You are on page 1of 354
[…] disclosed pursuant to §§ 1026.37(b)(2) and (6)?
ii. Points as a percentage of the loan amount – disclosed
pursuant to § 1026.37(f)(1)(i)?
iii. Percentage of prepaid interest to be paid per day –
disclosed pursuant to § 1026.37(g)(2)(iii)?
iv. Index + Margin, Initial Interest Rate,
Minimum/Maximum Interest Rate, and Limits on
Interest Rate Changes (as disclosed on the Adjustable
Interest Rate (AIR) Table) – disclosed pursuant to §
1026.37(j)?;
v. Annual percentage rate – disclosed pursuant to
§ 1026.37(l)(2)? and
vi. Total interest percentage – disclosed pursuant to
§ 1026.37(l)(3)? (§ 1026.37(o)(4)(ii))

Closing Disclosure – § 1026.38(a)

206
Yes No N/A
49. Does the credit union accurately complete the Closing Disclosure?
(§ 1026.38(a))
50. Does the Closing Disclosure include the form purpose with the
statement: “This form is a statement of final loan terms and closing
costs - Compare this document with your Loan Estimate”?
(§ 1026.38(a)(2))
Closing Information - § 1026.38(a)(3) (Page 1 of the Closing Disclosure)
51. Are all the following Closing Information fields complete and
accurate:

a. Date Issued. Indicating the date disclosures are delivered? (§


1026.38(a)(3)(i))

b. Closing Date? (§ 1026.38(a)(3)(ii))