Professional Documents
[…] Copyright 2001 by California Criminal Law Review. All Rights Reserved. Use by Permission.
Cite as 4 Cal. Crim. Law Rev. 1. Pincite using paragraph numbers, e.g. 4 Cal. Crim. Law Rev. 1, ¶11
CALIFORNIA CRIMINAL LAW REVIEW
[92]
See, e.g., Principia Cybernetica Web: Zero Sum Games, at this location:
See, e.g., Richard Power, Tough Questions on ISP Security, Computer Security Alert
[93]
Copyright 2001 by California Criminal Law Review. All Rights Reserved. Use by Permission.
Cite as 4 Cal. Crim. Law Rev. 1. Pincite using paragraph numbers, e.g. 4 Cal. Crim. Law Rev. 1, ¶11
Volume 4, Article 1
[100]
See infra§ III(3).
[101]
See, e.g., Ga. Code § 16-8-41(a) (2000) (“A person commits the offense of armed
robbery when, with intent to commit theft, he or she takes property of another from the
person or the immediate presence of another by use of an offensive weapon, or any
replica, article, or device having the appearance of such weapon”).
[102]
See, e.g., Alaska Stat. § 11.46.180(a) (2001) (“A person commits theft by deception
if, with intent to deprive another of property or to appropriate property of another . . . the
person obtains the property of another by deception”).
[103]