You are on page 1of 21
[…] drink is a mixed beverage or contains spirituous liquor.
(b) Not more than one alcoholic beverage drink may be sold to a single patron at one time
if the beverages are sold (i) at a stadium, athletic facility, or arena on the campus or property of
a public college or university or (ii) during a sports event sponsored by a public college or
university."
SECTION 13.(b) This section becomes effective September 1, 2019, and applies to
sales made on or after that date.

PART XIV. ALLOW SALE AND CONSUMPTION OF ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES AT


BINGO GAMES
SECTION 14.(a) G.S. 18B-308 is repealed.
SECTION 14.(b) G.S. 14-309.14(3) is repealed.
SECTION 14.(c) G.S. 18B-112(b)(3) reads as rewritten:
"(3) Article 3. – Sale, Possession, and Consumption, except for G.S. 18B-308 and
G.S. 18B-309."
SECTION 14.(d) This section becomes effective September 1, 2019, and applies to
offenses committed on or after that date.

PART XV. FOOD AND LODGING FACILITY SANITATION


REGULATIONS/EXEMPT BREWERIES NOT ENGAGED IN THE PREPARATION
OF FOOD