You are on page 1of 40
[…] the VSB to investigate and report all Complaints the VSB receives
annually.

See VA Code § 54.1-3915. "Restrictions as to rules and regulations" is


not a permissive statute based on the word "shall," which makes VA
Code 54.1-3915 another mandatory Virginia statute prohibiting the
SCV from establishing private "quasi-judicial" bodies of any type
("private Virginia courts") and from appointing "private judges" to
man those illegal private, "quasi-judicial" VSB bodies, the VSB DB
and DC.

See Virginia Supreme Court case, Ross v. Craw, 231 Va. 206, 343 S.E.2d 312
(Va. 1986).

VA Code § 54.1-3915. Restrictions as to rules and regulations.

22
Notwithstanding the foregoing provisions of this article, the Supreme Court
"shall not". . . "promulgate any rule or regulation or method of procedure
which eliminates the jurisdiction of the courts to deal with the discipline of
lawyers. . ."

42. VSB President Myerson's admissions and other statements to the Senate Judiciary
Committee illustrate that the VSB Disciplinary System is acting secretly with no transparency to
protect lawyers, not the Public.