You are on page 1of 15
[…] do not have the force and effect of law, ibid.
Which, is a direct Violation of the Free Exercise Clause of the Constitution "Congress shall
not establish... laws prohibiting the Free Exercise of Religion", as well as USC Title 42
Chapter 21I "Laws Neutral towards Religion may burden Religious exercise as surely as
those intended to interfere with Religion" and Texas Civil Practices & Remedies Code Title
5 Chapter 110 "Free exercise of religion means an act or refusal to act that is

substantially motivated by sincere religious belief" and Article 1 Section 6 of the Texas
State Constitution "Freedom of Worship, All men have a natural and indefeasible right to
worship Almighty God according to the dictates of their own consciences."
Burwell V Hobby Lobby

The Religious Freedom Restoration Act of 1993 (RFRA) prohibits the Government [from]
substantially burden[ing] a persons exercise of religion even if the burden results from a rule of