You are on page 1of 52

DIESEL GENERATOR

MMG35

35

ww
w

m
-p
-ll
c

co
m

PARTS MANUAL

INTRODUCTION
Before servicing this machine, make sure the engine start switch is turned to off O, the circuit breakers are open
(off, O), the emergency stop switch is closed (pushed in), and the negative (-) terminal on battery is disconnected.
Attach a DO NOT START sign to the control panel. This will notify everyone that the unit is being serviced and will
reduce the chance of someone inadvertently trying to start the unit. If the unit is connected to a remote start or transfer
switch, make sure the remote switch is also off and tagged.

WARNING
Before operating or servicing this equipment, read and understand the Magnum
Operating Manual which was included with the unit when shipped form the factory.
Failure to do so increases the risk of injury to yourself or others.

MAGNUM PRODUCTS LLC


215 Power Drive Berlin, WI 54923
U.S.A.
Phone: 920-361-4442
FAX: 920-361-4416
Toll Free: 1-800-926-9768
www.m-p-llc.com
For technical or parts QUESTIONS, please contact Magnum Products Customer Support or
Technical Support team at 920-361-4442 or toll free at 1-800-926-9768. Please have your serial
number available.
To ORDER SERVICE PARTS, please contact the dealer from which you purchased the unit, or call
Magnum Products to locate a dealer in your area.

Engine Make:__________________________________________
Engine Serial Number:___________________________________
Engine Model Number: __________________________________
Generator Make: _______________________________________
Generator Model Number: ________________________________
Generator Serial Number: ________________________________
Unit Model Number:_____________________________________
Unit Serial Number: _____________________________________

WARNING
CALIFORNIA PROPOSITION 65 WARNING:
Diesel engine exhaust and some of its constituents are known to the state of California
to cause cancer, birth defects and other reproductive harm.

TABLE OF CONTENTS
Page
INTRODUCTION ............................................................................................................................... 2
TABLE OF CONTENTS ..................................................................................................................... 3
ENCLOSURE PANELS ................................................................................................................ 4 - 5
UNIT DECALS .............................................................................................................................. 6 - 8
LUG DOOR ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................................... 9
LUG PLATE ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................................ 10
LUG BOX ASSEMBLY .................................................................................................................... 11
OUTLET PANEL ASSEMBLY ......................................................................................................... 12
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY ...................................................................................................... 13
OPERATOR PANEL ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................... 14
CIRCUIT BREAKER ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................... 15
CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................... 16 - 17
AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................ 18
EXHAUST SYSTEM ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................... 19
CABLE GUIDE BOX ........................................................................................................................ 20
FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................................ 21
ENGINE ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................................... 22 - 23
GENERATOR ASSEMBLY ...................................................................................................... 24 - 25
SKID ASSEMBLY ..................................................................................................................... 26 - 27
COOLING SYSTEM ASSEMBLY ............................................................................................. 28 - 29
ENGINE TO SKID ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................ 30 - 31
SMALL SIDE & END PANEL ASSEMBLIES ................................................................................... 32
FRONT CORNER ASSEMBLY ....................................................................................................... 33
LEFT REAR CORNER ASSEMBLY ......................................................................................... 34 - 35
RIGHT REAR CORNER ASSEMBLY ...................................................................................... 36 - 37
LEFT FRONT DOOR ASSEMBLY .................................................................................................. 38
RIGHT FRONT DOOR ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................ 39
LEFT REAR DOOR ASSEMBLY ..................................................................................................... 40
RIGHT REAR DOOR ASSEMBLY .................................................................................................. 41
END PANEL ASSEMBLIES ............................................................................................................ 42
SIDE PANEL ASSEMBLIES ............................................................................................................ 43
ROOF ASSEMBLY ................................................................................................................... 44 - 45
TRAILER ASSEMBLY - SINGLE AXLE ................................................................................... 46 - 47
TRAILER ASSEMBLY - TANDEM AXLE ................................................................................. 48 - 49
BRAKE LINES - SINGLE AXLE ...................................................................................................... 50
BRAKE LINES - TANDEM AXLE .................................................................................................... 51

ENCLOSURE PANELS

35

www m-p-llc com

11

10

35

12

www m-p-llc com

13

14

15

16

ITEM

PAGE

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Page 44
Page 43
Page 33
Page 38
Page 32
Page 43
Page 40
Page 32
Page 34
Page 42
Page 43
Page 36
Page 41
Page 39
Page 33
Page 42

1
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION
Roof panel assembly
Left top side panel assembly
Left front corner assembly
Left front door assembly
End/side panel assembly
Center panel assembly
Left rear door assembly
Side panel assembly (short)
Left rear corner assembly
Rear panel assembly
Right top side panel assembly
Right rear corner assembly
Right rear door assembly
Right front door assembly
Right front corner assembly
Front panel assembly

UNIT DECALS

PN: 22548
Decal, 2 Red Stripe

PN: 22521
Decal, Magnum Logo
PN: 22912
Decal, Number Set
MMG35 - Red

35
PN: 28695
Decal, Low Sulfer
Fuel Only

LOW OR ULTRA
LOW SULFUR
FUEL ONLY

PN: 22519
Decal, Magnum
M Medium

DANGER
GEFAHR
PELIGRO
DANGER

DIESEL

DANGER

Lock doors. Access can cause electric shock or


injury.

GEFAHR
Tren schliessen! Zugang kann elektrischen schlag
oder verletzung verursachen.

PELIGRO
Cierre las puertas. Ya que de orto modo existe el
peligro de una descarga electrica o de lesiones
personales.

DANGER
Fermer les portes dacces ou il pourrait en resulter
risque delectrocution ou accidents de personne.

WARNING
Never change switch position with engine
running. Results in damage to machine.

WARNUNG
Niemals schlter unstellen wenn motor luft.
Verursacht beschdigung des gertes.

ADVERTENCIA
Nunca cambie la posicion del interruptor al
estar marchando el motor. Ya que esto
podria conducir a daos en el equipo.

AVERTISSEMENT
Ne jamais changer la position de linterrupteur pendant que le moteur est en marche. Il
pourrait en resulter risque de dommages a
la machine.

DANGER
GEFAHR
PELIGRO
DANGER

WARNING

WARNING

WARNING

WARNUNG
ADVERTENCIA
AVERTISSEMENT

WARNUNG
ADVERTENCIA
AVERTISSEMENT

WARNUNG
ADVERTENCIA
AVERTISSEMENT

PN: 12142
Decal, Ground

Located on tongue of trailered units:

TIRE AND LOADING INFORMATION


The weight of cargo should never exceed 2268 kg or 5000 lbs.
TIRE

SIZE

FRONT ST225/75 R-15(D)

COLD TIRE PRESSURE


448kPA or 65PSI

REAR
SPARE

SEE OWNERS
MANUAL FOR
ADDITIONAL
INFORMATION

TIRE AND LOADING INFORMATION


The weight of cargo should never exceed 3176 kg or 7000 lbs.
TIRE

SIZE

COLD TIRE PRESSURE

FRONT ST205/75 R-15(C)

345kPA or 50PSI

REAR

345kPA or 50PSI

SPARE

ST205/75 R-15(C)

SEE OWNERS
MANUAL FOR
ADDITIONAL
INFORMATION

PN: 29000
Decal, Tire load ST205/75R-15 3500
PN: 29011
Decal, Tire load ST205/75R-15 (TANDEM)

Note: All safety and operating decals are located on decal sheet 23599, unless otherwise noted.

UNIT DECALS

WARNING

PN: 22521
Decal, Magnum Logo

PN: 22912
Decal, Number Set
MMG35 - Red

PN: 22548
Decal, 2 Red Stripe

WARNUNG
ADVERTENCIA
ADVERTISSEMENT

PN: 22519
Decal, Magnum
M Medium

35

DANGER

Lock doors. Access can cause electric shock or


injury.

GEFAHR
Tren schliessen! Zugang kann elektrischen schlag
oder verletzung verursachen.

PELIGRO
Cierre las puertas. Ya que de orto modo existe el
peligro de una descarga electrica o de lesiones
personales.

DANGER
Fermer les portes dacces ou il pourrait en resulter
risque delectrocution ou accidents de personne.

OPERATORS MANUAL MUST BE STORED ON MACHINE. REPLACEMENT


OPERATORS MANUAL CAN BE ORDERED THROUGH YOUR LOCAL MAGNUM
DISTRIBUTOR.
DIE BETRIEBSVORSCHRIFT MUSS AN DER MASCHINE AUFBEWAHRT WERDEN.
ZUR BESTELLUNG VON ERSATZBCHERN WENDEN SIE SICH BITTE AN IHREN
RTLICHEN MAGNUM HNDLER.
EL MANUAL DE OPERACION DEBE SER RETENIDO EN LA MAQUINA.
CONTACTE A SU DISTRIBUIDOR MAGNUM MAS CERCANO PARA PEDIR UN
EJEMPLAR ADICIONAL.
LA NOTICE DEMPLOI DOIT ETRE MUNIE SUR LA MACHINE. CONTACTER
LE DISTRIBUTEUR MAGNUM LE PLUS PROCHE POUR COMMANDER UN
EXEMPLAIRE SUPPLEMENTAIRE.

Located on
manual holder
inside door.

WARNING

WARNUNG
ADVERTENCIA
AVERTISSEMENT

Located behind
lug box door.

WARNING

Generator can automatically start


which can cause serious injury.
Disconnect battery before servicing.

WARNUNG
Aggregat kann automatisch starten
und krperliche verletzung
verursachen. Vor servicearbeit
batterie abklemmen.

ADVERTENCIA
Generador puede arrancar
automaticamente y causar lesiones
personales. Desconecte la bateria
antes de prestar servicio.

AVERTISSEMENT

Located behind
lug box door.

Generateur puet demarrer


automatiquement resultant en des
accidents de personne. Deconnecter
batterie avant tout entretien.

DANGER
GEFAHR
PELIGRO
DANGER

STARTING THE GENERATOR

STOPPING THE GENERATOR

DAS STARTEN DES GENERATORS


COMIENZO DEL GENERADOR
COMMENCEMENT DU GNRATEUR

1. TURN CONTROL SWITCH ON

DAS AUFHREN DES GENERATORS


PARADA DEL GENERADOR
ARRT DU GNRATEUR
CONTROL
ON

1. PUSH ENGINE STOP

ENGINE
STOP

CONTROL
OFF

2. PUSH ENGINE START

Located behind
lug box door.

PN: 12142
Decal, Ground

CONTROL PANEL
LIGHT

Located behind lug


box door.

INTERIOR
LIGHTS

CONTROL
ON

CONTROL
OFF

ENGINE
START

CONTROL
ON

2. TURN CONTROL SWITCH OFF

CONTROL
OFF

PN: 23846
Decal, Controller
Instructions

PN: 23597
Decal, Optional
Light Switches
PN: 23827
Decal, Controller
Switches

CAUTION
Not for use when
generator is operated
at 480 volts.

PN: 22870
Decal, Caution for
480V CSA

Note: All safety and operating decals are located on decal sheet 23599, unless otherwise noted.

UNIT DECALS

WARNING

WARNUNG
ADVERTENCIA
ADVERTISSEMENT

PN: 11275
Decal, Magnum Logo w/Web, Red Vinyl

www m-p-llc com

www m-p-llc com

Note: All safety and operating decals are located on decal sheet 23599, unless otherwise noted.

LUG DOOR ASSEMBLY


4
3

6
5
2

8
7
13

14

9
11

12
10

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

60398
20681W
20684W
18746
60237
61045
60252
60068
18893
60525
20762
18112
60269
60270

3
1
1
1
3
3
2
2
1
2
1
1
2
2

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

Screw, 10-32X.500 pan phil ss


Door, lug
Spacer, hinge - lug door
Hinge, lug door 11.125
Washer, #10 flat .495/.036 SAE
Nut, 10-32 srflg
Washer, #10 split lock
Screw, #10 - 24 x .500 pan phil
Handle, lug door
Screw,8-32X1.500 pan phil
Lock, door - 1/4 turn cam
Key, lockout switch (90)
Washer, #8 flat .433/.036
Nut, 8-32 nylock

LUG PLATE ASSEMBLY

2
6

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6

60737
65344
60048
18613
60095
60404

3
5
5
1
5
2

10

DESCRIPTION
Screw, .312-18X2.500 std hex
Lug, terminal 350MCM, drilled
Pin, roll .125 x .625
Plate, Glastic
Nut, .312-18 ser flg G5 case hard
Screw, .312-18X4.00 std hex

NOTES

LUG BOX ASSEMBLY

17

18

17

17

16

17

18

10
5

13
1

12
11

14
12

15

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

60524
22940
61091
20680W
60237
60457
60161
18936Z
60479
18989
60525
60269
15864
60270
18111
19410
60095
60285

3
1
6
1
3
3
2
1
2
1
2
4
1
2
1
1
7
7

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

Screw, 10-24X.625 pan phil


Assembly, lug door
Screw, .312-18X1.00 ser flg hex
Panel, lug box
Washer, #10 flat .495/.036 SAE
Nut, 10-24 nylock
Nut, .250-20 ser flg
Bracket, door prop
Screw, .250-20X1.000 ser flg hex
Plate - assy, lug
Screw, 8-32X1.500 pan phil
Washer, #8 flat .433/.036
Strain relief - .50 NPT watertight
Nut, 8-32 nylock
Switch, lockout (1 NO)(1 NC)
Connector, LO to grnd
Nut, .312-18 ser flg G5 case hard
Nut, .312-18 hex G5

11

OUTLET PANEL ASSEMBLY

5
4
6
3

9
6

7
14
13
A

10
11

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
A

60046
60058
20865W
18091
18092
60457
60237
18089
14130
60068
19163
18890
60269
60291
65285

14
12
1
2
2
8
8
2
2
8
1
1
2
2
1

12

12

10

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

Screw, #6 - 32 x .750 pan hd phil


Washer, split lock #6
Weldment, receptacle/panel
Breaker, 20A 240V 1-pole
Breaker, 50A 240V 2-pole
Nut, 10-24 nylock
Washer, #10 flat .495/.036 SAE
Receptacle, 120/240V 50A twist lock
Receptacle, 120V 20A GFI
Screw, 10-24X.500 pan phil
Bushing, .500 OD x .375 ID
Terminal block, 2-pos
Washer, #8 flat .433/.036
Nut, 8-36 hex
Receptacle, 120V/15A inlet

Option: Edison (5-15R) flange

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

2
1

6
5

7
2

9
10

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
-

23832W
18609
20870W
18598
60237
60457
25077
26229
60524
66199
18934

1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
4
1
1

DESCRIPTION
Panel, control
Kit, filter minder gauge
Spacer, control door
Hinge, controller panel - 18.75
Washer, #10 flat .495/.036 SAE
Nut, 10-24 nylock
Switch, toggle - S.P.S.T. 20A VAC
Kit, voltage adjustment potentiometer
Screw, 10-24X.625 pan phil
Controller, eng/gen
Potentiometer guard (not shown)

NOTES

With wire & connectors

13

OPERATOR PANEL ASSEMBLY


B

5
4

2
1

10

8
8

12

5
4

A
A
9

11
10

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
A
B

60068
Page 13
19211
60237
60457
60160
22940
19267B
20864
60009
22650W
60022
25077
23025

8
1
2
4
4
6
1
2
1
18
1
6
2
1

14

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

Screw, 10-24X.500 pan phil


Control panel assembly
Tether, cable nylon - 10.5 long
Washer, #10 flat .495/.036 SAE
Nut, 10-24 nylock
Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 30 hex ser flg
Assembly, lug door/panel
Plate, glastic bracket
Assembly, receptacle panel
Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 25 hex ser flg
Panel, control
Insert, M8 threaded
Switch, toggle - S.P.S.T. 20A VAC
Light, interior control panel

Option: Interior lights


Option: Control Panel Light

CIRCUIT BREAKER ASSEMBLY

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4

60377
65446
18747B
60270

4
1
1
4

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

Screw, 8-32X1.750 pan phil


Breaker, 125A
Bracket, breaker mounting
Nut, 8-32 nylock

15

CONTROL BOX ASSEMBLY

19

18

20
17

21

16

C
22
21

3
15
D

2
H

5
A

20

12
8
7

11
9

10
20

F
13
14

16

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J

22935B
22465
61091
18556
60406
22735
60524
60479
18557
18992
60293
60077
65442
60068
22441
60061
60396
14204
14203
60095
60457
Page 15
65461
60175
60161
60396
60061
21487
60524
60457
65326

1
1
4
1
4
1
2
2
1
1
1
3
3
6
1
2
2
1
1
6
8
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

Weldment, control box


Nut, plastic
Screw, .312-18X1.000 ser flg hex
Regulator, voltage SE 350
Screw, 8-32X1.000 pan phil
Board, governor controller - 35
Screw, 10-24X.625 pan phil
Screw, .250-20X1.000 ser flg hex
Block, terminal 2-pole
Stud, ground
Washer, .312 ext star
Nut, M8 hex jam
Transformer, current 200:5A
Screw, 10-24X.500 pan phil
Bushing, 3/0 and 4/0 cable
Nut, 10-32 hex nylock
Screw, 10-32X1.250 pan hd phil
Kit, ground bar
Block, terminal -10 pos.
Nut, .312-18 ser flg case hard
Nut, 10-24 nylock
Assy, circuit breaker
Relay, 30A dpdt 120 VAC power
Screw, .250-20X.500 ser flg hex
Nut, .250-20 ser flg
Screw, 10-23X1.250 pan phil
Nut, 10-32 nylock
Transformer, 1.13:1 1-phase 500VA
Screw, 10-24X.625 pan phil
Nut, 10-24 nylock
Charger, battery - 2 amp, 3 stage

Option: Buck transformer


Option: Buck transformer
Option: Buck transformer
Option: Buck transformer
Option: Buck transformer
Option: Buck transformer
Option: Battery charger
Option: Battery charger
Option: Battery charger

17

AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY

1
3

7
8

5
12

11

9
6
10

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

19336
22665
23095
22872
18663
22873
22967
19277
61091
22946B
60095
22874

2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1

18

DESCRIPTION
Clamp, hose - SAE 44 (2.31-3.25)
Hose, rubber 90 elbow - 2.25
Pipe, air intake
Insert, air hose reducer 2.25-3.0
Clamp, hose - SAE 60 (3.31-4.25)
Elbow, 90 deg molded rubber
Filter, air (housing & element)
Cap, dust ejector
Screw, .312-18X1.000 ser flg hex
Bracket, air filter
Nut, .312-18 ser flg case hard
Element, air filter

NOTES

EXHAUST SYSTEM ASSEMBLY

2
3
15
3

13

12

14

3
6

9
10

11

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
-

22712
22948
15550
60147
60119
60114
20886B
20887B
60206
60145
22674
22670
23092
25647
26479
19336

1
1
3
4
8
4
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
4

DESCRIPTION
Clamp, 2.75 V-band
Pipe, exhaust
Clamp, muffler 2 1/2 heavy duty
Screw, .375-16X3.500 hex hd
Washer, flat .312
Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 20 hex ser flg
Bracket, muffler - lower
Bracket, muffler - upper
Washer, split lock .375
Nut, .375-16 hex ser flg lock
Pipe, exhaust - up
Muffler, residential grade
Pipe, exhaust - fwd - 35
Cap, rain - 2.50
Sleeve, high temp - 3.00 in. - 7.58 ft.
Clalmp, hose (2.31-3.25)

NOTES
With hardware

Not shown

19

CABLE GUIDE BOX

4
1
3
2

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4

60024
60023
19201
20871B

5
5
1
1

20

DESCRIPTION
Screw, M6x1.0x25 hx ser flg
Insert, M6 threaded
Guide, cables
Panel, wire guide

NOTES

FUEL TANK ASSEMBLY

2
3
5
1
6

10

9
7

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

20571
60062
60252
22323
25496
22725
19295
19180
22578B
19778

1
5
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

Sender, fuel
Screw, 10-32X.750 pan hd phil
Washer, #10 split lock
Gasket, fuel sending unit
Fitting, strt.750MNPTX1.000 barb
Fitting, 1.50MNPT x .750FNPT
Fitting, .250MNPTx.250 barb 90 deg.
Fitting, .375 NPTx.312 hose barb
Tank, fuel - 74 gal
Nipple, pipe - 2.00NPT x 4.00

21

ENGINE ASSEMBLY
1

A
B

C
4

5
2

19
37

33

20

30

29

36
35
15
34

14

31
13

22

28
21
10
11
12

23
16

24

32

25

17
26
18

22

27

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
A
B
C
D

26270
23105
23106
22690
22331
18106
23099
26734
22624B
61093
61095
61096
60489
60194
60193
22788
18085
61104
23107
22662
22596
60715
19467
19307
60438
19279
50201
22623B
60072
60369
60381
60502
22848B
18081
60523
60161
23145
23144
23146
25931
22866
23391

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
6
6
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

Alternator, engine - 35/55


Starter, engine - 4024/5030
Cap, oil fill/dipstick - 4024/5030
Sensor, coolant temp. - M18 x 1.5
Fitting, .125NPT X 45 deg street - brs
Sensor, oil pressure
Sensor assy, mag pick-up
Engine, Deere 4024TF281
Weldment, lft engine mount
Nut, .500-13 hex G8
Washer, .500 split lock
Washer, .500 flat 1.375/.110 hard
Screw, M16 x 40 hex HD
Washer, split lock M16
Washer, flat M16
Mount, rubber shock 350 lbs.
Washer, snubber 2.00 O.D. - 51 ID
Screw, .500-13X5.500 std hex G8
Belt, fan - 4024
Spacer, fan - 35/55
Fan, engine - MMG35 18.00
Screw, M8 x 1.25 x 80 hex hd
Seal, M22
Fitting, .500FNPT X M22X1.5 brass
Nipple, pipe, .500NPT x close
Valve, ball 90 - .50 NPT
Hose, coolant - .625 I.D.
Weldment, rht engine mount
Screw, M12 x 25 hx ser flg
Washer, ext star lock M12
Screw, M16X50 hx hd
Fitting, .500MNPT X .625 hose barb
Bracket, ignition solenoid
Relay, ignition solenoid (12V-65A)
Screw, .250-20X.875 ser flg case hard
Nut, .250-20 ser flg G5
Filter, fuel - 4024/5030
Filter, oil - 4024/5030
Fitting, 90-.250MNPTX.375FNPT brs
Fitting, strt-.375NPTX.625 barb
Fitting, strt-.125FNPTXM14X1.5
Fitting, strt-.375FNPTX.125MNPT brs

Not shown
Option: coolant heater
Option: coolant heater
Option: coolant heater
Option: coolant heater

Note: Engine and generator parts used in all Magnum Products LLC equipment carry the Original Equipment
Manufacturer (OEM) warranty unless otherwise stated. OEM warranty parts must be purchased through an OEM
dealer. Please contact Magnum Products LLC with questions.

23

GENERATOR ASSEMBLY
1

8
7

16

14

30

15

10

29
13

12

18
7
19

28

5
6

11

12
17

19

10

16
20
9

18
21
22
23
B

27

24
25
26

32

33

24

31

ITEM

PART

QTY

DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
A

22101B
19056
65481
60725
60237
60318
60023
22103B
19045
65491
60457
65456
22815B
60175
60161
60135
60524
60161
22283
22285B
61093
60204
60670
22788
18085
61094
22616
22102B
19055
22284B
60698
60717
60055
65691

1
1
2
2
2
2
8
1
2
12
4
1
1
4
4
8
4
4
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
8
8
8
1

Panel, generator box top


Seal, generator box (top)
Block, terminal - 6 pos.
Screw, 8-32X2.500 pan head slot
Washer, #10 flat .495/.036 SAE
Nut, 8-32 hex
Insert, M6 threaded
Panel, rear generator box
Seal, generator box
Plug, hole .281 X .06 th black
Nut, 10-24 nylock G5
Switch, phase selector - 63A, 3-pos.
Bracket, phase switch
Screw, .250-20X.500 ser flg hex
Nut, .250-20ser flg
Screw, M6-1.00X20 ser flg hex G8.8
Screw, 10-24X.625 pan phil
Nut, .250-20 ser flg
Bolt, flex sandwich mount
Panel, side generator box
Nut, .500-13 hex G8
Washer, split lock .500 hvy lb
Washer, .500 flat 1.060/.110 lb
Mount, rubber shock 350 lbs.
Washer, snubber - 2.00 O.D. .51 I.D.
Screw, .500-13X3.500 std hex G8
Generator, 283PSL1707
Panel, front generator box
Seal, generator box
Panel, side generator box
Washer, flat .375 uss SS
Screw, .375-16X.750 soc hd C.S.
Screw, M10-1.25X35 std hex G10.9LB
Switch, phase - 63A, 4-pos (Y,y,D,Z)

28503B

Bracket, phase switch - 4-pos (YyDZ)

22865

Generator, 284CSL1542

NOTES

Option: 4 Pos. Voltage Selector


Switch
Option: 4 Pos. Voltage Selector
Switch
Option: Super Start (not shown)

Note: Engine and generator parts used in all Magnum Products LLC equipment carry the Original Equipment
Manufacturer (OEM) warranty unless otherwise stated. OEM warranty parts must be purchased through an OEM
dealer. Please contact Magnum Products LLC with questions.

25

SKID ASSEMBLY
1
3

5
7

2
2

6
5 4

9
8

5
C

21
2

11
10
12

13
11

13

15

14

14

17

16
20

16

18
A
19

26

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
A
B
C
D
-

22925B
61101
61093
60204
61096
22945B
22924B
60065
65407
60662
60135
22614B
60022
65448
22740B
65449
26589B
18301
60316
22578B
18394
24486B
22881B
23528B
11947
22878B

1
18
14
14
14
1
2
4
2
4
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
1

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

Weldment, lift channel


Screw, .500-13X1.5 std hex G8 lb
Nut, .500-13 hex G8
Washer, split lock .500
Washer, .500 flat 1.375/.110 hard
Weldment, lifting eye bracket
Weldment, lift support
Screw, M12X40 hex ser flg
Light, clearance marker - amber
Rivet, .156 dia X .375 - .500 grip alum
Screw, M6 x 1.0 x 20 hex ser flg
Weldment, skid
Insert, M8 threaded
Light, stop/turn/tail waterproof right
Bracket, rear light right side
Light, stop/turn/tail waterproof left
Bracket, rear light left side
Hose, fuel fill
Clamp, hose SAE 32
Tank, fuel - 74 gal. (35)
Plug, .500NPT X hex socket
Tank, fuel (24 HR D.W.)
Skid, fork pocket
Bracket, interior light
Light, interior with switch
Tank, fuel 94 gal (36 hr run)

Option
Option
Option
Option
Option (Not shown)

27

COOLING SYSTEM ASSEMBLY

1
30

15

26

28

5
29

19

27

20
23

19
19

22

25

3
2

28

8
10

18

16
17

21

24

14 11

12

13

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

60119
60271
60168
23129B
60022
23342B
60135
60518
19714
23134
19726
18301
19726
60144
22626
23069
19280
19168
60660
22751
23209
60161
60175
22661B
22660B
22376
60023
60505
22628
65592

6
6
6
1
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

Washer, .312 flat .875/.070


Washer, .312 split lock
Screw, .312-18X.750 std hex
Panel, bulkhead
Insert, M8 threaded
Bracket, overflow jug 3.5 qt.
Screw, M6-1.00X20 ser flg hex G8.8
Screw, .250-20X1.5 std hex full thread
Cap, overflow bottle
Jug, overflow 3.5 qt.
Clamp, overflow bottle
Hose, overflow
Clamp, overflow bottle
Nut, .250-20 nylock
Radiator
Fitting, 90-.375MNPT brs
Valve, ball 90 - .375 NPT
Hose assy, rad drain .375 x 20, 30R7
Clamp, hose -CT250 1.75-2.625
Hose, radiator upper
Hose, radiator lower
Nut, .250-20 hex ser flg
Screw, .250-20X.500 hex ser flg
Panel, fan guard left
Panel, fan guard right
Cap, radiator
Insert, M6 threaded
Nut, U-Clip - .312-18 long type
Shroud, radiator
Sensor, low coolant (GEMS)

29

ENGINE TO SKID ASSEMBLY

2
4
J

A
C

B
15
14

8
10
11
F

12
9

16
13
8

30

ITEM

PART

QTY

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J

19042
60018
60064
60177
22970
15073
19177
14216
18394
60820
14682
14145
50018
19338
50019
60353
60036
21489
23178B
60135
60009
60020
25914
50201
60365

1
3
3
8
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
1
3.25 ft.
1
1
4
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
4

Strap, braided ground - 10


Screw, M10 x 1.25 x 20 hx ser flg
Nut, M10 hex ser flg lock
Screw, M10-1.50X30 std hx G10.9 ZB
Cable, red battery 50
Cable, batt - 4 AWG X 24 blk 7/16 lug
Hose, fuel pick-up, .312 ID x 18.00
Clamp, hose SAE 04 (.21-.62) mini
Fitting, plug-.500NPT X hex
Bolt, J - .250-20 X 9.00
Bracket, battery hold down
Battery tray
Hose, fuel - .312 ID 50 PSI SAE 30R7
Clamp, hose SAE 16 (.68-1.50)
Hose, 1.00 - fuel 20R3 D-2
Screw, .375-16X1.000 hex flg
Nut, M6 hex ser flg lock
Battery disconnect switch - 500A cont.
Bracket, battery disconnect
Screw, M6X1.0X20 hex ser flg
Screw, M8X1.25X25 hex ser flg
Nut, M8 hex ser flg lock
Coolant heater 150ci or less 120V 500W
Hose, coolant - .625 I.D.
Clamp, hose - SAE 010 (.56-1.06)

Option: Battery disconnect


Option: Battery disconnect
Option: Battery disconnect
Option: Battery disconnect
Option: Battery disconnect
Option: Battery disconnect
Option: Coolant heater
Option: Coolant heater
Option: Coolant heater

31

SMALL SIDE & END PANEL ASSEMBLIES

3
4

2
1

5
4

6
1

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6

20916Z
20930
20888W
60268
20898W
20931

3
6
6
6
1
1

DESCRIPTION
Bracket, prop rod
Foam, small panel
Panel, small (ALU)
Rivet, .188 dia x .126 to .250 grip
Panel, small (left rear) (ALU)
Foam, small panel

Note: See pages 4 and 5 for orientation of enclosure parts.

32

NOTES

FRONT CORNER ASSEMBLY

5
6
8

3
7

10
11

12

4
3
12
11

13

10

8
4

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

22782W
60505
20932
60022
22827
22832
22781W
61066
18462
60243
60271
60285
18460

1
12
2
8
1
1
1
8
2
8
8
8
2

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

Panel, left front corner


Nut, U-clip .312-18 long type
Foam, corner common
Insert, M8 threaded
Foam, left front corner
Insulation, front right
Panel, right front corner
Screw, .312-18X1.0 carr sqr 316 SS
Hinge, left (female)
Washer, .250 flat .735/.060
Washer, .312 split lock
Nut, .312-18 hex
Hinge, right (female)

Note: See pages 4 and 5 for orientation of enclosure parts.

33

LEFT REAR CORNER ASSEMBLY

1
1
3
2
5

19

8
9
13

14
10

15
16

11
12

13
9

17

8
18

34

20

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

60505
20798
20677W
20932
20857W
60268
18648
60850
60067
19238
18666B
18506
60457
60285
60271
60243
18460
61066
20804
60022

5
1
1
1
1
4
1
7
7
1
1
1
7
4
4
4
2
4
1
2

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

Nut, U-clip .312-18 long type


Foam, small duct
Duct, rear air
Foam, corner common
Panel, left rear side - sml (ALU)
Rivet, .188 dia SS
Cap, fuel fill w/gasket
Screw, 10-24X.75 pan phil
Washer, flat #10X.06thk SS
Gasket, fuel fill
Weldment, filler tube & flange
Port, fuel fill
Nut, 10-24 nylock
Nut, .312-18 hex
Washer, .312 split lock
Washer, .250 flat .735/.060
Hinge, right (female)
Screw, .312-18X1.0 carr sqr 316 SS
Foam, small duct side
Insert, M8 threaded

Note: See pages 4 and 5 for orientation of enclosure parts.

35

RIGHT REAR CORNER ASSEMBLY

9
10

11

4
6

36

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

22550
22816W
20932
60505
20856W
60268
18462
60285
60271
60243
61066

1
1
1
5
1
6
2
4
4
4
4

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

Switch, emergency stop 2NO/1NC


Panel, emergency stop
Foam, corner common
Nut, u-clip .312-18 long type
Panel, right rear side - sm (ALU)
Rivet, .188 SS
Hinge, left (female)
Nut, .312-18 hex G5
Washer, .312 split lock
Washer, .250 flat .735/.060
Screw, .312-18X1.0 carr sqr 316 SS

Note: See pages 4 and 5 for orientation of enclosure parts.

37

LEFT FRONT DOOR ASSEMBLY

10
1
3

4
11
1

6
5
8

12

13

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

60268
20952B
20969
18900ZC
60285
60271
60243
20916Z
20907W
22497
18459
61066
60048

18
2
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
2
4
1

38

DESCRIPTION
Rivet, .188 dia SS
Brace, door small
Foam, door front small
Rod, door prop
Nut, .312-18 hex
Washer, .312 split lock
Washer, .250 flat .735/.060
Bracket, prop rod
Panel, front - small
Latch, T-handle - lft cw lock
Hinge, left (male)
Screw, .312-18X1.0 carr sqr 316 SS
Roll pin, .125 x .625

NOTES

RIGHT FRONT DOOR ASSEMBLY

1
15

6 7
8

1
9
10
11

12
1
13

14
1
5

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

60268
18715
20952B
20969
21033W
60285
60271
60243
18461
61066
18900ZC
60048
20916Z
22498
60231

18
1
2
1
1
4
4
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
4

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

Rivet, .188 dia x .126 x .250 SS


Holder, manual (plastic)
Brace, door small
Foam, door front - small
Panel, door front rht
Nut, .312-18 hex
Washer, .312 split lock
Washer, .250 flat .735/.060
Hinge, right (male)
Screw, .312-18X1.0 carr sqr 316 SS
Rod, door prop
Roll pin, .125 x .625
Bracket, prop rod
Latch, T-handle - rht ccw lock
Rivet, .188 dia X .375 to .500 grip

39

LEFT REAR DOOR ASSEMBLY

12

11
10

9
8

13

5
7
1

2
4
1
3

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

60268
22498
20908W
20970
18900ZC
20916Z
60048
61066
18461
60243
60271
60285
20953B

18
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
4
4
2

40

DESCRIPTION
Rivet, .188 dia X .126 to X .250 grip
Latch, T-handle - rht ccw lock
Door, rear - small
Foam, door rear - small
Rod, door prop
Bracket, prop rod
Roll pin, .125 x .625
Screw, .312-18X1.0 carr sqr 316 SS
Hinge, right (male)
Washer, .250 flat .735/.060
Washer, .312 split lock
Nut, .312-18 hex G5
Brace, door - small

NOTES

RIGHT REAR DOOR ASSEMBLY

1
6
7

8
3
4
9
5

10

11

12
15

13
16
17

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17

21370Z
60048
60457
60237
21369W
23511
23512
20971
20909W
22497
60268
60850
18459
61066
60285
60271
60243

1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
4
4
4
4

DESCRIPTION

14

NOTES

Rod, door prop


Roll pin, .125 x .625
Nut, 10-24 nylock G5
Washer, #10 flat .495/.036 SAE
Bracket, door prop
Gasket, control door
Window, control door
Foam, door control - small
Door, control small
Latch, T-handle - lft cw lock
Rivet, .188 dia X .126 to X .250 grip
Screw, 10-24X.750pan phil G2
Hinge , left (male)
Screw, .312-18X1.0 carr sqr 316 SS
Nut, .312-18 hex
Washer, .312 split lock
Washer, .250 flat .735/.060

41

END PANEL ASSEMBLIES

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6

60268
20877W
22730W
20933
20875W
20936

9
1
1
1
1
1

42

DESCRIPTION
Rivet, .188 dia x .126to x .250 grip
Panel , rear
Duct, rear
Foam, rear duct
Panel, front
Foam, front panel

NOTES

SIDE PANEL ASSEMBLIES

1
9

1
2

3
3

8
4

5
6

7
6

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

60505
20926
20906W
20891W
20929
20896W
60022
20890W
20925

8
1
2
1
2
2
4
1
1

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

Nut, U-clip .312-18 long type


Foam, top side left
Bracket, side stiffener
Panel, top side left
Foam, center side
Panel, center side
Insert, M8 threaded
Panel, top side right
Foam, top side right

Note: See pages 4 and 5 for orientation of enclosure parts.

43

ROOF ASSEMBLY

7
8

13

10
11
12

44

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

60532
22936B
23096W
22829
22833
25053W
60507
60452
60527
60248
60249
23361
15425

4
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
1
2

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

Screw, .750-10X3.000 std hex G8


Bracket, lifting eye
Panel , roof
Foam, rear roof
Foam, front roof
Panel, back access
Screw, .312-18X1.0 std hex 316 SS
Washer, flat .313 x 1.125 SS
Washer, .750 flat 1.500/.125 hardened
Washer, .750 split lock
Nut, .750-10 hex G8 lb
Insulation, ceramic roof
Nut, .312-18 cage

45

TRAILER ASSEMBLY - SINGLE AXLE


16

15

15

19
2

10

14

16

13

15

18

11
12

G
16

11
12
13

17

9
22

21
15

23
19

15

19
20

24

25

26 27

28
30

33
34

31

29
32

35
38
37

46

36

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
J
K
L
M
N
O
P

60140
60386
22743B
60179
60504
19637
24811B
60503
24691B
60383
60247
60248
15293
22340
60309
60307
61010
23205
60659
23367
24812B
23256
23254
15103
11254
11253
40956
11276
18358
40954
12307
60674
11277
11280
15540
60096
26441
11278
19379B
24304
11032
12235B
19417
19518
19519
19335B
60239
60180
60240
40529
24824B
12311
40765
40764
26443
26442
19421
19422

8
16
2
8
6
4
1
6
1
6
6
6
6
2
14
7
7
1
7
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
10
4
2
2
10
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1

DESCRIPTION
Nut, .375-16 hex hd
Washer, flat .375
Fender, single wheel
Screw .375-16X.750 hex hd
Nut, .562-18 hex shackle lock
Plate, shackle bracket
Weldment, trailer chassis
Screw, .562-18 hex shackle
Brace, tongue shipping
Screw, .750-10X1.500 hex hd
Washer, flat .750
Washer, split lock .750
Nut, .750-10 hex
Bushing, 1.00 OD X .75 ID
Washer, flat .500
Nut, .500-13 hex nylock
Clamp, tubing - .375 heavy duty
Harness, trailer
Screw, .500-13X5.000 hex hd
Chain, safety - 7,800 lbs rated
Weldment, flip tongue
Pin, jack - 2000lb tube mounted
Jack, 3000lb top wind - tube mtd.
Coupler, 2.00 ball/3.00 channel
Plug, grease cap - for zerk
Cap, grease - with rubber plug 3500lb
Outer bearing
Hub w/races 3500lb
Single (3500lb), no brakes
Inner bearing
Bearing seal DL350
Stud, wheel - .500-20 GR8
U-bolt 3500lb
Leaf spring 3500lb
Wheel, ST205/75R15, 1820#-6 PR
Nut, .500-20 wheel lug
1/2-20 Clear-zinc plated U-bolt nut
Tie-plate 3500lb
Weldment, hitch 4 pos.
Actuator, hyd surge - 2 ball, 6000 lb
Weldment, lun. ring - 3.0ID/3.0 tongue
Weldment, spare tire holder
Breakaway Kit
Coupler, 2.00 ball
Coupler, 2.31 ball
Hitch, pintle eye - 3.00 ID
Screw, .625-11x5.000 hex hd
Washer, flat .625
Nut, .625-11 hex nylock
Actuator, hyd surge brake 7500lb
Weldment, flip tongue
Brake drum - 10" 5 on 4.5"
10" surge free-backing brake assy RH
10" surge free-backing brake assy LH
10" electric brake assembly kit, RH
10" electric brake assembly kit, LH
Axle, 3500lb hydraulic
Axle, 3500lb electric

NOTES

Non-adjustable

Non-adjustable

Option: adjustable hitch, elec


Option: non-adjustable
Option: non-adjustable
Option
Option
Option: adjustable
Option: adjustable
Option: adjustable
Option: adjustable
Option: adjustable
Option: adjustable
Option: adjustable actuator, hyd
Option: for adj. actuator/hitch
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option
Option

47

TRAILER ASSEMBLY - TANDEM AXLE


14

20

15

44 43

15
19
43
42

41

2
10

11

14

12
13

6
7

1
9

21

11

15

7
12
13 22

17 16
E

15
14

25

19
A

15
23

19
15

18
D

24

26

27

28

29

30
34
32
35

31
33

36

40
39
37
36

37

48

37

38

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

22976B
60140
60386
60179
24789B
60503
60504
19637
40545
60383
60247
60248
15293
60307
60416
23205
16143
23367
60659
40529
22340
23256
23254
24691B
24824B
11254
11253
40956
12311
40765
40764
26443
26442
40954
12307
60674
11277
11280
19421
19422
15540
60096
26441
11278
19335B
60239
60180
60240
24812B
19379B
24304
19417
12235B
19519
19518

2
10
20
10
1
14
14
8
2
6
12
6
6
5
4
1
5
2
7
1
4
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
20
8
4
2
2
4
20
16
4
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
A
B
C
D
E
F
G

DESCRIPTION
Weldment, fender tandem
Nut, .375-16 hx hd
Washer, flat .375
Screw, .375-16X.750 hx hd
Weldment, trailer
Screw, .562-18 hx shackle
Nut, .562-18 hx shackle lock
Plate, shackle bracket
Equalizer, tandem axle
Screw, .750-10X1.500 hx hd
Washer, flat .750
Washer, split lock .750
Nut, .750-10 hx
Nut, .500-13 hx nylock
Washer, flat .500
Harness, trailer
Clamp, tubing - .500
Chain, safety
Screw, hx hd
Actuator, hyd surge brake
Bushing, 1.00 OD X .75 ID
Pin, jack - 2000lb tube mtd
Jack, top wind - 2000 lb. tube mtd
Brace, tongue shipping
Weldment, flip tongue
Plug, grease cap - for zerk
Cap, grease
Outer bearing
Brake drum - 10" 5 on 4.5"
10" Surge brake assy RH
10" Surge brake assy LH
10" Electric brake assy rht
10" Electric brake assy lft
Inner bearing
Bearing seal DL350
Stud, wheel - .500-20 GR8
U-bolt 3500lb
Leaf spring 3500lb
Axle, 3500lb hydraulic
Axle, 3500lb electric
Wheel, ST205/75R15, 1820#-6 PR
Nut, .500-20 wheel lug
1/2-20 U-bolt nut
Tie plate, 3500 lb
Coupler, lunette ring - 3 ID
Screw, hx hd
Washer, flat .625
Nut, .625-11 hx nylock
Weldment, flip tongue
Weldment, hitch 4 pos.
Actuator, hyd surge brake
Breakaway Kit
Weldment, spare tire holder
Coupler, 2.31 ball
Coupler, 2.00 ball

NOTES

Adjustable

For adjustable actuator/hitch

Option
Option

Option

For adjustable actuator/hitch

Option: non-adj actuator/hitch


Option: adjustable hitch, elec
Option: 2 ball
Option
Option
Option: adjustable
Option: adjustable

49

BRAKE LINES - SINGLE AXLE

2
4

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6

24688
40495
40494
19252
61028
61010

1
1
1
1
1
1

50

DESCRIPTION
Hose, brake - .188 X 136 male/male
Line, brake - .188 x 20.00
Line, brake - .188 X 30.00
Fitting, .188 - T w/bracket, all female
Clamp, 2.50 lt duty (U-bolt & saddle)
Clamp, .375 heavy duty .375 bolt

NOTES

BRAKE LINES - TANDEM AXLE

2
3

3
2

4
5

1
6

ITEM

PART

QTY

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

24688
40494
40817
19252
40495
61028
61010

1
2
2
3
2
2
2

DESCRIPTION

NOTES

Hose, brake - .188 X 136.00 male/male


Line, brake - .188 X 30.00
Hose, brake - .188 X 33.00 male/male
Fitting, .188 - T w/bracket all female
Line, brake - .188 x 20.00
Clamp, 2.50 lt duty (U-bolt & saddle)
Clamp, .375 heavy duty .375 bolt

51

REV: M
PART NO: 22855
12.28.09