You are on page 1of 100
[…] See Exhibit 25 (Citation No. A788189 dated October 15, 2022). 88. At the time of the sale, Slankas was serving alcoholic beverages under the ion of the Permittee, Aramark Sports and Entertainment Services, LLC. 89. The sale occurred at Neyland Stadium, 1300 Phillip Fulmer Way, Knoxville, Tennessee 37916. 90. Slankas was ordered to report for booking for violating Tennessee Code Annotated Section 57-4-203 Prohibited practices — Hours of sale — Authority of commission — Penalties, which states in part: (b) Sales to Minors Prohibited. (1)(a) Any licensee or other person who sells, furnishes, disposes of, gives or causes to be sold, furnished, disposed of, or given, any alcoholic beverage to any person under twenty-one (21) years of age commits a Class ‘A misdemeanor and shall be punished in accordance with § 39-15-404, as well as any other applicable section. 91. This conduct also constitutes a violation of the Defendant’s beer permit as set forth in the Knoxville City Code Seetion 4-34(a). Sale to Underage Persons, which states: 16 It shall be unlawful for any permittee or for any agent or employee of any permittee to sell, furnish or give away beer to any person under the age of twenty-one (21) years, or to any person visibly intoxicated.