Professional Documents
Culture Documents
CONGRESS AVENUE
Routes B4 Bull Hill Lane B5 Jones Hill Road B6 Jones Hill Road via Railroad Avenue B7 Savin Rock via Second Avenue
Free downtown transfers with all other routes, see inset for details.
NP DAVE
ORT
COL L
TEM
O,CC
CRO WN
River West
EGE
2
HOWAR
S. F R
M
ELL A
N FRO T
ON T AGE
GEO RGE
GR
UN
ALLINGTOWN O
WADE
NEW HAVEN
STATE
ION
COLLEGE
LVD
SPRING
ORANGE
ARDA
NGE OR A TU TH ILL
LE
BO
ODY PEAB
F IR ST
ING SPR
We st R iver
95 UNION RR STATION (AMTRAK, METRO NORTH) INTERCITY BUS TERMINAL (GREYHOUND, PETER PAN) New Haven Harbor
TEMPLE
F OR ES T
A DM IRAL
CC ELM
New Haven Green
J,O,CC
(PM only)
M C (local) D,Q D
AS SO B
BJ
C,L,M
CHURCH
AX FAIRF
CC
CTTRANSIT Sales
(AM Only)
DOGWO OD
VETERANS HOSPITAL
11
ORANGE
B4
7
N LSO C AR
95
WEST HAVEN
ELM
CROWN
ME
K OO BR OW AD
ME LOY LL MI W SA
6
AD RAILRO
K YOR
B4 BO
J
CITY HALL
MAIN
MAIN
9
N BROW
BJ
SEC O
5
COURT
ND
B7
B EL L CAMP
PECK
PRINDLE HILL
E NTAG FRO
OSS I NG
PLATT
ALL ING CR
WALGREENS
B5
HM BLO
EAST
PARK
PL A TT
HICK ORY
J
UL E SCH ALT R
CAPT. THOMAS
10
BEACH
B6
BE N HA M
MO
HIL L
RGA N
CO LO NI A
CA
AS OM TH PT.
SAVIN
Timepoints are places the bus is scheduled to reach at a specific time (listed on the schedule). The timepoints are not the only places the bus will stop along the route. Transfer Points show connections with other bus routes. The connecting route letter is in the box. This is an example of where to transfer to the "J" route. Part-time routing is shown for areas where the bus does not always travel. Refer to the schedule for trips that take the part-time route.
B7 ROCK
SOUT
WOODMONT
B5 B6
P
J
OCEAN
STATE
D,F,G,Q,Z
LAND HIGH
ETA GR
GN WA ER
S FIR
SAVIN
KELSEY