11-600016C MAC 110 01/77 to 02/83 IPL 95807-R2

Tools & Accessories

www.ktoutdoor.com

K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983

Page 1 of 16

68915A Kit .Tune up Guide . 13.Gun Lubricant .Custom. cans.V. 12" Guide .File Kit .Spark Arrester Wrench .and 14.Piston Tool Used on MAC 110 and MAC 120 Models with serial number prefix 12-.Tool Maintenance Kit . 1 . 90256 214215 214211 93900 215432 501334 214194 85702 85703 67537 69794 110083 Kit . 6 oz.T.ktoutdoor.com Page 2 of 16 Qty Description Kit .Piston Tool Used on MAC 110 and MAC 120 Models with serial number prefix 11-. 6 oz.Screwdriver Scrench Case .Custom. 12" Bar Guard.Socket Wrench .Carrying.6 pack Loctite Locquic R.Pressure Test Tester . can Lubricant .Pressure Test Tool . Sealant K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 .Timing Kit .11-600016C MAC 110 01/77 to 02/83 IPL 95807-R2 Tools & Accessories Ref # Part Number 95169 91485 85687 88755 93283 214201 93090 85062 www.Ignition Lubri .

11-600016C MAC 110 01/77 to 02/83 IPL 95807-R2 Bar & Chain Combinations www.com K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 Page 3 of 16 .ktoutdoor.

www.12" MP 370G Chain Asy .10" MM 3706 Chain Asy .10" Mini Mac Chain Asy .10" MP 370G Bar .12" MM 370G Bar .10" Mini Pro Bar .14" Mini Pro Chain Asy .14" MM 370G K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 .ktoutdoor.com 11-600016C MAC 110 01/77 to 02/83 IPL 95807-R2 Bar & Chain Combinations Ref # Part Number 214233 215250 214918N 214227N 214234 214921N 214916N 214235 214913N Page 4 of 16 Qty Description Bar .12" Mini Pro Chain Asy .

11-600016C MAC 110 01/77 to 02/83 IPL 95807-R2 Carburetor Assembly (Walbro MDC 17 & MDC 15) www.com K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 Page 5 of 16 .ktoutdoor.

Throttle Needle .Vent screen Diaphragm .Diaphragm Screw .Check valve Plug .Lever Kit .Pump Kit .Choke friction Plate .Choke Hall .Welsh 7/16 Kit .Needle & Lever Spring .Long lock Latch .Throttle Spring .Fuel pump Diaphragm .Choke friction Spring .Walbro MDC 15 Screw .Throttle Screw .Retaining Latch Asy .High speed Spring .Throttle return Ring .com 11-600016C MAC 110 01/77 to 02/83 IPL 95807-R2 Carburetor Assembly (Walbro MDC 17 & MDC 15) Ref # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 Part Number 2140828 214082 86446 86447 67502 85629 68563 85035 85036 85034 67500 67508 85059 68567 68559 83758 68560 93437 216731 216727 216725 Page 6 of 16 Qty 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Description Carburetor Asy .Plate Plate .Body Cover Asy .Walbro MDC 16 Carburetor Asy .Fuel pump Gasket .Metering Gasket .ktoutdoor.Needle Screw Asy .Throttle Screw .Lever pin Pin .Welsh 1/2 Spring .Throttle shaft Shaft Asy .Clip Clip .Idle Needle .www.Pump diaphragm Body .Compression Repair Kit Gasket/Diaphragm Needle Kit K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 .Lever Plug .

11-600016C MAC 110 01/77 to 02/83 IPL 95807-R2 Carburetor Assembly (Zama M1 .com K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 Page 7 of 16 .ktoutdoor.M7) www.

com 11-600016C MAC 110 01/77 to 02/83 IPL 95807-R2 Carburetor Assembly (Zama M1 .Plate Valve .Needle valve Spring .Idle adjustment Screw .Throttle Repair Kit Gasket/Diaphragm Kit Needle Kit K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 .Choke Valve .M7) Ref # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Part Number 214082A 215275 215276 91819 215284 Page 8 of 16 Qty 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 91820 215281 215282 215280 215277 91814 91813 215278 91811 91810 93951 215287 93437 216721 216722 216734 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Description Carburetor Asy .Cover "C" Ring Strainer Cover .Throttle Spring .Zama M1 .ktoutdoor.Main nozzle Latch Assembly .Main Gasket .Main adjustment Spring .Screw Screw .Throttle Spring .Pump Diaphragm .M7 Screw .Needle Plug .Throttle return Screw .Pump Screen Kit .Arm Arm .Arm Valve .Friction "E" Ring Shaft Assembly .Choke Ball .Main Disk Screw Pin .Pump diaphragm Body .Welsh Valve Asy .www.

ktoutdoor.11-600016C MAC 110 01/77 to 02/83 IPL 95807-R2 Chain Brake Assembly www.com K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 Page 9 of 16 .

Bar adjusting 1 Housing .ktoutdoor.Latch 1 Spring .Lever 1 Lever Assembly .Brake 1 Kit .11-600016C MAC 110 01/77 to 02/83 IPL 95807-R2 Chain Brake Assembly Ref # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Part Number 216417 111047 94709 215758 93602 92482 214375 92867 213907 214368 90658 110907 84929 216437 www.Roller 1 Bearing .Roller 1 Screw .Latch 1 Pivot .Brake K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 .Retaining 1 Nut .Compression 1 Pivot .Actuating 1 Lever 1 Pin .Adjusting 1 Ring .com Page 10 of 16 Qty Description CHAIN BRAKE Assembly 1 Screw Pan hd 8-32 x 5/8 1 Band .

com K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 Page 11 of 16 .ktoutdoor.11-600016C MAC 110 01/77 to 02/83 IPL 95807-R2 General www.

Air 1 Washer .Clutch Plate .Pan hd 8-32 x 5/16 1 Deflector .Hx 1/4-28 x 3/4 CHAIN BRAKE Asy See "Chain Break Assembly" illustration and parts list.Manual Oiler Spring .Rubber Lever .Pan hd 8-32 x 1/2 1 Washer .Manual Oiler Cap .Needle bearing Washer .Hx hd 8-32 x 1/2 1 Cover .Oval hd 4-40 x 1 Knob .Starter 1 Screw .Starter handle K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 .Sawdust 1 Shroud Cover .Handguard Kit . 4 5 Chain Asy See "Bar & Chain Combination" parts list.Fuel Piston .Hx hd 12-24 x 5/8 1 Screw .Air cleaner 1 Filter . Bar See "Bar & Chain Combination Assembly" parts list.Sprocket Screw .Hx hd 13-16 x 2 Frame & Grip Assembly Fuel & Oil Tank Asy Seal . 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 110807 93290 214987 91853 91796 91460 84918 110953 110959 90425 110041 68497 213261 83203 83078 91255 105490 2 Screw .Air seal 3 Screw .Clutch Spring Assembly Rivet Plate Kit .Rewind 1 Kit .Hx 1/4-28 1 Screw .Starter handle 1 Washer .Piston Body .com 11-600016C MAC 110 01/77 to 02/83 IPL 95807-R2 General Ref # 1 2 3 Part Number 216256 216276 Page 12 of 16 Qty Description 2 Nut .www.Choke Throttle Latch Asy See "Carburetor Assembly Walbro MDC 16" and "Powerhead Assembly" illustration and parts list.Fuel & Oil (unvented) Screw .Hx hd 12-24 x 5/8 Screw .Dust Drum/Spkt/Brng Assembly Kit .Fuel Vent Pickup .Fuel & Oil tank Washer .Special 1 Drum/Rope Assembly 1 Rope .Starter 1 Spring .Oiler Rod .Rotor Nut .Air cleaner 1 Screw .Hx hd 12-24 x 1 Cover . 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 110639 214718 93194A 92479 213278 93608 110957 85064 94247 94244 94243 214390 91222 215259 110953 110686 214505 216715 91148 84956 213906 83946 85557 84611 216668 110672 83870 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 Screw .ktoutdoor.

Name (MAC 110) Powerhead Assembly See "Powerhead Assembly" illustration and parts list.Switch Button .www.ktoutdoor.com 11-600016C MAC 110 01/77 to 02/83 IPL 95807-R2 General Ref # 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 60 61 Part Number 110953 84520A 84519 94896 93869 83940 83935 83936 83934 95202 95203 Page 13 of 16 Qty 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Description Screw .Trigger Contact .Switch Plate .Name (MAC 120) Plate .Hx hd 12-24 x 5/8 Plate .Handle Kit .Washer Sleeve . K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 .Switch Protector .Handle Trigger .Throttle Spring .

com K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 Page 14 of 16 .ktoutdoor.11-600016C MAC 110 01/77 to 02/83 IPL 95807-R2 Powerhead Assembly www.

Muffler Screw . F.Pan hd 8-32 x 1/2 s/t Condenser Nut .Oiler "O" Ring Ring . C.Pump "O" Ring Kit . P.com 11-600016C MAC 110 01/77 to 02/83 IPL 95807-R2 Powerhead Assembly Page 15 of 16 Ref # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 14 15 16 17 18 19 Part Number 83898 84613 83896 216563 215412 110681 92961 213025 93655 214223 Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 93018 216039 89059 90660 110908 110961 94737 68796 67814 94493 102164 110586 105976 67177 68198 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 3 3 3 3 Spark Plug Used on models 600016B.Pump Sleeve .Muffler Screw .Pump Bail . 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 68197 214349 90714 84957 215351 110364 69344 110041 85358 100035 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Gasket .Skt hd 10-24 x 1/4 Deflector .Coil Screw . K. D. Rod .Exhaust Screw .Carburetor Insulator . J.Pan hd 6-32 x 5/8 Wire Assembly .Throttle Hose .Special Body . K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 . E.Cover Kit .Hex 5/16-24 Flywheel/Pawl Assembly Pin . N. S.Fuel hose "O" Ring Nut .Fuel Adaptor .Pump piston Piston Assembly .Pawl Spring .Exhaust Screw .Insulator Coil & Lamination Assembly Wire Assembly .Pump Eyelet Screw .Skt hd 10-24 x 1/4 Deflector .Woodruff Screw .Spark Plug Screw .Hx 6-32 83891 110651 216564 110653 215411 110681 92961 213327 Description Connector .Special Body .Starter Key .Insulating Carburetor Assembly See "Carburetor Assembly (Walbro MDC 16 and 15)" illustration and parts list and "Powerhead Assembly" illustration and parts list. Part numbers in this IPL which were not in the previous IPL covering these saws.Insulating Tube .#8 Washer .Outlet Connector . H and M.Pump Spring .www. R. T and U.Pan hd 8-32 x 1-3/4 Washer .Cover Spark Plug Used on models 600016A.Pawl Pawl .Adjustment Body Assembly .Mounting Pump Assembly . G.ktoutdoor.Carburetor Gasket .

Cylinder Bolt .Breaker box Washer Screw .Cylinder Bolt-Bar mounting Plug-Cup Piston Assembly Set .Connecting rod Roller .Special Roller .Needle Piston Assembly Set .Breaker box Seal .Crankshaft Crankshaft Oil Pump Repair Kit K&T Saw Shop 606-678-9623 or 606-561-4983 .#8 Breaker Assembly Kit .Needle Pin .ktoutdoor.Crankshaft Seal .Piston rings Pin .Hex hd 8-32 x 1/2 Washer .Bearing Seal .Piston rings Bearing .Needle (set of 20) Bearing .com 11-600016C MAC 110 01/77 to 02/83 IPL 95807-R2 Powerhead Assembly Ref # 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 55 56 57 58 59 60 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 73 74 75 Part Number 84502 67841 69323 110969 69322 105976 88811 84505A 92037 216857 214257 83856 110914 214162 83856 110914 92274 92752 110538 94476 95143 110538 94662 95143 92836 111026 94135 94654 68095 110984 66867 68097 94654 68095 213282 83859 93763 83859 91932 216426 Page 16 of 16 Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 4 1 1 4 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 Z 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 Description Connector .Crankshaft oil Sleeve Assembly .Breaker box Screw .Piston rings Bearing .Piston Ring .Hex hd 12-24 x 1 Kit .Snap Connecting Rod Assembly Screw .Piston Connecting Rod Assembly Screw .Needle (set of 20) Bearing .www.Needle Piston Assembly Set .Special Washer .Cup Kit .Bar mounting Plug .Stop switch Cover .

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful