Professional Documents
[…] term “Total Interest Percentage,” the abbreviation “TIP,” and
the statement “The total amount of interest that you will pay
over the loan term as a percentage of your loan amount?”
(§ 1026.37(l)(3)
Additional Information About This Loan: Other Considerations -
§ 1026.37(m) (Page 3 of the Loan Estimate)
46. Other Considerations. Does the credit union accurately disclose the
following (§ 1026.37(m):
203
Yes No N/A
e. Loan amount. Does the credit union not round the loan
amount disclosed pursuant to § 1026.37(b)(1), and truncated
whole numbers at the decimal point? (§ 1026.37(o)(4)(i)(B))
206
Yes No N/A
49. Does the credit union accurately complete the Closing Disclosure?
(§ 1026.38(a))
50. Does the Closing Disclosure include the form purpose with the
statement: “This form is a statement of final loan terms and closing
costs - Compare this document with your Loan Estimate”?
(§ 1026.38(a)(2))
Closing Information - § 1026.38(a)(3) (Page 1 of the Closing Disclosure)
51. Are all the following Closing Information fields complete and
accurate:
207
Yes No N/A
a. Loan Term? (§ 1026.38(a)(5)(i))
b. Purpose? (§ 1026.38(a)(5)(ii))
c. Product? (§ 1026.38(a)(5)(iii))
e.