You are on page 1of 204
[…] Wayne County Circuit Court, including motions of this most recent case, in which
Mr. Schied has included his "Demand for Jury" and/or a "Demand for Criminal
Grand Jury". Yet in continually dismissing Mr. Schied's claims based in what
appears to us to be nothing less than "a conspiracy of fraudulence", Judge Virgil
Smith has effectively contributed to the persistent denial of Mr. Schied's access to
both types of "Jury of We the People".

32. Understanding that it is the "duty" of the federal "special grand jury" under
18 U.S.C. 3332 to "inquire into offenses against the criminal laws of the United
States alleged to have been committed within that district', we believe that we have
witnessed Judge Virgil Smith commit the crime of "Obstruction of Justice" by
"obstructing an official proceedings before department, agency or committee" (18
U.S.C. 1505), by "obstruction of criminal investigations" (18 U.S.C. 1510),