Improvement in a sensation of well-being on the skin

Softness sensation :: 94% of volunteers Softness sensation 94% of volunteers Suppleness sensation :: 88% of volunteers Suppleness sensation 88% of volunteers Moisturizing sensation :: 83% of volunteers Moisturizing sensation 83% of volunteers Comfort sensation: 83% of volunteers Comfort sensation: 83% of volunteers

COMPARISON WITH VARIOUS OILS IN FATTY ACIDS SEEDS Lipactive Inca Inchi® Sunflower 48 54 Total oil Saturated fatty acids 7.u ORIGIN Inca Inchi is a peruvian Amazonia plant known by local people for thousands of years.2 0.Hand care . 204-299-0 Ed March 2008 .Moisturizing skin care . 200-201-5.Regulate keratinization . 119-13-1 EINECS N° 310-127-6. Tocopherol CAS N° 999999-99-4.2 17. 200-412-2.5 1.Regenerative skin care .9 36.5 58 Palm ND 45 4 40 10 0 10 Olive ND 13 3 71 10 1 11 Sweet almond 53 7.41 57.4 2.Dry skin with atopic tendency skin care .3 8.1 71.Maintain skin hydration u TECHNICAL DATA SHEET USE LEVEL 1 – 5% INCI NAME Plukenetia volubilis seed oil.85 Palmitic 5. Organic Lipactive Inca Inchi®WO is obtained by cold pressure of seeds followed by a mechanical clarification by decantation.55 37.1 4. Coming from an integrated field from the seed to the oil. 59-02-9.9 FATTY ACIDS ACTIVITIES OMEGA 3 OMEGA 6 OMEGA 9 . according to traditional and organic agriculture methods.3 2.8 Omega 6 Linolenic 48.55 Stearic Unsaturated fatty acids Oleic 29.Stimulate healing . these seeds are guaranteed without any chemical treatment and stored in controlled conditions from their crop to their industrialization.Limit the TransEpidermic Water Loss (TEWL) u Omega 3 is an important cell membranes constituent u ORGANIC LIPACTIVE INCA INCHI WO is the richest source of EFA ® u COSMETIC USES .7 0.8 0. 54-28-4.5 0.25 Evening primrose 24. The pre-Inca and Inca cultures used it as engravings show on ceramics found in graves.Maintain skin elasticity .05 22.4 18.9 36.Anti-ageing skin care . It is the richest oil in unsaturated fatty acids. u A PRODUCT FOR A SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT The culture of Inca Inchi plant and its oil industrialization take part in a sustainable development programme in Peru – OMEGA programme – associated with the Amazonia reforestation and fair trade.Feet care .2 71.Anti-stretchmarks skin care . filtration and deodorisation.Healing skin care .28 Omega 9 Linoleic 57.8 10.9 69. They can reach 94 % of its composition with 50 % omega 3.6 6.5 3.25 Borage 33 11.After sun care . 240-747-1.7 57.Decrease erythema induced by UVB .Enhance the transcutaneous flux of molecules . u OBTENTION WAY Organic Lipactive Inca Inchi®WO comes from seeds growing in the Amazonian area of Peru.6 22.61 0 Omega 3 85.5 0.9 TOTAL EFA ND: Not determined EFA: Essential Fatty Acids COMPONENTS Cotton 16 18. 16698-35-4.