Professional Documents
[…] Law 17-138; D.C. Official Code § 2-1226.02(b)(1)), as amended by subsection (a) of this
(i) Dispositions and development projects approved after the effective date of
(ii) Dispositions and development projects approved before the effective date
of this section if the disposition or development project was approved after the effective date of
the NCRC-AWC Dissolution Act and the NCRC-AWC Dissolution Act would otherwise be
This subtitle may be cited as the “New Communities Financial Assistance Amendment
125
Act of 2009”.
1998, effective August 16, 2008 (D.C. Law 17-219; D.C. Official Code § 2-1203.02), is
amended by striking the phrase “issue grants as may be necessary to implement only the human
capital projects that are part of the New Communities Initiative” and inserting the phrase “issue
grants or loans as may be necessary to implement projects that are part of the New Communities
This subtitle may be cited as the "Good Time Credits Amendment Act of 2009".
Sec. 3002. Section 3(a) of the District of Columbia Good Time Credits Act of 1986,
effective April 11, 1987 (D.C. Law 6-218; D.C. Official Code § 24-221.01(a)), is amended as
follows: