You are on page 1of 204
[…] pardoned, and expunged as a matter of law, and that they well knew that their
actions were "criminal misdemeanor" offenses. Mr. Schied next effectually
explained that the tortuous "cover up" of those offenses in 2006 and again in 2009
by the "Wayne County Defendants" constituted "aiding and abetting, "obstruction
of justice" and "malfeasance of duty", which are all three felony offenses.

16. In reading directly from documents which he indicated had been submitted to
Judge Jeanne Stempien for proper address, Mr. Schied read elements of the
following statutes:
a) MCL 18.351 [Crime Victim's Compensation Board (definitions)] which
defines a "Crime": "(c) 'Crime' means an act that is 1 of the following: (i) A crime
under the laws of this state or the United States that causes an injury within this
state. (ii) An act committed in another state that if committed in this state would
constitute a crime under the laws of this state or the United States, that causes an
injury within this state or that causes an injury to a resident of this state within a
state that does not have a victim compensation program eligible for funding from
the victims of crime act of1984, chapter XIV of title II of the comprehensive crime
control act of 1984, Public Law 98473, 98 Stat. 2170."
b) MCR Rule 6.101 (Rules of the Court) holding that, ''A complaint is described
as a written accusation that a named or described person has committed a
specified criminal offense. The complaint must include the substance of the