You are on page 1of 17

4U Immigration

About Us

Canadian government grants permanent residence visas to
members of the Family Class and the Economic Class. The
Economic Class primarily comprises of professionals and skilled
workers under the skilled worker class, the Quebec skilled
worker class and the provincial nominee class as well as
business immigrants. Using a point system, an applicant is
assessed under the federal skilled worker class according to
various factors.4u Immigration offers Canadian Immigration
services in your settlement planning before and after you land in
Canada. We provide Canadian Immigration online
coaching, Canadian Immigration advice and training of mindset,
with information on settling-in Canada, job opportunities in
Canada, businesses.

Canada Citizenship

Canada Citizenship

You can apply to become a Canadian citizen by preparing for the
citizenship test and find out weather you can continue or give up
your Canadian citizenship. It Includes applications and
processing times for the citizenship certificate and list of other
documents required as proof of Canadian citizenship. Canada
also allows dual citizenship. As per the rules, individuals with
three years of permanent resident status during the preceding
four years can qualify for the Canadian citizenship. Other
conditions for the individual to qualify are: Be 18 years old or
older; have adequate knowledge of Citizenship Language
Requirement; not be under a removal order; do not have a
criminal prohibition.

Eligibility

Eligibility
To get eligible to become a Canadian citizen, you must
meet the following conditions in all these areas:





Permanent residential status,
Age,
Language skills,
Time period you lived in Canada,
Criminal history,
How much you know Canada.
Assessment of all these criteria by Citizenship and Immigration
Canada (CIC) is to ensure that immigrants will be able to establish
themselves successfully as a permanent resident in Canada.

Fast Track Process

Fast track Process
Whether you have been or are a member of Canadian

Armed Forces then you may be eligible to apply for
Canadian Citizenship via Fast Track Process. This
offers a faster way to get Canadian citizenship for
those who are permanent resident of Canada, or
foreign national with the Canadian Forces. After three
years being in the forces, a candidate is eligible to
apply for citizenship. Methods or ways of migrating
may vary over time.

Age Criteria

Age Criteria
An age criterion should be followed is to apply for Canadian
Citizenship. You must be at least 18 years old to apply.
To apply for Canadian citizenship under 18 years of age
then:


the child must be a permanent resident,
one parent must be a Canadian citizen or apply to
become a citizen at the same time (this is also applied to
adoptive parents), and
you must be the child’s parent, adoptive parent or legal
guardian.

Permanent Resident Status

Permanent Resident Status

You should have a Permanent Residents Status i.e. PR
Status to live in Canada. Your Permanent Resident status
must not be under question. This means that you should
not be:

At a removal order i.e.an order from Canadian officials to
leave Canada, or
You are under review for immigration or fraud reasons.
It is not necessary to have a PR Card to apply for Canada
citizenship and even if you have a PR Card which is expired
then also you can also apply for Canada citizenship

.

Language Skills

Language Skills

Canada has two official language-English and French. To
become a Canadian citizen you must have an adequate
knowledge in any of these language. When you are between
the age of 18 and 54, you must send all the documents
with your citizenship application that can prove that you
can speak and listen in English or French at this level.
The way you communicate is also noted when you are talking to
a staff member or a citizenship officer who is interviewing you.
A citizenship officer will make the final decision on
your application, including how well you can
communicate in English or French.

Criminal History

Criminal History





You cannot become a Canadian citizen if you:
are currently charged with an offence under the Citizenship Act,
are under a removal order i.e. Canadian govt. have ordered you to
leave Canada,
have been convicted of an indictable (criminal) offence or an
offence under the Citizenship Act in the three years before you
apply,
had your Canadian citizenship taken away in the past five years,
are being investigated for, are charged with, or have been
convicted of a war crime or a crime against humanity, or
are in prison, on parole or on probation.

For More Info About My Product And
Services Visit On
My Address - 338 Queen Street East #
207
Brampton L6V1C4 Ontario Canada
OR Call Us
Tel. +01 905 453 3333
Fax. +01 905 453 3334
Mail. info@4uimmigration.com
our Website:http://www.4uimmigration.com