You are on page 1of 100
[…] See Exhibit 9 (Citation No, A2670 dated November 16, 2019). 41. At the time of the sale, Mellow was serving alcoholic beverages under the supervision of the Permittee, Aramark Sports and Entertainment Services, LLC. 42. The sale occurred inside the Neyland Stadium Bowl, 1300 Phillip Fulmer Way, Knoxville, Tennessee 37916. 43. Mellow was ordered to report for booking for violating Tennessee Code Annotated Section 57-4-203 Prohibited practices — Hours of sale — Authority of commission - Penalties, which states in part: (b) Sales to Minors Prohibited. (1)(a) Any licensee or other person who sells, furnishes, disposes of, gives or causes to be sold, furnished, disposed of, or given, any alcoholic beverage to any person under twenty-one (21) years of age commits a Class A misdemeanor and shall be punished in accordance with § 39-15-404, as well as any other applicable section. 44. This conduct also constitutes a violation of the Permittee’s beer permit as set forth in the Knoxville City Code Seetion 4-34(a). Sale to Underage Persons, which states: It shall be unlawful for any permittee or for any agent or employee of any permittee to sell, furnish or give away beer to any person under the age of twenty-one (21) years, or to any person visibly intoxicated. 45. Following the receipt of these seven citations, all occurring at the same event, pursuant to Chapter 4 of the City Code, the Permittee was required to submit a remedial plan to the City of Knoxville Police Inspections Unit.