You are on page 1of 8
[…] Approved, September 16, 1850. (Section underlined by Plaintiff, Statutes at large are available at any regional public library in the United States.) in ts Preamble, The Constitution ofthe State of Washington of 1889 solemnly acknowledges the Supreme Ruler of the Universe for our liberties, Pursuant to Article I Section 1, “All political powers are inherent in the people and governments derive their just powers from the consent ofthe governed, and are established to protect and maintain individual rights, Pursuant to Article I, Section 2, The constitution of the United States is the Supreme law of the land. Pursuant to Article I, Section 3, No person shall be deprived of lf, liberty or property, without due process of law.