You are on page 1of 24
[…] Habitat Educ. Ctr., Inc. v. Bosworth, 381 F. Supp. 2d 842, 859 (E.D. Wis. 2005) (“[W]hen the

agency revises a forest plan, it must also revise resource plans and other instruments, including

plans for timber sales that it approved under the old plan.”); Cherokee Forest Voices v. U.S.

Forest Serv., 182 F. App’x 488, 495 (6th Cir. 2006) (“[Section] 1604(i) requires the projects be

consistent with the revised Forest Plan . . . .”). Activities that are consistent with both the

previous and revised forest plan may proceed unchanged. See 36 C.F.R. § 219.15(a). Ultimately,

“[e]very project and activity must be consistent with the applicable plan components.” Id. §

219.15(d).

Administrative Procedure Act

37. The Administrative Procedure Act (“APA”) creates a right to judicial review for

any person wronged or aggrieved by a final agency action when there is no other adequate