You are on page 1of 40
[…] PML § 1300(3). The casino siting statute is thus premised on the finding that “four upstate casinos can boost economic development, create thousands of well-paying jobs and provide added revenue to the state.” PML § 1300(4). 16. Economic development is nor boosted, jobs are not created, and revenue is not added to the State through redistribution of existing gaming revenue.