Original Title
[…] 393 U.S. 503, 89 S. Ct. 733, 21 L. Ed. 2d 731 (1969).
23. The defendants contend that Eleventh Amendment Bars RICO allegations
against defendant Brown and it Bars the cause of action against defendant Xavier
Becerra, this is not true. Xavier Becerra does not have an oath of office filed with the
Secretary of State, and there is no Bribery Bonds on file, in violation of the California|
Constitution Government Code 1360, and 10450: he should not have been appointed.
24. The contention is further predicated exclusively upon the provisions of]
Government Code section 1770, subdivision (i), which specify: “An office becomes|
vacant on the happening of any of the following events before the expiration of the term:
(i) His ot her refusal or neglect to file his or her required oath or bond within the time!
prescribed. Xavier Becerra lack authority for his office and there is no immunity for those
whose office is vacant and without oath of office filed, violation of 5 U.S.C. § 7311, and|