You are on page 1of 91
[…] You are on page 1of 91
Report of the Special Grand Jury on the Investigation of Loudoun County Public Schools 1-22-3129 December 2022 Warning: This report contains sexually explicit material relating to minors, as well as profane language. We, the nine members of the Special Grand Jury of Loudoun County operating in Loudoun County Circuit Court, impanelled at the request of the Office of the Attorney General pursuant to Va. Code § 19.2-206(A)(ii) to “investigate and report on any condition that involves or tends to promote criminal activity,” submit this report to the public to document our findings. Purpose for Convening On October 7, 2021, the Loudoun County Sheriff's Office (LCSO) publicly announced a teenager had been arrested for sexual battery and abduction of a fellow student at Broad Run High School (BRHS).