Professional Documents
[…] "(2) A description of the activities the agency engaged in, including the programs
required by this part, to achieve the goals set forth in section 2341; and
"(3) A description of any changes the agency intends to make during the succeeding
fiscal year to the activities it engages in to achieve the goals set forth in section 2341.".
(1) Strike the word “Department” both times it appears and insert the phrase “The
(1) Strike the word “Commissions” both times it appears and insert the word
“The Department's recommendations, if any, shall be submitted to the agency and the
Council.".
(c) Section 2354 (D.C. Official Code § 2-218.54), is amended to read as follows:
121
"(a) Within 45 days of its receipt of the annual reports required by section 2353(b), the
Department shall submit to the District of Columbia Auditor, through the Compliance Unit
established by the Compliance Unit Establishment Act of 2008, effective June 13, 2008 (D.C.
Law 17-176; 55; D.C. Official Code § 1-301.181 et seq.), the following documents and
information:
"(2) A chart listing the following information with respect to each agency for the
that was excluded from the total budget of the agency in the Department's calculation of the
"(D) Each goal of the agency under section 2341 in percentage and dollar
terms; and