Professional Documents
[…] See, e.g.,Cal. Penal § 261:
Copyright 2001 by California Criminal Law Review. All Rights Reserved. Use by Permission.
Cite as 4 Cal. Crim. Law Rev. 1. Pincite using paragraph numbers, e.g. 4 Cal. Crim. Law Rev. 1, ¶11
CALIFORNIA CRIMINAL LAW REVIEW
(a) Rape is an act of sexual intercourse accomplished with a person not the
spouse of the perpetrator, under any of the following circumstances:
Copyright 2001 by California Criminal Law Review. All Rights Reserved. Use by Permission.
Cite as 4 Cal. Crim. Law Rev. 1. Pincite using paragraph numbers, e.g. 4 Cal. Crim. Law Rev. 1, ¶11
Volume 4, Article 1
[218]
See 1999 Revision of Model State Computer Crimes Code, § 3.04.1, at this location
See, e.g.,Ark. Code Ann. § 5-14-103(a): “A person commits rape if he engages in sexual
intercourse or deviate sexual activity with another person . . . [b]y forcible compulsion”.
See also18 pa. Stat. Ann. § 3121(a).
[219]
See, e.g. Columbia Natural Resources, Inc., v. Tatum, 1995 Fed App. 0203P (6th
Cir.), available at this location:
The due process clause of the Constitution provides the foundation for the