You are on page 1of 84
[…] cause brain cognitive impairments with anesthetizing drugs to include thirteen

(13) years of Chronic Opioid Therapy along with other inappropriate off-label

drugs. (3-ER 494-502, 618-747), (4-ER 777, 793-796), (6-ER 1578-1587).

A. CSX without seeing a Primary Care Provider for seven (7) months CSX

was able to refill liquid-Morphine month after month. Dept of Veterans refilled and

then dispensed liquid-morphine. Carolyn Green reported to three different medical

providers of her after self-discontinuance of this opioid. Dept of Veterans is in

violation pursuant to Title 21 C.F.R. §1306.12(a) – “Refilling prescriptions:

issuance of multiple prescriptions. The refilling of a prescription for a controlled

substance listed in Schedule II is prohibited.” And, (i) states, “Each separate

prescription is issued for a legitimate medical purpose by an individual practitioner

23
Case: 22-35794, 09/29/2023, ID: 12801939, DktEntry: 30-2, Page 34 of 84

acting in the usual course of professional practice.”, The refilling of a prescription