You are on page 1of 294
[…] confidential, shall not be subject to disclosure, and shall not be admissible as evidence nor discoverable in any proceeding before any court, tribunal, board, agency,
or person.”); Mo. Rev. Stat. § 546.720 (Missouri has made the pharmacy and pharmacist providing compounding drugs a member of the execution team in an
attempt to keep their identities secret. The statute requires confidentiality for persons “who administer or provide direct support for the administration of the lethal
chemicals.”); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 132-1.2 (Exempts from disclosure the “name, address, qualifications, and other identifying information of 24 any person or entity that
manufactures, compounds, prepares, prescribes, 25 dispenses, supplies, or administers the drugs or supplies obtained for any 26 purpose authorized by Article 19
of Chapter 15 of the General Statutes.”); Ohio Rev. Code § 2949.221 (“(B) If, at any time prior to the day that is twenty-four months after the effective date of
this section, a person manufactures, compounds, imports, transports, distributes, supplies, prescribes, prepares, administers, uses, or tests any of the compounding