You are on page 1of 294
[…] 69
Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 13-757 C (“The identity of executioners and other persons who participate or perform ancillary functions in an execution and any information
contained in records that would identify those persons is confidential and is not subject to disclosure pursuant to title 39, chapter 1, article 2.”); Ark. Code § 5-4-
617(g) (“The procedures under subdivision (e)(1) of this section and the implementation of the procedures under subdivision (e)(1) of this section are not subject to
disclosure under the Freedom of Information Act of 1967.”); Fla. Stat. § 945.10(l)(g) (“Except as otherwise provided by law or in this section, the following records
and information held by the Department of Corrections are confidential and exempt from the provisions of s. 119.07(1) and s. 24(a), Art. I of the State Constitution:. . .
Information which identifies an executioner, or any persons prescribing, preparing, compounding, dispensing, or administering a lethal injection.”); Ga. Code, § 42-
5-36(d)(2) (“The identifying information of any person or entity who participates in or administers the execution of a death sentence and the identifying information