You are on page 1of 4

12.4.

2008
IV

(Notices)

EN
NOTICES FROM EUROPEAN UNION INSTITUTIONS AND BODIES

COUNCIL

Official Journal of the European Union


List of appointments made by the Council
(January, February and March 2008) (Social field)

(2008/C 91/05)

Date of
End of term Resignation/ Member/
Committee Publication in OJ Person replaced Category Country Person appointed Affiliation Council
of office appointment alternate
Decision

Advisory Committee 13.9.2008 C 242, 7.10.2006 Ms Myria Resignation Member Government Cyprus Ms Agni PAPA- Ministry of Interior 18.2.2008
on Freedom of ANDREOU GEORGIOU
Movement of
Workers

Advisory Committee 13.9.2008 C 242, 7.10.2006 Mr Adolfo LOURO Resignation Member Government Portugal Ms Ana Paula Minstério do Trabalho 18.2.2008
on Freedom of ALVES FERNANDES e da Solidariedade
Movement of Social
Workers

Advisory Committee 13.9.2008 C 242, 7.10.2006 Ms Sinikka HYYPPÄ Resignation Member Government Finland Ms Mirkka Ministry of the 18.2.2008
on Freedom of MYKKÄNEN Interior
Movement of
Workers

Advisory Committee 13.9.2008 C 242, 7.10.2006 Mr Tuomo KURRI Resignation Alternate Government Finland Ms Wivi-Ann Ministry of the 18.2.2008
on Freedom of WAGELLO- Interior

C 91/13
Movement of SJÖLUND
Workers
C 91/14
Date of
End of term Resignation/ Member/
Committee Publication in OJ Person replaced Category Country Person appointed Affiliation Council
of office appointment alternate
Decision

Advisory Committee 13.9.2008 C 242, 7.10.2006 Mr Peter KOPPE Resignation Member Workers Netherlands Ms Caroline FNV 10.3.2008
on Freedom of RIETBERGEN
Movement of
Workers

EN
Advisory Committee 13.9.2008 C 242, 7.10.2006 Mr Guy BAILEY Appointment Member Employers United — CBI 10.3.2008
on Freedom of Kingdom
Movement of
Workers

Advisory Committee 13.9.2008 C 242, 7.10.2006 Mr Ojārs BRAŽA Resignation Member Workers Latvia Ms Zanda Free Trade Union 17.3.2008
on Freedom of GRUNDBERGA Confederation of
Movement of Latvia

Official Journal of the European Union


Workers

Advisory Committee 13.9.2008 C 242, 7.10.2006 Ms Marina Resignation Member Employers Latvia Ms Ilona Latvian Employers' 17.3.2008
on Freedom of PAŅKOVA KIUKUCĀNE Confederation
Movement of
Workers

Advisory Committee 13.9.2008 C 242, 7.10.2006 Mr Eduards Resignation Alternate Employers Latvia Ms Inese Latvian Employers' 17.3.2008
on Freedom of FILIPPOVS STEPIŅA Confederation
Movement of
Workers

Advisory Committee 21.3.2009 C 92, 27.4.2007 Ms Eleni PAROUTI Resignation Member Government Cyprus Mr Andreas Ministry of Health 18.2.2008
on Social Security for KYRIAKIDES
Migrant Workers

Advisory Committee 21.3.2009 C 92, 27.4.2007 Ms H. Resignation Member Government Netherlands Mr V. SANNES Ministerie van Sociale 18.2.2008
on Social Security for ZUNDERMAN Zaken en Werkgele-
Migrant Workers genheid

Advisory Committee 21.3.2009 C 92, 27.4.2007 Mr J.A.M.M. Appointment Alternate Government Netherlands — Ministerie van Sociale 18.2.2008
on Social Security for PIJNENBURG Zaken en Werkgele-
Migrant Workers genheid

12.4.2008
Advisory Committee 21.3.2009 C 92, 27.4.2007 Mr Tim QUIRKE Resignation Member Government Ireland Ms Anne Department of Social 17.3.2008
on Social Security for McMANUS and Family Affairs
Migrant Workers
12.4.2008
Date of
End of term Resignation/ Member/
Committee Publication in OJ Person replaced Category Country Person appointed Affiliation Council
of office appointment alternate
Decision

Advisory Committee 28.2.2010 L 64, 2.3.2007 Mr Ulrich BECKER Resignation Member Government Germany Mr Michael Bundesministerium 18.2.2008
on Safety and Health KOLL für Arbeit und
at Work Soziales

EN
Advisory Committee 28.2.2010 L 64, 2.3.2007 Mr Malcolm Resignation Member Government United Mr Stuart Health and Safety 18.2.2008
on Safety and Health DARVILL Kingdom BRISTOW Executive
at Work

Advisory Committee 28.2.2010 L 64, 2.3.2007 Mr Jason BATT Resignation Alternate Government United Mr Robin Health and Safety 18.2.2008
on Safety and Health Kingdom FOSTER Executive

Official Journal of the European Union


at Work

Advisory Committee 28.2.2010 L 64, 2.3.2007 Mr Claus Peter Resignation Alternate Employers Germany Mr Harald KIHL RAG AG 17.3.2008
on Safety and Health WEBER
at Work

Advisory Committee 28.2.2010 L 64, 2.3.2007 Ms Nina Resignation Alternate Employers Slovenia Ms Maja Independent legal 17.3.2008
on Safety and Health GLOBOČNIK SKORUPAN advisor
at Work

Governing Board of 30.11.2010 C 282, 24.11.2007 Mr Michal BONI Resignation Member Employers Poland Ms Malgorzata PKPP 18.2.2008
the European Foun- RUSEWICZ
dation for the
Improvement of
Living and Working
Conditions

Governing Board of 7.11.2010 C 271, 14.11.2007 Mr Malcolm Resignation Alternate Government United Mr Stuart Health and Safety 18.2.2008
the European Agency DARVILL Kingdom BRISTOW Executive
for Safety and Health

C 91/15
at Work
C 91/16
Date of
End of term Resignation/ Member/
Committee Publication in OJ Person replaced Category Country Person appointed Affiliation Council
of office appointment alternate
Decision

Management Board 31.5.2010 C 128, 9.6.2007 Ms Barbara Appointment Alternate Government Ireland — Gender Equality Divi- 12.2.2008
of the European CASHEN sion
Institute for Gender
Equality

EN
Management Board 31.5.2010 C 128, 9.6.2007 Mr Jesper BRASK Resignation Alternate Government Denmark Mr Jakob Permanent Represen- 17.3.2008
of the European FISCHER JENSEN tation of Denmark
Institute for Gender
Equality

Official Journal of the European Union


12.4.2008

Related Interests