You are on page 1of 18
[…] 15 Subject to the foregoing, not applicable.
16
17 SPECIAL INTERROGATORY NO. 21:
18 As to each admission request served concurrently herewith to which YOU do not
19 provide an unqualified admission, separately set forth all facts upon which YOUR denial of
20 the admission request is based.
21 RESPONSE TO SPECIAL INTERROGATORY NO. 21:
22 Responding Party incorporates by this reference the Preliminary Statement and
23 General Objections as though expressly set forth herein. Responding Party objects to the
24 interrogatory as it does not comply with Code of Civil Procedure Section 2030.060(0,
25 which states "No specially prepared interrogatory shall contain subparts, or a compound,
26 conjunctive, or disjunctive question." Responding Party further objects this interrogatory
27 as it has already been posed as a form interrogatory by the Propounding Party. Continuous
28 discovery into the same matter constitutes oppression, and Responding Party objects on that
-14-