You are on page 1of 36

SAP C-TERP10-60

SAP Certified Business Associate with SAP ERP 6.0

Practice Test
Version: 4.0

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 1 Enterprise Services Architecture (ESA) enables business innovation by (chooseall that apply): A. Leveraging existing IT assets B. Reducing total cost of ownership C. Increasing time to implementation D. Maximizing agility Answer: A,B,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 2 MySAP Business Suite includes (choose all that apply): A. MySAP ERP B. MySCM C. MyCRM D. Netweaver E. MySAP SRM Answer: A,B,C,D,E Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 3

Which of the following describe data and transactions in the SAP system? (Choose all that apply) A. A document is created for each transaction carried out in the system B. Transaction codes determine the relevant master data C. Master data ensure the redundancy of data in the system D. Applicable organizational elements must be assigned for each transaction Answer: A,D Explanation:

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 4 The information integration component of NetWeaver include which of thefollowing (pick one): A. SAP EP B. SAP BI C. SAP XI D. Microsoft.Net E. SAP PLM Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 5

The subareas of People Integration in NetWeaver include (choose all that apply): A. Integration broker B. Collaboration C. Portal infrastructure D. Multi-channel access Answer: B,C,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 6

The basis functions in SAP are provided by (choose the correct answer): A. SAP XI B. SAP EP C. SAP Web AS D. SAP BI Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 7 "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com 3

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam A purchasing group (choose all that apply): A. Is assigned to a purchasing organization B. Represent a individual or group of buyers C. Are responsible for certain purchasing activities D. Are assigned in the material master data Answer: B,C,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 8 Material master records must be maintained for consumable materials.(True/False) A. True B. False Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9

Which of the following are Account Assignment categories for consumablematerials? (Chooseall that apply) A. COGS B. Cost center C. Project D. Profit Center E. Asset F. Sales order Answer: B,C,D,E,F Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 10

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam What of the following determines the views available when creating a material master? (Choose the correct answer) A. Info type B. Item category C. Material type D. Movement type Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 11 A GR is used for goods received from which of the following scenarios: (Chooseall that apply) A. External procurement from a vendor B. Stock transfer C. Transfer posting D. From a production order Answer: A,D Explanation:

Goods receipt into stock in quality inspection can be preplanned in which of thefollowing. (Choose all that apply)

A. In the Material master B. On the GR C. On the PO D. On the Vendor Info record Answer: A,C Explanation:

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

QUESTION NO: 12

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 13 Which of the following are available in LIS? (Choose all that apply) A. SIS B. PURCHIS C. TIS D. PMIS E. INVCO Answer: A,B,C,D,E Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 14

In material planning, the MRP views and the Warehouse Management views mustbe created.(True/False) A. True B. False Answer: B Explanation:

Which of the following are item categories for a BOM. (Choose all that apply) A. Stock item B. Class item C. Variable-size item D. Inventory item Answer: A,B,C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 16

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

QUESTION NO: 15

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam Routings can be transferred to APO in the form of (Choose the correct answer) A. PPDs B. BOMs C. POs D. PPMs Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 17 The first step in material planning is (Choose the correct answer) A. CO/PA B. SOP C. MRP D. BOM Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 18

A. Minutes B. Days C. Weeks D. Accounting periods E. Sales periods Answer: B,C,D,E Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 19 In material planning, sales orders consume independent requirements. Theconsumption mode "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com 7

IT R

Time periods in the standard planning table could be (Choose all that apply)

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam and consumption periods can be set in which of the following? (Choose all that apply) A. Vendor master B. Material master C. Product group D. MRP group Answer: B,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 20

Consumption based planning can be done on the following levels (Choose all thatapply) A. Reorder-point planning B. Based on independent requirements C. Forecast-based planning D. Time-phased planning Answer: A,C,D Explanation:

MRP Control Parameters includes (Choose all that apply) A. Processing keys B. Create Purchase Requisitions C. Schedule lines D. Create MRP list E. Planning mode Answer: A,B,C,D,E Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 22 "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com 8

IT R

QUESTION NO: 21

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam The Document Management System allows for the integration of external filesthrough which of the following? (Choose the correct answer) A. MDM B. SAP XI C. PLM interface D. Web AS E. CAx Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 23

Document Info Records allow documents to be linked to which of the followingobjects? (Choose all that apply) A. BOMs B. Material Master C. Production Orders D. PRTs E. QM Info records Answer: A,B,C,D,E Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 24

To view original document in the Product Structure Browser, you use which ofthe following? (Choosethe correct answer) A. Enterprise Application Integration (EAI) Viewer B. SAP list viewer C. ALV Grid Control D. Document Info Record Answer: A Explanation:

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam

QUESTION NO: 25 In Engineering Change Management, the Change Number structure includeswhich if the following? (Choose all that apply) A. Header B. Item C. Object change records D. Object types Answer: A,C,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 26

The Kanban production type does not run with MRP. (True/False) A. True B. False Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 27

Master data for manufacturing consist of which of the following? (Choose all thatapply) A. BOMs B. PRTs C. Vendor master D. Material Master E. Workcenter Answer: A,B,D,E Explanation:

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

10

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 28 BOMs are used in: (Choose all that apply) A. Vendor master data B. MRP C. Product costing D. Procurement Answer: B,C,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 29

Basic data for the Workcenter master records are maintained on which level? (Choose the correct answer) A. Client B. Company Code C. Plant D. Storage Location Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 30

In production execution, the availability check, checks for which of thefollowing? (Choose all that apply) A. Components B. Capacities C. PRTs D. BOMs Answer: A,B,C Explanation:

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

11

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam

QUESTION NO: 31 In Cost object Controlling (COC), order settlement does which of the following? (Choose the correct answer) A. Credits the stock account B. Debits the stock account C. Credits the order D. Debits the order Answer: C Explanation:

When a material is moved from stock in Quality Inspection to Unrestricted Stock,movement type 321 is used.This is an example of which of the following?(Choose the correct answer) A. Transfer posting B. Transfer order C. Stock transfer D. Goods Receipt Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 33 In a basic one-step stock transfer within a plant, which of the following are true? (Choose all that apply) A. Creation of an accounting document B. Creation of material document C. The goods issue and goods receipt are posted into a single document D. The goods issue and goods receipt are posted into separate documents Answer: B,C "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com 12

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

QUESTION NO: 32

.co m

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 34 Which of the following are true for stock transfers between two company codes? (Choose all that apply) A. Results in the creation of a material document B. Results in the creation of a single accounting document C. Results in the creation of an accounting document for each company code D. Materials are valuated at the valuation price if the receiving plant E. Can only be booked out of unrestricted-use stock Answer: A,C,E Explanation:

A Stock transport order can allow for which of the following? (Choose all thatapply) A. Planning of goods receipt at the receiving plant B. Goods receipt can be posted directly to consumption C. Goods can only be posted into unrestricted-use stock D. Integration with MRP Answer: A,B,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 36 In Logistics Execution, you can start the process for only a Goods Receipt with aninventory posting or with the creation of a delivery. (True/False) A. True B. False Answer: B

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

ea lE

xa

QUESTION NO: 35

ms

.co m

13

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 37 In Logistics Execution, which of the following are true? (Choose all that apply) A. Warehouse numbers are assigned to only one plant B. Shipping points can be assigned to more than one plant C. Transportation planning points can be assigned to one or more plants D. Transportation planning points are necessary for cost calculation

QUESTION NO: 38

In the case of a transport order, the process can be monitored using the POhistory. (True/False) A. True B. False Answer: A Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 39

In physical inventory management, the list of differences contains information oneach item for which of the following? (Choose all that apply) A. Date B. Quantity counted C. Difference quantity D. Book inventory E. Different amount Answer: B,C,D,E Explanation:

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

Answer: B,D Explanation:

14

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam

QUESTION NO: 40 What is the highest organizational unit in Sales Order management? (Choose thecorrect answer) A. Client B. Company Code C. Sales Organization D. Plant Answer: B Explanation:

A Sales Organization may belong to more than one company code.(True/False) A. True B. False Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 42

In Sales and Distribution, a Plant performs which of the following roles? (Chooseall that apply) A. Used to determine the shipping point B. Is assigned to only one sales organization C. Is assigned to only one company code D. Can be the location from which services are rendered Answer: A,C,D Explanation:

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

QUESTION NO: 41

.co m

15

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 43 In customer master data, payment terms are defined in which area? (Choose thecorrect answer) A. General data B. Sales area data C. Company Code data D. Conditions data Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 44

Which of the following are mandatory Partner functions for the Customer Master? (Choose all that apply) A. Sold-to-party B. Ship-to-party C. Contact persons D. Payer E. Forwarding Agent Answer: A,B,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 45

The condition master data includes which of the following? (Choose all thatapply) A. Freight information B. Taxes C. Pricing D. Discounts and surcharges Answer: A,B,C,D Explanation:

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

16

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 46 Which part of the sales document structure determines whether quantities can bedelivered in several partial deliveries at different times? (Choose the correctanswer) A. Sales Document Header B. Sales Document Items C. Item Schedule Lines D. Routings Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 47

Which of the following are part of the Shipping step in Sales order processing? (Choose all that apply) A. Posting goods issue B. Picking C. Packing D. Availability checks E. Creating outbound deliveries Answer: A,B,C,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 48

Picking has integration with which of the following? (Choose the correct answer) A. SIS B. SAP BI C. WM D. HR Answer: C Explanation:

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

17

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam

QUESTION NO: 49 When the billing document is posted, which of the following are true? (Chooseall that apply) A. The stock account is updated B. The customer account is updated C. Status in the sales document is updated D. The PURCHIS is updated Answer: B,C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 50

Answer: B,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 51

In PM, you can display expected costs in which ways? (Choose all that apply) A. Operation level B. Cost element level C. Value category level D. BOM level Answer: B,C Explanation:

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

ea lE

xa

A. Basic Data B. Structure C. Company Code Data D. Organization

ms

Equipment Master records include which of the following views? (Chooseall thatapply):

.co m

18

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 52 The job ticket is printed before the release of the maintenance order. (True/False) A. True B. False Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 53

Which of the following can be maintained in the Project Builder? (Choose allthat apply) A. Activities B. WBS Elements C. PRTs D. Material components Answer: A,B,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 54

The Operative Indicator, Account Assignment Element is used when you wantto plan costs for WBS elements. (True/False) A. True B. False Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 55 The Network Structure contains which of the following? (Choose all thatapply)

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

19

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam A. Activity number B. Activity Float C. Relationships D. Description E. Duration of activity Answer: A,B,C,D,E Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 56 Which of the following options are available in budgeting? (Choose all thatapply) A. Budget carryforward B. Budget releases C. Budget updates D. Budget renewals Answer: A,B,C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 57

When recording personnel data, you do so in which structures? (Choose all thatapply) A. Enterprise B. Organizational C. Informational D. Personnel Answer: A,B,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 58 The personnel subareas are used to do which of the following? (Choose all thatapply) A. Define public holiday calendar "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com 20

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam B. Define subarea-specific wage types for each personnel area C. Define payroll procedures D. Determine payroll periods Answer: A,B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 59 Which of the following are true? (Choose all that apply) A. You assign jobs to job areas B. You assign positions to jobs C. You assign employee subgroups to employee groups D. You assign an employee to a position Answer: B,C,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 60

Which of the following are examples of infotypes? (Choose all that apply) A. Name B. Basic Pay C. Addresses D. Organizational assignment E. Planned working time Answer: B,C,D,E Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 61 You can generate training proposals for employees if Personnel Development isintegrated with which of the following? (Choose the correct answer) A. Compensation management "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com 21

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam B. ESS C. SAP BW D. Time and Event Management Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 62 Which of the following are examples of employee time data? (Choose all thatapply) A. Leave B. Illness C. Substitutions D. Business trips Answer: A,B,C,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 63

Which of the following are CATS user interfaces? (Choose all that apply) A. CATS Notebook B. CATS time clock C. CATS regular D. CATS classic E. CATS portal solution Answer: A,C,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 64 Which of the following are used within the FI General Ledger? (Choose all thatapply) A. FI AA B. FI AR "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com 22

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam C. CO-PA D. FI AP E. FI MM Answer: A,B,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 65 Which is a benefit of the New General Ledger? (Choose the correct answer) A. Real-time posting to SAP MM B. Real-time posting to SAP BW C. Allows for real-time document splits D. No need for consolidation Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 66

Which of the following are field statuses for Account Groups? (Choose all thatapply) A. Impress B. Required C. Display D. Optional Answer: B,C,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 67 In the New GL, Business Area is a new entity in the standard data structure?(True/False) A. True B. False

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

23

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 68 Posting keys are used to tell the system which of the following? (Choose all thatapply) A. A Debit posting B. A Credit posting C. Account type to be posted D. Fields in the line item which may require an entry Answer: A,B,C,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 69

QUESTION NO: 70 The credit management master record consists of which of the following? (Choose all that apply) A. Control levels B. Overview C. Company code data D. Control area data E. General data "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com 24

IT R

Answer: B,C,D Explanation:

ea lE

A. Information types B. Information areas C. GL Account items D. Templates

xa

The A/P entry screen is divided into which areas? (Choose all that apply)

ms

.co m

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam Answer: B,D,E Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 71 A depreciation run can be run in which manner? (Choose all that apply) A. In FI AP B. In direct mode C. In indirect mode D. In batch mode Answer: B,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 72

Which SAP NetWeaver subcomponent provides that functionality?

Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 73 Your organization uses SAP ERP powered by SAP NetWeaver. Which of the following are subareas of the People Integration subcomponent of SAP NetWeaver?(Choose three) "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com 25

IT R

A. Exchange Infrastructure B. Application Platform C. People Integration D. Information Integration E. Process Integration

ea lE

xa

A colleague of yours is interested in SAP NetWeaver. He or she would like to know which subcomponent of SAP NetWeaver guarantees the independence of databases and operating systems and supports an open end environment.

ms

.co m

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam A. Enterprise Portal B. Collaboration C. Business Intelligence D. Multi-Channel Access E. Process Integration F. Exchange Infrastructure Answer: A,B,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 74 You are creating a query using the Query Designer, in SAP Business Intelligence. The Query Designer is divided into subareas. Which of the following are subareas in the Query Designer?(Choose two) A. Rows B. Preview C. Headings D. Selection criteria Answer: A,B Explanation:

You are designing a query in SAP Business Intelligence. When you are viewing the query results, you want to be able to drill down by the characteristics product and product line. To which subarea would you drag and drop these characteristics in the Query Designer? A. Free characteristics B. Filter C. Rows D. Columns Answer: A Explanation:

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

QUESTION NO: 75

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

26

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 76 SAP ERP offers additional capabilities compared with SAP R/3 Enterprise, making SAP ERP the state-of-the-art ERP solution.Which of the following SAP ERP capabilities was also available on earlier releases like SAP R/3 Enterprise? A. New General Ledger in Financials B. SAP Web Application Server C. E-Recruiting D. SAP NetWeaver Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 77

Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 78

Acustomer Service order is created in SAP ERP Customer Service. External operations for services are created for this order. What document is created when this customer service order is saved or released? A. A purchase order B. A service entry sheet C. A service acceptance document D. A purchase requisition E. A customer's invoice

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

ea lE

A. Logistics Information Systems (LIS) B. Business Information Warehouse C. Report Painter with flexible libaries D. List viewer

xa

ms

Which SAP ERP reporting solution enables the analysis of data from operative SAP applications, as well as other business applications and external data sources, such as databases, online services, and the Internet?

.co m

27

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 79 Your organization is implementing Financial Accounting in SAP ERP to improve their financial reporting. You have been assigned to manage the creation of the chart of accounts. What recommendations do you suggest?(Choose three) A. A company code has only one operating chart of accounts. B. Many company codes can use the same operating chart of accounts. C. Chart of accounts data in a general ledger master record is defined at the company code level. D. A company code can also have a country specific chart of accounts. E. General ledger master records are first defined at the company code level, and then assigned to the chart of accounts. Answer: A,B,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 80

You are explaining the Sales Order Management business process in SAP ERP to a colleague. Which Sales Order Management business process transaction, in SAP ERP, creates a financial accounting document? A. Create a sales order B. Release a sales order C. Calculate cost on a sales order D. Create a billing document Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 81 You are reviewing the personnel structure in SAP ERP Human Capital Management.

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

28

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam Which element of the personnel structure defines different payroll procedures, such as hourly versus salaried? A. Employee subgroup B. Personnel subgroup C. Payroll area D. Employee group Answer: A Explanation:

You are explaining to a colleague that Human Capital Management, in SAP ERP, stores an employee's data in infotype records.Which statements correctly describe the features of infotypes?(Choose three) A. The personnel file lists only the infotypes valid for the current period. B. Each infotype record has a validity period or a key date. C. Personnel actions display all of the relevant infotypes for you to maintain, one after the other. D. Infotypes can only be maintained for one personnel number at a time. E. An infotype is a logical grouping of data fields. Answer: B,C,E Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 83

Your organization uses SAP ERP Inventory Management. You are explaining stock transfers and transfer postings to the project team. Which of the following statements would you use to correctly describe stock transfers and transfer postings?(Choose two) A. A stock transport order can be used to enter a stock transfer. B. Transfer postings need not involve a physical goods movement. C. A stock transfer is used to transfer material from quality inspection to blocked stock. D. For both types of transfers, material and accounting documents are always created. Answer: A,B Explanation: "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com 29

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

QUESTION NO: 82

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam

QUESTION NO: 84 Your organization is implementing SAP ERP Logistics Execution. As a project team member, you are responsible for defining and assigning the organizational levels relevant for Logistics Execution.How would you correctly assign the organizational levels? A. A transportation planning point can be assigned to a plant. B. Several plant-storage location combinations can be assigned to one warehouse number. C. A plant-storage location combination can be assigned to multiple warehouse numbers. D. A plant-storage location and storage area combination can be assigned to one warehouse number. E. A plant-storage location combination can be assigned to several shipping points. Answer: B Explanation:

What is the purpose of a routing?

Answer: C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 86 Your organization uses SAP ERP Manufacturing Execution. You are reviewing a production order and notice that no labor time has been recorded in the production order. Which Manufacturing Execution business process step has not been completed? "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com 30

IT R

A. Lists the material components required for producing a material. B. Provides formulas for scheduling and capacity planning. C. Lists the sequence of steps for producing a material. D. Lists the specific output of a resource. E. Collects actual labor and machine costs.

ea lE

Your organization is using SAP ERP Manufacturing Execution. You are explaining the master data that supports the Manufacturing Execution process.

xa

QUESTION NO: 85

ms

.co m

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam A. Goods issue B. Confirmation C. Goods receipt D. Order settlement E. Variance calculation Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 87

QUESTION NO: 88

A. Profit Center Accounting B. Profitability Analysis C. Product Cost Accounting D. Overhead Cost Controlling Answer: B Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 89

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

In SAP ERP Management Accounting, specific organizational levels can be defined for the various components.Which SAP ERP Management Accounting component requires an operating concern?

ea lE

xa

Answer: C Explanation:

ms

A. Product Structure Browser B. Engineering Change Management C. Document Management D. Variant Configuration Management

.co m

In SAP ERP, you can manage all product and project related data using SAP Product Lifecycle Management.Which of the following SAP Product Lifecycle Management components provides the integration of external files into SAP ERP?

31

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam In SAP ERP Management Accounting, your organization is using Cost Center Accounting. You are in the process of defining cost centers. Which of the following fields are required to create a cost center, in SAP ERP Cost Center Accounting?(Choose three) A. User responsible B. Hierarchy area C. Company code D. Person responsible E. Description Answer: B,C,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 90

Goods issue transactions posted in SAP ERP Materials Management can be assigned to a CO object. This type of transaction is called material consumption.

A. G/L account B. Activity type C. Secondary cost element D. Primary cost element Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 91 Your organization is implementing SAP ERP Material Planning. Your team is creating bills of material (BOM). You explain to your team that the bill of material contains the assemblies or components which are to be included in the production of a material.Which of the following correctly describe the features of bills of material?(Choose two) A. Bills of material are created and maintained as multilevel bills. B. The base quantity, in the BOM header, specifies the amount of the finished product that the item quantities refer to. "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com 32

IT R

ea lE

xa

When a goods issue is entered, which Management Accounting master data is used to record the consumption posting?

ms

.co m

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam C. All components listed in the BOM line items require a material master record. D. BOM usage determines the business applications for which a BOM can be used. Answer: B,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 92 You are explaining SAP ERP Material Planning to your colleagues. They are interested in learning about the functions of material requirements planning (MRP). Which of the following statements correctly describe the features of MRP?(Choose two) A. MRP can be run at the plant level. B. MRP will first use forward scheduling to calculate the requirement's date. C. Regenerative MRP planning will plan only those materials that have been subjected to an MRP change. D. The suggested procurement quantity results from the lot-sizing procedure that is set in the material master.

QUESTION NO: 93

A. Plant B. Purchasing organization C. Storage location D. Vendor E. Purchasing group Answer: A,B,E Explanation:

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

Your organization is implementing the SAP ERP Procurement Cycle, to improve operational efficiencies.Which of the following organizational levels are required to create a purchase order?(Choose three)

ea lE

xa

Answer: A,D Explanation:

ms

.co m

33

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 94 Logistic invoice verification, in SAP ERP, is the process whereby a vendor's invoice is compared to the goods receipt document and the purchase order. What business integration processes, within SAP ERP, occurs with the completion of logistic invoice verification?(Choose three) A. The vendor master record is updated. B. The provisions in the GR/IR clearing account are reversed. C. The on-hand quantity in the material master is updated. D. The purchase order history is updated. E. An open item is created in the vendor's account.

QUESTION NO: 95

Answer: D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 96 In SAP ERP Program and Project Management, operative indicators define the characteristics of a work breakdown structure (WBS) element, and also what tasks will be performed by the WBS element when the project is being executed. Which of the following are WBS element operative indicators?(Choose three) A. Planning element B. Account assignment element "Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com 34

IT R

ea lE

A. The payment is applied to the vendor's account. B. The standard price in the material master is recalculated. C. An accounting document is generated which posts directly to the Accounts Payable account within the general ledger. D. The GR/IR account within the general ledger is debited.

xa

Within SAP ERP Procurement, the procurement process is completed by logistics invoice verification.What happens when the invoice is posted in SAP ERP?

ms

.co m

Answer: B,D,E Explanation:

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam C. Budgeting element D. Billing element E. Cost element Answer: A,B,D Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 97 Your organization is implementing the Sales Order Management Business Process in SAP ERP. The implementation team asks your advice on the assignment of the Sales Order Management organizational levels to other SAP ERP organizational levels. Which of the following statements correctly describe the assignment of Sales Order Management organizational levels in SAP ERP?(Choose three) A. A plant can have many shipping points. B. More than one distribution channel can be assigned to a sales organization. C. A sales organization can be assigned to multiple company codes. D. A plant can only be assigned to one sales organization. E. A sales area can belong to only one company code. Answer: A,B,E Explanation:

In SAP ERP, Sales Order Management Process, a billing document is created. When a billing document is saved, in SAP ERP, what integration points occur?(Choose three) A. The customer's credit account is updated. B. On hand inventory is decreased. C. Actual demand is reduced. D. An open item is posted on the customer's account. E. Revenue is increased. Answer: A,D,E Explanation:

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

QUESTION NO: 98

ea lE

xa

ms

.co m

35

SAP C-TERP10-60: Practice Exam QUESTION NO: 99 In SAP ERP Sales Order Management, you have created and saved a sales order. You are now reviewing the order's schedule lines.Which of the following statements correctly describe schedule lines in SAP ERP?(Choose two) A. Contains delivery quantities and delivery dates. B. The same schedule line can belong to multiple sales line items. C. Partial deliveries are represented by multiple schedule lines. D. The schedule line determines if a sales line item is free of charge. Answer: A,C Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 100

Within SIS, the data is stored using which of the following? A. Information Providers B. Information Work Areas C. Information Cubes D. Information Structures Answer: D Explanation:

"Pass Any Exam. Any Time." - www.ITRealExams.com

IT R

ea lE

xa

ms

The Sales Information System (SIS) in SAP ERP standard analyses provides extensive functions to create sophisticated presentations and reporting for the data.

.co m

36