í

3500W Propane Generator
Compliance
UNITED STATES ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY WASHINGTON, DC 20460 2006 Model Year Certificate of Conformity Manufacturer: JIANGSU JIANGDONG GROUP CO. LTD. Small SI Engine Family: 6JDGS.1961LA Certificate Number: JDG-NRSI-06-04 HC+NOx EL: gkW-hr N/A Date Issued: SEP 08 2005

Merrylin Zaw-Mon, Director Certification and Compliance Division Office of Transportation and Air Quality
Pursuant to Section 213 of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. section 7547) and 40 CFR 90, and subject to the terms and conditions prescribed in those provisions, this certificate of conformity is hereby issued for the following small nonroad engine family, more fully described in the documentation required by 40 CFR 90 and produced in the stated model year. This certificate of conformity covers only those new small nonroad engines which conform in all material respects to the design specifications that applied to those engines described in the documentationrequired by 40 CFR Part90 and which are produced during the model year stated on this certificate. This certificate of conformity does not cover small nonroad engines imported prior to the effectivedate of the certificate. It is a term of this certificate that the manufacturer shall consent to all inspections described in 40 CFR 90.126 and 90.506 and authorized in a warrant or court order. Failure to comply with the requirements of such a warrant or court order may lead to revocation or suspension of this certificate for reasons specified in 40 CFR Part90. It is also a term of this certificate that this certificate may be revoked or suspended or rendered void ab initio for other reasons specified in 40 CFR Part90. This certificate does not cover small nonroad engines sold, offered for sale, or introduced, or delivered for introduction, into commerce in the U.S. prior to the effective date of the certificate.

26

Owner’s Manual

APA Parts No. APG3535-B-01-JD APG3535-B-02-JD APG3535-B-03-JD APG3535-B-04-JD APG3535-B-05-JD APG3535-B-06-JD APG3535-B-07-JD APG3535-B-08-JD APG3535-B-09-JD APG3535-B-10-JD APG3535-B-11-JD APG3535-B-12-JD APG3535-B-13-JD APG3535-B-14-JD APG3535-B-15-JD APG3535-B-16-JD

Parts No. JF200-B-01 JF168-B-02 JF168-B-03 JF168-B-04 JF168-B-05 JF168-B-06 JF168-B-07 JF168-B-08 JF168-B-09 JF168-B-10 JF168-B-11 JF168-B-12 JF168-B-13 JF168-B-14 JF168-B-15 JF168-B-16
îç

Description CRANK CASE OIL LEVEL SWITCH ASSY. GOVERNOR GEAR ASSY. GOVERNOR SLIDER ROCKER LOCK PIN (8mm) FLANGE BOLT (M6 20) DRAIN PLUG BOLT SLIDER WASHER (6mm) DRAIN PLUG WASHER (10.2mm) GOVERNOR HOLDER CLIP BALL BEARING (6205) TPI OIL SEAL ( 25 O-RING (14mm) FLANGE NUT (M10) GOVERNOR GEAR (6mm) 41.25 6)

íëððÉ Ð®±°¿²» Ù»²»®¿¬±®

APA Parts No. APG3535-E-01-JD APG3535-E-02-JD APG3535-E-03-JD APG3535-E-04-JD APG3535-E-05-JD APG3535-E-06-JD

Parts No. JF168-E-01 JF200-E-02 JF168-E-03 JF168-E-04 JF168-E-05 JF168-E-06

Description PISTON RING SET PISTON PISTON PIN CONNECTING ROD ASSY. CONNECTION ROD BOLT PISTON PIN CLIP 18mm

íî

3500W Propane Generator

APA Parts No. APG3535-G-01-JD APG3535-G-02-JD APG3535-G-03-JD APG3535-G-04-JD APG3535-G-05-JD APG3535-G-06-JD APG3535-G-07-JD APG3535-G-08-JD APG3535-G-09-JD APG3535-G-10-JD APG3535-G-11-JD APG3535-G-12-JD APG3535-G-13-JD

Parts No. JF168-G-01 JF168-G-02 JF168-G-03 JF168-G-04 JF168-G-05 JF168-G-06 JF168-G-07 JF168-G-08 JF168-G-09 JF168-G-10 JF168-G-11 JF168-G-12 JF200-G-13

Description RECOIL STARTER ASSY. SETTING SCREW RATCHET GUIDE FRICTION SPRING STARTER RATCHET RATCHET SPRING RECOIL STARTER REEL RECOIL STARTER SPRING RECOIL STARTER CASE COMP. RECOIL STARTER ROPE STARTER GRIP FLANGE BOLT (M6 8) RECOIL STARTER SPACER

íì

3500W Propane Generator

APA Parts No. APG3535-I-01-JD APG3535-I-02-JD APG3535-I-03-JD APG3535-I-04-JD APG3535-I-05-JD APG3535-I-06-JD APG3535-I-07-JD APG3535-I-08-JD APG3535-I-09-JD APG3535-I-10-JD APG3535-I-11-JD APG3535-I-12-JD APG3535-I-13-JD

Parts No. JF168-I-01 JF200-I-02B JF168-I-03 JF200LPG-I-01 JF168-I-05 JF200LPG-I-02 JF200LPG-I-03 JF200LPG-I-04 JF200LPG-I-05 JF200LPG-I-06 JF200LPG-I-07 JF200LPG-I-08 JF200LPG-I-09

Description INTAKE PIPE GASKET CARBURETOR INSULATING PLATE CARBURETOR PAPER GASKET MIXER CARBURETOR SPACER COMP CHOKE LEVER COMP INTAKE TIE-IN MAGNETIC VALVE HIGH PRESSURE PIPE DECOMPRESSION VALVE LOW PRESSURE PIPE TUBE CLIP AIRPROOF GASKET

íê

Owner’s Manual

APA Parts No. APG3535-L-01-JD APG3535-L-02-JD APG3535-L-03-JD APG3535-L-04-JD APG3535-L-05-JD APG3535-L-06-JD

Parts No. JF168-O-01A JF168-O-02 JF200-O-03 JF168-O-04 JF168-O-05 JF168-O-06

Description FLYWHEEL COMP. COOLING FAN STARTER PULLEY FLYWHEEL NUT IGNITION COIL ASSY. FLANGE BOLT (M6 5)

íç

Owner’s Manual

APA Parts No. APG3535-N-01-JD APG3535-N-02-JD APG3535-N-03-JD APG3535-N-04-JD APG3535-N-05-JD APG3535-N-06-JD APG3535-N-07-JD APG3535-N-08-JD APG3535-N-09-JD APG3535-N-10-JD

Parts No. JF200 LPG-I-04 JD3500LPG-B-01 JD6500BST-E-04 JD3500LPG-B-02 JD6500BST-E-08 JD3500LPG-B-03 JD6500BST-E-05 JD6500BST-E-06 JD3500LPG-B-04 JD6500BST-E-09

Description MAGNETIC VALVE ENGINE SWITCH ASSY. VOLTMETER ASSY. CIRCUIT BREAKER 120V/240V RECEPTACLE(L14-30) RELAY 120V RECEPTACLE(Ru-22) CIRCUIT BREAKER DIRECTCURRENTRECEPTACLE EARTH TERMINAL SET

ìï

3500W Propane Generator

APA Parts No. APG3535-O-01-JD APG3535-O-02-JD APG3535-O-03-JD APG3535-O-04-JD APG3535-O-05-JD APG3535-O-06-JD APG3535-O-07-JD APG3535-O-08-JD

Parts No. JD3500LPG-C-01 JD3000-B-02 JD3000-B-03 JD3500LPG-C-02 JD3500LPG-C-03 JD3500LPG-C-04 JD3500LPG-C-05 JD3500LPG-C-06

Description FRAME COMP. BOTTOM RUBBER FLANGE NUT (M8) ARC COVER FLANGE BOLT (M6X12) FLANGE NUT (M6) COPING FIX FRAME

ìî

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful