You are on page 1of 72
[…] only watch via an insufficient Zoom call); Submitted as Plaintiff’s Exhibit 44.

68
293. Thus, the five Mayors’ Voting Plan foresaw and facilitated a massive

volume of mail-in ballots that flooded mammoth, centralized, municipal counting centers

where the activities of the workers paid for by CTCL funding could not be observed, and

many workers therefore counted ballots effectively unobserved.

294. This scenario is literally the furthest thing one can imagine from the

“Legislative policy” set forth in Wis. Stat. § 6.84 that “voting by absentee ballot must be

carefully regulated to prevent the potential for fraud or abuse.”

295. When viewed in light of the patent violations of Wisconsin election law

discussed herein, it is evident that the CTCL funding, the five Mayors’ Voting Plan

coupled with the unlawful directives of the Wisconsin Elections Commission facilitated a