You are on page 1of 174
[…] Please furnish me with any such current certified assessment and a certified proof copy of any assessments made for all previous years. I also note that Section 6303 of the IRS Code states that the Secretary shall " within 60 days after making of an assessment pursuant to Section 6203, give notice to each person liable for the unpaid tax, stating the amount and demanding payment thereof.". This is to inform you that I am notifying my employer that until such time as I receive from you a certified proof copy of any assessment so made and signed under penalty of perjury by a designated IRS employee as required in Sect. 6065, and proof that I have been "made liable" for Section 3101