Professional Documents
[…] f. Whether the loan amount, interest rate or monthly principal
and interest can increase after closing (§ 1026.37(b)(6)), and if
so, the information required by §§ 1026.37(b)(6)(i)-(iii) and
1026.37(b)(8)(i)-(ii)?
197
Yes No N/A
iii. If the calculation yields “0,” is $0 disclosed under both
headings under §§ 1026.37(h)(1)(iii)(A)(2) or (B), as
applicable and (h)(1)(v)? (1026.37(h)(1)(v)(C))
NOTE: The optional alternative calculating Cash to Close table may only
be provided in transactions without a seller or for simultaneous
subordinate financing.
a. In 5 years - (§ 1026.37(l)(l))
i. The total principal, interest, mortgage insurance, and
loan costs scheduled to be paid through the end of the
60th month after the due date of the first periodic
payment, expressed as a dollar amount, along with the
statement “Total you will have paid in principal,
interest, mortgage insurance, and loan costs”?; and
ii. The principal scheduled to be paid through the end of
the 60th month after the due date of the first periodic
payment, expressed as a dollar amount, along with the
statement “Principal you will have paid off”?;
202
Yes No N/A
c.