Professional Documents
[…] This subtitle may be cited as the "Small Business Micro Fund Amendment Act of 2009".
Sec. 2241. Section 2375 of the Small, Local, and Disadvantaged Business Enterprise
Development and Assistance Act of 2007, effective September 18, 2007 (D.C. Law 17-20; D.C.
(a) Subsection (a)(1) is amended by striking the phrase "and disadvantaged" and
This subtitle may be cited as the “Local Rent Supplement Amendment Act of 2009".
123
Sec. 2251. The District of Columbia Housing Authority Act of 1999, effective May 9,
2000 (D.C. Law 13-105; D.C. Official Code § 6-201 et seq.), is amended as follows:
(a) Section 26a(b) (D.C. Official Code § 6-226(b)) is amended to read as follows:
Deleted: from
“(b) The Authority shall allocate the funds appropriated for the program annually toward
26d.”.
“Funds remaining in the Rent Supplement Fund at the end of any fiscal year that are not
needed by the Authority to satisfy its current contractual obligations for project-based, sponsor-
based, or tenant-based assistance, including any rent increase adjustments, shall be allocated for