You are on page 1of 61
[…] See VA Code§ 54.1-3915;
See
https://law.lis.virginia.gov/vacode/title54.1/chapter39/section54.1-54.1-391/
4. There is no statute of limitations for misconduct, violating the ethics of
their public service required under their appointments and or
employment by the government .

JURISDICTION

JWG restates and incorporates herein all foregoing statements as if restated in full.

The Department of Justice moved the case from a Virginia Court and the fear of the Plaintiff is that
it is for Special Treatment by the court.

The Jurisdiction for Virginia State Court as follows:

VA Code § 54.1-3915 specifies "Virginia courts."

VA Code § 54.1-3915 prohibits the SCV from promulgating "any rule or regulation or
method of procedure which eliminates the jurisdiction of the courts to deal with the
discipline of attorneys. . ."

The SCV reiterated this restrictive prohibition found in VA Code § 54.1-3915 in Supreme Court
of Virginia's procedural Rule 13-2 for Virginia State Bar disciplinary procedure, which states as
follows:

Rule 13-2 Authority of the Courts