Professional Documents
[…] of 2009".
Sec. 2021. The Construction Codes Approval and Amendments Act of 1986, effective
March 21, 1987 (D.C. Law 6-216: D.C. Official Code § 6-1401 et seq.), is amended as follows:
40
(1) Subsection (a) is amended by striking the phrase “Regulations, and all” and
inserting the phrase "Regulations and from fees, as established by the Mayor by rule, for
administrative services rendered by the Office of the Zoning Administrator, and all" in its place.
(A) Paragraph (3)(N) is amended by striking the word “and” at the end.
(b) A new section 7b (to be codified at D.C. Official Code § 6-1406.02) is added to read
as follows:
“The Office of Zoning Administrator administrative fee for the issuance of compliance
This subtitle may be cited as the "Surveyor and Special Review Requests Enhanced
41
Sec. 2031. Section 1593 of An Act To establish a code of law for the District of
Columbia, approved March 3, 1901 (31 Stat. 1426; D.C. Official Code § 1-1329), is amended as
follows: