You are on page 1of 11
[…] 101308
101538
102219
102299
102300
102430
105088
105167
105461
105591

Date of Entry
-----------------April 15, 1971
May 11, 1971
May 19, 1971
May 20, 1971
June 16, 1971
August 24, 1971
September 22, 1971
October 5, 1971
November 15, 1971
November 18, 1971
November 18, 1971
November 29, 1971
April 5, 1972
April 7, 1972
April 24, 1972
April 27, 1972

105932
106589
106694
100102
100738
100886
101329
102948
102159
102426

May 15, 1972


June 19, 1972
June 23, 1972
July 10, 1972
August 9, 1972
August 16, 1972
September 12, 1972
October 25, 1972
November 1, 1972
November 15, 1972

In violation of Section 542, Title 18, United States Code.


55

Fabrique Nationale d'Arms de Guerre S.A., Liege, Belgium

This section provides:


Whoever enters or introduces, or attempts to enter or introduce, into the
commerce of the United States any imported merchandise by means of any
fraudulent or false invoice, declaration, affidavit, letter, paper, or by means of
any false statement, written or verbal, or by means of any false or fraudulent
practice or appliance, or makes any false statement in any declaration without
reasonable cause to believe the truth of such statement, or procures the making
of any such false statement as to any matter material thereto without reasonable
cause to believe the truth of such statement, whether or not the United States
shall or may be deprived of any lawful duties; . . .

You might also like