Professional Documents
[…] "(c) A fee to cover the administrative costs of the fund established by D.C. Official Code
§ 42-3131.01(b)(1)(A), of one hundred seventy-five dollars ($ 175.00) base fee and thirty dollars
"(d) A fee to cover proactive inspection costs of the Department of Consumer and
Regulatory Affairs of thirty-five dollars ($35) per unit on rental accommodations of three (3)
units or more shall be charged biennially. The charge shall not exceed two thousand dollars
($2000.00) biennially. The fee shall be deposited in the fund established by D.C. Official Code
§ 42- 3131.01(b)(1)(A).".
NOTIFICATION
Sec. 2011. Section 13(c) of the Advisory Neighborhood Commission Act of 1975,
effective March 26, 1976 (D.C. Law 1-58; D.C. Official Code § 1-309.10(c)), is amended by
"(3) The Department of Consumer and Regulatory Affairs shall ensure that each
affected Commission, the Commissioner representing the affected single member district, the
39
affected ward Councilmember, and the Office of Advisory Neighborhood Commissions is
provided a current list at least twice a month of applications for construction, demolition, raze,
and public space permits. The list may be provided by electronic or first-class mail; provided,
that the notice to the affected Commission shall be by first-class mail unless the affected
"(4) The Office of Zoning shall ensure that each affected Commission, the
Commissioner representing the affected single member district, the affected ward