You are on page 1of 120
[…] 3. The identity of and address for the current servicer of the above-referenced mortgage loan.

Please be advised said request is also being made under 12 U.S.C. § 1641(f)(2) of the Truth in
Lending Act (TILA). For each violation of TILA, you may be liable to the borrower for actual
damages, costs, attorney fees, and statutory damages of up to Four Thousand Dollars ($4,000.00).

Furthermore, this is also a written request for a payoff statement related to the above-referenced
mortgage loan account for which you are the servicer.

Pursuant to 12 C.F.R. § 1026.36(c)(3), you “must provide an accurate statement of the total
outstanding balance that would be required to pay the consumer's obligation in full as of a specified
date” within a reasonable time after receipt of this request. Under no circumstances are you to fail
to provide the requested payoff statement within seven (7) business days of receipt of this request.

Best Regards,

Ashley Wilk

Enclosure

cc:

Mailing Address DannLaw.com Physical Address