Canadian Immigration

Canada Lawyers and Consultants

Canadian Immigration Lawyers and Consultants:
Canada offers excellent settlement options within a stable
environment to those who wish to become a part of its
landscape . We provide tailor made simplified solutions to
individual immigrant applicants seeking to relocate to Canada
as well as personnel resource managers of Canadian
employers intending to hire foreign nationals. 
4uimmigration assess you across more than 60 different
Canadian immigration categories. As your Canadian
immigration attorney, we will provide you with best and easy
solutions for your Canadian immigration success. To Check
your qualification for Canadian immigration, complete our free
online assessment and we will provide you with your eligibility
report. 

Skilled Worker Immigration

Skilled Work Immigra
tion
Skilled Worker Immigration visas provide one of the best
opportunities for skilled workers to live and work in Canada.
Under the Canadian General Skilled Migration program, skilled
migrant and skilled worker applicants can use their qualifications,
work experience and language ability to meet the Canadian
immigration requirements for a permanent Canada visa.
Canadian visa applicants will be selected based on their points
test score in a number of selection criteria. All prospective visa
applicants will be required to meet the relevant English language
requirements and obtain the necessary skills assessment prior to
their EOI submission.

Quebec Immigration

Quebec Immigrati
on
Each year, Québec welcomes an average of some 45,000
immigrants from over 100 countries who actively
participate in its economic, social and cultural
development.
Foreign nationals has wish to settle permanently in Quebec
must undergo a two-step immigration process. The
Government of Quebec has responsibility for selecting the
individuals wishing to settle in that province.
The rules pertaining to the maximum number of
applications that will be received do not in any way reflect a
change in Québec’s immigration objectives . By limiting the
number of applications received, the Ministere will be able
to process a greater number of pending applications
thereby reducing processing times.

Refugee Immigration

Refugee Immigrat
ion
Refugee Immigration Canada
Canada is recognized around the world for its
leadership in offering safe haven to people who need
refugee protection . Refugees bring their
experiences, hopes and dreams to Canada to help
build an even richer and more prosperous society for
us all.
Canada provides protection to those who make
refugee protection claims in Canada, resettles
refugees from abroad and takes part in international
actions to help prevent refugee situations from
developing. A refugee is different from an immigrant, in that
an immigrant is a person who chooses to settle permanently
in another country. Refugees are forced to flee.

Business And Investment immi
gration

Business And Investment Immi
gration
Canada welcomes successful business people who are
seeking new opportunities and challenges. The Business
Immigration Program is designed to encourage and
facilitate the admission of these individuals. Both the
federal and provincial/territorial governments welcome
business immigrants and offer services to help
immigrants start a business and settle in Canada.
 Business Visa issued to a foreign national, permitting
him to conduct financial transactions and investments in
a country of his interest and potential growth of his
business.

Sponsorship Immigration

Sponsorship Immigrat
ion
Family Sponsorship Canada
To be a sponsor , You must be 18 years of age or older.
You and the sponsored relative must sign a sponsorship
agreement that execute you to provide financial support
for your relative, if necessary. 
For the Canadian citizen or a permanent resident of
Canada, age 18 or above, you are able to sponsor certain
family members to become Canadian permanent
residents. If you become a permanent resident, you can
live, study and work in Canada.
If you sponsor a relative to come to Canada as a
permanent resident, you are responsible for supporting
your relative financially when he or she arrives.

Provincial Nominees Canada

Provincial Nominees
Canada
Almost all of Canada’s provinces and territories can
nominate people to immigrate to Canada. These people
have the skills, education and work experience they
need to contribute to the economy of that province or
territory. Most provinces and territories in Canada have
an agreement with the Government of Canada that lets
them nominate immigrants who want to settle there.
Canada’s Provincial Nominee and territories can
nominate people to immigrate to Canada. These people
have the skills, education and work experience they
need to contribute to the economy of that province or
territory.

Federal Skill Trade Pr
ogram

Federal Skilled Trade Pr
ogram
Certification or Offer of Employment Trade certification
in Canada held under provincial authority. Each province
outlines which professions will be regulated and
establishes regulatory bodies where applicable.
Provincial certification is often difficult to obtain from
outside Canada and accordingly this program will be most
beneficial to trades people who obtain an approved offer
of employment from a recognized employer, or who are
already working in Canada as temporary foreign workers.
The Federal Skilled Trades Program is for people who
want to become permanent residents based on being
qualified in a skilled trade.

Canada Experience Class

Canada Experience
Class
Canada has two official languages—English and French.
To become a citizen, you must show that you have
adequate knowledge of one of these languages. If you
are between 18 and 54, you must send documents with
your citizenship application that prove you can speak
and listen in English or French at this level.
 You must have resided in Canada for at least three years
(1,095 days) in the past four years before you apply. This
does not apply to children under 18. You may be able to
count time you spent in Canada before you became a
permanent resident if it was during the past four years.
The qualifying Canadian work experience was acquired
within the 36 months immediately preceding the date of
application; Candidate demonstrates sufficient
proficiency in one of Canada’s official languages. 

Canada Citizenship

Canada Citizens
hip
Apply to become a Canadian citizen, prepare for the
citizenship test, and find out how you can resume or
give up your Canadian citizenship. Includes
applications and processing times for a citizenship
certificate, and a list of other documents accepted as
proof of Canadian citizenship.
Requirements Eligibility for permanent residence
under this class is assessed on a pass-fail basis where
the primary criteria are the following: Candidate has
acquired 12 months of full-time work experience in an
occupation categorized as Skill Type 0 or Skill Level A
or B of the National Occupation Classification (NOC).

For More Info About My

Product And Services Visit On

My Address - 338 Queen Street East # 207
Brampton L6V1C4 Ontario Canada
OR Call On Tel. +01 905 453 3333

Fax. +01 905 453 3334
M: info@4uimmigration.com
My Website:-http://www.4uimmigration.com