Downloaded From: http://www.placementpapers.

net

Solved Paper General Intelligence (RRB) Set - 3

101.T here are four alternative answers (a, b, c, d), satisfy the same relationship as is found
between the two terms in the main question. Find the correct answer.

BAROMETER (a) Mercury (b) Cloudy (c) Pressure (d) Rain

: : : : :

HYDROMETER Water Sultry Humidity Snow

::

:C
102.T here are four alternative answers (a, b, c, d), satisfy the same relationship as is found
between the two terms in the main question. Find the correct answer.

RESTRICT (a) Loss (b) Profit (c) Close (d) Find

: : : : :

ENCOURAGE Despair Efforts Open Finish

::

:C
103.T here are four alternative answers (a, b, c, d), satisfy the same relationship as is found
between the two terms in the main question. Find the correct answer.

MUNDANE (a) Car (b) Ubiquitous (c) Water (d) Fear

: : : : :

COMMON Cycle Omnipresent Oxygen Misfortune

::

:B
104.T here are four alternative answers (a, b, c, d), satisfy the same relationship as is found
between the two terms in the main question. Find the correct answer.

BACTERIA (a) (b) (c) (d) Milk Bomb Health Medicine

: : : : :

ILLNESS Curd Explosion Illness Cure

::

:B
105.T here are four alternative answers (a, b, c, d), satisfy the same relationship as is found
between the two terms in the main question. Find the correct answer.

BRAIN (a) Body (b) Entomology (c) Biology (d) Botany

: : : : :

NEUROLOGY Physiology Plants Animal Plants

::

:A
106.T here are four alternative answers (a, b, c, d), satisfy the same relationship as is found
between the two terms in the main question. Find the correct answer.

DUBIOUS (a) Slander (b) Avaricious (c) Perspicacious (d) Painful

: : : : :

INDISPUTABLE Libel Generous Tenacity Helpful

::

:B
107.T here are four alternative answers (a, b, c, d), satisfy the same relationship as is found
between the two terms in the main question. Find the correct answer.

b.placementpapers. d). c.30. satisfy the same relationship as is found between the two terms in the main question. b.net BREAD (a) (b) (c) (d) Pot Poverty Wheat Shirt : : : : : CAKE Pan Riches Chaff Tie Solved Paper General Intelligence (RRB) Set .Downloaded From: http://www.T here are four alternative answers (a. c.3 between the two terms in the main question. d). c. :: :D 108.T here are four alternative answers (a. satisfy the same relationship as is found between the two terms in the main question. b. b. PROBLEM (a) Blunder (b) Condition (c) Frugality (d) Failure : : : : : HYPOTHESIS Inattention Prognosis Training Defeat :: :B 109. then in which direction is the hour hand facing? (a) North (b) South-East (c) North-West (d) North-East . If the minute hand is facing East. satisfy the same relationship as is found between the two terms in the main question. c. d).T here are four alternative answers (a. b.T here are four alternative answers (a. INEXPERIENCE (a) Carelessness (b) Question (c) Dispute (d) Case : : : : : ERRORS Losses Solution Settlement Judgment :: :A 112. Find the correct answer. Find the correct answer. d). Find the correct answer. satisfy the same relationship as is found between the two terms in the main question. Find the correct answer.A watch is showing 4. d). c. Find the correct answer. Find the correct answer. MARRIAGE (a) Defeat (b) Punish (c) Gloom (d) Condone : : : : : CELEBRATE Failure Lament Despair Punishment :: :B 113.T here are four alternative answers (a. PROPENSITY (a) (b) (c) (d) Prologue Master Conduct Audacity : : : : : TENDENCY Epilogue Salve Immortality Impudence :: :D 110. satisfy the same relationship as is found between the two terms in the main question. ROTATE (a) (b) (c) (d) Purity Accolade Move Absolve : : : : : GYRATE Reject Criticism Freewheel Exonerate :: :D 111.

How many words can be formed from the word HEARTLESS without changing the order of the letters (a) 2 (b) 4 (c) 3 (d) 5 :C .Downloaded From: http://www.3 :D 114.net Solved Paper General Intelligence (RRB) Set .placementpapers.

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful