You are on page 1of 18
[…] 5
6 SPECIAL INTERROGATORY NO. 22:
7 As to each admission request served concurrently herewith to which YOU do not
8 provide an unqualified admission, identify in detail all WRITINGS which support YOUR
9 denial of the admission request.
10 RESPONSE TO SPECIAL INTERROGATORY NO. 22:
11 Responding Party incorporates by this reference the Preliminary Statement and
WATSONIGER SH ON
ATTO RNEYSATLAW - APRO FE SS IONALCORPORATI ON

12 General Objections as though expressly set forth herein. Responding Party objects to the
13 interrogatory as it does not comply with Code of Civil Procedure Section 2030.060(f),
14 which states "No specially prepared interrogatory shall contain subparts, or a compound,
15 conjunctive, or disjunctive question." Responding Party further objects this interrogatory
16 as it has already been posed as a form interrogatory by the Propounding Party. Continuous
17 discovery into the same matter constitutes oppression, and Responding Party objects on that
18 basis.