You are on page 1of 354
[…] amount disclosed on the Calculating Cash to Close table on
the most recent Loan Estimate under § 1026.37(h)(1)(viii),
compared to the “Final” amount listed pursuant to
§§ 1026.38(i)(1) through (i)(8), and each disclosed more
prominently than the other disclosures in this section?
(§§ 1026.38(i)(9)(i)-(ii))
Alternative Cash to Close Table for Transactions Without a Seller or for
Simultaneous Subordinate Financing- § 1026.38(e) (Page 3 of the Closing Disclosure)
66. Does the credit union properly uses the optional Alternative Cash to
Close table? (§ 1026.38(e))

67. Is the table is disclosed under the heading “Calculating Cash to Close,”
together with the statement “Use this table to see what has changed from
your Loan Estimate?” (§ 1026.38(e))

68. Does the table includes:

a. Loan Amount? Labeled “Loan Amount:”


i. Under the subheading “Loan Estimate,” the loan amount
disclosed on the most recent Loan Estimate under
§ 1026.37(b)(1)
ii. Under the subheading “Final,” the loan amount disclosed