You are on page 1of 50
[…] (b) AutHonrry To Insune Crntamy Historic an Apristic FUR nists Section 9 ofthat, Aci (22, USC. 2670) is amended — striking out “and” at the end of paragraph (i {) by striking out the peri at the end of paragraph () and inserting in liew thereof “; and’; (@) by adding at the end the fellowing: (x) subject to the availability of appropri insurance on the historic and artistic articles of furniture, fixtures, and decorative objects which may from time-to-time be within the responsibility of the Fine Arts Committee of the Department of State for the Diplom Department.’ Abortion, ‘SEC, 127, INCLUSION OF COERCIVE POPULATION CONTROL. INFORMA: Sterilization TION IN ANNUAL HUMAN RIGHTS REPORT. ‘The Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 is amended— ();in section 11644) (22 U.S.C. 2151n(d)— (A) by striking out “and” at the end of paragraph (1); (B) by