You are on page 1of 29

Oki Data CONFIDENTIAL

PRINTING SOLUTIONS

C5500/C5800
&
C6000/C6100
Spare Parts
Illustration Manual
080107B

Oki Data CONFIDENTIAL

Parts Layout (C5500/C5800)


1

5
55


51
53

3
38

4


8

10
54

11

1

3
1
43
13

14

15

3

0
1



34

4
33
40
1

1

50

18
48

41

4
44
35

4

31

3
Air flow
4

3

4
3


4
1

3

45
5
5




8
30



C5800Ldn_C5500n

No.

Parts No.

1
2
13 43131301
14 42626501
15
16
17
18 43131001
19
20 43024701
43024721
21
22 43076202
43076203
23
24
25 43031601
26
27
28
29 42088801
30 42089001
31
32 43077403
33
34
35
36
37
38 43295201
42143104
39 43289101
40
41 42997801
42
43 42605201
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53 43396801
43396802
54
55
56
57
58
59
60

Name
Top Cover Assy(B)
Top Cover Assy(B)
Control Panel AssyB)
Control Panel AssyB)
Board-PRY
Sensor-Assy-Color-Regist
Cover-Driver
Cover-Assy-SideR
Plate-Shield-A (GDI)
Print Engine Controller PWB PRX
TW-VF/SMCD12-40-1.0
Controler Board CU (GDI)
(Board SP1)
Controler Board CU (GDI)
(Board SP1)
Plate Assy-Side R
Eject-Assy
Eject-Assy
Base-Assy
Plate Assy-Side L
Power Unit High Voltage
CONN High Voltage
Cover-SideL
Cassette Assy
Friction Pad Assy
Friction Pad Assy-Springs
Cover Assy-Hopping
Feeder-Unit
Plate-Driver
Gear-Idle-Belt
Plate-Lockout-ID
Cover Assy Face Up
Cover Sub Assy Rear
LED HEAD Unit 51STA
LED HEAD Unit 51MXE4
Motor FAN (80)
Guide-Cale(Pow-Low)
Power Unit (LOW Voltage)
Power Unit (LOW Voltage)
Spring Belt Fuse
Thermistor-Belt
Shaft Lift Up
Bush
Gear-LiftupL-Z32
Gear-LiftupLinkL-Z56
Plate Heat
Spring Torsion (L)
Spring Torsion (R)
Plate-Name
Plate-Name
Plate-Logo
Control Panel Sheet
Control Panel Sheet
Label-Color-ID
Label-Consumable(ODA)
CONN-Cord-flexy DP
Cup Screw (S Tight M3)
TappingScrew-B2L=10
Screw(SW+2W)
Ring

Remarks
C5800Ldn
C5500n
C5800Ldn (Frame-Assy-OP)
C5500n

Board-PU
PU-CU

C5800Ldn
C5500n
C5500n
C5800Ldn
High Voltage (43393801PK)

Rev C0 units only


Rev A0 & B0 units only
FUSER
100V
200V

C5500n
C5800Ldn
C5800Ldn (Sheet-OP-Panel)
C5500n (Sheet-OP-Panel)
PU-PRY

Oki Data CONFIDENTIAL

Parts Layout (C6000/C6100)

1
5
55


51
53

3
38

4


8

10
54

11

1

3

43
13

14

15

3
0


1

34

4

1

33
1

18

1

50
48

40
4

41

44

4

35

31

3
Air flow
4

3

4
3

45

3

4
 1

3

43
8

5



30



C6000/C6100

No.

Parts No.

1
2
13 43131301
14 42626501
15
16
17 43079101
18 43131001
19
20 55095401
42988801
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

43076203
43031601
43386402
42088801
42089001
43077404

43295201
42143104
39 43289101
40
41 42997801
42
43 42605201
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51

52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60

Name
Top Cover AssyC)
Control Panel AssyC)
Control Panel AssyC)
Board-PRY
Sensor-Assy-Color-Regist
Cover-Driver
Cover-Assy-SideR
Cover-Assy-SideR
Plate-Assy.-Shield(PCL)
Plate-Shield-A (GDI)
Print Engine Controller PWB PRX
TW-VF/SMCD12-40-1.0
Contoroler Board CU
(Board TBH)
Contoroler Board CU
(Board TBH)
Plate Assy-Side R
Eject-Assy
Base-Assy
Plate Assy-Side L
Power Unit High Voltage
CONN High Voltage
Cover-SideL
Cassette Assy
Friction Pad Assy
Friction Pad Assy-Springs
Cover Assy-Hopping
Feeder-Unit
Plate-Driver
Gear-Idle-Belt
Plate-Lockout-ID
Cover Assy Face Up
Cover Sub Assy Rear
LED HEAD Unit 51STA
LED HEAD Unit 51MXE4
Motor FAN (80)
Guide-Cale(Pow-Low)
Power Unit (LOW Voltage)
Power Unit (LOW Voltage)
Spring Belt Fuse
Thermistor-Belt
Shaft Lift Up
Bush
Gear-LiftupL-Z32
Gear-LiftupLinkL-Z56
Plate Heat
Spring Torsion (L)
Spring Torsion (R)
Plate-Name
Plate-Name
Plate-Logo
Control Panel Sheet
Label-Color-ID
Label-Consumable(ODA)
CONN-Cord-flexy DP
Cup Screw (S Tight M3)
TappingScrew-B2L=10
Screw(SW+2W)
Ring

Remarks

Board-PU
PU-CU

C6000
C6100

Rev B0 units only


Rev A0 units only
FUSER
100V
200V

C6000
C6100

PU-PRY

Oki Data CONFIDENTIAL

Top Cover Assy C5500/C5800


11
1

14

13

8
1

1

1


1

1
3

1

10
1
1

1
15
1 4

8
8
44

58

No.
1
2
3
4

Parts No.

43296001
43296201
42075001

5
42075101
6
7
8 43239001
9 43297001
10
11
12
13
14 42293101
15
16
17
18

Name
Plate Assy-Inner
Roller Assy.-Idle (FD)
Guide Assy.-Paper
Holder-Head
Holder-Head
Spring-Head
Spring-Head
Plate- Stopper
Plate-FG-Head
Plate-FG-Head
Cable-Assy.-Head
Cable-RFID
Cover-Cable
Cover-Assy.-Top (Sub)
Cover-Assy.-Top (Sub)
Top Cover
Top Cover
Cover Top Sub
Cover Top Sub
Spring Torsion (Sub)
Holder-SP (Inner)
Spring-Compression (ID)
Tapping Screw B2 L=8
Cup Screw (S Tight M3)

Remarks

C5800Ldn,C5500
C5800Ldn,C5500

C5800Ldn,C5500

C5800n,C5600n,C5500n
C5800Ldn
C5800n,C5600n,C5500n
C5800Ldn
C5800n,C5600n,C5500n
C5800Ldn

Oki Data CONFIDENTIAL

Top Cover Assy (C6000/C6100)

11
1

14

13

8
1

1

1


1

1

10

1
3

1
1

1
15
1 4

8
8
44

58

No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Parts No.

43239001
43297001
42076201

42293101

Name
Plate Assy-Inner
Roller Assy.-Idle (FD)
Guide Assy.-Paper
Holder-Head
Spring-Head
Plate- Stopper
Plate-FG-Head
Cable-Assy.-Head
Cable-RFID
Cover-Cable
Cover-Assy.-Top (Sub)
Top Cover
Cover Top Sub
Spring Torsion (Sub)
Holder-SP (Inner)
Spring-Compression (ID)
Tapping Screw B2 L=8
Cup Screw (S Tight M3)

Remarks

Oki Data CONFIDENTIAL

Control Panel Assy (C5500/C5800)


5

8


3
1

No.

Parts No.

1
2
3
4
5

43386501
43386502

6
7
8

43132501

Name
Plate-Front
Lever-Lock (Top)
Lever-Lock (Top)
Spring-Compression (Lock)
Spring-Torsion (FG)
Cover-Assy. -OP
Cover-Assy. -OP
Cover-OP-Panel
Cover-OP-Panel
Board PRP
TW VF/SMCD9-260-1.0

Remarks
C5800n,C5600n,C5500n
C5800Ldn

C5800Ldn
C5800n,C5600n,C5500n
C5800n,C5600n,C5500n
C5800Ldn
Control Panel-PU

Oki Data CONFIDENTIAL

Control Panel Assy (C6000/C6100)


5

8


3
1

No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Parts No.

43386601

43132501

Name
Plate-Front
Lever-Lock (Top)
Spring-Compression (Lock)
Spring-Torsion (FG)
Cover-Assy. -OP
Cover-Assy. -OP
Cover-OP-Panel
Board PRP
Board PRP
TW VF/SMCD9-260-1.0

Remarks

OEL,AOS

OEL,AOS
Control Panel-PU

Oki Data CONFIDENTIAL

Feeder Unit

3

13
11

1

1
15

3

10

14

1
1
5
15
8
18


14

3
3

1



1
18

1

View on Arrow A
0

No.

Parts No.

Name

1 43077602
2 42069701
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19 42135802
20
21

Cover Assy-Front
Frame Separator
Spring Separator
Lever-Release-F
Guide-Assy-Top
Shaft Assy MPT
Roller Guide
Guide Sheet Top
Feeder-Assy-Resist
Gear-Puressure
Gear-Regist-L (24-54)
Gear-Z42
Gear-Idle-MPT (26-50)
Post-Slide
Spring-Release-F
Stay-Front-L
Stay-Front-R
Res-High-Voltage
Board RSF
Cover-SNS
CONN Cord JST5P-JST5P

22

MPT Cover Assy(B)


MPT Cover Assy(C)

23

Tapping Screw B2 L=8

Remarks

Front Sensor
RSF-PU
C5800Ldn,C5800n,C5600n,
C5500n
C6100dn,C5900dn,C5800dn
,
C5700dn,C5600n

Oki Data CONFIDENTIAL

Cover Assy-Hopping


4

No.
1
2
3

Parts No.

Name
Cover Hopping
Connector (9715B-11Z02)
Tapping Screw B2 L=8

Remarks

Oki Data CONFIDENTIAL

Plate Assy-Side R

1

11

13

1
30
3
15
3

31



3

1413



1

3

0
1



18

8



4

5

5




4

1
33


3 

3

33
34

8
3

10

No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34

Parts No.
43276201
43072101
43138001
42058303
43073201
43276301

43074401
43131601

43070701
43071201
43074501
43070801

43072001
43138101
43070601
43138301

Name

Remarks

Plate-Side-R
Motor-Pulse-Liftup
Gear-Planet-Assy
Gear-Idle-Exit-Z32
CONN Cord AMP8P-AMP4PAMP Belt/IDUP Motor-PU
Bracket-Inner
Solenoid
Gear Assy-HP
Motor_Pulse_HOP
CONN Cord-AMP4P-AMP4P
HOP Motor-PU
Link-LiftUp-R
Cover-PlateR-Assy
Cover-Plate-R
Spring-Contact-TL
TW-VF-SMCD11-150-1.0
PRZ-PU
Borad-PRZ
Toner Sensor
Spring-Solenoid
Gear-LiftUp-Z83Z25
Gear-IdleLiftup-Z28
Gear-LiftupR-Z32
Gear-LiftUpLinkR-Z56
Gera-Idle-DrumZ24-102
Gear-LiftUp-Z121Z34
Stopper-GearID
Gear-Idle-Z44
Gear-Idle-Heart-Z14-32
Plate-Bracket-Outer58M
Motor-DC-ID-58M
CONN Cord AMP10P-AMP10P ID Motor-PU
Motor-DC-FU-45M
CONN Cord AMP9P-AMP9P
Fuser Motor-PU
Cup Screw (S Tight M3)
TappingScrew-B2 L=8
Screw-PSW3

Oki Data CONFIDENTIAL

Plate Assy-Side L


1

5


No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Parts No.
42060402
43276401

42611101

Name
Plate-Side-L (Caulking)
Contact-Assy
Motor-Pulse-Belt
Link-Liftup-L
Guide Assy-Side-L
Micro switch-Assy
Cup Screw (S Tight M3)

Remarks

Oki Data CONFIDENTIAL

Plate Assy-Shield

Air flow

No.
1
2
3

Parts No.
43096301
43079401
42861201

Name
Plate-Shield -A
Holder-Fan-CU
Motor FAN (40)

Remarks

Oki Data CONFIDENTIAL

Sensor Assy-Registration


8

4



10
5
11

4
3

10
11
11

No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Parts No.
42613701

42610601
42065302
42065701
42065801
43412901

Name
Plate-Sensor-C Resist
Board-PRC
GP2TCS SENSOR-Dencity
Plate_Guard-sensor
CONN Cord MOLEX5-MOLEX5
Cover-C.Resist (Adhesive)
Gear-Cover-Sensor (Rack)
Shaft-Cover-Sensor
Spring-Cover-Sensor
TW-VF/SMCD4-50
Cup Screw (S Tight M3)

Remarks
Color Regist
Density
Density-PRY

PRC-PRY

Oki Data CONFIDENTIAL

Plate Assy-Base

11

1

1
10
14

13

15

18

8

1
1

4

0




1
Air flow


5
4

3

No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Parts No.
42049703
43294902

40135301
43093701
42050701
42050801
42051001
42051101

43334801

43334901
43191301

Name
Guide Assy.-Cassette-L
Guide Assy.-Cassette-R
Connector (9715B-10Z02)
Lever-End
Photo-Interrupter
CONN Cord-JST3P-AMP3P
Celophan tape W18
Shaft-Hopping
Stopper-HP
Holder-Planet-HP
Gear-Planet (Z12)-HP
Gear-Z24-50-HP
Stopper-Z45-48-HP
Bracket-Assy.-Sub
Roller-Sub
Bush
BEARING A
Gear-Hopping (Z38)-HP
Spring-Sub
Roller Assy.-Hopping
Motor-Fan (60)PowL
Tape AL Film
Cup Screw (S Tight M3)
Pin

Remarks

Paper END
PU-Paper END
L=30mm

L=35mm

Oki Data CONFIDENTIAL

Eject Assy

1
15
1

14

1

13

10
18


5
11




3

4

No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

Parts No.
43076301

Name

43560402

Guide-Assy-Eject-L
Guide-Eject-Lower
Lever-Exit-Sensor
Spring-SNS (F/R)
Photo-Interrupter
CONN Cord-AMP3-AMP3
CONN Cord-AMP8P-AMP8P
CONN Cord-AMP2PAMP2P-JST4P
Res-High-Voltage
Spring-FG
Guide-Cable-R
Guide-Assy-Eject-U (Gray)

43560403

Guide-Assy-Eject-U

43101801
40386501
40135301
42610902
43140301
43155001
42796901

13 43101702

Guide-Eject-Upper

43101703

Guide-Eject-Upper

14 42308001
15 42308101
16
17
18

Shaft Assy-Eject (FU)


Shaft Assy-Eject (FD)
Gear-Idle-Exit (Z41)
Gear-Idle-Exit (Z58)
Roller-Sub-G.E.U.

Remarks

Exit-PRY
Fuser-TH
Heater-AC

C5500n
C6100dn,C6000,C5800dn
C5800n,C5600n,C5500n
C6100dn,C5900dn,C5800dn
C5700dn,C5600n