You are on page 1of 30
[…] intentional wrongdoing.”

26
103. Snipes engaged in misconduct that was sufficient to change or place in

doubt the results of the 2018 election.

104. Snipes’ failures to maintain the chains of custody of paper ballots and

electronic voting machines makes it impossible to verify the vote and casts doubt

on the results of the 2018 election.

105. The vulnerability of Broward’s electronic voting machines to outside

hacking or inside software manipulation, resulting from their accessibility by

cellular modem to wireless connections, constitutes a “voting system defect” under

Title IX Section 101.56065 of the Florida Statutes.

106. The vulnerability of Broward’s electronic voting machines from

cellular modem wireless connections constitutes a “failure, fault, or flaw in an

electronic or electromagnetic voting system . . . which results in the system’s

nonconformance with the standards in a manner that affects the . . . accuracy of the

casting or counting of ballots” under Title IX Section 101.56065 of the Florida

Statutes.

107. The 97,874 votes apparently cast from nowhere for Defendant Schultz

may have been cast for Plaintiff Canova or Joe Kaufman, the Republican candidate,

and transferred by software manipulation to Schultz.