You are on page 1of 21
[…] Page 14 Session Law 2019-182 Senate Bill 290


alcoholic beverage he or she was consuming within the area except to
enter a licensed premises that allows the customer to enter with the
alcoholic beverage.
f. A customer is not allowed to bring and consume within the designated
common area alcoholic beverages not purchased from a tenant of the
multi-tenant establishment holding an applicable permit.
g. Any additional conditions imposed by the Commission. Any
additional conditions imposed by the Commission shall be posted on
the Commission's Web site."
SECTION 19.(c) G.S. 18B-902(d) reads as rewritten:
"(d) Fees. – An application for an ABC permit shall be accompanied by payment of the
following application fee:

(46) Common area entertainment permit – $750.00."

PART XX. CREATION OF DELIVERY SERVICE PERMIT


SECTION 20.(a) Article 10 of Chapter 18B of the General Statutes is amended by
adding a new section to read:
"§ 18B-1001.4. Authorization of delivery service permit.