You are on page 1of 3
[…] In addition 8 CFR 245.24 sets forth the particular eligibility requirements and application procedures for adjustment of status under Section 245(tm) of the INA, In pertinent part, 8 CFR 245.24(d)(9) requires applicants to submit: Evidence, including an affidavit from the applicant, that he or she has continuous physical presence for at least 3 years as defined in paragraph (a1) ofthis section, Applicants should submit evidence described in 8 CFR 245.22. wt Procedural History ‘The initial filing of your Form 1-485 did not contain several pieces of required evidence, inefuding the following: # An incomplete Form 1-48: + Copies of all pages of your passports that have been valid during the period you have been in U ‘nonimmigrant status; ‘* Evidence