You are on page 1of 12

Refrigerator service manual

single door

MODEL : HWC66A

-1-
Content
1.Safety precautions ………………….…………………………………………2~2
2.Specification…………………………………………………………………...2~2
3.Parts identification…………...………………………………………….…….3~5
4.Refrigeration system diagram………….………………………….……….…5~5
5.Circuit diagram………………………………………………………………..6~6
6.Maintenance service and Troubleshooting …………..………………………6~8
7.Quality information report……………………………….………………...…9~9
8.Exploded view and part list………………………………………….…......….9~11

-2-
1. Safety precautions

2. Specification

models HWC66A

net capacity (L) 210

color black

power supply (V/Hz) 220-240

rated input power (W) 135

net weight (kg) 64.5

gross weight (kg) 71

unit dimension (D*W*H) (mm) 572*544*1250

packing dimension (D*W*H) (mm) 613*576*1329

container quantity (PCS) 152

-3-
3.Parts identification

-4-
-5-
4.Refrigeration system diagram
when the refrigerator is just powered on. The refrigerant flows in the sequence:
Compressor Condenser Dry filter Capillary Evaporator Accumulator .

-6-
5.Circuit diagram

HWC66A
CLIMATI C CATE GORY T
PROT ECT IVE CLASS
IFICATI ON OF ELECT RI C I
SHOC K RES ISTANC E
220 -24 0V
RATED VOLTAGE
~
RATED CURR ENT 1. 0A
RATED FRE QUEN CY 50H z
TOTAL INPUT POWER 135W
NET CAPACITY 210L
GROSS CAPACIT Y 273L
LIGHT RATED INPUT
10W
POWER
REFRIGERANT TYPE
R134a(63g)
(CHARGE)
0.96kWh/24
ENERGY CONSUMPTIO N
h
NET WEIGHT 64.5k g

6.Maintenance service and Troubleshooting.

-7-
-8-
-9-
7. Quality information report
Quality information
Thank you very much for purchasing our products. In order to provide you with more satisfied
products, please kindly fill in the questionnaire as the items indicated below. We shall strive for best
to optimize our products based on your suggestion。
Client name
Sale area
Date
No. Product model Quality problem Service result Quantity /rate Factory serial
describe No.
1
2
3
4
5
6.Quality problem of whole sale product: detail descriptions
client suggest:
Factory activity:
8.Exploded view and part list
8.1 Exploded view

- 10 -
8.2 part list
HWC66A part list
new
NO part No part name pcs chinese name drawing No.
price(USD)
1 9110700162 anti-crush block 2 防压块 BC130/HSY(E).00.01-02
自攻螺钉 ST4.2×
GB845-85
2 17013 Screw ST4.2×13 9 13
3 2109164 Screw cop 2 顶盖螺钉盖 BCD172.00-04

4 9101300356 Top cover 1 顶盖 BC130/HSY(E).00.01-01

5 9140800178 Electrical panel 1 显示电路板 BDG23-121

6 9140800177 Keyboard 2 按键板 BC130/HSY(E).00.01-04

7 1701184 Screw M5×20 9 法蓝面螺钉 M5×20 BDG36-20

8 9180200115 Display panel 1 显示装饰板 BC130/HSY(E).00.01-03

9 9120400299 Upper hinge foot parts 1 上门铰部件 BC130/HSY(E).00.08-00

10 9211000125 humidity adjustable block 1 调湿塞 BC130/HSY(E).00-01

11 2107133 Shield 1 冷冻室感温头护罩 BCD205A/HC.00-01


sensor of the cooling
BDG11-20
12 1411275 chamber 1 冷藏箱感温头
13 110955 Reflect mirror 1 反射板 TB04-01(F)

14 9210700179 Bulb cover 1 灯罩 BC130/HSY(E).00-04

15 9160100231 Door gasket 1 门封 BC210/HSY(E).03.01-00

16 9210200407 screw cover 16 螺钉盖 BC130/HSY(E).03-16

17 1701124 Screw 4×16 16 自攻螺钉 4 x 16 GB845-76

18 9110100316 2 横压条 BC130/HSY(E).03-13

19 9110100323 2 纵压条 BC210/HSY(E).03-07


20 170467 screw 16 压圈 BC130/HSY(E).03-18

21 9170100366 Screw M5×16 2 螺钉 M5×16 BDG36-41

22 9210500441 middle hollow glass 1 中空玻璃 BC210/HSY(E).03.03-02


23 9160200139 sealed rubber strip 1 密封胶条 BC210/HSY(E).03-05
24 3100500505 Door 1 门 BC210/HSY(E4).03-00

25 9140500115 transformer 1 变压器 BDG14-27

26 9110200225 Upper handle base 1 上拉手座部件 BC130/HSY(E).03.01-00

27 9120400255 Handle bar 1 拉杆 BC210/HSY(E).03-01

28 9110200228 Lower handle base 1 下拉手座部件 BC130/HSY(E).03.02-00

29 9150400108 Light seat parts 1 照明灯座 BC130/HSY(E).00.06-01

30 14123 Bulb 1 螺口灯泡 E14/25X17 240V 10W

- 11 -
31 9150400188 Light seat parts 1 灯座 BDG17-53

32 2105710 Shelve A 10 酒瓶架 BC170B/HSY(E1).00.01-00

33 2105711 Shelve B 1 酒瓶架 B BC130B/HSY(E1).00.02-00

34 9100100326 Box body 1 箱体 BC210/HSY(E).08-00

35 9130200324 Backside condenser 1 背式冷凝器 BC210/HSY(E).00.01-00


自攻螺钉 ST4.2×
GB845-85
36 17013 Screw ST4.2×13 4 13
Condensate vaporizing
BC130/HSY(E).00-06
37 9130300925 tube 1 冷凝水蒸发管
38 9110600119 Drip tray parts 1 接水盘部件 BD55W/H(E).00.07-00

39 1005830 Wire hidden box 1 接线盒 BCD201/HC(E3).00-11

40 9110800155 Compressor base 1 压缩机托板 BC130/HSY(E).00-03


Power supply cord with
TB00.02A-00(D)
41 1501281 plug 1 澳洲三扁 V 型插
lower clasp of power
BC150/HSY(E).00-09
42 1201162 supply cord 1 电源线夹下板
upper clasp of power
BC150/HSY(E).00-08
43 1201161 supply cord 1 电源线夹上板
44 1303831 Process tube 2 封尾管 T00-07(A)

45 915010025 Compressor ground wire 1 压缩机接地线 BDG34-00


Compressor connecting
BDG35-00
46 915010026 wire 1 压缩机连接线
47 1304319 Compressor 1 压缩机 上海 GQY70AA

48 17023 Screw assembly M6×30 4 螺栓 M6×30 GB5783-86

49 170355 Screw nut M6 4 螺母 M6 GB6175-86

50 17042 Round-pad 6 4 垫圈 6 GB93-87

51 17044 Round-pad 6 4 垫圈 6 GB96-85

52 13067 Drier filter 1 干燥过滤器 BDG27-04

53 11046 Short leveling foot 2 矮前脚 BD88.00.05-00

54 9120400248 Lower hinge foot parts 1 下门铰部件 BC130/HSY(E).00.07-00

55 1105151 Left support 1 左支承 BD88.00-07

56 1901765-HE05 BRAND NAMEPLATE 1 装饰铭牌 HE05

57 9140900149 Electricity 1 主控制板 BDG23-87

58 9110200232 Top cover support 1 顶盖支承 BC130/HSY(E).00.04-01

59 2107114 Electrical box cover 1 电器盒罩 BCD166W/HC.00-08

60 9180200121 Support paneling 1 支承镶片 BC130/HSY(E).00.04-02

- 12 -