You are on page 1of 204
[…] the matter to the Michigan Court of Appeals", despite that Mr. Schied had made
clear that doing so would be an excessive burden upon him as a ''forma pauperis"
litigant and as a crime victim.

22. We the undersigned therefore believe that we witnessed Wayne County


Circuit Court "chief' Judge Virgil Smith himself commit ''judicial misconduct'
by taking action to "cover up" the offenses committed by his "fellow" judge
Jeanne Stempien. Additionally, we believe that we witnessed Judge Smith commit
the felony offense of "misprision of felony", a federal violation of 18 U.S.C. 4;
and while also committing other felony offenses of "misprision of treason", and
"seditious conspiracy", both federal violation of 18 U.S.C. 2382 and 18 U.S.C.
2384 respectively. ("Treason", as defined by 18 U.S.C. 2381, is when "Whoever,
owing allegiance to the United States, levies war against them or adheres to their
enemies, giving them aid and comfort within the United States or elsewhere, is
guilty of treason and shall suffer death, or shall be imprisoned not less than five
years and fined under this title but not less than $10,000; and shall be incapable of
holding any office under the United States. " "Seditious conspiracy", as defined by
18 U.S.C. 2381, is when "If two or more persons in any State, or Territory, or in
anyplace subject to the jurisdiction of the United States, conspire to overthrow, put
down, or to destroy by force the Government of the United States, or to levy war