You are on page 1of 35
[…] Code of Civ. Proc. §273(a), Plaintiffs request that " 2 13 14 15 16 1” 18 1» 20 2 23 Pry 6 ca the Court take judicial notice ofthe following document, which is attached as Exhibit 1 hereto, in ruling on Plaintfis’ Opposition to Defendant's Motion for Terminating and Other Sanctions, ExnibitNo. ‘Authority T Certified ‘Transcript of January 17, 2014 Hearing on Defendant's Motion to "Vacate and/or Modify Default Judgment Entered May 15,2006 MEMORANDUM OF POINTS AND AUTHORITIES Section 452 ofthe Evidence Code provides that i is appropriate fora cour to take judicial notice of “records of...any court inthis state” as well as “{facts and propositions that are not reasonably subject to dispute and ate capable of immediate and accurate determination by resort to sources of reasonably indisputable accuracy.” Cal. Evid. Code §452(@) and (h).