You are on page 1of 55
[…] 3 information, (Plaintiff's Response to Defendants Frivolous Motion Sanctions Demanded 5-2-2023).
4

5 Federal Laws Bringing Into Question Whether State Courts Ever Had Subject-Matter-
6 Jurisdiction
7 Federal Law showing the United States District Court in Nashville should have “Subject-Matter-
8 Jurisdiction” which the Plaintiffs / Appellants presented to both the Chancery Court and the Appellate
9 Court to properly notify the United States District Court or to transfer all of or the appropriate portion
10 of the case by Federal Law; (18 U.S. Code § 3231 - District courts. “The district courts of the United
11 States shall have original jurisdiction, exclusive of the courts of the States, of all offenses against the
12 laws of the United States).”
13 Section 242 is intended to "protect all persons in the United States in their civil rights and furnish the
14 means of their vindication."
15 See Federal Case, Verified Complaint, for “Jurisdiction,” Jane Doe v. WBM, WOM, Ash