Professional Documents
[…] Clause's procedural component does not protect everything that might be described as a
government “benefit”: “To have a property ...
Whereas :If your property is stolen or seized under the Federal Rules of Civil Procedures,
Supplemental Rules of Admiralty for certain asset and forfeiture claims, Rules A - G: - See the
U.S. Code › Title 28 › Part IV › Chapter 85 › § 1333, Title 28 U.S. Code § 1333 - Admiralty,
maritime and prize cases. Current through Pub. L. 113-86, except 113-79. (See Public Laws for
the current Congress.)
- See also, U.S. Code › Title 18 › Part I › Chapter 31 › § 661 US Code > Theft Within the Special
Maritime Jurisdiction of the United States:
"Whoever, within the special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States, takes and
carries away, with intent to steal or purloin, any personal property of another shall be punished
as follows..."
If it were me, I would bill them. Bill the foreign AGENTS for failure of consideration. "Here's what
you've done, here's what you can do to correct it and here's what I'm going to do to you if you