You are on page 1of 4
[…] CLAIMI (Temporary RESTRAINING ORDER, TEMPORARY INJUNCTION, AND PERMANENT INJUNCTION) 15, Plaintiff incorporates paragraphs 1-14, above, as though fully pled herein. 16, Okla, Stat. tit. 61, § 122 states: Any taxpayer of the State of Oklahoma, or any bona fide unsuccessful bidder on a particular public construction contract, within ten (10) days after any such contract has been executed, is empowered to bring suit in the district court of the county where the work, or the major part of it, is to be done to enjoin the performance of such contract if entered into in violation of the provisions of this act. 17, Plaintiff meets the criteria for a temporary restraining order, temporary injunction, and permanent injunction because: (1) Plaintiff is likely to succeed on the merits since OU failed to award the contract for the Project to the lowest responsible bidder; (2) Plaintiff will suffer