HOSE PROTECTOR.....37 HOUSING,WORKLIGHT***.....133
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-6-8**.....27, 31– GUARD,FOOTSWITCH,W/DECAL ALUM...119 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Generator
32, 47–48, 95 GUARD,PLATFORM CNTRL PANEL Option.....137
FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***.....95, 139 PTD.....133 HYDRAULIC MOTOR 3000W GENER.....137
FITTING,REDUCER,520123-12-8***.....47–48 HYDRAULIC SWIVEL,4 PORT,Z60.....83–84
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.......27, H
31–32, 47–48 I
HANDLE HALF,JOYSTICK (20424).....125
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8.......27,
HANDLE,CAP,CONTROLLER.....127, 129 INJECTOR - DEUTZ F4L1011F.....65
31–32
HARNESS,WIRE,ROTARY/CNTRL.BOX.....83– INJECTOR PUMP - DEUTZ F4L1011F.....65
FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL52043212.......27,
84 INJRCTOR-FUEL(F4L 1011F-EPA).....65
31–32, 47–48, 95, 139
HARNESS,WIRE,ROTARY/MANIFOLD.....83– INNER BEARING.....19
FLANGE-JOYSTICK MOUNTING,44988....129
84 ISOLATOR,AIR FILTER MOUNT.....58, 61
FLASHTUBE,STRAIGHT,360DEG,BULB....131
HEATER,FREEZE PLUG,FORD LRG423...141 ISOLATOR,VIBRATION,LG,RD&WH***......61,
FLASHTUBE,U SHAPED,360DEG,BULB...131
HINGE CASTING.....133 63
FLOORING, 6'FT PLATFORM.....117
HINGE SPACER.....93
FLOORING, 8'FT PLATFORM.....117
HINGE,.375X.120THK.,SLOTTED.....93 J
FLOORING,6 FT PLATFORM,SERVIC.....117
HINGE,PLAT CONTROL BOX COVER.....133
Flow Divider/Combiner Valve.....23 JIB BOOM ASSEMBLY.....111–112
Hose Assembly - Components: @ 54 inches
Flow Regulator.....79–80 JOYSTICK CONTROLLER,12V.....125
(137.2 cm).....115
Flow Regulator Valve, 0.1 gpm (0.4 l/min)...79– JOYSTICK,MULT AXIS CONT,OEM***.....129
HOSE ASSEMBLY 3/4".....95
80 JOYSTICK,SINGLE AXIS PROPORT.....127
HOSE ASSEMBLY,1.....95
Flow Regulator Valve, 0.6 gpm (2.3 l/min)...79–
HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2.....27, 47–48, 95, 139
80
HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/2".......27, 31–32, 47–48,
Flow Regulator Valve, 1.5 gpm (5.7 l/min)...79–
K
95, 135 KEY,LATCH, 1 PAIR (28125).....93
80
HOSE ASSEMBLY,1/4........27, 31–32, 47–48, KEYSWITCH,3POS.MNTND.DR WKEY**.....87
FLYWHEEL COVER,CASTING***.....65
83–84, 95, 115 KEYSWITCH,CONTACTS LOCK.....87
FLYWHEEL FLANGE,GREEN PLASTIC.....57–
HOSE ASSEMBLY,3/8........27, 31–32, 47–48, KIT, 500 HR, DEUTZ TURBO.....63
58, 65
95, 115 KIT, AUX TOP RAIL SUPPORT.....133
FOAM GASKET,AIR INTAKE.....63
HOSE ASSEMBLY,LP. 137".....57–58, 69, 71 KIT, FIELD INSTALL, SWING GATE.....133
FOOT SWITCH GUARD W/DECALZ45.....119
HOSE ASSY 1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM.......27, KIT, JOYSTICK HANDLE.....125
FORMING,ALARM/BEACON.....131
32, 48 KIT,BEARING, Z60.....19
FRONT AXLE ASSY,S60,Z60.....17, 37
HOSE ASSY 3/8".....65 KIT,CONTROL BOX COVER.....133
FUEL INJECTOR, LRG-425 EFI.....53–54
HOSE ASSY(2SPD TO L.R.DRV MOTR.....27, KIT,ESTOP SVC BB&SM BOOM.....87, 123
FUEL LINE INJ. DEUTZ F4L1011F.....65
31–32, 47–48 KIT,FORD EFI UPDATE,BASE***....53–54, 57–
FUEL PRESSURE REG,425EFI***.....53–54
HOSE ASSY,1/2,45 FEM,STR FEM.....47–48 58
FUEL PUMP KIT,LRG 425,WALBRO**.......53–
HOSE ASSY,1/2,90 FEM,STR FEM.....27, 31– KIT,GASKET,UK POWER TO PLAT......121
54
32, 47–48, 95 KIT,HORN SVC BB&SM BOOM.....123
FUEL TANK ASSY W/CAP, 20 GAL.....69, 73
HOSE ASSY,1/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.....48, 95 KIT,KEYSWITCH SVC BB & SM BOOM.....87
FUSE HOLDER,WATERPROOF.....77
HOSE ASSY,1/4,STR FEM,STR FEM........27, KIT,KEYSWITCH SVC BB&SM CE.....87
FUSE,1 AMP.....77
32, 48, 115 KIT,PLAT CONTROL PANEL GUARD**.....133
HOSE ASSY,3/4".....27, 31–32 KIT,SEAL,3CC PUMP***.....57–58, 65
G HOSE ASSY,3/4,90 FEM,STR FEM.....27, 31– KIT,SWING GATE W/SPRING.....133
GAS STRUT,200 LBS.FORCE.....93 32, 47–48, 95
GASKET - THROTTLE BODY, 425EFI.......53– HOSE ASSY,3/4,STR FEM,STR FEM........27,
54 31–32, 47–48
L
GASKET, WATER PUMP.....53–54 HOSE ASSY,3/8,45 FEM,STR FEM.....31–32, LATCH,SLIDE, FLUSH MOUNT STYLE.....93
GASKET,ADAPTER PLATE,425EFI***.......53– 47–48, 95 LATCH,TURNTABLE FLUSH STYLE.....93
54 HOSE ASSY,3/8,90 FEM,STR FEM.....95 LENS,AMBER,STROBE,FIREBOLT.....131
GASKET,EXHAUST.....57–58, 65 HOSE ASSY,54".....93 LIGHT,INDICATOR,RED,14V***.....87, 123
GASKET,GROUND CONTROL BOX.....89 HOSE END,90DEG,.63 HS X.25 MPT.....57–58 LIMIT SWITCH ASSY.,Z60 LINKAGE.....101
GASKET,LP ADAPTER.....53–54 HOSE END,MALE.25 X .25 MPT.....73, 75 LIMITER PC BOARD, HORSEPOWER.....121
GASKET,MTR/TORUE HUB(28833).....39 HOSE GEN.MAN TO FILTER (PAR).....139 LINING KIT,AUSCO (73918)***.....84
GASKET,THERM.HSNG O-RING.....54 HOSE GEN.MTR TO GEN.MAN.(PAR).....139 LINING KIT,AUSCO BRAKE***.....45
GASKET,TURTLE,DRV MTR,EDC.....45 HOSE, UPPER RADIATOR.....54, 61 LINING KIT,MICO BRAKE.....25, 45
GASKET,UPPER CONTROL BOX.....121 HOSE,3/4,LP***.....57–58 LINING REPAIR KIT (41915).....83–84
GASKET-VENTURI BEAM (FORD).....53–54 HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7.....69, 71, 73, 75 LOCK RING.....125
GATE LATCH CASTING--DRILLED.....133 HOSE,AIR INT.2.5 IDX12" W/450.....58 LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2".....77, 89, 121
GAUGE,FUEL,SIDE MOUNT.....71, 75 HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.25" I.D......67 LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,1" NPT.....89
GAUGE,OIL PRESSURE W/O SENDER.....87 HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.5 ID X 6.5.....53–54 LOCKNUT,ELECTRIC,3/4".....89, 121

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 153


January 2013

Part Description Index (continued)

LOWER LIMIT SWITCH CAM.....99 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.....21, 53–54, 61, 63, 67, PIN,2.25DIAX31.75LG,2HOLE.....99, 101
LOWER MIDPIVOT ASSY,Z60.....101 89, 93, 99, 101, 107, 109, 112, 119, 137, 141, PIN,2.50DIAX15.00LG,1HOLE.....15, 17, 37
LOWER SECONDARY BOOM ASSY.....99 145 PIN,2.50DIAX15.75LG,1HOLE.....15, 17, 37
LOWER TENSION MEMBER NUT,NYLOCK,10-24.....54 PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG......107
WELDMENT.....99, 101 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32.......87, 89, 99, 107, 109, PIN,COTTER,.125 X 1.5.....107
LP.TANK BRACKET TALL WLDMNT.....69, 71 121, 131 PIN,MASTER CYLINDER.....103, 105
LPG TANK,OPTION.....137 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.....61, 69, 71, 73, 75, 83– PIN,OSCILLATING,ROLLR,8 X 1.75.....17, 37
LUG,WHEEL STUD,5/8-18,W1/4HB**........25, 84, 93, 99, 101, 103, 105, 111–112, 117, 145 PIN,STEER.....15, 17, 37
39, 45 NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....93 PINCH GUARD RAIL,8' PLATFORM**.....133
NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11.....77, 101, 105 PINION GEAR.....83–84
M NUT,NYLOCK,6-32.....121 PIVOT TUBE/SPACER Z60.....109
NUT,SOLENOID,2POS 3WAY.....77, 112 PLASTIC END STOP.....89
MAGNET,NEODYMIUM,.375 X .100.....17, 37
NUT,WING,1/4-20.....61, 63 PLAT.PINCH GUARD,8',1.3.....133
MALE PIPE THD,1/4" SER,3/8"X18.....135
NUT-D03 COIL.....21, 79–80 PLATE,BLUE.....145
MANIFOLD,BRAKE/MOTOR SHIFT.....25, 45
NUT-FLANGE,7/16-14.....57–58 PLATE,ENGINE MOUNT,PAINTED.....61
MANIFOLD,DUAL COUNTERBALANCE..111–
NUT-SOLENOID VALVE (52885).....21, 25, 41, PLATE,LATCH,BLUE,PAINTED.....93
112
45, 80, 112 PLATE,PUMP MOUNT,FORD,PAINTED.....57–
MANIFOLD,FUNCTION.....79–80
NUTSERT,1/4-20,STEEL CAD PLTD.....89 58
MANIFOLD,GENERATOR.....137
NUTSERT,10-32 STEEL CAD PLTD.....131 PLATE,ROTATION LOCK.....83–84
MANIFOLD,MACHINED,JIB & ROTATE.....112
PLATE,UK POWER TO PLATFORM.....121
MANIFOLD,ROTATOR,180 DEG.***....111–112
O PLATFORM ASSEMBLY 8FT Z-60.....119
MANIFOLD,STEER/OSCILLATION***........21,
PLATFORM ASSEMBLY Z-60 6FT.....119
37, 41 O-RING - TORQUE HUB END COVER......25,
PLATFORM ASSEMBLY Z-60 6FT***.....119
MANIFOLD,TRCN W/BYPASS,4WD***.....43 39, 45
PLATFORM LEVELING ASSEMBLY........111–
MANIFOLD,TURNTABLE ROTATION.....84 O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS).....21, 23, 27,
112
MAP SENSOR, EFI.....53–54 31–32, 41, 43, 47–48, 79–80, 95, 115, 139
PLATFORM RAIL ASSY, 6FT ANSI.....117
MICROSWITCH,ELECTRIC ROTARY.....83–84 O-RING KIT,EDC CONTROLLER.....57–58, 65
PLATFORM RAIL ASSY, 8FT, ANSI.....117
MICROSWITCH,V3L-139-D8.....127, 129 O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD.....21, 23,
PLATFORM SUPPORT WELDMENT***.....117
MIDRAIL GUIDE ( HOOK ).....119 41, 43, 79–80, 95, 115
P L AT F O R M SUPPORT
MODULE,IGNITION/START,12/24V.....89 O-RING***.....57–58, 65
WELDMNT-SERV*.....117
MOTOR,12V DC,APU (53236).....77 O-RING, D03 COIL.....79–80
Plug - Orifice, 0.052 inch (1.32 mm).....43
MOTOR,12VDC,77066.....77 O-RING, DO1 VALVE.....80, 137
Plug - Orifice, 0.07 inch (1.78 mm).....43
MOTOR,HYDRAULIC GENERATOR.....137 O-RING, ROTATOR MANIFOLD.....111–112
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,37°**....79–80,
MOTOR,SWING DRIVE (53147).....84 O-RING,2-044 BUNA***.....25, 45
95, 115
MOTOR,TURNTABLE ROTATION***.....84 O-RING,BOOT,CONTROLLER.....127, 129
PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*......21,
MOUNT BRACKET,GENERATOR PAINT....137 O-RING,FILTER ASSY (60334)***.....67
23, 27, 31–32, 41, 43, 47–48, 79–80, 95, 115,
MOUNT,RAD.SUPPT,LH,BLUE.....61 O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***.....25, 45
139
MPT,CPLR,1/4"SER,3/8"X18.....135 O-RING,SPACER #115***.....137
PLUG, SANTOPRENE .5 BLACK DOME....87,
MTR/TORQUE HUB,FRT,WM2-33.8:1*.....39 OIL FILLER CAP FOR LRG ENGINE.....54
123
MUFFLER**.....65 OPTION,WORKLIGHT,12 VOLT.....133
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON.....77
MUFFLER,FORD LRG S40-60-80***.....57–58 Orifice - Plug, 0.070 inch (1.38 cm).....23
PLUG,ELECTRICAL,DOMESTIC.....77
ORIFICE PLUG,.025 (30551).....25, 45
PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**.....77
N OSCILLATING AXLE WEDGE BLOCK.......17,
PLUG,NYLON 1.187 BLACK DOMED.....133
37
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***......23, 43, PLUG,ORIFICE, 0.052 (40033).....43
OUTER BEARING.....19
80 PLUG,ORIFICE,0.070.....23, 43
OUTLET,110V GFCI***.....121
NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#6 PORT***.....115 PLUG,PWR,UK,16AMP,3PIN,BLK.....77
NON-OSCILAT'G AXLE Z60/1997.....15 PLUG,SQUARE HEAD,3/4 MPT.....69, 71, 73,
NUT & BOLT KIT (25883).....125 P 75
NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS......121, PAD,ENGINE SLIDE.....65 POTENTIOMETER (20424).....125
131 PAD,EXTENSION CYLINDER.....107 POTENTIOMETER (24493).....127
NUT - WING, AIR FILTER, 425EFI.....58 PCB,11179AB, (SWING)***.....129 POTENTIOMETER-JOYSTCK(53073).....129
NUT, CP521-1 VALVE.....137 PCB,11179CD,(LIFT)***.....129 POWER UNIT,AUX PUMP 12VDC.....77
NUT,CASTLE, 1-1/4 - 12 UNF.....19 PCB,ASSY,24495.....127 PRI BOOM TUBE ASSY W/SYM DECAL....107
NUT,HEX,1/4-28.....67 PIN, COTTER, 732 DIA.....19 PRI BOOM TUBE ASSY W/WORD DECA..107
NUT,HEX,5/16-18.....65 PIN,1.00DIAX2.88LG,1HOLE.....15, 17, 37 PRIMARY BOOM REST,PAINTED.....105
NUT,HEX,M4 X 0.7 MM (20424)***.....125 PIN,1.00DIAX4.63LG,1HOLE.....83–84 PRIORITY FLOW CONTROL VALVE.....137
NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18.....58, 61 PIN,1.25 X 7.57 IN,1HOLE.....111–112 Priority Flow Regulator Valve, 3 gpm (11.4
NUT,LOCKING-LRG.FLANGE,3/8-16.....61 PIN,1.25DIAX11.50LG,1HOLE.....103, 105 l/min).....79–80
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.....61, 105 PIN,1.25DIAX13.75LG,2HOLE.....111–112 Proportional Solenoid Valve.....79–80
NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20.....53–54, 69, 71, 77, PIN,1.25DIAX14.12LG,1HOLE.....99, 101 PROX SWITCH ASSY-Z60.....17, 37
109, 123, 133 PIN,1.25DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE.....111–112 PULLEY,FORD ENGINE,LRG-423***.....53–54
NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16.....67, 69, 71, 77, 99, PIN,1.25DIAX6.67LG,2RING.....107 PUMP ASSY, M46+1.0 CU IN LIFT*.....57–58,
109, 119, 137 PIN,1.25DIAX8.50LG,1HOLE.....111–112 65
NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90 DEGREE,Z45....19, 25, PIN,1.75DIAX13.50LG,1HOLE.....103, 105 PUMP ASSY.(27648).....77
39, 45 PIN,1.75DIAX18.13LG,1HOLE.....103, 105 PUMP, AUX. POWER UNIT.....77
NUT,NYLOCK,1-8.....117 PIN,1.75DIAX4.50LG,THREADED.....99 PUMP, FUEL LIFT, F4L1011F.....67
NUT,NYLOCK,1.125-12.....107 PIN,1.75DIAX5.25LG,1HOLE.....103, 105 PUMP, WATER, WITH GASKET.....53–54
NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.....105, 109 PIN,1.75DIAX6.00LG,1HOLE.....101 PUMP,LIFT 1.025 C.I.***.....57–58, 65
PIN,2.25DIAX24.63LG,1HOLE.....99

154 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013

Part Description Index (continued)

PUMP,VAR.PISTON M46 2.8 CIQVP*........57– SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2 GR5.....61 SCRUBBER MUFFLER,DEUTZ,F4L1011.....65


58, 65 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3.5.....17, 37, 105 SEAL KIT (28833).....39
PUMP-INJECTOR (F4L 1011F-EPA).....65 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 5.5.....25, 45 SEAL KIT CYL.S/Z60(63216).....17, 37
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5.....17, 37, 103, 105 SEAL KIT CYL.Z60(63203).....107
R SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625....89, 99, 109, 123 SEAL KIT CYL.Z60(63207).....103, 105
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7....19, 25, 39, 45, 57– SEAL KIT CYL.Z60(63208).....99, 101
RADIATOR,FORD,LRG.....61
58, 61, 65, 67, 69, 71, 77, 87, 89, 105, 117, SEAL KIT CYL.Z60(63211).....103, 105
RAILING CATCH CASTING--DRILLED.....133
119, 123, 133, 141 SEAL KIT CYL.Z60(63212).....111–112
RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY.....137
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.....57–58, 61, 67, 89, SEAL KIT CYL.Z60(63214).....112
Ref Primary Boom Rest (refer to Figure
93, 99, 101, 107, 109 SEAL KIT, AUSCO (73918).....84
604.1).....101
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25....53–54, 119, 145 SEAL KIT, 58958 SWING MOTOR.....84
Ref Tire - Rough Terrain (refer to Figure
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5..93, 111–112, 133, SEAL KIT, AUSCO BRAKE***.....45
302.1).....45
145 SEAL KIT, MOTOR(28833).....39
REGULATOR DIAPH.KIT BEAM 50/60......57–
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.....133, 137 SEAL KIT, SUNSTRAND.....25, 45
58
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.25.....107 SEAL KIT, VALVE.....23
REGULATOR,LPG BEAM 60***.....57–58
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.25.....25 SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10.....23
RELAY - LRG425 EFI.....57–58
SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 3.5.....45 SEAL KIT, VALVE, #4.....25, 45, 79–80
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN**.....89
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75.....107, 109 SEAL KIT,2.5" BORE 1.5" ROD***.....17, 37
RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**.....87, 121, 123
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .88,GRD 8....15, 17, 37 SEAL KIT,2.5" BORE,1.5" ROD***.....15, 17, 37
Relief Valve.....23
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.....15, 17, 21, 37, 41, SEAL KIT,25212,25217,25372,S60.....107
Relief Valve, 1200 psi (83 bar).....79–80
57–58, 65, 67, 69, 71, 77, 105, 107, 145 SEAL KIT,8K ROTATOR***.....111–112
Relief Valve, 1600 psi (110 bar).....79–80
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 GRD 8.....117 SEAL KIT,BRAKE,MICO.....25, 45
Relief Valve, 1800 psi (124 bar).....79–80
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5.....57–58, SEAL KIT,BRAKE,TURNTABLE ROT.....83–84
Relief Valve, 2400 psi (166 bar).....79–80
77, 83–84, 93, 107, 111–112, 117, 119, 137, SEAL KIT,CB VALVE MANIFOLD.....84
Repair Link - Single.....109
145 SEAL KIT,CYLINDER (89060).....107
REPAIR LINK,7 LINKS (42763).....109
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50.......61, 103, 105, SEAL KIT,FAIRFIELD,W2B2.....25, 45
RESISTOR,10 OHM,25 WATT.....87
111–112 SEAL KIT,HYD SWIVEL (37403).....83–84
RESISTOR,100 OHM,25 WATT.....127
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8......83–84, SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP (53961)***.....57–58
RESISTOR,250 OHM,5 WATT.....127
101, 109, 111–112 SEAL KIT,LIFT PUMP**.....57–58, 65
REST PAD,LOWER ARM.....105
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25.....83–84 SEAL KIT,MICO.....83–84
RETAINER,AXLE ROLLER PIN,PAINT......17,
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5.....69, 73 SEAL KIT,MOTOR TURNTABLE***.....84
37
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.....99 SEAL KIT,SAUER-DANFOSS M46***....25, 57–
RETAINER,GAS SPRING***.....93
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.25.....111–112 58, 65
RETAINER-N.C.PROPOR.SOLENOID.....80
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 4.....99, 101 SEAL KIT,SOLENOID VALVE.....25, 45
RETAINING RING.....137
SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 4.5.....99 SEAL KIT,SWIVEL (44369).....83–84
RING GEAR,DEUTZ F3 & F4L1011F.....65
SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5.....19, 77, 93 SEAL KIT,TORQUE HUB (S07).....83–84
RIVET,ALUM,ALUM,3/16BUTTONHEAD....133
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 1.75 GRD.8......39, 61, SEAL KIT,UNIVERSAL,9K ROTATOR*.....111–
RIVET,ALUM,ALUM,P,.25X.375.....93
65, 77, 101 112
RIVET,STEEL,P, .25 X .375.....133
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 2.25 GR8.....83–84 SEAL KIT- COUPLER (75665).....83–84
ROCKER ASSY,HANDLE (20424)***.....125
SCREW,HHC,5/8-11 X 3.5 GRD.8.....101, 105 SEAL, GASKET, .0005" *SILVER*.....137
ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.....15, 17, 37
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 25MM,GR 8.8.....61 SEAL, GASKET, .00075" *GOLD*.....137
ROD END,.375 X 3.69........99, 101, 103, 105,
SCREW,HHC,M10 X 30MM,ARSE.....65, 67 SEAL, GASKET, .0010".....137
111–112
SCREW,HHC,M14 X 55.....63 SEAL, GREASE.....19
ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***.....15, 17, 37, 99, 101,
SCREW,HHC,M6 X 20MM,GR8.8.....67 SEAL,LINK KIT***.....57–58, 65
103, 105
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 100.....63 SEAL,RETAINING RING.....137
ROTATION LOCK RETAINER PIN ASY......83–
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM.....53–54, 63, 67 SEAL,SHAFT.....83–84, 137
84
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 30MM,GRD 8.8.....53–54 SEAL,SHAFT-SUNDSTRAND***.....57–58, 65
ROTATOR ASSEMBLY KIT Z60.....111–112
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 40.....53–54 SEAL-KIT REDUCER DRIVE TURNTAB.....83–
ROTATOR ASSMBLY.....111–112
SCREW,HHC,M8 X 60MM X 1.25.....53–54, 63 84
RUBBER FLAP.....145
SCREW,PHIL,10-24 X .75.....119 SENDING UNIT,OIL PRESSURE***.....53–54
RUBBER WIPER,BOTTOM.....145
SCREW,PHIL,PHM,10-32 X .5,SSTL....87, 89, SENDING UNIT,OIL TEMP......67
RUBBER WIPER,SIDE.....145
121 SENDING UNIT,TMP,FRD,GM,PRK704.....53–
RUBBER WIPER,TOP.....145
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .5.....131 54
SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75.....131 SENDING UNIT-H20TMP LRG425EFI*.....54
S SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .5.....121 SENSOR, CRANK POSITION.....53–54
SADDLE BRCKT40613,34419,53073*.....129 SCREW,PHM,8-32X.38,SELF TAP......61 SENSOR,AIR TEMP,LRG-425 EFI***.....53–54
SADDLES-SET(24493,40613,53073.....129 SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5.....99, 101, 107, 109 SENSOR,COOLANT TEMP*.....54
SCR,M 10X40 LG HEX FLG. SERR......57–58 SCREW,RHM,6-32 X .75.....121 SENSOR,LEVEL 4.5***.....77
SCREW T-SWITCH PH/PH 6-32X1/4.....123 SCREW,RHM,8-32 X .75.....17, 37 SENSOR,LEVEL,4.5 DEG.....77
SCREW,FHM,10-32 X 1.5.....54 SCREW,SHC,1/2-13 X 1.50, A574.....83–84 SENSOR,O2,LRG 425 EFI***.....57–58
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1.....17, 37 SCREW,SHC,1/4-20 X 2.....21 SERIAL # LABEL,MYLAR 4X8***.....11–12
SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1.75.....105 SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 2.....21, 79–80 SHAFT & HOUSING ASSY.....129
SCREW,HEX,M4X0.7X10MM (20424)*.....125 SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 4.....79–80 SHAFT (52587)***.....129
SCREW,HEX,M4X0.7X30MM (20424)*.....125 SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 1.75.....39 SHAFT W/GEAR.....127
SCREW,HHC,1-8 X 11,GRD 5***.....117 SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25.....19, 83–84 SHAFT,M46 15 TOOTH.....57–58, 65
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X .75.....83–84 SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 3.00,A574.....25, 45 SHAFT,MOTOR.....137
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5....15, 17, 25, SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 4,A574....61, 63, 83–84 SHAFT,OUTPUT,PINION,TURNTABLE......83–
37, 45, 99, 101, 103, 105 SCREW,STEP BOLT,1/4-20 X .75.....117 84
SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5.....57–58, 65 SCREWDRIVER,TERMINAL BLOCK...89, 121 SHAFT,W/NF STYL BLOCK,(20424)*.....125

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 155


January 2013

Part Description Index (continued)

SHIM,OSCILLATING AXLE.....17, 37 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER HEAD***....99, 109 Valve - Shuttle, 3 postion 3 way.....23


SHIM,PRIMARY BOOM,.064 THK......107 SWITCH/SENDER, OIL TEMPERATURE.....67 Valve - Solenoid.....41
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5,14GA.....107 SWIVEL,HYDRAULIC,4 PORT.....83–84 VALVE - SOLENOID 2 POS 2 WAY.....112
SHIM,WEAR PAD,5X 1.5 16GA.....107 VALVE - SOLENOID, 2 POS 2 WAY.....112
SHOCK MOUNT,SMALL.....61 T VALVE ASSY,BLEED***.....111–112
SHROUD, FORD RADIATOR, BLUE.....61 VALVE KIT,D03.....21, 79–80
T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0.....121
SHROUD,RADIATOR LRG 423 BLUE.....61 VALVE, SOLENOID, 10V.....21, 41
TANK STRAP,BOLT STYLE,62".....71, 75
SHUTDOWN SOLENOID,12V, DEUTZ.....67 VALVE,BALL,16 MPT-16 FPT***.....95
TANK, LP, 7 GAL.....69
SLEEVE,NYLON,2.19 ID,BULK.....119 VALVE,CHECK.....25, 45, 77, 95, 139
TANK,30 GALLON,PAINTED**.....71, 75
SLIDING MIDRAIL KIT,PTD.....119 VALVE,CHECK 45027,20419.....43
TANK,HYDRAULIC,45 GALLON***......69, 71,
SNAP PIN.....133 VALVE,CHECK ASSEMBLY.....77
73, 75
SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,1.25 DIA.**.....107 VALVE,CHECK***.....79–80
TAPE,DOUBLE BACKED ADHESIVE.....131
SOLENOID CABLE ASSY***.....67 VALVE,CHECK,PILOT OPERATED.....43
TEE,BRANCH,520429-6.....27, 31–32, 47–48,
Solenoid Valve - N.C. 2 position 2way.....79–80 VALVE,CNTERBAL,CBBB-LHN@3000**..103,
95
SOLENOID VALVE,N.C. 2POS. 3WAY.....77 105, 112
TEE,BRANCH,520433-8.....31–32, 47–48
SOLENOID,12V CONTINOUS.....89 VALVE,CNTERBAL.CBBB-LHN@3000**..103,
TEE,BULKHEAD,RUN,520958-8.....47–48
SOLENOID,12V CONTINUOUS***.....89, 141 105
TEE,RUN,520428-6.....27, 31–32, 47–48
SOLENOID,THROTTLE,.....67 VALVE,CNTERBALANCE-SUN@3000......99,
TEE,RUN,520428-8.....139
SOLENOID-STARTR DEUTZF4L1011F*.....63 101
TERM RELAY,N-INSULATE 14-16 GA.....89
SPACER.....137 VALVE,COUNTERBAL.CBCG-LJN@3000.103,
TERM,RELAY N-INSULATED 10-12 G.....89
SPACER,FAN TO WATERPUMP 105
TERM,RELAY,N-INSULATE 18-20 GA.....89
LRG423.....53–54 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE (65461).....80
TERMINAL BLOCK,WAGO.....89, 121
SPACER,NYLON,.718 X .526 X.219.....141 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 2000PSI.....111–
TERMINAL STRIP END PLATE.....89
SPARK PLUG WIRE SET, LRG425EFI......53– 112
TERMINAL,FEM.DISCONNECT,16-14G.....137
54 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 2500 PSI.....107
THERMOSTAT HOUSING, LRG425 EFI.....53–
SPARK PLUG,FORD.....53–54 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 2500 PSI*.....107
54
SPINDLE WELDMENT.....19 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 2500PSI.....107,
THERMOSTAT, FORD LRG.....54
SPRING & BUSHING KIT,RETURN***.....127 112
THREADED ROD,(1/4-20),9.75.....61, 63
SPRING ARM,6.5",FORMED,90D.....107 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE 3000 PSI*...107,
THREADED ROD,1/4-20,4.5".....53–54
SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI 565....19, 25, 39, 111–112
THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 15 IN***.....67
45, 57–58, 107, 117 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,2500 PSI*...111–
THROTTLE ACTUATOR*(BOSCH).....53–54
SPRING CLIP,10-24,ZINC.....119 112
THRUST WASHER (29231).....25, 45
SPRING CLIP,3/8-16.....77, 93 VALVE,DIFFERENTIAL SENSING***.....80
TIE ROD ENHANCEMENT KIT.....15, 37
SPRING KIT,MICO.....83–84 VALVE,DIRECT. CONTROL,4WD S60.....43
TIE ROD WELD, SERVICE.....15, 17, 37
SPRING,24493 CONTROLLER.....129 VALVE,DRAIN,FORD,BLOCK,RAD......57–58,
TIE ROD, WELD. S60.....17
SPRING,DRIVE TURNTABLE.....84 61
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,FOAM***.....19, 25, 39
SPRING,RETURN***.....125 VALVE,EDC,PILOT,SAUER,M46.....65
TIRE & WHEEL ASSY: AIR.....19, 25, 39
SPRING,SHORT PLATFORM GATE.....133 VALVE,ENGINE OIL DRAIN.....57–58
TIRE,385-19.5,16PLY,OUTRIGGER*....19, 25,
SPUR GEAR (20424).....125 VALVE,FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER.....23, 43
39
STARTER, 12V.....63 VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR.....80
TOEBOARD,PLTFM ENTRY EUR,PNTD*...119
STARTER,DEUTZ,F4L1011F/F3L1011.....63 VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR 0.6GPM.....80
TOOL TRAY ACCESSORY***.....133
STARTER,ENGINE,FORD LSG/LRG***.....57– VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR,.1 GPM.....80
TORQUE HUB,49:1.....25, 45
58 VALVE,FUEL LOCK.....69, 71, 73, 75
TORQUE HUB-SWING***.....83–84
STEP PLATFORM ENTRY PAINTED.....117 VALVE,LOCK OFF,BEAM #FL-418.......53–54,
TRACK TUBE GUIDE.....109
STRAIN RELIEF, PG13,5.....101 57–58
TRACK TUBE WELDMENT.....109
STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT....69, 71, 73, VALVE,PCV-FORD LRG***.....53–54
TRACK,PLASTIC CABLE,43 LINKS.....109
75, 95 VALVE,PRI. FLOW REG 4.3.....137
TRACTION MANIFOLD,2WD***.....23, 25
STRAINER,FILLER NECK.....69, 71, 73, 75 VALVE,PROPORTIONAL SOLENOID***.....80
TRIM,RUBBER EDGE,5/8 (BY INCH).....109
STRAP ASSY,TANK, 66 INCH.....69, 71, 73, 75 VALVE,RELIEF.....77, 79–80
TUBE,RD,ALUM 2.5 X .083 X 2.00.....67
STROBE,FIREBOLT,12-80VDC,AMB**.....131 VALVE,RELIEF 1600 PSI.....80
TUBE,SLIDING MIDRAIL,PAINTED.....119
STRUT,RH,FORD RADIATOR,PAINT.....61 VALVE,RELIEF 1800 PSI.....79–80
STUD, HUB, 5/8-18 X 2 1/2.....19 VALVE,RELIEF 2400 PSI.....80
SUB PLATE (SPOOL VALVE).....21 U VALVE,RELIEF,1500 PSI***.....137
SUPPORT,WRIST,PAINTED-BLUE.....123 U-BOLT, KIT 5/16-18 X 2.5.....65 VALVE,RELIEF,210 PSI.....23, 43
SVC KIT,UK RECEPT.REPLACEMENT.....121 U-BOLT,3/8-16X 1.5 X2.5 X1.25.....117 VALVE,SHUTTLE.....23, 43
SWING DRIVE ASSEMBLY,S40/Z60.....83–84 UNION,STR.THREAD-6.....95 VALVE,SOLENOID (18660).....137
SWITCH (20424).....125 UPPER LEVELING LINK ASSY.....101 VALVE,SOLENOID N/C (SHORT).....111–112
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P MNT...87, UPPER LIMIT SWITCH CAM.....101 VALVE,SOLENOID N/O (LONG).....111–112
123, 137 UPPER PIVOT WELDMENT,PAINTED.....101, VALVE,SOLENOID,10V W/DIODE***.....25, 45
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 2P MOM..87, 103, 105 VALVE,SOLENOID,10V,2POS 3WAY**.......77,
89, 123 UPPR. LIMIT SWITCH BRKT.,BLUE.....109 111–112
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P MNT...123 VALVE,SOLENOID,2 POS-4 WAY-10V.......21,
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY DPDT 3P MOM..87, 41
123
V VALVE,SOLENOID,2 WAY,12V.....80
SWITCH TOGGLE ASSY SPDT 3P MOM...87, Valve - Check.....43 VALVE-RELIEF, 250 PSI (32636).....21, 41
123, 141 VALVE - COUNTERBALANCE**.....111–112 VENTURI,BEAM (FORD) ***.....53–54
SWITCH,HANDLE,20424.....125 Valve - Directional Control.....43
SWITCH,LIMIT,TABULATED,BLUE.....107 Valve - Flow Divider.....43
SWITCH,LIMIT,W/6.5"FORMED ARM.....107 Valve - Relief.....41, 43 W
Valve - Shuttle.....43 WASHER, PLATE.....19

156 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013

Part Description Index (continued)

WASHER,FENDER,.25 X 1.25 X.062.........93, WELDMENT,RH,ENGINE MOUNT.....61


103, 105 WELDMENT,SWIVEL LOCK.....83–84
WASHER,FLAT, 313, HARDENED.....117 WELDMENT,TT COVER SUPPORT,RH.....57–
WASHER,FLAT,.5 HARDENED......25, 45, 83– 58
84, 105 WELMENT,DEUTZ ENGINE MOUNT.....63
WASHER,FLAT,.625 HARDENED........19, 39, WHEEL,19.5 X 11.75***.....19, 25, 39, 45
61, 65, 77, 83–84, 101, 105 WIRE CABLE 18G/19 CONDUCT***.....89, 121
WASHER,FLAT,.625 X 2.25 X.15.....61, 63 WIRE CABLE,12GA/3 CON.TPE JKT*.......89,
WASHER,FLAT,.640X1.160X.09.....25, 45 121
WASHER,FLAT,1.000,HARDENED.....117 WIRE CABLE,14GA/3 CON.TPE JKT*.......77,
WASHER,FLAT,2.5 X 4 X .062.....15, 17, 37 89, 121
WASHER,FLAT,M8,YELLOW ZINC.....63 WIRE CABLE,16/2 SJO,BULK.....89
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.....131 WIRE CABLE,16/4 CON.TPE JKT.....89, 121,
WASHER,FLAT,MS,#8,Y.....61 131
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y.....61, 105, 109 WIRE LOOM,3/8 POLY SLIT.....119
WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.......17, 19, 21, 25, WIRING DUCT, 1.5 X 1.5.....89
37, 39, 45, 53–54, 57–58, 61, 63, 65, 67, 69, WLDMNT,HYD.TANK MODULE PLATE**.....77
71, 77, 87, 89, 93, 99, 101, 107, 109, 111–112, WLDMNT,HYDRAULIC TANK MODULE.....77
117, 119, 123, 133, 137, 141, 145
WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y......61, 65, 67, 69, Y
73, 117
YOKE ASSY 2/4WD,L.S.,Z60.....15, 17, 37
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y.....15, 17, 21, 37,
YOKE ASSY 2/4WD,R.S.,Z60.....15, 17, 37
41, 57–58, 69, 71, 73, 75, 77, 83–84, 93, 99,
109, 119, 137, 145
WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/8",Y.....133 Z
WASHER,LOCK,#10 PLTD.......17, 21, 37, 79– Z60 2000W HYD GENERATOR.....137
80, 101, 119 Z60 2500W,220/50H GENERATOR.....137
WASHER,LOCK,.25.....17, 19, 25, 37, 39, 45, Z60 3000W HYD GENERATOR.....137
57–58, 61, 65, 67, 87, 89, 99, 101, 103, 105, Z60 AIRLINE TO PLATFORM.....135
107, 109, 117, 119, 123, 133 Z60 ALARM PACKAGE.....131
WASHER,LOCK,.313.....53–54, 65, 67, 77 Z60 DLX, HOSTILE ENVIRONMENT.....143
WASHER,LOCK,.375....15, 17, 21, 37, 41, 57– Z60 HOSTILE ENVIRONMENT DEUTZ.....143
58, 61, 65, 77, 83–84, 93, 105, 107, 109, 145 Z60 HOSTILE ENVIRONMENT FORD.....143
WASHER,LOCK,.625 PLTD.....61, 65, 133 Z60 STD.HOSTILE ENVIRONMNT PKG.....143
WASHER,LOCK,0.5".....15, 17, 25, 37, 45, 57– Z60 UPPER SECONDARY BOOM ASSY...101
58, 65, 83–84, 99, 101, 103, 105 ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT.....93
WASHER,LOCK,IND,LAMP RETAINER.....87,
123
WASHER,LOCK,M10.....65, 67
WASHER,LOCK,M14.....63
WASHER,REDUCING 3/4" TO 1/2".....121
WASHER,SHIM,1.27 X 2.13 X .062....107, 112
WASHER,THRUST,2.56 X 4.0 X.18.....15, 17,
37
W A S H E R , T H R U S T- T O R Q U E
HUB-29231.....25, 39, 45
WEAR PAD, BOOM REST.....105
WEAR PAD, LIMIT SWITCH CAM.....107
WEAR PAD,4X2X.5 W/INSERT***.....105
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .50.....107
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .50 W/NUTS.....107
WEAR PAD,5 X 1.5 X .625 W/NUTS.....107
WEAR PAD,5X1.5X1 W/INSERTS.....105
WEAR PAD,6.5 X 5 X.625 W/INSER.....107
WEAR PAD,OSCILLATING AXLE, S60......17,
37
WELDING CABLE,#4 EXCELENE/BLK......77
Weldment - Engine Tray.....63
WELDMENT PLATE ENGINE TANK.....61
WELDMENT W/DECALS,6FT,500LB CE....117
WELDMENT W/DECALS,8FT,500LB CE....117
WELDMENT, CYLINDER MOUNTING.....101
WELDMENT, SWIVEL LOCK.....83–84
WELDMENT,AIR INTAKE TUBE,BLUE.....63
WELDMENT,BULKHEAD,LEFT SIDE.....93
WELDMENT,BULKHEAD,RT SIDE.....93
WELDMENT,DEUTZ ENGINE MOUNT.....63
WELDMENT,HEAT SHIELD PAINTED.....63
WELDMENT,RADIATOR MOUNT LRG423...61

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 157


January 2013

Fitting Cross References

158 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013

Fitting Cross References (Continued)

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 159


January 2013

Fitting Cross References (Continued)

160 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013

Fitting Cross References (Continued)

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 161


January 2013

Fitting Cross References (Continued)

162 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


January 2013

Fitting Cross References (Continued)

Part No. 65440 Z-60/34 163


January 2013

Fitting Cross References (Continued)

164 Z-60/34 Part No. 65440


Parts Manual

Rev D15
Part No.
65440
Z-60/34 from SN 1090 to 4000