P.O. Box 31567 • Tucson Arizona 85751-1567 • U.S.A.

• MANUFACTURING • SALES • SERVICE •
FOR WARRANTY OR SERVICE, CONTACT THE NEAREST McCULLOCH AUTHORIZED SERVICE CENTER
LISTED UNDER ‘SAWS’ IN YOUR TELEPHONE DIRECTORY YELLOW PAGES.
IF FURTHER ASSISTANCE IS REQUIRED, CALL THIS TOLL-FREE HOT LINE.
PLEASE REFERENCE YOUR MODEL AND SERIAL NUMBER.

1-800-521-8559
MONDAY - FRIDAY - 6:00 AM - 4:30 PM (MST)
www.mccullochpower.com

USE ONLY

GENUINE

McCULLOCH
REPLACEMENT
PARTS

MODEL NAME
MS1635AV
MS1838AV
EAGER BEAVER 2116
EAGER BEAVER 2116
EAGER BEAVER 2116
EAGER BEAVER 2116
EAGER BEAVER 2116
EAGER BEAVER 2316
EAGER BEAVER 2316
EAGER BEAVER 2318
EAGER BEAVER 2318
EAGER BEAVER 2318
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3816
MAC 3816
MAC 3816
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MACCAT 16
MACCAT 18
MACCAT 18
MACCAT 18
MACCAT 18
MACCAT 18
MACCAT SUPER 16
MACCAT SUPER 16
MACCAT SUPER 18
MACCAT SUPER 18
MACCAT SUPER 18
MACCAT SUPER 18
MACCAT SUPER 18
PROMAC 3205
PROMAC 3505
PROMAC 3505
PROMAC 3505
PROMAC 3505
PROMAC 3805
PROMAC 3805
PROMAC 3805
PROMAC 3805
SILVER EAGLE 2116
SILVER EAGLE 2116
SILVER EAGLE 2116
SILVER EAGLE 2116
SILVER EAGLE 2318
SILVER EAGLE 2318
SILVER EAGLE 2318

(†)SERIAL
NUMBER
PREFIX
11-/2111-/21111111-/2111-/21-/22111111-/2111-/2111-/2111-/2111-/2111-/21-/22111111-/211111-/2111-/2111-/2111-/2111-/2111-/2111-/2111-/211111-/211111-/21-/2211-/21-/2211-/211111-/2111-/211111-/211111-/2111-/212111-/211111-/21-/2211-/2111-/2111-/211111-/21-/2211-/2111-/21-/22111111-/21-/2211111111111111-/2111-/211121-

MODEL
NUMBER
600035-08
600035-14
600035-20
600035-32
600035-35
600038-10
600038-22
600038-23
600038-28
600038-12
600035-10
600035-12
600035-17
600035-18
600035-19
600035-34
600035-50
600035-53
600035-54
600035-57
600035-59
600038-31
600038-76
600038-77
600038-08
600038-18
600038-27
600038-29
600038-58
600038-65
600038-67
600038-68
600038-71
600038-73
600038-81
600038-69
600038-30
600038-46
600038-72
600038-74
600038-82
600038-14
600038-24
600038-16
600038-19
600038-20
600038-21
600038-25
600032-10
600035-04
600035-16
600035-21
600035-31
600038-04
600038-26
600038-47
600038-62
600035-47
600035-48
600035-51
600035-02
600038-02
600038-59
600038-66

MARCH 2003
McCulloch 2003

BAR &
CHAIN
16”
18”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
18”
18”
18”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
18”
18”
18”
18”
18”
18”
18”
18”
18”
18”
18”
16”
18”
18”
18”
18”
18”
16”
16”
18”
18”
18”
18”
18”
14”
16”
16”
16”
16”
18”
18”
18”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
18”
18”
18”

ENGINE
SIZE
35cc
38cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
32cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
38cc
38cc
38cc

32cc, 35cc and 38cc
GASOLINE POWERED
ANTI-VIBRATION (AV) CHAIN SAWS

McCulloch products are identified by a model number (in this instance
600035) followed by a suffix number (08). Suffix numbers denote
variations in parts or assemblies used in the manufacture of this
product.
Illustrated Parts Lists (ILPs) contain a PART NUMBER, DESCRIPTION,
UNITS per assembly and STOCKING CODE for each part.
Stocking Codes are:
A - Dealer stocked. Fast to medium moving part.
B - Distributor stocked. Medium to slow moving part.
C - Factory stocked. Slow moving part.
NOTE:
(-)

The following explains symbols and footnotes in this IPL:
A dash preceding a PART NUMBER indicates that it is
a new part number, different from the one listed in the
previous IPL for this unit.

(.)

One or more dots (. Spring, Starter) preceding a part
DESCRIPTION indicates the part is included in the kit
or assembly described directly above the dot(s).

(-- --)

If four dashes appear in place of a PART NUMBER, the part
is not available individually but is included in the next
higher assembly or subassembly.
Circled numbers preceding a DESCRIPTION footnote the
part or assembly to additional information on the page.

(*)

An asterisk denotes that choices follow or precede.

(†)

Serial Number Prefix 21- denotes CARB approved unit
-- all parts are interchangeable with Serial Number
Prefix 11-.

The policy of McCulloch is one of continual improvement in design,
manufacturing and engineering advancement wherever possible to
assure still finer power tools. Hence, specifications, equipment colors,
design and manufacturer’s suggested list prices are subject to change
without notice. McCulloch reserves the right to make such changes
without prior notification or obligation to backfit or supply backfit
components for units previously shipped from the factory.

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
P.O. Box 31567
Tucson, Arizona 85751-1567 • U.S.A.
P/N 211318-03

GENERAL ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 1

CARBURETOR ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 4

28
18
2

9
5
4
3

44
45

5

46

42

37

57
44

52

49
55
53

62

62

26

61

16

23
15

33
32
31

17
26

19
35

51

20

34

19

21

7

27

36

41

62
43

54

11

25

50

56

32

30

10
6
24

60

27

12
13

25
29

22

ITEM STK PART
NO. CODE NUMBER

22

1

-

31
29

30

27

58
21

24

14

33

55

34

8
10

20
17

54

19
18

9
11

13

––4
––4––
––5
––6
––7
––7––
––8
3––––9
––10
––11
––12

15
16

––14
––15
14–––16
––17

7
5 6
47

35

34

34

48

40
36

38
––18
18–––19

48
4
12

59

38
39

47
48

37
48

2

28

––25
25–––26

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

B
B
B

DESCRIPTION

UNITS
PER ASY

323653-03
Carburetor, Zama CU1M28C
323654-03
Carburetor, Zama CU1M33C
324947-01
Carburetor, Zama C1QM36
-- -. Strainer
-- -. Plug, Welch
-- -. Valve, Check
-- -. Retainer, Check Valve
-- -. Nozzle Asy, Check Valve
-- -. Shaft Asy, Throttle
-- -. Spring, Throttle Return
-- -. Valve, Throttle
-- -. Diaphragm Asy, Metering
-- -. Diaphragm, Pump
-- -. Gasket, Metering Chamber
-- -. Gasket, Pump
-- -. Cover, Pump
-- -. Valve, Inlet Needle
-- -. Spring, Metering Lever
-- -. Lever, Metering
-- -. Pin
-- -. Cover, Metering Chamber
-- -. Spring, Adjust Screw
-- -. Screw, Main Mixture
-- -. Screw, Idle Mixture
-- -. Screw,Tlhrottle Adjust
-- -. Spring, Friction
-- -. Shaft Asy, Choke
-- -. Valve, Choke
-- -. Screw, Pin
-- -. Screw, Throttle/Choke Valve
-- -. Screw, Metering Chamber
-- -. Screw, Pump Cover
-- -. Ball, Steel
-- -. Collar
-- -. Lever, Throttle
-- -. Screw, Throttle Lever
-- -. Washer, Limiter
B
111216
. Cap, Limiter, Hi
B
111217
. Cap, Limiter, Lo
-- -. Retainer, Limiter
301041
Kit, Carburetor Repair RB-39 (Stk Code A)
301042
Kit, Gasket/Diaphragm GND-35 (Stk Code A)
Can be used on 32/35cc models with serial number prefixes 11-, 21Can be used on 38cc models with serial number prefixes 11-, 21Can be used on 32/35/38cc models with serial number prefixes 11-, 21-, 22-

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

ITEM STK PART
NO. CODE NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

B
B

DESCRIPTION

323653-04
Carburetor, Walbro WT 438
323654-04
Carburetor, Walbro WT 439
-- -. Strainer
-- -. Plug, Welch
-- -. Valve, Check
-- -. Retainer, Check Valve
-- -. Nozzle Asy, Check Valve
-- -. Shaft Asy, Throttle
-- -. Spring, Throttle Return
-- -. Valve, Throttle
-- -. Diaphragm Asy, Metering
-- -. Diaphragm, Pump
-- -. Gasket, Metering Chamber
-- -. Gasket, Pump
-- -. Cover, Pump
-- -. Valve, Inlet Needle
-- -. Spring, Metering Lever
-- -. Lever, Metering
-- -. Pin
-- -. Cover, Metering Chamber
-- -. Spring, Adjust Screw
-- -. Screw, Main Mixture
-- -. Screw, Idle Mixture
-- -. Screw,Tlhrottle Adjust
-- -. Spring, Friction
-- -. Shaft Asy, Choke
-- -. Valve, Choke
-- -. Screw, Pin
-- -. Screw, Throttle/Choke Valve
-- -. Screw, Metering Chamber
-- -. Screw, Pump Cover
-- -. Ball, Steel
-- -. Collar
-- -. Lever, Throttle
-- -. Screw, Throttle Lever
-- -. Washer, Limiter
B
325465
. Cap, Limiter, Hi
B
325466
. Cap, Limiter, Lo
-- -. Retainer, Limiter
324013
Kit, Carburetor Repair A1128WT (Stk Code A)
324009
Kit, Gasket/Diaphragm B1110WT (Stk Code A)
Can be used on 32/35cc models with serial number prefixes 11-, 21Can be used on 38cc models with serial number prefixes 11-, 21-

UNITS
PER ASY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

59
7

CHAIN BRAKE ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 3
––2
––3
––2––
––4
––5
––6
––6––
––7
––8
––9
––10
––11
––12
1––––13
––14
––15
––16
––17
––18
––19
––20
––21
––22
––23

ITEM
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

9

8

23

6
10

12
17

13

16

3
11

4

19
22

18

21
2

15

20
8
24

22
15
14

ITEM
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

STK
CODE
C
C
C
B
A
A
B
B
B
A
A
-

PART
NUMBER
301558
301559
216755
-- --- -301038
-- -111226
323082
224849
224847
224848
300294
301037
-- --

*
*

UNITS
DESCRIPTION
PER ASY
Brake Kit Asy, Yellow
1
. Housing Kit Asy, Yellow
1
.. Latch, Chain Brake
1
.. Dowel, Spring
1
.. Pin, Dowel
2
. Lever, Actuating
1
.. Pin, Dowel
1
. Screw, 10-24 x .62 Tr Hd Torx 3
. Guard, Hand
1
. Roller
1
. Screw, Shoulder
1
. Stop, Brake
1
. Screw, 8-16 x .75 Tr Hd Plastite 1
. Band, Brake
1
.. Pin, Spring (.125 x .50)
1

ITEM
NO.
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

STK
CODE
A
A
B
B
C
A
B
B
B

PART
NUMBER
322204
218005
300275
300271
111101
322194
300299
46703-41
322181

GENERAL ASSEMBLY

UNITS
DESCRIPTION
PER ASY
. Spring, Compression
1
. Nut, Square 10-24
1
. Shield
1
. Spacer, Bar Pad
1
. Screw, 4-40 x 5/16 Taptite
1
. Seal, Foam
1
. Screw, 8-16 x 1.0 Tr Hd Plastite 2
. Label, Safety
1
Spike, Bucking
1

Optional equipment

STK
CODE
A
B
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
A
A
A
A
A
B
A
A
A
B
A
B
A
B
B
A

PART
NUMBER
FIGURE 2
FIGURE 3
MC-300264
MC-301044
-- -MC-300475
MC-301043
MC-300300
MC-87851
MC-223944
MC-300297
MC-300294
MC-300294
MC-300260
MC-300289
MC-92465
MC-300256
MC-300565
-- -MC-300259
MC-322195
MC-300259
MC-224242-02
MC-300298
MC-301056
-- -MC-224821
MC-224822
MC-224823
MC-111128
MC-322409
MC-111226

FIGURE 1
UNITS
PER ASY

DESCRIPTION
Powerhead Asy
Chain Brake Asy
Starter Housing Asy, Yellow
1
Housing/Rope Guide Asy, Yellow 1
Rope Guide
1
Spring, Starter Rewind
1
Rope/Drum Asy (32cc)
1
Rope, Starter 50 inch
1
Handle, Starter
1
Bushing, Starter
1
Washer, .19 ID x .68 OD
1
Screw, 8-16 x .75 Torx Hd Plast 1
Screw, 8-16 x .75 Torx Hd Plastite 4
Oil Tank Asy
1
Hose, Oil Pick-up
1
Filter, Oil
1
Valve, Duckbill
1
Oil Cap Asy
1
Gasket
1
Filter, Foam
1
Spacer, Oil Tank
1
Filter, Foam
1
Primer, Remote
1
Hose
1
Housing/Pin Asy, Right
1
Pin, Roll 1/4 x 1.0 L
1
Trigger, Throttle
1
Latch, Throttle
1
Spring, Torsional
1
“O” Ring
1
Cable, Throttle
1
Screw, 10-24 x .62 Tr Hd Torx
4

ENGINE SPECIFICATIONS

ITEM
NO.
*33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62

STK
CODE
B
A
B
B
A
A
B
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
A
A
B
A
A
A
A
A
A

PART
NUMBER
MC-323947-61
MC-300294
MC-322164
MC-322178
MC-68846
MC-223357
MC-224844
MC-322193
MC-322163
MC-322162-01
MC-322165
MC-218005
MC-300292
MC-111226
MC-322166
MC-300294
MC-217935
MC-218083
MC-322176
MC-322175
MC-111135
MC-218005
MC-300292
MC224830
MC-111099
MC-224826-01
MC-300294
MC-300297
MC-300294
MC-93469

UNITS
DESCRIPTION
PER ASY
Engine Housing, Left, AV, Blk
1
Screw, 8-16 x .75 Tr Hd, Plastite 5
Handle, Left Rear, Black, AV
1
Contact, Ground Stud, AV
1
Button,Stop Switch
1
Screw, 8-16 Plastite
2
Contact, Ignition
1
Isolator, Rubber
1
Handle, Right Rear, Black
1
Handle, Front
1
Spring, Extension
1
Nut, Square 10-24
3
Retainer, Nut
2
Screw, 10-24 x .62 Tr Hd Torx
2
Spring, Extension
2
Screw, 8-16 x .75 Tr hd Plastite 4
Screw, 10-24 x .50 Tr Tors
1
Screw, 10-24 x 2.0 Tr Torx
1
Washer, 2.0 x 7.8 in. OD
1
Spacer, 0.2 ID x 1.0 Lg
1
Nut, Hex Lock 10-24
1
Nut, Square 10-24
2
Retainer, Nut
2
Cover, Air Filter
1
Screw, 10-24 x .625 Pn Hd Torx 2
Rod, Choke
1
Screw, 8-16 x .75 Tr Hd Plastite 5
Washer, .19 ID x .68 OD
1
Screw, 8-16 x .75 Tr Hd Plastite 1
Washer, .469 OD x .222 ID
3

TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS

Displacement, cc (ci) . . . . . . . . . .32cc (1.95)
35cc (2.14)
38cc (2.32)

DESCRIPTION
Right Hsg to C’case

FASTENER
PART NO.
111226

FIG/
ITEM
1/32

TORQUE
(IN/LBS) LOCTITE
40-50
262

Spark Plug . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .RDJ7Y

Oil Pump to C’case

111226

2/9

30-40

262

Spark Plug Gap . . . . . . . . . . . . . .025 in. (0.63mm)

Carb Insul to Cyl

217937

2/65

30-40

262

Flywheel to Ignition Gap . . . . . . . .0.010-0.015 in. (0.254-0.381mm)

Spark Plug

322208

2/50

150

--

Max Power Speed . . . . . . . . . . . .8000 RPM

Flywheel Nut

110961

2/40

180

--

Idle Speed . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2800-3300 RPM

Clutch Nut

111079

2/82

180

--

Clutch Engagement Speed . . . . . .3800-4000 RPM

Muffler Screws

111093

2/59

50

--

Max No Load Speed . . . . . . . . . . .11,000 RPM

Carburetor Screws

218083

2/69

30-40

262

Fuel Tank Capacity . . . . . . . . . . . .10 fl. oz
Oil Tank Capacity . . . . . . . . . . . . .6.1 fl. oz

BAR AND CHAIN INFORMATION
BAR AND CHAIN
SIZE
14”
16”
18”
6

BAR PART
NUMBER
214235-33
214236-33
219276-33

CHAIN
PART NUMBER
214919-33
214925-33
219275-33

CHAIN
SPECIFICATIONS
MPG370GLX49cl
MPG370GLX54cl
MPG370GLX60cl

SERVICE TOOLS
FILE AND GUIDE PN
FILE PN (Description)
301992-33
(5/32)

214217-33
(5/32)
3

POWERHEAD ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 2

72
16

81
74

17

75

20

14

78

77

80

70

79

73

76
25

13

26

22

68

23

15

8

69

3

9

71

24

33

6
4
5

7
10
11

23 22

34

37
67

21
35
37

66

36

65

38

12
84
87

2

1

64
83

60
61

86

88

85

63

82

58

61

57

62
27

9

56
55

54
31

30

29

39

9
18

59

52

53

19 51

32

40
42
14
––4
––2 ––5
1––––3––––6
––9 ––7
––8

––14
––15
––16
14–––17
––18
––19

43

41

45

––22
21–––23

––29
––27
––30
––28––
––31
––32

27–
––25
24–––26

4

––35
––36
34–––37
––38

STK
CODE
A
B
A
A
B
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
A
C
A
A
A
A
B
A
A
C
A
A
A
A
B
B
A
A
A
A
B
B
A

PART
NUMBER
301304
322182
301084
110582
-- --- --- -322187
111226
224814
224840
300295
300288
301284
83856-01
300257
111083
323923
111054
110676
-- -213282
83859
-- --- --- -302220
300763-01
216982
111131
-- -322721
102164
-- --- --- --- --- -110961
217936
300555
300556
302138
223884
102556
95266
110995
215533-01
322208

¡
¿¡
¡
¡
¡
¡
¡

¡
¡
¡

¿¡
¡
¡
¡
¡

¬
¬
¡

UNITS
DESCRIPTION
PER ASY
Oil Pump Asy
1
. Fitting
2
. Kit, Gear/Plunger Asy
1
.. Washer
1
.. O-Ring
1
.. Spring
1
.. Pin, Dowel
1
.. Plug, Oil Pump
1
. Screw, 10-24 x .62 Tr Hd Torx 2
Worm Gear
1
Spring, Compression
1
Seal, Foam, Oil Pump
1
Connecting Hose
1
Short Block Asy
1
. Bolt, Bar
2
. Fitting
1
. Screw, 12-24 x 1.0 Hx Wshr Hd 4
. Baffle, Air
1
. Screw, 10-24x.625
1
Nut, Hx 1/4-28 Flange
2
Crankshaft/Bearing Asy
1
. Bearing, C’shaft
2
. Seal, C’shaft Oil
2
Connecting Rod/Bearing Asy
1
. Screw, Conn Rod
2
. Set, Roller Pins
1
Flywheel/Pawl Asy
1
. Kit, Flywheel Pawls
2
.. Spring, Starter Pawl
2
.. Washer, Sp .469 OD x .222 ID 2
.. Pawls
2
.. Pin, Starter Pawl
2
Key, Flywheel
1
Kit, Piston, 38cc
1
. Bearing, Needle- Drawn Cup
1
. Pin, Piston
1
. Ring, Snap
2
. Piston, Ring, 38cc
1
Nut, Hx 5/16-24
1
Screw, Tr 10-24 x .75 Torx
2
Wire Asy, Ground
1
Wire Asy, Stop Switch
1
Ignition Asy
1
. Kit, Plug Wire
1
.. Connector
1
.. Boot
1
.. Grommet
1
.. Grommet
1
Spark Plug RDJ7Y
1

FIGURE 2
ITEM
NO.
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88

STK
CODE
B
B
B
A
A
A
A
A
B
A
A
A
C
A
B
A
A
A
A
B
A
B
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
-

¿

¡
¬

PART
NUMBER
301045
-- --- --- --- -300286
-- --- -111093
300265
224820
218315
322188
224850
217937
217936
300293
FIGURE 4
218083
224824
224831
224825
111055
268656-33
-- --- -302768
91117
215259
301463
300276
111079
301834
300289
216985
322199
300290
300564
-- --

¡

¡

UNITS
DESCRIPTION
PER ASY
Muffler Asy
1
. Body
1
. Plate, Reinforcing
1
. Spacer
3
. Baffle, Inner Muffler
1
. Screen, Spark Arrester
1
. Baffle, Outer
1
. Cover, Muffler
1
. Screw, 10-24 x 1.75 Tr Hd Torx 3
Gasket, Insulator
1
Insulator, Carburetor
1
Nut, Hx 10-24
3
Spacer, Rubber
2
Seal, Foam
1
Screw, Tr 10-24 x 1.00 Torx
2
Screw, Tr 10-24 x .75 Torx
1
Gasket, Carburetor
1
Carburetor/Choke Asy
1
Screw, Tr 10-24 x 2.0 Torx
2
Box, Air Filter
1
Filter, Air
1
Shield, Carburetor
1
Screw, 10-14 x .625 Plastite
1
Gas Bar Adj Screw Nut & Ring
1
. Ring, Retaining
1
. Nut, Bar Adjusting
1
Drum/Sprocket/Bearing Asy
1
. Bearing
1
Washer, Sprocket
1
Kit, Clutch Asy
1
Plate, Dust
1
Nut, Clutch, 5/16-24 LH
1
Fuel Tank Asy
1
. Hose, Fuel Pickup
1
. Filter, Fuel
1
. Valve, Duckbill
1
. Hose, Primer Retain
1
Cap, Fuel Asr
1
. Gasket, Fuel Cap
1

32/35cc piston and cylinder are no longer available;
for replacement parts, the 38cc Shortblock Asy, PN 301284,
must be used.
Contents of 38cc Shortblock Asy, PN 301284
Not used on these models

48

46

––43 ––45
43–––44–– ––46
––47
––48

ITEM
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
14
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

49

47

44

40

POWERHEAD ASSEMBLY

––51
––52
––53
––54
50–––55
––56
––57
––58

––82
––83
82–––84
––85
––86
––87
87–––88
––92
92–––93

5

POWERHEAD ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 2

72
16

81
74

17

75

20

14

78

77

80

70

79

73

76
25

13

26

22

68

23

15

8

69

3

9

71

24

33

6
4
5

7
10
11

23 22

34

37
67

21
35
37

66

36

65

38

12
84
87

2

1

64
83

60
61

86

88

85

63

82

58

61

57

62
27

9

56
55

54
31

30

29

39

9
18

59

52

53

19 51

32

40
42
14
––4
––2 ––5
1––––3––––6
––9 ––7
––8

––14
––15
––16
14–––17
––18
––19

43

41

45

––22
21–––23

––29
––27
––30
––28––
––31
––32

27–
––25
24–––26

4

––35
––36
34–––37
––38

STK
CODE
A
B
A
A
B
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
A
C
A
A
A
A
B
A
A
C
A
A
A
A
B
B
A
A
A
A
B
B
A

PART
UNITS
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
PER ASY
MC-301304
Oil Pump Asy
1
MC-322182
Fitting
2
MC-301084
Kit, Gear/Plunger Asy
1
MC-110582
Washer
1
-- -O-Ring
1
-- -Spring
1
-- -Pin, Dowel
1
MC-322187
Plug, Oil Pump
1
MC-111226
Screw, 10-24 x .62 Tr Hd Torx
2
MC-224814
Worm Gear
1
MC-224840
Spring, Compression
1
¡ Seal, Foam, Oil Pump
MC-300295
1
MC-300288
Connecting Hose
1
MC-301284 ¿¡ Short Block Asy
1
MC-83856-01 ¡ Bolt, Bar
2
MC-300257
1
¡ Fitting
¡ Screw, 12-24 x 1.0 Hx Wshr Hd
MC-111083
4
MC-323923
1
¡ Baffle, Air
MC-111054
1
¡ Screw, 10-24x.625
MC-110676
Nut, Hx 1/4-28 Flange
2
-- -Crankshaft/Bearing Asy
1
MC-213282
Bearing, C’shaft
2
MC-83859
Seal, C’shaft Oil
2
¡ Connecting Rod/Bearing Asy
-- -1
-- -2
¡ Screw, Conn Rod
-- -1
¡ Set, Roller Pins
MC-302220
Flywheel/Pawl Asy
1
MC-300763-01
Kit, Flywheel Pawls
2
MC-216982
Spring, Starter Pawl
2
MC-111131
Washer, Sp .469 OD x .222 ID
2
-- -Pawls
2
MC-322721
Pin, Starter Pawl
2
MC-102164
Key, Flywheel
1
-- -1
¿¡ Kit, Piston, 38cc
-- -1
¡ Bearing, Needle- Drawn Cup
-- -1
¡ Pin, Piston
-- -2
¡ Ring, Snap
-- -1
¡ Piston, Ring, 38cc
MC-110961
Nut, Hx 5/16-24
1
MC-217936
Screw, Tr 10-24 x .75 Torx
2
MC-300555
Wire Asy, Ground
1
MC-300556
Wire Asy, Stop Switch
1
MC-302138
Ignition Asy
1
MC-223884
Kit, Plug Wire
1
MC-102556
Connector
1
MC-95266
Boot
1
¬ Grommet
MC-110995
1
MC-215533-01 ¬ Grommet
1
¡ Spark Plug RDJ7Y
MC-322208
1

FIGURE 2
ITEM
NO.
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88

STK
CODE
B
B
B
A
A
A
A
A
B
A
A
A
C
A
B
A
A
A
A
B
A
B
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
-

¿

¡
¬

PART
NUMBER
MC-301045
-- --- --- --- -MC-300286
-- --- -MC-111093
¡
MC-300265
MC-224820
MC-218315
MC-322188
MC-224850
MC-217937
MC-217936
¡
MC-300293
FIGURE 4
MC-218083
MC-224824
MC-224831
MC-224825
MC-111055
MC-268656-33
-- --- -MC-302768
MC-91117
MC-215259
MC-301463
MC-300276
MC-111079
MC-301834
MC-300289
MC-216985
MC-322199
MC-300290
MC-300564
-- --

UNITS
DESCRIPTION
PER ASY
Muffler Asy
1
Body
1
Plate, Reinforcing
1
Spacer
3
Baffle, Inner Muffler
1
Screen, Spark Arrester
1
Baffle, Outer
1
Cover, Muffler
1
Screw, 10-24 x 1.75 Tr Hd Torx 3
Gasket, Insulator
1
Insulator, Carburetor
1
Nut, Hx 10-24
3
Spacer, Rubber
2
Seal, Foam
1
Screw, Tr 10-24 x 1.00 Torx
2
Screw, Tr 10-24 x .75 Torx
1
Gasket, Carburetor
1
Carburetor/Choke Asy
1
Screw, Tr 10-24 x 2.0 Torx
2
Box, Air Filter
1
Filter, Air
1
Shield, Carburetor
1
Screw, 10-14 x .625 Plastite
1
Gas Bar Adj Screw Nut & Ring
1
Ring, Retaining
1
Nut, Bar Adjusting
1
Drum/Sprocket/Bearing Asy
1
Bearing
1
Washer, Sprocket
1
Kit, Clutch Asy
1
Plate, Dust
1
Nut, Clutch, 5/16-24 LH
1
Fuel Tank Asy
1
Hose, Fuel Pickup
1
Filter, Fuel
1
Valve, Duckbill
1
Hose, Primer Retain
1
Cap, Fuel Asr
1
Gasket, Fuel Cap
1

32/35cc piston and cylinder are no longer available;
for replacement parts, the 38cc Shortblock Asy, PN 301284,
must be used.
Contents of 38cc Shortblock Asy, PN 301284
Not used on these models

48

46

––43 ––45
43–––44–– ––46
––47
––48

ITEM
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
14
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49

49

47

44

40

POWERHEAD ASSEMBLY

––51
––52
––53
––54
50–––55
––56
––57
––58

––82
––83
82–––84
––85
––86
––87
87–––88
––92
92–––93

5

CHAIN BRAKE ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 3
––2
––3
––2––
––4
––5
––6
––6––
––7
––8
––9
––10
––11
––12
1––––13
––14
––15
––16
––17
––18
––19
––20
––21
––22
––23

ITEM
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

9

8

23

6
10

12
17

13

16

3
11

4

19
22

18

21
2

15

20
8
24

22
15
14

ITEM
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

STK
CODE
C
C
C
B
A
A
B
B
B
A
A
-

PART
NUMBER
MC-301558
MC-301559
MC-216755
-- --- -MC-301038
-- -MC-111226
MC-323082
MC-224849
MC-224847
MC-224848
MC-300294
MC-301037
-- --

UNITS
DESCRIPTION
PER ASY
Brake Kit Asy, Yellow
1
Housing Kit Asy, Yellow
1
Latch, Chain Brake
1
Dowel, Spring
1
Pin, Dowel
2
Lever, Actuating
1
Pin, Dowel
1
Screw, 10-24 x .62 Tr Hd Torx
3
Guard, Hand
1
Roller
1
Screw, Shoulder
1
Stop, Brake
1
Screw, 8-16 x .75 Tr Hd Plastite 1
Band, Brake
1
Pin, Spring (.125 x .50)
1

ITEM
NO.
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

STK
CODE
A
A
B
B
C
A
B
B
B

PART
NUMBER
MC-322204
MC-218005
MC-300275
MC-300271
MC-111101
MC-322194
MC-300299
MC-46703-41
MC-322181

GENERAL ASSEMBLY

UNITS
DESCRIPTION
PER ASY
Spring, Compression
1
Nut, Square 10-24
1
Shield
1
Spacer, Bar Pad
1
Screw, 4-40 x 5/16 Taptite
1
Seal, Foam
1
Screw, 8-16 x 1.0 Tr Hd Plastite 2
Label, Safety
1
Spike, Bucking
1

Optional equipment

STK
CODE
A
B
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
A
A
A
A
A
B
A
A
A
B
A
B
A
B
B
A

PART
NUMBER
FIGURE 2
FIGURE 3
300264
301044
-- -300475
301043
300300
87851
223944
300297
300294
300294
300260
300289
92465
300256
300565
-- -300259
322195
300259
224242-02
300298
301056
-- -224821
224822
224823
111128
322409
111226

FIGURE 1
UNITS
PER ASY

DESCRIPTION
Powerhead Asy
Chain Brake Asy
Starter Housing Asy, Yellow
1
. Housing/Rope Guide Asy, Yellow 1
.. Rope Guide
1
. Spring, Starter Rewind
1
. Rope/Drum Asy (32cc)
1
.. Rope, Starter 50 inch
1
. Handle, Starter
1
. Bushing, Starter
1
. Washer, .19 ID x .68 OD
1
. Screw, 8-16 x .75 Torx Hd Plast 1
Screw, 8-16 x .75 Torx Hd Plastite 4
Oil Tank Asy
1
. Hose, Oil Pick-up
1
. Filter, Oil
1
. Valve, Duckbill
1
Oil Cap Asy
1
. Gasket
1
Filter, Foam
1
Spacer, Oil Tank
1
Filter, Foam
1
Primer, Remote
1
Hose
1
Housing/Pin Asy, Right
1
. Pin, Roll 1/4 x 1.0 L
1
Trigger, Throttle
1
Latch, Throttle
1
Spring, Torsional
1
“O” Ring
1
Cable, Throttle
1
Screw, 10-24 x .62 Tr Hd Torx
4

ENGINE SPECIFICATIONS

ITEM
NO.
*33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62

STK
CODE
B
A
B
B
A
A
B
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
B
B
A
A
B
A
A
A
A
A
A

PART
NUMBER
323947-61
300294
322164
322178
68846
223357
224844
322193
322163
322162-01
322165
218005
300292
111226
322166
300294
217935
218083
322176
322175
111135
218005
300292
224830
111099
224826-01
300294
300297
300294
93469

UNITS
DESCRIPTION
PER ASY
Engine Housing, Left, AV, Blk
1
Screw, 8-16 x .75 Tr Hd, Plastite 5
Handle, Left Rear, Black, AV
1
Contact, Ground Stud, AV
1
Button,Stop Switch
1
Screw, 8-16 Plastite
2
Contact, Ignition
1
Isolator, Rubber
1
Handle, Right Rear, Black
1
Handle, Front
1
Spring, Extension
1
Nut, Square 10-24
3
Retainer, Nut
2
Screw, 10-24 x .62 Tr Hd Torx
2
Spring, Extension
2
Screw, 8-16 x .75 Tr hd Plastite 4
Screw, 10-24 x .50 Tr Tors
1
Screw, 10-24 x 2.0 Tr Torx
1
Washer, 2.0 x 7.8 in. OD
1
Spacer, 0.2 ID x 1.0 Lg
1
Nut, Hex Lock 10-24
1
Nut, Square 10-24
2
Retainer, Nut
2
Cover, Air Filter
1
Screw, 10-24 x .625 Pn Hd Torx 2
Rod, Choke
1
Screw, 8-16 x .75 Tr Hd Plastite 5
Washer, .19 ID x .68 OD
1
Screw, 8-16 x .75 Tr Hd Plastite 1
Washer, .469 OD x .222 ID
3

TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS

Displacement, cc (ci) . . . . . . . . . .32cc (1.95)
35cc (2.14)
38cc (2.32)

DESCRIPTION
Right Hsg to C’case

FASTENER
PART NO.
111226

FIG/
ITEM
1/32

TORQUE
(IN/LBS) LOCTITE
40-50
262

Spark Plug . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .RDJ7Y

Oil Pump to C’case

111226

2/9

30-40

262

Spark Plug Gap . . . . . . . . . . . . . .025 in. (0.63mm)

Carb Insul to Cyl

217937

2/65

30-40

262

Flywheel to Ignition Gap . . . . . . . .0.010-0.015 in. (0.254-0.381mm)

Spark Plug

322208

2/50

150

--

Max Power Speed . . . . . . . . . . . .8000 RPM

Flywheel Nut

110961

2/40

180

--

Idle Speed . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2800-3300 RPM

Clutch Nut

111079

2/82

180

--

Clutch Engagement Speed . . . . . .3800-4000 RPM

Muffler Screws

111093

2/59

50

--

Max No Load Speed . . . . . . . . . . .11,000 RPM

Carburetor Screws

218083

2/69

30-40

262

Fuel Tank Capacity . . . . . . . . . . . .10 fl. oz
Oil Tank Capacity . . . . . . . . . . . . .6.1 fl. oz

BAR AND CHAIN INFORMATION
BAR AND CHAIN
SIZE
14”
16”
18”
6

BAR PART
NUMBER
MC-214235-33
MC-214236-33
MC-219276-33

CHAIN
PART NUMBER
MC-214919-33
MC-214925-33
MC-219275-33

CHAIN
SPECIFICATIONS
MPG370GLX49cl
MPG370GLX54cl
MPG370GLX60cl

SERVICE TOOLS
FILE AND GUIDE PN
FILE PN (Description)
301992-33
(5/32)

214217-33
(5/32)
3

GENERAL ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 1

CARBURETOR ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 4

28
18
2

9
5
4
3

44
45

5

46

42

37

57
44

52

49
55
53

62

62

26

61

16

23
15

33
32
31

17
26

19
35

51

20

34

19

21

7

27

36

41

62
43

54

11

25

50

56

32

30

10
6
24

60

27

12
13

25
29

22

ITEM STK PART
NO. CODE NUMBER

22

1

-

31
29

30

27

58
21

24

14

33

55

34

8
10

20
17

54

19
18

9
11

13

––4
––4––
––5
––6
––7
––7––
––8
3––––9
––10
––11
––12

15
16

––14
––15
14–––16
––17

7
5 6
47

35

34

34

48

40
36

38
––18
18–––19

48
4
12

59

38
39

47
48

37
48

2

28

––25
25–––26

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

B
B
B

DESCRIPTION

UNITS
PER ASY

MC-323653-03
Carburetor, Zama CU1M28C
MC-323654-03
Carburetor, Zama CU1M33C
MC-324947-01
Carburetor, Zama C1QM36
-- -Strainer
-- -Plug, Welch
-- -Valve, Check
-- -Retainer, Check Valve
-- -Nozzle Asy, Check Valve
-- -Shaft Asy, Throttle
-- -Spring, Throttle Return
-- -Valve, Throttle
-- -Diaphragm Asy, Metering
-- -Diaphragm, Pump
-- -Gasket, Metering Chamber
-- -Gasket, Pump
-- -Cover, Pump
-- -Valve, Inlet Needle
-- -Spring, Metering Lever
-- -Lever, Metering
-- -Pin
-- -Cover, Metering Chamber
-- -Spring, Adjust Screw
-- -Screw, Main Mixture
-- -Screw, Idle Mixture
-- -Screw,Tlhrottle Adjust
-- -Spring, Friction
-- -Shaft Asy, Choke
-- -Valve, Choke
-- -Screw, Pin
-- -Screw, Throttle/Choke Valve
-- -Screw, Metering Chamber
-- -Screw, Pump Cover
-- -Ball, Steel
-- -Collar
-- -Lever, Throttle
-- -Screw, Throttle Lever
-- -Washer, Limiter
B
MC-111216
Cap, Limiter, Hi
B
MC-111217
Cap, Limiter, Lo
-- -Retainer, Limiter
301041
Kit, Carburetor Repair RB-39 (Stk Code A)
301042
Kit, Gasket/Diaphragm GND-35 (Stk Code A)
Can be used on 32/35cc models with serial number prefixes 11-, 21Can be used on 38cc models with serial number prefixes 11-, 21Can be used on 32/35/38cc models with serial number prefixes 11-, 21-, 22-

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

ITEM STK PART
NO. CODE NUMBER
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

B
B

DESCRIPTION

MC-323653-04
Carburetor, Walbro WT 438
MC-323654-04
Carburetor, Walbro WT 439
-- -Strainer
-- -Plug, Welch
-- -Valve, Check
-- -Retainer, Check Valve
-- -Nozzle Asy, Check Valve
-- -Shaft Asy, Throttle
-- -Spring, Throttle Return
-- -Valve, Throttle
-- -Diaphragm Asy, Metering
-- -Diaphragm, Pump
-- -Gasket, Metering Chamber
-- -Gasket, Pump
-- -Cover, Pump
-- -Valve, Inlet Needle
-- -Spring, Metering Lever
-- -Lever, Metering
-- -Pin
-- -Cover, Metering Chamber
-- -Spring, Adjust Screw
-- -Screw, Main Mixture
-- -Screw, Idle Mixture
-- -Screw,Tlhrottle Adjust
-- -Spring, Friction
-- -Shaft Asy, Choke
-- -Valve, Choke
-- -Screw, Pin
-- -Screw, Throttle/Choke Valve
-- -Screw, Metering Chamber
-- -Screw, Pump Cover
-- -Ball, Steel
-- -Collar
-- -Lever, Throttle
-- -Screw, Throttle Lever
-- -Washer, Limiter
B
MC-325465
Cap, Limiter, Hi
B
MC-325466
Cap, Limiter, Lo
-- -Retainer, Limiter
324013
Kit, Carburetor Repair A1128WT (Stk Code A)
324009
Kit, Gasket/Diaphragm B1110WT (Stk Code A)
Can be used on 32/35cc models with serial number prefixes 11-, 21Can be used on 38cc models with serial number prefixes 11-, 21-

UNITS
PER ASY

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1

59
7

P.O. Box 31567 • Tucson Arizona 85751-1567 • U.S.A.

• MANUFACTURING • SALES • SERVICE •
FOR WARRANTY OR SERVICE, CONTACT THE NEAREST McCULLOCH AUTHORIZED SERVICE CENTER
LISTED UNDER ‘SAWS’ IN YOUR TELEPHONE DIRECTORY YELLOW PAGES.
IF FURTHER ASSISTANCE IS REQUIRED, CALL THIS TOLL-FREE HOT LINE.
PLEASE REFERENCE YOUR MODEL AND SERIAL NUMBER.

1-800-521-8559
MONDAY - FRIDAY - 6:00 AM - 4:30 PM (MST)
www.mccullochpower.com

USE ONLY

GENUINE

McCULLOCH
REPLACEMENT
PARTS

MODEL NAME
MS1635AV
MS1838AV
EAGER BEAVER 2116
EAGER BEAVER 2116
EAGER BEAVER 2116
EAGER BEAVER 2116
EAGER BEAVER 2116
EAGER BEAVER 2316
EAGER BEAVER 2316
EAGER BEAVER 2318
EAGER BEAVER 2318
EAGER BEAVER 2318
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3516
MAC 3816
MAC 3816
MAC 3816
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MAC 3818
MACCAT 16
MACCAT 18
MACCAT 18
MACCAT 18
MACCAT 18
MACCAT 18
MACCAT SUPER 16
MACCAT SUPER 16
MACCAT SUPER 18
MACCAT SUPER 18
MACCAT SUPER 18
MACCAT SUPER 18
MACCAT SUPER 18
PROMAC 3205
PROMAC 3505
PROMAC 3505
PROMAC 3505
PROMAC 3505
PROMAC 3805
PROMAC 3805
PROMAC 3805
PROMAC 3805
SILVER EAGLE 2116
SILVER EAGLE 2116
SILVER EAGLE 2116
SILVER EAGLE 2116
SILVER EAGLE 2318
SILVER EAGLE 2318
SILVER EAGLE 2318

(†)SERIAL
NUMBER
PREFIX
11-/2111-/21111111-/2111-/21-/22111111-/2111-/2111-/2111-/2111-/2111-/21-/22111111-/211111-/2111-/2111-/2111-/2111-/2111-/2111-/2111-/211111-/211111-/21-/2211-/21-/2211-/211111-/2111-/211111-/211111-/2111-/212111-/211111-/21-/2211-/2111-/2111-/211111-/21-/2211-/2111-/21-/22111111-/21-/2211111111111111-/2111-/211121-

MODEL
NUMBER
600035-08
600035-14
600035-20
600035-32
600035-35
600038-10
600038-22
600038-23
600038-28
600038-12
600035-10
600035-12
600035-17
600035-18
600035-19
600035-34
600035-50
600035-53
600035-54
600035-57
600035-59
600038-31
600038-76
600038-77
600038-08
600038-18
600038-27
600038-29
600038-58
600038-65
600038-67
600038-68
600038-71
600038-73
600038-81
600038-69
600038-30
600038-46
600038-72
600038-74
600038-82
600038-14
600038-24
600038-16
600038-19
600038-20
600038-21
600038-25
600032-10
600035-04
600035-16
600035-21
600035-31
600038-04
600038-26
600038-47
600038-62
600035-47
600035-48
600035-51
600035-02
600038-02
600038-59
600038-66

MARCH 2003
McCulloch 2003

BAR &
CHAIN
16”
18”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
18”
18”
18”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
18”
18”
18”
18”
18”
18”
18”
18”
18”
18”
18”
16”
18”
18”
18”
18”
18”
16”
16”
18”
18”
18”
18”
18”
14”
16”
16”
16”
16”
18”
18”
18”
16”
16”
16”
16”
16”
18”
18”
18”

ENGINE
SIZE
35cc
38cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
32cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
38cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
35cc
38cc
38cc
38cc

32cc, 35cc and 38cc
GASOLINE POWERED
ANTI-VIBRATION (AV) CHAIN SAWS

McCulloch products are identified by a model number (in this instance
600035) followed by a suffix number (08). Suffix numbers denote
variations in parts or assemblies used in the manufacture of this
product.
Illustrated Parts Lists (ILPs) contain a PART NUMBER, DESCRIPTION,
UNITS per assembly and STOCKING CODE for each part.
Stocking Codes are:
A - Dealer stocked. Fast to medium moving part.
B - Distributor stocked. Medium to slow moving part.
C - Factory stocked. Slow moving part.
NOTE:
(-)

The following explains symbols and footnotes in this IPL:
A dash preceding a PART NUMBER indicates that it is
a new part number, different from the one listed in the
previous IPL for this unit.

(.)

One or more dots (. Spring, Starter) preceding a part
DESCRIPTION indicates the part is included in the kit
or assembly described directly above the dot(s).

(-- --)

If four dashes appear in place of a PART NUMBER, the part
is not available individually but is included in the next
higher assembly or subassembly.
Circled numbers preceding a DESCRIPTION footnote the
part or assembly to additional information on the page.

(*)

An asterisk denotes that choices follow or precede.

(†)

Serial Number Prefix 21- denotes CARB approved unit
-- all parts are interchangeable with Serial Number
Prefix 11-.

The policy of McCulloch is one of continual improvement in design,
manufacturing and engineering advancement wherever possible to
assure still finer power tools. Hence, specifications, equipment colors,
design and manufacturer’s suggested list prices are subject to change
without notice. McCulloch reserves the right to make such changes
without prior notification or obligation to backfit or supply backfit
components for units previously shipped from the factory.

ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
P.O. Box 31567
Tucson, Arizona 85751-1567 • U.S.A.
P/N 211318-03