You are on page 1of 354
[…] abbreviation for the State of the applicable jurisdiction or
regulatory body stated before the word “License” in the label,
if any (§ 1026.37(k)(2)) and

c. Email/Phone (respectively) - The email address and telephone


number of the loan officer? (§ 1026.37(k)(3))
Additional Information About This Loan: Comparisons - § 1026.37(l)
(Page 3 of the Loan Estimate)
45. Comparisons. Does the credit union accurately disclose the following
information for comparison purposes and includes the statement “Use
these measures to compare this loan with other loans:” (§ 1026.37(l)

a. In 5 years - (§ 1026.37(l)(l))
i. The total principal, interest, mortgage insurance, and
loan costs scheduled to be paid through the end of the
60th month after the due date of the first periodic
payment, expressed as a dollar amount, along with the
statement “Total you will have paid in principal,
interest, mortgage insurance, and loan costs”?; and
ii. The principal scheduled to be paid through the end of
the 60th month after the due date of the first periodic
payment, expressed as a dollar amount, along with the
statement “Principal you will have paid off”?;

b. Annual Percentage Rate (APR) - Expressed as a percentage,