Professional Documents
[…] balance of the General Fund of the District of Columbia at the end of a fiscal year, or at any
other time, but shall be continually available for maintenance and operation of the Robert F.
Kennedy Memorial Stadium and the nonmilitary portion of the Armory without regard to fiscal
(1) Strike the phrase "New Convention Center" and insert the phrase "new
(2) Strike the phrase “this act” and insert the phrase "this act or to finance, refinance,
or assist in the financing or refinancing of the construction of, or capital improvements to, any
(n) Section 210(a) (D.C. Official Code § 10-1202.10(a)) is amended by striking the
phrase "the new convention center" and inserting the phrase "the construction of, or capital
improvements to, the new convention center or a District sports or entertainment facility" in its
place.
85
(1) Subsection (l) is amended as follows:
(A) Strike the word "Assets" and insert the phrase "All property, assets,"
in its place.
(B) Strike the word “taxation” and insert the phrase "taxation and from