You are on page 1of 25
[…] On information and belief, during the 2015 special election cycle, the SHIRLEY PATTERSON FOR ASSEMBLY committee reported accepting and did accept and retain contributions from PINCZEWSKI AND SHPELFOGEL LLC in the amount of $2,500.00 dollars and on information and belief, accepted the same. Section §14-120 specifically provides: “No person shall in any name except his, own, directly or indirectly, make a payment or a promise of payment to a candidate.” That a violation of §14-120 occurred and evinces a clear and knowing intent of the defendants to unlawfully exceed the campaign contribution limit.